Tampa Bay Rays News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tommy PhamOFOF12.3734297.64.21.33.90.90.34.27.813.14.91.30.20.2660.3640.4550.819
Austin MeadowsOFOF10.7733307.84.01.34.00.80.32.47.114.04.61.50.30.2640.3230.4720.795
Kevin KiermaierOFOF2.9731286.83.10.93.11.10.42.16.911.64.21.20.40.2440.3030.4180.721
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B0.9519174.32.00.82.30.10.01.53.97.62.70.90.00.2480.3120.4350.748
Nate Lowe1B1B-1.7628246.43.21.03.10.10.02.86.410.94.11.30.00.2650.3440.4480.792
Mike ZuninoCC-3.2520183.82.20.92.30.00.01.66.97.42.00.80.00.2070.2800.4090.689
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-3.8831286.93.10.83.00.40.22.68.110.84.71.20.10.2490.3160.3940.710
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-7.8523194.82.40.82.50.20.12.75.28.33.01.00.10.2510.3460.4300.776
Avisail GarciaOFOF-9.3418174.42.00.72.10.30.11.24.47.42.90.70.10.2610.3160.4390.755
Matt Duffy3B3B-11.7520185.02.00.31.70.20.11.63.36.93.70.90.10.2710.3340.3780.712
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-11.8523215.22.10.31.80.50.21.24.57.73.61.20.10.2530.3030.3730.676
Michael PerezCC-12.42761.50.60.20.60.00.00.51.82.41.00.30.00.2330.2950.3800.676
Rocky GaleCC-16.51440.90.30.00.10.00.00.20.91.20.70.10.00.2290.2680.3080.576
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-18.5312112.61.30.51.50.00.01.23.14.71.60.50.00.2430.3210.4360.757
Michael Brosseau2B2B-19.22982.20.90.31.00.10.00.61.93.51.40.40.00.2570.3120.4200.732
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-19.9311102.51.20.20.80.20.11.11.73.71.70.50.00.2520.3310.3750.705
Wander FrancoSSSS-20.9311102.61.00.20.50.20.10.71.23.72.00.40.10.2520.3000.3570.657
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-21.631092.21.00.20.80.10.10.82.03.21.60.40.00.2430.3190.3540.673
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-22.51651.51.00.10.30.00.00.71.22.11.00.30.00.2740.3590.4030.763
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-22.72871.70.80.20.60.10.00.91.92.51.10.30.00.2350.3310.3550.686
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-23.21651.30.50.20.50.10.00.51.72.40.80.30.00.2460.3170.4390.755
Dylan CozensOFOF-25.51440.70.50.20.40.10.00.41.61.50.40.10.00.2010.2910.4140.705
Kean Wong2B2B-25.81440.90.40.10.20.10.00.31.01.40.70.20.00.2520.3060.3680.674
Johnny DavisOFOF-25.81440.80.30.00.10.30.10.21.11.10.70.10.00.2230.2710.3020.573

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake SnellSP17.71.71.70.89.00.70.5003.293.031.1711.53.47.10.23.33.614337210.290
Charlie MortonSP8.61.41.40.88.00.50.4003.463.011.199.42.76.80.53.13.414931210.299
Emilio PaganRP5.23.20.00.03.20.20.1103.642.701.114.11.02.50.11.31.403149210.276
Diego CastilloRP1.02.31.40.33.00.10.0103.543.381.273.31.22.60.11.21.204733210.295
Ryan YarbroughSP-0.51.41.40.78.50.50.5004.414.011.317.22.48.70.44.24.514336210.293
Brendan McKaySP-0.91.41.40.45.90.40.3004.003.491.246.31.95.40.22.62.814040210.288
Trevor RichardsSP-1.02.31.40.79.70.40.5004.453.921.359.53.79.40.44.85.123841210.290
Austin PruittSP-1.12.31.40.79.40.50.6004.543.981.347.72.610.00.34.75.114733210.301
Anthony BandaRP-1.42.81.41.19.50.10.1004.033.901.369.43.99.00.34.34.314138210.291
Jalen BeeksSP-2.82.31.40.79.50.40.4004.364.131.398.64.09.20.44.64.814337210.289
Oliver DrakeRP-3.22.70.00.03.00.20.1003.423.011.223.61.12.50.11.11.204733210.295
Tyler GlasnowSP-4.21.41.41.17.30.00.0003.273.271.259.13.16.00.22.72.714535210.293
Nick AndersonRP-4.32.70.00.02.70.10.1013.172.421.073.80.92.00.11.01.003544210.281
Colin PocheRP-4.42.70.00.02.70.10.1013.322.591.113.91.02.00.11.01.103149210.274
Jose De LeonSP-4.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.854.051.417.83.56.80.43.94.213644210.287
Chaz RoeRP-8.02.70.00.02.20.10.1013.913.461.322.51.01.90.11.01.004634210.297
Andrew KittredgeRP-8.12.31.40.33.40.00.0003.613.461.273.51.23.10.11.41.404634210.295
Cole SulserRP-8.41.40.00.01.40.10.1003.763.091.221.70.51.20.10.60.603841210.287
Pete FairbanksRP-8.71.40.00.01.40.10.1003.683.151.261.70.61.20.10.60.604336210.292
Ryan MerrittSP-9.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.004.531.384.71.98.20.44.14.314238210.292
Josh FlemingSP-9.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.834.451.424.42.08.40.23.94.214931210.302
Colton MurrayRP-12.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.413.901.380.10.00.10.00.00.104436200.292
Ryan SherriffRP-12.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.374.021.410.10.00.10.00.00.104931210.300
Aaron SlegersRP-12.50.50.00.00.90.00.0004.754.001.320.60.21.00.00.50.504238210.291
Tyler CloydRP-12.60.10.00.00.20.00.0004.733.861.340.20.10.20.00.10.104040210.292
Cory RasmusRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0005.074.261.470.10.00.10.00.10.103643210.289
Neil WagnerRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.593.991.430.10.00.10.00.10.104535210.296
Dana EvelandRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.854.231.500.10.00.10.00.10.104732210.300
Sam McWilliamsRP-12.70.50.00.00.50.00.0004.674.031.370.40.20.50.00.30.304337210.291
Jeff WaltersRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.964.251.460.10.00.10.00.10.104139210.294
Evan ScribnerRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.663.641.290.10.00.10.00.10.103941210.292
Cody HallRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.944.201.490.10.00.10.00.10.104238210.295
Dustin McGowanRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.954.211.470.10.00.10.00.10.104337210.295
Jairo LabourtRP-13.00.10.00.00.10.00.0004.754.521.590.10.10.10.00.10.104535210.295
Dan RunzlerRP-13.00.10.00.00.10.00.0004.774.361.520.10.10.10.00.10.104634210.295
Jose MujicaSP-15.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.724.881.504.82.78.30.34.64.923841210.288
Brian ShafferSP-16.11.41.40.47.30.30.5005.884.891.495.02.78.20.44.85.023545210.284
Eduar LopezSP-18.31.41.40.47.30.30.5005.795.021.604.53.28.40.34.75.014534210.298
Resly LinaresSP-19.81.41.40.47.30.30.6005.905.431.685.04.38.00.44.85.114139210.292
Tommy RomeroSP-20.21.41.40.37.30.30.6006.265.401.655.03.98.10.35.15.423644210.283
Drew StrotmanSP-20.51.41.40.47.30.30.6005.945.361.704.74.18.30.34.85.114634210.300
Easton McGeeSP-22.61.41.40.37.30.30.6006.315.481.653.53.19.00.35.15.424237210.295
Tobias MyersSP-23.71.41.40.37.30.30.6006.635.631.704.13.78.70.35.45.723742210.289
Shane BazSP-24.81.41.40.37.30.30.6006.685.841.824.84.98.30.45.45.714040210.293
Austin FranklinSP-28.91.41.40.37.30.20.6006.945.961.824.34.78.60.35.65.923742210.290
Michael MercadoSP-30.31.41.40.37.30.20.6006.946.081.863.74.68.90.35.66.024337210.299

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Charlie MortonBOS9/207RPorcello(R)0.670.500.256.24.31.88.41.60.52.590.95100
Tyler GlasnowBOS9/216BPoyner(L)0.560.450.195.63.71.77.91.90.52.650.9975
Ryan YarbroughBOS9/221NEovaldi(R)0.640.320.426.25.12.26.21.50.73.251.0871
Blake SnellBOS9/237JChacin(R)0.560.450.185.63.51.58.21.70.52.410.9495
Brendan McKayNYY9/247CSabathia(L)0.470.310.285.24.01.86.61.50.73.121.0521
Charlie MortonNYY9/257MTanaka(R)0.660.430.306.24.41.98.01.70.62.760.99100
Tyler Glasnow@TOR9/277TZeuch(R)0.510.400.215.43.91.97.81.90.63.101.0675
Ryan Yarbrough@TOR9/283TThornton(R)0.580.350.366.05.62.66.01.40.93.951.1771

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF28.162623762720350.3040.3850.6521.0370.286
Ji-Man Choi1B1B19.451911453500830.3640.6321.1821.8130.286
Jesus Aguilar1B1B13.14119422500010.4440.4441.1111.5560.333
Tommy PhamOFOF8.862724440320340.1670.2590.2080.4680.348
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF8.752119640210210.3160.3810.3680.7490.235
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS8.451713441300330.3080.4380.6151.0530.273
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B5.641816520500140.3130.3890.3750.7640.429
Avisail GarciaOFOF2.931413510300110.3850.4290.4620.8900.438
Guillermo HerediaOFOF2.7276221101130.3330.4291.0001.4290.000
Matt Duffy3B3B0.351916510201220.3130.3890.3750.7640.357
Johnny DavisOFOF-2.6111110000001.0001.0003.0004.0001.000
Brendan McKay1B1B-2.6111110000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.500
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-3.9388210000010.2500.2500.2500.5000.143
Mike ZuninoCC-4.4255110000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Michael PerezCC-5.7111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kean Wong2B2B-6.2266100000020.1670.1670.1670.3330.000
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-8.3477000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-9.441313010000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF30.42812010936251129309190.3300.3920.7341.1260.321
Tommy PhamOFOF21.02611410031183139013170.3100.3950.4800.8750.376
Ji-Man Choi1B1B8.525906818125140018190.2650.4320.5590.9910.277
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B8.2218474219319006170.2840.3460.4730.8190.310
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF7.818706420141631390.3130.3620.4690.8310.322
Avisail GarciaOFOF5.91874701910212103190.2710.3010.4430.7440.352
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS5.5269787231339019220.2640.3330.4140.7470.333
Jesus Aguilar1B1B1.91550441063900490.2270.2920.5000.7920.242
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-0.31965599917104150.1530.2310.2540.4850.186
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-1.0926257423011100.2800.3080.6400.9480.417
Mike ZuninoCC-2.01337356516002160.1710.2160.2570.4730.278
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-3.272019610401040.3160.3500.4740.8240.375
Matt Duffy3B3B-3.91965541060301970.1850.3130.2220.5350.239
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-4.722666313402002100.2060.2420.2220.4650.250
Johnny DavisOFOF-4.8111110000001.0001.0003.0004.0001.000
Brendan McKay1B1B-4.8111110000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.500
Kean Wong2B2B-5.551414310001050.2140.2140.2140.4290.333
Michael PerezCC-6.1244000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF21.8129548494143763187124471250.2890.3590.5650.9240.328
Tommy PhamOFOF15.7137613529145722064225781120.2740.3720.4520.8240.322
Avisail GarciaOFOF7.4120510469130591969103311220.2770.3290.4560.7850.337
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B1.895356317804916660132770.2520.3200.4480.7680.279
Kevin KiermaierOFOF1.61204534249858135319425960.2310.2780.3990.6770.268
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-0.51124393961155913408038630.2900.3530.4570.8100.316
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-2.414454850012565184652441430.2500.3140.4080.7220.315
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-4.5773072797740164950221040.2760.3390.5230.8620.381
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-4.8119452379984916552361940.2590.3650.4410.8060.300
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-7.079344304825314382235600.2700.3430.4800.8230.291
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-12.0123353303733912480041750.2410.3290.3990.7280.277
Mike ZuninoCC-16.78628125844309320020950.1710.2380.3220.5600.227
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.86522720549281168211380.2390.3000.3370.6370.277
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-21.18322319845305192218580.2270.3090.3690.6780.294
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-24.46722619742232192223560.2130.3140.2990.6130.286
Michael PerezCC-24.620504310602006160.2330.3400.3490.6890.370
Rocky GaleCC-26.151515210000070.1330.1330.1330.2660.250
Matt Duffy3B3B-28.63914612830110100116210.2340.3220.2810.6030.284
Johnny DavisOFOF-31.1211110000000.9990.9990.9994.0001.000
Kean Wong2B2B-31.551414310001050.2140.2140.2140.4280.333
Dylan CozensOFOF-31.5111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Emilio PaganRPRP12.820010102.000300.000.030.000.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP8.930000014.710600.000.460.210.111
Trevor RichardsSPSP5.010010002.020000.003.031.000.286
Blake SnellSPSP4.411000002.000400.00-0.970.000.000
Austin PruittSPSP2.310000003.310100.002.430.300.100
Tyler GlasnowSPSP0.811000003.020510.000.701.000.333
Anthony BandaRPRP-2.710000002.000200.001.030.000.000
Charlie MortonSPSP-4.711110006.063414.504.861.170.294
Nick AndersonRPRP-10.140000013.322605.414.230.610.200
Diego CastilloRPRP-10.610000002.020210.002.531.500.400
Chaz RoeRPRP-11.020000010.700010.007.571.430.000
Jalen BeeksSPSP-24.320000001.7422210.784.233.530.500
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-30.231000003.0441012.006.701.330.273
Brendan McKaySPSP-30.811001003.363228.113.632.420.400
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-36.2221010012.01391036.754.531.330.314

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Emilio PaganRPRP14.11000207011.0641213.273.760.640.160
Oliver DrakeRPRP10.91200311116.71161933.243.630.840.216
Trevor RichardsSPSP10.6631300021.32052142.113.451.130.293
Nick AndersonRPRP1.61100100510.3731602.612.740.680.263
Austin PruittSPSP-2.7420000019.31471723.264.270.830.204
Diego CastilloRPRP-3.81030120114.31471934.403.031.190.353
Jose De LeonSPSP-7.310010001.010110.004.032.000.250
Blake SnellSPSP-7.411000002.000400.00-0.970.000.000
Charlie MortonSPSP-7.8552210026.3261629105.473.641.370.343
Aaron SlegersRPRP-8.210000103.031003.008.361.000.200
Anthony BandaRPRP-9.020000003.031203.001.701.000.300
Tyler GlasnowSPSP-9.122000005.0321033.603.431.200.286
Hoby MilnerRPRP-11.040000013.743317.363.031.350.333
Jose AlvaradoSPSP-11.041011012.721473.387.923.330.333
Chaz RoeRPRP-12.9120000057.3104734.922.761.780.385
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-14.7552010028.329172445.403.701.170.298
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-15.21330000016.018111046.194.341.380.308
Brendan McKaySPSP-16.833002009.01061056.005.361.670.296
Jalen BeeksSPSP-20.6600110016.725111475.944.951.920.400

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Charlie MortonSPSP21.531311715600182.314864223533.162.841.100.304
Emilio PaganRPRP11.260004220663.7381588132.123.150.800.217
Ryan YarbroughSPSP9.92612711400133.310856112173.783.340.940.255
Yonny ChirinosSPSP6.02317109500126.710651110283.624.161.060.253
Nick AndersonRPRP2.163005411361.04822102163.252.251.050.345
Tyler GlasnowSPSP1.710105610053.3381265122.032.430.940.276
Blake SnellSPSP1.02121106700103.09148140354.193.311.220.336
Diego CastilloRPRP-1.659603882962.0562473243.483.681.290.316
Oliver DrakeRPRP-2.14300422848.7351959163.513.981.050.248
Trevor RichardsSPSP-2.73023861201133.312461124554.124.561.340.291
Jalen BeeksSPSP-7.632306312101.71145085394.434.471.500.331
Austin PruittSPSP-8.71320200046.0442138104.114.201.170.289
Chaz RoeRPRP-9.165001312348.3452161303.913.421.550.350
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-9.73270100244.0482348114.713.921.340.339
Brendan McKaySPSP-10.813111240042.7482550145.274.291.450.342
Aaron SlegersRPRP-11.620000103.031003.008.551.000.200
Jose De LeonSPSP-11.820010003.021433.004.551.670.250
Anthony BandaRPRP-11.820000003.031203.001.881.000.300
Hoby MilnerRPRP-12.340000013.743317.363.221.360.333
Jose AlvaradoSPSP-13.13510167830.0291639274.804.181.870.360
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-24.46757000001.010000.003.221.000.333