Tampa Bay Rays News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS

Tampa Bay Rays Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tommy PhamOFOF24.531311321220230.2730.3850.6361.0210.286
Ji-Man Choi1B1B11.1122211100001.0001.0003.0004.0001.000
Matt Duffy3B3B7.9276211100120.3330.4290.8331.2620.333
Austin MeadowsOFOF3.3298111100120.1250.2220.5000.7220.000
Nate Lowe1B1B1.2398220000120.2500.3330.3750.7080.333
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS0.7255200100010.4000.4000.4000.8000.500
Avisail GarciaOFOF-0.1266200100020.3330.3330.5000.8330.500
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B-0.1266210000000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-1.7244100100010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-2.8366200000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.400
Michael Brosseau2B2B-3.6133100000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-3.9287110000130.1430.2500.1430.3930.250
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-4.4254100000130.2500.4000.5000.9001.000
Brendan McKay1B1B-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael PerezCC-6.0142000000220.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-6.8133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Johnny DavisOFOF-6.8133000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-7.0377000100030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike ZuninoCC-8.3255000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-8.3275000000230.0000.2860.0000.2860.000

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF21.6139591530154833389126541310.2910.3640.5580.9220.331
Tommy PhamOFOF16.8146654567155772168256811230.2730.3690.4500.8190.316
Avisail GarciaOFOF7.8126530489138612072104311250.2820.3320.4640.7960.340
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B1.4103391351885216690132850.2510.3120.4330.7450.281
Kevin KiermaierOFOF1.2129479447102601455195261040.2280.2780.3960.6740.267
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-0.115358153113569205252461530.2540.3170.4180.7350.320
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-1.31124393961155913408038630.2900.3530.4570.8100.316
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-1.612748741010754196323641080.2610.3630.4590.8220.303
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-4.2843272968042175150251130.2700.3360.5140.8500.377
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-7.480347307825314382235610.2670.3400.4760.8160.288
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-11.8131366314743912500043810.2360.3250.3890.7140.272
Mike ZuninoCC-16.69028926644309320020980.1650.2320.3120.5440.220
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-17.57526323855323198314470.2310.2930.3400.6330.272
Nate Lowe1B1B-19.55016815240247190013500.2630.3270.4540.7810.344
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-19.78922920446315202218600.2250.3060.3630.6690.293
Michael Brosseau2B2B-20.8521411323617616107390.2730.3190.4620.7810.345
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.17423720744232192224590.2130.3120.2950.6070.288
Michael PerezCC-23.523554610602008190.2170.3450.3260.6710.370
Rocky GaleCC-24.751515210000070.1330.1330.1330.2660.250
Matt Duffy3B3B-25.54616914737121120119290.2520.3430.3270.6700.305
Johnny DavisOFOF-28.6844150000020.2500.2500.7501.0000.500
Dylan CozensOFOF-29.5111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP14.711000004.300420.002.570.470.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP12.410010012.011404.505.530.500.000
Jalen BeeksSPSP2.510000001.710310.003.031.180.333
Brendan McKaySPSP1.410000000.700000.003.030.000.000
Jose De LeonSPSP1.310000001.010300.000.031.000.999
Emilio PaganRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Colin PocheRPRP-7.510000001.720200.000.631.180.400
Pete FairbanksRPRP-9.310000001.000210.002.031.00
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-27.311001005.053325.406.231.400.286
Blake SnellSPSP-27.811001002.332427.732.172.170.500
Anthony BandaSPSP-31.510000001.0320018.003.033.000.500
Chaz RoeRPRP-36.520000000.3110127.2712.126.670.500
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-37.710000002.7442013.4811.271.480.250
Diego CastilloRPRP-40.010000000.3211127.276.0610.000.999

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Charlie MortonSPSP22.933331916600194.715466240573.052.811.080.299
Emilio PaganRPRP9.366004220770.0451896132.313.300.830.228
Ryan YarbroughSPSP7.12814711600141.712165117204.133.551.000.264
Yonny ChirinosSPSP4.72618109500133.311257114283.854.441.050.246
Tyler GlasnowSPSP2.812125610060.7401276141.782.260.890.265
Nick AndersonRPRP1.268005411665.05224110183.322.351.080.349
Diego CastilloRPRP0.466605883168.7592681263.413.721.240.302
Oliver DrakeRPRP-0.350005221156.0362070193.213.870.980.225
Blake SnellSPSP-0.42323106800107.09651147404.293.321.270.343
Colin PocheRPRP-1.951005521751.7332772194.704.081.010.238
Trevor RichardsSPSP-3.33123861201135.312761127564.064.511.350.293
Jalen BeeksSPSP-7.634306312104.31155089404.314.411.490.329
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-7.83770100249.7512358124.173.561.270.336
Chaz RoeRPRP-8.871001312351.0492365314.063.311.570.359
Austin PruittSPSP-9.11420300047.0472339124.404.261.260.301
Pete FairbanksRPRP-9.72100232321.0251628106.865.071.670.357
Aaron SlegersRPRP-10.820000103.031003.008.551.000.200
Brendan McKaySPSP-10.818121240049.0532856165.144.031.410.333
Hoby MilnerRPRP-11.440000013.743317.363.211.360.333
Jose De LeonSPSP-11.830010004.031732.253.461.500.333
Jose AlvaradoSPSP-13.53510167830.0291639274.804.181.870.360
Anthony BandaSPSP-13.530000004.063206.752.211.500.375
Michael Brosseau2B2B-20.85232000004.052004.507.211.250.250
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.17458000001.010000.003.211.000.333