Atlanta Braves Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Atlanta Braves Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF34.8141610519140.4102.527.474.731.29.972.3138.2251.784.827.30.90.2700.3660.4850.851
Austin Riley3B3B26.4151629562154.293.033.3103.21.60.851.5151.5287.189.529.71.70.2740.3440.5100.855
Michael Harris IIOFOF25.4148605553153.685.221.381.519.66.637.9130.8260.692.736.33.40.2780.3280.4720.800
Matt Olson1B1B20.7150622540134.992.132.496.91.50.771.7140.1264.570.631.40.50.2490.3420.4900.831
Ozzie Albies2B2B16.1141571522136.077.920.374.113.35.038.0101.7234.381.131.92.70.2600.3130.4480.761
Vaughn Grissom2B2B2.2124414371101.555.510.947.310.53.429.668.2155.371.117.91.60.2730.3340.4180.752
Sean MurphyCC1.011643738594.556.016.058.90.90.441.494.4166.555.821.41.30.2460.3280.4330.760
Marcell OzunaOFOF-1.311241137091.652.017.356.01.90.833.994.6160.158.215.50.50.2480.3110.4330.744
Eddie RosarioOFOF-5.710838135184.845.112.146.74.91.923.077.4141.154.217.11.40.2420.2880.4010.690
Travis d'ArnaudCC-7.59131528772.239.011.040.00.70.319.869.3120.846.414.20.70.2510.3070.4200.727
Orlando Arcia2B2B/OF-11.48729126165.236.79.334.52.10.924.054.9106.143.511.80.50.2500.3140.4070.721
Jordan LuplowOFOF-19.85015213128.919.56.219.12.31.016.938.654.116.46.00.30.2200.3140.4120.726
Kevin PillarOFOF-24.725857818.79.82.510.01.00.44.017.830.812.23.60.60.2390.2830.3920.675
Sam HilliardOFOF-24.826867616.110.43.09.91.50.58.127.629.49.23.40.40.2110.2900.3870.676
Chadwick TrompCC-25.31542398.94.91.34.80.20.12.29.914.75.81.70.10.2270.2700.3750.645
Eli WhiteOFOF-26.71752469.85.71.25.02.00.74.216.015.66.61.80.20.2130.2830.3390.622
Braden ShewmakeSSSS-27.215454210.15.31.15.00.60.22.69.116.26.52.20.20.2410.2880.3870.675
Hoy ParkDH2B-30.51543378.35.20.94.10.80.35.111.213.05.51.70.10.2210.3170.3490.666
Ehire AdrianzaDH2B/3B-30.91542388.94.90.63.90.40.23.69.213.16.12.00.20.2350.3050.3450.650

Atlanta Braves Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Spencer StriderSP23.229.829.817.2160.911.45.90.00.03.063.041.11216.358.5119.56.355.660.5163942190.286
Max FriedSP16.030.830.818.8191.014.17.50.00.03.583.671.22173.645.8188.17.075.482.9204932200.307
Raisel IglesiasRP14.064.80.00.064.83.62.830.00.03.373.371.1175.617.754.42.424.826.783744200.286
Charlie MortonSP12.030.830.816.3169.411.67.40.00.03.803.781.23184.054.7153.211.471.777.7194338200.301
Kyle WrightSP8.930.830.817.4184.813.28.00.00.03.983.981.31171.160.1182.48.780.788.3195030200.311
Collin McHughRP1.864.80.00.071.33.83.10.019.03.573.561.1875.419.664.83.128.831.284040200.295
A.J. MinterRP1.764.80.00.058.33.32.40.019.03.233.281.1571.120.047.32.121.122.963842190.293
Joe JimenezRP0.964.80.00.058.33.12.60.019.03.583.551.1771.121.047.33.023.725.473447200.284
Dylan LeeRP0.656.70.00.062.43.42.70.017.03.633.771.1865.917.955.52.125.327.283644200.288
Lucas LuetgeRP-1.763.20.00.069.53.63.20.013.04.334.421.3563.921.772.13.031.333.894039210.318
Kirby YatesRP-1.859.90.00.047.92.52.20.018.03.763.761.2451.916.842.52.320.322.054040200.292
Jesse ChavezRP-2.345.40.00.054.52.82.50.012.04.074.101.3153.217.254.22.024.126.174238200.310
Nick AndersonRP-3.151.80.00.051.82.62.50.05.04.274.331.2646.615.050.41.925.327.083446200.284
Dennis SantanaRP-3.353.50.00.048.22.52.30.016.03.974.081.3848.121.744.72.321.623.554535200.301
Jackson StephensRP-3.738.90.00.046.72.42.20.04.04.174.221.3643.917.945.42.021.423.254436200.304
Kolby AllardRP-4.122.71.60.733.31.81.60.02.04.044.111.2632.410.531.41.215.416.553842200.288
Michael TonkinRP-4.327.50.00.027.51.51.20.03.03.813.851.2729.49.525.41.411.412.434435210.307
Seth ElledgeRP-4.437.30.00.037.31.91.80.04.04.304.381.3637.115.835.11.617.919.253842200.296
Darius VinesRP-5.124.30.00.024.31.31.10.02.04.084.121.2822.46.724.30.810.811.734237210.305
Victor VodnikRP-5.724.30.00.024.31.21.10.02.04.224.311.4424.311.423.71.011.012.024831210.317
Jesus CruzRP-6.613.00.00.015.60.80.80.01.04.584.751.4314.97.514.80.78.08.623743200.290
Brooks WilsonRP-6.78.10.00.08.10.40.40.01.04.114.151.348.53.37.60.33.63.914237210.305
Mike SorokaSP-10.732.416.27.397.25.94.90.02.04.244.231.3576.627.5103.44.245.149.2114931200.311
Ian AndersonSP-13.316.216.27.482.65.24.30.00.04.424.451.4373.934.084.22.439.843.2104634200.311
Bryce ElderSP-15.624.38.13.659.93.53.00.02.04.254.271.3950.520.762.42.727.530.165129210.314
Jared ShusterSP-19.75.25.22.326.01.61.40.00.04.564.691.3821.08.227.70.812.813.844237210.308
William WoodsSP-21.58.10.00.08.10.40.40.01.04.354.391.387.73.47.80.34.04.314040200.296

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Michael Harris IIOFOF20.5271101073219518423230.2990.3180.5050.8230.000
Dansby SwansonSSSS17.0271211142714818206300.2370.2750.4650.7400.333
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF12.524105992513413315260.2530.2950.4440.7400.429
Matt Olson1B1B10.6261079218156140013310.1960.3020.4130.7150.333
Travis d'ArnaudCC9.72077722113410003160.2920.3380.5280.8650.143
Austin Riley3B1B/3B6.7271171002113570012280.2100.3190.3900.7090.500
Robbie GrossmanOFOF5.4206657126312118140.2110.3080.4040.7110.333
William ContrerasCC5.420736218837008220.2900.3800.4680.8480.000
Marcell OzunaOFOF3.115524814527004120.2920.3460.5000.8460.250
Eddie RosarioOFOF2.919605717914002110.2980.3220.4210.7430.000
Orlando Arcia2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF1.082625742400170.2800.3080.5600.8680.500

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Dansby SwansonSSSS31.9159686631175992596187481800.2770.3290.4480.7770.348
Austin Riley3B1B/3B28.215768460816890389320551630.2760.3510.5350.8860.315
Matt Olson1B1B20.8159685602145843310100751660.2410.3270.4770.8040.274
Michael Harris IIOFOF20.8112433409122751964202191050.2980.3370.5180.8550.361
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF16.31175234601237115492811511240.2670.3520.4170.7690.332
Travis d'ArnaudCC4.61054183891046018600019880.2670.3180.4730.7910.306
William ContrerasCC1.6943633238948204420371000.2760.3500.5080.8580.344
Marcell OzunaOFOF1.112350246510355225321311210.2220.2710.4020.6730.252
Ozzie Albies2B2B-8.36426924761368353516470.2470.2940.4090.7030.270
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-9.0126465401833974562541260.2070.3080.3070.6150.283
Adam DuvallOFOF-9.5863152876139123602211010.2130.2760.4040.6800.278
Orlando Arcia2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-12.26522219849249300020490.2470.3200.4240.7440.278
Vaughn Grissom2B2B-12.84015113840235175211320.2900.3510.4350.7860.350
Eddie RosarioOFOF-15.57926524552275233017650.2120.2600.3310.5910.267
Jake MarisnickOFOF-21.631817718926214240.2340.2720.3900.6620.314
Travis DemeritteOFOF-22.526968919936006320.2130.2600.3370.5970.291
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-23.473777191136006310.1270.1950.3100.5050.220
Ehire AdrianzaOF2B/3B/ OF-24.33610592168071011240.1740.2670.2070.4740.233
Chadwick TrompCC-25.4144300300000.7500.7500.9992.0000.750
Alex DickersonOFOF-25.4133633431200390.1210.1940.2120.4060.130
Taylor MotterOFOF-25.8266100000030.1670.1670.1670.3340.333
Rylan Bannon3B3B-26.051514200000050.1430.2000.1430.3430.222
Manny PinaCC-26.251714210200110.1430.2350.1430.3780.143

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Kenley JansenRPRP11.31400019013.3831842.023.400.900.207
Bryce ElderSPSP10.5332100020.71211850.442.160.820.222
Dylan LeeRPRP7.91100200112.3511430.732.540.650.148
Jesse ChavezRPRP4.81300210313.3731232.033.860.750.156
Raisel IglesiasRPRP3.91500000914.71101810.000.780.820.297
A.J. MinterRPRP2.31400000913.7721931.321.860.730.231
Collin McHughRPRP0.51200100612.3931632.192.220.980.286
Kyle WrightSPSP-0.9551400025.7251524105.264.081.360.301
Charlie MortonSPSP-5.1660310031.7321937135.405.491.420.304
Tyler MatzekRPRP-6.080010028.3341194.325.191.450.125

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Max FriedSPSP19.930302114700185.315651170322.482.711.010.280
Kyle WrightSPSP19.730301921500180.315664174533.193.591.160.284
Spencer StriderSPSP18.031201011502131.78639202452.671.830.990.292
Kenley JansenRPRP16.764005240063.0452483223.433.271.060.259
A.J. MinterRPRP6.274005453469.0481693132.092.060.880.285
Raisel IglesiasRPRP4.7660026171461.0461775132.512.510.970.281
Charlie MortonSPSP4.5313199600172.014983205634.344.261.230.293
Dylan LeeRPRP-1.54500510950.3401258102.152.700.990.271
Collin McHughRPRP-1.957003201668.3502074142.632.740.940.260
Bryce ElderSPSP-5.4983230049.0381542222.763.731.220.261
Jesse ChavezRPRP-5.958104201068.0662572193.313.411.250.315
Ian AndersonSPSP-6.02222610600111.71156297545.004.251.510.313
Jake OdorizziSPSP-7.3212155600101.31045179344.534.321.360.297
Darren O'DaySPSP-7.42800220621.7191026104.154.041.340.286
Tyler MatzekRPRP-7.54000421840.7231536263.324.371.200.187
Jackson StephensRPRP-8.23800332250.7441947213.383.451.280.270
William WoodsSPSP-9.420000002.020210.002.621.500.400
Freddy TarnokSPSP-9.510000000.710100.000.001.500.500
Kyle MullerSPSP-10.8330110012.313111288.035.221.700.306
Huascar YnoaSPSP-12.622002006.711108613.507.322.550.429
Silvino BrachoRPRP-14.310000001.000000.006.120.000.000
Kirby YatesRPRP-15.190000027.064655.147.261.570.200
Danny YoungRPRP-15.430000006.3113624.264.222.050.435
Jesus CruzRPRP-15.470000008.786646.237.961.380.200

Updated: | Maintained by