Philadelphia Phillies News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Philadelphia Phillies Probable Starters

Philadelphia Phillies probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Vince VelasquezARI4/247RRay(L)0.500.360.315.64.72.36.32.00.73.781.1958
Jake ArrietaARI4/257ZGreinke(R)0.560.360.335.85.12.45.91.90.63.651.1999
Ben LivelyARI4/261MKoch(R)0.540.410.285.95.72.85.01.70.94.371.2617
Aaron NolaATL4/277JTeheran(R)0.670.470.266.45.62.66.21.90.73.661.18100
Nick PivettaATL4/286MFoltynewicz(R)0.500.390.285.54.92.45.52.00.73.891.2429
Vince VelasquezATL4/291BMcCarthy(R)0.490.400.275.54.72.45.72.00.73.861.2258
Jake Arrieta@MIA4/307DPeters(L)0.550.380.315.85.12.24.51.60.43.441.1599
Ben Lively@MIA5/17TRichards(R)0.550.330.365.85.52.53.91.50.73.931.1917
Aaron Nola@MIA5/27JUrena(R)0.670.440.296.45.52.35.61.50.53.271.10100
     

Philadelphia Phillies Today's Hitter Projections

Philadelphia Phillies hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Philadelphia Phillies Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Philadelphia Phillies rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Rhys Hoskins1B/OF1B/OF19.9124529452115.670.729.481.45.83.765.8118.7228.662.921.71.60.2560.3550.5060.861
Carlos Santana1B1B/OF11.6120543448110.872.323.468.84.32.385.289.8207.762.622.91.90.2480.3690.4640.833
Scott Kingery2B2B9.3107493453115.553.514.956.816.47.629.2105.6188.275.123.02.50.2550.3050.4160.721
Odubel HerreraOFOF4.3111489441118.855.410.649.89.45.037.5106.6178.981.724.51.90.2700.3310.4060.737
Cesar Hernandez2B2B0.9103471407109.356.36.136.412.56.454.390.7152.581.917.83.50.2690.3570.3750.731
Maikel Franco3B3B0.410042038197.848.018.558.31.00.630.967.2175.858.419.41.50.2570.3160.4610.777
Jorge AlfaroCC-8.97227625457.524.88.630.11.20.713.792.095.437.610.40.90.2260.2740.3750.650
Aaron AltherrOFOF-10.87831727965.335.110.837.86.23.529.284.1115.938.414.11.90.2340.3150.4150.730
Nick WilliamsOFOF-11.87930828369.932.810.838.13.02.118.089.4120.043.513.42.10.2460.2960.4240.720
Andrew KnappCC-13.55421418843.018.94.120.11.50.921.760.465.629.48.80.70.2290.3110.3490.660
J.P. Crawford3BSS/3B-15.810035030168.534.07.633.84.62.742.071.5107.746.612.22.00.2270.3230.3570.680
Cameron RuppCC-18.720807116.18.62.59.00.30.27.322.727.39.93.60.10.2270.3040.3860.690
Roman QuinnOFOF-30.614605412.35.91.05.12.61.34.716.118.28.72.10.40.2270.2940.3390.632
Dylan CozensOFOF-30.616645711.66.82.87.61.10.55.723.622.66.52.10.30.2040.2800.3970.677
Jesmuel Valentin2B2B-31.816645813.35.61.15.70.60.44.612.419.79.42.60.30.2300.2890.3380.627
Pedro FlorimonSSSS-32.81145408.43.90.83.80.80.43.814.812.75.71.70.20.2080.2800.3170.597

Philadelphia Phillies Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Philadelphia Phillies rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Aaron NolaSP12.625.425.414.9157.59.58.8003.783.321.23161.947.7146.55.366.272.1194931200.298
Jake ArrietaSP6.826.226.212.6146.78.58.7004.013.591.29142.149.8139.65.865.471.2185031200.297
Hector NerisRP5.656.40.00.056.42.72.81744.023.321.2764.322.948.92.625.227.083941200.285
Adam MorganRP-0.450.81.42.081.43.94.2084.173.461.2781.526.277.02.937.740.4134140200.288
Nick PivettaSP-1.219.719.77.9102.46.06.6004.293.711.32105.339.196.44.448.852.6154437200.293
Pat NeshekRP-1.448.40.00.047.22.32.35123.873.091.1750.812.742.71.520.321.773743200.285
Vince VelasquezSP-1.518.318.37.697.05.76.3004.303.651.31103.737.489.93.246.449.7154040200.290
Tommy HunterRP-3.547.90.00.043.12.22.02113.563.071.2146.213.438.81.517.118.654832200.296
Mark Leiter Jr.SP-5.314.114.16.377.63.94.5004.794.131.31109.226.781.83.941.344.5184635200.293
Drew HutchisonRP-5.338.12.80.149.92.42.5054.173.471.2850.017.346.72.423.124.974437200.290
Luis GarciaRP-5.649.40.00.054.32.62.60103.913.671.4152.825.451.22.223.625.955526200.304
Jerad EickhoffSP-5.719.619.67.6105.85.47.2004.814.091.3692.435.9108.24.156.660.3193941200.290
Jake ThompsonRP-6.838.12.80.656.92.62.9044.553.891.3949.821.357.62.728.831.094535200.295
Edubray RamosRP-7.039.50.00.035.61.71.8044.073.391.3039.514.331.81.216.117.354040200.289
Yacksel RiosRP-7.135.30.00.045.92.12.3044.363.831.3845.820.842.72.422.223.974436200.289
Victor AranoRP-7.135.30.00.038.81.81.9074.223.541.2939.114.136.01.618.219.564140200.285
Zac CurtisRP-9.321.20.00.027.61.31.4024.333.881.4128.513.625.31.513.314.344238200.289
Fernando AbadRP-9.528.20.00.022.61.11.1033.963.721.3522.49.520.90.99.910.834436200.293
Drew AndersonRP-9.818.31.40.529.31.41.8004.854.131.4127.112.728.71.415.816.853941200.285
Ben LivelySP-11.311.311.35.066.73.34.8005.074.251.3753.321.170.53.237.640.0133941200.287
J.D. HammerRP-12.17.10.00.07.10.30.4014.584.271.537.04.26.60.33.63.914733200.295
Sean BurnettRP-12.51.40.00.01.40.10.1004.074.091.431.10.61.40.10.60.705228200.300
Steven GeltzRP-12.51.40.00.01.40.10.1004.803.861.401.50.71.30.10.70.803545200.282
Pedro BeatoRP-12.71.40.00.01.00.00.1004.724.101.420.90.41.00.00.50.604139200.286
Henderson AlvarezSP-15.124.02.80.135.81.82.5004.894.431.4721.911.740.81.419.521.155229200.302
Zach EflinSP-15.33.93.91.722.61.11.6005.074.271.3916.96.724.81.112.713.644337200.294
Seranthony DominguezSP-16.01.41.40.67.30.30.4005.104.771.4314.24.07.70.34.14.524733200.294
Brandon LeibrandtSP-16.01.41.40.67.30.30.4005.214.721.3413.12.88.20.34.24.524238200.287
Thomas EshelmanSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.623.951.315.91.97.60.23.84.014337200.290
Tyler VizaSP-16.11.41.40.67.30.30.4005.414.821.3612.52.78.50.34.44.724535200.290
Enyel De Los SantosSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.684.161.406.73.17.20.43.84.114436200.289
Ranger SuarezSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.524.281.456.03.17.50.33.74.015030200.297
Tommy BergjansSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.934.271.416.12.67.70.34.04.314337200.292
Cole IrvinSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.774.251.425.92.77.60.33.94.214535200.295
Jose TaverasSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.144.271.416.32.87.50.34.24.413743200.285
JoJo RomeroSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.704.451.505.63.37.60.33.84.115129200.299
Clay BuchholzSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.774.511.425.32.67.80.33.94.214237210.296
Parker FrazierSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.834.421.505.33.08.00.33.94.215327200.303
Franklyn KilomeSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.30.5005.274.831.596.14.17.50.44.34.614634200.294
Bailey FalterSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.30.5005.194.831.565.03.48.00.34.24.514833200.295
Ramon RossoSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.30.5005.244.901.636.04.47.50.34.24.614931200.299
McKenzie MillsSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.724.941.575.63.77.80.44.64.923743200.284
Nick FantiSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.575.031.605.43.97.80.34.54.814238200.289
Elniery GarciaSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.344.941.585.23.67.90.34.34.614535200.293
Sixto SanchezSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.434.831.575.23.58.00.34.44.714634200.296
Alejandro RequenaSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.685.011.604.73.48.20.44.64.914634200.295
Adonis MedinaSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.485.031.635.34.07.90.54.44.814832200.296
Kyle YoungSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.675.431.744.84.68.10.34.64.914931200.298
Will StewartSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.30.6005.665.511.774.74.88.10.44.64.915129200.300
   

Philadelphia Phillies Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Philadelphia Phillies last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Rhys Hoskins1B/OF1B/OF30.5835248729111090.3330.5430.6671.2100.462
Cesar Hernandez2B2B18.483428860520560.2860.3940.3210.7150.348
Odubel HerreraOFOF14.1835331051500250.3030.3430.4550.7970.333
Aaron AltherrOFOF8.882320621500360.3000.3910.6000.9910.385
Scott Kingery2B2B3.972925430410390.1600.2760.2000.4760.250
Maikel Franco3B3B1.772625620400150.2400.2690.2800.5490.300
Andrew KnappCC-0.662220540000290.2500.3180.3500.6680.455
J.P. Crawford3BSS/3B-4.361918410100170.2220.2630.2220.4850.364
Nick WilliamsOFOF-4.771613110010360.0770.2500.0770.3270.143
Carlos Santana1B1B/OF-5.783525340000970.1200.3710.1600.5310.167
Pedro FlorimonSSSS-5.8476110000120.1670.2860.3330.6190.250
Jorge AlfaroCC-9.241211100000150.0910.1670.0910.2580.167

Philadelphia Phillies Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Philadelphia Phillies last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Rhys Hoskins1B/OF1B/OF25.921876521154193119210.3230.4880.6151.1040.415
Cesar Hernandez2B2B18.52193752115295017210.2800.4130.4000.8130.358
Odubel HerreraOFOF11.3198479261218105150.3290.3690.4560.8250.397
Scott Kingery2B2B11.11978701610213206210.2290.2990.4140.7130.292
Maikel Franco3B3B9.3176558147217005110.2410.3020.4140.7150.255
Carlos Santana1B1B/OF6.621937311142101016140.1510.3110.2880.5990.150
Aaron AltherrOFOF3.419605186210119180.1570.2830.3330.6170.194
J.P. Crawford3BSS/3B1.617585410826004160.1850.2460.3330.5790.222
Nick WilliamsOFOF1.219514610714105150.2170.2940.3260.6200.300
Andrew KnappCC-3.11342378402105150.2160.3100.2700.5800.364
Jorge AlfaroCC-4.61448438213004210.1860.2710.2560.5270.333
Pedro FlorimonSSSS-6.191311230000230.1820.3080.2730.5800.250

Philadelphia Phillies Season To Date Hitting Stats

Philadelphia Phillies 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Rhys Hoskins1B/OF1B/OF36.421876521154193219210.3230.4830.6151.0980.415
Cesar Hernandez2B2B22.42193752115295117210.2800.4090.4000.8090.358
Scott Kingery2B2B11.21978701610213306210.2290.2950.4140.7090.292
Odubel HerreraOFOF10.9208479261218115150.3290.3690.4560.8250.397
Maikel Franco3B3B6.2176558147217005110.2410.2920.4140.7060.255
Carlos Santana1B1B/OF-0.421937311142101016140.1510.3010.2880.5890.150
Aaron AltherrOFOF-5.319605186210129180.1570.2830.3330.6160.194
J.P. Crawford3BSS/3B-8.117585410826004160.1850.2410.3330.5740.222
Nick WilliamsOFOF-8.419514610714105150.2170.2940.3260.6200.300
Andrew KnappCC-10.51342378402105150.2160.3100.2700.5800.364
Jorge AlfaroCC-13.81448438213004210.1860.2710.2560.5270.333
Pedro FlorimonSSSS-20.0101311230001230.1820.3080.2730.5810.250
   

Philadelphia Phillies Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Philadelphia Phillies last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jake ArrietaSPSP24.811110007.0101020.001.030.430.083
Hector NerisRPRP17.830010203.320310.002.130.910.222
Yacksel RiosRPRP11.940020004.050410.003.281.500.357
Aaron NolaSPSP7.1222110013.01041112.772.570.850.265
Luis GarciaRPRP6.940010023.310210.002.730.610.111
Victor AranoRPRP2.230000005.010320.003.030.600.071
Edubray RamosRPRP-1.430000004.021712.253.530.750.167
Tommy HunterRPRP-4.210000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Drew HutchisonRPRP-6.410000001.010100.001.031.000.333
Nick PivettaSPSP-8.0221000011.3103922.383.381.060.281
Adam MorganRPRP-8.340000002.320320.003.031.740.286
Vince VelasquezSPSP-16.711101006.073714.503.361.330.400
Ben LivelySPSP-22.4221000010.0124933.603.731.500.355
Hoby MilnerRPRP-23.030000001.7331116.175.422.350.429

Philadelphia Phillies Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Philadelphia Phillies last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Aaron NolaSPSP13.0553210031.32082492.303.280.930.222
Jake ArrietaSPSP9.1332200017.71141662.042.970.960.217
Nick PivettaSPSP6.3552100028.02482842.572.141.000.307
Yacksel RiosRPRP6.190030017.080730.003.171.570.348
Victor AranoRPRP4.2800000010.3101120.001.480.290.045
Luis GarciaRPRP3.31200210310.363832.612.930.870.214
Hector NerisRPRP3.090011409.084934.003.471.220.280
Edubray RamosRPRP2.6100010019.3511230.972.820.860.222
Tommy HunterRPRP-6.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Drew HutchisonRPRP-7.050011005.753344.765.151.580.278
Vince VelasquezSPSP-8.0443120021.32492453.802.091.360.377
Adam MorganRPRP-8.3120000048.7631073.124.651.490.250
Jake ThompsonRPRP-10.620000105.074417.202.031.600.368
Hoby MilnerRPRP-13.2100000004.764437.736.681.910.312
Ben LivelySPSP-21.5441010021.327112164.643.541.550.385

Philadelphia Phillies Season to Date Pitching Stats

Philadelphia Phillies 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Aaron NolaSPSP12.8553210031.32082492.303.410.930.220
Jake ArrietaSPSP9.7332200017.71141662.043.100.960.222
Nick PivettaSPSP8.1552100028.02482842.572.261.000.315
Yacksel RiosRPRP3.490030017.081731.293.301.570.348
Victor AranoRPRP2.9800000010.3101120.001.610.290.045
Luis GarciaRPRP1.61200210310.363832.613.060.870.214
Hector NerisRPRP0.790011409.084934.003.601.220.304
Edubray RamosRPRP0.6100010019.3511230.962.940.860.222
Vince VelasquezSPSP-1.1443120021.32492453.802.221.360.377
Ben LivelySPSP-10.1541010021.327112164.643.671.550.385
Tommy HunterRPRP-14.710000001.000100.001.160.000.000
Drew HutchisonRPRP-15.350011005.753344.775.281.590.278
Adam MorganRPRP-17.3120000048.7631073.124.771.500.250
Pedro FlorimonSSSS-20.0101000001.0120118.0019.162.000.000
Jake ThompsonRPRP-20.420000105.074417.202.161.600.389
Hoby MilnerRPRP-25.0100000004.764437.716.801.930.312