Atlanta Braves Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF39.8148677590166.7113.536.894.629.410.669.5165.3311.098.728.42.70.2830.3630.5270.890
Freddie Freeman1B1B27.1148653561164.0110.732.899.76.42.879.7125.0302.893.135.72.30.2920.3850.5400.925
Ozzie Albies2B2B23.3149664600172.799.524.486.713.95.149.1101.6294.8105.037.75.60.2880.3440.4910.836
Marcell OzunaOFOF17.5140605542149.891.129.891.86.43.154.6125.0268.991.826.81.50.2760.3440.4960.839
Dansby SwansonSSSS4.3143605536135.474.617.673.710.04.456.0134.2223.285.729.22.90.2530.3260.4170.742
Nick MarkakisOFOF0.8130537475134.370.612.366.11.70.852.076.2203.691.428.81.80.2820.3550.4280.784
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B0.89535732383.144.613.650.21.30.626.172.4142.351.817.10.60.2570.3160.4410.757
Johan CamargoSSSS/3B/ OF-9.510337734291.845.411.851.21.70.727.273.1150.058.320.51.20.2680.3260.4390.765
Austin RileyOF1B/3B/ OF-9.69034431378.044.117.653.41.60.723.399.6148.044.015.50.90.2490.3060.4740.780
Tyler FlowersCC-9.88426022652.229.87.931.20.70.324.676.788.133.49.61.20.2320.3220.3900.712
Ender InciarteOFOF-11.39132829377.639.36.035.49.83.827.350.3114.055.414.22.10.2650.3310.3900.721
William ContrerasCC-19.619484410.45.00.95.20.20.12.910.615.57.22.20.10.2360.2880.3510.638
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-22.27121019449.123.54.323.72.41.011.640.773.234.29.90.60.2530.2990.3770.676
Charlie CulbersonOF1B/SS/ OF-25.85515314133.616.53.717.61.70.78.340.153.222.36.60.90.2380.2850.3770.662
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-26.04411910626.713.52.513.82.81.19.923.240.818.25.40.70.2510.3160.3830.699
Adam DuvallOFOF-26.04211510324.014.85.717.50.50.28.830.147.212.65.20.50.2330.3010.4580.759
Yonder Alonso1B1B-26.54211510124.615.14.315.10.30.211.425.742.515.44.70.20.2440.3220.4210.744
Cristian PacheOFOF-29.423645915.07.41.47.31.10.63.714.923.210.03.20.50.2540.2990.3910.690
Alex JacksonOFOF-29.730766914.48.73.410.10.20.14.525.627.97.92.90.20.2070.2680.4030.671
Drew WatersOFOF-31.11335338.34.00.73.90.70.32.010.112.85.51.90.30.2570.3030.3940.697

Atlanta Braves Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Max FriedSP10.229.029.015.8160.611.38.3003.603.361.29165.957.7149.67.364.370.8175425210.305
Will SmithRP5.565.00.00.064.83.62.78133.372.711.1683.822.253.02.024.326.384237210.295
Mike SorokaSP5.229.029.015.4169.410.59.1004.123.651.30147.545.8173.97.077.684.6225128210.303
Mark MelanconRP3.557.00.00.056.73.02.52033.733.281.2953.016.756.42.123.525.865425210.308
Mike FoltynewiczSP0.830.030.013.7166.99.610.2004.733.921.35156.756.1169.46.787.793.6294039210.294
Cole HamelsSP0.124.024.011.6130.98.37.6004.263.771.33127.244.8129.07.461.967.0184732210.301
Luke JacksonRP-1.055.00.00.055.13.02.43113.483.001.2467.221.546.82.121.323.364930210.302
Shane GreeneRP-2.665.00.00.064.83.33.03114.053.431.3066.121.462.73.029.231.594633210.301
Chris MartinRP-3.750.00.00.045.22.51.90103.362.641.1250.99.441.11.716.918.454831210.303
Sean NewcombSP-3.824.024.010.4121.57.67.4004.464.091.42120.555.0117.24.360.264.8174435210.297
Darren O'DayRP-6.945.00.00.045.42.32.1054.123.411.2850.416.341.62.220.822.374039210.292
Grant DaytonRP-8.436.00.00.035.61.81.6044.033.191.2540.012.532.11.316.017.163841210.290
Josh TomlinRP-9.441.00.00.548.62.32.4064.823.771.2738.36.655.41.626.027.7104039210.299
Touki ToussaintSP-10.127.03.01.364.63.43.3044.293.781.3870.430.458.94.130.833.194435210.295
A.J. MinterRP-11.124.00.00.021.91.11.0023.843.261.2925.79.119.00.89.410.134138210.294
Chad SobotkaRP-11.224.00.00.024.31.21.1044.073.481.3628.611.821.11.311.011.934435210.297
Huascar YnoaRP-11.324.00.00.024.31.21.1024.043.511.3427.110.522.01.110.911.834534210.299
Jacob WebbRP-11.631.00.00.030.81.51.5054.553.921.4331.714.829.11.215.616.754237210.294
Bryse WilsonSP-11.917.07.02.842.22.62.3014.183.591.2841.312.941.11.619.621.264534210.296
Philip PfeiferRP-12.024.00.00.024.31.21.2024.363.811.3925.511.022.71.111.812.644138210.292
Patrick WeigelRP-12.024.00.00.024.31.21.2024.483.741.3625.210.222.91.412.112.944039210.290
Kyle WrightSP-12.517.07.02.943.52.62.5014.303.731.3542.816.242.52.120.822.564831210.302
Jeremy WalkerRP-12.524.00.00.024.31.21.2024.333.711.3519.67.225.61.011.712.735029210.302
Felix HernandezSP-14.88.08.03.240.52.32.7004.894.131.4234.013.644.02.422.023.764930210.306
Ian AndersonSP-15.06.06.02.530.21.81.9004.664.181.4531.115.128.81.215.616.844435210.296

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS27.4266422300010.6670.6671.6672.3330.667
Dansby SwansonSSSS14.631514420020160.2860.3330.3570.6900.500
Adam DuvallOF1B/OF11.0266311100010.5000.5001.3331.8330.500
Rafael OrtegaOFOF9.0388211200040.2500.2500.6250.8750.333
Billy HamiltonOFOF4.0365200011120.4000.5000.4000.9000.667
Josh Donaldson3B3B-0.1286200100100.3330.5000.3330.8330.333
Matt JoyceOFOF-2.33109210000120.2220.3000.2220.5220.286
Freddie Freeman1B1B-3.031110210000140.2000.2730.2000.4730.333
Tyler FlowersCC-6.0132000000020.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Nick MarkakisOFOF-6.031210100100240.1000.2500.1000.3500.167
Austin Riley3B/OF3B/OF-6.8133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brian McCannCC-7.6264000000210.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Francisco CervelliCC-8.3365000000020.0000.1670.0000.1670.000
Ozzie Albies2B2B-8.531414200000040.1430.1430.1430.2860.200

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF45.815671262617512741101379761880.2800.3650.5180.8830.337
Freddie Freeman1B1B32.31596925971761133812163871270.2950.3890.5490.9380.318
Ozzie Albies2B2B23.71607026401891022486154541120.2950.3520.5000.8520.325
Josh Donaldson3B3B18.4157659549142963794421001550.2590.3790.5210.9000.292
Dansby SwansonSSSS4.8128544483121771765104511240.2510.3250.4220.7470.300
Nick MarkakisOFOF-1.9116469414118619622047590.2850.3560.4200.7760.310
Brian McCannCC-8.485316277692812450031530.2490.3230.4120.7350.261
Austin Riley3B/OF3B/OF-9.7802972746241184902161080.2260.2790.4710.7500.293
Tyler FlowersCC-10.5853102716236113400311050.2290.3190.4130.7320.325
Billy HamiltonOFOF-12.4119350316694101522532870.2180.2890.2750.5640.299
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS-14.18422120349349333114480.2410.2990.4430.7420.272
Ender InciarteOFOF-15.76523019949305247126410.2460.3430.3970.7400.286
Matt JoyceOFOF-15.912923820059327230038450.2950.4080.4500.8580.351
Johan CamargoSS/3B/ OFSS/3B/ OF-17.39824723254317321015430.2330.2790.3840.6630.258
Adam DuvallOF1B/OF-19.54113012032171019007390.2670.3150.5670.8820.306
Francisco CervelliCC-19.94815914130153121013410.2130.3020.3480.6500.278
John Ryan MurphyCC-21.526696311947006280.1750.2460.4130.6590.226
Charlie CulbersonSS/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-21.91081431353514520016440.2590.2940.4370.7310.345
Alex JacksonCC-25.241513000000150.0000.1330.0000.1330.000
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-25.6349688187210308220.2050.2710.3070.5780.250
Lucas Duda1B1B-26.6391191051874150011320.1710.2520.3240.5760.197

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Max FriedSPSP16.210000003.710510.001.120.540.167
Luke JacksonRPRP-4.110000000.700200.00-2.940.00
Darren O'DayRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Mark MelanconRPRP-11.220000002.320000.003.030.870.222
Chris MartinRPRP-12.910000000.300100.00-3.030.00
Sean NewcombRPRP-14.810000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Josh TomlinRPRP-16.310000001.020100.001.032.000.500
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-18.111001004.033516.757.781.000.143
Anthony SwarzakRPRP-21.420000011.321406.77-2.991.540.999
Shane GreeneRPRP-21.520000001.721005.3910.811.180.200
Jerry BlevinsRPRP-29.310000010.3111027.27-3.033.330.999
Mike SorokaSPSP-29.511000005.073725.404.031.800.500
Grant DaytonRPRP-31.110001000.01100
Dallas KeuchelSPSP-50.411001005.074447.209.632.200.357

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Mike SorokaSPSP13.729291813400174.715352142412.683.451.110.282
Max FriedSPSP9.740301417600165.717474173474.023.711.330.338
Luke JacksonRPRP6.671009218972.77631106263.843.241.400.386
Shane GreeneRPRP3.3650003231062.7461664172.303.791.010.239
Julio TeheranSPSP3.3353315101100174.714874162833.814.661.320.270
Mark MelanconRPRP0.067005212567.3712768183.612.861.320.349
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-2.0212188600117.010959105374.544.971.250.270
Sean NewcombRPRP-2.455416311668.3612465293.164.241.320.282
Dallas KeuchelSPSP-2.71919128800112.71154791393.754.721.370.303
Chris MartinRPRP-3.758001341855.752216553.403.251.020.314
Jacob WebbRPRP-3.83600402932.324528121.394.301.110.235
Josh TomlinRPRP-5.35110212779.382335173.744.491.120.279
Anthony SwarzakRPRP-7.059003441753.3522752274.565.711.480.280
Jerry BlevinsRPRP-8.346001011032.3251437163.904.601.270.247
A.J. MinterRPRP-9.83600345629.3362335237.064.612.010.393
Darren O'DayRPRP-10.380000005.331611.692.090.750.231
Grant DaytonRPRP-10.41400010112.01241443.006.211.330.276
Jeremy WalkerRPRP-10.860000009.392641.933.211.390.321
Touki ToussaintSPSP-11.42410400241.7442645265.624.991.680.345
Chad SobotkaRPRP-11.83200000629.0282038196.215.561.620.324
Huascar YnoaRPRP-12.320000003.0663118.006.552.330.455
Bryse WilsonSPSP-14.7641110020.0261616107.206.361.800.350
Kyle WrightSPSP-16.4741030019.7241918138.706.161.880.351
John Ryan MurphyCC-21.52617000003.01090327.0019.214.330.438
Charlie CulbersonSS/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-21.910815000002.020120.005.212.000.286

Updated: | Maintained by