Atlanta Braves Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF44.9733297.85.71.94.71.40.54.08.715.14.51.30.10.2740.3680.5290.897
Freddie Freeman1B1B32.7732278.05.51.64.40.30.14.46.114.64.51.70.10.2900.3920.5350.927
Marcell OzunaOFOF20.4729267.14.41.54.20.20.13.06.512.94.31.20.00.2720.3480.4980.846
Ozzie Albies2B2B17.2728267.03.81.03.70.70.22.14.711.94.31.50.20.2740.3330.4670.800
Dansby SwansonSSSS6.2729266.43.70.93.10.50.22.86.910.64.11.40.10.2480.3240.4080.732
Austin Riley3B/OF1B/3B/ OF2.8624225.43.01.23.50.10.01.76.810.33.11.00.10.2460.3070.4670.774
Travis d'ArnaudC/1BC/1B2.3416153.82.00.72.10.10.01.23.76.52.30.70.00.2570.3160.4460.762
Ender InciarteOFOF-3.0622205.02.60.42.10.70.31.93.67.33.60.90.10.2530.3240.3670.691
Nick MarkakisOFOF-9.3418164.42.10.42.00.10.01.82.76.73.01.00.00.2730.3480.4140.762
Adam DuvallOFOF-12.1415143.11.90.82.30.10.01.24.16.41.60.60.00.2310.3000.4690.769
Johan Camargo2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-13.4416153.71.90.51.90.10.01.13.56.12.30.80.00.2520.3110.4150.726
Tyler FlowersCC-13.43981.71.00.31.00.00.00.92.92.91.10.30.00.2210.3190.3720.691
William ContrerasCC-20.71440.90.00.10.20.00.00.20.91.30.60.20.00.2330.2870.3480.634
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-28.61551.10.50.10.50.10.00.31.01.70.80.20.00.2460.2920.3650.657
Cristian PacheOFOF-29.01440.90.40.10.40.10.00.21.01.40.60.20.00.2450.2940.3780.672
Charlie Culberson1B/OF1B/SS/ OF-31.81330.60.20.10.30.00.00.20.81.00.40.10.00.2300.2790.3640.643
Michael HarrisOFOF-32.31440.70.10.10.30.10.00.21.11.10.50.10.00.1890.2360.2890.524
Alex JacksonOFOF-32.61330.50.20.10.30.00.00.21.11.10.30.10.00.2010.2640.3880.651
Scott ScheblerOFOF-32.71330.60.10.10.20.00.00.20.81.10.40.10.00.2250.3010.4020.702
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-33.20000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Atlanta Braves Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Max FriedSP7.91.41.40.77.40.50.4003.613.521.317.52.86.90.43.03.315224210.304
Mark MelanconRP7.32.80.00.02.80.10.1304.023.681.362.40.92.90.11.21.405225210.307
Will SmithRP4.53.20.00.03.20.20.1113.642.951.214.01.22.70.11.31.403938210.293
Cole HamelsSP1.91.41.40.67.70.50.5004.454.011.377.22.97.70.43.84.114532210.300
Ian AndersonSP-2.11.41.40.57.30.40.4004.454.191.457.63.86.80.33.63.914532210.297
Shane GreeneRP-3.93.20.00.03.20.20.2014.213.671.343.11.13.20.21.51.604333210.299
Mike FoltynewiczSP-4.51.41.40.67.80.40.5004.964.151.407.02.98.00.34.34.613839210.293
Chris MartinRP-4.82.50.00.02.30.10.1013.352.661.112.60.52.10.10.90.904631210.301
Luke JacksonRP-6.12.70.00.02.70.10.1013.823.471.342.91.22.50.11.11.304928210.303
Sean NewcombSP-6.31.81.40.47.30.40.5004.774.431.486.73.57.30.33.94.214235210.296
Darren O'DayRP-6.62.20.00.02.20.10.1004.153.481.282.50.82.00.11.01.103839210.291
Tyler MatzekRP-7.71.20.00.01.60.10.1003.763.381.311.90.71.40.10.70.704433210.299
Grant DaytonRP-8.01.70.00.01.70.10.1004.213.451.281.80.61.60.10.80.803541210.289
A.J. MinterRP-9.01.20.00.01.10.10.1003.923.511.331.30.51.00.00.50.504037210.292
Jacob WebbRP-9.61.20.00.01.20.10.1004.574.101.461.20.61.10.00.60.704135210.294
Tucker DavidsonSP-9.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.754.681.546.03.87.50.33.94.214829210.299
Huascar YnoaRP-10.21.81.40.57.70.00.0004.994.561.566.94.27.70.44.34.614631210.301
Jhoulys ChacinRP-10.51.81.40.47.10.00.0005.114.421.475.72.97.60.44.04.314136210.297
Kyle WrightSP-10.61.41.40.35.90.30.4004.754.331.475.32.76.00.33.13.414829210.302
Robbie ErlinSP-10.81.41.40.36.00.30.4004.794.241.394.61.86.60.23.23.414334210.300
Touki ToussaintSP-11.01.41.40.35.90.30.4004.874.491.515.93.35.70.43.23.414334210.295
Kyle MullerSP-11.71.41.40.57.30.40.5005.204.931.596.34.27.40.34.24.514136210.291
Chad SobotkaRP-13.10.40.00.00.40.00.0004.353.821.420.40.20.40.00.20.204234210.296
Patrick WeigelRP-13.10.40.00.00.40.00.0004.684.031.430.40.20.40.00.20.204037210.291
Thomas BurrowsRP-13.30.10.00.00.10.00.0004.444.201.470.10.10.10.00.00.104334210.292
David PetersonRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.604.031.440.10.00.10.00.10.105129210.302
Sean McLaughlinRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.214.661.560.10.00.10.00.10.104531210.300
Nolan KinghamSP-13.41.41.40.68.00.40.5005.274.671.505.02.79.30.34.75.014630210.302
Devan WattsRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.234.331.490.10.00.10.00.10.103941210.290
Ben RowenRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.724.011.380.10.00.10.00.10.104531210.301
Jasseel De La CruzSP-13.51.41.40.57.30.40.5005.264.821.585.53.67.90.44.34.614630210.301
Hayden DealSP-13.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.834.761.574.53.38.20.33.94.315324210.306
Troy BaconRP-13.70.10.00.00.10.00.0005.594.931.640.10.10.10.00.10.103938210.293
Josh GrahamRP-13.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.964.501.550.10.10.10.00.10.104432210.298
Michael MaderRP-13.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.984.681.600.10.10.10.00.10.104733210.297
Rafael De PaulaRP-13.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.624.071.460.10.10.10.00.10.104036210.294
Josh TomlinSP-14.21.41.40.26.00.30.4005.484.441.404.21.37.10.23.73.913839210.298
Bryse WilsonSP-15.31.81.40.57.40.00.0004.554.031.386.52.87.40.33.74.014432210.296
Mitch StallingsSP-21.31.41.40.58.00.40.6005.705.351.684.84.29.30.35.15.414531210.303
Alan RangelSP-25.51.41.40.47.30.30.6006.125.411.694.43.78.60.45.05.314334210.299
Freddy TarnokSP-27.01.41.40.37.30.30.6006.425.561.734.74.28.40.45.25.523938210.294
Jose OlagueSP-27.41.41.40.58.00.30.6006.045.371.653.63.210.00.45.45.714730210.303

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Kyle Wright@NYM9/201RPorcello(R)0.420.250.355.34.92.74.42.80.74.621.464
Huascar YnoaMIA9/217TRogers(L)0.000.000.102.32.21.22.11.10.34.721.470
Cole HamelsMIA9/227JUrena(R)0.480.400.215.55.32.55.61.80.74.101.28100
Max FriedMIA9/237SSanchez(R)0.460.370.215.34.82.25.71.80.53.731.25100
Ian AndersonMIA9/247PLopez(R)0.460.350.265.44.82.56.02.50.64.181.3591
Kyle WrightBOS9/257CMazza(R)0.450.320.295.45.42.84.92.20.84.641.404
Huascar YnoaBOS9/267THouck(R)0.000.000.102.22.31.22.01.10.45.001.510
Cole HamelsBOS9/273NEovaldi(R)0.470.320.305.55.32.65.01.90.84.311.32100

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ronald Acuna Jr.ROFOF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)924.64.11.00.690.220.540.210.461.191.90.2490.3340.4530.787100
Freddie FreemanL1B1B9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)954.53.81.00.720.200.560.040.590.771.90.2690.3690.5050.874100
Marcell OzunaROFOF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)954.44.01.00.590.180.550.040.380.961.70.2420.3110.4280.739100
Travis d'ArnaudRC/1BC/1B9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)644.33.90.90.490.140.510.020.270.951.50.2300.2830.3880.671100
Dansby SwansonRSSSS9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)954.23.80.80.450.100.460.080.340.981.30.2210.2900.3540.644100
Nick MarkakisLOFOF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)774.03.60.90.430.080.460.020.380.591.40.2390.3140.3790.69358
Adam DuvallROFOF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)914.03.60.70.430.170.530.010.251.101.40.2050.2680.3960.66496
Austin RileyR3B/OF1B/3B/ OF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)953.93.50.80.440.160.500.010.231.081.40.2180.2720.4000.67291
Adeiny HechavarriaR2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)203.93.60.80.360.060.370.040.180.801.10.2200.2620.3160.5780
Ozzie AlbiesS2B2B9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)923.83.40.80.470.120.450.090.270.641.40.2380.2990.4140.713100
Tyler FlowersRCC9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)363.83.30.70.420.090.370.010.321.211.10.1970.2880.3200.6080
Ender InciarteLOFOF9/201@NYMRPorcello(R)503.73.40.80.420.060.350.120.310.581.10.2240.2930.3370.63036

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Ozzie Albies2B2B27.762322853610140.3640.3910.8181.2090.267
Freddie Freeman1B1B27.4627231261510420.5220.5930.8701.4620.556
Travis d'ArnaudC/1BC/1B14.5628241121400460.4580.5360.6251.1610.533
Marcell OzunaOFOF12.262724731600370.2920.3700.4170.7870.357
Adam DuvallOFOF8.262723442300450.1740.2960.4780.7750.133
Austin Riley3B/OF1B/3B/ OF6.762524741100160.2920.3200.4170.7370.375
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF5.9627233511104130.1300.2590.3040.5640.111
Nick MarkakisOFOF4.441717530300030.2940.2940.4710.7650.357
Ender InciarteOFOF-3.1222100100000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-5.8221000000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Tyler FlowersCC-6.6277100000040.1430.1430.1430.2860.250
Dansby SwansonSSSS-12.562826100100090.0380.0740.0380.1130.133

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B28.3251159340246301020110.4300.5390.7631.3030.442
Marcell OzunaOFOF24.62511510236179300013240.3530.4260.6671.0930.386
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF20.219806215228145017230.2420.4130.6771.0900.219
Adam DuvallOFOF19.5241019122201121009280.2420.3170.6370.9540.222
Travis d'ArnaudC/1BC/1B13.322918029115160010200.3630.4400.5631.0020.429
Austin Riley3B/OF1B/3B/ OF12.2251071002917513006190.2900.3360.5000.8360.321
Dansby SwansonSSSS11.02511710223204112012290.2250.3190.3920.7110.282
Ozzie Albies2B2B10.59393714104830270.3780.4100.7571.1670.345
Ender InciarteOFOF-0.31447418716014100.1950.2730.3170.5900.219
Nick MarkakisOFOF-0.518797416708005140.2160.2660.3240.5900.267
Johan Camargo2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-1.113494710713002100.2130.2450.3620.6070.250
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-3.691714430000350.2860.4120.3570.7690.444
Cristian PacheOFOF-4.9144100000020.2500.2500.2500.5000.500
Charlie Culberson1B/OF1B/SS/ OF-5.1111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tyler FlowersCC-5.7930294200000130.1380.1670.1720.3390.278

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B44.452228189664411481037330.3490.4610.6401.1010.379
Marcell OzunaOFOF35.752229198623115470030550.3130.4020.5960.9980.364
Dansby SwansonSSSS24.15223120756437275019610.2710.3420.4350.7770.350
Ronald Acuna Jr.OFOF23.139168132333612236134490.2500.4110.5830.9940.296
Travis d'ArnaudC/1BC/1B22.83816014348189311014410.3360.4000.5660.9660.415
Adam DuvallOFOF22.650177161413216330013470.2550.3160.6020.9180.253
Austin Riley3B/OF1B/3B/ OF3.74718817242248240014430.2440.3030.4300.7330.279
Ozzie Albies2B2B-4.52189852114514314210.2470.2810.4710.7520.271
Ender InciarteOFOF-11.73911610322151104111180.2140.2840.2820.5660.244
Nick MarkakisOFOF-12.8311171082813114018200.2590.3160.4170.7330.310
Tyler FlowersCC-15.218655714515006270.2460.3380.4040.7420.448
Johan Camargo2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-15.635127120241649006350.2000.2440.3670.6110.247
William ContrerasCC-19.241010400100040.4000.4000.5000.9000.667
Adeiny Hechavarria2B/SS2B/SS/ 3B-24.622464311600003110.2560.3040.3020.6060.344
Charlie Culberson1B/OF1B/SS/ OF-26.51077120100040.1430.1430.2860.4290.333
Alex JacksonOFOF-27.3577200000040.2860.2860.4290.7150.667
Cristian PacheOFOF-27.5244100000020.2500.2500.2500.5000.500
Scott ScheblerOFOF-27.6111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ian AndersonSPSP23.011110007.010930.001.740.570.077
Max FriedSPSP2.911010005.031321.803.631.000.200
Huascar YnoaRPRP2.411000004.020500.000.530.500.250
Darren O'DayRPRP0.522010011.300110.003.780.770.000
Chris MartinRPRP-0.133000013.010300.001.030.330.125
Tyler MatzekRPRP-2.233000013.711512.455.480.540.000
A.J. MinterRPRP-6.722000012.000220.004.031.000.000
Mark MelanconRPRP-7.233000103.031213.002.701.330.273
Shane GreeneRPRP-9.733000022.721313.371.911.110.286
Bryse WilsonSPSP-10.911000001.011209.0012.031.000.000
Jacob WebbRPRP-11.333000003.030430.003.362.000.429
Will SmithRPRP-11.433000022.311213.868.180.870.000
Kyle WrightSPSP-16.011110006.083424.504.861.670.350
Grant DaytonRPRP-18.533001002.721453.375.652.590.286
Cole HamelsSPSP-22.411001003.333218.112.731.210.273
Luke JacksonRPRP-40.722000004.3754310.396.962.330.429
Josh TomlinSPSP-43.122000006.7107519.451.981.640.417
Touki ToussaintSPSP-49.711001002.7752316.8514.643.700.455

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Ian AndersonSPSP19.2443300022.010427101.642.800.910.184
Chris MartinRPRP7.610100100310.0201100.001.130.200.095
Mark MelanconRPRP7.511110116010.784723.374.060.930.212
Max FriedSPSP7.1551300026.022822102.772.721.230.297
Darren O'DayRPRP4.677020015.320710.001.530.570.154
Tyler MatzekRPRP3.6880110112.0731842.252.610.920.250
Grant DaytonRPRP1.7880110010.7521161.694.151.030.154
A.J. MinterRPRP1.799011029.030970.003.361.110.143
Shane GreeneRPRP-1.712120000512.3921041.462.381.060.257
Jacob WebbRPRP-4.244000005.050730.002.031.600.417
Will SmithRPRP-5.699001038.3751025.407.591.080.167
Patrick WeigelRPRP-9.811000000.7220326.8716.467.140.500
Huascar YnoaRPRP-9.8550000012.31181185.843.681.540.314
Chad SobotkaRPRP-12.211000000.7551067.160.047.140.714
Luke JacksonRPRP-13.2990000011.3168866.364.621.950.385
Bryse WilsonSPSP-13.622000105.052323.605.631.400.267
Cole HamelsSPSP-15.711001003.333218.112.731.210.273
Kyle WrightSPSP-19.3221110010.0158847.207.831.900.355
Touki ToussaintSPSP-27.822001004.0963513.5012.533.500.412
Josh TomlinSPSP-29.4440020014.021141139.006.031.710.370
Tommy MiloneSPSP-34.4551020021.033212239.006.461.710.373

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Max FriedSPSP22.310104700055.0391250191.962.631.050.269
Mark MelanconRPRP10.219002110018.71451152.413.841.020.228
Darren O'DayRPRP7.61500400114.0711940.641.770.790.219
Ian AndersonSPSP5.9553310026.714735142.362.861.050.220
Chris MartinRPRP1.51400111415.0511710.602.190.400.121
Tyler MatzekRPRP1.01800330124.72193573.281.981.140.339
A.J. MinterRPRP-4.31900110518.71011990.482.611.020.227
Grant DaytonRPRP-5.61600210022.72062692.383.941.280.283
Josh TomlinSPSP-5.91341220135.336193174.843.591.220.314
Will SmithRPRP-10.41400210313.01071434.857.731.000.138
Mike SorokaSPSP-11.4331010013.7116873.953.781.320.268
Cole HamelsSPSP-12.011001003.333218.102.891.200.273
Shane GreeneRPRP-12.62400000824.01971962.633.691.040.262
Bryse WilsonSPSP-15.630000107.7106667.047.762.090.348
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-15.911001003.3463416.2016.692.400.167
Jacob WebbRPRP-17.550000005.750830.001.961.410.385
Tommy MiloneSPSP-18.3992140039.055294066.694.761.560.374
Jhoulys ChacinRPRP-21.020010005.064337.206.391.800.294
Sean NewcombSPSP-22.7440020013.7201710611.207.511.900.340
Touki ToussaintSPSP-22.9751020024.3272430168.887.061.770.323
Kyle WrightSPSP-23.2661140025.0322020207.207.112.080.342
Patrick WeigelRPRP-25.910000000.7220327.000.007.500.500
Charlie Culberson1B/OF1B/SS/ OF-26.510000000.300000.000.000.000.000
Huascar YnoaRPRP-26.7840000018.7181116125.305.121.610.296
Chad SobotkaRPRP-27.140000003.7652212.273.742.180.375
Luke JacksonRPRP-30.91700100121.3311315125.484.232.020.380

Updated: | Maintained by