Miami Marlins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Miami Marlins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Miguel RojasSSSS0.0134513
Jacob StallingsCC0.0107366
Jorge SolerOFOF0.02876
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF0.0101387
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF0.0118474
Bryan De La CruzOFOF0.096338
Nick FortesCC0.096327
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS0.041118
JJ BledayOFOF0.096318
Jordan GroshansSSSS0.097306
Peyton BurdickOFOF0.096299
Jon Berti2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF0.0112453
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B0.0131534
Avisail GarciaOFOF0.0146604
Charles LeblancSSSS0.096350
Lewin Diaz1B1B0.096297
Jesus SanchezOFOF0.0138522
Luke Williams3B/OF2B/3B/ OF0.096296
Jerar EncarnacionOFOF0.096303
Payton HenryCC0.073191

Miami Marlins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Tanner ScottRP0.064.80.00.058.32.92.910.013.02.9493021
George SorianoSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.2394121
Jake FishmanRP0.024.30.00.024.31.01.40.07.01.8463421
Evan FittererSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1493121
Dylan FloroRP0.059.90.00.059.92.73.39.06.01.8473321
Daniel CastanoSP0.019.419.46.983.43.96.80.00.03.4453521
Bryan HoeingRP0.041.00.50.243.01.82.50.00.02.1512821
Paul CampbellRP0.024.30.00.036.51.52.10.00.01.6384121
Sean GuentherRP0.024.30.00.036.51.62.00.00.01.6413921
Jeff LindgrenSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1423721
Jumbo DiazRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1413921
Parker BuggRP0.024.30.00.024.31.01.40.00.01.0304921
Colton HockRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1443521
Braxton GarrettSP0.025.925.910.4114.06.08.30.00.05.7463421
Tommy EveldRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1394121
Luarbert AriasRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1374321
Richard BleierRP0.064.80.00.064.83.03.40.06.02.7552421
Huascar BrazobanRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.09.02.2433721
Will StewartSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.2542621
Tommy NanceRP0.056.70.00.062.42.93.20.06.02.9473221
Jake EderSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1433621
Zach McCambleySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.2423721
Mike MorinRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1403921
Josh RogersSP0.031.83.41.341.41.53.00.00.02.0364321
Sixto SanchezSP0.016.216.27.581.04.35.50.00.03.4463321
Trevor RogersSP0.029.829.814.9157.98.410.40.00.06.7413921
Max MeyerSP0.024.324.310.9121.56.18.70.00.04.6473321
Daxton FultonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1483121
Cody PoteetSP0.045.44.91.862.12.84.00.05.02.5413821
Sandy AlcantaraSP0.030.830.817.8184.89.911.40.00.07.9483221
Jordan HollowayRP0.032.40.00.032.41.41.80.00.01.2423821
Jesus LuzardoSP0.025.925.912.0129.56.88.90.00.05.6413821
Zach KingSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1443621
Jackson RoseRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1364421
Drew RucinskiRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1423721
Pablo LopezSP0.027.527.514.6154.08.29.90.00.07.8453521
Nick NeidertRP0.032.40.00.048.66.18.20.00.02.7394021
Michael JohnsonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1354421
Luis PalaciosSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394121
Joseph BiermanSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1443521
Steven OkertRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.00.017.03.2344621
Cole SulserRP0.064.80.00.071.33.23.810.013.02.3394021
Jeff BrighamRP0.040.50.00.040.51.82.20.03.01.7304921
Edward CabreraSP0.019.419.48.897.04.96.90.00.05.4433721
Anthony BenderRP0.064.80.00.064.83.13.310.013.03.3463321
Andrew NardiRP0.040.50.00.040.51.92.10.04.01.7404021
Eury PerezSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394021
Elieser HernandezSP0.045.44.92.085.33.95.10.05.04.4314821

Miami Marlins Probable Starters

Miami Marlins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

Miami Marlins Today's Hitter Projections

Miami Marlins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Bryan De La CruzOFOF16.02180732712519004170.3700.4100.6851.0950.500
Jon Berti2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF5.4249992141015716230.1520.2120.2070.4190.333
Charles LeblancSSSS4.4238879171028108350.2150.2950.3670.6630.000
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B3.91764622041521280.3230.3490.4520.8010.571
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF3.92610695191229006230.2000.2760.2950.5710.000
Lewin Diaz1B1B2.220666312546002240.1900.2150.3810.5960.000
Nick FortesCC1.7187164151014007160.2340.3100.3130.6220.000
Jordan GroshansSSSS0.815575415712003120.2780.3160.3330.6490.429
JJ BledayOFOF-0.6279680108171113290.1250.2550.1880.4430.000
Miguel RojasSSSS-0.724817721205012100.2730.3090.3250.6330.250
Jacob StallingsCC-0.716615313215005100.2450.3330.3210.6540.000
Avisail GarciaOFOF-1.573027521500390.1850.2670.3330.6000.200
Peyton BurdickOFOF-1.951212311300060.2500.2500.5000.7500.500
Jesus SanchezOFOF-4.6266100000030.1670.1670.1670.3330.750

Miami Marlins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Jon Berti2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF4.299391347814542639540860.2330.3170.3260.6430.308
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B/SS2B/SS1.0602402135439144512521660.2540.3250.5350.8600.294
Garrett Cooper1B/OF1B/OF-5.31194694141083795000401190.2610.3370.4150.7520.340
Bryan De La CruzOFOF-6.3112341317773512403018870.2430.2840.4130.6970.304
Joey Wendle2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-8.199362339892633212315470.2630.3010.3660.6670.293
Miguel RojasSSSS-8.4139503469111346369325610.2370.2820.3240.6060.258
Avisail GarciaOFOF-10.596372350803183540161040.2290.2690.3230.5920.298
Nick FortesCC-10.56923020849398225317450.2360.3090.3890.6980.252
Jesus SanchezOFOF-10.995331303623612331024890.2050.2690.3830.6520.258
Jorge SolerOFOF-10.972305270563213340231900.2070.2950.4000.6950.256
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF-11.19737933475438281037990.2250.3140.3500.6640.291
Luke Williams3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-16.1791361273021161149440.2360.2870.3150.6020.354
Jacob StallingsCC-16.611337934376254340228820.2220.2900.2920.5820.280
Charles LeblancSSSS-17.04616415240164114211520.2630.3170.4080.7250.374
JJ BledayOFOF-19.76322919532205144130670.1640.2790.3030.5820.216
Jerar EncarnacionOFOF-21.0238177147314203320.1820.2100.3380.5480.256
Lewin Diaz1B1B-21.65516515227125111010500.1780.2300.3030.5330.214
Peyton BurdickOFOF-23.130988816637108350.1820.2650.3300.5950.283
Jordan GroshansSSSS-23.315575415712003120.2780.3160.3330.6490.319
Payton HenryCC-26.1153528420400580.1430.3140.1430.4570.200

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Dylan FloroRPRP12.31300116013.7721331.321.780.730.200
Edward CabreraSPSP0.8660220027.7211227113.905.521.160.234
Pablo LopezSPSP-0.6664220034.031163284.233.471.150.293
Jesus LuzardoSPSP-1.9554010029.022123593.724.001.070.262
Tommy NanceRPRP-2.190021017.3741024.914.671.230.278
Huascar BrazobanRPRP-5.51400100313.01151793.463.721.540.323
Jake FishmanRPRP-7.340000026.353504.271.920.790.263
Jeff BrighamRPRP-7.8900010113.01251663.464.951.380.310
Richard BleierRPRP-7.81100001310.3115604.351.871.070.306
Tanner ScottRPRP-12.290000137.31041384.912.762.470.556
Bryan HoeingRPRP-12.340010005.3763310.118.461.890.278
Andrew NardiRPRP-15.170000008.39614106.487.952.290.353

Miami Marlins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP25.532322414900228.717458207502.282.990.980.262
Pablo LopezSPSP7.1323214101000180.015775174533.753.721.170.283
Edward CabreraSPSP1.514143640071.7442475333.014.591.070.207
Jesus LuzardoSPSP0.3171710370094.36537108343.533.351.050.248
Tanner ScottRPRP-0.965004520460.7533088454.453.661.620.338
Braxton GarrettSPSP-3.116165360083.3793383193.563.571.180.307
Steven OkertRPRP-3.960005501951.3341763262.984.361.170.235
Dylan FloroRPRP-5.75400139552.0461846143.123.151.150.276
Cody PoteetSPSP-9.31220010128.0231221113.864.651.210.244
Josh RogersSPSP-9.41630220126.3241512115.136.421.330.217
Anthony BenderRPRP-9.92200136319.31771783.264.771.290.286
Daniel CastanoSPSP-10.11072130035.742162094.044.741.430.308
Max MeyerSPSP-10.322001006.075627.506.451.500.312
Elieser HernandezSPSP-11.21991360058.3634157226.336.731.460.277
Trevor RogersSPSP-11.52323441100107.011665106455.474.361.500.330
Huascar BrazobanRPRP-12.12600110430.7251139203.234.001.470.301
Tommy NanceRPRP-12.23420230242.7452157204.433.581.520.374
Richard BleierRPRP-13.15410221749.7632031103.623.321.470.343
Jeff BrighamRPRP-13.21400011122.721926103.573.871.370.316
Jake FishmanRPRP-14.0600000210.7114603.382.831.030.306
Nick NeidertRPRP-14.311001005.052303.604.521.000.250
Jordan HollowayRPRP-14.610000002.731213.382.741.500.375
Cole SulserRPRP-14.63900142634.0392038165.294.591.620.371
Bryan HoeingRPRP-17.7610110010.317145412.198.342.030.351
Andrew NardiRPRP-19.11200010113.3221421139.456.792.630.474

Updated: | Maintained by