Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Randy ArozarenaOFOF21.1143621550146.780.724.276.920.78.948.4148.9256.886.427.92.40.2670.3390.4670.807
Brandon Lowe2B/OF2B/OF7.8137591519131.977.425.676.16.52.756.5162.6244.674.425.43.30.2540.3330.4710.804
Austin MeadowsOFOF6.2121515457118.870.521.564.311.14.245.4121.9217.367.223.93.40.2600.3310.4750.807
Willy AdamesSSSS-0.4138550487125.864.018.164.46.42.952.4148.7211.776.824.11.90.2580.3320.4350.766
Manuel MargotOFOF-1.1116446401104.651.811.047.218.87.336.483.3165.766.121.32.10.2610.3240.4130.738
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-2.7132520465110.157.814.456.916.35.841.6127.2186.568.319.26.00.2370.3050.4000.705
Yandy Diaz3B3B-5.1120505432120.460.710.654.13.21.463.593.9179.481.921.81.40.2790.3720.4150.787
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-8.211646939898.158.816.459.12.71.260.2116.4173.657.021.11.20.2470.3490.4350.785
Mike ZuninoCC-9.110738334270.244.416.543.82.20.829.8137.3138.535.914.10.80.2050.2770.4050.682
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-12.210339736094.743.56.740.310.23.824.077.0141.164.019.22.80.2630.3200.3910.711
Wander FrancoSSSS-16.010140036390.143.47.538.68.43.727.752.7132.264.413.82.20.2480.3050.3640.669
Francisco MejiaCC-17.06719417743.722.06.122.71.10.511.241.673.327.08.40.90.2470.2990.4140.713
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo3B/OF3B/OF-19.18930325762.639.913.539.80.90.440.282.7118.135.511.21.00.2430.3480.4590.807
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B-27.96218516742.822.16.322.72.00.912.745.072.825.98.30.70.2570.3170.4350.752
Ronaldo HernandezCC-28.41129275.92.90.72.80.30.11.26.09.44.00.90.10.2170.2580.3430.601
Brett PhillipsOFOF-35.3421139819.912.43.111.93.51.212.540.135.312.12.91.40.2030.2960.3610.657
Vidal Brujan2b2b-37.119575113.06.30.85.43.01.34.19.418.99.12.30.40.2540.3150.3690.684
Josh LoweOFOF-37.821595212.16.71.76.21.80.75.016.320.47.62.30.30.2320.3030.3900.693
Taylor WallsSSSS-37.821595312.96.51.15.72.10.94.611.719.68.62.50.40.2440.3090.3710.680

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Tyler GlasnowSP16.327.527.514.7154.09.78.7003.663.081.20201.160.0124.45.262.667.6204436210.286
Nick AndersonRP10.463.20.00.063.23.23.010143.412.661.1187.022.048.32.424.025.693545210.274
Diego CastilloRP5.563.20.00.063.23.13.17143.583.191.2573.225.753.52.825.227.474832210.288
Peter FairbanksRP2.659.90.00.059.93.02.90123.452.981.2177.324.847.52.423.024.974535210.285
John CurtissRP-1.255.10.00.071.63.23.9064.503.871.3974.332.866.43.135.938.3114040210.283
Ryan YarbroughSP-1.327.527.513.2162.38.411.0004.644.211.34127.347.3170.19.683.689.7274436210.287
Cody ReedRP-2.442.10.00.046.32.22.3043.753.391.3050.818.841.21.919.321.064931210.291
David HessRP-3.024.30.00.055.92.53.1024.623.701.3154.718.954.62.328.730.4103743210.281
Ryan ThompsonRP-3.256.70.00.056.72.63.00144.293.761.3650.721.455.62.327.029.284832210.290
Jalen BeeksRP-3.724.30.00.038.91.92.0053.843.501.2841.214.735.11.816.618.054535210.285
Aaron SlegersRP-4.237.30.00.056.02.53.1074.603.941.3343.616.358.42.828.630.694436210.286
Colin PocheRP-5.024.30.00.024.31.21.2053.733.041.2032.310.019.01.010.110.743347210.270
Ryan SherriffRP-5.253.50.00.053.52.42.9094.584.171.4343.821.655.02.627.229.384633210.292
Michael WachaSP-6.324.324.310.0128.86.79.3004.814.201.40113.248.3132.14.868.973.7224436210.289
Andrew KittredgeRP-6.617.80.00.019.61.01.0043.743.281.2420.86.517.80.88.28.834733210.288
Trevor RichardsSP-7.134.011.34.2115.65.47.5024.784.061.37108.643.2114.94.761.465.2223743210.282
Josh FlemingSP-7.622.722.79.7115.86.47.8004.424.151.3881.835.8124.34.456.961.7165128210.295
Luis PatinoSP-10.427.613.04.578.94.05.2014.624.081.4183.539.071.93.440.543.2133940210.280
Shane McClanahanSP-12.534.09.74.069.83.54.6024.584.211.4266.531.467.62.835.538.0114337210.286
Brendan McKaySP-13.616.24.92.033.41.91.9013.773.321.2138.711.529.01.314.015.154138210.282
Joe RyanSP-18.43.23.21.316.60.91.1004.663.951.3216.66.215.80.88.69.133842210.278

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brandon Lowe2B/OF1B/2B/ OF24.156224193523614373025580.2690.3620.5540.9160.309
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B6.65018416848244178210350.2860.3420.4350.7770.338
Willy AdamesSSSS6.15420518548298232120740.2590.3320.4810.8130.388
Manuel MargotOFOF1.347159145391911112413250.2690.3270.3520.6790.317
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-2.04915913830163228120420.2170.3210.3620.6830.290
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo3B/OF3B/OF-2.55118515731278240026500.1970.3140.3950.7090.230
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-3.52376641815711406220.2810.3820.6411.0230.306
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-7.24213912219188222014370.1560.2520.3930.6450.141
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-7.33798862612512208310.3020.3780.5580.9360.412
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-10.13413811435162110023170.3070.4280.3860.8140.347
Austin MeadowsOFOF-11.53615213227194132117500.2050.2960.3710.6670.288
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-12.54214512228163160020360.2300.3310.4100.7410.291
Brett PhillipsOFOF-14.2355951101025618150.1960.3050.3920.6970.235
Nate Lowe1B1B-14.62176671510411109280.2240.3160.4330.7490.314
Mike ZuninoCC-14.7288475118410006370.1470.2380.3600.5980.206
Kevan SmithCC-15.41737318318005110.2580.3780.4520.8300.368
Michael PerezCC-16.3389384147113007270.1670.2370.2380.4750.228
Brian O'GradyOFOF-25.3255220010010.4000.4000.6001.0000.500

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP12.610103510057.3432691224.083.661.130.281
Nick AndersonRPRP11.81900216616.3512630.551.350.490.138
Peter FairbanksSPSP7.42620630726.723839142.703.041.390.350
Blake SnellSPSP7.311110420050.0421863183.244.351.200.288
Josh FlemingSPSP6.0751500032.328102572.784.391.080.250
Diego CastilloRPRP5.52100304521.712423111.664.531.060.176
John CurtissSPSP4.21630302025.02152531.803.350.960.269
Aaron LoupRPRP1.12300320425.01772242.523.830.840.226
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-3.71193140055.7542244123.563.801.190.299
Aaron SlegersSPSP-5.51110002226.018101953.463.030.880.227
Charlie MortonSPSP-7.0990220038.0432042104.743.451.390.355
Mike Brosseau1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-7.310000000.300100.000.000.000.000
Ryan SherriffRPRP-9.7100010119.760220.003.400.830.200
Ryan ThompsonSPSP-9.82510121426.329132384.444.331.410.316
Jalen BeeksRPRP-10.01200111219.32172643.261.791.290.408
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-10.181000118.082322.253.191.250.308
Chaz RoeRPRP-10.3100020129.3103932.892.551.390.370
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-10.5330000011.31431042.385.311.590.353
Oliver DrakeRPRP-17.71100022111.077765.735.921.180.161
Trevor RichardsSPSP-19.5940000032.0442127115.914.971.720.362
Cody ReedRPRP-20.71100010012.01161284.505.601.580.281
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-21.090000019.0961366.005.851.670.318
Edgar GarciaRPRP-21.840000123.3341410.8013.992.100.111
Sean GilmartinRPRP-23.520000004.374548.319.652.540.385

Updated: | Maintained by