Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin MeadowsOFOF20.43817115341.624.47.720.54.01.613.935.075.524.58.31.20.2730.3370.4940.832
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF0.13414713132.419.16.016.71.50.612.840.559.318.76.71.00.2490.3210.4540.774
Willy AdamesSSSS-0.93915513835.316.84.616.91.90.814.237.656.723.66.60.50.2570.3280.4130.741
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-3.23213212027.816.17.318.30.80.39.438.455.714.85.40.30.2310.2910.4640.755
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-6.03013311431.016.92.912.11.10.415.824.845.922.25.60.40.2700.3600.4010.761
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-8.02811310224.611.93.312.13.71.47.925.641.915.34.51.40.2400.3010.4090.710
Mike ZuninoCC-8.225938316.710.44.010.60.40.27.531.532.59.23.30.20.2010.2760.3920.668
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-8.5251079122.914.45.013.50.40.213.827.242.513.44.30.20.2510.3500.4660.816
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-9.9261159824.015.64.312.40.70.414.129.442.514.45.00.30.2440.3430.4320.775
Manuel MargotOFOF-14.822908220.09.22.39.32.81.26.917.132.213.14.00.60.2460.3070.3950.702
Michael PerezCC-18.4829266.03.20.82.90.20.12.47.29.83.81.20.10.2310.2980.3810.680
Kevan SmithCC-21.331092.41.00.21.00.10.00.61.73.61.70.50.00.2610.3160.3930.709
Nate Lowe1B1B-22.413544712.46.72.36.80.20.15.712.321.87.62.40.10.2660.3480.4660.814
Jose MartinezOFOF-23.413565013.36.91.75.90.30.15.112.221.19.12.30.20.2680.3380.4260.764
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.516595414.06.01.05.61.30.53.210.820.99.63.10.30.2620.3120.3900.702
Ronaldo HernandezCC-23.61551.0-0.10.10.30.00.00.21.01.60.70.20.00.2150.2520.3320.584
Daniel Robertson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-31.9730266.13.10.62.60.30.13.17.19.24.21.20.10.2360.3310.3580.689
Brian O'GradyOFOF-32.7519173.81.80.82.10.40.21.75.77.02.20.80.10.2260.3020.4160.719
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF-32.9516143.71.70.51.70.20.11.03.56.12.30.70.00.2540.3080.4200.728
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-33.4313123.01.40.41.30.40.20.92.84.71.90.60.10.2560.3230.4110.733
Dylan Cozens-34.0417153.01.10.81.70.40.11.86.66.11.60.50.10.2020.2920.4110.704
Vidal Brujan2b2b-35.91551.10.10.10.30.30.10.30.81.60.80.20.00.2490.3050.3530.659
Kevin Padlo3b3b-36.01430.80.10.10.30.10.00.41.21.40.40.20.00.2160.3040.3910.695
Lucius FoxSSSS-36.11541.00.10.00.20.20.10.41.21.30.70.20.00.2140.2880.2990.586
Wander FrancoSSSS-36.41551.10.10.10.30.10.00.30.61.60.80.20.00.2480.3010.3530.654
Esteban QuirozSSSS-36.70000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Blake SnellRP19.57.97.93.539.53.01.9003.403.101.1849.915.231.60.914.916.254237210.288
Tyler GlasnowSP15.27.77.73.338.52.91.9003.583.041.2149.515.730.81.315.316.654535210.293
Nick AndersonRP7.617.20.00.017.21.00.7733.312.521.1023.15.713.10.66.36.823644210.281
Diego CastilloRP6.217.20.00.018.91.10.8543.222.761.1723.37.015.20.86.87.424832210.293
Brendan McKaySP3.56.96.92.029.02.11.6003.893.431.2331.89.825.91.012.513.544139210.288
Ryan YarbroughSP1.26.96.93.240.02.52.3004.544.111.3331.811.541.82.120.221.764436210.293
Jose AlvaradoRP-0.315.00.00.013.50.80.5233.253.141.2917.46.910.50.44.95.314831210.296
Jalen BeeksRP-1.17.81.41.119.81.11.0014.073.701.3219.47.718.50.99.09.734535210.291
Charlie MortonSP-2.53.43.41.819.41.40.9003.573.091.2022.16.516.71.17.78.424831210.297
Andrew KittredgeRP-2.810.70.00.012.80.70.5023.503.031.2014.04.011.30.55.05.424832210.295
Trevor RichardsSP-3.27.73.42.129.61.71.7004.563.861.3428.310.629.01.315.016.053941210.290
Chaz RoeRP-4.317.20.00.013.80.70.6034.153.611.3514.76.212.50.76.46.924535210.295
Peter FairbanksRP-4.99.40.00.09.40.50.4013.583.071.2511.53.97.80.33.74.114535210.294
Sean GilmartinRP-6.47.81.40.918.80.40.5014.664.121.4016.37.418.90.89.710.434139210.290
Oliver DrakeRP-7.03.40.00.03.70.20.2213.483.041.224.31.43.10.11.41.604732210.295
Aaron LoupRP-8.08.20.00.05.70.30.3013.903.561.335.72.35.30.32.52.714931210.297
Yonny ChirinosSP-8.33.43.41.518.71.21.1004.383.821.3116.05.419.10.79.19.834634210.296
John CurtissRP-9.46.40.00.05.10.20.2014.774.151.475.12.84.80.22.72.913941210.287
Brian ShafferRP-10.12.10.00.02.10.10.1004.904.041.361.70.72.20.11.11.203742210.284
Stephen Woods Jr.RP-10.62.10.00.02.10.10.1005.364.961.661.61.32.20.11.31.304634210.295
Evan ScribnerRP-10.70.40.00.00.40.00.0005.004.001.390.30.10.40.00.20.203940210.293
Vidal NunoRP-10.70.40.00.00.70.00.0004.623.871.360.60.20.70.00.40.404040210.290
Colton MurrayRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.564.051.410.30.20.40.00.20.204335200.296
Cory RasmusRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0005.534.571.540.30.20.40.00.20.303643210.289
Dustin McGowanRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.864.181.470.30.20.40.00.20.204535210.296
D.J. SneltenRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.294.151.490.30.20.40.00.20.205227210.302
Edwin FierroRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.534.021.410.30.20.40.00.20.204831210.297
Aaron SlegersRP-10.80.40.00.00.70.00.0004.693.991.330.50.20.80.00.40.404336210.291
Mike FrancoRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0005.014.211.450.40.20.40.00.20.203545210.282
Ryan SherriffRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.363.971.400.30.20.40.00.20.204832210.298
Neil WagnerRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.343.761.360.40.20.40.00.20.204436210.294
Jordan HarrisonRP-10.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.794.561.590.30.20.40.00.20.204931210.299
Luis SantosRP-10.80.40.00.00.50.00.0004.813.871.390.50.20.50.00.30.303742210.289
Joe RyanSP-13.91.41.40.68.00.50.5004.593.811.318.12.97.60.44.14.313743210.283
Anthony BandaSP-14.54.22.10.914.30.20.2004.434.011.3813.45.913.90.67.07.624238210.291
Ryan ThompsonSP-14.98.52.10.618.40.30.3014.754.191.4114.36.519.40.99.710.534733210.296
Shane McClanahanSP-15.21.41.40.68.00.50.5004.784.371.467.13.68.10.34.34.614337210.293
Michael PlassmeyerSP-15.51.41.40.68.00.50.5004.924.461.425.72.68.70.34.44.714336210.294
Josh FlemingSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.4004.634.341.424.62.28.20.33.84.115129210.302
Riley O'BrienSP-16.61.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.791.566.03.87.50.44.34.614337210.291
Sam McWilliamsSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.40.5005.274.701.495.23.07.90.44.34.614435210.291
Paul CampbellSP-17.01.41.40.58.00.40.5005.574.781.515.43.09.00.34.95.324238210.293
Dylan ThompsonSP-17.11.41.40.68.00.40.5005.204.641.544.73.19.20.44.65.015227210.305
Tommy RomeroSP-17.81.41.40.47.30.30.5005.775.021.565.33.57.90.34.75.023842210.283
Rollie LacySP-17.81.41.40.47.00.30.5005.424.891.614.83.67.70.44.24.515030210.303
Chris PikeSP-17.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.845.001.585.03.38.20.44.75.014039210.292
Eduar LopezSP-18.11.41.40.47.30.30.5005.764.991.594.63.28.40.34.75.014534210.299
Zack TragetonSP-18.21.41.40.58.00.40.6006.035.221.624.83.69.40.35.45.724238210.294
Caleb SampenSP-18.21.41.40.58.00.40.6005.895.291.664.84.09.20.35.25.614634210.297
Resly LinaresSP-18.41.41.40.47.30.30.5005.745.351.675.14.37.90.44.75.014237210.292
Drew StrotmanSP-18.61.41.40.47.30.30.5005.845.271.684.74.08.30.34.75.114633210.298
Easton McGeeSP-19.11.41.40.37.30.30.5006.185.431.653.63.28.90.35.05.314436210.295
Jacob LopezSP-19.51.41.40.58.00.30.6006.075.691.764.74.99.20.45.45.714436210.296
Shane BazSP-19.61.41.40.37.30.30.6006.485.741.804.84.98.20.45.35.614238210.293
Austin FranklinSP-20.01.41.40.37.30.30.6006.785.891.814.34.78.50.35.55.823940210.290
Michael MercadoSP-20.41.41.40.37.30.30.6006.836.051.863.74.78.90.35.55.914436210.298
Taj BradleySP-22.11.41.40.38.00.20.7007.366.431.974.36.29.60.46.56.924039210.293

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Anthony Banda@BOS8/117MPérez(L)0.170.170.294.35.73.13.52.00.96.471.780
Blake Snell@BOS8/127JOsich(L)0.270.250.224.54.62.35.01.70.64.611.43100
Tyler Glasnow@BOS8/134ZGodley(R)0.240.240.214.44.62.44.91.90.64.901.50100
Ryan Thompson@TOR8/146TRoark(R)0.280.220.294.75.22.73.41.80.85.281.500
Ryan Yarbrough@TOR8/156CAnderson(R)0.380.280.285.15.52.84.21.60.94.911.39100
Anthony Banda@TOR8/163MShoemaker(R)0.290.220.284.64.82.64.22.10.85.001.480
Blake Snell@NYY8/187JMontgomery(L)0.300.230.254.53.92.25.72.20.84.321.35100
Tyler Glasnow@NYY8/197GCole(R)0.280.150.344.53.92.25.62.30.84.451.39100
Ryan Thompson@NYY8/201JPaxton(L)0.250.130.384.65.22.93.42.11.05.731.590

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Yandy DiazR1B/3B1B/3B8/117@BOSMPérez(L)954.94.21.30.910.120.560.030.610.802.00.3160.4040.4670.87192
Austin MeadowsLOFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)894.84.31.30.820.160.720.090.371.002.20.3050.3630.5150.878100
Jose MartinezROFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)694.74.21.30.700.160.770.020.450.912.10.3210.3870.4970.88431
Yoshitomo TsutsugoLOFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)444.74.01.10.670.150.710.010.571.201.90.2770.3680.4630.83158
Ji-Man ChoiS1B1B8/117@BOSMPérez(L)644.74.11.10.760.140.690.020.581.131.90.2780.3720.4560.82826
Hunter RenfroeROFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)964.64.21.20.750.290.990.020.351.152.30.2760.3350.5470.882100
Mike BrosseauR2B2B/3B/ OF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)344.54.11.20.670.170.770.040.280.902.00.2980.3500.4850.8351
Brandon LoweL2B1B/2B/ OF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)814.43.91.10.630.130.610.040.371.231.80.2770.3450.4730.818100
Manuel MargotROFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)874.33.81.10.590.120.570.110.340.731.70.2860.3460.4530.79923
Willy AdamesRSSSS8/117@BOSMPérez(L)964.23.71.10.620.140.640.040.400.931.80.3020.3690.4800.84973
Joey WendleL2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B8/117@BOSMPérez(L)394.13.81.10.610.040.470.070.220.771.70.3010.3500.4350.78574
Kevin KiermaierLOFOF8/117@BOSMPérez(L)634.13.71.00.610.080.510.110.280.941.60.2720.3300.4410.77157
Michael PerezLCC8/117@BOSMPérez(L)284.13.61.00.580.080.460.020.321.041.40.2620.3240.3990.7230
Mike ZuninoRCC8/117@BOSMPérez(L)724.13.60.90.640.200.610.020.341.251.60.2350.3070.4570.7641

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Kevin KiermaierOFOF12.062115320420660.2000.4290.3330.7620.333
Austin MeadowsOFOF8.872725720311270.2800.3330.4800.8130.389
Manuel MargotOFOF8.3297420110220.5710.6670.8571.5240.800
Michael PerezCC5.25119320400020.3330.4000.3330.7330.375
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF5.162322531200060.2270.2610.4090.6700.267
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B5.051714420110220.2860.4120.5710.9830.333
Jose MartinezOFOF4.751715421200250.2670.3530.6000.9530.333
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF4.0399311200030.3330.3330.7781.1110.400
Ji-Man Choi1B1B3.962117520300370.2940.4000.4120.8120.455
Kevan SmithCC-1.1111100200001.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-2.451814140100450.0710.2780.0710.3490.111
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-3.172623610000340.2610.3460.3480.6940.316
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-4.251711110200650.0910.4120.1820.5940.167
Mike ZuninoCC-5.9498110000160.1250.2220.2500.4720.500
Willy AdamesSSSS-6.461817220000180.1180.1670.1760.3430.222

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF13.5166357159310004170.2630.3330.5610.8950.324
Kevin KiermaierOFOF9.11552459509307120.2000.3080.2890.5970.273
Jose MartinezOFOF7.513484211627006160.2620.3540.4760.8300.375
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B6.81342381171310340.2890.3570.5000.8570.303
Willy AdamesSSSS4.115504411802106170.2500.3400.3640.7040.407
Ji-Man Choi1B1B3.81550419517008180.2200.3470.3900.7370.348
Hunter RenfroeOFOF3.81452447429008140.1590.2880.3410.6290.179
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF3.61452447817007130.1590.2880.2500.5380.200
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF3.582121722400070.3330.3330.7141.0480.417
Austin MeadowsOFOF1.072725720311270.2800.3330.4800.8130.389
Manuel MargotOFOF-0.6114137750110490.1890.2680.2970.5660.250
Michael PerezCC-1.571613320400130.2310.3330.2310.5640.273
Kevan SmithCC-3.5221100200101.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-3.816655311400001290.2080.3540.2450.5990.250
Mike ZuninoCC-4.81336313311004140.0970.2220.2260.4480.125

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF13.9166357159310004170.2630.3330.5610.8940.324
Kevin KiermaierOFOF5.01652459509317120.2000.3080.2890.5970.273
Jose MartinezOFOF3.813484211627006160.2620.3540.4760.8300.375
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B2.81442381171310340.2890.3570.5000.8570.303
Mike Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF-1.1112121732400070.3330.3330.7141.0470.417
Willy AdamesSSSS-2.215504411802106170.2500.3400.3640.7040.407
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-2.71552447529008140.1590.2880.3410.6290.179
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-2.91550419517008180.2200.3400.3900.7300.348
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-3.71452447817007130.1590.2880.2500.5380.200
Austin MeadowsOFOF-7.272725720311270.2800.3330.4800.8130.389
Michael PerezCC-8.9111613320400130.2310.3120.2310.5430.273
Kevan SmithCC-10.6421110200100.9990.9990.9992.0001.000
Manuel MargotOFOF-11.1124137750110490.1890.2680.2970.5650.250
Mike ZuninoCC-16.91336313311004140.0970.2220.2260.4480.125
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-17.016655311400001290.2080.3540.2450.5990.250

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Andrew KittredgeRPRP8.540000104.710200.002.170.210.083
Aaron LoupRPRP7.720010012.310400.00-0.400.430.250
Nick AndersonRPRP5.430000201.700310.001.230.590.000
Ryan ThompsonSPSP2.831010003.340100.002.431.210.308
John CurtissRPRP2.410000002.000400.00-0.970.000.000
Blake SnellRPRP1.811000003.000520.001.700.670.000
Chaz RoeRPRP0.420010003.341202.701.831.210.400
Charlie MortonSPSP0.422010007.782622.354.331.300.292
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-4.320000011.720210.002.431.760.400
Peter FairbanksRPRP-5.340010014.043636.752.281.750.444
Diego CastilloRPRP-6.130000002.310230.005.181.740.167
Trevor RichardsSPSP-7.210000004.040420.002.531.500.333
Oliver DrakeRPRP-9.310000001.011019.006.032.000.250
Jalen BeeksRPRP-12.320000002.752316.741.912.220.625
Sean GilmartinRPRP-14.510000003.353418.119.341.820.333
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-36.311001002.7545313.487.522.960.571
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-55.222001009.3139638.687.531.720.312

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Nick AndersonRPRP6.360010214.320510.001.410.700.200
Diego CastilloRPRP3.160010004.710630.002.390.850.111
Aaron LoupRPRP2.650010015.330720.001.530.940.250
Chaz RoeRPRP1.370020017.093703.861.031.290.409
Ryan ThompsonSPSP-1.561010009.091531.004.361.330.258
John CurtissRPRP-2.710000002.000400.00-0.970.000.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP-3.750002205.332433.373.221.130.188
Peter FairbanksRPRP-4.470021017.0951356.433.322.000.533
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-4.770000117.772322.353.031.170.292
Blake SnellRPRP-5.733000008.0731443.384.281.380.312
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-8.170000016.362942.844.131.590.294
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-8.322000008.791741.044.641.490.308
Jalen BeeksRPRP-8.3600010010.71261835.061.721.400.458
Sean GilmartinRPRP-12.410000003.353418.119.341.820.333
Charlie MortonSPSP-17.0440110016.721101745.404.411.500.353
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-17.2330010011.3971985.565.231.500.286
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-21.0441020021.019111374.725.221.240.246
Trevor RichardsSPSP-25.630000009.3146835.792.281.830.412

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Nick AndersonRPRP6.460010214.320510.001.350.690.200
Ryan ThompsonSPSP1.361010009.091531.004.301.330.258
Aaron LoupRPRP0.250010015.330720.001.460.940.273
Diego CastilloRPRP-0.360010004.710630.002.320.860.111
Chaz RoeRPRP-2.670020017.093703.860.961.290.409
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-4.522000008.791741.044.581.500.308
John CurtissRPRP-9.410000002.000400.00-1.040.000.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP-10.250002205.332433.383.151.130.200
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-10.4330010011.3971985.565.171.500.286
Charlie MortonSPSP-11.2440110016.721101745.404.341.500.353
Peter FairbanksRPRP-12.070021017.0951356.433.252.000.533
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-13.470000117.772322.352.961.170.292
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-13.8441020021.019111374.715.151.240.246
Blake SnellRPRP-14.233000008.0731443.384.211.380.312
Trevor RichardsSPSP-17.030000009.3146835.792.211.820.412
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-17.570000016.362942.844.071.580.294
Jalen BeeksRPRP-19.2600010010.71261835.061.651.410.458
Sean GilmartinRPRP-24.710000003.353418.109.261.800.333

Updated: | Maintained by