Atlanta Braves News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Mike Foltynewicz@PHI5/217NPivetta(R)0.440.310.345.34.62.66.12.20.94.341.2872
Brandon McCarthy@PHI5/227VVelasquez(R)0.380.290.345.15.02.64.71.90.84.641.3634
Luiz Gohara@PHI5/237JArrieta(R)0.400.290.345.14.62.55.52.40.84.451.3878
Sean Newcomb@BOS5/257RPorcello(R)0.360.280.345.15.33.05.02.90.85.251.6182
Julio Teheran@BOS5/261ERodriguez(L)0.400.230.425.46.43.54.21.81.15.781.5397
Mike Foltynewicz@BOS5/271CSale(L)0.390.160.465.25.73.05.02.00.95.191.4672
Brandon McCarthyNYM5/281JdeGrom(R)0.440.280.365.35.22.54.31.50.74.211.2834
Luiz GoharaNYM5/287PConlon(L)0.520.440.235.54.62.15.41.70.53.401.1478
Max FriedNYM5/297SMatz(L)0.410.360.275.04.52.14.41.80.43.771.2625
Sean NewcombNYM5/307NSyndergaard(R)0.520.350.325.64.62.25.72.10.53.511.2082
     

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ozzie AlbiesS2B2B5/217@PHINPivetta(R)954.64.11.00.640.150.430.150.331.121.70.2440.3030.4240.72798
Ronald AcunaROFOF5/217@PHINPivetta(R)924.54.11.10.650.210.560.190.311.441.90.2630.3190.4720.79198
Freddie FreemanL1B1B/3B5/217@PHINPivetta(R)954.43.61.00.680.240.660.060.691.012.00.2740.3950.5420.937100
Nick MarkakisLOFOF5/217@PHINPivetta(R)954.33.71.00.480.100.520.010.490.761.50.2550.3460.3920.73843
Tyler FlowersRCC5/217@PHINPivetta(R)534.23.70.90.500.180.520.010.321.281.60.2430.3240.4330.75734
Ender InciarteLOFOF5/217@PHINPivetta(R)954.13.60.90.400.070.400.160.320.671.40.2580.3190.3750.69497
Kurt SuzukiRCC5/217@PHINPivetta(R)474.13.71.00.490.180.540.010.250.661.70.2550.3160.4480.76422
Charlie CulbersonR2B2B5/217@PHINPivetta(R)204.03.70.80.360.070.340.060.201.151.20.2120.2570.3240.5810
Dansby SwansonRSSSS5/217@PHINPivetta(R)803.93.50.80.410.100.410.040.351.011.40.2410.3130.3890.70254
Johan CamargoSSS/3BSS/3B5/217@PHINPivetta(R)673.93.50.80.370.100.400.020.280.941.30.2320.2910.3780.66920
Ryan FlahertyL2B/3B2B/3B5/217@PHINPivetta(R)653.93.30.70.370.100.380.060.431.081.20.2110.3050.3530.6580
Preston TuckerLOFOF5/217@PHINPivetta(R)603.83.40.80.420.160.470.020.301.081.40.2210.2890.4160.7050
Jose BautistaROFOF5/217@PHINPivetta(R)203.42.80.60.390.170.440.030.450.981.20.2160.3290.4450.7740

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B29.3102456382110.765.621.267.46.03.664.192.1202.463.124.71.80.2900.3970.5300.927
Ronald AcunaOFOF27.9105466423116.259.715.653.619.611.532.8123.9189.876.322.02.40.2750.3300.4490.779
Ozzie Albies2B2B24.6104491447121.163.714.051.816.68.132.891.9197.777.724.15.30.2700.3240.4420.766
Ender InciarteOFOF16.8104466422116.054.06.739.919.28.034.762.8160.987.518.83.00.2750.3310.3810.713
Nick MarkakisOFOF4.498440387105.847.28.749.01.20.945.565.6154.674.921.70.50.2740.3520.3990.752
Tyler FlowersCC1.66728224863.029.88.533.20.80.623.071.2102.041.412.80.30.2540.3330.4110.744
Dansby SwansonSSSS-1.29741536794.140.17.541.84.82.840.288.0140.864.420.32.00.2570.3320.3840.715
Kurt SuzukiCC-1.85323721554.824.97.329.10.50.315.131.389.035.611.60.30.2560.3150.4150.730
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-8.68132329576.330.86.634.81.40.921.063.2116.451.516.22.00.2580.3090.3940.703
Preston TuckerOFOF-12.15023921652.025.88.930.11.40.818.157.391.431.610.51.10.2410.3020.4230.725
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-18.14820117541.119.64.720.43.11.720.746.864.527.58.50.40.2350.3210.3680.689
Chris StewartCC-20.5521194.61.80.21.80.10.11.53.36.33.50.80.10.2430.3050.3340.638
Jose BautistaOFOF-21.33714211926.516.85.216.21.20.719.633.648.015.65.50.20.2220.3360.4030.739
Charlie Culberson2B2B-21.54820418943.017.32.618.53.01.711.148.162.630.58.21.80.2280.2740.3320.605
Peter BourjosOFOF-26.720817417.38.01.68.31.50.95.220.727.611.13.60.90.2340.2910.3740.665
Ezequiel CarreraOFOF-26.819736515.67.41.36.62.00.96.517.722.711.32.60.30.2400.3130.3500.664
Phil Gosselin2B2B-27.521847718.97.30.97.50.90.55.218.526.113.83.90.30.2450.2940.3390.633
Rio Ruiz3B3B-28.217665913.66.41.77.00.40.36.116.921.98.82.90.20.2310.3050.3740.680
Tyler SmithSSSS-32.40000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Arodys VizcainoRP7.146.80.00.042.12.12.01853.913.421.3248.218.636.91.518.319.754039210.296
Mike FoltynewiczSP4.019.919.98.6107.56.46.6004.273.731.33111.241.2101.64.550.954.7154138210.297
Sean NewcombSP2.219.019.08.3100.76.26.0004.064.071.43110.555.489.03.745.449.3114534210.297
Luiz GoharaRP0.121.19.44.467.24.03.8023.963.801.3470.829.860.52.329.532.084336210.293
Julio TeheranSP-2.121.521.59.8126.96.48.4004.894.281.40104.545.0133.24.869.073.6213940210.294
A.J. MinterRP-3.543.30.00.039.02.01.82103.583.331.3047.218.432.51.315.516.844237210.295
Dan WinklerRP-4.341.00.00.036.91.91.6083.452.981.2145.614.330.61.314.215.344237210.296
Shane CarleRP-4.941.00.00.053.32.62.6044.123.641.3046.215.753.81.724.426.474534210.299
Mike SorokaSP-5.912.012.05.466.03.94.1004.273.881.3455.120.867.92.931.334.084930210.302
Brandon McCarthySP-6.114.014.05.875.64.34.9004.504.011.3962.926.079.22.237.840.9104831210.304
Sam FreemanRP-7.241.00.00.041.02.02.0093.903.881.4542.121.737.61.817.819.545029210.304
Jesse BiddleRP-8.429.30.00.029.31.51.4033.853.651.3529.512.527.10.912.513.634633210.297
Jose RamirezRP-8.638.80.00.038.51.82.01104.644.171.4837.520.336.62.119.921.354138210.295
Max FriedSP-8.911.211.24.558.23.43.6004.294.351.5053.030.756.72.927.830.365128210.303
Peter MoylanRP-9.246.80.00.032.81.61.6093.983.761.4328.314.132.81.614.515.935524210.309
Jason HurshRP-9.425.70.00.030.81.51.5034.003.791.4327.613.930.31.213.715.035425210.308
Chad BellSP-9.823.25.63.562.63.03.8024.564.271.4451.426.463.52.131.734.294435210.295
Lucas SimsSP-10.38.28.23.445.12.52.9004.604.231.4445.723.142.02.523.124.764039210.291
Grant DaytonRP-11.79.60.00.09.50.50.4013.733.171.2311.13.68.10.33.94.213742210.288
Jacob LindgrenRP-11.79.60.00.013.60.70.7014.003.871.4414.47.212.40.56.06.614732210.301
Anyelo GomezRP-11.817.60.00.017.60.90.9024.754.131.4516.68.616.90.79.39.934040200.288
Adam McCreeryRP-11.817.60.00.017.60.80.9024.084.331.5717.911.616.00.78.08.725227210.304
Matt WislerSP-12.120.93.31.743.81.01.3024.203.911.3235.711.846.01.420.421.174039210.296
Mauricio CabreraRP-12.517.60.00.017.60.80.9024.604.751.6618.113.315.90.89.09.724831210.300
Philip PfeiferRP-13.25.90.00.05.90.30.3014.354.331.546.33.85.30.32.93.114435210.296
Ricardo SanchezRP-13.47.00.00.07.00.30.4014.714.451.526.23.86.90.33.73.914138210.294
Josh GrahamRP-13.55.90.00.05.90.30.3014.714.471.575.03.36.00.33.13.314930210.303
Paco RodriguezRP-13.81.20.00.01.20.10.1004.604.321.481.00.51.20.00.60.704435210.298
Kolby AllardSP-15.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.594.371.426.02.97.50.23.74.014237210.292
Bryse WilsonSP-15.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.664.331.465.83.07.60.33.84.114930210.303
Patrick WeigelSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.954.481.496.23.47.50.44.04.314435210.298
Aaron BlairSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5005.034.621.525.93.57.60.34.14.414435210.296
Touki ToussaintSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5005.114.771.586.74.47.10.34.14.414138210.293
Manny BarredaSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.164.811.555.53.67.70.34.24.514435210.295
Ryan LawlorSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.185.081.645.74.47.60.34.24.514534210.299
Drew HarringtonSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5005.165.021.624.33.58.40.44.24.515128210.306
Ian AndersonSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.30.5005.275.031.676.14.77.50.44.34.614732210.303
Joey WentzSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.405.271.685.84.77.60.34.44.714237210.295
Alan RangelSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.30.6005.775.151.634.53.48.50.34.75.014435210.302
Jeremy WalkerSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.635.161.643.83.38.70.44.64.914930210.305
Tyler PikeSP-17.01.41.41.17.30.00.0005.185.181.696.65.37.10.34.24.214435210.296
   

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ender InciarteOFOF32.872925963522450.3600.4480.7201.1680.353
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B31.973023763620720.3040.4670.6961.1620.222
Tyler FlowersCC9.741812521400610.4170.6110.7501.3610.400
Ozzie Albies2B2B9.173129731310240.2410.2900.4830.7730.250
Ronald AcunaOFOF9.0730255512105100.2000.3330.3600.6930.286
Jose BautistaOFOF7.651514222400170.1430.2000.5710.7710.000
Nick MarkakisOFOF4.073028940100240.3210.3670.3570.7240.375
Kurt SuzukiCC1.831211231100110.1820.2500.4550.7050.111
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B1.572218510400420.2780.4090.3330.7420.313
Charlie Culberson2B2B-5.2487110101110.1430.2500.4290.6790.167
Preston TuckerOFOF-5.4444100100010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-12.251212000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ender InciarteOFOF28.127121111331941413310180.2970.3550.4590.8150.326
Ozzie Albies2B2B26.9271271163024822518230.2590.3120.5430.8550.253
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B25.02712010535197223113170.3330.4070.6101.0160.337
Nick MarkakisOFOF21.9271211084021521001270.3700.4330.5831.0170.361
Ronald AcunaOFOF9.4229787221548209260.2530.3300.4600.7900.316
Kurt SuzukiCC6.9197669181141100480.2610.3200.4930.8130.241
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B3.52375611482130013130.2300.3730.4100.7830.261
Preston TuckerOFOF-2.32139381130600190.2890.3080.4210.7290.379
Tyler FlowersCC-2.493832921500670.2810.3950.4060.8010.333
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-3.218595210413117130.1920.2880.2690.5570.237
Jose BautistaOFOF-3.31240355325005120.1430.2500.3430.5930.143
Dansby SwansonSSSS-4.01353499503113170.1840.2500.2040.4540.281
Charlie Culberson2B2B-4.7152827640201180.2220.2500.3700.6200.316
Phil Gosselin2B2B-6.6232010000100.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Peter BourjosOFOF-7.2333000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ozzie Albies2B2B43.044205191534013336210370.2770.3170.5810.8980.280
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B34.84419916452319344131300.3170.4270.5670.9940.339
Ender InciarteOFOF29.943196180492641918415300.2720.3270.3830.7100.306
Nick MarkakisOFOF27.44419917660307300122170.3410.4120.5230.9350.346
Kurt SuzukiCC4.832121106281761600990.2640.3390.4810.8200.237
Dansby SwansonSSSS-2.5291241163314214217320.2840.3310.4220.7530.378
Preston TuckerOFOF-4.03892862410319004210.2790.3150.4650.7800.333
Ronald AcunaOFOF-5.0229787221548209260.2530.3300.4600.7900.316
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-5.23311910429122103214240.2790.3700.3850.7550.346
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-12.52476621482130013140.2260.3680.4030.7710.261
Tyler FlowersCC-16.1103832921500670.2810.3950.4060.8010.333
Chris StewartCC-18.951614330300110.2140.2500.2140.4640.214
Jose BautistaOFOF-21.31240355325005120.1430.2500.3430.5930.143
Charlie Culberson2B2B-22.32654489802014150.1880.2780.2920.5700.273
Phil Gosselin2B2B-22.4202824351200480.1250.2500.2500.5000.133
Peter BourjosOFOF-24.5182725340200270.1200.1850.1600.3450.167
   

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sean NewcombSPSP29.7222200012.0511060.752.860.920.167
A.J. MinterRPRP5.630020102.331223.865.182.170.375
Luiz GoharaRPRP3.520000004.000300.001.530.000.000
Dan WinklerRPRP3.340000023.710500.000.300.270.143
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP0.111000005.0301050.002.031.600.375
Shane CarleRPRP-0.240000025.330200.002.280.570.188
Brandon McCarthySPSP-0.411100006.051821.501.361.170.357
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-5.440001204.043406.754.281.000.273
Peter MoylanRPRP-7.220000001.300210.002.280.770.000
Mike SorokaSPSP-8.811000004.781711.930.671.910.500
Julio TeheranSPSP-8.911010006.044136.008.531.170.125
Sam FreemanRPRP-9.030000022.330100.003.461.300.375
Matt WislerSPSP-10.211001005.352523.382.281.320.357
Jesse BiddleRPRP-19.620000001.0320018.003.033.000.500

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sean NewcombSPSP27.0665400037.020736161.702.730.970.216
Julio TeheranSPSP17.3553300029.01672282.173.680.830.181
Dan WinklerRPRP6.01200100510.0201520.000.630.400.118
Arodys VizcainoRPRP4.01200017012.0941133.003.031.000.250
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP1.1551210025.721931153.163.381.400.284
Shane CarleRPRP-1.31200000513.090830.002.490.920.237
A.J. MinterRPRP-2.4110020248.7124864.153.612.070.429
Luiz GoharaRPRP-2.530000107.021521.294.320.570.059
Jesse BiddleRPRP-4.01000100012.01241253.003.361.420.333
Sam FreemanRPRP-4.21200110210.0751154.512.631.200.280
Matt WislerSPSP-6.9331110017.31671353.643.901.210.286
Josh RavinRPRP-9.910001002.022119.005.031.500.286
Mike SorokaSPSP-10.7331110014.72161543.682.691.700.408
Chase WhitleyRPRP-10.910000001.0221118.0017.033.000.333
Peter MoylanRPRP-11.91200000010.0135854.513.231.800.464
Miguel SocolovichRPRP-12.410000001.0331127.004.034.000.600
Max FriedSPSP-13.540002006.054736.008.701.330.154
Lucas SimsSPSP-18.720000004.0556411.257.032.250.400
Chad BellSPSP-23.420001003.3874118.865.422.730.583
Brandon McCarthySPSP-29.5551120024.739192096.935.141.940.405

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sean NewcombSPSP16.9996510052.7361458242.393.051.140.258
Julio TeheranSPSP6.5995410049.0361943213.494.861.160.224
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP5.5992320047.0391557242.873.421.340.302
Shane CarleRPRP4.92000210826.01821960.692.380.920.237
Dan WinklerRPRP4.42100100719.3722850.931.180.620.194
Arodys VizcainoRPRP4.02100128020.714621102.613.971.160.231
Anibal SanchezSPSP-3.5321100014.01121461.293.581.210.278
A.J. MinterRPRP-4.32000202618.016516122.503.541.560.327
Sam FreemanRPRP-6.62300110418.710618122.893.311.180.233
Matt WislerSPSP-6.8331110017.31671353.644.011.210.280
Luiz GoharaRPRP-8.530000107.021521.294.430.570.059
Brandon McCarthySPSP-9.1992420046.3592638175.054.571.640.371
Mike SorokaSPSP-9.4331110014.72161543.682.811.700.417
Jesse BiddleRPRP-9.51000100012.01241253.003.481.420.333
Max FriedSPSP-11.240002006.054736.008.811.330.167
Lucas SimsSPSP-14.220000004.0556411.257.152.250.400
Josh RavinRPRP-14.920001003.022126.005.481.330.222
Miguel SocolovichRPRP-15.220000003.033319.002.151.330.333
Luke JacksonRPRP-15.320000001.3123213.505.402.250.500
Rex BrothersRPRP-15.910000000.001020.000.000
Chase WhitleyRPRP-16.110000001.0221118.0017.153.000.333
Chad BellSPSP-16.230001007.3147728.593.832.180.500
Peter MoylanRPRP-17.92000000014.320515113.143.572.160.500
Jose RamirezRPRP-25.470002006.39127817.055.672.680.429