Atlanta Braves News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Dansby SwansonSSSS14.5629289502201100.3210.3450.3930.7380.500
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS12.541110532300120.5000.5451.3001.8450.500
Ozzie Albies2B2B10.762622741400240.3180.4000.5000.9000.333
Josh Donaldson3B3B7.441916620500210.3750.4740.5631.0360.400
Adam DuvallOF1B/OF4.451717611200040.3530.3530.6471.0000.417
Billy HamiltonOFOF2.961815430011360.2670.3890.2670.6560.444
Rafael OrtegaOFOF1.6388211200040.2500.2500.6250.8750.333
Nick MarkakisOFOF0.862622510400450.2270.3460.3180.6640.294
Francisco CervelliCC-2.561311111100140.0910.2310.3640.5940.000
Matt JoyceOFOF-4.261513310000220.2310.3330.2310.5640.273
Freddie Freeman1B1B-4.541413210100150.1540.2140.1540.3680.250
Tyler FlowersCC-4.731210210000140.2000.3330.3000.6330.333
John Ryan MurphyCC-5.7111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF-5.7111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brian McCannCC-6.5397100000220.1430.3330.1430.4760.200
Austin Riley3B/OF3B/OF-8.141615110000180.0670.1250.0670.1920.143

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF45.815671262617512741101379761880.2800.3650.5180.8830.337
Freddie Freeman1B1B32.31596925971761133812163871270.2950.3890.5490.9380.318
Ozzie Albies2B2B23.71607026401891022486154541120.2950.3520.5000.8520.325
Josh Donaldson3B3B18.4157659549142963794421001550.2590.3790.5210.9000.292
Dansby SwansonSSSS4.8128544483121771765104511240.2510.3250.4220.7470.300
Nick MarkakisOFOF-1.9116469414118619622047590.2850.3560.4200.7760.310
Brian McCannCC-8.485316277692812450031530.2490.3230.4120.7350.261
Austin Riley3B/OF3B/OF-9.7802972746241184902161080.2260.2790.4710.7500.293
Tyler FlowersCC-10.5853102716236113400311050.2290.3190.4130.7320.325
Billy HamiltonOFOF-12.4119350316694101522532870.2180.2890.2750.5640.299
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS-14.18422120349349333114480.2410.2990.4430.7420.272
Ender InciarteOFOF-15.76523019949305247126410.2460.3430.3970.7400.286
Matt JoyceOFOF-15.912923820059327230038450.2950.4080.4500.8580.351
Johan CamargoSS/3B/ OFSS/3B/ OF-17.39824723254317321015430.2330.2790.3840.6630.258
Adam DuvallOF1B/OF-19.54113012032171019007390.2670.3150.5670.8820.306
Francisco CervelliCC-19.94815914130153121013410.2130.3020.3480.6500.278
John Ryan MurphyCC-21.526696311947006280.1750.2460.4130.6590.226
Charlie CulbersonSS/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-21.91081431353514520016440.2590.2940.4370.7310.345
Alex JacksonCC-25.241513000000150.0000.1330.0000.1330.000
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-25.6349688187210308220.2050.2710.3070.5780.250
Lucas Duda1B1B-26.6391191051874150011320.1710.2520.3240.5760.197

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Max FriedSPSP6.810000003.710510.001.120.540.167
Luke JacksonRPRP5.430010003.031803.00-2.301.000.750
Darren O'DayRPRP1.830000002.710500.000.410.370.250
Mark MelanconRPRP-2.140000004.330200.002.110.700.200
Chris MartinRPRP-3.820000001.300300.00-1.480.000.000
Shane GreeneRPRP-7.940000003.331302.705.130.910.250
Chad SobotkaRPRP-9.610000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Josh TomlinRPRP-10.621000004.061402.251.031.500.429
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-11.011001004.033516.757.781.000.143
Grant DaytonRPRP-11.420001001.711015.3912.611.180.000
Sean NewcombRPRP-15.420000001.331206.770.022.310.600
Jerry BlevinsRPRP-15.740000022.332207.731.311.300.375
Mike SorokaSPSP-18.311000005.073725.404.031.800.500
Anthony SwarzakRPRP-22.330000012.3534011.59-0.402.170.625
Dallas KeuchelSPSP-30.8221020011.0136864.915.851.730.314
Julio TeheranSPSP-43.711001002.3661123.186.033.040.500

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mike SorokaSPSP13.729291813400174.715352142412.683.451.110.282
Max FriedSPSP9.740301417600165.717474173474.023.711.330.338
Luke JacksonRPRP6.671009218972.77631106263.843.241.400.386
Julio TeheranSPSP3.3353315101100174.714874162833.814.661.320.270
Shane GreeneRPRP3.3650003231062.7461664172.303.791.010.239
Mark MelanconRPRP0.067005212567.3712768183.612.861.320.349
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-2.0212188600117.010959105374.544.971.250.270
Sean NewcombRPRP-2.455416311668.3612465293.164.241.320.282
Dallas KeuchelSPSP-2.71919128800112.71154791393.754.721.370.303
Chris MartinRPRP-3.758001341855.752216553.403.251.020.314
Jacob WebbRPRP-3.83600402932.324528121.394.301.110.235
Josh TomlinRPRP-5.35110212779.382335173.744.491.120.279
Anthony SwarzakRPRP-7.059003441753.3522752274.565.711.480.280
Jerry BlevinsRPRP-8.346001011032.3251437163.904.601.270.247
A.J. MinterRPRP-9.83600345629.3362335237.064.612.010.393
Darren O'DayRPRP-10.380000005.331611.692.090.750.231
Grant DaytonRPRP-10.41400010112.01241443.006.211.330.276
Jeremy WalkerRPRP-10.860000009.392641.933.211.390.321
Touki ToussaintSPSP-11.42410400241.7442645265.624.991.680.345
Chad SobotkaRPRP-11.83200000629.0282038196.215.561.620.324
Huascar YnoaRPRP-12.320000003.0663118.006.552.330.455
Bryse WilsonSPSP-14.7641110020.0261616107.206.361.800.350
Kyle WrightSPSP-16.4741030019.7241918138.706.161.880.351
John Ryan MurphyCC-21.52617000003.01090327.0019.214.330.438
Charlie CulbersonSS/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-21.910815000002.020120.005.212.000.286