Chicago Cubs Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Chicago Cubs Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Seiya SuzukiOFOF7.92761.61.00.30.90.10.10.81.52.91.00.30.00.2670.3540.4730.827
Nico Hoerner2B/SS2B/SS4.62651.50.70.10.70.20.10.40.72.21.10.30.10.2830.3360.4070.742
Ian HappOFOF4.52761.50.90.30.90.10.00.81.72.70.90.30.00.2500.3340.4350.769
Willson ContrerasCC4.42651.30.80.20.70.10.00.61.42.30.80.20.00.2430.3350.4390.774
Franmil ReyesOFOF4.32761.50.90.41.00.00.00.52.12.90.90.20.00.2410.3010.4530.754
Christopher Morel2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF0.12651.20.70.20.70.20.10.51.82.20.80.20.10.2280.2910.4050.696
Patrick Wisdom1B/3B1B/3B/ OF-5.71540.90.60.20.70.10.00.51.71.80.50.20.00.2100.2920.4180.710
Yan GomesCC-10.61440.90.50.10.50.00.00.20.71.50.60.20.00.2510.2940.4040.698
Nelson VelazquezOFOF-11.61440.80.50.20.50.10.00.31.31.50.50.10.00.2230.2810.4000.681
Alfonso Rivas1B/OF1B/OF-11.81430.90.40.10.40.00.00.41.11.30.60.10.00.2430.3270.3620.688
Zach McKinstry2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-12.81440.90.50.10.40.10.00.30.81.40.60.10.10.2430.3100.4010.711
P.J. HigginsC/1BC/1B-15.31440.80.40.10.40.00.00.41.01.20.60.10.00.2260.3000.3450.645
David Bote2B/3B2B/3B-18.61440.80.50.10.40.00.00.31.01.40.50.10.00.2320.3000.3800.680
Esteban QuirozSSSS-19.91330.60.40.10.30.00.00.40.71.00.40.10.00.2250.3270.3790.705

Chicago Cubs Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Rowan WickRP0.00.70.00.00.80.00.00.00.03.924.011.340.80.30.70.00.30.404435210.297
Riley ThompsonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.115.251.642.61.42.70.11.41.514238210.291
Alexander VizcainoRP0.00.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.05.005.211.600.20.20.30.00.20.204535210.298
Ryan JensenSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.125.301.712.51.62.70.11.41.504732210.295
Drew SmylySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.624.731.432.91.02.60.11.31.413742210.288
Adbert AlzolaySP0.01.00.50.23.40.20.20.00.04.364.411.424.31.53.40.21.61.814138210.291
Caleb KilianSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.604.721.562.71.32.60.11.31.404832210.296
Cam SandersSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.515.711.752.61.72.70.21.51.614039210.288
Daniel PalenciaSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.785.901.802.41.72.80.11.61.714039210.292
Jonathan HolderRP0.00.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.04.764.901.430.20.10.30.00.20.203940210.293
Erich UelmenRP0.00.70.00.00.70.00.00.00.04.474.661.440.60.30.70.10.30.404733210.298
Christopher ClarkeSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.644.721.492.00.82.90.11.31.405128210.299
Saul GonzalezSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.06.236.331.901.81.73.00.11.71.814435210.295
Michael RuckerSP0.01.00.50.23.10.10.20.00.05.065.141.603.11.63.40.11.71.914336210.294
Matt SwarmerSP0.00.90.50.23.10.10.20.00.04.995.171.533.31.43.30.11.71.813742210.283
Duncan RobinsonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.175.171.582.31.12.90.11.41.514436210.296
DJ HerzSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.205.551.793.02.02.50.21.41.513941210.286
Adrian SampsonSP0.00.50.50.22.40.10.20.00.05.425.441.572.10.92.80.11.41.514040210.293
Mark Leiter Jr.SP0.01.00.50.23.00.20.20.00.04.454.511.443.61.33.10.21.51.614436210.293
Jeremiah EstradaRP0.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.03.843.961.300.60.20.40.00.20.203941210.290
Luis DeversSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.355.451.662.01.22.90.11.51.614733210.296
Kenyi PerezSP0.00.50.50.12.50.00.30.00.07.707.782.391.62.93.10.12.12.314337210.296
Anderson EspinozaRP0.00.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.04.584.821.470.30.20.30.00.20.203940210.289
Peyton RemySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.635.781.682.41.42.80.21.61.713742210.287
Hayden WesneskiSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.784.941.492.51.02.70.11.31.414237210.289
Richard GallardoSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.996.111.821.51.43.10.11.71.814732210.297
Keegan ThompsonSP0.00.70.50.22.80.10.20.00.04.884.971.553.21.42.90.11.51.614040210.292
Javier AssadSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.145.341.592.31.22.80.11.41.514238210.288
Brandon HughesRP0.00.70.00.00.70.00.00.00.03.733.941.240.80.30.60.00.30.303743210.285
Bailey HornSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.355.591.752.61.72.70.11.51.614040210.290
Marcus StromanSP0.00.50.50.32.80.20.20.00.04.184.181.412.91.03.00.11.31.405129210.302
Manuel RodriguezRP0.00.70.00.00.60.00.00.00.04.174.321.430.60.30.60.00.30.304733210.300
Conner MenezRP0.00.30.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.234.471.370.50.20.50.00.20.303940210.290
Kohl FranklinSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.06.316.431.902.01.83.00.11.81.914040210.291
Wade MileySP0.00.50.50.22.80.20.20.00.04.594.781.552.51.23.20.11.41.604930210.298

Chicago Cubs Probable Starters

Chicago Cubs probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Javier Assad@CIN10/46LCessa(R)0.370.250.294.94.72.34.61.80.74.271.310
Adrian Sampson@CIN10/54GAshcraft(R)0.390.220.355.15.42.64.31.40.94.631.3223

Chicago Cubs Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago Cubs hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Zach McKinstryL2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF10/46@CINLCessa(R)914.74.21.00.620.140.420.050.401.101.60.2310.3010.3880.68911
Esteban QuirozLSSSS10/46@CINLCessa(R)264.63.90.80.600.140.440.010.561.261.40.2080.3130.3690.6822
Willson ContrerasRCC10/46@CINLCessa(R)754.53.91.00.630.200.560.040.421.181.80.2470.3380.4500.788100
Seiya SuzukiROFOF10/46@CINLCessa(R)794.53.91.00.630.210.620.080.481.081.90.2670.3520.4840.83698
Patrick WisdomR1B/3B1B/3B/ OF10/46@CINLCessa(R)634.33.80.80.540.220.580.060.401.641.60.2050.2870.4270.71464
Ian HappSOFOF10/46@CINLCessa(R)964.33.80.90.550.190.610.060.481.211.70.2420.3320.4370.769100
Nico HoernerR2B/SS2B/SS10/46@CINLCessa(R)854.23.81.10.470.080.500.110.260.561.60.2810.3350.4130.74889
Franmil ReyesROFOF10/46@CINLCessa(R)914.13.80.90.520.220.600.020.311.411.70.2380.2990.4580.75764
Alfonso RivasL1B/OF1B/OF10/46@CINLCessa(R)644.03.40.80.420.080.360.030.411.221.20.2270.3120.3420.6542
Yan GomesRCC10/46@CINLCessa(R)594.03.70.90.460.130.470.020.190.831.50.2490.2920.4150.7075
P.J. HigginsRC/1BC/1B10/46@CINLCessa(R)524.03.50.80.420.090.380.010.351.081.20.2190.2940.3490.6430
David BoteR2B/3B2B/3B10/46@CINLCessa(R)453.93.50.80.450.120.430.040.301.141.40.2300.2990.3860.6852
Christopher MorelR2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF10/46@CINLCessa(R)853.83.40.80.460.140.430.100.291.251.40.2200.2860.4010.68773
Nelson VelazquezROFOF10/46@CINLCessa(R)263.12.80.60.380.130.360.060.211.071.10.2270.2830.4100.6930

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Christopher Morel2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF17.351614422500240.2860.3750.7861.1610.182
Seiya SuzukiOFOF16.441714661100330.4290.5290.7861.3150.385
Nico Hoerner2B/SS2B/SS11.962423350510030.1300.1300.1740.3040.125
Ian HappOFOF9.462420830200420.4000.5000.4500.9500.400
Nelson VelazquezOFOF5.83118300500230.3750.5451.0001.5450.600
Yan GomesCC5.131010410300010.4000.4000.6001.0000.455
Franmil ReyesOFOF1.341715330100230.2000.2940.3330.6270.214
David Bote2B/3B2B/3B-3.03109210000120.2220.3000.4440.7440.286
Alfonso Rivas1B/OF1B/OF-3.6486110000010.1670.3750.1670.5420.167
Esteban QuirozSSSS-4.231212300000020.2500.2500.2500.5000.300
Patrick Wisdom1B/3B1B/3B/ OF-4.5518173001001100.1760.2220.2940.5160.429
Zach McKinstry2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-6.031312110000150.0830.1540.1670.3210.250
Willson ContrerasCC-6.652118210000240.1110.2380.1670.4050.143
P.J. HigginsC/1BC/1B-7.0286000000210.0000.2500.0000.2500.000

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Seiya SuzukiOFOF9.5166760201246116160.3330.4030.5830.9860.350
Ian HappOFOF8.02710897251229209210.2580.3270.3920.7190.311
Nico Hoerner2B/SS2B/SS7.816625914131740160.2370.2620.4070.6690.245
Yan GomesCC6.2186663184211201130.2860.3130.4440.7570.340
Christopher Morel2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF4.52167551163101111250.2000.3480.4360.7850.276
Zach McKinstry2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF2.222887815925109250.1920.2910.3720.6620.269
Rafael OrtegaOFOF2.282421831610250.3810.4350.5240.9590.438
Patrick Wisdom1B/3B1B/3B/ OF1.91452486538102220.1250.1960.3540.5500.130
Alfonso Rivas1B/OF1B/OF0.720645713601305160.2280.3170.2630.5810.310
David Bote2B/3B2B/3B0.518635814424002190.2410.2900.4140.7040.316
Nelson VelazquezOFOF-1.21850449107115180.2050.3000.3410.6410.348
Esteban QuirozSSSS-1.21137331030301360.3030.3780.3030.6810.370
P.J. HigginsC/1BC/1B-1.316625313305007130.2450.3500.3020.6520.308
Franmil ReyesOFOF-1.8238978147050011280.1790.2810.2180.4990.280
Michael HermosilloOFOF-2.11237335502103130.1520.2430.1820.4250.250
Jared Young2B2B-2.562219520010370.2630.3640.3680.7320.417
Nick Madrigal2B2B-3.262221400210130.1900.2270.2380.4650.133
Willson ContrerasCC-5.152118210000240.1110.2380.1670.4050.143

Chicago Cubs Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Ian HappOFOF14.515563256415572177294581460.2750.3470.4470.7940.339
Nico Hoerner2B/SS2B/SS9.41325064721335695419226560.2820.3260.4070.7330.301
Patrick Wisdom1B/3B1B/3B/ OF8.01325234609665256684531800.2090.3000.4300.7300.276
Willson ContrerasCC4.71124834139964215442441020.2400.3460.4580.8040.267
Seiya SuzukiOFOF3.910843438610454144695411060.2690.3430.4460.7890.331
Christopher Morel2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF2.911041136888551646107381330.2390.3140.4430.7570.321
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-5.7118369316763573512744740.2410.3310.3580.6890.285
Franmil ReyesOFOF-7.01154614289441134420291560.2200.2690.3600.6290.307
Alfonso Rivas1B/OF1B/OF-13.19827724559273256126840.2410.3210.3140.6350.348
Yan GomesCC-13.6852892746423831208460.2340.2600.3610.6210.252
Nelson VelazquezOFOF-15.07620218237186265218640.2030.2820.3740.6560.277
P.J. HigginsC/1BC/1B-16.57322119845206270020570.2270.3030.3790.6820.287
Zach McKinstry2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-19.15417315730194114015480.1910.2660.3440.6100.255
Nick Madrigal2B2B-20.0592262095219073114270.2490.3050.2820.5870.286
David Bote2B/3B2B/3B-20.440122112281337105440.2500.3030.3930.6960.379
Jason HeywardOFOF-21.94815113728151101011320.2040.2780.2770.5550.260
Esteban QuirozSSSS-24.21137331030301360.3030.3780.3030.6810.370
Clint FrazierOFOF-24.71945378401107110.2160.3560.2970.6530.308
Jared Young2B2B-24.862219520010370.2630.3640.3680.7320.417
Narciso CrookOFOF-25.1498210200030.2500.2220.3750.5970.333
Michael HermosilloOFOF-25.33172617704107270.1150.2500.1480.3980.206

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Marcus StromanSPSP27.6222200013.0911330.691.950.920.265
Adrian SampsonSPSP26.0222200013.072921.394.110.690.152
Wade MileySPSP9.310010002.000000.003.030.000.000
Adbert AlzolaySPSP6.920000014.020600.000.030.500.250
Brandon HughesRPRP5.440000222.720410.001.151.110.400
Keegan ThompsonSPSP5.020000105.010630.002.430.800.100
Manuel RodriguezRPRP4.230000212.300010.004.310.430.000
Javier AssadSPSP3.811010005.050320.003.031.400.312
Rowan WickRPRP1.120000002.010400.00-0.970.500.333
Michael RuckerSPSP-1.610000011.000100.001.030.000.000
Hayden WesneskiSPSP-3.611010005.061321.803.631.600.333
Drew SmylySPSP-9.811000003.041203.001.701.330.364
Erich UelmenRPRP-10.730000002.722126.745.651.480.222
Mark Leiter Jr.SPSP-17.720000012.342307.730.451.740.500

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Marcus StromanSPSP16.6665310037.02893472.193.410.950.242
Adrian SampsonSPSP14.7665310036.02662091.503.750.970.228
Hayden WesneskiSPSP12.9532310027.02072762.333.250.960.239
Keegan ThompsonSPSP4.330010108.0201240.001.530.750.143
Adbert AlzolaySPSP1.0500110111.0751614.091.850.730.261
Manuel RodriguezRPRP-0.1100010328.743563.115.451.150.136
Drew SmylySPSP-1.9441210017.31491864.675.161.160.222
Brandon HughesRPRP-2.41200015511.0114953.276.301.450.267
Wade MileySPSP-3.8540120018.01671663.504.591.220.241
Michael RuckerSPSP-6.4900000110.3931042.614.771.260.280
Rowan WickRPRP-6.790000007.7821242.353.161.560.389
Mark Leiter Jr.SPSP-7.0800012110.3941243.492.451.260.333
Jeremiah EstradaRPRP-8.940000004.762623.854.531.700.417
Erich UelmenRPRP-9.390000108.784764.153.841.610.308
Javier AssadSPSP-9.9651220023.3231322135.025.041.550.288

Chicago Cubs Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Marcus StromanSPSP2.72525127700138.712354119363.513.761.150.272
Keegan ThompsonSPSP2.12817410510112.310246103413.694.351.270.285
Drew SmylySPSP0.6222257800106.31014191263.474.231.190.275
Justin SteeleSPSP-1.8242484700119.011142126503.183.211.350.318
Brandon HughesRPRP-2.25500228856.7411968203.024.621.080.226
Adrian SampsonSPSP-2.8201874500101.7973570263.103.811.210.284
Hayden WesneskiSPSP-3.9532310027.02072762.333.340.960.239
Mark Leiter Jr.SPSP-5.13440273466.7523071254.054.381.150.246
Michael RuckerSPSP-6.53900310552.7492446184.104.371.270.275
Wade MileySPSP-6.6982220037.0311328143.163.951.220.250
Adbert AlzolaySPSP-7.2500110111.0751614.091.930.730.261
Kyle HendricksSPSP-7.616164460084.3854566244.804.821.290.285
Javier AssadSPSP-8.8871220032.3311326193.624.881.550.278
Rowan WickRPRP-8.86300479563.0793068294.294.241.710.368
Steven BraultSPSP-9.590000019.083853.003.341.440.308
Matt SwarmerSPSP-9.61152230034.0331936205.037.351.560.247
Manuel RodriguezRPRP-9.81300204213.384772.704.621.130.184
Brendon LittleSPSP-10.710001000.7230140.500.004.500.333
Erich UelmenRPRP-12.92400211326.3251421124.795.051.410.275
Caleb KilianSPSP-13.0330020011.3111391210.324.972.030.324
Alec MillsSPSP-14.0720010017.728191139.688.041.750.344
Jeremiah EstradaRPRP-14.450000005.762833.184.171.590.385
Conner MenezRPRP-14.410000001.010100.004.121.000.333
Anderson EspinozaRPRP-16.0700020018.3141119165.407.151.640.238
Ethan RobertsRPRP-16.490001017.7107968.228.592.090.368

Updated: | Maintained by