Chicago White Sox Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Chicago White Sox Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Eloy JimenezOFOF28.5522205.53.01.13.70.00.01.64.810.03.21.10.00.2750.3320.5020.834
Jose Abreu1B1B23.8623205.63.10.83.20.00.01.94.59.53.41.40.00.2720.3440.4630.807
AJ PollockOFOF12.3519174.42.30.72.40.20.11.23.87.52.61.10.00.2510.3030.4310.734
Andrew Vaughn1B/OF1B/OF12.0518164.42.40.72.40.00.01.33.17.52.61.10.00.2700.3290.4610.790
Elvis AndrusSSSS11.2519174.42.50.41.70.50.21.23.06.62.91.10.00.2520.3030.3810.684
Yoan Moncada3B3B3.9418163.92.40.52.00.10.01.84.66.42.40.90.10.2460.3260.4060.732
Yasmani GrandalCC/1B2.8415122.81.90.51.80.00.02.33.25.01.70.50.00.2270.3510.4030.754
Josh Harrison2B/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-1.2516153.71.90.31.60.20.10.92.65.52.50.80.10.2540.3090.3780.687
Gavin Sheets1B/OF1B/OF-4.7412112.71.50.51.60.00.00.92.54.71.70.60.00.2480.3100.4330.743
Romy Gonzalez2B/3B2B/3B-5.1411102.31.30.41.30.30.10.83.44.11.40.60.00.2310.2870.4030.689
Adam EngelOFOF-7.931092.11.10.21.00.40.10.52.73.31.30.50.00.2250.2770.3590.636
Leury Garcia2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-12.6411102.51.10.11.00.10.00.52.33.51.90.50.00.2490.2890.3460.635
Carlos PerezCC-16.02440.90.50.10.50.00.00.20.51.50.60.20.00.2420.2910.4040.696
Mark PaytonOFOF-20.61330.70.40.10.40.10.00.30.51.20.40.10.00.2560.3230.4510.774

Chicago White Sox Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Dylan CeaseSP22.11.11.10.65.70.40.30.00.03.413.391.197.42.04.80.22.22.313940210.283
Lance LynnSP19.51.11.10.66.20.40.30.00.03.583.551.176.61.45.90.32.52.714139210.287
Liam HendriksRP18.02.40.00.02.40.10.11.00.02.682.490.973.50.51.80.10.70.803545210.280
Lucas GiolitoSP17.41.11.10.66.40.40.40.00.03.843.831.257.01.96.10.22.72.913940210.285
Jimmy LambertRP2.92.60.50.25.00.20.30.00.04.334.361.365.01.85.00.22.42.613842210.284
Tanner BanksRP2.42.00.50.24.00.20.20.00.03.934.071.323.51.24.10.11.71.914534210.292
Reynaldo LopezRP1.22.10.00.02.50.10.10.00.03.393.401.142.80.62.30.10.91.003842210.283
Aaron BummerRP0.82.40.00.02.20.10.10.00.02.823.021.222.60.81.90.10.70.805921210.302
Jake DiekmanRP0.72.20.00.02.20.10.10.00.03.333.601.273.01.11.70.10.80.904238210.285
Joe KellyRP0.62.30.00.02.30.10.10.01.03.133.261.242.80.92.00.10.80.905228210.297
Kendall GravemanRP0.32.40.00.02.40.10.10.01.03.393.451.262.70.82.20.10.91.005029210.297
Jose RuizRP-0.82.10.00.02.30.10.10.00.03.833.891.322.60.92.10.11.01.104139210.288
Matt FosterRP-1.12.10.00.02.30.10.10.00.04.104.171.292.40.72.30.11.01.103545210.281
Bennett SousaRP-2.02.10.00.02.10.10.10.00.03.944.151.352.10.82.10.10.91.004337210.288
Johnny CuetoSP-3.71.01.00.45.30.30.40.00.04.534.561.374.01.36.00.22.72.914238210.291
Anderson SeverinoRP-3.71.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.414.761.561.20.71.10.10.60.604436210.290
Dan WinklerRP-3.71.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.464.621.451.20.61.20.10.60.604040210.287
Vince VelasquezSP-4.82.00.50.23.80.20.30.00.04.334.461.333.81.33.80.21.81.913545210.282
Garrett DavilaRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.434.731.470.10.00.10.00.00.104633210.296
Nicholas PadillaRP-6.30.90.00.00.90.00.00.00.04.464.661.500.80.50.90.00.40.504634210.298
Tyler JohnsonRP-6.50.20.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.604.761.530.20.10.20.00.10.104535210.299
Brody KoernerRP-6.60.10.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.604.781.430.10.10.20.00.10.104634210.296
Felipe TejadaRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.634.791.460.10.00.10.00.10.104039210.293
Cam HillRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.714.831.450.10.00.10.00.10.104237210.296
Mike Wright Jr.RP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.624.751.400.10.00.10.00.10.104237210.295
Jhan MarinezRP-6.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.574.681.460.10.00.10.00.10.104436210.298
Scott BlewettRP-6.60.10.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.634.751.400.10.10.20.00.10.104238210.294
Deivi DiazRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.05.485.801.750.10.10.10.00.10.104337210.297
Yacksel RiosRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.474.741.470.10.10.10.00.10.104337210.292
Hunter SchryverRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.694.971.540.10.10.10.00.10.104435210.296
Yoan AybarRP-7.00.90.00.00.90.00.10.00.05.195.511.670.80.60.90.00.50.603842210.291
Davis MartinSP-7.90.70.70.33.50.20.30.00.04.494.541.383.01.13.70.21.71.914238210.289
Johan DominguezSP-14.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.624.671.382.10.72.70.11.31.413940210.286
Kade McClureSP-15.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.684.761.421.90.82.70.11.31.404237210.288
Cristian MenaSP-16.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.764.751.462.00.92.70.11.31.404237210.292
Taylor VarnellSP-16.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.794.961.462.00.92.70.11.31.413940210.285
Emilio VargasSP-16.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.844.891.462.00.92.70.11.31.414238210.289
John ParkeSP-16.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.374.531.451.50.72.90.11.21.305327210.299
Jason BilousSP-17.40.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.875.021.532.21.22.60.11.41.504238210.287
Kaleb RoperSP-17.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.854.931.501.91.02.80.11.31.404436210.291
Matthew ThompsonSP-18.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.015.111.501.80.92.80.11.41.514237210.288
Tobias MyersSP-18.41.20.50.23.20.10.20.00.05.095.231.482.41.23.60.11.81.913743210.281
Blakely BattenfieldSP-18.40.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.045.101.441.50.63.00.11.41.514039210.287
Chase SoleskySP-18.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.944.991.481.60.82.90.11.41.514435210.292
Brandon FinneganSP-19.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.005.181.601.91.32.70.11.41.504435210.292
Zach LewisSP-20.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.425.471.591.61.02.90.21.51.614436210.292
Jared KelleySP-21.30.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.275.391.621.81.32.80.11.51.604535210.291
Angel AcevedoSP-21.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.305.391.601.51.12.90.11.51.604733210.294
Luis MoncadaSP-22.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.235.461.651.41.22.90.11.51.604832210.294
Andrew DalquistSP-25.10.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.06.046.121.721.51.33.00.11.71.813941210.286
Luis MartinezSP-28.70.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.06.486.491.851.21.53.10.11.81.914337210.294
Jorge FerrerSP-30.40.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.06.606.801.971.21.93.00.11.81.914237210.291

Chicago White Sox Probable Starters

Chicago White Sox probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Dylan Cease@SD10/18MClevinger(R)0.570.370.305.84.22.07.32.70.63.151.18100
Lance Lynn@SD10/24BSnell(L)0.620.330.396.15.12.26.31.80.73.311.1393
Johnny CuetoMIN10/38BOber(R)0.640.380.386.36.12.85.41.51.03.921.1948
Lucas GiolitoMIN10/48JWinder(R)0.600.470.236.04.82.17.11.60.83.121.0798
Davis MartinMIN10/54LVarland(R)0.500.330.305.55.12.45.31.60.83.871.220

Chicago White Sox Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago White Sox hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Elvis AndrusRSSSS10/18@SDMClevinger(R)964.54.21.00.510.080.330.150.240.841.40.2300.2770.3400.61770
Jose AbreuR1B1B10/18@SDMClevinger(R)964.33.91.00.490.140.490.010.301.001.60.2490.3110.4120.723100
Eloy JimenezROFOF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)914.23.91.00.490.190.600.000.261.091.70.2500.3000.4460.746100
Yoan MoncadaS3B3B10/18@SDMClevinger(R)694.23.70.80.450.110.400.040.361.271.40.2230.2950.3700.66548
Mark PaytonLOFOF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)194.23.80.90.510.140.440.100.300.911.60.2340.2940.4080.7025
AJ PollockROFOF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)914.03.70.80.390.120.420.050.210.951.40.2240.2720.3790.65195
Andrew VaughnR1B/OF1B/OF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)914.03.60.90.440.130.440.010.230.831.50.2470.3000.4090.709100
Yasmani GrandalSCC/1B10/18@SDMClevinger(R)743.93.30.70.420.120.370.010.501.011.20.2060.3130.3620.67539
Josh HarrisonR2B/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)743.73.40.80.370.060.310.050.170.721.10.2280.2820.3350.6179
Romy GonzalezR2B/3B2B/3B10/18@SDMClevinger(R)593.73.40.70.380.110.350.120.211.321.20.2050.2550.3470.6022
Carlos PerezRCC10/18@SDMClevinger(R)263.63.30.70.360.100.350.020.170.501.20.2220.2670.3610.6280
Leury GarciaS2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)193.63.40.80.330.040.290.050.150.941.10.2270.2650.3160.5810
Adam EngelROFOF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)193.53.30.70.330.070.280.180.161.121.00.1990.2480.3110.5590
Gavin SheetsL1B/OF1B/OF10/18@SDMClevinger(R)963.43.20.70.370.130.420.010.220.831.30.2340.2890.4060.69536

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Josh Harrison2B/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF6.551614630100020.4290.4670.4290.8950.375
Gavin Sheets1B/OF1B/OF3.251716321100140.1880.2350.3750.6100.308
Yoan Moncada3B3B2.331210211100220.2000.3330.6000.9330.400
Mark PaytonOFOF1.3286220100210.3330.5000.3330.8330.250
AJ PollockOFOF0.051918610000130.3330.3680.3890.7570.400
Jose Abreu1B1B-0.241514400200010.2860.3330.4290.7620.235
Eloy JimenezOFOF-0.341212111100040.0830.0830.3330.4170.000
Romy Gonzalez2B/3B2B/3B-2.031110210100060.2000.2730.4000.6730.500
Adam EngelOFOF-3.9133100001010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Andrew Vaughn1B/OF1B/OF-5.041513100200140.0770.1430.0770.2200.167
Seby ZavalaCC-5.3132000000110.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Yasmani GrandalCC/1B-8.151917100100250.0590.1580.0590.2170.083
Elvis AndrusSSSS-13.252222000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.050

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Elvis AndrusSSSS23.6271241183218618706200.2710.3060.4660.7730.287
Eloy JimenezOFOF18.826102922616722007230.2830.3400.5650.9050.292
AJ PollockOFOF14.9271071002814614106160.2800.3210.5000.8210.278
Yoan Moncada3B3B11.1188378211159205180.2690.3170.5260.8430.328
Jose Abreu1B1B9.3261121023012115005200.2940.3510.4120.7630.337
Andrew Vaughn1B/OF1B/OF6.4259890208314006200.2220.2780.3670.6450.257
Romy Gonzalez2B/3B2B/3B5.4217170181029010290.2570.2680.4000.6680.410
Gavin Sheets1B/OF1B/OF3.524786912939008170.1740.2600.3190.5790.212
Josh Harrison2B/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF2.317585218902002130.3460.4040.3850.7880.419
Yasmani GrandalCC/1B0.223796913526009180.1880.2820.3040.5860.220
Seby ZavalaCC-1.41034307503003100.2330.3240.3330.6570.350
Mark PaytonOFOF-2.7396230100310.3330.5560.3330.8890.250
Leury Garcia2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-3.081818320110040.1670.1670.1670.3330.214
Adam HaseleyOFOF-4.2121010000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Adam EngelOFOF-4.5122424410102070.1670.1670.1670.3330.235
Luis RobertOFOF-6.662323100000080.0430.0430.0430.0870.067

Chicago White Sox Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B17.115366358818084157500601090.3060.3790.4470.8260.350
Andrew Vaughn1B/OF1B/OF9.01305414971375917750030920.2760.3250.4390.7640.306
Luis RobertOFOF7.59840138010854125611317770.2840.3190.4260.7450.329
Elvis AndrusSSSS7.314355251212662145215438900.2460.3010.3910.6920.276
AJ PollockOFOF1.71345134761175814562131950.2460.2920.3910.6830.278
Eloy JimenezOFOF0.780311277833815520027670.3000.3630.5020.8650.340
Tim AndersonSSSS0.3793513321005062513014550.3010.3390.3950.7340.347
Gavin Sheets1B/OF1B/OF-4.5119392360873315510026790.2420.2960.4170.7130.273
Yoan Moncada3B3B-6.6984073727939124920321060.2120.2780.3580.6360.271
Josh Harrison2B/3B/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-8.311440536895496251121690.2580.3210.3670.6880.299
Adam EngelOFOF-12.4114247233523121512411710.2230.2670.3090.5760.312
Jake Burger3B3B-13.55118216842208260010560.2500.3020.4580.7600.324
Leury Garcia2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-15.5973133006338320207650.2100.2330.2670.5000.255
Seby ZavalaCC-15.76120217848222210019640.2700.3470.3820.7290.404
Danny Mendick2B/SS2B/SS/ OF-15.931105972822315107230.2890.3430.4430.7860.352
Yasmani GrandalCC/1B-19.19736932064145271045790.2000.3010.2690.5700.248
Romy Gonzalez2B/3B2B/3B-20.02899952413211012350.2530.2730.3790.6520.373
Adam HaseleyOFOF-24.2142421540200370.2380.3330.2380.5710.357
Mark PaytonOFOF-24.4396230100310.3330.5560.3330.8890.250
Carlos PerezCC-25.1244100000000.2500.2500.2500.5000.125
Lenyn Sosa2B2B-25.31136354311001120.1140.1390.2290.3680.136

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Vince VelasquezSPSP6.520000004.020710.000.280.750.333
Dylan CeaseSPSP1.511100006.040530.003.361.170.250
Reynaldo LopezRPRP-0.730011003.041203.001.701.330.400
Liam HendriksRPRP-1.010000101.000210.002.031.000.000
Aaron BummerRPRP-3.930000002.020200.001.031.000.333
Tanner BanksRPRP-4.610000001.010200.00-0.971.000.500
Joe KellyRPRP-8.020000002.011424.502.031.500.333
Jose RuizRPRP-8.320000002.011114.503.531.000.167
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-10.8221000011.01051544.092.851.270.346
Davis MartinSPSP-15.011101006.073414.504.361.330.316
Jimmy LambertRPRP-18.820000011.3121313.538.293.080.250
Kendall GravemanRPRP-19.620001011.7431016.173.632.350.500
Lance LynnSPSP-30.911001005.0104317.205.632.200.450
Johnny CuetoSPSP-32.611001005.7106719.521.091.930.556
Jake DiekmanRPRP-34.220000000.35401109.0951.5120.000.800

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Dylan CeaseSPSP16.7554210032.018432121.132.250.940.228
Lance LynnSPSP16.4665420037.335103652.412.871.070.294
Liam HendriksRPRP13.9100021609.7521231.861.480.820.208
Reynaldo LopezRPRP3.01400110213.753831.983.470.580.108
Aaron BummerRPRP1.9100020107.7101711.173.291.430.360
Tanner BanksRPRP1.030010006.021911.502.700.500.100
Davis MartinSPSP-2.2322010017.01341132.123.210.940.240
Vince VelasquezSPSP-5.6710000113.01061534.152.411.000.290
Joe KellyRPRP-5.881000027.7531553.521.071.300.417
Michael KopechSPSP-6.122010008.776726.235.111.030.200
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-7.6552010026.7251131113.713.031.350.329
Matt FosterRPRP-8.110000001.010210.002.032.000.500
Jose RuizRPRP-12.080000008.075965.634.651.630.286
Kendall GravemanRPRP-12.71100010410.01271236.301.831.500.387
Jimmy LambertRPRP-14.11200000410.3106875.236.031.650.267
Johnny CuetoSPSP-16.6552140027.737162165.202.851.550.375
Jake DiekmanRPRP-18.9100001007.312910311.043.302.050.440

Chicago White Sox Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Dylan CeaseSPSP23.731311614700179.012141222742.062.941.090.262
Liam HendriksRPRP13.955004434054.7421878142.962.751.020.280
Lance LynnSPSP1.12020107700114.711553119184.163.811.160.302
Reynaldo LopezRPRP0.36010640864.3492062112.801.950.930.276
Johnny CuetoSPSP-0.424231771000151.31555798333.393.801.240.298
Michael KopechSPSP-0.5252585900119.38547105573.554.501.190.223
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-3.629291010900154.716986173595.004.081.470.350
Kendall GravemanRPRP-6.163003462563.3642364253.273.401.410.321
Davis MartinSPSP-7.01272250056.0502439173.864.131.200.267
Vince VelasquezSPSP-7.42590330171.0663963224.944.371.240.270
Tanner BanksRPRP-8.03500200153.0421849183.063.571.130.257
Aaron BummerRPRP-10.23000212925.329728102.493.351.540.365
Jake DiekmanRPRP-10.267005411654.7503176415.104.931.660.321
Kyle CrickRPRP-11.51400200315.710719114.023.181.340.294
Jimmy LambertRPRP-12.14020120945.0401741223.403.981.380.283
Matt FosterRPRP-12.64800121545.0432242174.404.121.330.285
Jose RuizRPRP-13.461001001158.7523065324.604.311.430.286
Nicholas PadillaRPRP-14.710000001.721125.405.522.400.333
Anderson SeverinoRPRP-14.860000007.375946.143.121.500.368
Joe KellyRPRP-14.941101311435.7342550236.313.231.600.360
Bennett SousaRPRP-15.12500301620.3251912108.415.481.720.314

Updated: | Maintained by