Cleveland Guardians Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Ramirez3B3B35.7835318.25.11.75.11.20.44.04.615.84.12.20.20.2670.3560.5160.871
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF17.1834328.94.20.73.40.70.21.56.113.26.31.60.40.2780.3120.4120.723
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS11.7728266.73.30.83.20.90.31.75.811.04.21.50.10.2610.3210.4290.750
Steven KwanOFOF9.7729267.23.90.42.50.70.22.93.010.45.11.40.30.2800.3540.4060.760
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF7.2625236.13.11.03.50.20.12.04.010.53.61.50.00.2660.3280.4600.789
Oscar GonzalezOFOF2.9621205.52.60.93.00.10.00.94.29.33.41.20.10.2740.3070.4680.775
Myles StrawOFOF1.6726235.92.90.11.91.00.22.54.37.74.51.20.10.2540.3260.3310.657
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B-6.4724225.52.50.42.40.10.01.55.18.23.71.30.10.2470.3000.3680.668
Austin HedgesCC-6.8620183.72.10.62.00.10.01.35.16.32.30.70.00.2010.2610.3450.607
Tyler FreemanSSSS-8.5517154.21.90.21.60.20.11.02.15.93.00.90.10.2720.3300.3830.713
Luke MaileCC-11.1516143.01.60.31.30.10.01.64.34.62.00.80.00.2140.2960.3240.620
Will BensonOFOF-17.74981.71.10.31.00.20.11.22.63.20.90.40.10.2200.3320.4170.749
Gabriel AriasSSSS-19.52761.50.80.20.70.10.00.41.82.51.00.30.00.2390.2910.3880.679
Will BrennanOFOF-22.32441.00.50.10.40.10.00.30.61.50.60.30.00.2770.3340.4280.762

Cleveland Guardians Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cleveland Guardians preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Shane BieberSP23.41.61.61.09.60.60.50.00.03.032.961.0511.61.98.10.33.23.514535210.288
Emmanuel ClaseRP21.93.60.00.03.60.20.22.00.02.482.481.034.50.82.90.11.01.105524210.294
Triston McKenzieSP9.71.51.50.77.80.50.50.00.03.723.821.129.22.26.50.33.23.413148210.273
Aaron CivaleSP6.91.61.60.89.40.50.60.00.03.803.791.169.22.18.80.54.04.314138210.286
James KarinchakRP5.73.60.00.03.20.20.21.01.03.113.191.124.91.42.20.11.11.203644210.274
Cody MorrisSP-0.31.11.10.55.50.30.30.00.03.523.601.156.51.74.60.22.12.304039210.280
Enyel De Los SantosSP-2.92.80.50.25.00.30.30.00.03.623.761.185.71.74.20.22.02.204040210.281
Cal QuantrillSP-3.11.51.50.78.30.40.60.00.04.104.111.237.12.18.10.43.84.114138210.286
Trevor StephanRP-7.43.20.00.03.50.20.20.01.03.153.181.074.51.02.70.21.21.304039210.281
Sam HentgesRP-8.53.20.00.03.80.20.20.00.03.043.181.124.61.23.10.11.31.404534210.284
Eli MorganRP-8.73.20.00.03.80.20.20.00.03.503.541.054.50.83.20.21.51.603149210.273
Daniel EspinoSP-9.60.50.50.22.50.20.20.00.03.673.721.182.90.82.10.11.01.104040210.281
Konnor PilkingtonSP-12.10.80.80.34.00.20.30.00.04.124.371.313.81.63.60.21.82.004040210.280
Bryan ShawSP-13.52.80.50.24.80.20.30.00.04.204.281.354.31.94.60.22.22.404634210.290
Nick SandlinRP-13.53.60.00.03.60.20.20.00.03.583.761.264.21.63.00.21.41.604435210.285
Hunter GaddisSP-15.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.284.451.192.50.82.20.11.21.303148210.269
Shane McCarthySP-16.40.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.214.261.302.20.82.40.11.21.304435210.288
Xzavion CurrySP-16.80.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.534.641.252.10.72.40.11.31.303446210.276
Peyton BattenfieldSP-16.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.424.581.281.90.72.50.11.21.304039210.279
Kirk McCartyRP-17.22.80.50.24.80.20.30.00.04.204.451.273.91.44.60.22.22.413842210.278
Adam ScottSP-17.30.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.284.521.342.21.02.40.11.21.304238210.282
Tanner BurnsSP-17.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.614.771.332.10.92.40.11.31.403842210.278
Carlos VargasSP-17.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.344.411.352.00.92.50.11.21.304633210.290
Mason HickmanSP-17.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.694.781.342.21.02.40.11.31.403644210.279
Alexander RoyaltySP-18.20.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.424.491.381.90.92.60.11.21.304831210.292
Tanner TullyRP-19.01.40.50.23.40.20.20.00.04.084.291.262.30.83.50.11.51.704435210.285
Ian HamiltonRP-20.71.40.00.01.40.10.10.00.03.483.621.221.60.51.20.10.50.604634210.287
Ethan HankinsSP-20.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.115.211.531.81.22.60.11.41.504436210.288
Juan ZapataSP-21.40.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.894.961.471.30.92.80.11.41.504930210.292
Nick MikolajchakRP-22.31.80.00.01.80.10.10.00.04.084.221.271.80.71.60.10.80.903742210.280
Justin GarzaRP-22.51.00.00.01.40.10.10.00.04.114.261.291.40.61.20.10.60.703842210.281
Nick GallagherRP-28.70.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.995.211.520.10.10.10.00.10.103940210.289
Frank LopezRP-28.70.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.06.036.211.840.10.10.10.00.10.104237210.298
Juan MotaRP-28.70.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.504.681.470.10.10.10.00.10.104336210.295

Cleveland Guardians Probable Starters

Cleveland Guardians probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Shane BieberTB9/276CKluber(R)0.740.540.296.75.82.37.61.40.73.141.07100
Triston McKenzieTB9/286TGlasnow(R)0.620.340.396.25.42.56.71.80.83.641.17100
Cal QuantrillTB9/296JSprings(L)0.530.280.395.86.02.74.61.50.74.141.30100
Cody MorrisKC9/307BSinger(R)0.490.340.265.34.31.96.41.60.73.261.090
Aaron CivaleKC10/16KBubic(L)0.480.330.285.44.92.25.41.10.83.641.1139
Shane BieberKC10/21ZGreinke(R)0.780.620.246.95.52.28.41.30.82.880.98100
Triston McKenzieKC10/36DLynch(L)0.650.430.326.35.12.47.51.71.03.451.08100
Cal QuantrillKC10/46JHeasley(R)0.580.410.296.05.72.65.31.40.93.931.19100
Cody MorrisKC10/54BSinger(R)0.480.340.265.34.32.06.41.60.73.311.090

Cleveland Guardians Today's Hitter Projections

Cleveland Guardians hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Steven KwanLOFOF9/276TBCKluber(R)964.23.81.00.580.070.360.160.330.461.50.2770.3390.4060.745100
Amed RosarioRSSSS/OF9/276TBCKluber(R)964.13.91.00.510.090.420.140.140.791.60.2650.2950.3980.693100
Jose RamirezS3B3B9/276TBCKluber(R)964.03.50.90.570.200.600.200.370.571.80.2570.3330.5110.844100
Josh NaylorL1B/OF1B/OF9/276TBCKluber(R)913.93.60.90.490.160.600.050.240.651.70.2540.3070.4620.76995
Oscar GonzalezROFOF9/276TBCKluber(R)963.83.60.90.450.160.560.020.120.791.60.2560.2860.4560.74291
Andres GimenezL2B/SS2B/SS9/276TBCKluber(R)913.73.40.80.420.120.450.180.180.831.40.2490.3040.4250.729100
Owen MillerR1B/2B1B/2B9/276TBCKluber(R)493.63.30.80.360.070.350.020.180.811.20.2360.2820.3570.6395
Will BrennanLOFOF9/276TBCKluber(R)593.53.20.90.390.070.380.100.210.551.30.2690.3160.4150.7310
Luke MaileRCC9/276TBCKluber(R)443.33.00.60.330.050.280.020.250.950.90.2060.2760.3120.5880
Will BensonLOFOF9/276TBCKluber(R)323.32.90.60.400.130.380.100.351.011.20.2120.3060.4080.7140
Tyler FreemanRSSSS9/276TBCKluber(R)233.33.00.80.360.050.320.070.140.431.10.2660.3220.3740.6960
Gabriel AriasRSSSS9/276TBCKluber(R)193.33.00.70.370.100.350.050.160.901.10.2300.2740.3760.6500
Myles StrawROFOF9/276TBCKluber(R)853.33.00.70.350.020.250.190.260.590.90.2400.3030.3140.61775
Austin HedgesRCC9/276TBCKluber(R)563.23.00.60.340.110.340.030.160.881.00.1940.2470.3390.5860

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Steven KwanOFOF57.17343214921040210.4380.4850.7501.2350.400
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF29.073331871531240.2580.3030.5160.8190.261
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF28.862722852710430.3640.4810.7731.2540.333
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS25.5627241051610240.4170.4810.6671.1480.467
Oscar GonzalezOFOF18.273230752601140.2330.2580.4330.6910.190
Jose Ramirez3B3B15.873227560520370.1850.2760.1850.4610.167
Myles StrawOFOF15.872824670220430.2500.3570.3750.7320.263
Will BrennanOFOF7.041615400320010.2670.3130.2670.5790.286
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B1.62106130010410.1670.5000.1670.6670.200
Luke MaileCC-1.741514121100040.0710.1330.2860.4190.000
Gabriel AriasSSSS-1.7154110200100.2500.4000.7501.1500.250
Tyler FreemanSSSS-2.231010320000020.3000.3000.3000.6000.667
Austin HedgesCC-10.341513000100120.0000.0710.0000.0710.000

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Steven KwanOFOF21.32913712036193157115110.3000.3850.4250.8100.308
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF17.6291331293414318612290.2640.2800.4030.6830.309
Oscar GonzalezOFOF14.3301331243313619026210.2660.3110.4520.7620.287
Jose Ramirez3B3B13.13013411226173134118250.2320.3510.3570.7080.265
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS12.5291191023015294110180.2940.3900.4310.8210.342
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF9.32711710324104161110170.2330.3190.4270.7460.244
Myles StrawOFOF7.32810597271305408140.2780.3330.3400.6740.338
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B0.715605416604106100.2960.3670.3150.6810.364
Tyler FreemanSSSS-0.81450471460300160.2980.3270.3400.6670.351
Austin HedgesCC-1.32065609616103130.1500.2130.2330.4460.136
Will BrennanOFOF-2.241615400320010.2670.3130.2670.5790.286
Will BensonOFOF-4.192321610200160.2860.3480.3330.6810.400
Gabriel AriasSSSS-4.5154110200100.2500.4000.7501.1500.250
Richie Palacios2B2B-5.1122624410010230.1670.2310.2080.4390.200
Luke MaileCC-5.81344404212001140.1000.1630.1750.3380.115

Cleveland Guardians Season To Date Hitting Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jose Ramirez3B3B35.3149647567155862811718767770.2730.3520.5100.8620.271
Andres Gimenez2B/SS2B/SS20.5139523465141641768193331000.3030.3750.4820.8570.353
Amed RosarioSSSS/OF19.0146642610171831169174251070.2800.3120.4070.7190.323
Steven KwanOFOF15.91396005301588464919560540.2980.3730.4000.7730.321
Josh Naylor1B/OF1B/OF7.91164724261104419736135730.2580.3200.4530.7730.268
Myles StrawOFOF-2.71455705141127002819152810.2180.2890.2720.5610.257
Oscar GonzalezOFOF-3.582343325943211421213670.2890.3210.4680.7890.333
Owen Miller1B/2B1B/2B-4.2124456409101525482031880.2470.3050.3500.6550.295
Austin HedgesCC-16.39931027847267292023700.1690.2450.2590.5040.196
Oscar MercadoOFOF-17.7551281212517416225290.2070.2420.3720.6140.236
Luke MaileCC-19.07119617236193160018520.2090.2910.3200.6110.275
Nolan Jones3B/OF3B/OF-20.12894862110213008310.2440.3090.3720.6810.358
Richie Palacios2B2B-21.754123112267010209200.2320.2930.2860.5790.280
Tyler FreemanSSSS-22.323827319903104100.2600.3290.3010.6300.297
Will BrennanOFOF-23.641615400320010.2670.3120.2670.5790.286
Will BensonOFOF-23.92455509803003170.1800.2550.2000.4550.273
Gabriel AriasSSSS-24.672523330300280.1300.2000.2170.4170.200
Anthony AlfordOFOF-25.0244100000020.2500.2500.2500.5000.500
Bryan LavastidaCC-25.461512100000340.0830.2670.0830.3500.125

Cleveland Guardians Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Triston McKenzieSPSP16.211110008.0621302.251.400.750.312
Sam HentgesRPRP9.130000124.720400.001.310.430.182
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP7.740010304.052304.505.531.250.286
Cody MorrisSPSP6.6221110011.01021131.643.031.180.300
Shane BieberSPSP5.511110007.772502.353.420.910.261
Aaron CivaleSPSP4.3220100010.074913.601.530.800.250
James KarinchakRPRP1.440000014.020510.001.280.750.222
Trevor StephanRPRP-1.630000022.310300.000.450.430.200
Kirk McCartyRPRP-2.410000002.010200.001.030.500.167
Nick SandlinRPRP-8.420000012.321203.863.890.870.400
Cal QuantrillSPSP-9.9221200011.3144643.185.591.590.308
Eli MorganRPRP-10.520000002.731113.373.401.480.333
Enyel De Los SantosSPSP-21.520000002.022329.003.032.000.400
Bryan ShawSPSP-24.420000002.042319.008.032.500.429

Cleveland Guardians Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Shane BieberSPSP39.0666410044.03194531.842.960.770.234
Triston McKenzieSPSP12.9553210032.72793862.482.841.010.280
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP12.617001210015.01341142.403.431.130.255
Sam HentgesRPRP8.81100001614.0211820.641.310.290.080
Kirk McCartyRPRP4.1500200011.371730.792.590.890.194
James KarinchakRPRP2.71600003515.3931981.763.811.110.206
Trevor StephanRPRP1.81400210612.31241522.922.621.140.314
Cal QuantrillSPSP1.1663400032.337112693.063.961.420.333
Eli MorganRPRP-0.3800100010.072821.803.330.900.231
Zach PlesacSPSP-5.311110007.033603.866.890.430.000
Nick SandlinRPRP-5.490000028.052942.253.031.130.278
Aaron CivaleSPSP-7.4330110016.31181434.413.460.860.205
Cody MorrisSPSP-8.0551120020.719520112.184.581.450.291
Enyel De Los SantosSPSP-8.990010018.0541034.491.661.000.250
Konnor PilkingtonSPSP-10.0320000012.7441082.845.400.940.069
Bryan ShawSPSP-22.61100000112.71481255.684.371.500.293
Xzavion CurrySPSP-24.811001004.353056.2410.192.330.222
Hunter GaddisSPSP-29.311001004.0873115.7518.532.250.250

Cleveland Guardians Season to Date Pitching Stats

Cleveland Guardians 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Emmanuel ClaseRPRP21.672003439067.7411168101.462.170.750.213
Shane BieberSPSP18.829292312800189.015959189352.812.881.030.285
Triston McKenzieSPSP17.6292817111100180.313161180433.043.720.960.238
Cal QuantrillSPSP7.830301615500175.317168120473.494.261.240.284
Trevor StephanRPRP0.462006421960.3561877142.692.101.160.338
Sam HentgesRPRP-1.55400321859.7391668172.412.490.940.252
Eli MorganRPRP-1.946105301060.7442568123.713.700.920.233
Enyel De Los SantosSPSP-2.24600401349.3381754163.102.811.090.278
Nick SandlinRPRP-4.84300520741.0251038232.203.791.170.221
James KarinchakRPRP-5.13400103835.319655191.532.431.080.250
Bryan ShawSPSP-7.75920621757.3573551265.494.941.450.279
Aaron CivaleSPSP-7.818183360085.0854984215.193.651.250.312
Zach PlesacSPSP-8.123231131100127.01296299374.394.491.310.286
Cody MorrisSPSP-8.3551120020.719520112.184.661.450.291
Konnor PilkingtonSPSP-10.115100120058.0532550323.884.491.470.280
Kirk McCartyRPRP-10.71120420033.7331623124.285.901.340.248
Anthony GoseRPRP-10.92200300021.0151128144.715.061.380.239
Xzavion CurrySPSP-12.122001009.3136365.796.112.040.333
Hunter GaddisSPSP-14.822002007.315155318.4115.382.450.320
Ian HamiltonRPRP-15.310000002.732016.759.111.500.222
Tanner TullyRPRP-16.630000006.084266.007.612.330.333

Updated: | Maintained by