Chicago Cubs News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Chicago Cubs Probable Starters

Chicago Cubs probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
     

Chicago Cubs Today's Hitter Projections

Chicago Cubs hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kris Bryant3B3B/OF30.8149664557159.2105.233.897.08.14.787.4141.4299.389.632.83.10.2860.3920.5380.930
Anthony Rizzo1B1B29.4149652544153.299.334.0102.67.54.783.096.9293.583.632.92.60.2820.3910.5390.930
Willson ContrerasCC15.7125492435117.561.119.169.65.63.946.6102.7201.073.623.51.30.2700.3450.4620.807
Javier Baez2B/SS2B/SS6.9138535489128.163.523.375.110.25.233.1135.5226.078.624.31.90.2620.3140.4620.776
Kyle SchwarberOFOF5.4126516441108.772.330.177.63.11.963.7144.9220.458.618.61.40.2460.3450.4990.844
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF2.7126503449112.363.523.169.69.25.444.7136.8207.266.020.92.30.2500.3210.4620.783
Jason HeywardOFOF0.8137561494132.562.814.364.98.84.455.585.0207.389.625.43.30.2680.3450.4190.764
Addison RussellSSSS-0.8140553490123.663.020.572.14.42.548.9118.3217.673.326.92.80.2520.3260.4440.769
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-4.6128536461120.963.213.261.14.02.565.076.5191.679.325.62.80.2620.3540.4150.770
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF-6.8120457424117.949.711.954.84.32.523.971.5182.279.624.42.10.2780.3180.4300.748
Chris GimenezCC-20.26117215031.917.14.517.61.50.817.047.352.320.86.20.40.2120.2980.3480.646
Victor CaratiniCC-20.34211310227.012.42.512.90.60.49.021.141.518.25.90.50.2660.3300.4080.738
Taylor DavisCC-25.61540368.94.00.63.90.30.22.96.313.06.21.90.10.2460.3040.3590.663
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-33.35013912232.014.91.913.51.20.713.622.845.322.96.80.40.2620.3410.3720.712
Mark ZagunisOFOF-35.0421119421.812.22.911.71.50.913.727.935.813.94.50.40.2310.3330.3790.713
David Bote2B2B-35.44211410425.211.52.411.70.90.67.722.838.617.25.10.50.2440.3020.3730.674

Chicago Cubs Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Chicago Cubs rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Yu DarvishSP20.329.029.017.1175.212.78.2003.603.111.17203.655.2149.45.870.176.0224336210.289
Jose QuintanaSP17.731.031.017.5176.912.88.0003.513.371.20179.350.5161.36.468.975.3204633210.293
Jon LesterSP12.931.031.016.8180.012.28.9003.913.591.26172.555.6170.85.978.285.0234633210.294
Brandon MorrowRP8.662.00.00.061.63.42.62503.573.211.2264.219.955.42.024.526.774633210.293
Kyle HendricksSP7.129.029.015.3166.411.28.8004.053.781.29139.247.2167.76.374.881.5214931210.296
Tyler ChatwoodSP-0.424.024.012.4136.19.27.4004.084.071.44118.962.7133.45.161.867.8145525210.303
Carl Edwards Jr.RP-0.865.00.00.058.33.22.40163.383.321.3176.932.443.72.321.923.964634210.289
Justin WilsonRP-1.255.00.00.049.62.82.02123.193.061.2262.222.038.61.817.619.354733210.289
Mike MontgomerySP-3.721.021.010.3109.76.35.4003.963.801.3995.244.4107.85.848.252.9115426210.302
Pedro StropRP-4.749.00.00.043.72.41.80113.333.171.2650.118.436.62.116.217.845128210.295
Steve CishekRP-5.157.00.00.051.02.72.32143.933.601.3349.820.147.62.122.324.264732210.295
Brian DuensingRP-5.957.00.00.051.02.72.3093.853.641.3247.718.948.32.021.823.864732210.294
Justin GrimmRP-6.541.00.00.044.62.32.0043.943.551.3449.120.539.21.619.521.154435210.292
Cory MazzoniRP-8.924.00.00.031.61.71.4023.933.511.3031.812.129.11.213.815.044633210.293
Alec MillsRP-8.931.00.00.030.81.61.4033.803.401.2428.68.929.21.213.014.144633210.291
Dillon MaplesRP-8.936.00.00.032.01.71.4043.623.761.4236.719.126.51.712.914.235326210.298
Rob ZastryznyRP-9.124.00.00.036.51.91.7024.063.821.3533.114.335.11.216.517.854634210.292
Randy RosarioRP-11.024.00.00.029.21.51.3024.104.041.4324.813.228.61.213.314.535129210.296
Dario AlvarezRP-11.224.00.00.017.00.90.7023.763.451.3120.08.114.11.07.17.724237210.287
Duane UnderwoodRP-11.824.00.00.024.31.21.2024.464.071.4020.810.223.91.212.013.034535210.289
Jen-Ho TsengSP-13.024.00.00.036.52.01.9024.403.931.3330.611.836.61.617.919.254436210.289
Corey BlackRP-14.52.00.00.01.60.10.1004.123.971.441.70.91.40.10.70.804634210.291
Anthony BassRP-14.52.00.00.02.40.10.1004.313.721.362.20.92.40.11.11.204435210.300
Maikel CletoRP-14.52.00.00.01.60.10.1004.543.971.441.70.91.40.10.80.903941200.288
Matthew CarasitiRP-14.52.00.00.01.60.10.1004.353.731.421.70.81.50.10.80.804632220.303
Luke FarrellSP-14.66.06.02.532.21.92.1005.054.541.4527.814.931.91.218.119.263743210.281
Michael RothRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.884.321.431.10.51.80.10.90.904237210.297
Jose RosarioRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.534.241.471.40.81.60.10.80.904733210.294
Conor MulleeRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.864.061.431.40.71.60.10.90.904238200.293
David RollinsRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.864.411.471.30.71.60.10.90.903941200.290
Jake StinnettRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.464.141.451.40.71.60.10.80.904832210.295
Gerardo ConcepcionRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.754.601.561.40.91.60.10.80.904436210.292
Manny ParraRP-14.62.00.00.01.60.10.1004.363.941.421.50.71.60.10.80.804733200.297
Kyle RyanRP-14.82.00.00.01.00.00.1004.604.431.540.70.51.10.00.50.605128210.305
Eddie ButlerSP-14.911.011.04.255.63.23.7005.174.801.5335.322.762.12.232.034.494732210.296
Drew SmylySP-15.210.00.00.09.70.50.4013.552.951.1310.82.68.40.33.84.113742210.281
Adbert AlzolaySP-16.62.02.00.68.30.50.5005.144.661.466.23.48.70.34.75.114039210.285
Justin HancockSP-17.02.00.00.01.60.10.1004.484.101.431.40.71.60.10.80.904634210.294
Trevor CliftonSP-17.00.00.00.11.60.10.1005.314.741.521.30.81.60.10.91.003841210.285
Williams PerezSP-17.00.00.00.11.60.10.1004.814.381.491.20.71.70.10.90.905030210.305
Zach HedgesSP-17.00.00.00.11.60.10.1004.984.661.490.90.51.80.10.91.005129210.299
Dallas BeelerSP-17.00.00.00.11.60.10.1004.504.331.461.10.61.70.10.80.905326210.300
Daniel CamarenaSP-17.00.00.00.11.60.10.1005.284.721.461.00.51.80.10.91.004337200.290
Oscar De La CruzSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.434.891.531.10.71.70.11.01.004138210.288
Justin SteeleSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.485.381.681.01.01.70.11.01.004732210.294
Chris NunnSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.365.121.631.21.01.70.11.01.004337210.290
Erick LealSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.655.121.571.00.71.80.11.01.104337210.291
Jonathan MartinezSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.594.941.491.10.61.80.11.01.103743210.281
Ryan KelloggSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.695.381.610.80.71.90.11.01.104336210.290
Thomas HatchSP-17.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.285.041.601.20.91.70.10.91.004633210.293
Alonso GarciaSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1005.965.681.760.91.01.80.11.11.104831210.296
Jose AlbertosSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1005.985.731.791.01.11.80.11.11.104733210.296
Bryan HudsonSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1005.655.871.870.81.21.80.11.01.105524210.303
Manuel RondonSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1006.046.001.841.01.21.80.11.11.104534210.292
Erling MorenoSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1005.495.391.721.01.01.80.11.01.105128210.299
Javier AssadSP-17.20.00.00.11.60.10.1005.745.521.741.01.01.80.11.01.104832210.296
   

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Addison RussellSSSS15.71345437328102160.1630.2000.3490.5490.200
Kyle SchwarberOFOF13.0113531742500490.2260.3140.4190.7340.250
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF12.892419442500480.2110.3480.5260.8740.200
Willson ContrerasC/OFC/OF12.71243369622007120.2500.3720.4170.7890.318
Javier Baez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B12.01335334422202130.1210.1710.3330.5050.111
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF12.0112726732400130.2690.2960.5770.8730.238
Kris Bryant3B/OF3B/OF6.01349479513002160.1910.2240.2980.5220.267
Rene RiveraCC5.7487221300140.2860.3750.7141.0890.500
Anthony Rizzo1B/2B1B/2B3.21347436216002170.1400.2130.2330.4450.200
Jon JayOFOF1.9143833830200060.2420.3430.3030.6460.286
Jacob HannemannOFOF1.531111221100020.1820.1820.4550.6360.125
Tommy La Stella2B/3B2B/3B1.091816510200240.3130.3890.3750.7640.417
Taylor DavisCC-2.741010210100030.2000.2000.3000.5000.286
Victor CaratiniCC-3.0398300000110.3750.4440.3750.8190.429
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B-3.24128210000420.2500.5000.2500.7500.333
Jason HeywardOFOF-3.7112925420100330.1600.2760.2000.4760.182
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-5.7134240540000270.1250.1670.1750.3420.152
Leonys MartinOFOF-6.4798010000110.0000.1110.0000.1110.000
Mike Freeman2B2B-7.541211010000120.0000.0830.0000.0830.000

Chicago Cubs Season To Date Hitting Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Anthony Rizzo1B/2B1B/2B27.1157691572156993210910391900.2730.3920.5070.8990.273
Kris Bryant3B/OF3B/OF22.5151665549162111297374951280.2950.4090.5370.9460.334
Willson ContrerasC/OFC/OF13.81174273771045021745445980.2760.3560.4990.8550.319
Javier Baez2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B11.8145502469129752376103301440.2750.3190.4820.8010.349
Ian Happ2B/OF2B/OF4.91154113649262246883391290.2530.3280.5140.8420.316
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B0.21123753118141144901621200.2600.3840.4440.8280.376
Kyle SchwarberOFOF-1.31294864228967305910591500.2110.3150.4670.7820.244
Jason HeywardOFOF-4.81264784321125911594441670.2590.3260.3890.7150.284
Jon JayOFOF-7.9141430379112652346237800.2960.3740.3750.7490.368
Rene RiveraCC-8.274236218552310350114700.2520.3050.4310.7360.324
Ben Zobrist2B/OF2B/OF-10.21284944351015812502254710.2320.3180.3750.6930.251
Albert Almora Jr.OFOF-10.913232029989398461019530.2980.3380.4450.7830.338
Addison RussellSSSS-11.5110385352845212432129910.2390.3040.4180.7220.289
Victor CaratiniCC-21.531665915612004130.2540.3330.3560.6890.311
Taylor DavisCC-23.081313310100040.2310.2310.3080.5390.333
Tommy La Stella2B/3B2B/3B-23.27314912536185220020180.2880.3890.4720.8610.298
Leonys MartinOFOF-28.049138128221439748330.1720.2320.2810.5130.207
Jacob HannemannOFOF-33.5112020331100040.1500.1500.3000.4500.133
Mark ZagunisOFOF-33.971814000120460.0000.2220.0000.2220.000
Mike Freeman2B2B-34.93566606611006190.1000.1820.1830.3650.125
   

Chicago Cubs Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Chicago Cubs Season to Date Pitching Stats

Chicago Cubs 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jake ArrietaSPSP11.9323016141000168.315066163553.534.161.220.279
Wade DavisRPRP10.459004232058.7391579282.303.381.140.264
Jose QuintanaSPSP9.7323218111100188.717087207614.153.681.220.301
Jon LesterSPSP6.832321813800180.717987180604.334.101.320.312
Kyle HendricksSPSP4.92524147500139.712647123403.033.881.190.284
John LackeySPSP4.1323012121200170.716587149534.595.301.280.270
Mike MontgomerySPSP2.5441467831130.710246100553.174.071.200.253
Carl Edwards Jr.RPRP0.674005401866.3292294382.993.401.010.195
Justin WilsonRPRP0.265004413158.0402280353.413.381.290.276
Pedro StropRPRP-3.369005401560.3451965262.833.311.180.268
Hector RondonRPRP-6.46100410357.3502769204.244.121.220.292
Koji UeharaRPRP-7.34900342843.0381950123.983.791.160.290
Brian DuensingRPRP-7.968001101162.3581961182.743.421.220.308
Jon JayOFOF-7.914187000001.010000.003.161.000.250
Eddie ButlerSPSP-8.413111430054.7502430283.954.661.430.266
Jen-Ho TsengSPSP-10.921010006.055827.506.331.170.231
Justin GrimmRPRP-12.55000121355.3473459275.535.361.340.263
Dillon MaplesRPRP-16.060000005.36611610.132.412.250.600
Luke FarrellRPRP-16.01010000113.01289105.546.081.690.250
Rob ZastryznyRPRP-17.3400000013.019121178.315.312.000.415
Leonys MartinOFOF-28.04930000000.7320027.000.004.500.500
Mike Freeman2B2B-34.9359000001.031009.003.163.000.500