Chicago Cubs News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago Cubs Probable Starters

Chicago Cubs probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Jose Quintana@STL6/178JFlaherty(R)0.460.360.295.34.92.35.21.70.73.941.24100
Tyler ChatwoodLAD6/188KMaeda(R)0.380.320.315.04.62.64.83.20.54.601.5439
Mike MontgomeryLAD6/198RHill(L)0.320.300.304.84.62.53.72.40.64.671.4721
Jon LesterLAD6/202RStripling(R)0.480.350.315.54.92.55.42.10.74.131.2898
Kyle Hendricks@CIN6/217MHarvey(R)0.480.410.265.55.42.64.81.70.74.231.2898
Jose Quintana@CIN6/227LCastillo(R)0.490.400.265.44.82.25.71.60.63.641.18100
Tyler Chatwood@CIN6/234ADeSclafani(R)0.350.320.304.94.72.64.32.90.54.711.5639
Mike Montgomery@CIN6/241SRomano(R)0.320.370.244.74.72.43.72.00.54.501.4221
Jon Lester@LAD6/2510RStripling(R)0.480.310.355.54.82.35.01.90.73.841.2198
Kyle Hendricks@LAD6/2610RHill(L)0.500.300.375.65.12.54.91.60.83.981.2098

Chicago Cubs Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago Cubs hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ben ZobristS2B/OF2B/OF6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.74.01.00.690.110.380.050.560.671.60.2530.3460.4020.74845
Jason HeywardLOFOF6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.64.01.10.640.120.460.060.420.641.70.2670.3380.4280.76629
Kris BryantR3B3B/OF6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.53.81.00.590.170.590.060.481.041.80.2660.3590.4630.822100
Anthony RizzoL1B1B/2B6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.33.71.00.620.230.720.050.510.632.00.2740.3780.5320.910100
Willson ContrerasRCC6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.23.81.00.460.120.480.040.340.961.50.2530.3210.4070.728100
Kyle SchwarberLOFOF6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.13.50.90.550.240.610.040.531.121.70.2480.3510.4930.84498
Albert Almora Jr.ROFOF6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1004.03.71.00.340.070.410.040.190.741.40.2600.2990.3750.67421
Javier BaezR2B/SS2B/SS6/178@STLJFlaherty(R)1003.93.60.90.420.150.500.110.171.101.50.2430.2850.4200.705100

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kris Bryant3B3B/OF35.98741534796.962.318.456.55.33.154.087.6177.755.121.22.10.2790.3860.5110.898
Anthony Rizzo1B1B/2B32.78739433090.056.119.159.84.42.848.358.5169.649.919.81.30.2720.3820.5140.896
Willson ContrerasCC18.56729626069.535.29.539.02.71.828.760.2116.343.714.22.00.2670.3460.4470.793
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS17.77732229676.439.014.645.38.44.017.982.2139.145.613.52.70.2580.3070.4700.777
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF6.07731827864.237.613.139.65.93.233.799.1118.537.512.21.50.2310.3160.4270.743
Jason HeywardOFOF5.77733629778.837.67.837.13.92.032.349.6122.753.314.82.80.2650.3400.4140.754
Kyle SchwarberOFOF5.06828023656.237.014.538.92.41.437.678.4111.131.19.80.90.2380.3460.4700.816
Addison RussellSSSS2.07933930073.836.09.639.92.41.330.574.5122.745.716.81.60.2460.3220.4090.731
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-7.35024220853.529.45.425.02.21.329.834.383.735.411.51.20.2580.3520.4030.754
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF-9.94420819252.623.34.221.91.81.012.334.078.436.011.50.90.2750.3190.4090.728
Victor CaratiniCC-14.116776918.17.91.48.20.30.26.015.526.912.44.00.30.2610.3240.3880.712
Chris GimenezCC-18.616575010.05.11.25.20.50.35.616.715.86.72.00.10.2010.2860.3150.601
Taylor DavisCC-21.71330.70.30.00.30.00.00.20.51.00.50.10.00.2460.3080.3530.661
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-28.318635514.46.60.86.00.60.36.29.920.110.43.10.20.2600.3390.3630.702
David Bote2B2B-30.6835328.03.71.04.10.40.22.57.812.85.21.60.20.2510.3090.4040.713
Mark ZagunisOFOF-31.7834296.53.60.73.30.40.24.28.410.24.31.30.10.2260.3300.3540.684
Efren Navarro1B1B-31.7832287.23.10.53.00.20.12.97.210.45.31.30.10.2540.3250.3640.689
Lane AdamsOFOF-32.3518163.51.90.41.90.90.31.55.55.72.30.60.10.2170.2870.3520.639

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose QuintanaSP17.217.917.99.7103.87.25.1003.593.491.24105.433.594.93.441.545.3124634210.295
Yu DarvishSP15.214.314.38.285.86.14.3003.613.131.18102.829.671.83.134.437.3104337210.290
Jon LesterSP13.017.917.99.5105.66.95.5003.963.641.27102.434.299.93.746.450.3134534210.295
Brandon MorrowRP10.436.10.00.036.12.01.51503.413.111.2239.512.331.51.213.715.044732210.295
Kyle HendricksSP8.617.117.18.697.56.45.2003.963.691.2785.127.297.03.542.946.7124831210.298
Mike MontgomerySP2.640.97.65.499.55.65.0033.973.831.3982.838.499.75.143.848.1105426210.304
Carl Edwards Jr.RP-2.624.20.00.029.51.71.2163.183.091.2641.316.021.11.110.411.434336210.288
Justin WilsonRP-3.133.30.00.030.01.71.2173.233.201.2738.815.122.91.010.811.834534210.290
Luke FarrellRP-3.926.72.90.441.32.32.1034.163.671.3043.416.936.91.419.120.563742210.282
Tyler ChatwoodSP-4.515.215.26.985.15.45.1004.324.481.5574.748.783.03.340.944.885425210.304
Steve CishekRP-5.033.30.00.030.01.61.3183.633.361.2932.412.226.51.312.113.234832210.297
Pedro StropRP-5.833.30.00.030.01.61.3073.533.351.2932.512.526.21.311.812.934930210.296
Brian DuensingRP-8.333.30.00.030.01.51.4054.053.901.3826.812.329.01.213.514.734733210.295
Anthony BassRP-8.814.30.00.021.51.11.0013.793.441.2821.17.520.10.79.19.924732210.295
Randy RosarioRP-9.523.80.00.028.61.41.3024.134.101.4524.213.328.21.113.114.335129210.299
Eddie ButlerRP-10.318.60.00.027.91.31.4024.504.111.4120.69.829.61.013.915.144832210.298
Alec MillsRP-10.614.30.00.014.30.70.6013.773.411.2413.84.513.30.56.06.524634210.291
Dillon MaplesRP-10.714.30.00.012.90.70.6013.423.771.4416.38.610.00.64.95.415426210.299
Duane UnderwoodRP-11.114.30.00.014.30.70.7014.083.691.3113.35.213.50.76.57.024435210.290
Shae SimmonsRP-12.214.30.00.012.90.60.6014.284.241.5112.57.511.90.66.16.714930210.297
Jen-Ho TsengSP-12.617.22.91.536.52.01.9004.283.871.3431.812.736.31.417.418.854534210.294
Jim HendersonRP-13.35.70.00.05.70.30.3014.903.971.435.72.75.40.23.13.313545210.287
Alberto BaldonadoRP-13.34.80.00.04.80.20.2004.014.021.445.12.74.20.22.12.314435210.289
Corey BlackRP-13.91.00.00.01.00.10.0004.023.901.431.10.60.90.00.40.504534210.293
Maikel CletoRP-14.21.00.00.01.00.00.1004.804.281.501.00.60.90.00.50.603941200.287
Jake StinnettRP-14.21.00.00.01.00.00.0004.294.031.430.90.50.90.10.50.504733210.295
Jose RosarioRP-14.21.00.00.01.00.00.0004.454.181.470.90.51.00.00.50.504733210.296
Kyle RyanRP-14.21.00.00.00.60.00.0003.843.871.430.50.30.60.00.30.305525210.303
Michael RothRP-14.21.00.00.01.00.00.1004.754.301.420.70.31.10.00.50.604138210.296
Oscar De La CruzSP-19.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.814.291.396.32.97.30.53.94.214040210.287
Daniel CamarenaSP-19.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.444.581.425.42.97.40.23.63.914436200.289
Dallas BeelerSP-20.01.41.40.57.30.40.4004.534.361.475.12.97.80.33.74.015326210.302
Williams PerezSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.984.631.505.33.17.80.44.04.314733200.299
Adbert AlzolaySP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.204.721.475.43.07.70.34.24.513940210.286
Trevor CliftonSP-20.31.41.40.47.30.40.5005.364.801.535.93.77.40.54.34.613842210.285
Zach HedgesSP-20.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.904.601.484.12.58.40.24.04.315128210.301
Jonathan MartinezSP-20.51.41.40.47.30.40.5005.504.891.495.02.97.90.34.54.713643210.283
Thomas HatchSP-20.51.41.40.57.30.40.5005.214.921.555.33.77.70.44.24.514435210.291
Erick LealSP-20.91.41.40.47.30.40.5005.665.131.584.53.38.20.34.64.914138210.291
Justin SteeleSP-21.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.435.351.684.94.47.90.44.44.714732210.296
Javier AssadSP-21.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.575.251.644.63.98.10.34.54.814633210.296
Erling MorenoSP-21.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.455.371.724.74.68.00.34.44.815129210.301
Bryan HudsonSP-21.51.41.40.47.30.40.5005.495.701.834.25.28.10.44.54.815525210.304
Ryan KelloggSP-22.21.41.41.17.30.00.0005.565.561.673.83.78.50.34.54.514436210.292
Jose AlbertosSP-22.61.41.40.37.30.30.6006.526.552.045.17.17.80.35.35.614733210.298

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS13.362219540030390.2630.3640.3160.6790.500
Addison RussellSSSS12.872624851200160.3330.3850.5420.9260.412
Jason HeywardOFOF12.262725731500240.2800.3330.5200.8530.300
Anthony Rizzo1B1B/2B11.872924631310340.2500.3570.4170.7740.250
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF9.761918730400030.3890.3890.5000.8890.438
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF5.152218521200460.2780.4090.5000.9090.364
Kris Bryant3B3B/OF3.062822231400480.0910.2590.2270.4870.071
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF2.672218440200420.2220.3640.2220.5860.250
Kyle SchwarberOFOF1.972521311400470.1430.2800.2860.5660.154
Chris GimenezCC-3.6396000110210.0000.2500.0000.2500.000
Willson ContrerasCC-4.462119410100250.2110.3000.2110.5110.286
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-8.9799100000020.1110.1110.1110.2220.143

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Anthony Rizzo1B1B/2B19.8261199830135232016130.3060.4090.5310.9390.298
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS15.32595892112410704290.2360.2770.4160.6920.298
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF13.925988123183151216120.2840.4020.4570.8590.299
Kyle SchwarberOFOF11.124957719105151017240.2470.3870.4940.8810.286
Jason HeywardOFOF9.523918527921601580.3180.3560.5060.8610.329
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF9.1269385301409105140.3530.3960.4590.8540.411
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF8.22381601412472121260.2330.4320.5330.9650.333
Addison RussellSSSS7.8218276251127105230.3290.3830.4470.8300.451
Kris Bryant3B3B/OF7.02411610226111112212310.2550.3390.3430.6820.352
Willson ContrerasCC1.0239681228041012200.2720.3870.3210.7080.355
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-2.6233530950201550.3000.4000.3000.7000.360
Chris GimenezCC-5.072017310110220.1760.2630.1760.4400.188
Victor CaratiniCC-7.0388100000020.1250.1250.1250.2500.167

Chicago Cubs Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS30.0652582436239144612110660.2550.2910.5140.8050.291
Anthony Rizzo1B1B/2B14.458262221543111463127340.2440.3440.4340.7780.238
Kris Bryant3B3B/OF13.56028423867389332434560.2820.3910.4870.8780.331
Kyle SchwarberOFOF9.659233193473012323139580.2440.3690.4820.8510.282
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF4.36221419663382191115360.3210.3690.4390.8080.381
Willson ContrerasCC3.15925121860234232025460.2750.3670.4360.8030.331
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF2.05420317550314251227250.2860.3790.4170.7960.313
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF0.65819416338249214130760.2330.3560.4600.8160.372
Jason HeywardOFOF-0.85220218249254300117230.2690.3320.4180.7500.287
Addison RussellSSSS-1.86022820457313162021520.2790.3510.3970.7480.360
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-15.55792832511013019130.3010.3700.3250.6950.357
Victor CaratiniCC-17.026696517804003150.2620.3040.3080.6120.340
Chris GimenezCC-20.672017310110220.1760.2500.1760.4260.188
Lane AdamsOFOF-22.3152117451400440.2350.3810.4120.7930.250
David Bote2B2B-23.382119510511150.2630.2860.3680.6540.333
Mark ZagunisOFOF-25.8565200100110.4000.5000.6001.1000.500
Efren Navarro1B1B-26.9466100000040.1670.1670.1670.3340.500

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jon LesterSPSP36.5222200013.062831.394.490.690.118
Randy RosarioRPRP7.130010013.000110.003.360.330.000
Mike MontgomerySPSP4.811101006.021411.504.360.500.067
Steve CishekRPRP0.530000112.010100.002.030.500.167
Justin WilsonRPRP0.330000013.020610.000.031.000.500
Pedro StropRPRP-0.320000012.010400.00-0.970.500.333
Brandon MorrowRPRP-2.410000101.020200.00-0.972.000.667
Luke FarrellRPRP-3.330000005.042823.603.631.200.300
Kyle HendricksSPSP-5.5221110011.0104763.275.761.450.258
Jose QuintanaSPSP-7.611100006.042323.007.361.000.133
Cory MazzoniRPRP-9.010000002.021124.505.032.000.286
Anthony BassRPRP-9.030000003.061203.001.702.000.500
Tyler ChatwoodSPSP-15.811001005.053525.402.231.400.333
Brian DuensingRPRP-18.920000001.0241236.007.034.000.500

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jon LesterSPSP34.4665510039.02483381.853.770.820.194
Jose QuintanaSPSP11.7553210029.016832122.483.410.970.203
Randy RosarioRPRP9.11000300313.751970.663.250.880.143
Mike MontgomerySPSP6.8743210028.02092052.893.170.890.225
Luke FarrellRPRP3.2500100011.0621641.642.390.910.227
Brandon MorrowRPRP2.5100000607.7821232.353.161.430.412
Steve CishekRPRP1.91300001510.0621511.801.630.700.263
Justin WilsonRPRP0.61200010312.36122100.731.891.300.316
Carl Edwards Jr.RPRP-1.860000016.040820.001.361.000.286
Cory MazzoniRPRP-1.960010016.751451.354.081.490.238
Pedro StropRPRP-2.01100001310.7831152.532.371.220.286
Justin HancockRPRP-2.530000005.020420.002.630.800.154
Yu DarvishSPSP-3.811110006.021731.503.200.830.167
Anthony BassRPRP-6.330000003.061203.001.702.000.500
Kyle HendricksSPSP-7.1662230033.0301526144.094.701.330.266
Brian DuensingRPRP-8.0100010106.71084310.805.131.940.360
Tyler ChatwoodSPSP-36.7550020020.3231318245.756.232.320.344

Chicago Cubs Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jon LesterSPSP18.416148820083.0622169282.284.181.080.235
Kyle HendricksSPSP5.114148560083.7733364233.554.631.150.251
Brandon MorrowRPRP3.326000016022.71742591.592.771.150.291
Jose QuintanaSPSP2.413136640070.3613270334.104.351.340.279
Pedro StropRPRP-0.22900301628.72062791.882.601.010.253
Steve CishekRPRP-3.03300102829.717634131.822.851.010.232
Mike MontgomerySPSP-3.92243220049.0401829133.313.881.080.243
Randy RosarioRPRP-5.01000300313.751970.663.300.880.143
Carl Edwards Jr.RPRP-5.32500210925.018840122.882.361.200.314
Justin WilsonRPRP-8.42900110528.717740222.203.501.360.263
Luke FarrellRPRP-9.81100220016.71672553.784.101.260.324
Yu DarvishSPSP-10.7883130040.0362249214.954.781.430.296
Tyler ChatwoodSPSP-12.613133350063.3532958584.124.761.750.298
Brian DuensingRPRP-13.63000201220.718914133.924.391.500.274
Jen-Ho TsengSPSP-14.111000002.0433013.506.582.000.500
Cory MazzoniRPRP-14.670010017.751551.173.741.300.217
Justin HancockRPRP-15.6700000010.3421071.744.441.060.136
Eddie ButlerRPRP-18.1600010014.71271054.303.631.160.244
Rob ZastryznyRPRP-18.110000002.010210.004.081.000.250
Anthony BassRPRP-19.630000003.061203.001.752.000.500