Colorado Rockies News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Colorado Rockies Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Colorado Rockies 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Trevor StorySSSS33.8130568510137.076.328.792.519.07.346.3156.1260.674.131.03.30.2690.3340.5110.845
Nolan Arenado3B3B31.7131586519147.485.532.592.03.71.957.897.6283.579.731.83.40.2840.3570.5460.903
Charlie BlackmonOFOF27.3130605537150.896.522.464.611.44.250.3113.9256.995.726.66.10.2810.3500.4790.828
David DahlOFOF14.7116515469124.767.519.767.38.43.736.9130.6217.276.523.64.90.2660.3210.4620.783
Daniel Murphy2B1B/2B13.0104460417125.361.916.162.32.41.132.958.3205.779.327.82.10.3010.3550.4930.848
Ian Desmond1B/OF1B/OF6.8109455410106.550.315.653.612.54.535.4111.6178.369.118.73.10.2600.3240.4350.759
Garrett HampsonSS2B/SS1.08837033393.141.55.634.316.75.929.365.6134.467.316.14.20.2790.3390.4030.742
Ryan McMahon1B1B/2B/ 3B-1.610140636598.243.212.046.74.22.032.7103.4161.261.721.92.60.2690.3310.4420.773
Chris IannettaCC-2.25822919446.825.18.026.30.60.228.160.382.327.910.40.60.2410.3450.4250.770
Tony WoltersCC-8.15318816439.317.42.716.01.50.619.535.258.726.88.21.60.2400.3250.3590.683
Drew ButeraCC/1B-13.814585212.56.21.34.70.30.14.613.519.48.32.80.20.2390.3050.3710.676
Raimel TapiaOFOF-15.85220018551.920.53.420.15.92.410.940.178.435.69.43.50.2790.3210.4220.744
Josh Fuentes1B1B-21.73713212334.614.43.414.61.40.65.129.054.422.77.21.30.2790.3140.4400.754
Mark Reynolds1B1B/3B-23.33613812029.317.55.810.50.70.314.740.652.717.75.40.30.2430.3290.4380.768
Noel CuevasOFOF-24.0261069826.911.02.411.12.00.85.520.340.719.04.41.10.2760.3180.4170.735
Brendan RodgersSSSS-24.9251069727.49.53.67.11.30.65.821.244.917.75.70.50.2830.3290.4620.792
Pat Valaika2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-28.419666114.36.41.96.80.60.23.616.223.69.03.20.20.2360.2810.3900.670
Yonathan DazaOFOF-28.910403811.14.20.53.90.90.41.86.415.58.12.20.30.2950.3300.4110.741
Sam HilliardOFOF-29.4833307.73.50.93.41.20.62.59.812.25.11.50.20.2540.3140.4050.718

Colorado Rockies Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Colorado Rockies rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
German MarquezSP15.627.427.414.7161.710.88.2003.883.101.24179.049.4150.67.269.775.5204732220.307
Wade DavisRP11.453.30.00.048.02.52.22703.983.451.3457.221.942.31.921.222.964236220.301
Jon GraySP6.223.023.010.9128.88.57.0004.093.351.29136.142.0123.95.358.563.3174731220.308
Kyle FreelandSP2.127.427.413.8167.19.79.9004.634.191.43148.262.8176.16.785.992.7234731220.308
Tyler AndersonSP-3.621.121.18.5116.16.97.3004.813.991.39104.739.7122.13.662.066.3204237220.302
Seung Hwan OhRP-3.653.30.00.048.02.32.33134.603.571.3249.215.847.42.024.526.083543220.296
Scott ObergRP-4.849.00.00.049.02.52.30114.063.321.3547.618.348.02.122.124.055127220.311
Jake McGeeRP-7.523.00.00.024.81.21.2154.353.461.3325.28.724.21.012.012.844038220.301
Bryan ShawRP-8.149.00.00.044.12.12.20104.773.991.5136.619.347.11.523.425.265028220.312
Carlos EstevezRP-8.121.60.00.021.61.11.0024.053.361.3323.68.919.80.99.710.534533220.302
D.J. JohnsonRP-9.021.60.00.019.41.00.9024.363.741.4219.98.918.70.99.410.124731220.307
Harrison MusgraveRP-9.221.60.00.025.91.21.3034.894.111.4723.911.326.71.014.115.044038220.301
Mike DunnRP-9.840.30.00.028.21.31.5085.314.391.5726.415.728.71.116.617.753642220.298
Heath HolderRP-10.77.20.00.07.20.30.4014.864.011.477.33.67.00.43.94.114038220.298
Rayan GonzalezRP-10.87.20.00.07.20.30.4014.864.131.526.73.67.30.33.94.214632220.308
Justin LawrenceRP-10.87.20.00.07.20.30.4014.754.281.596.44.07.40.33.84.115226220.312
James FarrisRP-11.01.40.00.01.40.10.1004.503.671.381.40.61.40.10.70.704236220.300
Sam HowardRP-11.01.40.00.01.40.10.1004.763.991.421.30.61.40.10.70.804038220.296
Jairo DiazRP-11.01.40.00.01.40.10.1004.403.831.461.40.71.40.10.70.704929220.309
Yohan FlandeRP-11.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.724.061.490.90.51.60.00.70.805226220.312
Aaron LaffeyRP-11.11.40.00.01.40.10.1005.004.311.500.90.51.60.10.80.804731220.307
Chad BettisSP-12.525.911.54.182.04.35.3025.164.371.5160.429.294.53.147.050.5134830220.313
Antonio SenzatelaSP-14.94.34.31.824.11.41.5004.824.091.4420.38.825.81.012.913.944731220.308
Jeff HoffmanSP-16.14.34.31.019.41.01.3005.284.441.5317.19.120.50.911.412.134335220.304
Yency AlmonteSP-16.210.12.90.723.00.81.0014.904.301.5019.610.324.31.112.513.144335220.302
Jesus TinocoSP-16.610.12.90.522.30.71.1005.124.451.5117.69.024.50.812.713.344038220.299
Evan GrillsSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.934.231.415.52.28.10.34.04.314533220.303
Rico GarciaSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.40.5005.364.461.505.82.98.00.34.34.614236220.301
Brandon GoldSP-16.91.41.40.57.30.40.5005.254.381.474.72.18.60.24.34.614830220.309
Peter LambertSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.40.5005.344.441.475.12.48.40.34.34.614434220.304
Chi Chi GonzalezSP-16.91.41.40.57.30.40.5005.204.511.555.43.18.20.34.24.514929220.311
Ty CulbrethSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.674.741.514.82.48.60.34.64.913939220.298
Jack WynkoopSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.594.751.504.22.08.90.34.54.814335220.303
Antonio SantosSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.724.771.574.72.88.70.34.64.914633220.307
Ryan CastellaniSP-17.42.92.90.815.10.71.1005.914.991.6411.07.717.10.89.910.534335220.303
David HillSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.5005.884.871.615.13.38.50.34.85.114335220.306
Will GaddisSP-17.81.41.40.37.30.30.6006.485.441.744.03.79.00.35.35.614533220.307
Breiling EusebioSP-17.91.41.40.37.30.30.6006.485.751.854.54.88.70.45.35.614533220.306
Riley PintSP-18.21.41.40.37.30.30.6006.836.332.054.76.58.50.45.55.915028220.312
Pearson McMahanSP-18.51.41.40.27.30.20.7007.566.291.993.95.49.10.36.16.524137220.305

Colorado Rockies Probable Starters

Colorado Rockies probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Kyle FreelandPHI4/188ZEflin(R)0.490.350.345.86.83.55.02.60.85.471.6193
German MarquezPHI4/198VVelasquez(R)0.520.390.315.96.53.46.62.00.95.111.44100
Antonio SenzatelaPHI4/208ANola(R)0.370.280.375.46.93.74.42.21.06.261.700
Jon GrayPHI4/213JEickhoff(R)0.470.400.285.76.63.45.92.10.95.341.5197
Chad BettisWSH4/228JHellickson(R)0.330.340.315.27.34.03.51.91.06.811.770
Kyle FreelandWSH4/238PCorbin(L)0.470.320.375.87.23.74.82.20.95.811.6393
German MarquezWSH4/243ASanchez(R)0.540.440.266.06.53.36.51.80.94.981.39100
Jon Gray@ATL4/267MFried(L)0.560.270.435.95.52.66.02.00.63.991.2697
Chad Bettis@ATL4/277MSoroka(R)0.440.190.465.56.13.13.72.10.75.051.500

Colorado Rockies Today's Hitter Projections

Colorado Rockies hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Charlie BlackmonLOFOF4/188PHIZEflin(R)954.64.21.30.930.220.630.100.360.762.40.3040.3670.5600.927100
Nolan ArenadoR3B3B4/188PHIZEflin(R)954.44.01.20.790.260.840.030.360.672.30.2960.3570.5820.939100
Trevor StoryRSSSS4/188PHIZEflin(R)954.33.91.10.710.230.860.170.301.072.10.2840.3420.5510.893100
Raimel TapiaLOFOF4/188PHIZEflin(R)654.23.91.20.710.090.520.150.200.712.00.3120.3480.5020.85010
Ian DesmondR1B/OF1B/OF4/188PHIZEflin(R)424.13.71.00.560.150.600.130.280.921.70.2770.3340.4670.80182
Josh FuentesR1B1B4/188PHIZEflin(R)254.03.71.10.450.100.490.050.130.791.70.2920.3220.4700.7920
Mark ReynoldsR1B1B/3B4/188PHIZEflin(R)704.03.50.90.590.180.620.030.351.061.70.2660.3360.4840.8203
Yonathan DazaROFOF4/188PHIZEflin(R)253.93.71.10.500.050.470.110.140.571.60.3090.3370.4430.7800
Garrett HampsonRSS2B/SS4/188PHIZEflin(R)703.73.41.00.440.060.460.200.250.601.50.2990.3450.4530.79888
Drew ButeraRCC/1B4/188PHIZEflin(R)313.73.40.90.470.090.460.030.250.781.40.2600.3150.4170.7320
Tony WoltersLCC4/188PHIZEflin(R)693.63.20.80.430.060.410.030.340.581.30.2670.3420.4190.7614
Pat ValaikaR2B1B/2B/ SS/3B4/188PHIZEflin(R)253.53.30.90.400.110.480.040.160.791.40.2640.3000.4360.7360

Colorado Rockies Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Colorado Rockies last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nolan Arenado3B3B26.462925653611430.2400.3450.6000.9450.158
Trevor StorySSSS22.362827930140170.3330.3570.3700.7280.450
Garrett HampsonSS2B/SS16.362725851211270.3200.3850.5600.9450.412
Mark Reynolds1B1B/3B7.762116331210460.1880.3500.3750.7250.200
Ian Desmond1B/OF1B/OF2.752121411400040.1900.1900.4290.6190.188
Raimel TapiaOFOF0.561515500301040.3330.3330.6671.0000.455
Tony WoltersCC-5.241212310000020.2500.2500.4170.6670.300
Drew ButeraCC/1B-5.3144110000010.2500.2500.5000.7500.333
Charlie BlackmonOFOF-6.062929420200070.1380.1380.1720.3100.182
Chris IannettaCC-6.9388200000060.2500.2500.3750.6251.000
Noel CuevasOFOF-8.0122000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Yonathan DazaOFOF-10.5287000000120.0000.1250.0000.1250.000
Josh Fuentes1B1B-10.9588000000060.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Pat Valaika2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-12.841312000000170.0000.0770.0000.0770.000

Colorado Rockies Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Colorado Rockies last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Trevor StorySSSS19.31877701911410426200.2710.3380.4710.8090.326
Nolan Arenado3B3B12.9188172191031211770.2640.3250.4440.7690.250
David DahlOFOF4.110403512426003130.3430.3850.6291.0130.455
Mark Reynolds1B1B/3B1.61644347425107140.2060.3570.4120.7690.250
Charlie BlackmonOFOF1.017797317606104140.2330.2820.3290.6110.283
Garrett HampsonSS2B/SS0.017585511713112160.2000.2320.3090.5410.256
Ian Desmond1B/OF1B/OF-4.216646110118003190.1640.2030.2790.4820.220
Chris IannettaCC-4.41033296212003140.2070.3030.3790.6820.357
Raimel TapiaOFOF-4.717403910103011130.2560.2750.4360.7110.385
Ryan McMahon1B1B/2B/ 3B-5.972925530100480.2000.3100.2400.5500.294
Tony WoltersCC-5.9123534820100140.2350.2570.3820.6390.267
Drew ButeraCC/1B-6.8144110000010.2500.2500.5000.7500.333
Noel CuevasOFOF-7.8122000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel Murphy2B1B/2B-8.021010110000000.1000.1000.1000.2000.100
Josh Fuentes1B1B-8.191818220000080.1110.1110.1110.2220.200
Pat Valaika2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-8.61027242300003110.0830.1850.1250.3100.154
Yonathan DazaOFOF-9.631211000000140.0000.0830.0000.0830.000

Colorado Rockies Season To Date Hitting Stats

Colorado Rockies 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Trevor StorySSSS20.81877701911410426200.2710.3380.4710.8090.326
Nolan Arenado3B3B11.5188172191031211770.2640.3210.4440.7650.250
David DahlOFOF-0.610403512426003130.3430.3750.6291.0040.455
Mark Reynolds1B1B/3B-5.61644347425107140.2060.3410.4120.7530.250
Charlie BlackmonOFOF-7.517797317606104140.2330.2780.3290.6070.283
Garrett HampsonSS2B/SS-8.917585511713112160.2000.2240.3090.5330.256
Chris IannettaCC-12.81033296212003140.2070.3030.3790.6820.357
Tony WoltersCC-14.9123534820100140.2350.2570.3820.6390.267
Raimel TapiaOFOF-14.917403910103011130.2560.2750.4360.7110.385
Drew ButeraCC/1B-15.1144110000010.2500.2500.5000.7500.333
Ian Desmond1B/OF1B/OF-16.216646110118003190.1640.2030.2790.4820.220
Ryan McMahon1B1B/2B/ 3B-16.472925530100480.2000.3100.2800.5900.294
Noel CuevasOFOF-18.6122000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel Murphy2B1B/2B-19.321010110000000.1000.1000.1000.2000.100
Josh Fuentes1B1B-20.091818220000080.1110.1110.1110.2220.200
Pat Valaika2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-21.31127242300003110.0830.1850.1250.3100.154
Yonathan DazaOFOF-22.231211000000140.0000.0830.0000.0830.000

Colorado Rockies Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Colorado Rockies last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
German MarquezSPSP36.511110009.010900.001.360.110.056
Jon GraySPSP16.7222110013.7821161.324.641.020.182
Antonio SenzatelaSPSP7.311110006.761411.354.681.040.278
Carlos EstevezRPRP5.440000003.710400.000.840.270.125
Harrison MusgraveRPRP4.720000002.700400.000.030.000.000
Wade DavisRPRP0.120000101.700220.004.231.180.000
Mike DunnRPRP-1.330000001.700000.003.030.000.000
Bryan ShawRPRP-1.720000002.710110.003.400.740.125
Scott ObergRPRP-2.520000002.721403.374.900.740.200
Yency AlmonteSPSP-4.310000001.710000.003.030.590.167
Seung Hwan OhRPRP-12.330000002.022219.002.531.500.333
Chad BettisSPSP-15.611000005.062423.602.631.600.500
D.J. JohnsonRPRP-18.730001002.322457.736.033.040.333
Kyle FreelandSPSP-23.811001005.093515.404.232.000.471

Colorado Rockies Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Colorado Rockies last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
German MarquezSPSP27.5443210027.01362562.003.510.700.159
Jon GraySPSP2.2443130026.321102593.424.361.140.274
Antonio SenzatelaSPSP0.211110006.761411.354.681.040.278
Wade DavisRPRP-0.550010104.310750.003.261.400.143
Harrison MusgraveRPRP-5.760000006.322932.841.610.790.154
Bryan ShawRPRP-5.7900000010.351350.875.450.970.133
Carlos EstevezRPRP-6.170000008.7841104.163.490.920.300
Scott ObergRPRP-7.550000007.352832.455.621.100.176
Jake McGeeRPRP-8.520000002.320300.000.450.870.333
Mike DunnRPRP-10.890000015.032333.603.631.200.200
Kyle FreelandSPSP-11.6441130021.7211323105.404.371.430.295
Yency AlmonteSPSP-15.130000004.343126.223.951.400.235
Seung Hwan OhRPRP-15.870000006.094626.004.201.830.421
D.J. JohnsonRPRP-20.490001017.786687.054.602.080.320
Tyler AndersonSPSP-36.122002009.018115311.005.812.330.432
Chad BettisSPSP-37.8330020013.32013988.775.432.110.409

Colorado Rockies Season to Date Pitching Stats

Colorado Rockies 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
German MarquezSPSP24.6543210027.01362562.003.620.700.159
Jon GraySPSP4.1543130026.321102593.424.471.140.274
Antonio SenzatelaSPSP1.711110006.761411.354.791.050.263
Wade DavisRPRP-1.250010104.310750.003.371.380.143
Harrison MusgraveRPRP-6.160000006.322932.841.720.790.154
Bryan ShawRPRP-6.1900000010.351350.875.560.970.133
Carlos EstevezRPRP-7.470000008.7841104.153.600.920.300
Scott ObergRPRP-7.850000007.352832.455.731.090.176
Kyle FreelandSPSP-8.2441130021.7211323105.404.481.430.300
Jake McGeeRPRP-8.620000002.320300.000.570.860.333
Yency AlmonteSPSP-10.130000004.343126.234.061.380.250
Mike DunnRPRP-11.290000015.032333.603.741.200.200
Seung Hwan OhRPRP-15.880000006.094626.004.311.830.421
D.J. JohnsonRPRP-20.590001017.786687.044.702.090.320
Tyler AndersonSPSP-27.922002009.018115311.005.922.330.444
Chad BettisSPSP-28.9330020013.32013988.785.542.100.409