Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin MeadowsOFOF16.55323520953.231.49.927.05.11.920.955.496.531.010.81.50.2540.3270.4620.789
Brandon Lowe2B/OF1B/2B/ OF5.44720818445.127.89.423.82.20.919.457.584.525.78.91.20.2460.3240.4600.784
Willy AdamesSSSS2.75422419849.625.36.823.92.41.121.760.280.932.69.50.80.2500.3260.4080.733
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-2.14418316637.021.19.824.91.60.614.053.574.419.67.30.30.2230.2890.4500.738
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-5.84218215742.122.23.616.31.00.522.733.461.230.77.40.40.2690.3630.3910.754
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-5.94016214533.516.74.616.95.51.913.239.057.021.06.11.80.2320.3020.3950.697
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo3B/OF3B/OF-6.73515012731.320.07.018.70.30.120.338.758.618.25.90.20.2470.3530.4620.815
Mike ZuninoCC-8.13413011522.314.25.614.60.50.210.846.944.012.04.40.20.1930.2720.3810.653
Manuel MargotOFOF-9.23112811528.513.23.112.55.42.110.323.744.919.05.80.60.2480.3120.3900.702
Michael PerezCC-18.11140368.04.31.13.90.30.13.210.213.15.21.60.10.2250.2940.3680.662
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-18.83615513231.40.35.121.00.70.419.339.954.418.97.10.30.2380.3380.4110.749
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-20.723857819.78.71.47.62.30.85.016.629.313.54.10.70.2540.3100.3770.687
Nate Lowe1B1B-21.119726316.29.43.08.80.20.17.917.628.510.03.10.10.2570.3450.4530.797
Kevan SmithCC-21.2413123.01.30.31.30.10.00.92.34.52.10.60.00.2540.3150.3870.702
Ronaldo HernandezCC-23.11551.0-0.10.10.30.00.00.21.01.50.70.10.00.2110.2500.3260.576
Brett PhillipsOFOF-28.31655479.44.51.55.01.60.65.919.316.65.81.40.70.1980.2900.3500.640
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-29.0729266.53.50.93.00.90.42.26.510.84.21.30.10.2560.3260.4240.750
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-30.9724225.42.60.92.80.20.11.55.79.13.41.10.00.2510.3090.4230.732
Brian O'GradyOFOF-31.0727245.31.91.12.70.70.22.58.29.73.01.10.10.2230.3020.4100.712
Dylan Cozens-32.3624214.11.51.12.30.50.22.79.48.32.20.70.10.1980.2920.4010.693
Vidal Brujan2b2b-34.31551.10.10.10.30.30.10.40.81.60.80.20.00.2450.3030.3470.650
Kevin Padlo3b3b-34.51430.70.10.10.30.10.00.41.21.30.40.20.00.2120.3030.3830.686
Wander FrancoSSSS-34.61551.10.10.10.30.10.00.30.61.60.80.20.00.2450.3000.3480.648
Esteban QuirozSSSS-34.90000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Charlie MortonSP17.711.411.45.863.84.63.2003.683.151.2271.122.056.03.826.128.484832210.298
Blake SnellSP17.611.011.05.056.14.32.8003.423.101.2070.522.145.21.221.323.274336210.290
Tyler GlasnowSP17.510.810.84.955.14.12.7003.502.921.1973.422.942.81.821.423.274535210.293
Diego CastilloRP6.824.00.00.026.41.51.1763.332.881.2132.210.621.41.29.810.734831210.295
Oliver DrakeRP5.521.00.00.023.11.31.01043.593.171.2626.39.319.90.89.210.034832210.296
Nick AndersonRP0.39.00.00.09.00.50.41023.232.441.0812.53.16.70.33.23.513544210.281
Jose AlvaradoRP0.021.00.00.018.91.10.8343.433.351.3423.910.415.00.77.27.924832210.297
Ryan YarbroughSP-2.110.84.84.148.41.71.6014.283.761.2940.712.949.42.823.024.874435210.294
Josh FlemingSP-2.510.84.83.644.82.62.4014.313.861.3732.113.048.21.521.423.365129210.302
Yonny ChirinosSP-2.67.07.03.038.52.42.2004.463.871.3332.811.839.41.519.120.664634210.296
Trevor RichardsSP-6.57.27.22.437.42.12.4005.084.311.4432.615.138.61.521.122.473841210.291
Peter FairbanksSP-7.510.84.82.133.40.30.3014.093.641.3437.415.329.41.315.216.444534210.294
Aaron LoupRP-7.911.40.00.08.00.40.4024.013.581.347.83.27.60.53.63.914832210.298
Ryan SherriffRP-8.29.00.00.09.90.50.5014.534.071.447.93.910.30.45.05.414832210.300
Jalen BeeksRP-8.42.90.00.05.80.30.3003.833.431.296.02.25.30.32.52.714534210.292
John CurtissRP-8.410.84.81.129.80.20.2015.164.501.5227.415.729.51.117.118.254040210.290
Chaz RoeRP-8.67.80.00.06.20.30.3024.243.671.386.62.95.60.32.93.114535210.296
Sean GilmartinRP-8.84.41.40.712.70.30.3004.894.341.4610.75.513.00.56.97.424139210.291
Aaron SlegersSP-9.010.84.81.834.81.82.1015.084.361.4223.210.638.61.619.721.064435210.293
Cody ReedRP-9.42.80.00.03.60.20.2003.983.561.373.61.63.40.21.61.705030210.300
Edgar GarciaRP-10.13.00.00.03.00.10.1004.964.151.483.01.62.80.11.71.813743210.287
Brian ShafferRP-10.23.00.00.03.00.10.1004.964.061.382.51.13.10.21.71.813842210.285
Vidal NunoRP-10.30.60.00.01.10.10.1004.683.911.381.00.41.10.10.60.604040210.291
Edwin FierroRP-10.60.60.00.00.60.00.0004.574.031.430.50.20.60.00.30.304931210.299
Evan ScribnerRP-10.60.60.00.00.60.00.0005.064.031.420.50.20.60.00.30.404040210.294
Mike FrancoRP-10.60.60.00.00.60.00.0005.094.241.480.60.30.60.00.30.403545210.283
Stephen Woods Jr.RP-10.63.00.00.03.00.10.2005.455.031.692.32.03.10.21.81.904634210.296
Neil WagnerRP-10.60.60.00.00.60.00.0004.303.781.390.60.30.60.00.30.304533200.295
Luis SantosRP-10.60.60.00.00.80.00.0004.833.911.410.80.30.80.00.40.503742210.287
Colton MurrayRP-10.70.60.00.00.60.00.0004.544.091.420.50.30.60.00.30.304335200.294
Dustin McGowanRP-10.70.60.00.00.60.00.0004.954.231.500.50.30.60.00.30.404534210.297
Jordan HarrisonRP-10.70.60.00.00.60.00.0004.804.621.600.50.40.60.00.30.304931210.299
Cory RasmusRP-10.70.60.00.00.60.00.0005.634.621.570.50.30.60.00.40.403743210.290
D.J. SneltenRP-10.70.60.00.00.60.00.0004.344.191.510.50.30.60.00.30.305327210.303
Andrew KittredgeSP-11.57.82.30.110.50.60.5003.873.371.2810.63.69.80.44.54.914832210.296
Ryan ThompsonSP-11.610.84.81.933.40.30.3014.564.031.4026.711.834.81.516.918.354930210.299
Brendan McKaySP-12.31.81.80.57.60.50.4003.953.461.258.32.76.80.33.33.614138210.289
Joe RyanSP-13.11.41.40.68.00.50.5004.653.831.338.13.17.60.44.14.413743210.284
Shane McClanahanSP-13.91.41.40.68.00.50.5004.844.401.487.13.88.10.34.34.614337210.295
Michael PlassmeyerSP-14.41.41.40.68.00.40.5004.964.471.445.72.88.70.34.44.714436210.295
Sam McWilliamsSP-14.91.41.40.47.30.40.5005.344.731.525.23.27.90.44.34.614535210.292
Dylan ThompsonSP-15.21.41.40.68.00.40.5005.184.651.554.83.29.20.44.65.015327210.305
Paul CampbellSP-15.21.41.40.58.00.40.6005.634.801.535.43.29.00.35.05.324238210.294
Rollie LacySP-15.61.41.40.47.00.30.5005.424.931.634.93.77.70.44.24.515029210.303
Tommy RomeroSP-15.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.855.051.595.33.77.90.34.75.023842210.284
Chris PikeSP-15.81.41.40.47.30.30.5005.925.051.615.03.58.20.44.85.114139210.293
Eduar LopezSP-15.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.775.031.614.63.38.40.34.75.014534210.299
Resly LinaresSP-16.11.41.40.47.30.30.5005.825.411.715.14.57.90.44.75.014337210.293
Zack TragetonSP-16.31.41.40.58.00.30.6006.125.261.654.83.89.40.35.45.824238210.295
Drew StrotmanSP-16.31.41.40.47.30.30.5005.915.321.714.74.28.30.34.85.114733210.299
Caleb SampenSP-16.41.41.40.58.00.30.6005.975.341.694.84.39.20.35.35.714634210.298
Easton McGeeSP-16.61.41.40.37.30.30.5006.265.461.683.63.48.90.35.15.414436210.296
Jacob LopezSP-16.91.41.40.58.00.30.6006.155.751.794.75.19.20.45.55.814435210.297
Shane BazSP-16.91.41.40.37.30.30.6006.585.811.834.85.18.30.45.35.614238210.295
Austin FranklinSP-17.61.41.40.37.30.20.6006.885.951.854.35.08.50.45.65.924040210.291
Michael MercadoSP-17.91.41.40.37.30.20.6006.936.111.903.75.08.90.35.65.914435210.299
Taj BradleySP-18.71.41.40.38.00.20.7007.476.512.014.36.59.60.46.67.024139210.294

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B13.62398892612310614210.2920.3510.4490.8000.423
Randy ArozarenaOFOF10.6217260151359306220.2500.3660.5330.9000.300
Willy AdamesSSSS8.52394872110513117370.2410.2980.4600.7580.263
Brandon Lowe2B/OF1B/2B/ OF8.12496842010493010290.2380.3260.4050.7310.381
Kevin KiermaierOFOF6.9206658128312308180.2070.3030.4310.7340.143
Nate Lowe1B1B6.72073641510411109260.2340.3290.4530.7820.273
Manuel MargotOFOF6.121767017605745110.2430.2930.2860.5790.250
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo3B/OF3B/OF5.82490781714490012270.2180.3220.4360.7580.350
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF3.014443811525203130.2890.3860.5260.9130.400
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-0.91447395624106150.1280.2770.3080.5840.200
Kevan SmithCC-1.5103328721600490.2500.3640.4640.8280.375
Austin MeadowsOFOF-1.715635510514108220.1820.2860.2910.5770.000
Brett PhillipsOFOF-1.892520311320570.1500.3200.4000.7200.250
Michael PerezCC-3.41654488307006170.1670.2590.2290.4880.143
Mike ZuninoCC-4.951615310100080.2000.2500.2670.5170.429

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B/OF1B/2B/ OF24.156224193523614373025580.2690.3620.5540.9160.309
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B6.65018416848244178210350.2860.3420.4350.7770.338
Willy AdamesSSSS6.15420518548298232120740.2590.3320.4810.8130.388
Manuel MargotOFOF1.347159145391911112413250.2690.3270.3520.6790.317
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-2.04915913830163228120420.2170.3210.3620.6830.290
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo3B/OF3B/OF-2.55118515731278240026500.1970.3140.3950.7090.230
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-3.52376641815711406220.2810.3820.6411.0230.306
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-7.24213912219188222014370.1560.2520.3930.6450.141
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-7.33798862612512208310.3020.3780.5580.9360.412
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-10.13413811435162110023170.3070.4280.3860.8140.347
Austin MeadowsOFOF-11.53615213227194132117500.2050.2960.3710.6670.288
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-12.54214512228163160020360.2300.3310.4100.7410.291
Brett PhillipsOFOF-14.2355951101025618150.1960.3050.3920.6970.235
Nate Lowe1B1B-14.62176671510411109280.2240.3160.4330.7490.314
Mike ZuninoCC-14.7288475118410006370.1470.2380.3600.5980.206
Kevan SmithCC-15.41737318318005110.2580.3780.4520.8300.368
Michael PerezCC-16.3389384147113007270.1670.2370.2380.4750.228
Brian O'GradyOFOF-25.3255220010010.4000.4000.6001.0000.500

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP23.9442400024.01573452.633.530.830.204
Josh FlemingSPSP14.8661400027.32482252.633.981.060.260
Nick AndersonRPRP7.088011327.0111121.292.600.430.000
Peter FairbanksSPSP4.812120320412.01131562.253.611.420.345
John CurtissSPSP3.910100101013.71121621.322.520.950.294
Ryan YarbroughSPSP3.2552120025.32372332.491.921.030.315
Diego CastilloRPRP2.888010339.071941.003.811.220.240
Blake SnellSPSP1.3550220026.3231031113.424.401.290.300
Aaron LoupRPRP-0.810100000210.0411110.901.430.500.174
Aaron SlegersSPSP-3.6770001118.01151152.502.970.890.216
Ryan SherriffRPRP-3.899000118.760220.003.260.920.222
Charlie MortonSPSP-6.9550110021.322102564.222.421.310.356
Ryan ThompsonSPSP-11.911110011210.01071416.301.831.100.360
Oliver DrakeRPRP-13.966000015.745337.948.141.230.125
Trevor RichardsSPSP-21.3330000011.01691137.366.571.730.387

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP12.610103510057.3432691224.083.661.130.281
Nick AndersonRPRP11.81900216616.3512630.551.350.490.138
Peter FairbanksSPSP7.42620630726.723839142.703.041.390.350
Blake SnellSPSP7.311110420050.0421863183.244.351.200.288
Josh FlemingSPSP6.0751500032.328102572.784.391.080.250
Diego CastilloRPRP5.52100304521.712423111.664.531.060.176
John CurtissSPSP4.21630302025.02152531.803.350.960.269
Aaron LoupRPRP1.12300320425.01772242.523.830.840.226
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-3.71193140055.7542244123.563.801.190.299
Aaron SlegersSPSP-5.51110002226.018101953.463.030.880.227
Charlie MortonSPSP-7.0990220038.0432042104.743.451.390.355
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-7.310000000.300100.000.000.000.000
Ryan SherriffRPRP-9.7100010119.760220.003.400.830.200
Ryan ThompsonSPSP-9.82510121426.329132384.444.331.410.316
Jalen BeeksRPRP-10.01200111219.32172643.261.791.290.408
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-10.181000118.082322.253.191.250.308
Chaz RoeRPRP-10.3100020129.3103932.892.551.390.370
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-10.5330000011.31431042.385.311.590.353
Oliver DrakeRPRP-17.71100022111.077765.735.921.180.161
Trevor RichardsSPSP-19.5940000032.0442127115.914.971.720.362
Cody ReedRPRP-20.71100010012.01161284.505.601.580.281
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-21.090000019.0961366.005.851.670.318
Edgar GarciaRPRP-21.840000123.3341410.8013.992.100.111
Sean GilmartinRPRP-23.520000004.374548.319.652.540.385

Updated: | Maintained by