Miami Marlins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Miami Marlins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS22.010846341699.861.218.248.819.47.035.2119.9178.762.314.35.10.2400.3020.4290.731
Avisail GarciaOFOF8.5110443403100.648.014.353.26.62.928.1108.6160.569.915.70.60.2490.3060.3980.704
Jorge SolerOFOF5.810543938187.255.820.155.31.70.848.1113.2164.650.516.30.40.2290.3200.4320.752
Jesus Aguilar1B1B5.610343638696.256.716.349.50.70.342.390.5162.263.316.20.50.2490.3240.4210.745
Jesus SanchezOFOF1.110440936887.246.715.550.81.50.631.3109.8155.655.311.05.50.2370.3020.4230.725
Miguel RojasSSSS-2.310137133886.439.46.034.07.22.723.648.8122.863.715.01.80.2560.3080.3640.672
Joey WendleSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B-4.09034331278.735.65.633.47.63.021.165.5114.256.414.72.00.2520.3080.3660.674
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF-5.28934630576.339.310.038.61.10.533.191.2121.851.614.00.80.2510.3310.4000.731
Jacob StallingsCC-10.38026223253.827.74.522.11.00.423.856.578.638.710.00.60.2320.3050.3390.644
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF-13.57627123555.329.17.127.72.31.027.470.088.436.910.90.50.2360.3250.3760.700
Bryan De La CruzOFOF-14.67323421153.924.95.123.12.20.918.654.081.038.09.91.00.2560.3180.3840.702
Payton HenryCC-17.75514212526.715.03.012.01.00.311.941.141.418.44.80.40.2130.2900.3300.620
Nick FortesCC-18.635877818.89.82.28.60.70.37.215.829.213.03.40.20.2430.3140.3770.691
Jon Berti2B/3B2B/3B-21.24713811827.816.02.411.24.81.515.531.941.419.84.80.80.2350.3290.3500.679
Erik Gonzalez3B1B/SS/ 3B-23.85314713733.314.11.712.12.10.97.232.946.124.76.00.90.2430.2820.3370.619
Lewin Diaz1B1B-24.5401089822.112.44.813.50.40.17.825.841.013.14.00.30.2260.2860.4180.704
Joe DunandSSSS-29.032847615.68.52.17.60.70.36.227.025.410.13.20.20.2070.2750.3370.612
Hayden Cantrelle2B2B-30.22664539.66.31.04.51.90.78.620.214.86.61.70.30.1790.2980.2780.576
Jerar EncarnacionOFOF-31.11024215.22.80.92.70.20.11.87.68.93.30.90.10.2400.3010.4130.714
Brian MillerOFOF-31.51023214.82.20.21.71.00.31.75.06.63.60.80.20.2340.2930.3200.613
Jose Devers2B/SS2B/SS-32.0923215.02.20.21.80.30.11.44.66.83.70.90.20.2400.2910.3280.619
Peyton BurdickOFOF-32.0717143.12.00.61.80.20.12.15.25.61.90.60.10.2160.3210.3890.710
JJ BledayOFOF-32.5614122.51.60.41.30.10.01.83.64.21.60.50.00.2100.3160.3560.672

Miami Marlins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Sandy AlcantaraSP11.323.223.212.9139.28.48.00.00.03.883.851.28127.546.4132.16.559.965.1164733210.297
Trevor RogersSP11.022.422.411.3118.77.76.60.00.03.743.821.25122.944.2104.74.749.453.3144139210.289
Pablo LopezSP10.320.720.711.1115.97.46.40.00.03.683.671.21112.133.2107.55.547.551.6134534210.294
Anthony BenderRP1.248.80.00.048.82.52.45.01.03.473.551.2652.318.842.42.518.820.554733210.295
Cole SulserRP-1.648.80.00.053.72.62.72.011.03.853.941.3154.322.548.11.723.024.864139210.288
Tanner ScottRP-1.648.80.00.043.92.32.01.05.03.223.441.3153.523.134.32.315.717.244931210.295
Elieser HernandezSP-2.220.720.78.6103.55.87.20.00.04.514.551.2798.232.699.25.651.955.0183347210.283
Jesus LuzardoSP-2.616.516.57.782.55.34.80.00.03.884.031.3287.736.072.73.535.538.4104238210.289
Steven OkertRP-3.342.70.00.042.72.12.10.013.03.713.931.2548.117.935.42.217.618.863346210.279
Dylan FloroRP-3.945.10.00.045.12.12.45.09.04.174.241.4034.617.146.11.420.922.754832210.298
Louis HeadRP-4.742.70.00.051.22.42.70.04.04.174.261.3447.720.648.12.523.825.573941210.288
Anthony BassRP-5.148.80.00.043.92.12.20.020.03.893.971.3341.416.841.71.619.020.654535210.295
Tommy NanceRP-7.130.50.00.033.61.61.70.04.03.944.051.3731.214.331.61.514.716.044732210.296
Cody PoteetRP-7.230.50.00.030.51.41.60.03.03.954.051.3129.011.728.21.213.414.444238210.291
Zach PopRP-8.724.40.00.026.81.21.40.05.04.054.131.4023.011.526.11.512.113.135030210.300
Richard BleierRP-9.417.40.00.017.40.90.90.03.03.623.731.3112.24.618.20.77.07.715624210.306
Jordan HollowayRP-9.824.40.00.024.41.11.30.00.04.474.651.5222.514.222.80.912.113.034237210.290
Nick NeidertRP-10.024.40.00.036.61.52.10.00.04.975.101.4625.915.038.62.120.221.663941210.288
Sean GuentherRP-10.66.50.00.09.80.50.50.01.04.104.301.358.43.89.50.44.54.814138210.290
Paul CampbellRP-11.16.50.00.09.80.40.50.01.04.634.721.407.83.89.90.45.05.413941210.288
Jeff BrighamRP-11.71.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.284.361.331.20.51.10.00.60.603346210.284
Colton HockRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.524.651.440.90.51.20.00.60.604336210.292
Drew RucinskiRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.674.711.450.90.51.30.10.60.704337210.295
Aneurys ZabalaRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.474.571.471.10.61.20.10.60.604337210.293
Jumbo DiazRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.184.321.371.10.51.10.00.60.604138210.289
Tommy EveldRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.294.421.371.10.51.10.10.60.603941210.286
Jackson RoseRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.774.881.400.90.51.20.00.60.703544210.285
Mike MorinRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.694.821.420.80.41.30.10.60.704139210.291
Luarbert AriasRP-12.11.20.00.01.20.00.10.00.05.785.971.790.90.91.30.10.80.803940210.289
Edward CabreraSP-15.118.86.02.742.82.52.50.00.03.883.971.3345.819.737.12.018.419.954337210.289
Max MeyerSP-19.28.58.53.742.52.52.80.00.04.344.361.4135.117.542.61.720.522.254732210.298
Sixto SanchezSP-19.45.75.72.628.51.81.70.00.03.943.941.2925.29.227.51.212.513.534733210.295
Daniel CastanoSP-21.514.51.70.632.91.61.90.03.04.194.381.3422.79.534.51.315.316.644535210.293
Braxton GarrettSP-24.45.71.40.514.80.80.90.00.04.204.381.4112.36.314.60.66.97.524534210.293
Jake EderSP-25.51.41.40.67.00.40.40.00.04.104.301.376.33.06.60.33.23.514436210.289
Eury PerezSP-25.61.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.354.411.356.32.76.70.43.43.614039210.288
Zach McCambleySP-26.11.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.824.871.415.32.67.30.43.74.014039210.290
Bryan HoeingSP-26.31.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.594.631.454.02.37.80.33.63.915227210.301
Will StewartSP-26.41.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.584.821.504.33.07.50.63.63.915228210.298
Daxton FultonSP-26.71.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.875.091.614.73.97.40.33.84.114831210.297
George SorianoSP-26.71.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.135.261.515.23.47.20.44.04.313940210.286
Zach KingSP-27.01.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.175.391.614.83.97.40.34.04.314237210.290
Jeff LindgrenSP-27.01.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.405.421.534.22.87.90.44.24.514139210.293
Luis PalaciosSP-27.21.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.365.531.564.03.17.90.34.24.414040210.289
Evan FittererSP-27.31.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.225.321.664.03.87.80.44.14.415128210.301
Matthew GivinSP-27.51.41.40.47.00.30.60.00.05.695.751.643.73.48.10.34.44.714436210.294

Miami Marlins Probable Starters

Miami Marlins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Pablo Lopez@TB5/246SMcClanahan(L)0.530.230.425.64.92.25.51.60.73.531.15100
Trevor Rogers@TB5/256DRasmussen(R)0.420.220.345.14.62.14.81.80.63.741.2598
Elieser Hernandez@ATL5/277IAnderson(R)0.390.210.365.14.92.65.31.61.14.621.2714
Sandy Alcantara@ATL5/284TDavidson(L)0.610.340.396.25.82.86.22.00.94.031.26100
Pablo Lopez@ATL5/291MFried(L)0.500.270.375.65.12.45.91.50.83.871.19100
Trevor Rogers@COL5/304AGoudeau(R)0.320.280.234.85.62.74.11.60.75.051.4998
Max Meyer@COL5/318GMarquez(R)0.000.050.273.94.82.42.91.40.65.481.609
Elieser Hernandez@COL6/13AGomber(L)0.290.210.324.85.93.14.21.31.05.811.5114

Miami Marlins Today's Hitter Projections

Miami Marlins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jorge SolerOFOF13.031514621500020.4290.4670.7861.2520.455
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS10.562520641301350.3000.4170.6001.0170.333
Erik Gonzalez3B1B/SS/ 3B6.251715430210240.2670.3530.2670.6200.364
Miguel RojasSSSS5.841412431100100.3330.4290.6671.0950.273
Jesus SanchezOFOF4.651615521100150.3330.3750.7331.1080.444
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF3.762319530300250.2630.3330.4210.7540.313
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF2.562522630200350.2730.3600.4090.7690.353
Avisail GarciaOFOF2.462524511300070.2080.2080.3330.5420.235
Jesus Aguilar1B1B2.262423820100060.3480.3480.4350.7830.444
Jacob StallingsCC2.162119530200260.2630.3330.3680.7020.385
Bryan De La CruzOFOF-3.551817410100040.2350.2780.3530.6310.308
Joe DunandSSSS-5.8143100000010.3330.5000.3330.8330.500
Payton HenryCC-6.7131000000210.0000.6670.0000.6670.000

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS18.424102932715415527240.2900.3470.5160.8630.348
Jorge SolerOFOF14.5251089623117190111270.2400.3240.5100.8340.258
Jesus Aguilar1B1B13.5271131023111515009300.3040.3600.5100.8700.377
Joey WendleSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B6.61449441382630580.2950.3670.5000.8670.324
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF6.526103892411113008260.2700.3500.4040.7540.354
Avisail GarciaOFOF5.82710910423829302320.2210.2500.2980.5480.296
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF5.1197869181425008190.2610.3460.4490.7950.333
Jacob StallingsCC4.12374651711011027120.2620.3420.3080.6500.315
Jon Berti2B/3B2B/3B3.41139329624216100.2810.4100.5630.9730.350
Miguel RojasSSSS2.62383781792511370.2180.2650.3330.5980.217
Erik Gonzalez3B1B/SS/ 3B-2.392926540310380.1920.2760.1920.4680.278
Bryan De La CruzOFOF-2.314454110404002110.2440.2950.3170.6130.323
Joe DunandSSSS-2.6287321100020.4290.5001.0001.5000.500
Jesus SanchezOFOF-3.025948613814007320.1510.2230.2440.4680.226
Payton HenryCC-4.492520410300460.2000.3600.2000.5600.286

Miami Marlins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins 2021 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS30.33413812436217276210330.2900.3410.5810.9220.333
Jorge SolerOFOF6.23716014230148210216420.2110.3000.4300.7300.239
Jesus Aguilar1B1B5.53815814139125180014400.2770.3350.4260.7610.343
Joey WendleSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B2.22587792412210407100.3040.3680.4560.8240.328
Jesus SanchezOFOF-1.9371421312917413009430.2210.2820.3890.6710.298
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF-2.13714612532142150013390.2560.3420.3840.7260.345
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF-2.629111952519261014310.2630.3690.4210.7900.371
Jacob StallingsCC-4.5371111002213114029240.2200.2880.2800.5680.276
Avisail GarciaOFOF-7.2361441382910310303410.2100.2360.2970.5330.274
Jon Berti2B/3B2B/3B-7.5175040121024219110.3000.4400.5500.9900.370
Miguel RojasSSSS-12.034124117241227115130.2050.2500.3080.5580.216
Bryan De La CruzOFOF-14.329605214616006140.2690.3500.3850.7350.342
Payton HenryCC-19.6153528420400580.1430.3140.1430.4570.200
Erik Gonzalez3B1B/SS/ 3B-19.7102926540310380.1920.2760.1920.4680.278
Joe DunandSSSS-19.7287321100020.4290.5000.9991.5000.500

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP45.0222200017.0911230.532.500.710.188
Cody PoteetRPRP3.621000006.731511.353.930.600.133
Louis HeadRPRP-0.320000004.030520.002.031.250.300
Dylan FloroRPRP-3.240000003.330110.003.331.210.273
Steven OkertRPRP-3.920000011.710330.004.832.350.333
Cole SulserRPRP-4.530000002.741403.370.031.480.667
Tommy NanceRPRP-5.130000004.021232.257.531.250.091
Anthony BenderRPRP-5.620010001.041119.007.035.000.800
Anthony BassRPRP-7.720000011.741205.390.632.350.500
Daniel CastanoSPSP-8.710001002.010000.003.030.500.125
Tanner ScottRPRP-10.440000014.022354.505.281.750.200
Elieser HernandezSPSP-17.922002009.063743.007.471.110.125
Pablo LopezSPSP-40.111000003.043239.004.702.330.364
Trevor RogersSPSP-54.011001004.0855211.2511.782.500.417

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP17.1664320040.3281034152.233.651.070.238
Pablo LopezSPSP10.2553210028.72183182.512.611.010.260
Cody PoteetRPRP3.2810000118.3811570.493.250.820.163
Anthony BassRPRP2.91100100711.3811320.791.270.890.267
Anthony BenderRPRP1.4110011419.71231032.793.551.550.407
Jesus LuzardoSPSP0.4442220019.79826133.665.011.120.139
Steven OkertRPRP-0.9110010047.3421152.454.261.230.214
Tommy NanceRPRP-2.350000006.721741.354.680.900.077
Louis HeadRPRP-2.6900001010.31021241.741.871.360.357
Cole SulserRPRP-2.81200011311.3741363.183.471.150.250
Zach PopRPRP-7.610000001.0321018.001.033.000.750
Trevor RogersSPSP-7.9661230029.7301228103.644.881.350.289
Richard BleierRPRP-8.080000016.7103224.053.331.790.370
Tanner ScottRPRP-8.21300011110.310614105.234.771.940.346
Dylan FloroRPRP-11.060000005.395128.446.222.080.364
Daniel CastanoSPSP-16.910001002.010000.003.030.500.125
Elieser HernandezSPSP-29.4660130028.029192496.116.211.360.253

Miami Marlins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins 2021 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Pablo LopezSPSP25.1884410046.031848111.572.290.910.248
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP19.7996420059.7421449222.113.631.070.242
Jesus LuzardoSPSP2.2662230029.0181341164.043.711.170.241
Anthony BassRPRP-0.71700110816.71131831.622.250.840.233
Cody PoteetRPRP-0.81010000123.01221980.783.050.870.193
Steven OkertRPRP-0.91600200511.7531772.313.611.030.190
Anthony BenderRPRP-5.31600136114.01771354.505.311.570.359
Louis HeadRPRP-7.81300001014.01121271.293.091.290.275
Daniel CastanoSPSP-7.930001004.050200.002.091.250.333
Cole SulserRPRP-8.31700011516.01251672.813.221.190.289
Tommy NanceRPRP-9.050000006.721741.354.740.900.077
Elieser HernandezSPSP-10.7881240038.7392435135.596.221.340.257
Tanner ScottRPRP-11.01900011116.312825124.414.201.470.294
Trevor RogersSPSP-12.0881250036.3402134155.204.691.510.318
Richard BleierRPRP-14.1110000028.7114624.153.901.500.345
Zach PopRPRP-14.810000001.0321018.001.093.000.750
Dylan FloroRPRP-18.260000005.395128.446.282.060.364

Updated: | Maintained by