Chicago White Sox News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago White Sox Probable Starters

Chicago White Sox probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Dylan CoveyBAL5/238ACobb(R)0.420.300.345.25.22.74.72.20.84.601.420
Lucas GiolitoBAL5/242DBundy(R)0.520.270.415.85.22.85.92.61.04.451.3698
Reynaldo Lopez@DET5/257MFiers(R)0.600.370.336.15.52.55.51.80.63.731.2076
Hector Santiago@DET5/264FLiriano(L)0.380.320.294.94.62.24.21.60.64.031.260
James Shields@DET5/271BHardy(L)0.550.310.385.95.82.74.91.70.74.091.2724
Dylan Covey@CLE5/284APlutko(R)0.350.250.365.05.52.93.62.30.75.191.570
Lucas Giolito@CLE5/296MClevinger(R)0.420.190.465.45.73.24.22.90.85.281.5998
Reynaldo Lopez@CLE5/301CKluber(R)0.480.140.535.75.83.24.72.61.05.081.4876
James ShieldsMIL6/18JChacin(R)0.510.310.375.75.63.05.62.31.04.641.3924
     

Chicago White Sox Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago White Sox hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Yoan MoncadaS2B2B5/238BALACobb(R)854.53.90.90.670.160.450.170.491.231.60.2310.3200.4110.73198
Yolmer SanchezS2B/3B2B/3B5/238BALACobb(R)954.44.10.90.550.090.460.100.230.811.50.2290.2790.3710.6500
Jose AbreuR1B1B5/238BALACobb(R)954.23.91.10.630.190.720.020.240.682.00.2870.3420.5050.847100
Matt DavidsonR3B1B/3B5/238BALACobb(R)854.13.70.80.500.180.570.010.311.261.50.2190.2870.4090.69675
Daniel PalkaLOFOF5/238BALACobb(R)714.03.60.80.490.180.560.060.291.071.50.2240.2830.4230.7060
Welington CastilloRCC5/238BALACobb(R)573.93.60.90.480.140.510.010.250.951.50.2430.2970.4080.70592
Jose RondonRSSSS5/238BALACobb(R)253.93.60.90.400.060.360.090.170.741.20.2420.2780.3450.6230
Leury GarciaSOFOF5/238BALACobb(R)853.93.60.80.400.080.390.160.190.781.30.2270.2760.3550.6310
Tim AndersonRSSSS5/238BALACobb(R)953.83.60.90.400.090.400.150.130.831.40.2570.2880.3840.67284
Omar NarvaezLCC5/238BALACobb(R)433.73.30.70.370.040.300.030.370.551.00.2230.3030.3090.6120
Trayce ThompsonROFOF5/238BALACobb(R)333.63.30.70.440.110.400.080.250.951.20.2080.2660.3640.6300
Adam EngelROFOF5/238BALACobb(R)753.43.10.70.360.050.310.180.220.911.00.2100.2730.3210.5940

Chicago White Sox Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Abreu1B1B25.0105445401116.658.521.167.51.50.930.283.8207.170.123.61.80.2900.3510.5160.867
Avisail GarciaOFOF12.1101433394107.950.013.952.24.12.728.697.3171.973.818.02.10.2740.3300.4370.767
Yoan Moncada2B2B9.110241836186.151.713.341.413.26.547.7128.0146.254.915.52.40.2380.3310.4050.736
Tim AndersonSSSS8.110341238799.043.010.442.912.75.416.5102.8152.968.617.22.80.2560.2880.3950.684
Welington CastilloCC1.66827625060.429.810.733.50.60.419.975.3104.138.511.00.30.2410.3010.4150.717
Nick DelmonicoOFOF-5.07632128268.836.310.537.82.51.532.666.8116.943.413.21.70.2440.3270.4150.741
Matt Davidson3B1B/3B-7.67832729162.036.215.241.40.70.528.6113.1120.234.711.70.50.2130.2890.4130.702
Yolmer Sanchez2B/3B2B/3B-8.67330528069.431.25.929.95.53.317.564.8106.947.512.33.70.2470.2960.3820.678
Eloy JimenezOFOF-9.15321419853.525.08.829.71.40.912.546.691.533.610.40.70.2700.3150.4620.777
Omar NarvaezCC-10.25419917442.418.62.316.61.40.821.033.557.632.17.70.30.2430.3270.3310.658
Daniel PalkaOFOF-14.45420818843.322.88.725.02.71.616.363.079.126.17.31.20.2300.2940.4200.714
Leury GarciaOFOF-15.24919117643.919.33.718.16.73.19.542.165.131.86.81.70.2500.2960.3700.666
Adam EngelOFOF-15.67125022446.224.14.221.010.04.118.875.071.930.99.21.90.2060.2750.3210.596
Kevan SmithCC-19.4832297.23.10.73.20.10.11.86.410.85.11.40.00.2470.2970.3700.667
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-19.95018716935.419.16.019.83.31.714.555.562.821.36.91.20.2090.2740.3720.645
Alfredo GonzalezCC-21.60000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Charlie TilsonOFOF-29.112494511.04.50.64.31.50.83.18.215.48.21.90.30.2460.2960.3430.639
Jose RondonSSSS-29.113524811.94.70.84.90.90.52.611.317.28.62.10.30.2460.2860.3540.641
Willy GarciaOFOF-29.312494410.34.91.25.10.60.33.514.116.86.72.00.40.2320.2910.3790.670
Ryan CordellOFOF-30.7833306.63.00.83.20.70.42.29.510.64.41.30.20.2180.2740.3500.624
Casey Gillaspie1B1B-31.1832296.13.20.93.20.20.12.88.510.23.91.20.10.2150.2860.3560.643
Luis Alexander BasabeOFOF-31.3935326.13.00.62.81.00.52.610.39.34.30.90.20.1930.2580.2950.553
Micker AdolfoOFOF-31.4935326.43.00.93.20.20.11.812.210.24.41.10.10.1980.2480.3170.565
Tyler Ladendorf2B2B-32.90000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Chicago White Sox Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nate JonesRP3.941.00.00.041.02.11.91163.493.061.2147.715.234.51.615.917.354535200.292
Joakim SoriaRP-3.343.30.00.039.01.91.9493.803.401.2840.414.635.41.316.517.954634200.295
Michael KopechSP-4.315.715.75.981.64.45.4004.584.221.4691.248.470.84.541.544.4124040200.286
Carlos RodonSP-5.910.510.55.260.93.53.8004.243.881.3661.526.056.92.528.731.084535200.296
Reynaldo LopezSP-7.316.616.67.096.34.66.9005.094.481.4484.543.695.53.454.557.8183545200.282
Bruce RondonRP-7.641.00.00.028.71.31.4284.153.711.4033.915.924.21.213.214.243941200.290
Luis AvilanRP-8.641.00.00.028.71.41.4143.963.871.4129.214.426.11.212.613.734733200.297
Chris VolstadRP-9.332.83.53.663.22.02.3034.494.091.3939.616.771.52.431.633.495129200.303
Aaron BummerRP-9.841.00.00.028.71.41.4094.023.981.4528.014.926.61.012.814.035030200.298
Danny FarquharRP-10.124.80.00.025.91.21.3024.343.801.3625.611.124.21.112.513.444139200.289
Lucas GiolitoSP-11.218.718.78.1112.24.98.3005.334.831.5790.960.8115.55.866.571.1184436200.293
Chris BeckRP-11.229.30.00.032.21.41.7034.814.271.4827.615.132.51.417.218.454337200.294
Jace FryRP-11.329.30.00.017.60.80.9033.923.811.4118.28.815.90.67.78.324832200.298
Hector SantiagoSP-11.325.88.21.759.42.84.1025.114.521.4653.828.458.32.633.735.7113149200.280
James ShieldsSP-11.420.120.17.0110.64.68.3005.484.631.5287.348.5119.84.367.371.5214040200.295
Thyago VieiraRP-11.717.60.00.017.60.80.9024.324.041.4618.710.015.70.88.49.124436200.292
Miguel GonzalezSP-12.618.118.17.2106.84.68.2005.574.771.4970.737.7121.34.666.170.1213941200.294
Ricardo PintoRP-13.019.01.40.828.40.91.1005.084.621.5121.312.730.11.116.016.854040200.289
Brian ClarkRP-13.45.90.00.05.90.30.3014.133.931.395.22.55.80.22.72.914832200.296
Connor WalshRP-13.85.90.00.05.90.30.3014.814.581.605.94.05.50.33.23.414436200.293
Cory LuebkeRP-14.01.20.00.01.20.10.1004.103.751.371.20.51.10.10.50.604038210.298
Jean MachiRP-14.11.20.00.01.60.10.1004.554.191.441.20.61.70.10.80.904733200.298
Rob ScahillRP-14.11.20.00.01.40.10.1004.704.271.501.10.61.50.10.70.805030200.303
Jeanmar GomezRP-14.11.20.00.01.40.10.1004.644.161.441.00.51.50.10.70.804832200.301
Blake SmithRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.524.071.431.10.61.20.00.60.604436200.293
Donn RoachRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.423.961.380.70.31.30.00.60.605327200.302
T.J. HouseRP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.514.251.481.00.51.20.10.60.704931200.300
Brad GoldbergRP-14.11.20.00.01.30.10.1004.844.641.601.20.81.20.10.70.804634200.296
Robbie Ross Jr.RP-14.11.20.00.01.20.10.1004.344.191.481.10.61.20.10.60.604931200.297
Brandon BrennanRP-14.21.20.00.01.20.10.1004.764.501.550.90.61.30.00.60.705129200.300
Dustin AntolinRP-14.21.20.00.01.20.10.1005.014.421.531.10.71.20.00.70.703941200.291
Gonzalez GermenRP-14.21.20.00.01.20.10.1005.064.501.541.10.71.20.00.70.703941200.291
Michael YnoaRP-14.21.20.00.01.60.10.1005.244.651.571.40.91.60.10.91.003842200.289
Xavier CedenoRP-14.31.20.00.00.10.00.0004.063.801.380.10.00.10.00.00.004832200.298
Dylan CoveySP-15.65.65.61.829.11.42.2005.184.671.5621.513.931.71.116.718.045031200.304
Dane DunningSP-15.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.604.181.416.12.97.40.43.74.014832200.297
Alec HansenSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.934.361.467.13.86.90.34.04.313842200.286
Matt CooperSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.864.301.426.43.17.30.23.94.214139200.289
Carson FulmerSP-16.018.718.76.5106.64.68.7005.865.161.6785.665.3112.55.769.473.7194040200.293
Jordan GuerreroSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.914.581.475.83.27.50.34.04.314238200.290
Jordan StephensSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.30.5005.124.491.476.03.27.50.44.14.414238200.292
Tanner BanksSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.30.5005.254.891.504.42.68.30.24.34.614337200.293
Spencer AdamsSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.30.6005.414.831.504.32.68.40.24.44.714535200.295
Tyler MatzekSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.30.5005.335.151.676.14.87.40.34.34.614535200.298
Dylan CeaseSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.645.261.716.35.17.30.34.64.914238200.293
Tyler DanishSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.545.091.624.03.38.50.34.54.815030200.302
Jimmy LambertSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.695.171.634.73.78.20.34.64.914535200.297
Bernardo FloresSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.535.281.624.23.58.30.34.54.814535200.293
Ian ClarkinSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.30.6005.675.381.654.13.78.40.34.64.914535200.295
A.J. PuckettSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.30.6005.905.341.674.64.08.20.34.85.114436200.296
Andre DavisSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.955.571.734.64.48.20.34.85.114337200.295
   

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B22.3731271151500460.4070.4840.7411.2250.500
Leury GarciaOFOF14.472726911410040.3460.3700.5380.9090.381
Welington CastilloCC7.762020611400040.3000.3000.4500.7500.333
Yolmer Sanchez2B/3B2B/3B0.862423431101160.1740.2080.3040.5130.188
Tim AndersonSSSS-0.772422430010250.1820.2500.1820.4320.235
Matt Davidson3B1B/3B-1.272622410400490.1820.3080.2270.5350.308
Daniel PalkaOFOF-1.951716410200130.2500.2940.4380.7320.308
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-3.041111210010050.1820.1820.2730.4550.333
Yoan Moncada2B2B-3.072927720000240.2590.3100.3330.6440.304
Adam EngelOFOF-4.262018310010260.1670.2500.1670.4170.250
Omar NarvaezCC-5.0397210000200.2860.4440.4290.8730.286
Nick DelmonicoOFOF-7.441412210000100.1670.2860.1670.4520.167

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B15.72711510233154171011170.3240.3950.5490.9440.354
Matt Davidson3B1B/3B11.327104862396170015310.2670.3820.5350.9170.333
Yolmer Sanchez2B/3B2B/3B8.7261071033013111223200.2910.3180.4170.7350.354
Leury GarciaOFOF7.4259087256211302180.2870.3150.4250.7400.343
Tim AndersonSSSS6.828109102231146317240.2250.2780.3920.6700.257
Daniel PalkaOFOF6.6196563177313102150.2700.2920.5400.8320.311
Welington CastilloCC5.4197369188410003180.2610.3010.4490.7510.298
Yoan Moncada2B2B4.820837523936008220.3070.3730.5330.9070.400
Adam EngelOFOF2.022696413803515170.2030.2690.2660.5340.277
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-0.51961597833202220.1190.1480.3050.4530.118
Nick DelmonicoOFOF-4.422786713703019130.1940.3080.2690.5760.241
Avisail GarciaOFOF-6.131010300100020.3000.3000.3000.6000.375
Jose RondonSSSS-6.161313320000020.2310.2310.3080.5380.273
Omar NarvaezCC-7.0134036720000480.1940.2820.2500.5320.250

Chicago White Sox Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose Abreu1B1B18.64318816851248261013290.3040.3720.5300.9020.326
Matt Davidson3B1B/3B13.241167137341911280026520.2480.3710.5330.9040.303
Tim AndersonSSSS10.844175161372071111114400.2300.2910.3980.6890.263
Yoan Moncada2B2B5.93616014137196154019530.2620.3500.4750.8250.378
Yolmer Sanchez2B/3B2B/3B2.8421691584417220326340.2780.3140.4180.7320.339
Welington CastilloCC0.0311141072712614006300.2520.2980.4580.7560.296
Leury GarciaOFOF-0.1371231163210214704250.2760.3170.3880.7050.337
Daniel PalkaOFOF-9.5196563177313102150.2700.2920.5400.8320.311
Adam EngelOFOF-15.439118106209076110310.1890.2630.2360.4990.263
Nick DelmonicoOFOF-17.5371351162610171116240.2240.3330.3020.6350.275
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-19.628696781033202260.1190.1450.2840.4290.132
Avisail GarciaOFOF-21.718767317514010170.2330.2500.3150.5650.286
Omar NarvaezCC-23.323696111301028160.1800.2750.2460.5210.244
Jose RondonSSSS-25.661313320000020.2310.2310.3080.5390.273
   

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jace FryRPRP6.530000113.300610.000.330.300.000
Nate JonesRPRP5.830000202.710310.003.030.740.167
Chris BeckRPRP2.510000003.701302.452.210.000.000
James ShieldsSPSP2.511100007.331831.232.070.820.176
Chris VolstadRPRP2.020000005.021401.804.030.400.091
Luis AvilanRPRP1.920010001.721205.390.631.180.400
Lucas GiolitoSPSP1.011110006.042323.004.031.000.211
Bruce RondonRPRP-2.120000012.010310.001.531.000.250
Aaron BummerRPRP-3.520000003.340510.000.931.520.444
Joakim SoriaRPRP-15.030001003.063619.000.032.330.600
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-15.7221110010.096845.404.231.300.258
Hector SantiagoSPSP-16.0221010011.075954.096.571.090.160
Carson FulmerSPSP-62.511001002.0382536.0011.534.000.375

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jace FryRPRP2.570000138.3001220.000.870.240.000
Nate JonesRPRP-2.41200112211.31161134.774.711.240.273
Gregory InfanteRPRP-2.640010004.730330.003.671.280.273
Luis AvilanRPRP-4.4110010018.31031133.241.471.570.417
James ShieldsSPSP-6.1553020032.0201425123.943.811.000.195
Bruce RondonRPRP-7.0100002128.7941044.162.451.490.346
Chris BeckRPRP-8.0900001016.01571173.945.591.380.273
Joakim SoriaRPRP-8.1100002209.31361015.792.601.510.387
Aaron BummerRPRP-8.4110001018.0102842.252.901.750.400
Juan MinayaRPRP-9.020000002.311443.864.752.170.250
Chris VolstadRPRP-10.2910020019.32681533.724.121.500.371
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-10.4663110035.3321518123.825.121.250.235
Dylan CoveySPSP-12.111101006.061331.503.531.500.286
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-19.9662320029.7272319226.986.231.650.258
Carson FulmerSPSP-23.1552230020.3201917158.417.851.720.241
Hector SantiagoSPSP-24.4841020026.7271722155.746.591.570.274

Chicago White Sox Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-0.9996130054.3401839232.984.801.160.213
Nate JonesRPRP-1.11800213318.01572073.503.851.220.283
Jace FryRPRP-3.770000138.3001220.000.960.240.000
Bruce RondonRPRP-6.61400121215.01261983.602.391.330.316
Danny FarquharRPRP-8.090011028.065905.635.750.750.167
Joakim SoriaRPRP-9.91600024015.32191935.282.931.570.404
Luis AvilanRPRP-11.41900100313.01671774.853.121.770.395
James ShieldsSPSP-11.81094140055.3473036254.884.171.300.256
Chris BeckRPRP-11.8900001016.01571173.945.691.380.273
Dylan CoveySPSP-12.411001006.074336.003.621.670.333
Aaron BummerRPRP-13.72100010114.72061663.682.371.770.417
Chris VolstadRPRP-14.01210020024.030111964.134.041.500.365
Hector SantiagoSPSP-15.71341020038.3372234215.175.941.510.279
Gregory InfanteRPRP-16.0100011009.0128688.004.462.220.429
Juan MinayaRPRP-16.950000003.3345910.808.223.600.375
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-17.0994340047.7403427346.425.791.550.247
Carson FulmerSPSP-21.8982240032.3372929248.077.241.890.299
Miguel GonzalezSPSP-25.3330030012.324175612.417.992.430.392