Seattle Mariners Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Seattle Mariners Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mitch HanigerOFOF16.9523204.93.01.03.00.00.02.15.68.92.91.00.10.2400.3160.4380.754
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B13.2521195.02.80.72.50.00.01.43.58.23.31.10.00.2700.3390.4420.781
J.P. CrawfordSSSS5.9521184.72.50.31.80.20.12.03.16.93.11.20.10.2540.3310.3780.709
Jesse WinkerOFOF3.3519163.92.30.62.10.00.02.43.56.62.40.90.00.2450.3500.4120.762
Jarred KelenicOFOF2.5516143.11.80.61.80.40.11.34.25.71.60.80.10.2160.2830.4000.683
Cal RaleighCC2.4414132.71.70.71.90.10.01.13.75.51.30.70.00.2180.2830.4380.722
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF1.0518164.11.90.21.60.30.11.32.25.82.90.90.10.2540.3150.3600.675
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-1.4412102.11.40.31.20.70.21.23.53.71.20.50.10.1990.2970.3540.651
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B-1.5417153.12.00.82.20.00.01.85.16.11.70.60.00.2110.3060.4130.719
Carlos Santana1B1B-1.8416133.01.90.61.90.00.02.22.75.31.80.60.00.2210.3300.3960.726
Sam HaggertyOFOF-7.3311102.21.20.21.00.50.11.02.83.51.40.60.00.2250.3010.3620.663
Luis TorrensCC/1B-8.0412112.41.30.31.20.00.00.93.24.01.50.50.00.2190.2790.3640.642
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-8.6412112.51.40.41.30.10.11.02.04.31.50.60.00.2340.3070.4000.707
Curt CasaliCC-12.5411101.91.20.31.00.00.01.13.33.21.30.40.00.2020.2900.3300.620
Brian O'KeefeCC-18.91330.60.30.10.30.00.00.20.81.00.30.10.00.2130.2810.3790.660

Seattle Mariners Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Robbie RaySP22.01.11.10.66.30.40.40.00.03.733.781.258.42.25.70.22.62.813743210.280
Luis CastilloSP20.81.11.10.66.30.40.30.00.03.383.431.257.52.15.80.32.42.614930210.292
George KirbySP18.61.11.10.55.50.40.30.00.03.523.471.186.11.15.40.22.12.314535210.289
Logan GilbertSP9.61.11.10.55.70.30.40.00.03.933.951.266.31.65.60.22.52.713742210.283
Matthew BoydSP4.52.00.50.24.10.20.20.00.03.613.711.204.91.13.80.21.61.813743210.282
Andres MunozRP3.32.10.00.02.10.10.10.01.02.492.481.073.50.81.50.10.60.604535210.285
Matt BrashRP1.72.10.00.02.70.10.10.00.03.163.371.303.81.32.20.11.01.004732210.288
Paul SewaldRP1.52.40.00.02.40.10.10.00.03.463.551.193.30.82.10.10.91.003247210.273
Erik SwansonRP0.42.10.00.02.10.10.10.00.03.483.551.182.60.61.90.10.80.903644210.278
Diego CastilloRP0.32.40.00.02.40.10.10.00.03.553.641.302.90.92.20.10.91.004633210.290
Matthew FestaRP-0.32.10.00.02.10.10.10.00.03.763.801.282.60.71.90.10.90.903941210.283
Chris MazzaRP-0.51.10.50.23.40.20.20.00.04.474.541.442.91.23.70.21.71.814634210.292
Penn MurfeeRP-0.92.10.00.02.10.10.10.00.03.793.831.292.40.72.00.10.91.004039210.286
Drew SteckenriderRP-2.72.40.00.02.60.10.10.00.04.404.521.432.51.02.70.11.31.403940210.285
Roenis EliasRP-3.11.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.04.194.361.381.40.51.60.00.70.704040210.285
Tommy MiloneRP-3.11.60.50.13.10.10.20.00.04.734.851.422.60.93.50.11.61.713644210.284
Marco GonzalesSP-3.21.11.10.56.30.30.50.00.04.554.681.414.81.77.10.33.23.414040210.286
Fernando AbadRP-3.31.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.114.271.371.00.41.30.00.50.604337210.289
Nick MargeviciusRP-3.41.10.50.22.90.10.20.00.04.514.651.432.51.03.20.11.51.614139210.287
Blake WeimanRP-5.90.90.00.00.90.00.00.00.04.214.421.320.70.30.90.00.40.504039210.291
Riley O'BrienRP-6.00.90.00.00.90.00.00.00.04.274.481.430.80.40.90.10.40.504733210.296
Brennan BernardinoRP-6.00.90.00.00.90.00.00.00.03.954.211.370.80.40.90.00.40.404634210.296
Jairo DiazRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.184.281.370.10.00.10.00.00.104535210.298
Devin SweetRP-6.10.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.04.444.591.340.30.10.30.00.10.203743210.287
Taylor WilliamsRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.444.581.410.10.00.10.00.00.104535210.297
Rob KaminskyRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.284.531.450.10.00.10.00.00.104733210.299
Sal RomanoRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.344.421.360.10.00.10.00.00.104436210.299
Konner WadeRP-6.30.10.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.714.911.330.10.00.20.00.10.104039210.289
Nick RamirezRP-6.50.10.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.344.511.410.20.10.20.00.10.104436210.297
Scott BochesRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.534.651.430.10.00.10.00.10.104336210.296
Ryan BuchterRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.795.121.450.10.00.10.00.10.103049210.282
Tommy WilsonRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.594.741.360.10.00.10.00.10.103643210.287
Connor JonesRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.464.731.540.10.10.10.00.10.105426210.304
Patrick WeigelRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.865.141.540.10.10.10.00.10.104238210.291
Kyle BirdRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.935.221.570.10.10.10.00.10.104237210.294
Chris FlexenSP-9.11.10.50.23.60.20.30.00.04.484.521.413.11.14.00.11.81.913941210.288
Justus SheffieldSP-11.11.10.50.23.10.20.20.00.04.384.511.502.61.33.40.21.51.604931210.296
Prelander BerroaSP-15.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.524.721.542.71.42.40.11.31.404138210.283
Taylor DollardSP-15.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.574.661.372.10.72.80.11.31.414040210.284
Emerson HancockSP-15.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.774.901.462.10.92.70.11.31.413941210.282
Juan ThenSP-16.30.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.774.821.472.10.92.80.11.31.414139210.287
Adam MackoSP-17.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.714.921.592.41.42.60.11.31.404337210.289
James JoyceSP-17.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.594.691.562.01.22.70.21.31.405227210.298
Adam HillSP-18.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.075.181.572.11.22.80.11.41.514139210.286
Sam CarlsonSP-22.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.405.501.671.61.32.90.21.51.604634210.292
Kristian CardozoSP-30.10.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.06.616.651.961.31.83.10.11.81.914138210.289

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Luis CastilloOAK10/14AOller(R)0.680.540.226.34.61.87.21.70.52.651.00100
Robbie RayOAK10/24JKaprielian(R)0.660.520.226.24.31.98.41.70.82.750.96100
George KirbyDET10/39GHill(R)0.610.500.195.94.41.67.60.80.62.470.89100
Marco GonzalesDET10/46ERodriguez(L)0.600.330.396.05.72.45.41.20.83.611.1436
Chris FlexenDET10/49DNorris(L)0.480.340.265.34.72.05.31.20.73.351.1114
Logan GilbertDET10/54TAlexander(L)0.640.510.216.14.51.87.91.20.72.700.94100

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Dylan MooreR2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF10/14OAKAOller(R)1004.13.50.70.560.130.380.250.431.121.30.2010.3040.3740.67839
Jesse WinkerLOFOF10/14OAKAOller(R)1004.03.30.80.560.130.450.010.520.651.40.2460.3550.4190.77473
Carlos SantanaS1B1B10/14OAKAOller(R)1004.03.40.80.510.160.500.010.570.641.40.2230.3380.4030.74118
Luis TorrensRCC/1B10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.93.50.80.420.120.510.010.290.961.30.2260.2880.3790.6670
Jarred KelenicLOFOF10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.83.40.70.420.150.510.090.310.921.40.2110.2830.4030.68666
Sam HaggertySOFOF10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.73.20.70.380.080.390.190.330.881.20.2270.3060.3600.6667
Brian O'KeefeRCC10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.33.00.70.410.130.400.020.280.851.20.2220.2930.3950.6880
Adam FrazierL2B/OF2B/OF10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.32.90.70.340.040.310.050.250.371.00.2490.3120.3550.66720
Abraham ToroS2B/3B2B/3B10/14OAKAOller(R)1003.12.70.60.380.110.380.040.270.471.10.2340.3080.4130.7219

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Mitch HanigerOFOF24.362822742700590.3180.4440.6361.0810.417
Cal RaleighCC19.451714432600240.2860.3750.7861.1610.222
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B19.1629261250400220.4620.5170.5771.0940.500
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF18.662219540231370.2630.3640.2630.6270.417
Jarred KelenicOFOF17.562523562300250.2170.2800.5220.8020.188
Jesse WinkerOFOF4.7396330100100.5000.6670.5001.1670.500
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B1.141715510100260.3330.4120.4000.8120.556
Luis TorrensCC/1B0.2475200200110.4000.5000.4000.9000.400
J.P. CrawfordSSSS-0.362822310400640.1360.3210.1360.4580.167
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-0.3232120000100.5000.6670.5001.1670.500
Sam HaggertyOFOF-3.741510110100430.1000.4000.1000.5000.143
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-4.041211200101110.1820.2500.2730.5230.200
Curt CasaliCC-4.6254010000010.0000.2000.0000.2000.000
Taylor TrammellOFOF-5.3122000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Carlos Santana1B1B-5.662419210100540.1050.2920.1580.4500.133

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Julio RodriguezOFOF16.0177364241568218160.3750.4520.7031.1550.429
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B13.5271181092916417005150.2660.3160.4680.7840.275
Cal RaleighCC13.42175651512717009190.2310.3240.6000.9240.200
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B12.61874672010712007160.2990.3650.6421.0070.295
Carlos Santana1B1B10.325948414127150010250.1670.2550.4520.7080.135
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF5.51037319702626100.2900.4050.3550.7600.429
Mitch HanigerOFOF4.623102901810212009340.2000.2800.3110.5910.286
Jarred KelenicOFOF3.983330883500370.2670.3330.6671.0000.250
J.P. CrawfordSSSS0.72610483166190018170.1930.3560.2890.6450.231
Sam HaggertyOFOF0.021625175152010180.1370.2900.2350.5260.188
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-0.724787213507125100.1810.2440.2640.5070.210
Luis TorrensCC/1B-1.56108311300110.3750.4440.7501.1940.286
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-1.61643418314002100.1950.2330.3170.5500.233
Jesse WinkerOFOF-2.818624786020012130.1700.3710.1910.5620.235
Curt CasaliCC-3.592921240200780.0950.3450.1430.4880.154
Taylor TrammellOFOF-4.291917111100280.0590.1580.2350.3930.000

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Julio RodriguezOFOF28.5129549500140812773257401430.2800.3420.5020.8440.341
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B15.514560752212573318500731870.2390.3390.4710.8100.303
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B12.51355895301466420810034870.2750.3400.4420.7820.296
Cal RaleighCC1.51164053607444256110381170.2060.2810.4750.7560.220
Carlos Santana1B1B-3.3125483410794819580069830.1930.3110.3730.6840.195
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-4.2151579523123593409646690.2350.3010.3080.6090.263
J.P. CrawfordSSSS-4.2140584505125566423265750.2480.3410.3430.6840.276
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-4.899237192423762120733710.2190.3630.3850.7480.316
Jesse WinkerOFOF-5.11345394499849135000831010.2180.3430.3390.6820.251
Sam HaggertyOFOF-9.180189170432852012114510.2530.3230.4060.7290.330
Mitch HanigerOFOF-11.45222620549279310018590.2390.3010.4050.7060.284
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-13.810433230656349302022580.1830.2380.3200.5580.194
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-15.25921920242253187015590.2080.2600.3020.5620.275
Jarred KelenicOFOF-16.44715314022207175212530.1570.2220.3570.5790.181
Curt CasaliCC-18.95416714028184160023490.2000.3170.3140.6310.270
Taylor TrammellOFOF-19.2421129820154102113320.2040.2950.4180.7130.254
Luis TorrensCC/1B-21.2511481373010213008450.2190.2640.2770.5410.312
Derek HillOFOF-22.031898319813305280.2290.2700.2890.5590.327
Tom MurphyCC-22.414413310911008130.3030.4390.4550.8940.474
Kyle LewisOFOF-23.41862568635005190.1430.2260.3040.5300.147
Drew Ellis3B3B-24.971716320100170.1880.2350.2500.4850.333

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Chris FlexenSPSP16.630010003.000300.001.030.000.000
George KirbySPSP8.011110006.051411.502.201.000.294
Paul SewaldRPRP2.030010113.732214.919.841.080.111
Andres MunozRPRP-3.230000113.331202.701.830.910.300
Diego CastilloRPRP-5.620000001.711205.398.420.590.000
Penn MurfeeRPRP-6.540000014.031422.262.531.250.300
Robbie RaySPSP-7.011001005.762823.183.561.400.385
Matt BrashRPRP-9.340011012.7245213.481.531.480.400
Logan GilbertSPSP-13.6221000013.0106734.154.881.000.211
Erik SwansonRPRP-16.330000012.342317.731.742.170.500
Matthew BoydSPSP-16.820000001.0120118.009.032.000.250
Matthew FestaRPRP-16.820000001.3121213.536.042.310.333
Luis CastilloSPSP-31.311000005.375538.445.281.890.375
Marco GonzalesSPSP-32.5220010010.0147616.306.031.500.314

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Logan GilbertSPSP20.3664310036.02584182.002.310.920.261
Chris FlexenSPSP4.180010109.740730.002.510.720.138
Paul SewaldRPRP3.91100204210.31041043.496.321.360.259
Andres MunozRPRP2.61200001412.0711210.751.530.670.233
Matthew BoydSPSP0.980020009.352761.933.781.180.192
George KirbySPSP0.5553210023.32292153.471.871.160.328
Luis CastilloSPSP-0.4552210027.727123083.903.351.260.316
Matt BrashRPRP-1.81400110311.3641983.182.061.240.300
Penn MurfeeRPRP-3.81300000112.3921351.462.381.140.281
Robbie RaySPSP-4.4552130027.731112963.584.151.340.342
Erik SwansonRPRP-9.9110001048.7961436.242.341.380.400
Marco GonzalesSPSP-10.5663130035.334191954.845.861.100.225
Diego CastilloRPRP-12.490001027.776537.036.281.300.217
Matthew FestaRPRP-15.090000008.7107857.277.411.720.318

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Robbie RaySPSP12.4313118121100183.315573209593.583.971.170.284
Paul SewaldRPRP11.064005420863.0321969172.713.990.780.155
Logan GilbertSPSP10.932321513600177.716765170473.293.411.200.302
Luis CastilloSPSP9.02424168600144.311649159443.063.161.110.280
George KirbySPSP5.12424118400126.012945128193.212.891.170.328
Andres MunozRPRP1.364002542264.0431894152.532.080.910.297
Penn MurfeeRPRP-0.26210400666.3431871182.442.860.920.233
Diego CastilloRPRP-1.25700736851.3392250223.863.841.190.246
Erik SwansonRPRP-1.555102231450.7381066101.781.930.950.302
Chris FlexenSPSP-1.8322198920133.71275493503.644.451.320.270
Marco GonzalesSPSP-3.6323117101500176.01868198484.145.161.330.276
Matthew BoydSPSP-7.180020009.352761.933.871.180.200
Matthew FestaRPRP-8.25100202648.7402359174.254.271.170.274
Justus SheffieldSPSP-8.350000006.720320.003.120.600.111
Matt BrashRPRP-12.33750340847.7452560324.723.561.620.365
Ryan BoruckiRPRP-13.53200200625.3241621115.686.081.380.247
Roenis EliasRPRP-14.270000007.773633.524.421.300.261
Tommy MiloneRPRP-14.2700110016.71410565.406.901.200.189
Riley O'BrienRPRP-14.310000001.010110.004.122.000.333
Brennan BernardinoRPRP-14.820001002.331023.865.692.140.250
Drew SteckenriderRPRP-15.51600022414.32191055.654.581.810.373
Chris MazzaRPRP-15.920010005.3975611.8113.052.810.316

Updated: | Maintained by