Tampa Bay Rays News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin MeadowsOFOF15.26629927072.736.411.033.59.13.322.460.8124.844.814.72.20.2690.3280.4620.790
Tommy PhamOFOF14.86830926269.839.011.434.67.52.939.573.6118.945.510.72.20.2660.3670.4540.821
Kevin KiermaierOFOF4.96828025260.828.68.128.410.43.821.864.5103.838.110.54.10.2420.3080.4130.721
Mike ZuninoCC0.04818716735.319.88.721.20.40.214.161.569.618.77.50.40.2110.2820.4160.698
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-1.05524021453.427.39.628.82.51.120.865.195.231.511.40.90.2490.3210.4450.766
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-1.77229826565.328.26.827.74.62.127.377.2100.445.611.11.90.2460.3190.3780.697
Nate Lowe1B1B-4.66024421655.826.87.824.70.70.323.555.091.136.411.20.40.2590.3340.4230.757
Travis D'ArnaudCC-7.223958620.79.93.410.00.30.17.319.435.712.84.30.20.2410.3050.4150.720
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-7.74720217543.321.47.223.41.70.922.549.674.826.78.80.60.2470.3370.4270.763
Avisail GarciaOFOF-8.23916915340.418.36.619.92.21.011.540.068.426.36.70.80.2640.3210.4460.767
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-9.54419416746.020.83.917.51.30.623.336.967.133.57.80.80.2740.3640.4010.765
Matt Duffy3B3B-9.74620018048.019.73.016.63.41.415.333.567.235.68.60.80.2670.3300.3740.704
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-10.55020719048.119.23.417.83.81.511.042.871.333.010.31.40.2530.3020.3750.676
Michael PerezCC-10.519746716.17.11.76.50.30.15.317.124.910.73.50.20.2390.2970.3700.667
Anthony BemboomCC-14.21248438.84.10.93.20.30.14.312.213.36.01.70.10.2050.2820.3120.593
Nick CiuffoCC-14.3936337.13.00.72.70.30.12.110.110.94.81.50.10.2140.2620.3270.589
Christian Arroyo2B/3B2B/3B-22.122908320.38.62.38.20.70.35.420.131.813.64.10.30.2450.2970.3840.681
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-22.924877719.08.21.46.90.90.47.415.427.413.83.60.20.2470.3260.3560.682
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.023907818.29.11.87.50.70.39.821.327.712.53.80.20.2350.3320.3570.689
Michael Brosseau2B2B-25.99444010.04.31.32.80.60.32.98.916.26.52.00.20.2500.3100.4050.715
Jesus SanchezOFOF-26.01041389.74.21.22.80.50.22.29.215.36.51.90.10.2540.2970.4010.698
Joe McCarthyOFOF-26.7937327.63.91.02.30.60.23.99.012.64.91.60.20.2360.3240.3890.713
Wander FrancoSSSS-26.913514811.04.10.82.11.10.52.46.415.78.31.50.30.2300.2720.3280.600
Andrew VelazquezOFOF-27.2932306.62.80.62.51.00.41.88.910.24.61.20.20.2240.2730.3430.616
Nick Solak2B2B-29.80000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake SnellSP21.716.016.08.486.46.34.1003.163.021.16111.432.567.51.830.333.294436210.289
Charlie MortonSP12.513.413.47.276.45.33.8003.463.161.2288.928.364.84.829.432.285030210.299
Jalen BeeksRP7.818.21.46.268.53.63.2023.783.511.2670.825.261.03.028.831.194237210.286
Ryan YarbroughSP4.419.36.77.384.34.64.5014.163.751.2875.024.983.04.339.042.1124337210.292
Emilio PaganRP3.529.40.00.029.41.51.3543.772.971.1535.79.924.01.112.313.153149210.276
Yonny ChirinosSP1.613.413.46.577.74.64.6004.363.941.3064.621.479.62.737.740.7124535210.294
Colin PocheRP-1.125.20.00.025.21.41.1053.272.741.1435.010.318.60.89.29.833446210.278
Oliver DrakeRP-1.525.20.00.027.71.51.2033.363.051.2032.910.422.90.910.311.334634210.292
Tyler GlasnowSP-2.17.07.03.639.22.72.1003.683.301.2548.617.231.81.216.017.454535210.292
Chaz RoeRP-3.928.60.00.022.91.21.1173.873.571.3325.510.420.11.19.910.734634210.296
Adam KolarekRP-6.325.20.00.017.60.90.8143.823.671.3914.26.717.70.97.58.225623210.305
Jose AlvaradoRP-6.64.20.00.03.80.20.2313.013.061.275.12.02.80.11.31.404832210.295
Brent HoneywellSP-7.95.85.82.430.21.91.8004.243.621.2531.09.828.01.114.215.253842210.286
Austin PruittRP-8.24.20.00.09.70.50.4003.833.361.239.12.49.50.34.14.514733210.298
Casey SadlerRP-8.94.20.00.07.60.40.4004.023.581.277.02.37.40.33.43.714634210.295
Aaron SlegersRP-9.54.20.00.07.60.40.4004.724.081.325.41.88.30.34.04.314138210.290
Cole SulserRP-9.64.20.00.04.20.20.2003.873.361.274.91.83.50.21.81.913941210.286
Ian GibautRP-9.84.20.00.04.20.20.2004.153.711.364.62.03.70.21.92.114139210.290
Sam McWilliamsRP-10.14.20.00.04.20.20.2004.714.191.393.31.64.30.22.22.414237210.289
Andrew KittredgeSP-10.215.12.50.223.91.31.3014.003.551.2723.98.122.30.810.611.534435210.293
Tyler CloydRP-10.40.80.00.01.40.10.1004.763.971.361.20.51.40.10.70.803941200.291
Evan ScribnerRP-10.60.80.00.00.80.00.0004.503.641.280.70.20.80.00.40.403941210.291
Jeff WaltersRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.824.261.450.70.30.80.00.40.504138210.293
Cory RasmusRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.924.271.460.70.40.80.00.40.503643210.287
Colton MurrayRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.283.921.370.70.30.80.00.40.404436200.292
Hoby MilnerRP-10.70.80.00.00.40.00.0004.003.551.290.40.10.40.00.20.204138210.290
Ricardo PintoRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.864.341.460.70.40.80.00.40.504139210.290
Dan RunzlerRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.644.421.520.70.40.80.00.40.404534210.297
Ryan SherriffRP-10.70.80.00.00.90.00.0004.224.001.400.80.40.90.00.40.504931210.299
Dustin McGowanRP-10.70.80.00.00.80.00.0004.814.221.470.70.40.80.00.40.504336210.294
Ryne StanekSP-11.115.16.70.115.91.21.1213.923.411.2719.27.013.30.57.07.523742210.285
Jake FariaSP-12.76.72.50.918.11.01.1004.443.971.3618.78.016.70.68.99.533742210.285
Brendan McKaySP-14.51.41.40.67.30.50.4003.973.601.247.42.36.80.33.23.514138210.288
Hunter WoodSP-15.26.72.50.710.00.30.3014.243.941.359.64.09.50.34.74.923842210.285
Ryan MerrittSP-15.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.644.341.334.91.78.00.33.84.014337210.291
Josh FlemingSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.784.501.424.62.18.20.23.94.214733210.299
Jose MujicaSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.574.901.494.82.78.20.34.54.813841210.287
Brian ShafferSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.794.941.474.72.48.30.44.75.023445210.283
Chris PikeSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6006.035.281.594.33.18.50.34.95.223941210.289
Resly LinaresSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.5005.745.441.675.04.37.90.44.75.014139210.290
Tommy RomeroSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.6006.165.561.694.94.48.00.35.05.313842210.284
Drew StrotmanSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.6005.915.471.714.54.18.30.34.85.114633210.299
Shane BazSP-17.51.41.40.47.30.30.6006.155.551.735.04.58.10.35.05.314139210.294
Easton McGeeSP-17.71.41.40.37.30.30.6006.315.691.703.43.58.90.35.15.414436210.296
Tobias MyersSP-17.81.41.40.37.30.30.6006.605.751.724.14.08.60.35.45.623743210.287
Austin FranklinSP-18.31.41.40.37.30.20.6006.786.001.814.34.88.50.35.55.823742210.288
Michael MercadoSP-18.51.41.40.37.30.20.6006.786.111.853.74.78.80.35.55.814337210.297

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Blake Snell@MIN6/258KGibson(R)0.500.340.285.54.62.16.91.60.73.461.14100
Charlie Morton@MIN6/268JOdorizzi(R)0.520.330.325.75.12.46.61.80.73.861.21100
Ryne Stanek@MIN6/271MPerez(L)0.000.000.101.51.20.61.90.50.23.341.090
Yonny ChirinosTEX6/287LLynn(R)0.640.390.356.25.32.36.01.30.73.281.0693
Ryan YarbroughTEX6/294ASampson(R)0.780.580.296.95.82.46.61.80.63.161.094
Blake SnellTEX6/301JChavez(R)0.620.460.225.83.61.48.41.60.42.190.90100
Charlie MortonBAL7/17JRogers(L)0.670.570.176.24.21.78.41.60.42.470.94100
Ryne StanekBAL7/27DBundy(R)0.000.000.101.60.90.42.20.40.12.180.870
Yonny ChirinosBAL7/37JYacabonis(R)0.660.530.226.35.22.16.31.20.63.031.0293

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tommy PhamOFOF10.273128751210360.2500.3230.4640.7870.286
Avisail GarciaOFOF5.962421510320140.2380.3330.2860.6190.294
Travis D'ArnaudCC4.141817421401140.2350.2780.4710.7480.250
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS3.172724721200250.2920.3850.4580.8430.333
Ji-Man Choi1B1B1.251916321300210.1880.2780.3750.6530.133
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-1.0625234202102130.1740.2400.2610.5010.400
Mike ZuninoCC-1.151918530100170.2780.3160.3890.7050.455
Austin MeadowsOFOF-5.062523500301170.2170.2800.3480.6280.313
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-5.241615220200130.1330.1880.2000.3880.167
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-6.162422520000240.2270.2920.2270.5190.278
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-8.351919320000040.1580.1580.1580.3160.200
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-9.0132000000120.0000.3330.0000.3330.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF14.0291291183417317429330.2880.3490.4830.8320.378
Avisail GarciaOFOF13.1261161053314214517230.3140.3740.4190.7930.383
Kevin KiermaierOFOF12.925101972514312714230.2580.2900.4020.6920.310
Tommy PhamOFOF10.0251119630164121014200.3130.4050.5100.9160.361
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF9.626106952611518108370.2740.3490.5160.8650.396
Ji-Man Choi1B1B9.526998624136160110190.2790.3610.5120.8720.286
Travis D'ArnaudCC8.41869621913416015160.3060.3580.5810.9390.341
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS4.529118108277310309290.2500.3190.3520.6710.316
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B4.415686122102901790.3610.4260.5080.9350.400
Christian Arroyo2B/3B2B/3B-1.4104136882500480.2220.3250.4440.7690.231
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-4.51555499614003110.1840.2730.2860.5580.216
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-5.218635612702014170.2140.3020.2680.5690.308
Nate Lowe1B1B-6.8143110000110.3330.5000.3330.8330.500
Mike ZuninoCC-7.91658548501003200.1480.2070.2220.4290.235
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-7.993533620000260.1820.2290.1820.4100.222
Andrew VelazquezOFOF-8.0255000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF16.660257230703312418323610.3040.3770.5520.9290.369
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF16.469279255723815464019980.2820.3410.5330.8740.399
Avisail GarciaOFOF13.867287262773611358218630.2940.3520.4770.8290.349
Tommy PhamOFOF12.271322272803611337446570.2940.4010.4740.8750.337
Kevin KiermaierOFOF9.369265246613583213317560.2480.2980.4270.7250.290
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B3.857248217623611311127410.2860.3630.5020.8650.304
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-3.46325021959279301324500.2690.3440.4430.7870.305
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-7.67228025563317213123720.2470.3140.3760.6900.318
Travis D'ArnaudCC-15.2371181072215418019280.2060.2630.3640.6270.234
Mike ZuninoCC-17.7421541452816318007450.1930.2400.3380.5780.258
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-22.55920617836222151123520.2020.3110.2810.5920.274
Michael PerezCC-24.616463910602006150.2560.3700.3850.7550.417
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-24.747113992313210009270.2320.3270.3540.6810.300
Anthony BemboomCC-26.6355200100020.4000.4000.6001.0000.667
Christian Arroyo2B/3B2B/3B-27.216565011827005180.2200.3040.3800.6840.300
Nick CiuffoCC-27.7366100000030.1670.1670.1670.3340.333
Nate Lowe1B1B-31.010423810501003110.2630.3100.3160.6260.357
Andrew VelazquezOFOF-33.6101212120000060.0830.0830.1670.2500.167
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-34.71860559202002120.1640.2330.1820.4150.209

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ryan YarbroughSPSP19.920010009.061501.001.920.670.214
Colin PocheRPRP13.840010014.720600.001.100.430.200
Charlie MortonSPSP0.011100006.341621.424.140.950.200
Emilio PaganRPRP-1.840000104.020230.004.281.250.167
Austin PruittRPRP-2.410010003.041003.003.031.330.364
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-6.921000003.741622.454.941.620.375
Ryne StanekSPSP-7.843000004.731441.933.891.490.231
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-11.3222010012.0115933.755.781.170.242
Jake FariaSPSP-12.510000001.330210.002.283.080.600
Adam KolarekRPRP-13.340000014.033426.752.531.250.300
Chaz RoeRPRP-16.840001012.7533010.110.781.850.500
Jalen BeeksRPRP-21.320000005.074327.208.231.800.294
Oliver DrakeRPRP-28.030000012.3643215.4514.193.480.500
Diego CastilloRPRP-36.740002103.7782419.6213.112.970.385
Blake SnellSPSP-51.511001000.32604163.6478.7920.000.500

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Charlie MortonSPSP37.3665410039.32384681.832.440.790.225
Yonny ChirinosSPSP12.1664220036.329113692.733.661.050.258
Ryan YarbroughSPSP9.6631320033.327142143.783.660.930.242
Emilio PaganRPRP4.01000111212.3831232.193.920.890.188
Jalen BeeksRPRP3.8600200021.31961372.534.301.220.266
Colin PocheRPRP2.770010027.732812.353.810.520.118
Oliver DrakeRPRP-2.21300000115.01251863.004.631.200.257
Austin PruittRPRP-3.920010008.384534.322.911.330.308
Ryne StanekSPSP-5.81290000017.01331991.592.381.290.295
Casey SadlerRPRP-6.720000003.031113.007.701.330.200
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-10.060001114.353476.226.022.790.385
Chaz RoeRPRP-10.7120001058.01081249.003.151.750.429
Diego CastilloRPRP-10.9100013209.014117611.007.362.220.387
Adam KolarekRPRP-11.91400010210.71681046.753.501.870.405
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-12.321000003.741622.454.941.620.375
Hunter WoodSPSP-13.6700000012.0125733.754.781.250.250
Jake FariaSPSP-14.420000003.351412.705.431.820.364
Blake SnellSPSP-20.5663120026.7291930166.414.531.690.347

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Charlie MortonSPSP24.916169810093.76324113332.312.991.020.260
Yonny ChirinosSPSP15.716107720087.0672971173.004.330.970.228
Tyler GlasnowSPSP12.8885610048.335105591.862.270.910.276
Emilio PaganRPRP5.02600214429.31643681.232.430.820.215
Jalen BeeksRPRP4.21800501258.0551950192.953.371.280.308
Blake SnellSPSP3.515158460075.76637101284.403.381.240.329
Ryan YarbroughSPSP2.31242630057.349313994.873.911.010.253
Diego CastilloRPRP-3.033001671134.3291538163.934.521.310.286
Ryne StanekSPSP-3.535220020643.7311247182.473.161.120.257
Jose AlvaradoRPRP-5.92600046623.318832163.093.051.460.333
Hunter WoodSPSP-6.81320111021.32051752.113.511.170.281
Colin PocheRPRP-8.580011029.0541114.003.180.670.200
Casey SadlerRPRP-9.8800000016.31331041.654.471.040.224
Adam KolarekRPRP-10.438002201027.3301420104.614.461.460.307
Oliver DrakeRPRP-10.51300000115.01251863.004.781.200.257
Andrew KittredgeSPSP-11.521000003.741622.455.091.640.375
Jake FariaSPSP-11.530000005.361521.694.871.500.312
Austin PruittRPRP-12.6600100015.71610955.754.651.340.304
Chaz RoeRPRP-14.833000301323.0231230194.704.181.830.362
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-22.55952000001.010000.003.181.000.333