Miami Marlins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Miami Marlins Probable Starters

Miami Marlins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Jose Urena@SF6/203DHolland(L)0.470.310.355.45.22.54.41.70.54.071.273
Wei-Yin Chen@COL6/228JGray(R)0.250.220.374.76.13.33.81.51.06.261.600
Trevor Richards@COL6/233TAnderson(L)0.250.280.314.65.62.94.11.50.85.731.540
Caleb Smith@COL6/243GMarquez(R)0.270.290.314.75.22.94.92.00.95.641.5558
Dan StrailyARI6/257MKoch(R)0.500.380.295.54.72.34.92.10.63.751.239
Jose UrenaARI6/267ZGodley(R)0.510.310.365.65.12.44.31.90.53.871.263
Wei-Yin ChenARI6/277PCorbin(L)0.490.330.325.44.62.04.41.40.53.331.120
Trevor RichardsARI6/28-12ZGreinke(R)0.440.300.335.14.42.04.51.70.43.471.180
Caleb SmithNYM6/297JdeGrom(R)0.480.280.375.33.91.95.42.00.53.221.1158

Miami Marlins Today's Hitter Projections

Miami Marlins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Starlin CastroR2B2B6/203@SFDHolland(L)1004.64.21.10.620.100.390.020.300.811.70.2600.3110.3960.70776
Brian AndersonR3B3B6/203@SFDHolland(L)1004.54.01.00.610.110.450.020.410.871.60.2530.3280.4050.73385
J.T. RealmutoRCC/1B6/203@SFDHolland(L)1004.43.91.10.530.120.560.040.320.741.70.2700.3290.4340.76398
Justin BourL1B1B6/203@SFDHolland(L)1004.13.60.90.430.100.450.000.450.921.30.2380.3240.3640.68888
Lewis BrinsonROFOF6/203@SFDHolland(L)1004.03.60.90.430.130.500.050.280.951.50.2350.2930.4060.69927
Cameron MaybinROFOF6/203@SFDHolland(L)1003.93.40.80.390.060.440.110.420.711.20.2420.3270.3560.6835
Miguel RojasRSSSS6/203@SFDHolland(L)1003.93.50.90.340.060.380.030.310.451.30.2500.3140.3590.6735
J.T. RiddleLSSSS6/203@SFDHolland(L)1003.83.50.90.320.030.330.020.170.771.10.2430.2780.3260.6040

Miami Marlins Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
J.T. RealmutoCC/1B15.46529226671.932.48.031.63.21.718.952.3115.446.615.12.20.2700.3230.4330.757
Justin Bour1B1B4.87130626566.335.213.039.70.50.336.968.4118.241.111.50.70.2500.3420.4460.788
Starlin Castro2B2B-1.37030928674.930.56.932.21.71.017.458.8113.051.515.41.00.2620.3070.3950.701
Derek Dietrich3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF-4.26628525162.830.78.029.41.10.719.763.6103.739.913.01.90.2500.3280.4130.742
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-5.07128225859.426.58.830.44.52.617.573.7102.137.410.13.20.2310.2850.3960.682
Martin Prado3B3B-5.27030728072.931.54.926.21.61.020.844.0104.552.115.10.80.2610.3140.3730.687
Cameron MaybinOFOF-9.95721218644.820.33.018.08.43.821.442.965.531.19.61.10.2400.3200.3520.672
Brian Anderson3B3B-15.34117715840.517.94.219.00.80.514.738.063.127.28.20.90.2560.3260.3990.725
Bryan HoladayCC-17.316585312.24.81.15.30.30.23.311.318.58.22.70.10.2290.2790.3480.627
Garrett Cooper1B1B-17.53915714236.814.93.716.50.80.511.134.157.624.18.40.50.2590.3160.4040.720
Chad WallachCC-18.315635611.35.01.35.30.30.24.918.417.87.52.50.10.2000.2700.3150.585
Ramon CabreraCC-19.1832296.82.60.42.80.30.21.96.09.65.01.30.10.2320.2820.3270.608
Miguel RojasSSSS-19.84015714236.213.72.314.11.40.910.819.951.226.37.10.50.2550.3140.3600.673
J.T. RiddleSSSS-21.33714313333.011.82.613.71.20.77.229.647.924.05.70.70.2480.2870.3590.646
J.B. ShuckOFOF-21.94013912631.211.81.311.72.41.210.017.142.823.25.61.10.2470.3060.3400.645
Magneuris SierraOFOF-24.52711010324.58.10.78.43.52.15.024.532.418.93.81.00.2380.2740.3150.589
Braxton LeeOFOF-26.323928319.87.00.66.92.51.67.118.925.315.83.00.40.2390.3010.3040.605
Rafael OrtegaOFOF-26.615635614.35.60.75.42.11.05.58.720.010.62.40.60.2540.3210.3560.677
Tomas Telis1B1B-28.415615614.25.10.75.40.70.33.18.719.410.82.30.40.2520.2950.3440.639
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-31.419655911.74.60.54.50.80.54.218.416.28.72.20.30.1980.2560.2740.530
Austin Nola2B2B-32.0833306.62.50.32.40.20.12.66.28.94.81.40.10.2210.2870.3000.587

Miami Marlins Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kyle BarracloughRP2.435.20.00.035.21.71.8843.703.801.3939.519.629.41.414.515.834734200.293
Caleb SmithSP1.214.114.16.073.34.24.7004.003.921.3075.231.164.42.932.635.0103743200.279
Drew SteckenriderRP-2.430.80.00.027.71.41.3283.253.211.2433.612.521.91.010.011.034535200.288
Dan StrailySP-4.415.015.06.382.54.05.8004.624.231.3672.731.081.03.242.445.2133645200.284
Jose UrenaSP-5.415.115.16.583.14.25.7004.454.251.3864.929.385.85.041.144.5114634200.296
Drew RucinskiRP-5.622.00.00.033.01.51.7023.913.671.2728.610.032.01.314.315.644535200.292
Odrisamer DespaigneRP-5.724.62.61.445.12.12.6024.294.121.3934.516.246.42.121.523.354832200.298
Tayron GuerreroRP-6.030.80.00.030.81.41.6033.813.871.4134.417.625.91.313.014.234733200.293
Brad ZieglerRP-6.735.20.00.031.71.51.6153.793.631.4121.811.433.51.413.314.826119200.310
Nick WittgrenRP-7.117.80.00.027.31.21.4024.053.751.3025.19.626.00.812.313.234040200.290
Adam ConleyRP-8.432.61.80.140.90.50.7034.174.161.3633.215.040.42.018.919.354139200.287
Chris O'GradyRP-8.718.00.00.016.20.80.8043.763.661.2815.45.914.80.56.87.324238200.286
Jumbo DiazRP-10.113.20.00.011.90.50.6014.023.831.3512.05.410.70.45.35.714139200.287
Miguel Del PozoRP-10.113.20.00.013.20.60.7013.974.041.4011.96.012.40.65.86.314634200.292
Severino GonzalezRP-10.413.20.00.013.20.60.7014.474.111.329.83.813.60.56.67.023941200.286
Brett GravesRP-10.413.20.00.013.20.60.7014.133.981.3710.34.813.30.66.16.614931200.296
Merandy GonzalezRP-10.614.61.40.520.50.60.7014.534.411.4315.68.420.90.910.310.834436200.290
Trevor RichardsSP-11.67.07.03.036.42.12.4003.993.881.3131.511.935.61.716.117.644832200.295
Javy GuerraRP-12.20.90.00.01.20.10.1004.434.381.481.00.61.20.00.60.604634200.294
Nick MarondeRP-12.30.90.00.00.90.00.0004.013.881.350.80.40.80.00.40.404238200.290
Alex WimmersRP-12.30.90.00.01.10.00.1004.324.151.411.00.51.00.00.50.604239200.288
Michael KickhamRP-12.30.90.00.00.90.00.0003.763.671.310.70.30.90.00.40.405130200.298
Jo-Jo ReyesRP-12.30.90.00.00.90.00.0004.023.981.370.70.30.90.00.40.405030200.298
Kyle LobsteinRP-12.40.90.00.00.90.00.0004.274.211.480.70.40.90.00.40.505029210.306
Brandon CunniffRP-12.40.90.00.00.90.00.0004.764.381.520.80.50.90.00.50.504336210.296
Kelvin MarteRP-12.40.90.00.00.90.00.0004.194.071.430.70.40.90.00.40.504930210.303
Wei-Yin ChenSP-13.57.07.02.937.82.02.6004.424.201.3329.811.538.61.218.519.964040200.289
Elieser HernandezSP-14.720.27.01.849.62.33.4014.824.531.4237.719.450.82.226.628.483842200.284
Jarlin GarciaSP-19.115.82.60.122.81.01.5024.694.561.4616.99.523.50.911.812.734238200.291
Dillon PetersSP-19.82.62.61.013.50.70.9004.364.461.449.75.514.00.76.57.125030200.297
Sandy AlcantaraSP-19.87.82.50.818.80.60.9004.474.481.4715.79.318.41.19.39.924833200.293
Nick NeidertSP-20.21.41.40.67.30.40.5004.254.051.315.92.27.40.33.43.714436200.291
Pablo LopezSP-20.21.41.40.67.30.40.5004.123.981.295.41.97.60.33.33.614832200.295
Zac GallenSP-20.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.504.341.375.72.67.40.33.63.914338200.288
James NeedySP-20.71.41.40.57.30.40.5004.584.421.425.72.97.50.33.74.014535200.293
Jeff BrighamSP-20.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.654.561.465.93.47.30.43.84.114535200.291
Max DuvalSP-21.01.41.40.57.30.30.5004.814.471.395.42.47.70.33.94.214040200.289
Kendry FloresSP-21.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.884.551.445.52.97.70.34.04.214238210.291
Matt TomshawSP-21.51.41.40.57.30.30.5005.234.721.434.62.28.20.34.24.514040200.290
Cody PoteetSP-21.71.41.40.57.30.30.5005.044.921.534.83.37.90.44.14.414734200.294
Scott SquierSP-21.71.41.40.57.30.30.5004.934.931.524.43.18.00.44.04.314733200.296
Dustin BeggsSP-21.81.41.40.57.30.30.6005.215.011.534.43.18.10.34.24.514536200.294
Sean GuentherSP-21.91.41.40.57.30.30.6005.085.091.533.72.88.40.34.14.414733200.296
Daniel CastanoSP-21.91.41.40.57.30.30.5004.995.121.594.03.48.20.34.04.415030200.299
Alex SanabiaSP-22.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.355.141.533.72.88.40.54.34.714635200.291
Brandon MillerSP-22.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.515.231.584.23.38.30.34.54.814337200.293
Jordan HollowaySP-22.71.41.40.47.30.30.6005.735.781.794.65.18.00.34.65.014833200.297

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
J.T. RealmutoCC/1B20.273030962500060.3000.3000.5670.8670.318
Justin Bour1B1B12.572925532600490.2000.3100.4800.7900.214
Miguel RojasSSSS8.951715530310110.3330.4120.4000.8120.357
J.T. RiddleSSSS6.172119630400240.3160.4210.5260.9470.400
Brian Anderson3B3B2.273224450300660.1670.3550.2500.6050.211
Cameron MaybinOFOF2.141212320110030.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-0.262119510300160.2630.3330.5260.8600.385
Derek Dietrich3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF-3.372723530000390.2170.3330.2610.5940.357
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-4.961512400000350.3330.4670.4170.8830.571
Starlin Castro2B2B-6.572827510100180.1850.2140.2590.4740.263
Bryan HoladayCC-6.7144100000010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
J.B. ShuckOFOF-7.871514200100110.1430.2000.1430.3430.154

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Derek Dietrich3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF16.62696842917512108230.3450.4210.5951.0160.421
Brian Anderson3B3B14.52812310736192140013210.3360.4180.5050.9230.400
J.T. RealmutoCC/1B12.4261161073117314006190.2900.3450.5050.8500.329
Starlin Castro2B2B5.627118110271515208260.2450.2970.3820.6780.313
Justin Bour1B1B5.12812010023113100019330.2300.3530.4000.7530.308
Lewis BrinsonOFOF4.7279588186414004270.2050.2550.4320.6870.241
Miguel RojasSSSS3.2269685187211107150.2120.3050.2940.5990.235
J.T. RiddleSSSS1.321716816628003210.2350.2750.3820.6580.311
Cameron MaybinOFOF-1.52151471040421380.2130.2600.2340.4940.250
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-3.018403073031110100.2330.4250.2670.6920.350
Martin Prado3B3B-6.152020600000030.3000.3000.4000.7000.353
Bryan HoladayCC-6.861414300000050.2140.2140.2140.4290.333
J.B. ShuckOFOF-7.3254742410210540.0950.1910.1190.3110.105

Miami Marlins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
J.T. RealmutoCC/1B14.45322620762349271114400.3000.3580.5310.8890.335
Brian Anderson3B3B11.07431627982414352130610.2940.3730.4230.7960.363
Starlin Castro2B2B4.27331228678413253022630.2730.3210.3780.6990.335
Derek Dietrich3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF3.86926924769328251012640.2790.3350.4370.7720.347
Justin Bour1B1B2.873289239572712330049660.2380.3670.4350.8020.278
Miguel RojasSSSS-5.07227224658197273117350.2360.3010.3500.6510.248
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-12.67126124444169281111810.1800.2260.3320.5580.224
Cameron MaybinOFOF-19.96618516438120113418360.2320.3080.3050.6130.292
J.T. RiddleSSSS-21.324757217739003210.2360.2670.4170.6840.292
Bryan HoladayCC-21.626716712415004110.1790.2250.2390.4640.200
Chad WallachCC-24.2933314102002170.1290.1820.1610.3430.286
J.B. ShuckOFOF-26.25711911022903218160.2000.2610.2450.5060.234
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-26.4588267137041115250.1940.3410.2240.5650.310
Martin Prado3B3B-28.424999318803016150.1940.2420.2260.4680.231
Tomas Telis1B1B-29.1243129620100280.2070.2580.2410.4990.286
Braxton LeeOFOF-29.481817300200180.1760.2220.1760.3980.333
Garrett Cooper1B1B-29.4497100100130.1430.3330.1430.4760.250

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose UrenaSPSP25.811110008.030410.002.780.500.143
Kyle BarracloughRPRP13.330000303.000400.000.360.000.000
Drew SteckenriderRPRP5.530010103.020120.004.361.330.222
Drew RucinskiRPRP3.220000003.300400.000.630.000.000
Adam ConleyRPRP-0.920000012.000200.001.030.000.000
Brad ZieglerRPRP-3.830000024.330320.003.031.160.273
Brett GravesRPRP-7.910000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-8.711110006.083214.505.031.500.318
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-9.630010013.052336.004.032.670.455
Merandy GonzalezRPRP-16.310000004.354518.317.421.400.273
Elieser HernandezSPSP-23.410000002.742136.745.652.590.400
Trevor RichardsSPSP-26.622111009.3117446.753.461.610.333
Caleb SmithSPSP-32.0221000010.3147826.105.161.550.343
Dan StrailySPSP-38.911001001.3441227.0727.844.620.400

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kyle BarracloughRPRP7.21100005110.710730.002.560.370.040
Caleb SmithSPSP6.1663310033.330143093.784.261.170.272
Adam ConleyRPRP6.11100200211.7821421.542.260.850.259
Jose UrenaSPSP4.8553210031.027122553.483.771.030.274
Drew SteckenriderRPRP2.21400101413.0721171.392.951.080.212
Drew RucinskiRPRP0.060011009.053823.002.250.780.208
Tyler CloydRPRP-4.920000004.311432.083.260.930.100
Ben MeyerRPRP-5.510000001.000000.003.030.000.000
Brett GravesRPRP-6.310000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Odrisamer DespaigneRPRP-6.630000005.762643.183.031.750.316
Merandy GonzalezRPRP-8.010000004.354518.317.421.400.273
Brad ZieglerRPRP-11.41300021413.3169986.075.431.800.333
Nick WittgrenRPRP-11.560001014.785139.644.532.340.364
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-11.71300110111.7171012107.714.662.310.421
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-16.4662110029.0321624124.973.961.520.319
Trevor RichardsSPSP-17.6331120014.31810846.283.661.540.347
Jarlin GarciaSPSP-21.130000006.096229.009.861.830.273
Elieser HernandezSPSP-21.7630030017.72210865.096.091.580.316
Dan StrailySPSP-25.1551030021.0261418106.005.981.710.333

Miami Marlins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Caleb SmithSPSP4.615155560076.0623487324.033.731.240.283
Kyle BarracloughRPRP2.53300026732.39434161.113.470.770.101
Jose UrenaSPSP-2.816157280088.3834170194.183.761.150.294
Drew SteckenriderRPRP-3.335003111033.0261340153.553.011.240.312
Adam ConleyRPRP-7.61200200212.3921531.462.450.970.276
Jarlin GarciaSPSP-10.01263110051.0412532214.416.391.220.196
Nick WittgrenRPRP-10.91800210317.715617103.062.871.420.294
Dan StrailySPSP-11.711102230046.0442539254.896.341.500.268
Drew RucinskiRPRP-12.260011009.053823.002.320.780.208
Dillon PetersSPSP-14.3652220025.7291816136.315.521.640.305
Odrisamer DespaigneRPRP-14.31110200020.322121885.313.301.480.339
Trevor RichardsSPSP-14.5882140038.0402332185.454.361.530.321
Brad ZieglerRPRP-15.13300059434.0412123115.564.721.530.330
Elieser HernandezSPSP-15.31040040030.7351514104.405.291.470.306
Ben MeyerRPRP-16.120000003.010000.003.100.330.111
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-16.311102230045.7513033235.915.791.620.298
Merandy GonzalezRPRP-16.4700200017.323111685.714.891.790.364
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-16.93400120632.0341943195.343.601.660.378
Brett GravesRPRP-17.510000000.300000.000.000.000.000
Chris O'GradyRPRP-18.780001007.075846.436.241.570.278
Bryan HoladayCC-21.62617000001.000100.001.100.000.000
Tyler KinleyRPRP-24.940000003.3994424.3012.103.900.538
Tyler CloydRPRP-26.6700000017.7251713108.665.701.980.367