Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin MeadowsOFOF19.73616214539.523.07.319.63.81.513.233.271.523.27.81.20.2730.3370.4940.832
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF0.53214112531.118.35.816.01.40.612.338.956.818.06.41.00.2490.3210.4530.774
Willy AdamesSSSS-1.03714713133.515.94.416.11.80.813.435.753.822.46.30.50.2570.3280.4130.741
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-3.33012611526.515.37.017.40.80.39.036.753.214.15.20.30.2310.2910.4640.755
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-6.22912710929.616.12.711.51.00.415.123.743.821.25.30.40.2700.3600.4010.761
Mike ZuninoCC-7.523887915.99.93.810.00.40.17.129.930.88.73.10.20.2010.2760.3920.668
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-8.0271079723.311.33.211.53.51.37.524.339.614.54.31.30.2400.3010.4090.710
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-8.4241028721.813.74.812.90.40.213.125.940.512.84.10.20.2510.3500.4660.816
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-10.1251089222.514.44.011.80.70.313.327.639.913.54.70.30.2440.3430.4320.775
Manuel MargotOFOF-14.321857718.98.72.28.82.71.16.516.230.412.43.80.50.2460.3070.3950.702
Michael PerezCC-17.4827245.52.90.82.70.20.12.26.79.13.61.10.10.2310.2980.3810.680
Kevan SmithCC-20.031092.41.00.21.00.10.00.61.73.61.70.50.00.2610.3160.3930.709
Nate Lowe1B1B-21.713524512.06.42.26.60.10.15.511.921.07.42.30.10.2660.3480.4660.814
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-22.416595414.05.91.05.61.30.53.210.820.99.63.10.30.2620.3120.3900.702
Ronaldo HernandezCC-22.41551.0-0.10.10.30.00.00.21.01.60.70.20.00.2150.2520.3320.584
Jose MartinezOFOF-23.013524612.36.41.65.50.30.14.711.319.68.42.10.20.2680.3380.4260.764
Daniel Robertson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-31.1729255.83.00.62.50.30.13.06.88.94.11.10.10.2360.3310.3580.689
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF-31.8516143.71.80.51.70.20.11.03.56.12.30.70.00.2540.3080.4200.728
Brian O'GradyOFOF-31.9518163.61.70.71.90.40.11.65.46.62.10.70.10.2260.3020.4160.719
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-32.3313123.01.40.41.30.40.20.92.84.71.90.60.10.2560.3230.4110.733
Dylan Cozens-32.9417153.01.10.81.70.40.11.86.66.11.60.50.10.2020.2920.4110.704
Vidal Brujan2b2b-34.91551.10.10.10.30.30.10.30.81.60.80.20.00.2490.3050.3530.659
Kevin Padlo3b3b-35.01430.80.10.10.30.10.00.41.21.40.40.20.00.2160.3040.3910.695
Lucius FoxSSSS-35.11541.00.10.00.20.20.10.41.21.30.70.20.00.2140.2880.2990.586
Wander FrancoSSSS-35.41551.10.10.10.30.10.00.30.61.60.80.20.00.2480.3010.3530.654
Esteban QuirozSSSS-35.80000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Blake SnellRP19.57.57.53.337.52.91.8003.403.101.1847.414.430.00.914.215.454237210.288
Tyler GlasnowSP15.07.47.43.237.02.71.9003.583.041.2147.615.129.61.314.716.054535210.293
Nick AndersonRP7.516.40.00.016.40.90.7733.312.521.1022.15.512.50.66.06.523644210.281
Diego CastilloRP6.216.40.00.018.01.00.7543.222.761.1722.26.614.40.86.47.024832210.293
Brendan McKaySP3.86.66.61.927.72.01.5003.893.431.2330.49.324.71.012.012.944139210.288
Ryan YarbroughSP1.66.66.63.138.32.42.2004.544.111.3330.411.040.02.019.320.864436210.293
Jose AlvaradoRP-0.614.30.00.012.90.70.5233.253.141.2916.66.610.00.44.75.114831210.296
Jalen BeeksRP-0.97.51.41.119.21.11.0014.083.711.3218.87.518.00.98.79.434535210.291
Charlie MortonSP-1.43.43.41.819.41.40.9003.573.091.2022.16.516.71.17.78.424831210.297
Trevor RichardsSP-3.07.43.32.028.61.61.6004.573.871.3427.310.328.01.214.515.553941210.290
Chaz RoeRP-4.216.40.00.013.10.70.6034.153.611.3514.05.911.90.76.06.524535210.295
Peter FairbanksRP-4.99.00.00.09.00.50.4013.583.071.2511.03.87.40.33.63.914535210.294
Sean GilmartinRP-6.47.51.40.918.30.40.5014.664.121.4015.87.218.40.79.510.234139210.290
Oliver DrakeRP-6.93.40.00.03.70.20.2213.483.041.224.31.43.10.11.41.604732210.295
Aaron SlegersRP-7.16.10.00.011.00.50.5014.693.991.337.92.711.90.55.76.124336210.291
Yonny ChirinosSP-7.43.43.41.518.71.21.1004.383.821.3116.05.419.10.79.19.834634210.296
Aaron LoupRP-8.07.80.00.05.50.30.2013.903.561.335.52.25.10.32.42.614931210.297
John CurtissRP-9.36.10.00.04.90.20.2014.774.151.474.92.64.60.22.62.813941210.287
Brian ShafferRP-10.22.00.00.02.00.10.1004.904.041.361.70.72.00.11.11.203742210.284
Stephen Woods Jr.RP-10.62.00.00.02.00.10.1005.364.961.661.61.22.10.11.21.304634210.295
Evan ScribnerRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0005.004.001.390.30.10.40.00.20.203940210.293
Mike FrancoRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0005.014.211.450.40.20.40.00.20.203545210.282
Neil WagnerRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.343.761.360.40.20.40.00.20.204436210.294
Luis SantosRP-10.80.40.00.00.50.00.0004.813.871.390.50.20.50.00.30.303742210.289
Vidal NunoRP-10.80.40.00.00.70.00.0004.623.871.360.60.20.70.00.40.404040210.290
Colton MurrayRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.564.051.410.30.20.40.00.20.204335200.296
Cory RasmusRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0005.534.571.540.30.20.40.00.20.303643210.289
Dustin McGowanRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.864.181.470.30.20.40.00.20.204535210.296
D.J. SneltenRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.294.151.490.30.20.40.00.20.205227210.302
Edwin FierroRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.534.021.410.30.20.40.00.20.204831210.297
Ryan SherriffRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.363.971.400.30.20.40.00.20.204832210.298
Jordan HarrisonRP-10.90.40.00.00.40.00.0004.794.561.590.30.20.40.00.20.204931210.299
Joe RyanSP-13.31.41.40.68.00.50.5004.593.811.318.12.97.60.44.14.313743210.283
Anthony BandaSP-14.04.02.00.813.60.20.2004.444.021.3812.75.613.20.56.77.224238210.291
Ryan ThompsonSP-14.38.12.00.617.50.30.3014.754.191.4113.66.218.40.89.29.934733210.296
Shane McClanahanSP-14.61.41.40.68.00.50.5004.784.371.467.13.68.10.34.34.614337210.293
Michael PlassmeyerSP-14.91.41.40.68.00.50.5004.924.461.425.72.68.70.34.44.714336210.294
Josh FlemingSP-15.51.41.40.57.30.40.4004.634.341.424.62.28.20.33.84.115129210.302
Sam McWilliamsSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5005.274.701.495.23.07.90.44.34.614435210.291
Riley O'BrienSP-16.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.791.566.03.87.50.44.34.614337210.291
Paul CampbellSP-16.41.41.40.58.00.40.5005.574.781.515.43.09.00.34.95.324238210.293
Dylan ThompsonSP-16.51.41.40.68.00.40.5005.204.641.544.73.19.20.44.65.015227210.305
Tommy RomeroSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.5005.775.021.565.33.57.90.34.75.023842210.283
Rollie LacySP-17.31.41.40.47.00.30.5005.424.891.614.83.67.70.44.24.515030210.303
Chris PikeSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.5005.845.001.585.03.38.20.44.75.014039210.292
Andrew KittredgeSP-17.50.60.00.00.70.00.0003.503.031.200.80.20.60.00.30.304832210.295
Eduar LopezSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.30.5005.764.991.594.63.28.40.34.75.014534210.299
Caleb SampenSP-17.61.41.40.58.00.40.6005.895.291.664.84.09.20.35.25.614634210.297
Zack TragetonSP-17.71.41.40.58.00.40.6006.035.221.624.83.69.40.35.45.724238210.294
Resly LinaresSP-17.81.41.40.47.30.30.5005.745.351.675.14.37.90.44.75.014237210.292
Drew StrotmanSP-18.01.41.40.47.30.30.5005.845.271.684.74.08.30.34.75.114633210.298
Easton McGeeSP-18.51.41.40.37.30.30.5006.185.431.653.63.28.90.35.05.314436210.295
Jacob LopezSP-19.01.41.40.58.00.30.6006.075.691.764.74.99.20.45.45.714436210.296
Shane BazSP-19.11.41.40.37.30.30.6006.485.741.804.84.98.20.45.35.614238210.293
Austin FranklinSP-19.51.41.40.37.30.30.6006.785.891.814.34.78.50.35.55.823940210.290
Michael MercadoSP-19.91.41.40.37.30.30.6006.836.051.863.74.78.90.35.55.914436210.298
Taj BradleySP-21.71.41.40.38.00.20.7007.366.431.974.36.29.60.46.56.924039210.293

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Tyler Glasnow@BOS8/134KHart(L)0.340.290.234.85.22.65.32.00.64.771.47100
Ryan Thompson@TOR8/146TRoark(R)0.220.190.274.34.92.63.21.70.85.311.510
Ryan Yarbrough@TOR8/156CAnderson(R)0.410.300.305.35.62.94.41.70.94.891.39100
Trevor Richards@TOR8/163MShoemaker(R)0.320.220.324.95.22.94.42.01.05.341.4926
Blake Snell@NYY8/187MTanaka(R)0.350.260.264.84.12.36.12.30.94.271.33100
Tyler Glasnow@NYY8/197GCole(R)0.370.170.385.04.32.56.22.50.94.461.38100
Ryan Thompson@NYY8/201JPaxton(L)0.250.140.384.65.22.93.42.01.05.731.580
Ryan YarbroughTOR8/216MShoemaker(R)0.490.360.275.55.22.55.01.60.84.041.24100
Trevor RichardsTOR8/226HRyu(L)0.400.240.345.14.92.64.91.90.94.501.3326

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Mike BrosseauR2B2B/3B/ OF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1005.04.51.30.870.160.620.060.330.932.10.2920.3510.4700.82112
Jose MartinezROFOF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.94.31.30.820.150.680.030.490.902.10.3110.3830.4800.86335
Yandy DiazR1B/3B1B/3B8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.74.01.30.670.100.650.040.620.741.80.3140.4070.4540.86196
Hunter RenfroeROFOF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.64.21.10.730.250.950.030.381.122.20.2690.3340.5170.851100
Brandon LoweL2B1B/2B/ OF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.54.01.20.650.130.740.050.421.141.90.2880.3600.4800.840100
Willy AdamesRSSSS8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.43.91.10.630.130.580.060.440.931.80.2940.3690.4600.82974
Manuel MargotROFOF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.33.81.10.570.100.530.150.370.701.70.2840.3490.4360.78523
Yoshitomo TsutsugoLOFOF8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.23.61.00.650.130.640.020.560.971.70.2790.3810.4650.84648
Mike ZuninoRCC8/134@BOSKHart(L)1004.13.60.80.640.170.540.020.361.211.50.2340.3130.4280.7411

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF16.262220662400150.3000.3640.7501.1140.308
Kevin KiermaierOFOF16.151814620420450.4290.5560.5711.1270.667
Austin MeadowsOFOF14.372925751311460.2800.3790.5200.8990.333
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF14.3388532300010.6250.6251.6252.2500.600
Manuel MargotOFOF11.531311630210220.5450.6150.8181.4340.667
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B4.372824820300450.3330.4290.3330.7620.421
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF2.862017241300340.1180.2500.2940.5440.083
Willy AdamesSSSS2.272220441100280.2000.2730.4000.6730.273
Jose MartinezOFOF1.651614321200240.2140.3130.5000.8130.222
Ji-Man Choi1B1B1.272723630200490.2610.3700.3910.7620.429
Michael PerezCC1.251211310400020.2730.2730.2730.5450.300
Kevan SmithCC-2.1111100200001.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-5.351815210200240.1330.2780.2670.5440.182
Mike ZuninoCC-5.44108120000250.1250.3000.2500.5500.333
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-5.441411110200330.0910.2860.1820.4680.125

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF18.21870631913413005180.3020.3710.6511.0220.366
Kevin KiermaierOFOF8.516564912509307130.2450.3390.3270.6660.333
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF6.492424943500070.3750.3750.8751.2500.429
Willy AdamesSSSS6.1175851131013107190.2550.3450.4120.7570.387
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B5.51447431271410360.2790.3400.4650.8060.306
Jose MartinezOFOF5.314514411627007160.2500.3530.4550.8070.346
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF5.11658508929007140.1600.2760.3000.5760.176
Austin MeadowsOFOF4.593733961411490.2730.3510.5150.8670.348
Hunter RenfroeOFOF3.515574984211008140.1630.2810.3470.6280.182
Ji-Man Choi1B1B2.217605010617009210.2000.3220.3600.6820.310
Manuel MargotOFOF0.5124541960210490.2200.2890.3410.6300.281
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B0.1187562165030013100.2580.3870.2900.6770.308
Michael PerezCC-2.882017320400140.1760.2630.1760.4400.214
Kevan SmithCC-3.8221100200101.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Mike ZuninoCC-4.91440343411005160.0880.2250.2060.4310.118

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF25.21870631913413005180.3020.3710.6511.0220.366
Kevin KiermaierOFOF3.917564912509317130.2450.3390.3270.6660.333
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF3.4122424953500070.3750.3750.8751.2500.429
Willy AdamesSSSS-0.1175851131013107190.2550.3450.4120.7570.387
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-0.81547431271410360.2790.3400.4650.8050.306
Jose MartinezOFOF-1.314514411627007160.2500.3530.4550.8080.346
Austin MeadowsOFOF-2.793733961411490.2730.3510.5150.8660.348
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-2.71658508929007140.1600.2760.3000.5760.176
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-5.017574985211008140.1630.2810.3470.6280.182
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-8.217605010617009210.2000.3170.3600.6770.310
Manuel MargotOFOF-11.4144541960210490.2200.2890.3410.6300.281
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-12.2187562165030013100.2580.3870.2900.6770.308
Kevan SmithCC-18.6421110200100.9990.9990.9992.0001.000
Michael PerezCC-18.9122017320400140.1760.2500.1760.4260.214
Mike ZuninoCC-25.31440343411005160.0880.2250.2060.4310.118

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake SnellRPRP15.644010008.0401120.001.030.750.250
Ryan ThompsonSPSP12.877010014.010110.003.280.500.091
Andrew KittredgeSPSP6.688000105.020200.002.230.400.143
John CurtissRPRP6.322010004.741501.930.890.850.333
Nick AndersonRPRP3.288000113.020610.000.031.000.400
Aaron LoupRPRP0.866010002.031404.500.531.500.750
Chaz RoeRPRP0.177010003.341202.701.831.210.400
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-0.488000013.730410.002.481.080.333
Diego CastilloRPRP-2.577000003.310430.003.331.210.143
Peter FairbanksRPRP-4.388010014.043526.752.031.500.444
Trevor RichardsSPSP-6.333000004.040420.002.531.500.333
Oliver DrakeRPRP-9.055000001.011019.006.032.000.250
Jalen BeeksRPRP-11.766000002.752316.741.912.220.625
Sean GilmartinRPRP-13.811000003.353418.119.341.820.333
Charlie MortonSPSP-19.544000002.031124.506.532.500.375
Aaron SlegersRPRP-25.311000002.0751022.508.533.500.545
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-34.533001002.7545313.487.522.960.571
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-52.244001009.3139638.687.531.720.312

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Nick AndersonRPRP7.988010226.3401010.000.340.790.308
Diego CastilloRPRP3.677010005.710830.001.790.700.100
Blake SnellRPRP3.5440100013.01132042.082.881.150.321
Chaz RoeRPRP-0.477020017.093703.861.031.290.409
John CurtissRPRP-0.822010004.741501.930.890.850.333
Aaron LoupRPRP-0.966010016.351821.421.921.110.333
Ryan ThompsonSPSP-1.1770100110.091540.904.531.300.242
Peter FairbanksRPRP-3.988021018.0951455.633.031.750.471
Oliver DrakeRPRP-5.255002205.332433.373.221.130.188
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-6.988000018.3721142.163.751.330.286
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-7.822000008.791741.044.641.490.308
Jalen BeeksRPRP-9.6660010010.71261835.061.721.400.458
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-10.188000118.082322.253.031.250.308
Sean GilmartinRPRP-14.211000003.353418.119.341.820.333
Charlie MortonSPSP-14.9440110016.721101745.404.411.500.353
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-15.3330010011.3971985.565.231.500.286
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-18.4441020021.019111374.725.221.240.246
Aaron SlegersRPRP-21.511000002.0751022.508.533.500.545
Trevor RichardsSPSP-23.233000009.3146835.792.281.830.412

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Nick AndersonRPRP8.880010226.3401010.000.340.790.308
Ryan ThompsonSPSP1.3710100110.091540.904.531.300.242
Blake SnellRPRP0.9440100013.01132042.082.871.150.321
Diego CastilloRPRP0.370010005.710830.001.790.710.100
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-4.622000008.791741.044.641.500.308
Chaz RoeRPRP-5.770020017.093703.861.031.290.409
Aaron LoupRPRP-5.960010016.351821.421.921.110.357
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-6.081000118.082322.253.031.250.308
John CurtissRPRP-7.120010004.741501.930.880.860.333
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-9.7330010011.3971985.565.231.500.286
Charlie MortonSPSP-10.3440110016.721101745.404.411.500.353
Peter FairbanksRPRP-11.580021018.0951455.633.031.750.471
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-12.7441020021.019111374.715.221.240.246
Oliver DrakeRPRP-12.950002205.332433.383.211.130.200
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-15.880000018.3721142.163.751.320.286
Trevor RichardsSPSP-16.130000009.3146835.792.281.820.412
Jalen BeeksRPRP-21.7600010010.71261835.061.711.410.458
Sean GilmartinRPRP-28.010000003.353418.109.331.800.333
Aaron SlegersRPRP-40.910000002.0751022.508.533.500.545

Updated: | Maintained by