Chicago White Sox Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago White Sox Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Luis RobertOFOF23.3832297.73.91.54.61.20.51.98.814.14.51.40.20.2630.3150.4810.796
Tim AndersonSSSS22.5836349.44.81.23.91.00.31.68.015.06.31.80.10.2800.3150.4470.762
Eloy JimenezOFOF22.2832298.34.61.94.90.10.02.07.315.54.81.50.10.2810.3310.5280.859
Jose Abreu1B1B21.5835328.85.01.85.00.10.02.27.416.05.11.90.10.2760.3340.5040.838
Yasmani GrandalC/1BC/1B13.8731266.04.51.43.60.10.14.97.711.33.41.10.10.2350.3590.4440.803
Nick Madrigal2B2B13.1829268.03.40.32.81.10.41.71.810.86.01.50.10.3020.3510.4080.759
Yoan Moncada3B3B12.8835317.94.61.34.00.50.23.59.813.74.91.60.20.2580.3360.4460.782
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B4.3728245.63.91.63.90.10.03.46.911.33.00.90.00.2340.3360.4720.808
Nomar MazaraOFOF-1.0626235.83.11.13.30.10.12.06.310.33.51.10.00.2480.3140.4400.753
Jarrod DysonOFOF-8.7622194.32.00.31.81.10.32.14.26.23.10.70.10.2220.3040.3230.627
James McCannCC-12.42981.90.90.31.00.10.00.62.43.21.30.40.00.2390.3020.3940.695
Yermin MercedesCC-20.51440.9-0.20.20.30.00.00.30.81.60.60.20.00.2550.3190.4330.752
Danny Mendick2B/SS2B/SS-20.7311102.41.20.31.10.20.10.92.23.71.60.40.00.2430.3100.3790.689
Seby ZavalaCC-21.21440.80.00.10.30.00.00.31.41.30.50.10.00.2070.2670.3620.628
Yolmer Sanchez2B2B-26.12651.30.60.10.50.10.00.51.31.90.90.30.00.2390.3080.3560.663
Leury Garcia2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-28.41551.20.40.10.30.10.00.21.21.70.90.20.00.2590.3000.3780.678
Adam EngelOFOF-28.72551.00.50.10.50.10.00.31.41.60.70.20.00.2250.2870.3580.645
Zack CollinsDHC-28.91430.70.40.10.40.00.00.61.21.30.40.10.00.2130.3300.3970.727
Blake RutherfordOFOF-29.41440.90.20.10.30.10.00.31.01.30.60.20.00.2370.2920.3630.654
Cheslor Cuthbert1B/3B1B/3B-29.61330.70.30.10.30.00.00.20.71.10.40.10.00.2430.3050.4050.711
Luis GonzalezOFOF-29.71440.90.10.10.30.10.00.30.81.40.60.20.00.2400.3060.3840.690
Nicky DelmonicoOFOF-31.11330.60.10.10.30.00.00.30.71.10.40.10.00.2350.3200.4130.734
Ryan Goins3BSS/3B/ OF-31.21440.80.20.10.30.00.00.31.01.30.50.20.00.2280.2970.3540.651
Andrew Vaughn1B1B-31.51440.80.10.10.30.00.00.30.91.20.50.10.00.2090.2720.3360.607
Micker AdolfoOFOF-31.51440.80.10.10.30.00.00.31.41.30.50.20.00.2150.2840.3560.640

Chicago White Sox Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Lucas GiolitoSP19.21.61.60.89.40.70.4004.013.341.2511.43.78.00.44.24.514139200.287
Alex ColomeRP11.63.60.00.03.60.20.2404.353.751.373.51.43.50.11.71.914634200.298
Dallas KeuchelSP4.21.71.70.910.20.70.5004.384.191.437.43.411.10.35.05.415624200.305
Reynaldo LopezSP1.91.61.60.69.00.60.5005.064.161.388.33.49.00.45.15.423644200.284
Dane DunningSP1.31.41.40.67.30.50.4004.363.851.367.02.87.10.43.53.814930200.297
Matt FosterSP-1.72.31.40.58.90.50.5004.974.251.438.43.98.90.34.95.224139200.289
Dylan CeaseSP-2.81.61.60.68.30.50.5004.894.321.478.04.18.20.34.54.814534200.295
Jace FryRP-3.63.60.00.03.20.20.1013.833.611.413.71.72.70.11.41.505030200.300
Ross DetwilerRP-3.84.11.40.510.80.20.2004.924.311.468.03.911.80.45.96.324633200.298
Gio GonzalezSP-4.52.31.40.48.00.50.5004.824.551.487.13.78.30.34.34.714535200.297
Jonathan StieverSP-5.71.41.40.68.00.50.5005.264.341.436.62.98.60.44.75.024238200.292
Steve CishekRP-6.23.60.00.03.20.20.2014.844.121.443.01.43.20.21.71.814336200.295
Evan MarshallRP-7.63.30.00.02.30.10.1014.043.561.352.30.92.20.11.01.105029200.300
Matt CooperSP-7.81.41.40.57.30.40.4005.204.291.446.42.97.60.34.24.514138200.293
Jimmy CorderoRP-8.82.70.00.02.40.10.1004.323.831.442.21.12.30.11.21.305228200.301
Codi HeuerRP-9.41.30.00.01.30.10.1004.293.811.411.20.51.30.10.60.705228200.302
Kyle KubatSP-11.41.41.40.57.30.40.4005.124.581.474.82.58.20.34.24.514733200.297
Ian HamiltonRP-12.60.40.00.00.30.00.0004.313.681.370.30.10.30.00.10.204634200.295
Jose RuizRP-12.71.30.00.00.90.00.0005.104.291.510.90.50.90.00.50.503941200.287
Connor SadzeckRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.073.691.370.10.00.10.00.00.004634200.290
Ryan BurrRP-12.80.30.00.00.40.00.0004.453.931.450.40.20.40.00.20.204733200.297
Zach ThompsonRP-12.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.784.191.490.40.20.40.00.20.204733200.297
Kodi MedeirosRP-12.80.40.00.00.40.00.0005.044.511.550.40.20.40.00.20.204337200.291
Zack BurdiRP-12.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.653.931.450.40.20.40.00.20.204238200.292
Tyler JohnsonRP-13.00.10.00.00.10.00.0004.453.881.430.10.10.10.00.00.104535200.295
Jean MachiRP-13.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.704.081.440.10.00.10.00.10.104733200.297
Al AlburquerqueRP-13.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.694.101.440.10.00.10.00.10.104931200.299
Jake JohansenRP-13.10.10.00.00.10.00.0005.004.391.520.10.00.10.00.10.104733210.298
Alec HansenRP-13.10.40.00.00.40.00.0005.374.811.670.40.30.40.00.20.303941200.285
Bruce RondonRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.713.951.460.10.10.10.00.10.104040200.291
Luis MartinezRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.314.421.520.10.10.10.00.10.103941210.289
Danny DopicoRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.034.421.560.10.10.10.00.10.104337200.293
Gonzalez GermenRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.794.681.640.10.10.10.00.10.104135220.304
Connor WalshRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.364.681.620.10.10.10.00.10.104238200.293
Ben WrightRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0006.015.511.820.10.10.10.00.10.104931200.302
Tayron GuerreroRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.924.131.530.10.10.10.00.10.104238200.293
Brannon EasterlingSP-14.61.41.40.47.30.40.5005.674.831.555.13.18.20.34.64.914436200.295
Lincoln HenzmanSP-15.41.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.701.544.02.68.70.34.34.715327200.303
Taylor VarnellSP-17.41.41.40.58.00.40.5005.825.201.645.84.38.80.45.25.524238200.291
Felix PaulinoSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.40.5005.925.061.615.03.58.30.34.85.114436200.294
John ParkeSP-17.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.675.101.584.02.98.70.44.64.914733200.298
Blake BattenfieldSP-18.81.41.40.47.30.30.5006.084.921.554.92.88.40.34.95.223841200.289
Konnor PilkingtonSP-19.51.41.40.58.00.40.6006.095.331.706.04.88.80.45.45.724040200.292
Bernardo Flores Jr.SP-19.51.81.40.57.70.00.0004.784.371.445.32.68.40.34.14.414930200.297
A.J. PuckettSP-19.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.995.251.684.94.08.30.34.95.214634200.298
Kade McClureSP-22.41.41.40.37.30.30.5006.205.241.644.63.58.50.35.05.324237200.293
Carlos RodonSP-23.10.20.00.00.20.00.0003.943.171.250.20.10.20.00.10.104337200.293
Avery WeemsSP-24.01.41.40.58.00.40.6005.985.721.814.95.49.10.45.35.715030200.302
Andre DavisSP-24.11.41.40.47.30.30.5006.085.491.734.54.28.40.44.95.314436210.298
Matt PortlandSP-26.51.41.40.37.30.30.6006.255.711.794.44.68.40.35.15.414436210.298
Ray CastroSP-42.51.41.40.38.00.20.7007.726.482.004.46.29.80.46.97.224040200.295

Chicago White Sox Probable Starters

Chicago White Sox probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Dallas Keuchel@CIN9/197TBauer(R)0.550.320.375.95.92.84.72.10.74.251.36100
Dylan Cease@CIN9/201MLorenzen(R)0.370.300.255.04.82.75.22.70.84.791.49100
Lucas Giolito@CLE9/216ACivale(R)0.470.310.315.55.02.76.12.50.84.371.36100
Dane Dunning@CLE9/226SBieber(R)0.370.170.405.15.22.74.52.30.74.851.4871
Reynaldo Lopez@CLE9/236ZPlesac(R)0.240.180.294.44.72.73.82.00.95.431.5373
Dallas Keuchel@CLE9/246TMcKenzie(R)0.520.320.355.86.22.93.62.20.74.581.46100
Dylan CeaseCHC9/258YDarvish(R)0.360.230.335.14.82.95.32.91.05.071.50100
Lucas GiolitoCHC9/267JLester(L)0.510.430.225.74.62.67.32.61.04.161.26100
Dane DunningCHC9/273AAlzolay(R)0.410.350.235.24.82.75.42.30.94.631.3771

Chicago White Sox Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago White Sox hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Tim AndersonRSSSS9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.64.31.10.530.130.370.120.181.331.70.2500.2850.3990.684100
Yasmani GrandalSC/1BC/1B9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.53.80.80.610.230.470.020.651.401.70.2080.3280.4390.767100
Jose AbreuR1B1B9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.44.01.00.540.190.500.010.251.191.80.2460.3060.4510.757100
Eloy JimenezROFOF9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.34.01.00.520.210.540.010.251.231.90.2530.3010.4740.775100
Edwin EncarnacionR1B1B9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.23.60.70.480.200.490.010.461.301.50.2030.3020.4180.720100
Yoan MoncadaS3B3B9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.13.60.80.450.180.490.050.401.401.60.2340.3140.4340.748100
Luis RobertROFOF9/197@CINTBauer(R)1004.03.60.80.390.160.460.140.211.391.50.2310.2840.4210.705100
Nomar MazaraLOFOF9/197@CINTBauer(R)1003.93.50.80.430.190.460.020.301.131.50.2380.3040.4420.746100
Nick MadrigalR2B2B9/197@CINTBauer(R)1003.73.41.00.400.040.320.130.200.311.30.2890.3360.3920.72874

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B44.07302713841100280.4810.5330.9631.4960.600
Tim AndersonSSSS20.6627271351401020.4810.4810.6301.1110.500
Eloy JimenezOFOF15.2728251021600360.4000.4640.6001.0640.500
James McCannCC9.731110331210040.3000.3640.7001.0640.400
Jarrod DysonOFOF6.6266310020000.5000.6000.5001.1000.500
Luis RobertOFOF4.262321220320180.0950.1360.0950.2320.143
Adam EngelOFOF0.1377400100010.5710.5710.5711.1430.667
Nick Madrigal2B2B-0.162322620100010.2730.3040.3180.6230.286
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B-1.241716211200050.1250.1760.3130.4890.100
Yasmani GrandalC/1BC/1B-1.273023350100690.1300.3330.1740.5070.214
Yoan Moncada3B3B-3.5730264301004110.1540.2670.1920.4590.267
Danny Mendick2B/SS2B/SS-4.4255110000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Nomar MazaraOFOF-5.451615200201150.1330.1880.2000.3880.200
Yolmer Sanchez2B2B-6.7133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B34.02611510741241335006220.3830.4260.8131.2390.389
Tim AndersonSSSS18.6251151063922312326210.3680.4120.5090.9220.434
Eloy JimenezOFOF17.1261111023415621009240.3330.3870.5980.9850.389
Luis RobertOFOF12.72394861815617206290.2090.2610.4420.7030.226
Yasmani GrandalC/1BC/1B8.420897417165100014230.2300.3600.4590.8190.261
James McCannCC7.2124942131139103110.3100.3830.5950.9780.333
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B5.31982691111610009220.1590.2840.4640.7480.119
Nick Madrigal2B2B2.61660582040710140.3450.3670.3970.7630.370
Adam EngelOFOF-0.11235341220410160.3530.3710.3820.7540.429
Yoan Moncada3B3B-0.32194791511070013310.1900.3120.2410.5520.306
Jarrod DysonOFOF-0.371716520130130.3130.3750.3130.6880.385
Danny Mendick2B/SS2B/SS-1.21350489524002140.1880.2200.3540.5740.219
Nomar MazaraOFOF-1.720726714507014240.2090.2640.2390.5030.326
Zack CollinsDHC-4.4133110000010.3330.3330.6671.0000.500
Yolmer Sanchez2B2B-5.0398110000140.1250.2220.2500.4720.250
Luis GonzalezOFOF-5.1111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan Goins3BSS/3B/ OF-5.3143000000100.0000.2500.0000.2500.000

Chicago White Sox Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B45.851223208683817510012470.3270.3720.6351.0070.354
Tim AndersonSSSS31.0401821706241819529350.3650.4010.5820.9830.422
Eloy JimenezOFOF24.149203190572413390012480.3000.3400.5680.9080.338
Luis RobertOFOF23.348193175422911308215630.2400.3010.4740.7750.301
Yasmani GrandalC/1BC/1B6.64017214133246220028490.2340.3600.4040.7640.307
James McCannCC6.32593822617614105220.3170.3760.5730.9490.357
Yoan Moncada3B3B-2.64319316739225210023590.2340.3260.3710.6970.324
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B-7.83514412621179170013440.1670.2640.4130.6770.162
Adam EngelOFOF-11.630767222929102140.3060.3420.4440.7860.357
Nick Madrigal2B2B-14.32178752560810260.3330.3590.3730.7320.362
Jarrod DysonOFOF-14.330625811905604100.1900.2420.1900.4320.229
Leury Garcia2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-15.71663591663800490.2710.3170.4410.7580.277
Danny Mendick2B/SS2B/SS-16.033114107261136016250.2430.2810.3830.6640.288
Nomar MazaraOFOF-19.3341201082410010019380.2220.3000.2690.5690.343
Yermin MercedesCC-20.5111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Yolmer Sanchez2B2B-23.671411350000340.2730.4290.5450.9740.429
Luis GonzalezOFOF-25.9321010000010.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Ryan Goins3BSS/3B/ OF-25.914109040000110.0000.1000.0000.1000.000
Nicky DelmonicoOFOF-26.462220300300220.1500.2270.1500.3770.167
Cheslor Cuthbert1B/3B1B/3B-26.4111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Zack CollinsDHC-28.191816110000250.0620.1670.1250.2920.091

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Alex ColomeRPRP26.744010304.720210.002.810.640.133
Dane DunningSPSP13.511110007.031721.294.170.710.125
Evan MarshallRPRP8.822010002.710300.000.770.370.167
Jimmy CorderoRPRP7.044010004.320310.002.340.700.182
Reynaldo LopezSPSP4.5220100010.373822.615.840.870.154
Codi HeuerRPRP1.733010013.740520.001.941.620.400
Alex McRaeRPRP-3.611000002.000000.003.030.000.000
Jose RuizRPRP-5.011000001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Jace FryRPRP-5.611000001.300410.00-0.730.77
Gio GonzalezSPSP-7.322000003.020430.003.361.670.333
Bernardo Flores Jr.SPSP-9.211000001.020100.001.032.000.500
Ross DetwilerRPRP-11.811000001.020000.003.032.000.500
Dylan CeaseSPSP-18.711000004.751451.934.532.130.385
Matt FosterSPSP-18.933000003.342315.396.021.520.300
Steve CishekRPRP-21.122000002.032219.002.532.000.429
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-21.3221010011.7761174.635.171.200.172
Jonathan StieverSPSP-49.122001006.377349.9412.181.750.167

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Lucas GiolitoSPSP35.1664310038.7191154102.562.360.750.190
Dane DunningSPSP13.5552200027.01672892.333.030.930.206
Alex ColomeRPRP11.911110207012.382871.463.441.220.216
Codi HeuerRPRP5.2990200310.3511150.872.350.970.200
Dallas KeuchelSPSP4.2332200019.01731461.422.501.210.283
Evan MarshallRPRP3.210100200210.0931222.701.231.100.333
Jace FryRPRP-2.666000015.320940.001.911.130.222
Jimmy CorderoRPRP-3.213130110312.31261034.384.251.220.270
Steve CishekRPRP-3.699000009.0631043.003.591.110.227
Gio GonzalezSPSP-3.844010008.740890.004.301.490.200
Alex McRaeRPRP-4.211000002.000000.003.030.000.000
Matt FosterSPSP-4.211110200111.31151143.974.441.330.290
Jose RuizRPRP-4.611000001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-8.2550110019.31881883.735.931.350.255
Ross DetwilerRPRP-8.977001017.0123523.864.322.000.423
Dylan CeaseSPSP-9.1551110025.019917163.245.271.400.229
Zack BurdiRPRP-13.433001002.3765223.1818.053.910.571
Bernardo Flores Jr.SPSP-15.822000002.042209.001.032.000.500
Jonathan StieverSPSP-23.222001006.377349.9412.181.750.167

Chicago White Sox Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Alex ColomeRPRP18.919002012020.31321580.893.051.030.210
Lucas GiolitoSPSP17.411117430066.3432686253.533.201.030.250
Dallas KeuchelSPSP15.6884620053.3441332122.193.161.050.251
Matt FosterSPSP8.51820400122.01452662.052.830.910.245
Codi HeuerRPRP4.51700301519.31142071.862.880.930.208
Dane DunningSPSP4.1552200027.01672892.333.200.930.206
Dylan CeaseSPSP2.910104520050.7451834253.205.821.380.248
Evan MarshallRPRP-1.62100210821.71762972.492.091.110.302
Ross DetwilerRPRP-7.11500110118.31631421.472.700.980.283
Aaron BummerRPRP-11.270010037.3411241.231.561.090.286
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-11.7660120020.0211218105.406.951.550.278
Bernardo Flores Jr.SPSP-11.720000002.042209.001.202.000.500
Gio GonzalezSPSP-13.5940110029.7361432194.254.911.850.381
Carlos RodonSPSP-13.922001005.776539.535.311.760.353
Jonathan StieverSPSP-15.122001006.377349.9512.351.740.167
Jose RuizRPRP-17.030000003.010300.001.200.330.143
Jace FryRPRP-17.31400000113.71251973.292.901.390.355
Alex McRaeRPRP-17.410000003.010200.001.860.330.125
Jimmy LambertRPRP-19.220000002.020200.001.201.000.333
Jimmy CorderoRPRP-19.72400120721.725121964.993.751.430.333
Ian HamiltonRPRP-23.440000004.042454.504.952.250.364
Steve CishekRPRP-25.52000000018.320121985.895.761.530.314
Zack BurdiRPRP-28.280001017.311911311.058.511.910.368

Updated: | Maintained by