Miami Marlins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Miami Marlins Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF3.36326623560.825.57.327.51.90.923.155.497.639.712.71.10.2590.3350.4150.750
Jorge AlfaroCC0.94417516138.214.35.315.71.30.67.857.362.325.27.10.60.2370.2850.3870.673
Starlin Castro2B2B-1.26125123461.521.96.024.01.60.813.747.793.042.911.80.90.2640.3060.3980.703
Miguel Rojas1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-5.85022320254.023.32.813.23.31.414.728.574.139.811.10.30.2670.3230.3660.689
Austin DeanOFOF-10.33916815440.518.04.413.11.60.710.530.663.527.28.00.90.2640.3140.4140.728
Harold RamirezOFOF-10.63916315142.015.32.812.92.00.97.830.360.030.08.80.40.2780.3200.3970.717
Garrett CooperOFOF-11.03715714238.615.74.415.30.30.111.934.261.325.67.80.80.2720.3330.4320.765
Bryan HoladayCC-11.817605413.14.71.34.80.40.24.410.720.28.82.90.10.2420.3070.3730.680
Chad WallachCC-14.016605411.44.41.34.40.30.15.017.418.17.42.50.10.2120.2850.3380.624
Neil Walker1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-15.13313812130.113.74.513.90.60.314.128.549.919.65.70.30.2490.3310.4130.744
Wilkin CastilloCC-16.0826245.31.70.41.70.20.11.44.27.83.71.10.10.2210.2680.3230.591
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-18.53012810924.213.34.211.31.30.515.432.043.414.15.30.60.2220.3240.3970.720
Jon Berti2B/3B2B/3B-22.719766715.96.51.55.43.01.16.316.224.311.22.60.70.2370.3090.3620.671
Martin Prado1B/3B1B/3B-23.0251019324.18.01.67.60.40.26.015.434.317.35.00.20.2590.3070.3700.677
Cesar PuelloOFOF-25.118706115.06.11.55.50.90.35.817.522.910.42.90.20.2450.3290.3730.702
Rosell HerreraOF2B/3B/ OF-26.218696215.04.91.02.82.10.95.314.521.710.63.00.40.2420.3050.3510.656
J.T. RiddleSSSS-27.415524811.64.11.34.40.50.22.811.018.37.82.20.30.2430.2870.3830.670
Isaac GallowayOFOF-29.01040377.92.80.92.71.30.52.111.812.45.31.60.10.2160.2630.3370.600
Monte HarrisonOFOF-29.0831286.22.50.82.51.10.42.010.510.24.11.10.20.2190.2770.3590.636
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-29.1832296.62.71.02.90.60.32.09.211.34.11.30.20.2280.2820.3870.670
Peter O'Brien1B1B-29.21146417.94.21.94.20.20.13.517.015.44.41.60.10.1930.2600.3740.634
Isan DiazSSSS-29.2831286.52.91.02.80.40.22.98.010.94.11.30.20.2350.3110.3980.709
Magneuris SierraOFOF-30.0829276.81.80.31.20.90.41.25.79.15.21.00.30.2470.2820.3330.616
Yadiel RiveraSS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-30.8826245.21.80.41.70.60.31.47.37.73.81.00.10.2160.2610.3150.576
Yangervis Solarte2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-32.80000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Miami Marlins Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Miami Marlins rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Caleb SmithSP7.911.011.04.958.33.43.7003.873.481.2367.421.749.82.325.126.993545200.279
Sergio RomoRP0.524.20.00.021.81.01.2544.273.801.3021.67.620.80.710.311.133941200.286
Zac GallenSP-0.28.38.33.643.22.52.8003.913.581.2444.514.339.11.718.820.364238200.286
Trevor RichardsSP-0.611.011.04.558.33.04.0004.364.051.3554.521.956.52.728.330.484238200.290
Nick AndersonRP-1.120.70.00.020.71.10.9023.062.641.1127.77.415.50.77.07.724040200.283
Adam ConleyRP-1.824.20.00.024.21.11.2243.913.541.2723.88.522.31.110.511.434239200.287
Pablo LopezSP-1.87.67.63.842.62.42.7003.883.531.2437.911.541.22.118.320.054932200.294
Tayron GuerreroRP-4.223.50.00.023.51.11.2144.123.771.4226.113.220.01.110.811.634337200.290
Drew SteckenriderRP-4.83.60.00.020.30.91.0013.803.381.2723.48.417.30.78.69.234040200.285
Jarlin GarciaRP-5.420.70.00.031.11.31.7024.383.981.3725.911.631.11.215.116.344337200.290
Jordan YamamotoSP-6.38.38.33.747.32.33.3004.574.271.3942.219.446.62.424.025.874337200.290
Elieser HernandezSP-6.912.45.51.633.91.72.3014.393.851.3034.012.731.51.816.517.653644200.282
Jose UrenaSP-7.08.78.73.949.62.43.5004.574.271.3938.316.952.22.825.227.274733200.297
Sandy AlcantaraSP-8.611.011.05.064.92.84.7004.874.641.5150.631.366.53.535.137.894733200.294
Austin BriceRP-8.65.30.00.014.40.60.8014.183.751.3413.05.314.00.96.77.224733200.294
Jose QuijadaRP-9.210.40.00.010.40.50.5014.073.931.3911.25.39.10.44.75.114140200.283
Kyle KellerRP-11.13.50.00.03.50.20.2003.843.551.313.91.63.00.11.51.604238200.286
Tyler KinleyRP-11.73.50.00.02.80.10.1004.073.961.423.11.62.40.11.31.404436200.289
Jorge GuzmanRP-12.23.50.00.03.50.00.0004.494.491.533.32.03.30.21.71.704139200.285
Brian MoranRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0003.923.671.320.70.30.60.00.30.304436200.289
R.J. AlvarezRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0004.323.891.390.70.30.60.00.30.404139200.288
Michael KickhamRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0003.673.411.260.60.20.70.00.30.305031200.297
Nick MarondeRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0004.414.141.410.60.30.70.00.30.404437200.293
Jumbo DiazRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0004.784.071.430.70.30.70.00.40.403842210.287
Wei-Yin ChenSP-12.58.31.40.717.50.81.1014.283.841.2815.75.117.40.68.38.934040200.289
Brandon CunniffRP-12.50.70.00.00.70.00.0005.124.561.560.60.40.70.00.40.404336210.297
Kelvin MarteRP-12.50.70.00.00.70.00.0004.724.381.530.50.30.80.00.40.404930210.305
Nick NeidertSP-15.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.494.131.345.92.37.50.33.63.914436200.290
Jeff BrighamSP-15.84.91.40.89.80.20.2004.274.071.379.44.19.30.54.74.823743200.283
James NeedySP-15.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.534.171.386.22.77.40.33.74.014436200.293
Daniel CastanoSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.424.371.434.82.57.90.33.63.915228200.299
Robert DuggerSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.30.5004.834.421.415.82.77.50.33.94.214238200.289
Edward CabreraSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.30.5004.784.541.486.03.47.40.43.94.214734200.294
Kendry FloresSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.40.5005.274.631.495.43.07.90.34.34.614138210.293
Josh RoederSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.30.5005.004.661.444.72.58.00.34.14.414535200.292
Trevor RogersSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.30.5004.814.751.515.53.47.60.33.94.214634200.292
Brady PuckettSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.30.6005.034.731.484.52.68.20.34.14.414832200.295
Cody PoteetSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.30.6005.074.731.484.92.98.00.44.14.414634200.294
Matt TomshawSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.5005.444.561.434.82.28.30.34.44.723941200.289
McKenzie MillsSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.445.031.525.23.47.70.44.44.713644200.281
Humberto MejiaSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.424.981.535.23.47.80.34.44.713941200.285
Chuck WeaverSP-17.31.41.40.57.30.30.6005.294.931.534.53.08.20.34.34.614634200.295
Taylor BraleySP-17.31.41.40.57.30.30.6005.184.881.523.92.68.50.34.24.514931200.299
Jordan HollowaySP-17.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.595.561.765.55.27.60.44.54.914733200.296

Miami Marlins Probable Starters

Miami Marlins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Caleb SmithSD7/18-12DLamet(R)0.560.280.395.84.62.36.61.80.93.601.09100
Zac Gallen@LAD7/1910HRyu(L)0.420.170.425.24.52.45.11.70.94.161.2060
Sandy Alcantara@LAD7/209CKershaw(L)0.520.160.545.95.93.54.53.01.15.241.507
Jordan Yamamoto@LAD7/214WBuehler(R)0.380.120.465.14.82.84.42.20.94.851.3758
Trevor Richards@CHW7/228INova(R)0.560.350.345.95.22.66.21.70.93.981.1936
Caleb Smith@CHW7/238RDetwiler(L)0.540.410.245.74.62.27.21.60.83.491.09100
Zac Gallen@CHW7/248RLopez(R)0.500.330.295.54.52.16.41.40.83.491.0860
Sandy AlcantaraARI7/267ZGreinke(R)0.650.330.446.45.62.84.82.50.63.891.277
Jordan YamamotoARI7/276AYoung(L)0.510.330.315.54.62.24.81.80.63.581.1658

Miami Marlins Today's Hitter Projections

Miami Marlins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Miguel RojasR1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1004.33.90.90.470.050.260.060.280.721.20.2280.2890.3190.60812
Neil WalkerS1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1004.23.70.80.510.130.380.020.481.051.40.2190.3140.3720.6861
Garrett CooperROFOF7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1004.13.70.90.420.100.430.010.311.111.40.2290.2950.3720.66782
Brian AndersonR3B/OF3B/OF7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1004.03.50.80.380.100.450.030.351.031.30.2240.3050.3610.66649
Starlin CastroR2B2B7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1003.93.70.80.330.080.380.020.200.921.30.2220.2670.3440.61112
Jorge AlfaroRCC7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1003.83.50.70.310.100.370.030.151.471.10.1890.2400.3260.56666
Harold RamirezROFOF7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1003.73.40.80.270.060.330.040.170.841.20.2310.2760.3410.6175
Cesar PuelloROFOF7/18-12SDDLamet(R)1003.63.10.60.300.070.310.040.291.071.00.2000.2900.3180.6080

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Garrett CooperOFOF22.952218663600370.3330.4550.8891.3430.375
Starlin Castro2B2B18.352222921610020.4090.4090.7271.1360.421
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF8.652220342500260.1500.2270.5000.7270.083
Yadiel RiveraSS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF2.3254220010100.5000.6000.5001.1000.500
Harold RamirezOFOF0.841513330300000.2310.3330.4620.7950.231
Jorge AlfaroCC0.451515410110070.2670.2670.4000.6670.500
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-0.64119121200230.1110.2730.4440.7170.000
Miguel Rojas1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-0.752220430300120.2000.2380.2000.4380.211
Cesar PuelloOFOF-5.131110310000140.3000.3640.3000.6640.500
Neil Walker1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-6.141412310000220.2500.3570.2500.6070.300
Bryan HoladayCC-6.4276200000100.3330.4290.3330.7620.333
J.T. RiddleSSSS-9.4488100000030.1250.1250.1250.2500.200

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Garrett CooperOFOF14.02292832615517008270.3130.3800.5420.9230.412
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF11.52483751915615007170.2530.3250.6000.9250.250
Miguel Rojas1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B9.324107983313111105130.3370.3810.4590.8400.372
Starlin Castro2B2B7.724102100317312102220.3100.3240.5000.8240.373
J.T. RiddleSSSS0.422716813748003210.1910.2250.4120.6370.209
Harold RamirezOFOF0.1238882191117004150.2320.2840.3170.6010.273
Jorge AlfaroCC-1.018606017414110210.2830.2830.4170.7000.421
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-2.32045419517004120.2200.2890.4150.7040.286
Bryan HoladayCC-3.31033301031201220.3330.3940.4670.8610.333
Yadiel RiveraSS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-4.12042378403105120.2160.3100.2700.5800.320
Neil Walker1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-5.51652478513005120.1700.2500.2340.4840.206
Cesar PuelloOFOF-6.31756499503005150.1840.2860.2040.4900.265
Wilkin CastilloCC-7.4277100200030.1430.1430.2860.4290.250
Austin DeanOFOF-8.4488100000030.1250.1250.1250.2500.200

Miami Marlins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Miami Marlins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Garrett CooperOFOF1.357230204633911370021570.3090.3830.5100.8930.380
Brian Anderson3B/OF3B/OF0.992376331813813434135810.2450.3300.4260.7560.285
Jorge AlfaroCC0.07326424968251031248880.2730.3140.4340.7480.384
Miguel Rojas1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-4.59136032594351296426440.2890.3440.3630.7070.326
Starlin Castro2B2B-8.19339337395267402115660.2550.2800.3590.6390.289
Harold RamirezOFOF-11.6532101995728323208400.2860.3240.3920.7160.346
Neil Walker1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-17.26722019652175172023470.2650.3450.3930.7380.326
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-17.68025022141318240325680.1860.2720.3620.6340.224
Bryan HoladayCC-19.01859511662701780.3140.4070.4710.8780.341
Cesar PuelloOFOF-21.830106902511315008230.2780.3870.4220.8090.344
Chad WallachCC-22.819544812413006120.2500.3330.3750.7080.314
Rosell HerreraOF2B/3B/ OF-23.96311810521102114111270.2000.2880.3140.6020.250
J.T. RiddleSSSS-24.3511391322515612005420.1890.2300.3710.6010.226
Martin Prado1B/3B1B/3B-24.4511631553717112006230.2390.2640.3030.5670.271
Wilkin CastilloCC-24.9277100200030.1430.1430.2860.4290.250
Jon Berti2B/3B2B/3B-25.7236859141224107160.2370.3240.3730.6970.286
Austin DeanOFOF-27.9328886186210001220.2090.2160.3370.5530.254
Yangervis Solarte2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-28.328777315917004160.2050.2470.3150.5620.250
Yadiel RiveraSS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-29.92247429403105130.2140.2980.2620.5600.310
Isaac GallowayOFOF-30.41954549601200170.1670.1670.1850.3520.243
Peter O'Brien1B1B-30.41547427214104190.1670.2550.2620.5170.273
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-31.727817615404012280.1970.2470.2630.5100.312

Miami Marlins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Caleb SmithSPSP9.911110006.030650.003.531.330.214
Jarlin GarciaRPRP2.730000003.010310.002.030.670.200
Sergio RomoRPRP1.220000002.010200.001.030.500.250
Austin BriceRPRP0.410000001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Jordan YamamotoSPSP-0.911010005.042423.603.231.200.308
Jose QuijadaRPRP-1.320000002.010420.002.031.500.333
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-3.710000001.010210.002.032.000.500
Elieser HernandezSPSP-8.030000004.032404.507.530.750.111
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-10.220000002.011004.504.530.500.143
Nick AndersonRPRP-13.510001001.0321018.0014.033.000.500
Zac GallenSPSP-21.111000005.042553.606.631.800.250
Adam ConleyRPRP-25.020000002.0653022.5013.033.000.571
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP-31.411001006.094626.004.701.830.381
Trevor RichardsSPSP-32.411001005.083535.405.432.200.467

Miami Marlins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jordan YamamotoSPSP16.8552300027.013829152.672.771.040.213
Jarlin GarciaRPRP10.71200200114.0901120.001.890.790.243
Austin BriceRPRP9.21100100312.7611610.712.000.550.185
Sergio RomoRPRP6.31100004010.781810.841.810.840.267
Elieser HernandezSPSP4.2841120026.020113163.815.681.000.203
Caleb SmithSPSP2.4222200012.0831262.254.701.170.214
Nick AndersonRPRP-5.9100001138.7124814.163.031.490.393
Jose QuijadaRPRP-8.190002126.373864.275.402.060.333
Adam ConleyRPRP-11.8800010011.016101418.185.481.550.400
Jeff BrighamSPSP-12.920000005.044817.203.031.000.300
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-13.360000005.345488.439.582.260.200
Zac GallenSPSP-14.0440010017.016821104.243.851.530.326
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP-16.6441130025.3281318114.625.711.540.284
Trevor RichardsSPSP-28.8550040025.7311724155.964.941.790.355
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-29.590000028.015105211.266.912.130.433

Miami Marlins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Miami Marlins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Caleb SmithSPSP7.315148540078.0553094263.464.341.040.234
Jordan YamamotoSPSP1.0763400034.015634171.592.890.940.190
Pablo LopezSPSP1.015147550076.7683673184.233.571.120.286
Sergio RomoRPRP0.635001016134.7301529133.894.171.240.265
Austin BriceRPRP-1.82900100638.327838141.883.741.070.233
Nick AndersonRPRP-2.64000241638.3371959144.463.011.330.372
Jarlin GarciaRPRP-3.02400200128.32292282.863.071.060.262
Tayron GuerreroRPRP-6.03500110532.0241534254.225.031.530.273
Trevor RichardsSPSP-6.72019731100104.0964993484.244.701.380.289
Drew SteckenriderRPRP-6.71500020314.39101456.287.960.980.094
Jose QuijadaRPRP-7.21300031210.310412113.486.892.030.320
Sandy AlcantaraSPSP-7.2181864900107.31044776493.944.641.430.290
Tyler KinleyRPRP-7.82500100124.7291428195.114.961.950.394
Elieser HernandezSPSP-8.31051130033.729163884.285.111.100.253
Adam ConleyRPRP-9.43800172537.3503336137.965.281.690.372
Jose UrenaSPSP-10.314138470074.7853951234.704.591.450.319
Zac GallenSPSP-13.5440010017.016821104.244.041.530.326
Jeff BrighamSPSP-13.8800000012.71281975.684.951.500.333
Wei-Yin ChenSPSP-20.82700010335.0463131117.975.791.630.355