Chicago Cubs News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago Cubs Probable Starters

Chicago Cubs probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
     

Chicago Cubs Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago Cubs hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kris Bryant3B3B32.6149664557159.2105.633.996.58.04.787.2141.2299.789.632.73.00.2860.3920.5380.930
Anthony Rizzo1B1B30.8149652544152.799.134.1102.37.64.883.096.5292.883.432.62.60.2810.3910.5380.929
Willson ContrerasCC20.8132527466126.164.620.573.26.34.250.0109.7215.579.025.21.40.2710.3460.4630.809
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF7.3137559498124.271.125.777.810.46.049.9152.5229.373.023.02.60.2490.3200.4610.780
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS6.1138535489127.963.123.374.710.45.133.1135.2225.978.524.21.90.2620.3140.4620.776
Jason HeywardOFOF0.1133538474128.163.614.764.18.64.254.279.4203.385.624.63.30.2710.3480.4290.776
Kyle SchwarberOFOF-1.411546139496.166.526.866.53.21.956.4129.9195.251.816.31.20.2440.3430.4960.839
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-2.8135573493128.971.314.364.24.52.769.682.0205.084.427.33.00.2620.3540.4160.770
Addison RussellSSSS-6.2127489433109.157.918.365.04.22.344.1104.7192.764.523.82.40.2520.3270.4450.772
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF-11.5110413384106.846.610.850.14.32.421.764.8164.972.122.01.90.2780.3180.4300.748
Victor CaratiniCC-21.94211310227.012.42.613.00.60.49.021.141.418.15.80.50.2660.3290.4080.737
Taylor DavisCC-27.91540368.94.00.63.90.30.23.06.413.06.21.90.10.2470.3050.3590.664
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-38.15013912231.814.82.013.51.20.713.622.945.122.86.60.40.2600.3390.3690.709
Mark ZagunisOFOF-39.9421119421.712.22.911.71.50.913.828.135.713.94.50.40.2310.3330.3780.712
David Bote2B2B-40.14211410325.211.52.411.81.00.67.723.038.517.25.10.50.2440.3020.3730.675

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose QuintanaSP19.531.031.017.6176.912.97.9003.463.341.19179.549.3160.36.468.174.5204633200.291
Jon LesterSP14.331.031.016.9180.012.38.9003.893.581.25172.855.5169.95.977.884.5234733200.292
Brandon MorrowRP8.365.00.00.064.83.52.82503.553.191.2267.920.957.92.125.627.984733200.291
Kyle HendricksSP7.128.028.014.6159.010.78.3004.033.781.29133.245.1159.66.071.377.6204931200.295
Mike MontgomerySP0.442.023.010.7154.59.98.7024.254.151.45125.167.3156.18.372.979.7175426200.301
Tyler ChatwoodSP-0.323.023.011.8128.88.77.0004.054.051.43113.659.6125.24.958.063.7135525200.301
Justin WilsonRP-1.455.00.00.049.62.82.0263.163.031.2262.822.138.21.717.419.154733200.287
Carl Edwards Jr.RP-3.055.00.00.049.62.82.10133.363.311.3065.627.637.02.018.520.354634200.287
Steve CishekRP-3.865.00.00.058.33.12.62163.893.571.3257.623.153.92.425.227.474832200.294
Pedro StropRP-5.345.00.00.040.92.31.70103.313.161.2547.017.234.02.015.016.645128200.294
Justin GrimmRP-6.641.00.00.044.62.32.0043.923.541.3349.220.539.01.619.421.054535200.291
Dillon MaplesRP-8.836.00.00.032.01.71.4043.593.751.4237.019.126.31.712.814.135426200.297
Alec MillsRP-8.831.00.00.030.81.61.4033.783.381.2328.88.929.01.112.914.144633200.289
Cory MazzoniRP-8.924.00.00.031.61.71.4023.903.501.3032.012.128.91.213.714.944634200.291
Rob ZastryznyRP-9.024.00.00.036.51.91.7024.033.801.3533.314.334.91.216.417.854634200.290
Randy RosarioRP-10.824.00.00.029.21.51.3024.084.031.4324.913.228.41.213.214.535129200.295
Dario AlvarezRP-11.124.00.00.017.00.90.7023.743.431.3020.18.114.01.07.17.624237200.285
Duane UnderwoodRP-11.624.00.00.024.31.21.2024.434.061.4020.910.223.71.212.012.934535200.288
Jen-Ho TsengSP-11.924.00.00.036.51.91.7024.143.641.2832.411.135.51.616.818.154436200.288
Anthony BassRP-14.22.00.00.02.40.10.1004.353.701.362.30.92.40.11.21.204435210.300
Luke FarrellSP-14.36.06.02.431.01.82.0005.054.521.4526.914.430.61.217.418.563743200.279
Matthew CarasitiRP-14.32.00.00.01.60.10.1004.433.731.431.70.81.50.10.80.804532220.305
Manny ParraRP-14.32.00.00.01.60.10.1004.453.941.431.50.71.60.10.80.904733200.298
Maikel CletoRP-14.32.00.00.01.60.10.1004.513.921.441.80.91.40.10.80.903841200.288
Corey BlackRP-14.32.00.00.01.60.10.1004.103.961.431.70.91.40.10.70.804634200.289
Jake StinnettRP-14.32.00.00.01.60.10.1004.434.131.441.40.71.60.10.80.904832200.293
Conor MulleeRP-14.42.00.00.01.60.10.1004.844.081.441.40.71.60.10.90.904238200.294
David RollinsRP-14.42.00.00.01.60.10.1004.854.401.471.30.71.60.10.90.903941200.291
Gerardo ConcepcionRP-14.42.00.00.01.60.10.1004.734.591.561.40.91.60.10.80.904436200.290
Eddie ButlerSP-14.411.011.04.053.53.13.6005.164.801.5234.221.959.52.130.733.094733200.295
Jose RosarioRP-14.42.00.00.01.60.10.1004.514.231.471.40.81.60.10.80.904733200.293
Kyle RyanRP-14.52.00.00.01.00.00.1004.494.421.520.70.51.10.00.50.505228200.301
Drew SmylySP-14.810.00.00.09.70.50.4013.522.911.1211.02.68.30.33.84.113842200.279
Adbert AlzolaySP-16.32.02.00.68.00.50.5005.134.641.466.03.38.30.34.64.914039200.283
Oscar De La CruzSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1005.414.881.521.10.71.60.10.91.004138200.287
Justin HancockSP-16.72.00.00.01.60.10.1004.464.091.431.40.71.60.10.80.904634200.293
Williams PerezSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1004.674.361.481.20.61.60.10.80.805030210.304
Dallas BeelerSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1004.484.321.451.10.61.60.10.70.805326200.299
Trevor CliftonSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1005.304.721.511.30.81.50.10.90.903841200.283
Jonathan MartinezSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1005.584.921.491.00.61.60.10.91.003743200.280
Zach HedgesSP-16.70.00.00.11.50.10.1004.974.651.480.80.51.70.10.80.905129200.297
Ryan KelloggSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.675.381.600.80.71.70.10.91.004436200.288
Thomas HatchSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.265.031.601.10.81.60.10.90.904733200.291
Erling MorenoSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.465.381.721.00.91.60.10.91.005128200.297
Javier AssadSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.725.521.731.01.01.60.11.01.004832200.295
Justin SteeleSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.455.371.681.00.91.60.10.91.004832200.292
Chris NunnSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.345.111.631.20.91.50.10.91.004337200.289
Erick LealSP-16.80.00.00.11.50.10.1005.645.111.570.90.71.70.10.91.004337200.289
Alonso GarciaSP-16.90.00.00.11.50.10.1005.945.671.750.80.91.70.11.01.104832200.295
Jose AlbertosSP-16.90.00.00.11.50.10.1005.965.721.791.01.01.70.11.01.104733200.295
Bryan HudsonSP-16.90.00.00.11.50.10.1005.615.871.860.81.11.70.10.91.005524200.302
Manuel RondonSP-16.90.00.00.11.50.10.1006.015.991.840.91.11.60.11.01.104534200.291
   

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Addison RussellSSSS15.71345437328102160.1630.2000.3490.5490.200
Kyle SchwarberOFOF13.0113531742500490.2260.3140.4190.7340.250
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF12.892419442500480.2110.3480.5260.8740.200
Willson ContrerasC/OFC/OF12.71243369622007120.2500.3720.4170.7890.318
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF12.0112726732400130.2690.2960.5770.8730.238
Javier Baez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B12.01335334422202130.1210.1710.3330.5050.111
Kris Bryant3B/OF3B/OF6.01349479513002160.1910.2240.2980.5220.267
Rene RiveraCC5.7487221300140.2860.3750.7141.0890.500
Anthony Rizzo1B/2B1B/2B3.21347436216002170.1400.2130.2330.4450.200
Jon JayOFOF1.9143833830200060.2420.3430.3030.6460.286
Jacob HannemannOFOF1.531111221100020.1820.1820.4550.6360.125
Tommy La Stella2B/3B2B/3B1.091816510200240.3130.3890.3750.7640.417
Taylor DavisCC-2.741010210100030.2000.2000.3000.5000.286
Victor CaratiniCC-3.0398300000110.3750.4440.3750.8190.429
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B-3.24128210000420.2500.5000.2500.7500.333
Jason HeywardOFOF-3.7112925420100330.1600.2760.2000.4760.182
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-5.7134240540000270.1250.1670.1750.3420.152
Leonys MartinOFOF-6.4798010000110.0000.1110.0000.1110.000
Mike Freeman2B2B-7.541211010000120.0000.0830.0000.0830.000

Chicago Cubs Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Anthony Rizzo1B/2B1B/2B27.1157691572156993210910391900.2730.3920.5070.8990.273
Kris Bryant3B/OF3B/OF22.5151665549162111297374951280.2950.4090.5370.9460.334
Willson ContrerasC/OFC/OF13.81174273771045021745445980.2760.3560.4990.8550.319
Javier Baez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B11.8145502469129752376103301440.2750.3190.4820.8010.349
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF4.91154113649262246883391290.2530.3280.5140.8420.316
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B0.21123753118141144901621200.2600.3840.4440.8280.376
Kyle SchwarberOFOF-1.31294864228967305910591500.2110.3150.4670.7820.244
Jason HeywardOFOF-4.81264784321125911594441670.2590.3260.3890.7150.284
Jon JayOFOF-7.9141430379112652346237800.2960.3740.3750.7490.368
Rene RiveraCC-8.274236218552310350114700.2520.3050.4310.7360.324
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-10.21284944351015812502254710.2320.3180.3750.6930.251
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF-10.913232029989398461019530.2980.3380.4450.7830.338
Addison RussellSSSS-11.5110385352845212432129910.2390.3040.4180.7220.289
Victor CaratiniCC-21.531665915612004130.2540.3330.3560.6890.311
Taylor DavisCC-23.081313310100040.2310.2310.3080.5390.333
Tommy La Stella2B/3B2B/3B-23.27314912536185220020180.2880.3890.4720.8610.298
Leonys MartinOFOF-28.049138128221439748330.1720.2320.2810.5130.207
Jacob HannemannOFOF-33.5112020331100040.1500.1500.3000.4500.133
Mark ZagunisOFOF-33.971814000120460.0000.2220.0000.2220.000
Mike Freeman2B2B-34.93566606611006190.1000.1820.1830.3650.125
   

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jake ArrietaSPSP11.9323016141000168.315066163553.534.161.220.279
Wade DavisRPRP10.459004232058.7391579282.303.381.140.264
Jose QuintanaSPSP9.7323218111100188.717087207614.153.681.220.301
Jon LesterSPSP6.832321813800180.717987180604.334.101.320.312
Kyle HendricksSPSP4.92524147500139.712647123403.033.881.190.284
John LackeySPSP4.1323012121200170.716587149534.595.301.280.270
Mike MontgomerySPSP2.5441467831130.710246100553.174.071.200.253
Carl Edwards Jr.RPRP0.674005401866.3292294382.993.401.010.195
Justin WilsonRPRP0.265004413158.0402280353.413.381.290.276
Pedro StropRPRP-3.369005401560.3451965262.833.311.180.268
Hector RondonRPRP-6.46100410357.3502769204.244.121.220.292
Koji UeharaRPRP-7.34900342843.0381950123.983.791.160.290
Jon JayOFOF-7.914187000001.010000.003.161.000.250
Brian DuensingRPRP-7.968001101162.3581961182.743.421.220.308
Eddie ButlerSPSP-8.413111430054.7502430283.954.661.430.266
Jen-Ho TsengSPSP-10.921010006.055827.506.331.170.231
Justin GrimmRPRP-12.55000121355.3473459275.535.361.340.263
Luke FarrellRPRP-16.01010000113.01289105.546.081.690.250
Dillon MaplesRPRP-16.060000005.36611610.132.412.250.600
Rob ZastryznyRPRP-17.3400000013.019121178.315.312.000.415
Leonys MartinOFOF-28.04930000000.7320027.000.004.500.500
Mike Freeman2B2B-34.9359000001.031009.003.163.000.500