Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Wander FrancoSSSS/3B23.4112487441124.068.713.557.08.03.435.956.6201.479.625.06.00.2810.3350.4560.792
Randy ArozarenaOFOF18.610543738595.855.515.254.914.86.038.7114.9166.357.621.12.00.2490.3280.4330.761
Manuel MargotOFOF8.19436532885.444.19.541.012.25.130.060.9134.557.616.12.30.2610.3230.4100.734
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF5.49138433477.653.418.249.73.71.339.2103.6151.442.115.41.90.2320.3180.4530.771
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B2.89238632888.254.29.038.82.21.050.258.2133.662.016.11.00.2690.3670.4070.774
Mike ZuninoCC-7.07726323645.231.213.133.00.80.319.393.595.022.48.80.80.1910.2580.4010.659
Harold RamirezOFOF-7.86924222462.528.55.829.92.81.212.241.195.242.213.70.80.2790.3210.4250.747
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-9.38633728363.240.310.338.30.70.346.893.1108.838.613.80.50.2230.3360.3840.720
Josh LoweOFOF-9.57527824452.830.88.631.77.12.428.790.393.231.411.01.80.2160.3000.3820.682
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-9.88229326560.232.06.729.66.92.621.174.597.239.211.72.60.2270.2890.3670.656
Francisco MejiaCC-10.16519718042.722.15.722.90.70.311.141.071.027.08.71.20.2370.2900.3940.684
Vidal BrujanOFOF-11.56017815737.219.43.117.312.64.117.132.257.224.58.61.00.2370.3130.3640.677
Brett PhillipsOFOF-15.77021818935.424.46.821.78.82.423.979.165.420.76.01.80.1870.2800.3460.626
Taylor WallsSS/3BSS/3B-16.97122819540.424.54.119.77.52.827.962.363.926.29.01.20.2070.3080.3280.636
Rene PintoCC-17.44511810723.013.03.512.31.10.48.238.039.313.95.40.20.2150.2740.3680.642
Isaac Paredes2B2B/3B-17.56319817041.124.25.821.90.70.323.435.868.726.18.20.90.2420.3360.4040.740
Luis LeonCC-24.126666110.35.51.14.90.40.13.819.515.47.51.50.10.1700.2230.2540.478
Jonathan Aranda2B2B-29.119464010.55.81.25.00.30.14.210.616.76.92.10.30.2600.3350.4140.749
Luke RaleyOFOF-29.71946418.95.41.65.10.70.33.214.515.85.51.60.20.2170.2890.3850.675
Ford ProctorSSSS-32.21023204.02.60.52.00.20.12.97.16.42.70.80.10.2070.3120.3280.640
Brendan McKay1B1B-32.3716142.81.80.51.60.20.11.75.14.91.70.50.10.1990.2930.3520.645
Miles Mastrobuoni2b2b-33.11330.70.30.00.30.10.00.30.70.90.50.10.00.2480.3270.3560.683

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Shane McClanahanSP24.622.322.312.2116.08.85.00.00.03.123.171.14142.636.396.43.540.244.2124733210.293
Shane BazSP6.717.017.08.890.16.24.70.00.03.633.701.19103.329.378.04.136.439.3114139210.286
Drew RasmussenSP-0.619.419.48.287.36.24.90.00.03.883.931.3085.430.783.13.037.641.0104732210.296
Brooks RaleyRP-1.242.40.00.033.91.71.66.04.03.533.731.2336.711.730.11.913.314.544435210.290
Corey KluberSP-1.420.620.69.0103.06.46.50.00.04.284.301.3194.932.4102.94.949.052.8154237210.293
Colin PocheRP-1.942.40.00.042.42.22.00.017.03.603.761.1953.015.834.61.717.018.163248210.278
Ryan ThompsonRP-2.842.40.00.038.21.81.96.04.04.004.141.3434.313.837.51.517.018.454832210.296
Jason AdamRP-3.842.40.00.038.21.91.90.05.03.753.921.2345.715.331.72.015.917.053445210.279
Matt WislerRP-4.321.89.73.760.63.24.20.00.04.804.891.3654.721.460.82.132.334.2113248210.282
J.P. FeyereisenRP-5.542.40.00.042.42.02.20.013.04.144.401.3644.519.937.81.419.520.963743210.279
Jalen BeeksRP-5.530.30.00.030.31.61.40.03.03.453.631.2533.411.226.81.311.612.734633210.293
Andrew KittredgeRP-6.016.20.00.016.20.80.84.02.03.413.491.1916.94.315.00.66.16.724832210.296
Jeffrey SpringsSP-6.814.514.56.572.54.74.30.00.04.094.291.3274.428.267.32.333.035.4103841210.287
Ryan YarbroughSP-8.219.619.69.1109.86.17.40.00.04.624.771.3579.430.5117.76.256.460.4174040210.289
JT ChargoisRP-8.717.40.00.017.40.90.80.03.03.733.831.3018.97.015.70.97.27.824633210.295
Phoenix SandersRP-9.018.20.00.018.20.90.90.02.03.994.121.2917.26.117.40.78.18.724337210.290
Ralph Garza Jr.RP-9.030.30.00.033.31.51.80.03.04.654.811.4427.313.734.31.417.218.554238210.292
Dusten KnightRP-9.218.20.00.021.81.01.10.02.04.224.401.3920.49.421.00.810.211.034336210.291
Pete FairbanksRP-9.312.90.00.011.60.60.50.03.03.483.531.2314.14.79.60.44.54.914237210.290
Ben BowdenRP-9.618.20.00.016.40.80.80.00.04.264.541.4017.88.214.70.67.88.323446210.282
Shawn ArmstrongRP-9.712.10.00.012.10.60.60.00.03.883.951.2513.04.210.90.55.25.623941210.289
Calvin FaucherRP-10.018.20.00.018.20.80.90.02.04.314.521.4517.08.817.50.68.79.424535210.293
Christopher GauRP-10.318.20.00.018.20.81.00.00.04.664.821.4516.48.318.00.79.410.133941210.289
Joel PegueroRP-11.18.50.00.08.50.40.40.00.04.284.491.467.03.88.60.44.04.415029210.298
Chris MazzaRP-11.21.41.30.56.70.40.50.00.04.664.731.425.32.57.00.43.53.714535210.295
David HessRP-11.71.20.00.01.70.10.10.00.04.564.651.331.50.51.70.10.90.903644210.288
Cody ReedRP-11.71.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.03.663.851.331.20.51.10.10.50.505030210.299
Aaron SlegersRP-11.81.20.00.01.30.10.10.00.04.584.701.400.90.41.40.10.70.704633210.296
Luis SantosRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.484.621.391.20.51.20.10.60.603742210.288
Luke BardRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.404.511.321.10.41.20.10.60.603743210.286
Dalton MoatsRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.344.601.411.00.51.20.10.60.604237210.291
Nick AndersonRP-11.90.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.184.281.260.50.20.50.00.20.203446210.285
Nomar RojasRP-12.11.20.00.01.20.00.10.00.05.725.991.790.80.81.30.10.80.804534210.294
Luis PatinoSP-14.810.710.74.553.53.23.50.00.04.464.601.3553.122.250.32.126.528.383644210.283
Josh FlemingSP-16.015.36.83.154.33.23.10.00.03.974.121.3739.916.657.91.924.026.365426210.303
Tommy RomeroSP-16.114.45.92.438.03.43.80.00.04.454.641.3434.213.837.21.318.820.163841210.283
Yonny ChirinosSP-21.06.06.02.530.01.82.00.00.04.434.491.3424.48.931.31.214.815.944436210.294
Brendan McKaySP-25.51.01.00.55.00.30.30.00.03.874.011.265.31.74.60.22.22.313940210.287
Jacob LopezSP-25.51.41.40.67.00.40.40.00.04.194.381.356.42.66.80.33.33.514337210.291
Ian SeymourSP-25.71.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.514.731.416.63.16.80.33.53.813841210.286
Taj BradleySP-25.81.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.564.711.385.92.67.10.33.53.814138210.287
Easton McGeeSP-25.91.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.574.631.364.91.87.70.33.53.814534210.295
Jayden MurraySP-26.01.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.704.821.395.12.27.50.33.73.914336210.291
David MercadoSP-26.11.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.995.101.415.52.57.40.33.94.113743210.286
John DoxakisSP-26.21.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.634.861.465.02.77.50.33.63.914633210.294
Dylan ThompsonSP-26.31.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.714.771.484.52.57.80.33.74.015128210.302
Caleb SampenSP-26.51.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.05.035.141.504.32.67.90.33.94.214633210.296
Seth JohnsonSP-26.51.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.05.075.161.545.33.37.50.33.94.214436210.295
Cole WilcoxSP-27.11.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.245.321.594.53.37.80.34.14.414733210.298
Benjamin BrechtSP-27.21.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.465.711.594.13.37.90.34.24.514039210.288
Antonio JimenezSP-27.31.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.305.581.684.64.27.60.44.14.414733210.296
Gabriel AriasSP-27.31.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.665.681.594.13.08.20.34.44.714238210.295
Daiveyon WhittleSP-27.51.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.615.711.674.03.68.10.34.44.714733210.297
Victor MunozSP-27.71.41.40.47.00.30.60.00.05.775.871.703.73.78.20.34.54.814634210.297

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Shane McClanahanMIA5/246PLopez(R)0.600.430.255.84.21.77.61.60.62.630.98100
Drew RasmussenMIA5/256TRogers(L)0.410.290.244.94.01.75.31.40.53.191.11100
Ryan YarbroughNYY5/266NCortes(L)0.380.210.345.04.92.33.21.30.74.111.265
Jeffrey SpringsNYY5/277LSeverino(R)0.100.180.314.53.91.94.11.70.63.741.2523
Corey KluberNYY5/284JTaillon(R)0.440.270.315.24.62.14.71.60.63.631.2061
Shane McClanahanNYY5/291GCole(R)0.570.290.375.74.41.96.41.70.62.921.08100
Drew Rasmussen@TEX5/308GOtto(R)0.360.250.264.74.21.94.61.60.63.631.22100
Ryan Yarbrough@TEX5/318MPerez(L)0.390.250.305.04.92.33.51.20.84.061.235
Jeffrey Springs@TEX6/18JGray(R)0.320.210.274.53.91.84.51.60.63.661.2123

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Brett PhillipsOFOF37.7623211062430160.4760.5000.9521.4520.571
Randy ArozarenaOFOF35.7628231053710460.4350.5190.8261.3450.467
Kevin KiermaierOFOF27.7523231162500040.4780.4780.7831.2610.529
Isaac Paredes2B2B/3B19.161514343500110.2140.2670.8571.1240.000
Ji-Man Choi1B1B6.462420620500350.3000.3910.4000.7910.375
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B3.952119730100210.3680.4290.3680.7970.389
Mike ZuninoCC0.741616211300080.1250.1250.3750.5000.143
Harold RamirezOFOF-1.162323620101010.2610.2610.2610.5220.273
Wander FrancoSSSS/3B-2.551916120110210.0630.1670.0630.2290.063
Francisco MejiaCC-5.731010100200040.1000.1000.1000.2000.167
Vidal BrujanOFOF-8.062220220001240.1000.1820.1000.2820.125
Taylor WallsSS/3BSS/3B-12.251818010000060.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Randy ArozarenaOFOF16.52811710528134126310310.2670.3360.4380.7740.338
Kevin KiermaierOFOF14.82382782215510304200.2820.3170.5130.8300.321
Manuel MargotOFOF14.717645721831541660.3680.4380.5961.0340.375
Brett PhillipsOFOF8.820665915838405230.2540.3280.4750.8030.353
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B8.4239781241338011480.2960.4120.4200.8320.300
Wander FrancoSSSS/3B7.926109102201438306120.1960.2410.3040.5450.193
Mike ZuninoCC4.4196763125412004240.1900.2390.4130.6520.229
Isaac Paredes2B2B/3B3.1123433863700160.2420.2650.5450.8100.208
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF3.0197770151025105220.2140.2860.4290.7140.283
Harold RamirezOFOF2.82478722080711460.2780.3330.3060.6390.303
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-1.915585311209004200.2080.2630.2640.5270.324
Taylor WallsSS/3BSS/3B-2.12585778812318270.1040.1880.1690.3570.143
Josh LoweOFOF-2.9725244313001110.1670.2080.3750.5830.250
Rene PintoCC-3.651515311200060.2000.2000.4000.6000.250
Francisco MejiaCC-4.392727520300070.1850.1850.2220.4070.250
Vidal BrujanOFOF-5.3114037430112350.1080.1750.1620.3370.125

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2021 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Randy ArozarenaOFOF15.34016815540194167311430.2580.3100.4130.7230.330
Manuel MargotOFOF14.727102923210321519130.3480.4120.5000.9120.382
Wander FrancoSSSS/3B14.1381621534023416407160.2610.2900.4120.7020.267
Kevin KiermaierOFOF6.8351121062617513305310.2450.2860.4340.7200.300
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF2.03213311825205121012340.2120.2930.4150.7080.250
Brett PhillipsOFOF1.93091831910410606350.2290.2860.4220.7080.333
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B1.43414011733183100221130.2820.4000.3850.7850.297
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-3.22696812292170014310.2720.3750.4200.7950.408
Francisco MejiaCC-4.4175150137213000140.2600.2550.4200.6750.314
Harold RamirezOFOF-8.03110193261109125100.2800.3270.3230.6500.310
Mike ZuninoCC-9.9279488136413005360.1480.1910.3180.5090.184
Isaac Paredes2B2B/3B-11.4123433863700160.2420.2650.5450.8100.208
Josh LoweOFOF-15.119706412916106270.1880.2570.3440.6010.306
Taylor WallsSS/3BSS/3B-15.8351151011510135113330.1490.2520.2280.4800.209
Rene PintoCC-18.051515311200060.2000.2000.4000.6000.250
Vidal BrujanOFOF-24.2124037440112350.1080.1750.1620.3370.125

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jeffrey SpringsSPSP20.3220100010.350940.002.450.870.200
Shane McClanahanSPSP15.311110007.041701.292.890.570.176
Drew RasmussenSPSP14.011010005.040700.000.230.800.333
Colin PocheRPRP4.840000014.010400.001.030.250.111
Jalen BeeksRPRP3.231000015.020310.002.430.600.154
J.P. FeyereisenRPRP3.140000023.720610.000.580.810.222
Brooks RaleyRPRP0.720000012.000100.003.530.000.000
Jason AdamRPRP0.530000002.300310.001.740.430.000
Dusten KnightRPRP-2.710001001.300110.003.780.770.000
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-3.420001102.021004.509.531.000.167
Matt WislerRPRP-5.740010004.743235.799.681.490.143
Ralph Garza Jr.RPRP-10.040001004.782513.864.321.910.438
Ryan ThompsonRPRP-10.220000002.732226.743.781.850.273
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-17.610000004.061402.251.031.500.429
Corey KluberSPSP-23.222100009.0941024.003.921.220.320

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Drew RasmussenSPSP34.0551400026.71532551.011.720.750.217
Shane McClanahanSPSP28.2553310031.32084152.302.550.800.235
J.P. FeyereisenRPRP13.51210300314.7301340.002.070.480.086
Jeffrey SpringsSPSP5.2640110022.31342061.612.630.850.218
Jason AdamRPRP4.61300001113.3411840.681.450.600.143
Andrew KittredgeRPRP4.31000213012.0105503.756.530.830.171
Brooks RaleyRPRP1.2100000338.051821.132.150.880.208
Colin PocheRPRP1.21400000713.0621121.393.800.620.129
Matt WislerRPRP-1.11220210114.7166943.685.281.360.255
Phoenix SandersRPRP-2.840000007.061711.291.461.000.300
Jalen BeeksRPRP-3.1710000111.383832.384.710.970.200
Ryan ThompsonRPRP-4.71200112110.71191047.607.161.400.226
Dusten KnightRPRP-4.910001001.300110.003.780.770.000
Ralph Garza Jr.RPRP-6.160001007.793523.535.901.430.280
Calvin FaucherRPRP-11.210000001.0351245.0020.035.000.500
Shawn ArmstrongRPRP-11.720000001.0551145.004.036.000.714
Corey KluberSPSP-23.3663120029.035172845.283.721.340.356
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-28.5430000015.01871274.204.101.670.347
Josh FlemingSPSP-39.631002008.3137477.556.512.410.343

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2021 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Shane McClanahanSPSP24.1884320046.3301265102.332.680.860.253
Drew RasmussenSPSP17.4881410038.727103482.332.710.910.234
J.P. FeyereisenRPRP14.01720300520.0502040.001.690.450.109
Jeffrey SpringsSPSP12.31240210027.31542771.322.360.800.219
Andrew KittredgeRPRP8.31500315018.01361313.004.710.780.188
Jason AdamRPRP2.81800011217.7422351.021.680.510.114
Brooks RaleyRPRP0.91400104412.0831422.251.760.830.242
Jalen BeeksRPRP0.61110100118.71031951.453.250.800.190
Matt WislerRPRP-4.01830210221.01971563.005.001.190.231
Colin PocheRPRP-4.71400000713.0621121.393.860.620.129
Corey KluberSPSP-7.7883120038.742193784.423.791.290.330
Phoenix SandersRPRP-8.8500000010.082921.801.891.000.286
Luis PatinoSPSP-10.211001000.7110013.500.001.500.333
Ryan ThompsonRPRP-10.51700122315.01591265.406.161.400.234
JT ChargoisRPRP-11.610000000.700100.000.000.000.000
Dusten KnightRPRP-11.820001003.731422.452.551.360.250
Tommy RomeroSPSP-13.621000003.734459.8212.092.180.143
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-13.8430000015.01871274.204.161.670.347
Josh FlemingSPSP-15.2620230018.327131796.384.291.960.391
Ralph Garza Jr.RPRP-16.3700010010.7126655.066.091.590.294
Chris MazzaRPRP-18.020010005.3975611.8113.032.810.316
Calvin FaucherRPRP-18.710000001.0351245.0020.095.000.500
Shawn ArmstrongRPRP-19.770000006.71085310.804.891.950.360

Updated: | Maintained by