Atlanta Braves News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Anibal Sanchez@TOR6/20-12JHapp(L)0.360.210.415.15.33.04.41.71.15.241.3712
Sean NewcombBAL6/227ACobb(R)0.490.400.275.54.52.26.02.20.63.601.2297
Julio TeheranBAL6/234DBundy(R)0.550.350.345.85.32.55.41.40.83.831.1558
Mike FoltynewiczBAL6/241DHess(R)0.550.470.215.74.62.16.51.50.73.271.0795
Mike SorokaCIN6/257TMahle(R)0.410.360.275.15.12.34.11.50.54.101.2886
Anibal SanchezCIN6/267MHarvey(R)0.450.400.265.35.12.44.71.60.64.051.2512
Sean NewcombCIN6/27-12LCastillo(R)0.460.370.285.34.52.35.52.40.53.801.3097
Mike Foltynewicz@STL6/298LWeaver(R)0.460.310.345.34.62.35.52.00.63.861.2595

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ozzie AlbiesS2B2B6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.64.31.10.560.120.410.120.250.921.80.2570.2990.4120.711100
Dansby SwansonRSSSS6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.54.00.90.510.100.420.040.441.141.50.2360.3110.3750.68664
Freddie FreemanL1B1B/3B6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.43.81.00.540.170.620.050.451.081.80.2690.3520.4820.834100
Nick MarkakisLOFOF6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.33.91.00.380.060.430.010.320.751.40.2600.3200.3690.68997
Kurt SuzukiRCC6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.23.80.90.420.130.510.010.250.671.60.2460.2990.4090.70820
Charlie CulbersonR2B2B6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1004.13.80.80.340.060.360.050.211.051.30.2200.2630.3340.5970
Ender InciarteLOFOF6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1003.93.61.00.330.040.310.140.230.611.30.2610.3070.3500.65798
Johan CamargoSSS/3BSS/3B6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1003.83.60.90.360.080.360.010.230.831.40.2480.2950.3790.6746
Peter BourjosROFOF6/20-12@TORJHapp(L)1003.63.30.70.350.070.350.060.211.031.20.2200.2690.3580.6270

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B29.17834028783.948.616.050.44.62.846.168.0153.048.018.81.20.2930.3950.5340.929
Ronald AcunaOFOF22.27933730783.842.110.737.313.07.722.890.0134.955.815.71.60.2730.3260.4390.765
Ozzie Albies2B2B20.78036833689.946.710.337.411.05.423.666.8146.157.918.13.60.2680.3190.4350.753
Ender InciarteOFOF12.58033030081.936.44.828.813.46.023.743.4114.061.713.12.30.2730.3280.3800.708
Nick MarkakisOFOF2.77632328578.034.16.235.81.00.732.646.6113.655.116.40.30.2740.3510.3980.749
Tyler FlowersCC2.25121218647.122.66.525.10.50.417.753.376.530.99.40.20.2540.3350.4120.747
Kurt SuzukiCC-3.04116515038.117.25.020.10.30.210.322.461.724.68.20.20.2540.3130.4130.726
Dansby SwansonSSSS-3.77529926466.329.56.029.83.32.028.666.5102.044.014.81.50.2500.3250.3860.711
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-7.66225122859.024.55.727.31.20.718.346.291.439.412.61.40.2590.3170.4020.719
Preston TuckerOFOF-18.33913512229.114.55.116.90.80.410.433.051.517.65.90.60.2390.3010.4230.724
Chris StewartCC-20.5415143.21.20.11.30.10.01.12.44.42.40.60.10.2400.3030.3280.632
Charlie Culberson2B2B-21.14115714534.113.32.314.82.11.28.636.050.024.06.51.30.2340.2800.3450.624
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-21.43712911326.112.53.012.92.11.113.030.640.917.45.40.30.2310.3150.3630.678
Peter BourjosOFOF-27.917605512.95.81.16.01.10.63.715.120.68.32.70.90.2360.2910.3760.667
Ezequiel CarreraOFOF-28.713514610.44.80.94.31.60.74.312.215.37.51.80.20.2280.2990.3360.634
Phil Gosselin2B2B-29.015595413.25.10.65.20.60.33.712.818.39.72.60.30.2450.2950.3380.633
Rio Ruiz3B3B-29.212474210.04.51.25.00.30.24.111.116.16.52.00.20.2380.3070.3820.689
Dustin Peterson3B3B-31.0833307.02.90.63.20.20.12.18.410.54.81.50.10.2300.2840.3460.630
Tyler SmithSSSS-33.50000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Arodys VizcainoRP7.936.00.00.032.41.61.51443.803.331.2937.814.027.91.113.714.744039210.295
Mike FoltynewiczSP5.715.315.36.982.65.04.9004.053.601.2988.330.875.93.537.240.0114138210.295
Sean NewcombSP-0.314.614.66.377.44.74.7004.104.151.4481.541.869.62.835.338.394534210.296
A.J. MinterRP-1.533.30.00.030.01.61.3283.363.091.2537.613.124.21.011.212.234237210.294
Dan WinklerRP-3.631.50.00.028.41.51.3063.382.941.2035.010.723.41.110.711.634237210.295
Shane CarleRP-4.631.50.00.041.02.02.0034.163.701.3135.012.341.51.319.020.554534210.298
Jesse BiddleRP-5.231.50.00.031.51.61.5033.763.601.3432.813.828.41.113.214.334633210.296
Sam FreemanRP-5.831.50.00.031.51.61.5073.793.771.4233.216.428.31.513.314.535029210.303
Luiz GoharaSP-5.920.77.23.156.03.23.2024.093.921.3756.925.151.41.925.427.574237210.293
Julio TeheranSP-6.116.616.67.497.94.86.6004.984.371.4278.735.6103.43.954.157.7173941210.293
Brandon McCarthySP-7.910.810.84.558.33.43.7004.403.921.3649.218.860.61.728.530.884831210.304
Peter MoylanRP-8.136.00.00.025.21.21.2073.983.771.4221.910.725.11.211.112.225425210.308
Max FriedSP-8.120.77.23.357.73.23.3014.054.101.4655.129.454.73.126.028.465128210.302
Luke JacksonRP-8.218.00.00.021.61.01.1024.103.791.4123.411.019.40.99.810.624436210.298
Jose RamirezRP-8.413.20.00.027.71.31.4034.604.151.4727.014.426.21.614.215.244138210.294
Jason HurshRP-9.713.50.00.016.20.80.8014.013.851.4514.27.416.00.67.27.915524210.308
Anyelo GomezRP-10.413.50.00.013.50.70.7014.754.121.4512.76.513.10.57.17.624040200.289
Adam McCreeryRP-10.613.50.00.013.50.60.7014.044.341.5713.48.812.40.56.16.715326210.304
Mauricio CabreraRP-11.713.50.00.013.50.60.7014.855.071.7313.211.012.50.67.37.914831210.299
Philip PfeiferRP-11.84.50.00.04.50.20.2004.444.401.554.62.94.10.22.22.414435210.296
Ricardo SanchezRP-11.95.40.00.05.40.20.3014.674.431.514.82.95.30.22.83.014138210.293
Josh GrahamRP-12.04.50.00.04.50.20.2004.694.521.583.82.64.50.22.32.514930210.302
Jordan WaldenRP-12.30.90.00.00.90.00.0004.073.611.351.00.40.80.00.40.404039210.293
Kevin ChapmanRP-12.40.90.00.00.90.00.0004.634.341.490.80.40.90.00.50.504337210.295
Paco RodriguezRP-12.40.90.00.00.90.00.0004.874.661.550.70.40.90.00.50.504534210.298
Chad BellSP-15.416.22.72.139.71.82.4004.554.231.4232.516.140.41.420.121.664436210.295
Matt WislerSP-16.616.02.51.333.40.71.0014.173.881.3127.48.835.01.115.516.054039210.295
Mike SorokaSP-18.02.72.71.214.90.90.9004.153.801.3212.64.615.10.76.97.524930210.302
Lucas SimsSP-19.22.72.71.114.90.81.0004.684.351.4714.87.914.00.87.88.324139210.291
Anibal SanchezSP-20.11.41.40.67.40.40.5004.443.841.326.92.47.40.23.63.914237210.296
Bryse WilsonSP-20.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.614.331.466.03.17.50.33.74.014831210.300
Kolby AllardSP-20.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.694.471.425.62.87.60.23.84.114237210.292
Patrick WeigelSP-21.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.914.461.486.23.47.50.44.04.314435210.297
Touki ToussaintSP-21.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.984.661.546.84.27.10.44.04.314138210.291
Manny BarredaSP-21.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.134.811.545.53.57.70.34.24.514435210.294
Ryan LawlorSP-21.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.145.061.635.74.37.60.34.24.514535210.298
Ian AndersonSP-21.81.41.40.57.30.30.5005.215.021.666.24.77.40.44.24.514732210.302
Joey WentzSP-22.01.41.40.47.30.30.5005.355.261.675.84.77.50.34.34.614237210.294
Jeremy WalkerSP-22.31.41.40.47.30.30.6005.595.141.633.93.38.60.44.54.914930210.303
Alan RangelSP-22.31.41.40.47.30.30.6005.725.131.614.43.38.50.34.64.914436210.300
Tyler PikeSP-22.61.41.41.17.30.00.0005.165.161.686.65.27.10.34.24.214435210.296

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B21.762221931900140.4290.4550.7141.1690.500
Ender InciarteOFOF20.062321750521240.3330.3910.4760.8670.412
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B17.762522643400380.2730.3600.7731.1330.273
Charlie Culberson2B2B13.162320562200350.2500.3480.6000.9480.231
Tyler FlowersCC3.951614331200230.2140.3130.4290.7410.200
Ozzie Albies2B2B2.562525411500030.1600.1600.3600.5200.143
Nick MarkakisOFOF0.962421720100330.3330.4170.4290.8450.389
Kurt SuzukiCC-0.841313430000030.3080.3080.3850.6920.400
Preston TuckerOFOF-5.6221010000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Dansby SwansonSSSS-6.162626510100070.1920.1920.3850.5770.263
Peter BourjosOFOF-7.6222000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-8.6244000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B20.62711910839146152111240.3610.4200.6111.0310.423
Charlie Culberson2B2B13.42071672215412104140.3280.3660.5670.9330.367
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B12.1261018822135170112170.2500.3470.4890.8350.258
Nick MarkakisOFOF10.4271161053213114109140.3050.3600.4290.7880.337
Dansby SwansonSSSS8.9271101022313412108340.2250.2820.4510.7330.297
Tyler FlowersCC5.31871581510390010170.2590.3940.4480.8430.316
Ozzie Albies2B2B3.427122115231338006200.2000.2460.3300.5760.217
Kurt SuzukiCC2.918656118818002110.2950.3280.4430.7710.340
Ender InciarteOFOF1.2261089920908238120.2020.2690.2730.5410.230
Ronald AcunaOFOF-0.8732309415001110.3000.3230.4330.7560.421
Preston TuckerOFOF-5.3162623430200390.1740.2690.2610.5300.286
Peter BourjosOFOF-5.691212400100040.3330.3330.5830.9170.500
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-5.8142120330100170.1500.1900.2000.3900.231
Dustin Peterson3B3B-6.9222000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B/3B38.072322276924615496242550.3330.4220.5831.0050.370
Ozzie Albies2B2B27.572331309775316426317580.2490.2930.4890.7820.257
Nick MarkakisOFOF22.47231928492438441132320.3240.3890.4820.8710.340
Ender InciarteOFOF19.870307282713752920723420.2520.3090.3580.6670.280
Kurt SuzukiCC4.05018616746257240011200.2750.3330.4670.8000.273
Dansby SwansonSSSS-0.85723822256276263115660.2520.3030.4280.7310.333
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-4.25118115437217300125310.2400.3540.4480.8020.259
Tyler FlowersCC-8.8291139224134140016240.2610.3980.4240.8220.312
Charlie Culberson2B2B-9.5471261163123414118290.2670.3250.4480.7730.325
Ronald AcunaOFOF-9.82912911731195132010370.2650.3260.4530.7790.342
Preston TuckerOFOF-13.6551201112813321007320.2520.3000.4140.7140.325
Ryan Flaherty2B/3B2B/3B-14.54714012432152113215310.2580.3430.3550.6980.330
Chris StewartCC-21.151614330300110.2140.2500.2140.4640.214
Phil Gosselin2B2B-27.4202824351200480.1250.2500.2500.5000.133
Peter BourjosOFOF-28.23040387403002120.1840.2250.2890.5140.269
Dustin Peterson3B3B-29.7222000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Julio TeheranSPSP29.211110006.0001130.001.360.500.000
Sean NewcombSPSP24.911110006.020710.001.200.500.154
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP11.611000005.020600.001.230.400.182
Arodys VizcainoRPRP5.330000303.040510.001.701.670.500
Shane CarleRPRP2.930010022.020310.001.531.500.500
Mike SorokaSPSP2.4221100011.094633.272.761.090.257
A.J. MinterRPRP1.540000033.721702.45-0.790.540.333
Sam FreemanRPRP-1.430011004.033516.751.281.000.333
Dan WinklerRPRP-3.720000022.010310.001.531.000.250
Luke JacksonRPRP-4.310000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Jesse BiddleRPRP-13.120000001.311126.776.042.310.200
Brandon McCarthySPSP-13.511000005.782413.184.441.580.389
Peter MoylanRPRP-15.320000001.3120113.5315.061.540.000
Luiz GoharaSPSP-18.010000002.022019.004.531.500.286

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP23.7553220032.01843791.132.060.840.236
Arodys VizcainoRPRP7.780010608.0701220.001.151.130.389
Sean NewcombSPSP4.6553310027.3221023123.293.611.250.270
Dan WinklerRPRP1.190010059.0711231.001.701.110.318
A.J. MinterRPRP-1.21100110510.71261815.061.161.220.440
Anibal SanchezSPSP-2.8331100016.31061253.315.850.920.143
Luke JacksonRPRP-2.920000104.011622.254.780.750.000
Sam FreemanRPRP-3.41200120111.0971455.734.481.270.292
Jesse BiddleRPRP-3.41000000011.3641573.184.791.150.182
Shane CarleRPRP-3.8100020029.0116856.005.811.780.360
Peter MoylanRPRP-6.5110000018.765645.206.041.150.167
Mike SorokaSPSP-6.5221100011.094633.272.761.090.257
Brandon McCarthySPSP-9.7551110027.330142244.614.711.250.296
Miguel SocolovichRPRP-9.920001002.0531113.503.533.000.500
Julio TeheranSPSP-10.4553130028.0211524154.826.031.290.208
Max FriedSPSP-11.811000005.041641.803.631.600.364
Lucas SimsSPSP-13.130000005.342433.385.661.320.200
Matt WislerSPSP-14.920000005.364406.758.851.130.200
Luiz GoharaSPSP-27.941001008.713118611.424.762.180.414

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sean NewcombSPSP15.514149820080.0582481362.703.241.180.264
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP14.414145540079.0571994332.172.871.140.275
Arodys VizcainoRPRP9.030002215029.722633121.823.171.150.274
Julio TeheranSPSP2.614148540077.0573467363.975.281.210.219
Anibal SanchezSPSP2.2763300037.325832111.934.170.960.211
Dan WinklerRPRP1.231002001329.31754081.531.400.850.270
Shane CarleRPRP0.230004101035.029827112.063.241.140.267
A.J. MinterRPRP-5.231003121128.7281134133.452.651.430.365
Brandon McCarthySPSP-7.314143530073.7894060214.894.621.490.344
Mike SorokaSPSP-8.3552210025.730102173.512.791.440.349
Sam FreemanRPRP-8.43500230529.7191332173.943.741.210.254
Matt WislerSPSP-9.8531110022.722111754.375.131.190.262
Jesse BiddleRPRP-10.92000100023.318827123.094.131.290.273
Max FriedSPSP-12.2510020011.0951374.096.461.450.261
Lucas SimsSPSP-14.550000009.3971076.756.311.710.280
Luiz GoharaSPSP-15.2710011015.715121386.894.631.470.289
Luke JacksonRPRP-15.740000105.323945.064.981.130.125
Chad BellSPSP-16.030001007.3147728.593.782.180.500
Josh RavinRPRP-18.220001003.022126.005.431.330.222
Rex BrothersRPRP-19.010000000.001020.000.000
Chase WhitleyRPRP-19.110000001.0221118.0017.103.000.333
Peter MoylanRPRP-19.93100000123.0261021153.914.491.780.375
Miguel SocolovichRPRP-20.940001005.0864210.802.702.000.421
Jose RamirezRPRP-25.670002006.39127817.055.632.680.429