Seattle Mariners News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Mike Leake@OAK5/2210TCahill(R)0.460.310.365.55.82.83.91.50.84.561.3269
Marco Gonzales@OAK5/2310KGraveman(R)0.400.330.305.14.82.34.61.50.74.101.2529
Felix Hernandez@OAK5/243SManaea(L)0.470.320.335.44.92.55.21.90.74.081.2794
James PaxtonMIN5/2510FRomero(R)0.650.480.236.04.11.67.61.50.52.430.9399
Wade LeBlancMIN5/2610JOdorizzi(R)0.440.380.265.14.41.94.41.20.63.401.090
Mike LeakeMIN5/274JBerrios(R)0.560.330.365.85.32.34.51.20.73.621.1369
Marco GonzalesTEX5/284DFister(R)0.500.410.255.44.41.95.11.30.63.121.0529
Felix HernandezTEX5/2910YGallardo(R)0.540.410.275.74.72.15.81.70.63.411.1394
James PaxtonTEX5/3010MMinor(L)0.640.500.206.04.11.67.91.50.52.430.9399
Wade LeBlancTEX5/3110BColon(R)0.430.390.255.14.41.94.51.10.63.401.090
     

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Dee GordonL2B/OF2B/OF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)954.74.41.20.610.020.360.530.230.721.60.2760.3160.3560.67299
Jean SeguraRSSSS5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)944.64.21.20.610.070.490.340.270.731.60.2790.3300.3920.72299
Mitch HanigerROFOF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)954.53.91.00.590.140.670.140.451.041.70.2550.3410.4250.76691
Nelson CruzROFOF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)494.43.81.00.590.200.710.030.441.081.80.2690.3550.4750.83099
Kyle SeagerL3B3B5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)954.33.70.90.520.130.600.030.470.711.50.2420.3320.4120.74499
Ryon HealyR1B/3B1B/3B5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)854.23.81.00.490.130.560.020.240.991.60.2580.3030.4120.71584
Ben GamelLOFOF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)944.03.60.90.420.050.390.100.340.891.30.2420.3090.3590.66816
Andrew RomineS1B/2B/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ OF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)203.93.50.80.370.030.330.160.290.941.00.2130.2820.2960.5780
Mike ZuninoRCC5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)773.93.50.70.480.160.520.030.351.341.40.2120.2960.4010.69795
Gordon BeckhamR2B2B5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)653.83.40.80.440.060.390.090.300.801.20.2260.2940.3390.6330
Guillermo HerediaROFOF5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)653.42.90.80.420.050.340.110.320.561.10.2630.3480.3650.7130
David FreitasRCC5/2210@OAKTCahill(R)233.32.90.70.370.050.320.060.280.701.00.2350.3080.3360.6440

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nelson CruzOFOF24.4103452398106.661.125.472.71.30.943.2107.3202.062.318.40.40.2680.3490.5080.857
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/OF22.1101458427118.353.22.833.630.910.419.769.2152.093.818.13.60.2770.3140.3560.670
Jean SeguraSSSS17.0100456420114.254.88.943.616.76.724.370.7166.081.921.71.70.2730.3180.3950.714
Kyle Seager3B3B13.9104464410104.456.819.262.21.71.043.680.1186.661.423.10.70.2550.3320.4560.788
Robinson Cano2B2B12.692413372104.350.715.456.50.80.533.861.5172.467.420.90.50.2800.3430.4630.807
Mitch HanigerOFOF9.49340636092.049.015.451.25.63.336.691.5161.056.118.22.20.2560.3310.4470.778
Mike ZuninoCC6.18032328762.137.616.543.20.90.625.8106.9124.732.912.50.30.2160.2900.4340.724
Ryon Healy1B/3B1B/3B4.99740737996.744.615.852.31.00.620.594.0164.061.418.90.60.2550.2950.4330.728
Ben GamelOFOF-8.38833330175.534.05.431.94.32.325.475.5111.452.914.62.50.2510.3100.3700.681
David FreitasCC-16.823817316.87.91.57.60.60.36.216.625.211.53.70.10.2300.2950.3450.640
Mike MarjamaCC-18.51146429.74.51.04.60.60.32.410.115.36.32.20.20.2280.2750.3600.636
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-24.6291029023.410.81.89.81.50.98.716.333.317.24.20.20.2600.3370.3710.707
Taylor MotterSS1B/2B/ SS/OF-26.320807216.48.32.28.42.21.16.117.226.810.63.50.20.2270.2900.3710.661
Daniel Vogelbach1B1B-26.622766515.88.72.68.80.30.29.417.126.910.13.10.10.2440.3420.4140.756
Andrew Romine1B/2B/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ OF-27.423938419.38.51.17.72.00.96.221.826.614.43.60.30.2280.2880.3150.604
Mike Ford1B1B-28.81146399.55.71.75.60.20.15.69.116.55.91.80.10.2390.3360.4180.754
Cam PerkinsOFOF-29.71144409.74.50.94.30.60.32.89.114.76.52.10.20.2420.2990.3690.668
Gordon Beckham2B2B-31.0933306.73.30.73.10.30.22.46.710.44.51.50.10.2250.2880.3480.636
Zach VincejSSSS-32.42981.90.80.10.70.10.10.61.72.61.40.30.00.2290.2840.3110.595

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Edwin DiazRP16.846.40.00.046.42.71.92122.822.441.0766.117.632.12.214.615.944139200.282
James PaxtonSP14.818.618.610.6107.97.45.3003.293.121.16122.433.291.82.639.443.1124535200.293
Felix HernandezSP-0.719.719.78.7110.36.27.0004.514.011.3893.539.5113.05.255.259.7154932200.301
Mike LeakeSP-1.621.621.610.9131.87.08.4004.634.191.3885.233.0148.35.367.773.3194931200.303
Juan NicasioRP-3.046.40.00.041.82.12.03133.813.351.2543.314.038.21.417.719.154239200.293
Dan AltavillaRP-5.540.60.00.044.72.22.2064.113.651.3450.021.738.41.820.421.963842200.286
James PazosRP-5.540.60.00.036.51.91.6083.503.311.2841.415.730.91.814.215.544833200.295
Marco GonzalesSP-6.323.29.34.169.22.93.1014.063.881.3058.420.769.62.631.333.1104436200.293
Ariel MirandaSP-7.317.417.46.695.74.96.7005.104.641.4580.743.095.93.054.257.5183347200.279
Nick VincentRP-7.640.60.00.036.51.81.80114.233.701.2733.711.435.11.117.118.363545200.286
Chasen BradfordRP-7.740.60.00.048.72.32.4044.273.951.3736.215.651.01.723.125.164931200.299
Erasmo RamirezSP-8.413.513.55.272.93.95.0004.864.251.3855.022.478.52.939.342.2124436200.296
Wade LeBlancSP-9.822.04.61.746.52.42.7024.404.011.3137.413.247.81.522.724.474041200.290
Max PovseRP-10.517.40.00.020.91.01.0024.083.721.3220.28.319.40.99.510.234337200.290
Shawn ArmstrongRP-10.617.40.00.019.10.90.9024.023.711.3721.59.816.30.78.59.224040200.289
Ryan CookRP-10.817.40.00.017.40.90.8023.863.581.3318.07.415.70.77.58.124634200.296
Nick RumbelowRP-10.917.40.00.017.40.90.8023.983.631.3217.36.916.10.57.78.324436200.294
Mike MorinRP-11.217.40.00.020.91.01.0024.433.961.3317.46.921.00.810.311.033941200.288
Marc RzepczynskiRP-11.540.60.00.016.20.80.8083.683.791.4415.88.315.00.76.67.315624200.307
Roenis EliasRP-11.620.63.20.121.91.11.4004.724.401.4217.79.022.01.311.412.334139200.288
Dario AlvarezRP-11.917.40.00.012.20.60.6024.023.641.3513.75.910.50.75.55.923941200.287
Andrew MooreSP-12.17.77.73.143.92.23.0005.104.431.3432.812.046.71.324.926.393347200.281
Hisashi IwakumaSP-12.57.77.72.739.32.12.6004.824.271.3727.510.543.41.221.022.674436200.297
Rob WhalenRP-12.910.40.00.015.60.00.0013.823.821.3514.15.915.10.86.66.624436200.293
Chase De JongRP-13.27.00.00.010.50.50.6014.984.311.388.03.511.00.45.86.223446200.283
Art WarrenRP-13.65.80.00.05.80.30.3014.694.411.505.03.05.70.33.03.314436200.293
Ryne HarperRP-14.01.20.00.01.20.10.1004.003.611.331.20.51.10.00.50.604435210.295
Ryan GartonRP-14.01.20.00.01.30.10.1004.233.931.401.20.61.20.00.60.704535200.295
Dean KiekheferRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.654.411.450.80.51.30.00.60.704436200.297
Justin De FratusRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.694.181.350.80.31.30.10.60.704338200.291
Christian BergmanSP-14.15.85.82.030.71.62.1005.064.521.4020.89.133.91.017.318.464040200.291
Mayckol GuaipeRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.754.271.451.00.51.20.00.60.704238200.293
Johendi JiminianRP-14.35.80.00.05.80.00.0014.714.711.554.53.05.90.23.03.014040200.289
Dylan UnsworthSP-15.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.734.401.344.81.97.90.33.84.114238200.288
Anthony MisiewiczSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.894.671.455.02.77.80.24.04.314238200.291
Reggie McClainSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.234.791.494.62.78.20.34.24.514535200.295
Nathan BannisterSP-16.51.41.40.47.30.30.5005.484.871.464.32.28.40.24.44.713941200.289
   

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jean SeguraSSSS47.8836341461861120.4120.4290.6181.0460.406
Mitch HanigerOFOF12.9835321021601340.3130.3710.5000.8710.333
Ben GamelOFOF10.882522831300250.3640.4400.6361.0760.438
Kyle Seager3B3B10.383532452500380.1250.2000.3750.5750.091
Guillermo HerediaOFOF3.662218630200340.3330.5000.5001.0000.429
Ryon Healy1B/3B1B/3B3.483432651100280.1880.2350.3130.5480.217
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/OF2.283533620410140.1820.2190.2420.4610.200
Mike ZuninoCC-0.5829287301001120.2500.2760.2500.5260.438
Gordon Beckham2B2B-6.741311210000240.1820.3330.2730.6060.286
David FreitasCC-7.8366100000000.1670.1670.1670.3330.167
Nelson CruzOFOF-8.252014120000260.0710.3500.0710.4210.125
Andrew Romine1B/2B/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ OF-9.631010100000040.1000.1000.1000.2000.167

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jean SeguraSSSS30.62812812142212251024170.3470.3740.4880.8620.381
Mitch HanigerOFOF21.02912711035157212214260.3180.4000.6181.0180.354
Ryon Healy1B/3B1B/3B18.02396912620816005200.2860.3230.5930.9160.286
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/OF14.528120113341608822110.3010.3360.3890.7260.327
Kyle Seager3B3B11.3291291162617517009240.2240.3020.4310.7330.241
Mike ZuninoCC8.726100942011615005370.2130.2600.4260.6860.275
Robinson Cano2B2B8.12299872211317009110.2530.3300.4250.7550.253
Nelson CruzOFOF6.92611498248413109230.2450.3510.4290.7790.282
Ben GamelOFOF-0.124777017915006180.2430.3120.3710.6830.314
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-2.11446351050211970.2860.4880.3710.8600.357
Andrew Romine1B/2B/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ OF-6.082521520000380.2380.3750.2860.6610.385
Ichiro SuzukiOFOF-6.731411210000330.1820.3570.1820.5390.250
Gordon Beckham2B2B-6.741311210000240.1820.3330.2730.6060.286
Daniel Vogelbach1B1B-7.062117310000460.1760.3330.1760.5100.273
David FreitasCC-7.771915110000420.0670.2630.0670.3300.077

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jean SeguraSSSS36.74520219261323331127300.3180.3370.4580.7950.358
Mitch HanigerOFOF29.346195168502211363222410.2980.3790.5710.9500.328
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/OF23.04519418456251131624270.3040.3300.3860.7160.348
Kyle Seager3B3B8.84619818041238280013370.2280.2930.4330.7260.243
Robinson Cano2B2B8.23916914341244230021230.2870.3850.4410.8260.314
Ryon Healy1B/3B1B/3B6.4291191132821820006260.2480.2860.5130.7990.253
Nelson CruzOFOF-2.13414412729127181010280.2280.3190.4410.7600.239
Mike ZuninoCC-2.626100942011615005370.2130.2600.4260.6860.275
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-13.7317760178261213110.2830.4290.4500.8790.312
Ben GamelOFOF-16.6288274171115107190.2300.3050.3510.6560.296
David FreitasCC-20.31850439501007110.2090.3200.3020.6220.281
Daniel Vogelbach1B1B-20.619635411525007210.2040.3170.3520.6690.290
Taylor MotterSS1B/2B/ SS/OF-23.581715421100250.2670.3530.4670.8200.333
Mike MarjamaCC-24.6102927310001260.1110.1720.2220.3940.143
Ichiro SuzukiOFOF-25.7154744950000370.2050.2550.2050.4600.243
Gordon Beckham2B2B-26.741311210000240.1820.3080.2730.5810.286
Andrew Romine1B/2B/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ OF-27.92338345300003140.1470.2370.1760.4130.250
   

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
James PaxtonSPSP16.5222100015.0951213.003.360.670.179
Christian BergmanSPSP13.211100007.020500.001.600.290.111
Edwin DiazRPRP5.340000204.031602.250.030.750.429
Dan AltavillaRPRP3.140010003.310230.004.531.210.111
James PazosRPRP2.540011003.031303.001.031.000.333
Wade LeBlancSPSP1.3221000011.3102911.592.850.970.265
Marco GonzalesSPSP-1.411000005.750210.003.381.050.238
Ryan CookRPRP-1.820000012.010200.001.030.500.250
Marc RzepczynskiRPRP-3.320000001.000310.000.031.000.000
Nick VincentRPRP-3.450011014.362414.151.881.630.400
Chasen BradfordRPRP-7.520000002.321003.864.320.870.222
Juan NicasioRPRP-12.840001012.752216.742.652.220.455
Felix HernandezSPSP-18.411100006.063434.503.201.500.300
Mike LeakeSPSP-31.911000005.395208.445.281.700.364

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
James PaxtonSPSP22.2665200041.0251251112.632.300.880.239
Edwin DiazRPRP8.81500018015.3852472.943.160.980.240
James PazosRPRP4.51200110412.0611100.751.700.500.200
Wade LeBlancSPSP1.9641000027.02552321.672.991.000.282
Chasen BradfordRPRP0.990020019.784923.735.101.030.222
Dan AltavillaRPRP0.090020027.332762.463.981.230.167
Marco GonzalesSPSP-1.1552210029.735102463.033.431.380.344
Christian BergmanSPSP-2.911100007.020500.001.600.290.111
Nick VincentRPRP-3.41300110412.01251543.751.781.330.364
Ryan CookRPRP-6.620000012.010200.001.030.500.250
Juan NicasioRPRP-8.41500120613.01991416.232.111.540.450
Felix HernandezSPSP-8.7663310034.0352134175.564.711.530.319
Casey LawrenceRPRP-11.820000003.764429.813.302.160.500
Marc RzepczynskiRPRP-12.790000023.372655.423.933.640.538
Erasmo RamirezSPSP-23.122002009.714116110.2411.821.550.233
Mike LeakeSPSP-24.2551220027.040221967.344.811.700.376

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Edwin DiazRPRP16.923000115023.3954091.932.370.770.200
James PaxtonSPSP14.410107310062.7442379203.303.081.020.259
Chasen BradfordRPRP0.21400300117.31351342.604.180.980.220
James PazosRPRP-1.31700110417.31231811.562.680.750.256
Dan AltavillaRPRP-1.41800320416.79619123.244.761.260.200
Wade LeBlancSPSP-3.9941000034.033102752.653.611.120.287
Felix HernandezSPSP-4.010104530055.3543449255.535.351.430.288
Christian BergmanSPSP-4.911100007.020500.001.710.290.111
Marco GonzalesSPSP-5.9993330046.359244394.663.401.470.380
Nick VincentRPRP-6.92200210819.02292154.263.251.420.351
Ariel MirandaSPSP-10.711000005.061541.803.542.000.400
Ryan CookRPRP-11.620000012.010200.001.140.500.250
Juan NicasioRPRP-12.023001201321.727142225.813.791.340.365
Mike LeakeSPSP-12.2993430051.0623434166.004.911.530.325
Erasmo RamirezSPSP-16.522002009.714116110.2411.931.550.233
Casey LawrenceRPRP-18.440000008.01097410.133.641.750.385
Marc RzepczynskiRPRP-18.9150000036.3126968.537.252.840.455
Taylor MotterSS1B/2B/ SS/OF-23.584000001.011119.0020.142.000.000