Chicago White Sox News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago White Sox Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Abreu1B1B17.2121526474130.563.024.574.22.91.337.2106.7234.976.727.81.50.2750.3390.4950.835
Eloy JimenezOFOF14.0126522479134.657.722.367.82.00.933.1105.1229.786.024.31.90.2810.3310.4800.811
Tim AndersonSSSS10.4125517484124.450.515.351.119.16.422.2127.5198.583.223.62.30.2570.2920.4100.702
Yoan Moncada2B2B8.1124541471113.659.418.154.713.15.459.6159.4196.569.823.02.80.2410.3280.4170.745
Welington CastilloCC0.97530327464.429.411.332.11.00.423.081.4110.541.211.50.40.2350.2990.4040.703
Yonder Alonso1B1B-2.511447841799.147.718.553.00.80.453.8103.5174.361.518.60.50.2370.3260.4180.744
Yolmer Sanchez3B2B/3B-7.111945841497.942.48.638.48.94.332.5100.4151.865.220.24.00.2370.2970.3660.663
James McCannCC-8.25019517740.516.94.916.21.10.513.352.863.527.77.60.30.2280.2870.3570.645
Daniel PalkaOFOF-9.98734631167.936.316.640.02.31.129.1114.1132.038.711.11.50.2180.2880.4250.713
Seby ZavalaCC-15.2831296.42.90.92.70.20.12.19.010.54.11.30.00.2230.2790.3650.644
Zack CollinsCC-16.60000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Adam EngelOFOF-18.46524622348.321.85.119.88.63.316.073.476.431.89.81.50.2160.2780.3420.620
Leury GarciaOF2B/SS/ OF-21.83415614435.615.62.810.95.01.87.538.352.225.66.20.90.2460.2910.3610.653
Nick DelmonicoOF1B/OF-22.83714612930.415.05.015.11.00.414.433.953.318.46.10.90.2360.3170.4140.731
Jon JayOFOF-23.04819417343.217.32.013.11.90.712.937.159.532.37.41.50.2490.3140.3440.658
Jose RondonDHSS/3B-23.73713012028.612.14.012.72.01.07.032.047.318.75.30.60.2390.2830.3940.677
Preston TuckerOFOF-26.123898018.69.43.59.70.40.27.220.533.710.83.80.40.2310.3000.4220.721
Ryan CordellOFOF-28.116585312.25.51.85.51.10.43.616.520.57.72.30.30.2290.2810.3870.668
Charlie TilsonOFOF-29.513494510.73.90.62.31.10.53.69.614.97.91.90.30.2410.3010.3350.636
Luis Alexander BasabeOFOF-29.9934316.63.10.82.80.80.33.09.910.74.41.20.30.2170.2890.3490.638
Micker AdolfoOFOF-30.6730275.82.80.81.20.20.12.19.99.63.81.20.10.2180.2800.3600.640
Brandon GuyerOFOF-31.21651.20.60.20.20.00.00.41.32.00.80.30.00.2320.3200.3810.701

Chicago White Sox Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago White Sox rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Alex ColomeRP1.349.70.00.049.72.42.49103.913.441.2951.818.246.02.021.623.364535200.297
Carlos RodonSP-0.522.722.711.5138.57.19.0004.593.871.40131.361.4132.06.970.675.7204337200.295
Kelvin HerreraRP-0.649.70.00.044.72.12.39104.303.581.3141.814.943.71.621.322.964337200.296
Nate JonesRP-3.949.70.00.044.72.12.22124.083.461.3147.818.340.52.120.321.864337200.294
Jace FryRP-4.348.30.00.043.52.22.00123.663.391.3451.221.736.71.617.719.354733200.299
Reynaldo LopezSP-6.825.625.610.7151.06.811.0005.344.511.47128.067.9153.76.289.694.7293446200.284
Ivan NovaSP-6.922.722.79.0127.16.19.1005.074.171.3990.732.3144.05.171.576.6234535200.302
Ryan BurrRP-9.621.30.00.025.61.11.4024.744.251.5324.014.424.71.013.514.544535200.297
Caleb FrareRP-9.831.20.00.018.70.81.0064.584.271.5420.612.416.41.09.510.234139200.291
Jose RuizRP-9.921.30.00.014.90.70.8024.633.971.4515.88.113.50.77.78.223842200.288
Josh OsichRP-9.921.30.00.021.30.91.1044.754.091.5019.211.020.90.911.212.134436200.297
Zack BurdiRP-10.67.10.00.07.10.30.4014.103.761.428.14.06.10.33.23.514535200.295
Juan MinayaRP-10.87.10.00.06.40.30.3014.503.811.416.73.25.80.33.23.414040200.288
Ian HamiltonRP-10.87.10.00.05.70.30.3014.323.721.385.62.55.40.22.72.914436200.295
Aaron BummerRP-10.87.10.00.05.70.30.3013.933.671.435.42.85.30.22.52.715327200.303
Lucas GiolitoSP-10.918.318.36.598.84.77.3005.214.501.5385.750.7100.35.257.261.1164436200.296
Thyago VieiraRP-10.97.10.00.07.80.30.4014.764.211.497.54.27.50.44.14.414337200.293
Danny DopicoRP-11.17.10.00.07.10.30.4015.014.481.597.24.76.60.44.04.214040200.292
Randall DelgadoRP-11.17.10.00.07.80.30.4015.104.371.486.53.48.10.34.44.713842200.291
Blake SmithRP-11.31.40.00.01.40.10.1004.804.081.441.20.61.40.10.70.804238200.293
Donn RoachRP-11.31.40.00.01.40.10.1004.584.021.410.90.41.50.10.70.805129200.301
Cory LuebkeRP-11.31.40.00.01.40.10.1004.193.701.371.40.61.30.10.70.704138210.300
Zach ThompsonRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.914.421.551.20.81.40.10.80.804634200.297
Gonzalez GermenRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1005.474.471.591.20.71.50.10.90.904137220.303
Dustin AntolinRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1005.174.451.561.30.81.40.10.80.904040200.294
Mauricio CabreraRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1005.275.181.781.41.21.30.10.80.904535200.296
Manny BanuelosSP-11.428.47.11.558.22.83.7024.684.201.4857.631.254.92.830.332.494238200.294
Jean MachiRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.814.221.471.10.61.50.10.70.804634200.301
Evan MarshallRP-11.51.40.00.01.00.00.1004.453.911.430.80.41.00.00.50.504931200.302
Dylan CoveySP-12.918.54.32.547.92.32.9014.573.971.4640.020.649.51.724.426.465129200.306
Dylan CeaseSP-13.76.26.22.332.21.72.2004.704.281.4932.918.029.91.216.818.054436200.295
Ervin SantanaSP-16.14.34.31.322.41.01.7005.484.551.4616.28.024.80.913.614.543842200.293
Dane DunningSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.554.041.406.53.07.30.43.74.014832200.298
Matt CooperSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.004.261.446.43.17.40.34.14.314139200.292
Bernardo FloresSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.034.671.494.52.78.20.34.14.414832200.297
Jordan GuerreroSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.30.5005.154.721.525.63.47.70.34.24.514337200.292
Jimmy LambertSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.30.5005.124.471.495.93.27.70.34.24.414436200.296
Carson FulmerSP-16.811.44.30.728.61.22.1015.674.911.6524.818.029.21.418.019.154040200.293
Kodi MedeirosSP-16.88.51.40.114.40.30.6004.874.721.5912.48.614.31.07.88.124535200.295
Jordan StephensSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.634.731.545.73.57.80.44.64.813941200.291
Tanner BanksSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.374.861.514.32.78.30.34.44.714337200.293
Tyler MatzekSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.30.6005.665.261.735.95.17.50.44.64.914436200.299
Brannon EasterlingSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.30.6005.795.011.594.63.38.30.34.75.014337200.296
Blake BattenfieldSP-17.21.41.40.37.30.30.6006.305.221.644.83.68.30.35.15.423644200.289
Lincoln HenzmanSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.645.061.643.93.48.60.34.64.915030200.304
Spencer AdamsSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6006.005.181.614.13.28.60.24.95.214337200.295
Alec HansenSP-17.31.41.41.17.30.00.0005.125.121.697.05.27.10.34.24.213644200.286
Andre DavisSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.30.6006.005.441.724.64.28.30.44.95.214337200.298
A.J. PuckettSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.30.6006.015.291.684.74.08.30.34.95.214436200.297
Kade McClureSP-17.41.41.40.37.30.30.6006.205.451.734.64.38.30.35.05.314337200.297
Luis MartinezSP-17.51.41.41.17.30.00.0005.335.331.685.14.28.10.44.34.323842200.290

Chicago White Sox Probable Starters

Chicago White Sox probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Manny Banuelos@BAL4/227DHess(R)0.400.370.265.15.02.44.42.20.54.211.410
Ivan Nova@BAL4/237ACashner(R)0.520.370.325.76.12.74.41.10.84.301.263
Ervin Santana@BAL4/247JMeans(L)0.420.310.335.35.42.64.11.50.84.481.310
Carlos RodonDET4/268DNorris(L)0.610.390.326.25.42.66.82.50.73.861.28100
Reynaldo LopezDET4/277MBoyd(L)0.600.340.376.15.22.66.62.10.83.841.2134
Manny BanuelosDET4/282STurnbull(R)0.400.280.355.14.82.55.42.50.64.341.430
Ivan NovaBAL4/298DHess(R)0.580.410.296.05.72.55.01.20.83.761.153
Ervin SantanaBAL4/308ACashner(R)0.480.390.285.55.12.44.61.50.83.941.200
Carlos RodonBAL5/18DStraily(R)0.650.470.266.35.42.46.62.10.63.481.19100

Chicago White Sox Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago White Sox hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Leury GarciaSOF2B/SS/ OF4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.74.41.10.640.120.430.160.231.051.80.2610.3060.3990.70558
Yoan MoncadaS2B2B4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.64.01.10.720.220.640.120.521.202.00.2650.3510.4960.847100
Jose AbreuR1B1B4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.54.11.10.640.230.750.020.300.832.10.2760.3380.5110.849100
Yonder AlonsoL1B1B4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.43.81.00.600.240.680.010.510.811.90.2680.3550.5040.85921
Tim AndersonRSSSS4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.34.01.00.470.140.560.160.180.981.70.2510.2870.4130.700100
Nick DelmonicoLOF1B/OF4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.23.70.90.560.190.570.030.410.841.80.2570.3370.4750.8120
James McCannRCC4/227@BALDHess(R)1004.03.70.80.400.110.410.020.261.031.30.2230.2810.3620.6430
Yolmer SanchezS3B2B/3B4/227@BALDHess(R)1003.93.60.90.450.110.420.080.290.751.50.2580.3190.4080.7270
Ryan CordellROFOF4/227@BALDHess(R)1003.83.50.80.460.120.440.080.231.031.40.2260.2770.3910.66812

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tim AndersonSSSS31.152018751340130.3890.4500.6111.0610.286
Yoan Moncada2B2B23.762524743511180.2920.3200.6670.9870.286
Ryan CordellOFOF13.531110541110110.5000.5450.8001.3450.417
Leury GarciaOF2B/SS/ OF12.662927641700280.2220.2760.3700.6460.250
Welington CastilloCC10.241514422400130.2860.3330.7861.1190.333
Yolmer Sanchez3B2B/3B10.162317640210650.3530.5220.3530.8750.615
Yonder Alonso1B1B4.762727731200010.2590.2590.4440.7040.250
Eloy JimenezOFOF-3.862726321200180.1150.1480.2690.4170.143
Jose RondonDHSS/3B-4.2122200000001.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Jose Abreu1B1B-5.762723410200360.1740.2960.2610.5570.263
James McCannCC-7.2297110000210.1430.3330.1430.4760.333
Daniel PalkaOFOF-8.83107100000220.1430.4000.1430.5430.250
Adam EngelOFOF-9.3298100000150.1250.2220.1250.3470.500

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tim AndersonSSSS31.61770672814413902130.4180.4430.6421.0850.463
Yoan Moncada2B2B24.42087822617618225220.3170.3560.6100.9660.368
Leury GarciaOF2B/SS/ OF13.51884802214110404230.2750.3100.3750.6850.361
Jose Abreu1B1B8.02088781510312208230.1920.2760.3720.6480.246
Yonder Alonso1B1B3.62081691393100012120.1880.3090.3480.6560.193
Ryan CordellOFOF3.261716752410140.4380.4710.8751.3460.429
Eloy JimenezOFOF2.620847818638005250.2310.2860.3720.6580.300
James McCannCC-1.693633941110370.2730.3330.4240.7580.357
Jose RondonDHSS/3B-2.192826831300280.3080.3570.5000.8570.412
Yolmer Sanchez3B2B/3B-2.617605311702117170.2080.3000.2450.5450.350
Welington CastilloCC-3.11348386226008100.1580.3330.3420.6750.154
Adam EngelOFOF-6.21131294311002130.1380.2000.3100.5100.250
Daniel PalkaOFOF-11.41342351002006150.0290.1900.0290.2190.050

Chicago White Sox Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago White Sox 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tim AndersonSSSS41.81870672814413902130.4180.4430.6421.0850.463
Yoan Moncada2B2B30.32087822617618225220.3170.3560.6100.9660.368
Leury GarciaOF2B/SS/ OF12.51984802214110404230.2750.3100.3750.6850.361
Jose Abreu1B1B2.72088781510312208230.1920.2730.3720.6450.246
Ryan CordellOFOF-1.881716752410140.4380.4710.8751.3460.429
Yonder Alonso1B1B-3.62081691393100012120.1880.3090.3480.6570.193
Eloy JimenezOFOF-5.020847818638005250.2310.2860.3720.6580.300
James McCannCC-7.093633941110370.2730.3330.4240.7570.357
Welington CastilloCC-10.01348386226008100.1580.3330.3420.6750.154
Jose RondonDHSS/3B-10.392826831300280.3080.3570.5000.8570.412
Yolmer Sanchez3B2B/3B-12.517605311702117170.2080.3000.2450.5450.350
Adam EngelOFOF-17.81531294311012130.1380.1940.3100.5040.250
Daniel PalkaOFOF-26.81342351002006150.0290.1900.0290.2190.050

Chicago White Sox Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Carlos RodonSPSP23.3222200012.0631152.253.530.920.172
Reynaldo LopezSPSP9.4222110012.01231322.252.451.170.355
Lucas GiolitoSPSP3.311000002.700510.001.530.370.000
Jace FryRPRP1.530000021.700300.00-0.590.000.000
Alex ColomeRPRP0.940000204.031222.256.781.250.182
Manny BanuelosSPSP0.510010003.001133.005.361.000.000
Kelvin HerreraRPRP-1.140000023.721412.451.670.810.200
Josh OsichRPRP-2.210000001.710310.001.231.180.333
Ryan BurrRPRP-6.020000002.721113.378.271.110.111
Nate JonesRPRP-9.640001023.331122.708.121.520.222
Carson FulmerSPSP-15.910001001.0121018.007.031.000.333
Jose RuizRPRP-16.320000003.052126.008.702.330.364
Ervin SantanaSPSP-22.211000005.063335.408.831.800.267
Ivan NovaSPSP-34.911000006.3116308.532.561.750.440

Chicago White Sox Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Carlos RodonSPSP19.8553320028.019935122.892.391.110.257
Alex ColomeRPRP0.790000409.063823.004.810.890.182
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-2.1441210018.7151123105.303.731.340.295
Kelvin HerreraRPRP-3.6100000039.772811.861.690.820.241
Ryan BurrRPRP-6.3900100011.096944.916.031.180.194
Manny BanuelosSPSP-6.3400100010.374973.494.581.360.250
Josh OsichRPRP-8.310000001.710310.001.231.180.333
Nate JonesRPRP-9.3110001128.784954.156.031.490.286
Caleb FrareRPRP-12.140000002.722336.779.041.850.167
Carson FulmerSPSP-14.120001004.043426.754.031.500.333
Dylan CoveySPSP-15.520001001.321026.777.543.080.250
Jace FryRPRP-17.4100000046.767769.465.581.790.263
Jose RuizRPRP-21.560000014.71264211.598.822.980.526
Ivan NovaSPSP-24.0442020021.728151436.232.291.430.368
Ervin SantanaSPSP-30.722001008.713104610.3811.682.180.276
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-33.9552130025.3342125147.466.421.900.365

Chicago White Sox Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago White Sox 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Carlos RodonSPSP18.3553320028.019935122.892.451.110.257
Alex ColomeRPRP-0.590000409.063823.004.870.890.182
Lucas GiolitoSPSP-0.6441210018.7151123105.303.791.340.295
Manny BanuelosSPSP-3.4400100010.374973.484.641.350.250
Kelvin HerreraRPRP-6.0100000039.772811.861.740.830.241
Ryan BurrRPRP-10.0900100011.097945.736.091.180.200
Carson FulmerSPSP-10.420001004.043426.754.091.500.333
Dylan CoveySPSP-11.220001001.321026.757.593.000.250
Josh OsichRPRP-11.410000001.710310.001.291.200.333
Nate JonesRPRP-12.6110001128.784954.156.091.500.286
Caleb FrareRPRP-15.840000002.722336.759.091.870.167
Ivan NovaSPSP-19.3442020021.728151436.232.351.430.373
Jace FryRPRP-21.9100000046.767769.455.641.800.278
Ervin SantanaSPSP-24.922001008.713104610.3911.742.190.276
Jose RuizRPRP-26.760000014.71264211.578.873.000.526
Reynaldo LopezSPSP-26.9552130025.3342125147.466.481.890.365