St. Louis Cardinals Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B16.45524120656.318.611.322.01.90.730.657.5102.133.810.50.60.2730.3700.4960.866
Paul DeJongSSSS10.85423320952.718.010.720.72.41.218.654.997.030.211.30.50.2530.3220.4650.787
Tommy Edman2B/3B2B/3B/ OF5.55121719954.713.45.012.86.22.112.436.384.137.69.72.40.2750.3220.4230.744
Kolten Wong2B2B3.05321618950.213.34.512.66.22.118.933.676.734.110.41.20.2670.3460.4070.753
Yadier MolinaCC1.34015314137.29.54.410.41.40.68.523.058.125.27.40.20.2640.3120.4120.723
Matt Carpenter3B3B-0.25021618042.616.18.416.01.70.730.254.279.523.210.50.60.2370.3520.4410.793
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-4.04216414935.312.68.214.51.60.612.252.066.720.56.20.40.2380.2970.4490.747
Harrison BaderOFOF-5.94416414434.311.25.611.73.91.614.446.458.821.76.30.70.2390.3190.4090.728
Dexter FowlerOFOF-7.04719416639.212.85.812.02.71.123.546.866.324.48.40.60.2360.3360.3990.736
Matt WietersCC-12.523655813.64.52.34.80.40.25.214.423.48.72.50.10.2340.2990.4010.700
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-12.73112210927.58.03.68.42.71.210.125.745.717.65.31.00.2520.3200.4190.739
Lane ThomasOFOF-17.328867719.06.03.06.32.31.06.622.332.611.93.50.60.2450.3090.4220.731
Andrew KniznerCC-19.641092.40.70.30.70.10.00.61.73.71.60.40.00.2630.3170.4100.727
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF-21.524706114.65.32.85.50.70.37.119.026.88.43.10.30.2380.3200.4360.756
Ramon Urias2b2b-27.91338348.52.30.92.40.30.22.78.513.45.61.90.10.2490.3130.3910.704
Austin DeanOF1B/OF-29.1820184.91.40.71.50.20.11.34.18.13.21.00.10.2700.3210.4440.765
Justin WilliamsOFOF-32.11440.90.30.10.30.00.00.30.91.50.60.20.00.2500.3030.4070.710
Max Schrock2b2b-32.12551.10.30.10.20.10.00.30.71.60.80.20.00.2510.3040.3460.650
Edmundo SosaSSSS-32.31440.90.20.10.20.00.00.20.81.40.70.20.00.2530.2920.3830.675
Rangel Ravelo1B1B-32.51110.20.10.00.10.00.00.10.20.40.20.00.00.2650.3260.4160.742

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Jack FlahertySP17.211.411.46.466.14.13.7003.733.201.1975.422.156.72.827.429.594037210.286
Giovanny GallegosRP4.824.00.00.026.41.31.3343.843.191.2029.58.423.21.011.312.143641210.285
Miles MikolasSP3.211.011.05.764.93.64.1004.353.801.2848.013.269.73.131.433.994631210.300
Andrew MillerRP-3.624.00.00.021.61.11.0253.783.221.2723.98.818.71.39.19.834234210.292
Carlos MartinezSP-4.19.09.04.450.42.73.2004.434.041.4143.421.350.02.724.826.964730210.300
Kwang-Hyun KimSP-6.06.06.03.033.01.92.0004.193.781.2929.19.832.91.115.416.654235210.295
Adam WainwrightSP-7.18.48.43.846.22.43.1004.644.231.4236.416.948.51.923.825.774531210.300
Dakota HudsonSP-8.210.810.84.958.33.03.9004.624.331.5241.027.261.62.929.932.665423210.306
John GantRP-8.324.00.00.026.41.21.3154.143.771.3724.211.025.10.912.213.234432210.294
Daniel PoncedeleonSP-10.89.03.01.227.01.31.7014.624.171.4126.613.025.01.313.914.843641210.281
Ryan HelsleyRP-11.319.80.00.019.80.91.0144.153.621.3420.48.617.90.79.19.833937210.288
Austin GomberSP-15.93.90.90.47.70.40.5004.283.921.357.13.17.30.33.73.914037210.288
Alex ReyesRP-20.29.00.00.09.90.50.5013.983.601.3611.45.18.30.44.44.713937210.289
Jordan HicksRP-21.05.00.00.06.50.30.3213.553.371.357.13.25.60.42.62.815225210.302
Tyler WebbRP-21.215.00.00.013.50.60.7024.433.971.4011.75.713.20.66.67.124136210.290
Genesis CabreraRP-22.09.00.00.09.00.40.4014.083.631.329.23.88.10.44.14.413839210.284
Junior FernandezRP-23.111.40.00.011.40.50.6014.404.101.4610.76.010.70.65.66.014631210.294
Brett CecilRP-27.09.00.00.07.20.30.4014.794.251.465.43.07.50.33.84.114235210.293
Seth ElledgeRP-27.05.40.00.05.40.20.3014.464.051.445.12.75.10.22.72.914235210.291
Alvaro SeijasRP-27.49.00.00.09.00.82.9005.745.291.695.65.29.90.55.76.114234210.292
Kodi WhitleyRP-27.55.40.00.05.40.20.3014.744.171.444.62.45.40.22.83.014037210.290

St. Louis Cardinals Probable Starters

St. Louis Cardinals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

St. Louis Cardinals Today's Hitter Projections

St. Louis Cardinals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B23.231311322400150.2730.3850.8181.2030.250
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B21.031512520310210.4170.5330.6671.2000.455
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B19.231514421210160.2860.3330.5000.8330.429
Dexter FowlerOFOF12.431511231200440.1820.4000.4550.8550.167
Harrison BaderOFOF5.43129121100240.1110.3330.4440.7780.000
Marcell OzunaOFOF3.331513410100230.3080.4000.3080.7080.400
Paul DeJongSSSS2.63129111100230.1110.3330.4440.7780.000
Yadier MolinaCC/1B1.931511310100310.2730.4670.2730.7390.300
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-1.7110010000100.0001.0000.0000.0000.000
Rangel Ravelo3B3B-2.5221010000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF-6.0222000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

St. Louis Cardinals Season To Date Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B17.516168059715597349731781660.2600.3460.4760.8220.302
Marcell OzunaOFOF14.2131549485118802989122621140.2430.3300.4740.8040.259
Paul DeJongSSSS12.315966458313697307895621490.2330.3180.4440.7620.259
Kolten Wong2B2B9.314854347813661115924547830.2850.3610.4230.7840.321
Dexter FowlerOFOF2.115057348711669196785741420.2380.3460.4090.7550.294
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B1.5923493269959113615116610.3040.3500.5000.8500.346
Yadier MolinaCC/1B0.31134524191134510576023580.2700.3120.3990.7110.289
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-6.61294914169459154661631290.2260.3340.3920.7260.285
Harrison BaderOFOF-8.412940534771541239113461170.2050.3140.3660.6800.268
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF-8.9128373334904510423035820.2690.3400.4100.7500.328
Matt WietersCC-14.667183168361511271112470.2140.2680.4350.7030.223
Yairo Munoz2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.0881811724620213837370.2670.2980.3550.6530.328
Andrew KniznerCC-20.718585312727204140.2260.2930.3770.6700.270
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-21.36115114137185161010530.2620.3110.4110.7220.386
Lane ThomasOFOF-23.934443812641211480.3160.4090.6841.0930.308
Joe HudsonCC-24.4111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-26.9192320641221240.3000.3910.5000.8910.333
Rangel Ravelo3B3B-27.42943398427003120.2050.2560.4100.6660.231
Edmundo SosaSSSS-28.68108220010120.2500.4000.2500.6500.333
Drew RobinsonOF2B/OF-29.5577110000030.1430.1430.1430.2860.250

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jack FlahertySPSP45.111110007.020610.001.740.430.133
Dakota HudsonSPSP8.211000005.0201050.002.031.400.286
Junior FernandezSPSP2.910000001.000100.004.030.000.000
Tyler WebbRPRP0.710000002.000100.002.030.000.000
Genesis CabreraSPSP-4.610000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Dominic LeoneRPRP-5.910000000.700100.000.040.000.000
Mike MayersRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Carlos MartinezRPRP-7.520000002.020200.001.031.000.333
Giovanny GallegosRPRP-31.620000002.031014.5011.032.000.286
John BrebbiaRPRP-47.510000000.3120154.5512.126.670.500
Andrew MillerRPRP-67.420001001.0342136.005.034.000.750
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-69.210000000.3430081.8242.4213.330.750
Adam WainwrightSPSP-80.411001004.31263012.4713.652.790.444

St. Louis Cardinals Season to Date Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jack FlahertySPSP21.938332011800196.313560231552.753.460.970.244
Dakota HudsonSPSP6.733321716710174.716065136863.354.921.410.275
Carlos MartinezRPRP3.848004224348.3391753183.172.861.180.301
Adam WainwrightSPSP2.6323214141000171.718180153644.194.351.430.323
Giovanny GallegosRPRP2.467003211974.0441993162.313.050.810.222
Miles MikolasSPSP2.032321791400184.019385144324.164.271.220.304
John GantRPRP1.8640011131866.3512760343.663.731.280.275
Jordan HicksRPRP-1.929002214328.7161031113.143.210.940.226
Andrew MillerRPRP-2.573005662854.7452770274.455.191.320.283
John BrebbiaRPRP-3.366003401272.7592987273.593.131.180.293
Tyler WebbRPRP-5.36500211855.0332348233.764.491.020.187
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-7.42400200136.7341232122.954.221.250.282
Daniel PoncedeleonSPSP-9.41382120048.7362052263.704.401.270.256
Dominic LeoneRPRP-10.24000101040.7392546225.535.451.500.294
Michael WachaSPSP-10.3292466700126.714367104554.765.611.560.318
Chasen ShreveRPRP-10.530010012.022219.004.211.500.333
Zac RosscupRPRP-10.82800200518.0221026195.004.942.280.426
Luke GregersonRPRP-12.260000005.7115217.943.042.120.458
Mike MayersRPRP-12.51600010119.0211416116.635.481.680.316
Junior FernandezSPSP-12.71300010011.7971665.405.271.290.269
Chris EllisSPSP-13.210000001.010010.006.212.000.250
Genesis CabreraSPSP-14.01320021120.3231119114.874.541.670.328
Alex ReyesSPSP-14.640001023.0251615.0012.882.670.111

Updated: | Maintained by