Tampa Bay Rays News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tommy PhamOFOF11.9115524445112.663.117.855.115.15.766.0134.8190.174.117.53.30.2530.3560.4280.784
Austin MeadowsOFOF9.598449407110.756.616.446.312.74.733.184.4187.568.523.91.90.2720.3290.4600.790
Kevin KiermaierOFOF2.4115471421101.147.513.046.316.06.137.5114.3171.763.118.56.50.2400.3090.4070.716
Mike ZuninoCC0.68132328759.833.414.636.30.70.325.9108.3117.832.012.20.90.2080.2830.4100.693
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-3.29439635087.141.514.245.15.32.337.997.1151.552.718.81.50.2490.3250.4330.758
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-3.3122477422103.948.010.542.77.53.445.5125.6159.372.518.12.90.2460.3210.3770.699
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-7.410343039598.939.46.536.18.23.223.589.7145.568.421.03.00.2510.3000.3680.668
Ji-Man ChoiDHDH-8.38035130373.737.811.539.63.01.540.889.7125.845.216.30.70.2430.3360.4150.751
Yandy Diaz3B1B/3B-8.38737732187.838.56.232.72.71.249.774.0124.365.115.11.40.2730.3710.3870.758
Matt Duffy3B3B-8.78235632085.235.25.730.06.62.727.962.1120.062.815.71.00.2670.3310.3750.706
Avisail GarciaOFOF-10.86527625165.228.610.232.72.71.318.867.5109.542.711.01.30.2600.3180.4360.754
Michael PerezCC-12.226968720.48.52.07.90.50.26.921.731.613.64.50.30.2360.2940.3640.659
Nick CiuffoCC-14.016615612.35.31.34.90.40.13.715.618.98.42.60.10.2190.2690.3370.606
Nathaniel Lowe1B1B-14.45723320653.826.48.625.91.00.422.049.390.934.310.40.50.2610.3350.4420.777
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-23.94014012330.613.42.311.01.80.912.223.144.022.25.70.40.2490.3280.3580.686
Daniel Robertson2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-24.13614612529.414.03.012.81.20.616.234.245.020.25.80.40.2350.3330.3590.692
Jesus SanchezOFOF-27.913555112.95.31.44.90.60.32.712.220.08.72.60.20.2500.2890.3870.677
Joe McCarthyOFOF-28.012504310.45.21.24.61.00.45.711.316.96.72.20.30.2410.3340.3910.724
Andrew VelazquezOFOF-28.312524810.94.61.04.11.80.73.114.116.67.61.80.40.2270.2780.3450.623
Christian Arroyo2B2B/3B-28.813454110.34.10.83.80.50.22.610.015.27.22.10.20.2480.2980.3660.664
Wander FrancoSSSS-30.51351489.83.70.71.30.50.22.38.413.87.51.30.30.2060.2470.2880.535
Nick Solak2B2B-31.10000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake SnellSP17.722.622.613.5133.39.56.3003.113.061.16171.551.5103.02.946.150.5144337210.288
Charlie MortonSP9.422.722.711.5124.98.36.6003.563.341.25141.949.3106.88.149.454.0134931210.298
Jose AlvaradoRP7.456.80.00.051.12.92.113122.872.981.2468.726.437.21.616.318.144930210.295
Tyler GlasnowSP6.522.722.79.8115.87.66.5003.773.471.29139.354.794.93.948.552.6134435210.292
Diego CastilloRP3.949.70.00.059.63.32.53113.022.721.1475.522.046.12.220.021.964634210.291
Wilmer FontRP-0.735.50.00.056.82.92.6043.663.051.1864.918.448.42.023.124.883742210.284
Colin PocheRP-2.239.60.00.039.62.11.8273.473.101.2251.618.330.21.315.316.453445210.279
Adam KolarekRP-3.448.30.00.053.12.72.52103.723.671.3745.120.951.72.821.924.255525210.303
Jalen BeeksRP-4.129.81.42.557.40.40.4033.323.311.2363.822.048.52.221.221.474138210.285
Chaz RoeRP-4.448.30.00.038.62.01.81123.713.421.2741.314.934.22.015.917.344633210.295
Casey SadlerRP-6.521.30.00.038.31.91.9024.133.791.3233.713.137.61.617.619.054534210.294
Austin PruittRP-6.77.10.00.016.30.80.8413.853.461.2314.54.016.10.57.07.624634210.297
Yonny ChirinosSP-7.214.214.24.665.34.04.0004.223.871.3055.419.465.22.230.633.194535210.294
Emilio PaganRP-7.521.30.00.023.41.21.1024.113.401.2325.98.520.20.910.711.343050210.276
Cole SulserRP-10.07.10.00.07.10.40.3013.703.281.258.22.96.00.32.93.114040210.287
Oliver DrakeRP-10.17.10.00.07.80.40.4013.813.591.318.13.27.00.33.33.614534210.292
Ian GibautRP-10.37.10.00.07.10.40.3014.023.691.357.83.46.10.33.23.414139210.289
Hunter WoodSP-10.328.47.14.659.61.41.3044.033.831.3259.624.554.52.026.727.693941210.284
Aaron SlegersRP-10.67.10.00.012.80.00.0013.813.811.3210.03.313.60.65.45.424435210.301
Sam McWilliamsRP-10.67.10.00.07.10.30.4014.343.981.356.12.76.90.33.43.714237210.288
Ryan SherriffRP-11.11.40.00.01.50.10.1004.124.011.401.30.61.50.10.70.704831210.298
Evan ScribnerRP-11.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.393.661.281.30.41.40.10.70.703941210.290
Colton MurrayRP-11.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.223.941.371.30.61.30.10.70.704436200.294
Cory RasmusRP-11.21.40.00.01.40.10.1004.814.301.461.30.71.40.10.70.803643210.287
Ricardo PintoRP-11.21.40.00.01.40.10.1004.884.441.461.00.61.50.10.80.804138210.290
Jeff WaltersRP-11.21.40.00.01.40.10.1004.714.281.451.20.61.40.10.70.804138210.292
Dan RunzlerRP-11.21.40.00.01.40.10.1004.584.421.511.20.71.40.10.70.804534210.297
Dustin McGowanRP-11.21.40.00.01.40.10.1004.694.241.461.20.61.40.10.70.804336210.293
Hoby MilnerRP-11.31.40.00.00.70.00.0004.193.891.360.60.30.70.00.30.404238210.291
Ryne StanekSP-11.625.611.42.133.30.70.5323.523.371.2641.015.226.81.113.013.443842210.284
Ryan YarbroughSP-14.44.34.31.622.41.31.5004.604.381.3917.78.322.91.011.412.334237210.291
Jacob FariaSP-14.64.34.31.320.21.11.3004.744.391.4319.29.619.30.810.611.433842210.286
Brendan McKaySP-15.71.41.40.67.30.40.4004.143.861.317.02.66.90.33.43.614138210.291
Ryan MerrittSP-15.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.444.271.305.01.77.80.33.63.914336210.290
Benton MossSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.184.611.425.12.48.00.34.24.513941210.289
Josh FlemingSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.924.711.454.52.48.20.34.04.314435210.296
Andrew MooreSP-16.51.41.40.47.30.30.5005.554.891.434.92.48.10.24.54.723248210.281
Jose MujicaSP-16.51.41.40.47.30.30.5005.454.911.494.82.88.00.34.44.713841210.286
Chris PikeSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.895.291.584.33.28.30.34.85.113841210.288
Resly LinaresSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.625.461.675.04.47.80.44.64.914139210.290
Drew StrotmanSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.825.511.714.44.38.20.34.75.014633210.299
Tommy RomeroSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6006.145.621.725.04.67.90.35.05.313842210.286
Tobias MyersSP-17.11.41.40.37.30.30.6006.275.621.694.34.08.30.35.15.413742210.287
Easton McGeeSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.30.6006.035.601.693.53.68.70.34.95.214535210.297
Brian ShafferSP-17.11.41.41.17.30.00.0005.275.271.574.33.18.30.44.34.323643210.285
Austin FranklinSP-17.51.41.40.37.30.20.6006.676.041.814.24.98.30.35.45.713742210.288
Michael MercadoSP-17.61.41.40.37.30.20.6006.686.151.853.64.88.70.35.45.714337210.297
Shane BazSP-17.91.41.40.37.30.20.6006.916.571.993.86.08.50.45.65.914535210.298

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Charlie MortonBOS4/206RPorcello(R)0.540.390.295.74.62.36.52.40.63.571.21100
Tyler GlasnowBOS4/212DPrice(L)0.550.350.335.74.02.07.22.50.63.231.15100
Yonny ChirinosKC4/227BKeller(R)0.530.430.255.54.51.95.81.30.63.131.0460
Ryne StanekKC4/237HBailey(R)0.000.000.102.11.30.63.00.70.22.460.933
Ryan YarbroughKC4/241JJunis(R)0.500.380.285.44.52.05.21.50.53.251.117
Charlie Morton@BOS4/267DPrice(L)0.460.290.365.45.42.76.12.30.64.451.40100
Tyler Glasnow@BOS4/274CSale(L)0.420.210.435.25.02.66.32.60.64.511.44100
Ryne Stanek@BOS4/281NEovaldi(R)0.000.000.101.91.70.92.30.90.24.111.323
Yonny Chirinos@KC4/298HBailey(R)0.460.400.265.35.02.25.01.30.63.761.1960

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Tommy PhamROFOF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)934.33.80.90.580.130.480.120.401.221.50.2310.3140.3850.699100
Ji-Man ChoiLDHDH4/206BOSRPorcello(R)954.23.70.90.530.150.590.040.411.151.50.2370.3170.4130.73011
Austin MeadowsLOFOF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)954.23.91.00.650.170.490.130.250.861.80.2630.3120.4600.772100
Yandy DiazR3B1B/3B4/206BOSRPorcello(R)874.13.70.90.430.060.420.030.400.901.30.2450.3230.3480.67190
Brandon LoweL2B2B/OF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)934.03.60.90.500.160.570.050.321.031.60.2420.3080.4320.74096
Avisail GarciaROFOF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)753.93.60.80.440.130.480.040.181.041.40.2310.2780.3890.66768
Kevin KiermaierLOFOF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)953.83.40.80.430.120.450.130.250.951.40.2340.2940.4130.70789
Guillermo HerediaROFOF4/206BOSRPorcello(R)603.83.40.80.400.050.330.050.240.711.10.2250.2930.3190.6120
Daniel RobertsonR2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B4/206BOSRPorcello(R)703.73.30.70.380.070.330.030.310.971.00.2080.2940.3160.6101
Nick CiuffoLCC4/206BOSRPorcello(R)253.73.50.70.380.080.360.020.171.021.10.2060.2480.3210.5690
Willy AdamesRSS2B/SS4/206BOSRPorcello(R)803.63.20.70.400.070.360.060.251.021.10.2240.2830.3400.62362
Michael PerezLCC4/206BOSRPorcello(R)343.63.30.70.400.080.370.020.200.881.20.2220.2690.3510.6200

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF29.9627257438102110.2800.3330.6801.0130.364
Austin MeadowsOFOF24.862422942410210.4090.4580.7731.2310.389
Avisail GarciaOFOF22.762522752410270.3180.4000.6821.0820.231
Mike ZuninoCC11.551717720600020.4120.4120.7651.1760.545
Tommy PhamOFOF10.952321621311230.2860.3480.4290.7760.357
Kevin KiermaierOFOF10.662625740312130.2800.3080.4800.7880.250
Yandy Diaz3B1B/3B9.862820451400780.2000.4070.4000.8070.308
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS7.952118631200240.3330.4290.6111.0400.267
Ji-Man ChoiDHDH7.762722651102550.2730.4070.5000.9070.333
Guillermo HerediaOFOF2.1233111200000.3330.3331.3331.6670.000
Michael PerezCC-5.9375110000240.2000.4290.2000.6290.333
Daniel Robertson2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-11.341412010000270.0000.1430.0000.1430.143

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF27.21874662410617308140.3640.4320.7121.1450.396
Tommy PhamOFOF19.81885702010396113130.2860.4050.4140.8190.316
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF17.81872651810513206250.2770.3380.5690.9070.342
Kevin KiermaierOFOF15.51770641813210325160.2810.3330.5310.8650.333
Yandy Diaz3B1B/3B12.71776621613481013130.2580.3870.5160.9030.286
Avisail GarciaOFOF12.316666119838204180.3110.3640.5080.8720.395
Ji-Man ChoiDHDH5.316726117816129160.2790.3800.4100.7900.356
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS2.4177064161014005220.2500.3140.3590.6740.341
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-1.961513411500230.3080.4000.6151.0150.300
Mike ZuninoCC-2.814535110407002130.1960.2260.3330.5600.263
Michael PerezCC-4.472320540100390.2500.3480.4000.7480.385
Daniel Robertson2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-5.51552477402105150.1490.2310.1490.3800.235
Christian Arroyo2B2B/3B-5.7499300200050.3330.3330.3330.6670.750
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-8.8397000000020.0000.2220.0000.2220.000

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF33.01978702511617308160.3570.4230.6861.1090.396
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF21.31976691911614206260.2750.3290.5940.9230.342
Tommy PhamOFOF20.31989732110396314140.2880.4040.4110.8150.316
Kevin KiermaierOFOF14.71971651813210325160.2770.3240.5230.8470.333
Yandy Diaz3B1B/3B13.11880651814481014130.2770.4000.5230.9230.286
Avisail GarciaOFOF12.117706520939204190.3080.3570.5230.8800.395
Ji-Man ChoiDHDH0.518736117816129160.2790.3840.4100.7940.356
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-4.8197367161014005220.2390.3010.3430.6440.341
Mike ZuninoCC-9.214535110407002130.1960.2260.3330.5590.263
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-9.5121815411500240.2670.3890.5330.9220.300
Michael PerezCC-11.3927235401004100.2170.3330.3480.6810.385
Christian Arroyo2B2B/3B-14.1499300200050.3330.3330.3330.6660.750
Daniel Robertson2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-14.51756518404105170.1570.2320.1760.4080.235
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.0497000000020.0000.2220.0000.2220.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake SnellSPSP15.811100006.010910.000.530.330.111
Ryan YarbroughSPSP8.610010002.000100.002.030.000.000
Jose AlvaradoRPRP7.230000013.000500.00-0.300.000.000
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-0.111110007.072302.572.171.000.292
Emilio PaganRPRP-1.220000003.001213.002.700.330.000
Adam KolarekRPRP-3.930010013.351212.702.731.820.417
Diego CastilloRPRP-4.540001124.041322.253.031.500.364
Ryne StanekSPSP-6.032000013.331602.703.330.910.333
Hunter WoodSPSP-6.821000003.030310.002.031.330.333
Wilmer FontRPRP-11.120000003.023729.009.031.330.000
Charlie MortonSPSP-11.511000004.741431.933.891.490.286
Chaz RoeRPRP-14.620001011.0323018.00-2.973.000.750
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-24.820010007.386837.373.851.510.350
Jalen BeeksRPRP-29.020000004.374448.316.962.560.400

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP36.7443400024.01832431.131.950.880.270
Blake SnellSPSP29.2443210025.01563642.162.710.760.244
Yonny ChirinosSPSP18.7421300019.31271943.263.030.830.222
Charlie MortonSPSP13.7441200020.714525102.182.981.160.283
Jose AlvaradoRPRP9.5100000429.3401640.000.890.860.250
Diego CastilloRPRP3.41000012511.0611030.822.030.820.240
Ryan YarbroughSPSP1.730021009.375614.823.780.860.222
Ryne StanekSPSP-1.484000029.3621321.932.280.860.250
Adam KolarekRPRP-4.6100010057.7101521.182.901.560.357
Hunter WoodSPSP-5.231000106.060610.001.531.170.353
Emilio PaganRPRP-8.020000003.001213.002.700.330.000
Chaz RoeRPRP-12.780002055.363725.073.971.510.333
Wilmer FontRPRP-14.860000018.7871147.274.871.380.300
Jalen BeeksRPRP-15.6700001214.31871364.403.381.680.370

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP30.4443400024.01832431.132.020.880.270
Blake SnellSPSP24.5443210025.01563642.162.780.760.244
Yonny ChirinosSPSP16.7421300019.31271943.263.100.830.222
Charlie MortonSPSP12.0441200020.714525102.183.051.160.283
Jose AlvaradoRPRP8.6100000429.3401640.000.960.860.250
Ryne StanekSPSP2.9950000211.3621331.592.750.790.200
Ryan YarbroughSPSP2.0400210012.31081225.844.000.970.250
Hunter WoodSPSP-2.431000106.060610.001.601.170.353
Diego CastilloRPRP-3.31100022511.0831032.454.471.000.240
Adam KolarekRPRP-5.6110010058.7101521.042.991.380.323
Emilio PaganRPRP-10.320000003.001213.002.770.330.000
Casey SadlerRPRP-12.310000002.020000.003.101.000.333
Chaz RoeRPRP-14.880002055.363725.064.041.500.333
Jalen BeeksRPRP-17.8700001214.31871364.403.451.670.378
Wilmer FontRPRP-19.670000019.71181447.454.141.550.391