Cleveland Guardians Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Ramirez3B3B45.815635414.49.03.310.12.30.77.69.128.97.03.80.40.2660.3600.5310.891
Franmil ReyesDHOF27.215625513.58.33.610.40.30.16.118.327.17.42.30.20.2450.3210.4910.812
Myles StrawOFSS/OF11.012504411.36.30.43.72.30.75.19.915.08.62.20.20.2570.3330.3410.673
Amed RosarioSS/OFSS/OF8.011464211.55.81.04.80.90.42.48.717.48.02.10.50.2730.3120.4130.725
Harold RamirezOFOF-2.6933308.43.90.94.10.30.21.65.813.05.61.80.10.2780.3190.4300.749
Andres Gimenez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-2.61032297.13.80.83.31.30.51.77.111.44.41.60.20.2450.2970.3970.694
Oscar MercadoOFOF-5.81033297.03.70.73.31.00.42.46.311.04.61.60.10.2380.3000.3750.675
Bobby Bradley1B1B-5.91034306.44.21.95.00.10.03.011.013.83.01.40.10.2160.2940.4640.758
Roberto PerezCC-7.21036316.13.91.23.80.10.13.611.210.93.71.20.10.1960.2850.3510.635
Austin HedgesCC-8.21032295.73.31.13.60.20.12.19.510.43.41.10.10.1990.2580.3620.620
Bradley ZimmerOFOF-9.5932286.03.40.83.21.00.32.911.010.03.71.30.10.2170.3060.3630.669
Ernie ClementSSSS-9.81031287.33.40.32.70.60.21.53.910.15.31.60.10.2580.2980.3580.656
Yu Chang1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B-11.41033306.73.61.03.60.30.12.38.711.73.91.60.20.2280.2870.3960.683
Owen MillerSSSS-12.31033307.13.40.83.30.20.12.17.411.14.81.50.10.2390.2930.3720.665
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF-15.9518164.32.20.62.10.10.01.43.07.22.61.00.00.2680.3260.4480.774
Wilson RamosCC-16.82761.70.90.20.90.00.00.51.22.71.10.30.00.2630.3160.4340.750

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
James KarinchakRP18.55.60.00.05.60.30.3113.363.461.248.22.94.00.22.12.314139210.292
Emmanuel ClaseRP18.15.30.00.05.30.30.2113.013.011.166.21.74.50.21.82.005623210.310
Triston McKenzieSP2.92.42.41.112.20.70.8004.484.631.3214.15.310.80.56.16.523446210.287
Aaron CivaleSP2.72.42.41.213.40.80.9004.404.401.2911.83.413.90.56.67.124535210.302
Zach PlesacSP2.12.62.61.315.10.81.0004.564.671.3112.63.816.00.67.68.234336210.299
Nick WittgrenRP0.15.90.00.05.30.30.3013.984.041.255.61.74.90.22.32.514337210.300
Trevor StephanRP-0.25.30.00.05.30.30.3014.294.401.295.92.14.70.32.52.713941210.293
Blake ParkerRP-0.95.30.00.05.80.30.3014.484.561.345.72.15.70.22.93.114138210.298
Justin GarzaRP-2.85.30.00.05.30.20.3015.055.271.465.12.65.20.23.03.213643210.291
Cal QuantrillSP-4.42.42.41.012.20.70.8004.704.731.3710.44.012.70.66.46.924534210.302
Alex YoungSP-7.85.21.40.611.90.60.8014.714.911.4210.24.612.30.56.26.724435210.301
Eli MorganSP-9.61.81.80.89.50.50.7005.055.191.348.83.29.60.45.35.623446210.288
Cody MorrisSP-10.11.41.40.67.30.40.5004.454.561.327.22.67.00.33.63.914237210.295
Sam HentgesSP-11.12.91.40.69.00.50.6004.744.971.458.24.28.80.34.75.114337210.297
J.C. MejiaSP-12.71.81.80.89.40.50.7004.924.981.478.14.09.80.55.15.514732210.305
Joey CantilloSP-13.41.41.40.67.30.40.5004.644.881.426.73.27.20.33.84.114436210.297
Adam ScottSP-13.41.41.40.67.30.40.5004.835.041.406.62.87.40.43.94.214040210.294
Konnor PilkingtonSP-13.41.41.40.67.30.40.5004.704.961.426.73.27.20.33.84.114337210.295
Logan AllenSP-13.51.81.80.89.40.50.7004.965.161.488.04.29.70.55.25.614535210.299
Shane McCarthySP-15.11.41.40.67.30.40.5004.834.921.456.13.07.60.33.94.214832210.304
Stephen FifeSP-15.11.41.40.67.30.40.5004.784.811.405.32.18.10.33.94.214930210.307
Kirkland McCartySP-16.71.41.40.67.30.40.6005.235.481.445.52.67.90.34.24.513941210.292
Francisco PerezSP-16.91.41.40.67.30.40.5005.095.391.556.64.17.20.34.14.414237210.296
Tanner TullySP-17.31.41.40.67.30.40.5005.075.321.424.62.18.30.34.14.414436210.297
Alexander RoyaltySP-18.81.41.40.67.30.40.6005.125.221.545.43.38.00.44.24.515029210.307
Juan MotaSP-21.21.41.40.57.30.30.6005.385.531.586.03.97.60.44.44.714534210.302
Juan HillmanSP-21.91.41.40.57.30.30.6005.395.621.524.72.88.30.44.44.714535210.300
Raymond BurgosSP-22.51.41.40.57.30.30.6005.315.541.605.13.68.10.34.34.614832210.304
Damon Casetta-StubbsSP-24.41.41.40.57.30.30.6005.595.731.665.14.18.10.54.54.915030210.307
Ethan HankinsSP-26.21.41.40.57.30.30.6005.936.061.725.34.58.10.44.85.114634210.303
Carlos VargasSP-30.31.41.40.47.30.30.7006.456.551.814.44.78.50.45.25.614634210.304

Cleveland Guardians Probable Starters

Cleveland Guardians probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Eli Morgan@NYY9/191GCole(R)0.260.080.454.75.13.14.22.11.35.981.540
Logan AllenKC9/205GGarabito(R)0.360.310.225.05.22.63.71.80.84.691.420
Triston McKenzieKC9/208CHernandez(R)0.410.320.265.24.72.55.62.00.94.361.29100
Cal QuantrillKC9/216DLynch(L)0.450.310.315.45.72.84.21.60.94.651.3589
Zach PlesacKC9/226JHeasley(R)0.580.390.316.05.92.64.41.40.63.851.2267
Aaron CivaleCHW9/231DCease(R)0.510.290.385.75.82.75.31.50.84.321.2887
J.C. MejiaCHW9/236LLynn(R)0.100.150.324.34.52.33.91.80.64.801.462
Eli MorganCHW9/247LGiolito(R)0.320.180.364.85.12.74.61.61.05.041.380
Logan AllenCHW9/257CRodon(L)0.340.170.384.95.22.64.32.00.74.841.480
Triston McKenzieCHW9/261DKeuchel(L)0.410.290.285.14.62.56.32.20.94.311.31100
Cal Quantrill@KC9/288DLynch(L)0.430.260.345.35.82.73.71.60.64.651.4189

Cleveland Guardians Today's Hitter Projections

Cleveland Guardians hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Bradley ZimmerLOFOF9/191@NYYGCole(R)1004.44.00.70.380.120.260.140.312.091.20.1670.2420.2890.5319
Oscar MercadoROFOF9/191@NYYGCole(R)1004.34.00.80.360.090.290.160.251.211.30.2130.2640.3260.5904
Jose RamirezS3B3B9/191@NYYGCole(R)1004.23.70.90.420.230.470.170.410.941.80.2360.3150.4780.793100
Bobby BradleyL1B1B9/191@NYYGCole(R)1004.13.70.70.370.240.470.010.291.831.50.1790.2430.4060.64922
Harold RamirezROFOF9/191@NYYGCole(R)1003.93.70.90.310.100.350.050.141.041.40.2470.2810.3780.6597
Yu ChangR1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B9/191@NYYGCole(R)1003.83.50.70.290.110.280.050.211.431.20.1980.2470.3390.5862
Roberto PerezRCC9/191@NYYGCole(R)1003.73.30.60.270.120.250.020.311.601.00.1650.2400.2970.5370
Andres GimenezL2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B9/191@NYYGCole(R)1003.63.40.70.270.090.270.160.151.171.10.2050.2490.3320.58120
Ernie ClementRSSSS9/191@NYYGCole(R)1003.53.30.80.290.040.210.090.130.681.10.2330.2680.3200.5880

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Franmil ReyesDHOF20.262424842600070.3330.3330.6250.9580.400
Jose Ramirez3B3B19.962420661410320.3000.3910.5500.9410.278
Oscar MercadoOFOF8.241513431300140.3080.4000.6151.0150.375
Andres Gimenez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B6.841412331300140.2500.3570.5000.8570.286
Bobby Bradley1B1B3.241413311300140.2310.2860.6150.9010.250
Bradley ZimmerOFOF2.331211231100130.1820.2500.4550.7050.143
Yu Chang1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B0.661818221300050.1110.1110.3330.4440.083
Myles StrawOFSS/OF-1.962725620100270.2400.2960.2800.5760.333
Harold RamirezOFOF-2.641411320000250.2730.4290.3640.7920.500
Owen MillerSSSS-3.541413310100140.2310.2860.2310.5160.333
Ryan LavarnwayCC-4.1133110000000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Austin HedgesCC-5.431313210100030.1540.1540.2310.3850.200
Amed RosarioSS/OFSS/OF-6.431111110100050.0910.0910.1820.2730.167
Roberto PerezCC-6.7265100000110.2000.3330.2000.5330.250

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Ramirez3B3B28.22610989252271610019130.2810.4070.5730.9800.257
Franmil ReyesDHOF20.1271099527159251012360.2840.3700.6110.9810.353
Myles StrawOFSS/OF10.9261181022714166016250.2650.3640.3330.6980.342
Amed RosarioSS/OFSS/OF8.82397922613412004220.2830.3130.4350.7470.328
Yu Chang1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B7.31757561510511001130.2680.2810.6070.8880.263
Bradley ZimmerOFOF4.6208271131028308320.1830.2840.2820.5660.289
Bobby Bradley1B1B2.8166054137211005160.2410.3050.4070.7120.297
Oscar MercadoOFOF2.618565114736003100.2750.3390.5100.8490.289
Owen MillerSSSS2.317636116428102120.2620.2860.4100.6960.298
Andres Gimenez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B2.017595512614302200.2180.2710.3270.5980.324
Austin HedgesCC0.617646010636104150.1670.2220.3670.5890.167
Harold RamirezOFOF-2.51245411150200280.2680.3180.3660.6840.324
Daniel JohnsonOFOF-3.71032296311003110.2070.2810.3100.5920.294
Ryan LavarnwayCC-5.251717410000060.2350.2500.3530.6030.364
Roberto PerezCC-5.6265100000110.2000.3330.2000.5330.250
Wilson RamosCC-5.641615200200140.1330.1880.1330.3210.182
Ernie ClementSSSS-5.9277100000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167

Cleveland Guardians Season To Date Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Ramirez3B3B35.513657049412999349124365770.2610.3530.5470.9000.245
Franmil ReyesDHOF13.21034223799855308040391350.2590.3290.5490.8780.315
Myles StrawOFSS/OF11.814357250313472445275631140.2660.3480.3400.6880.334
Amed RosarioSS/OFSS/OF8.9133550516144701051120271140.2790.3160.4050.7210.338
Bradley ZimmerOFOF-6.1852992555936730132301050.2310.3380.3450.6830.359
Bobby Bradley1B1B-9.862234204453313360023780.2210.3120.4610.7730.278
Harold RamirezOFOF-9.98932530380316333114500.2640.3050.3990.7040.296
Yu Chang1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B-13.5782102004328831109570.2150.2480.4150.6630.257
Austin HedgesCC-13.97927625845268281014830.1740.2170.2910.5080.218
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF-13.96924923359287211014450.2530.3010.3990.7000.287
Wilson RamosCC-14.5441611513115820009360.2050.2480.3970.6450.213
Oscar MercadoOFOF-15.75919117240225155117320.2330.3090.3840.6930.259
Andres Gimenez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-16.657175157311831210011460.1970.2690.3060.5750.255
Roberto PerezCC-18.13613211516106151016460.1390.2500.3130.5630.159
Owen MillerSSSS-20.2521771663216416209480.1930.2370.3010.5380.243
Ryan LavarnwayCC-21.8929287200001100.2500.2760.3570.6330.389
Daniel JohnsonOFOF-22.030817717945104270.2210.2590.3770.6360.283
Ernie ClementSSSS-22.236117110251427015180.2270.2740.3180.5920.256

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Cal QuantrillSPSP17.611110006.720430.005.130.750.059
Triston McKenzieSPSP15.511110006.031711.501.200.670.231
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP5.630000103.000410.001.360.330.000
Francisco PerezSPSP-2.110000002.010100.002.030.500.167
Sam HentgesSPSP-3.010000000.700100.000.040.000.000
Blake ParkerRPRP-9.030000002.320220.003.891.740.286
Nick WittgrenRPRP-9.120000002.021104.508.531.000.167
Trevor StephanRPRP-11.910000001.7222010.788.421.180.250
Alex YoungSPSP-12.910000001.021209.00-0.972.000.500
Justin GarzaRPRP-17.020000001.7221210.7813.212.350.200
Zach PlesacSPSP-22.4221020012.0117935.254.451.170.257
Bryan ShawRPRP-22.640000004.364318.3111.341.630.231
J.C. MejiaSPSP-24.810000001.0321118.0030.034.000.333
Aaron CivaleSPSP-26.122111009.0117737.007.141.560.320
Logan AllenSPSP-31.211001003.774319.812.212.160.538

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Triston McKenzieSPSP28.7444310025.01042841.441.270.560.179
Cal QuantrillSPSP22.3554310034.321730111.844.510.930.179
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP8.81300006013.3611210.681.450.530.171
Zach PlesacSPSP4.9552320029.729122593.643.671.280.299
Trevor StephanRPRP3.6900201115.01172154.203.831.070.242
Blake ParkerRPRP-4.81300100211.094863.285.581.360.206
Aaron CivaleSPSP-8.7331120013.71481345.275.081.310.306
Bryan ShawRPRP-8.81400110215.0179845.406.231.400.271
Sam HentgesSPSP-9.0620000013.31251133.374.001.130.263
Francisco PerezSPSP-9.010000002.010100.002.030.500.167
Justin GarzaRPRP-10.080000008.383873.245.191.810.304
James KarinchakRPRP-12.630001021.7432316.2713.874.120.600
Nick WittgrenRPRP-13.31000010210.3158506.978.351.460.278
Logan AllenSPSP-13.5442020021.721121554.984.281.200.277
J.C. MejiaSPSP-15.910000001.0321118.0030.034.000.333
Alex YoungSPSP-19.670000016.094356.007.202.330.364
Eli MorganSPSP-24.6440020017.321131696.756.661.730.320

Cleveland Guardians Season to Date Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP8.965003523663.7461067161.412.210.970.256
Aaron CivaleSPSP7.11818811400111.3944289273.404.381.090.254
Shane BieberSPSP3.7141411740090.78033130333.283.091.250.337
Cal QuantrillSPSP3.43820106301137.011644110452.894.161.180.264
James KarinchakRPRP1.6590074111354.3352577324.144.351.230.217
Triston McKenzieSPSP1.3222195600109.36652127504.284.161.060.205
Zach PlesacSPSP-0.7232399600131.31246794304.594.731.170.259
Bryan ShawRPRP-5.772006721870.3632869363.584.621.410.276
Nick SandlinRPRP-10.13400110533.7211148172.942.951.130.271
Blake ParkerRPRP-10.84100200338.0341129132.614.181.240.268
Nick WittgrenRPRP-11.05400271956.3553058134.794.901.210.286
Trevor StephanRPRP-11.43900301257.3543068304.715.691.470.274
Eli MorganSPSP-13.515153270071.7764870216.035.331.350.286
Justin GarzaRPRP-13.51800210025.3211224164.265.721.460.239
Francisco PerezSPSP-14.320000003.343138.105.262.100.308
Oliver PerezRPRP-15.450001003.750410.001.791.640.357
Logan AllenSPSP-17.611112170044.3513530167.116.611.510.287
Kyle NelsonRPRP-18.0100000009.71010889.314.611.860.323
Alex YoungSPSP-18.34020260452.0653843276.586.231.770.327
J.C. MejiaSPSP-21.415111170048.3584844248.946.511.700.321
Sam HentgesSPSP-21.525120140062.0844860306.974.771.840.389

Updated: | Maintained by