Cleveland Guardians Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Ramirez3B3B28.7150624546143.091.528.390.618.85.968.484.1271.274.636.83.30.2620.3480.4970.845
Andres Gimenez2B2B/SS17.7151591532141.875.918.572.917.25.636.7117.3235.388.132.52.70.2670.3300.4430.773
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF14.4151635593163.781.412.966.912.64.729.5111.8243.8116.028.26.60.2760.3120.4120.723
Steven KwanOFOF13.7144598524148.386.310.255.414.74.959.462.5218.8103.529.35.30.2830.3580.4180.776
Oscar GonzalezOFOF10.2134519487133.364.120.876.02.51.122.8100.1226.383.227.81.50.2740.3090.4650.774
Josh Bell1B1B10.1142575499128.174.821.280.50.80.467.8102.0223.277.627.42.00.2570.3490.4470.796
Josh Naylor1B1B/OF10.0132504453121.065.720.673.04.82.041.582.9214.269.630.10.70.2670.3330.4730.807
Myles StrawOFOF-5.712241837093.448.22.331.915.33.440.369.7121.871.118.41.60.2520.3250.3290.653
Mike ZuninoCC-12.69030027152.835.714.638.11.10.521.0101.1108.327.49.90.80.1950.2600.4000.660
Will BrennanOFOF-13.27323721559.729.74.926.14.51.717.134.291.538.814.81.20.2770.3340.4250.759
Bo NaylorCC-14.57222719744.028.68.226.84.01.525.460.280.924.410.50.90.2230.3160.4110.727
Tyler Freeman3BSS/3B-20.95115514038.017.92.315.41.70.79.119.453.727.47.90.50.2720.3300.3850.714
Gabriel AriasDH3B-24.93913412229.715.84.115.31.30.59.432.249.019.15.90.60.2440.3020.4020.703
David FryCC-26.51545409.35.51.45.10.20.13.310.316.15.52.20.20.2330.2970.4030.699
Will BensonOFOF-26.61853449.66.71.95.91.00.46.814.918.05.32.30.30.2170.3270.4040.731
Bryan LavastidaCC-26.71545409.05.11.04.40.70.33.510.014.45.91.80.30.2240.2920.3600.653
George ValeraOFOF-27.01546409.35.91.85.50.40.14.911.816.95.42.00.20.2350.3230.4270.751
Roman QuinnOFOF-27.11752469.85.81.04.51.80.64.516.915.56.42.00.40.2130.2910.3380.629
Richie PalaciosOFOF-27.115464010.15.30.74.41.10.44.39.015.46.52.60.30.2510.3280.3840.712
Jhonkensy Noel3B3B-27.61132296.94.21.64.40.20.12.28.613.13.91.40.10.2350.2930.4470.740
Brayan RocchioSSSS-27.81132297.23.90.93.50.60.22.36.011.64.61.70.10.2460.3060.3980.705
Jose TenaSSSS-28.01132307.53.70.83.50.30.11.57.511.94.91.70.20.2490.2870.3940.680
Angel MartinezSSSS-28.11132296.93.70.73.30.50.22.66.411.04.41.60.20.2380.3050.3800.685
Juan Brito2B2B-28.71132296.03.30.62.80.40.22.76.49.04.21.10.10.2070.2780.3110.589
Cam GallagherDHC-31.21442388.34.50.83.80.30.13.210.012.75.61.90.10.2170.2800.3300.610
Meibrys ViloriaDHC-31.71131275.63.50.62.80.20.13.89.59.03.51.40.10.2090.3110.3360.648

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Emmanuel ClaseRP21.264.80.00.064.83.82.635.00.02.582.571.0774.317.152.22.019.822.255427190.287
Shane BieberSP18.930.830.818.4184.812.78.10.00.03.513.471.17193.443.2173.45.471.177.6224535200.301
Triston McKenzieSP13.730.830.816.6181.712.18.70.00.03.914.011.19192.457.2158.36.282.287.6293248200.268
Trevor StephanRP-1.964.80.00.064.83.42.93.019.03.613.621.2175.423.055.62.825.527.673941200.296
James KarinchakRP-3.164.80.00.071.33.83.20.016.03.503.601.2492.934.653.82.628.430.683446200.274
Sam HentgesRP-3.364.80.00.071.33.93.10.014.03.363.451.2381.325.662.22.625.828.374734200.305
Cal QuantrillSP-3.630.830.814.5172.510.69.60.00.04.594.611.35131.849.3182.98.487.694.1264139200.295
Eli MorganRP-3.864.80.00.071.33.63.40.019.03.843.861.1574.418.963.42.831.733.7113149200.270
Aaron CivaleSP-4.026.226.211.4125.87.07.10.00.04.144.131.26113.731.9126.55.858.062.5184238200.295
Enyel De Los SantosRP-4.163.20.00.069.53.63.20.06.03.733.881.2677.426.461.03.028.230.584040200.294
Cody MorrisRP-4.835.63.21.551.02.82.40.05.03.463.521.1959.818.342.41.819.721.463941200.286
Nick SandlinRP-5.861.60.00.061.63.13.00.015.03.984.161.3762.729.155.53.027.429.774436200.292
Tim HerrinRP-6.451.80.00.051.82.62.40.05.04.024.271.3849.620.550.72.221.823.864732210.310
Peyton BattenfieldRP-7.345.40.00.045.42.22.30.05.04.514.711.3535.613.148.21.521.823.574138210.300
Adam ScottRP-7.730.80.00.030.81.51.50.03.04.214.501.4228.913.330.41.413.814.944435210.307
Zach PlesacSP-7.826.226.211.9141.58.48.10.00.04.604.691.35106.938.3152.25.671.977.1234040200.295
Touki ToussaintRP-7.824.30.00.026.71.31.30.02.04.054.241.3926.812.324.71.912.013.134634200.297
Michael KellyRP-8.316.20.00.016.20.80.80.02.04.374.481.3615.06.315.70.67.98.523842200.288
Nick MikolajchakRP-8.421.10.00.021.11.01.10.02.04.694.841.4519.19.221.30.710.711.533940210.299
Hunter GaddisSP-13.944.15.21.558.12.73.30.04.04.144.311.2257.917.952.93.027.329.093149200.273
Xzavion CurrySP-14.646.08.73.278.23.94.50.04.04.604.731.3266.424.478.73.039.942.5133446200.284
Joey CantilloSP-15.816.23.21.429.03.93.30.00.04.364.601.4329.212.429.01.212.713.744237210.303
Daniel EspinoSP-19.54.34.31.921.11.21.20.00.04.204.261.3321.37.920.10.89.610.434138210.299
Konnor PilkingtonSP-19.611.73.61.429.11.51.60.01.04.294.591.4026.512.328.31.213.614.744139200.296
Tanner BibeeSP-21.41.91.90.89.50.50.60.00.04.444.531.298.42.69.60.44.64.923841210.293
Gavin WilliamsSP-21.62.22.20.911.00.60.70.00.04.574.671.3710.14.011.00.55.55.823940210.297

Cleveland Guardians Probable Starters

Cleveland Guardians probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

Cleveland Guardians Today's Hitter Projections

Cleveland Guardians hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Steven KwanOFOF22.42813412140213147112100.3310.3980.4630.8610.250
Oscar GonzalezOFOF18.9301331243917620016210.3150.3560.5080.8640.667
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF17.3281271233414319512210.2760.2940.4150.7080.143
Jose Ramirez3B3B15.52913111025163166117250.2270.3440.3550.6980.429
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS12.32711196281628419210.2920.3870.4170.8040.250
Myles StrawOFOF10.62710496301307508150.3130.3690.3750.7440.500
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF10.12611410024114151111230.2400.3330.4500.7830.250
Will BrennanOFOF4.4935321151721230.3440.4000.5000.9000.333
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B1.41558521550510690.2880.3620.3270.6890.250
Gabriel AriasSSSS0.972821551410660.2380.4440.4760.9210.286
Austin HedgesCC-2.92066606417004190.1000.1770.1670.3440.000
Luke MaileCC-3.41443396212001140.1540.2140.2310.4451.000
Will BensonOFOF-3.692220500200170.2500.3330.3000.6330.500
Bo NaylorCC-5.1266000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Cleveland Guardians Season To Date Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Ramirez3B3B36.8154669588162882912220768810.2760.3530.5120.8650.280
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS19.4143539480145651768193341080.3020.3730.4750.8480.353
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF18.3151661628176841171174251100.2800.3100.4030.7130.326
Steven KwanOFOF16.31446225511668865119561580.3010.3750.4030.7780.323
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF7.81214934451134620766137800.2540.3160.4490.7650.268
Oscar GonzalezOFOF-2.8883683491033611431214730.2950.3260.4640.7900.345
Myles StrawOFOF-2.91495835261157003020153850.2190.2900.2720.5620.261
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B-5.1127464416102525492032910.2450.3040.3490.6530.290
Austin HedgesCC-18.210332329048267302024770.1660.2410.2520.4930.193
Oscar MercadoOFOF-18.4551281212517416225290.2070.2420.3720.6140.236
Luke MaileCC-20.47520217738193160019540.2150.2970.3220.6190.291
Nolan Jones3B/OF3B/OF-20.82894862110213008310.2440.3090.3720.6810.358
Will BrennanOFOF-21.5935321151721230.3440.4000.5000.9000.378
Richie Palacios2B2B-22.354123112267010209200.2320.2930.2860.5790.280
Tyler FreemanSSSS-23.224867719903104110.2470.3140.2860.6000.284
Gabriel AriasSSSS-23.31348407715107140.1750.3120.3000.6120.267
Will BensonOFOF-24.627605510803003190.1820.2500.2000.4500.278
Anthony AlfordOFOF-25.7244100000020.2500.2500.2500.5000.500
Bo NaylorCC-26.8266000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bryan LavastidaCC-26.961512100000340.0830.2670.0830.3500.125

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Shane BieberSPSP25.4664500041.033103432.202.860.880.254
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP17.018001111017.01341842.122.561.000.267
Triston McKenzieSPSP15.6554200033.72583752.142.440.890.256
Sam HentgesRPRP7.51200001614.3401830.001.560.490.143
Kirk McCartyRPRP1.4600200013.3103942.034.751.050.200
James KarinchakRPRP1.31600103415.01151993.004.031.330.243
Eli MorganRPRP1.0900100012.381830.732.460.890.242
Trevor StephanRPRP0.51500221712.31151653.653.191.300.303
Enyel De Los SantosSPSP0.2100020019.3651444.821.321.080.286
Cody MorrisSPSP-0.5651120122.720522111.984.261.370.288
Nick SandlinRPRP-7.1100000029.073943.003.031.220.304
Zach PlesacSPSP-9.611001003.771112.453.302.160.412

Cleveland Guardians Season to Date Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP22.876003441071.7421175101.382.030.730.212
Shane BieberSPSP18.731312313800200.017264198362.882.891.040.288
Triston McKenzieSPSP17.5302918111100186.313462186443.003.650.960.236
Cal QuantrillSPSP8.231311715500181.317469124473.434.201.220.280
Trevor StephanRPRP0.365006532062.7571981182.732.211.200.333
Enyel De Los SantosSPSP-0.74900501352.3391860173.102.661.070.277
Eli MorganRPRP-1.948105301063.7462569133.533.700.930.234
Sam HentgesRPRP-2.05600321861.0411670192.362.540.980.259
James KarinchakRPRP-4.33700203838.021860211.902.381.110.253
Nick SandlinRPRP-4.74600520744.0271141242.253.681.160.223
Aaron CivaleSPSP-5.719194460091.0885189215.043.801.200.299
Cody MorrisSPSP-7.4651120122.720522111.984.351.370.288
Zach PlesacSPSP-8.424241131200130.713663100384.344.461.330.292
Konnor PilkingtonSPSP-9.715100120058.0532550323.884.501.470.280
Anthony GoseRPRP-10.92200300021.0151128144.715.071.380.239
Kirk McCartyRPRP-11.21220420035.7361825134.546.541.370.248
Xzavion CurrySPSP-11.522001009.3136365.796.122.040.333
Hunter GaddisSPSP-14.122002007.315155318.4115.392.450.320
Ian HamiltonRPRP-15.110000002.732016.759.121.500.222
Tanner TullyRPRP-16.330000006.084266.007.622.330.333

Updated: | Maintained by