St. Louis Cardinals Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dylan CarlsonOFOF0.0138532
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF0.0146519
Ivan HerreraCC0.074192
Brendan Donovan1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF0.096350
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B0.0148636
Albert Pujols1B1B0.093331
Tyler O'NeillOFOF0.0141541
Juan Yepez1B/OF1B/OF0.0106383
Lars NootbaarOFOF0.096351
Andrew KniznerCC0.096303
Nolan Gorman2B2B0.0121426
Alec BurlesonOFOF0.096324
Yadier MolinaCC0.0112393
Nolan Arenado3B3B0.0148618
Corey DickersonOFOF0.091307
Ben DeLuzioOFOF0.042112
Paul DeJongSSSS0.092294

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Blake ParkerRP0.026.40.00.026.41.21.40.00.01.1394121
Domingo RoblesSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1413821
Andre PallanteSP0.045.44.92.269.13.73.80.011.02.5572221
Nathanael HerediaRP0.024.30.00.024.31.01.40.00.01.5453521
Steven MatzSP0.045.44.92.466.53.83.30.014.02.7443621
Alex ReyesRP0.056.70.00.056.72.82.80.00.02.1374221
Tyler PikeSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1463421
Ryan HelsleyRP0.056.70.00.056.73.12.59.00.01.6374321
Jake WalshRP0.024.30.00.024.31.21.20.02.01.0374321
Freddy PachecoRP0.024.30.00.024.31.11.30.00.01.0364321
T.J. McFarlandRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.06.02.3542521
Jack FlahertySP0.029.229.214.4160.69.310.10.00.08.3404021
JoJo RomeroRP0.040.50.00.032.41.61.60.08.01.4463421
Seth ElledgeRP0.01.60.00.01.80.10.10.00.00.1394021
Levi PraterSP0.00.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.00.2433721
Kyle RyanRP0.01.90.00.01.90.10.10.00.00.1483121
Miles MikolasSP0.025.925.911.6129.57.88.30.00.05.2453521
Jake WoodfordSP0.045.44.91.771.13.44.40.05.03.3443521
Anthony ShewSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1433621
John BellerSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1443621
Drew VerHagenRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.06.02.7433721
Adam WainwrightSP0.029.229.214.1160.69.210.30.00.06.5453421
Dakota HudsonSP0.025.925.910.2129.56.79.70.00.06.4512921
James NaileRP0.024.30.00.024.31.11.30.02.01.1522821
Connor LunnSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1413921
Dalton RoachSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1354521
Edgar GonzalezSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1433621
Jordan MontgomerySP0.030.830.815.7160.210.68.70.00.05.8453421
Matthew LiberatoreSP0.013.013.05.565.03.74.50.00.03.0423821
Kodi WhitleyRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.00.011.02.2374321
Aaron BrooksRP0.012.41.10.422.51.11.30.01.01.1453521
Chris StrattonRP0.072.98.13.2105.35.36.20.07.03.1423821
Giovanny GallegosRP0.064.80.00.071.33.73.311.013.02.8324821
Jordan HicksSP0.045.44.92.081.44.64.00.014.04.4522821
Connor ThomasSP0.00.50.50.22.50.20.20.00.00.1532621
Dionys RodriguezSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1344621
Zach McAllisterRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1413821
Genesis CabreraRP0.064.80.00.064.83.13.30.019.03.6403921
Zack ThompsonSP0.045.44.92.368.43.53.90.00.03.2443621
Packy NaughtonRP0.045.44.91.780.44.34.30.05.02.7453421
Logan GraggSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394121
Jose QuintanaSP0.027.527.512.8137.58.68.30.00.03.8453421

St. Louis Cardinals Probable Starters

St. Louis Cardinals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

St. Louis Cardinals Today's Hitter Projections

St. Louis Cardinals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Albert Pujols1B1B17.62686752013823008140.2670.3530.6270.9800.500
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF10.424968926829507160.2920.3440.4270.7710.500
Brendan Donovan1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF8.225101811919370017110.2350.3860.3950.7810.250
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B7.225102892211292011240.2470.3370.3930.7300.333
Yadier MolinaCC7.217595615731210170.2680.2930.4820.7750.000
Nolan Arenado3B3B6.72610493209213201070.2150.2980.3440.6420.200
Lars NootbaarOFOF4.32586731310480112170.1780.2940.3970.6910.286
Corey DickersonOFOF1.1248682184110003130.2200.2560.3170.5730.200
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-0.41549439903015120.2090.3060.3490.6550.400
Alec BurlesonOFOF-0.5134339841310470.2050.2790.3080.5870.333
Juan Yepez1B/OF1B/OF-0.9103231931200150.2900.3130.4840.7960.375
Andrew KniznerCC-2.61445435323002110.1160.1560.2790.4350.500
Ben DeLuzioOFOF-4.2101814310000330.2140.3890.2860.6750.000
Paul DeJongSSSS-5.31439364201003150.1110.1790.1390.3180.200

St. Louis Cardinals Season To Date Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B40.71496435561771053511470781390.3180.4040.5810.9850.368
Nolan Arenado3B3B26.214761855516273301025352710.2920.3580.5330.8910.290
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF21.6152625573150931356313461110.2620.3220.3960.7180.308
Tyler O'NeillOFOF5.49638233476561458144381030.2280.3090.3920.7010.278
Albert Pujols1B1B5.0107345302814123641228550.2680.3450.5430.8880.253
Brendan Donovan1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF-1.0123457382107625442360690.2800.3940.3800.7740.330
Lars NootbaarOFOF-2.9105334278635114404150680.2270.3410.4500.7910.248
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-3.5125475422101568425342930.2390.3160.3860.7020.281
Nolan Gorman2B2B-6.5893132836444143510281030.2260.3000.4200.7200.301
Juan Yepez1B/OF1B/OF-10.173261241622712290015580.2570.2990.4610.7600.283
Corey DickersonOFOF-11.39428727172276340012470.2660.3000.3990.6990.301
Andrew KniznerCC-17.79427924752274250126580.2110.3010.2960.5970.268
Yadier MolinaCC-18.0792692615619524205400.2150.2340.3030.5370.234
Paul DeJongSSSS-18.97422419830176253220740.1520.2410.2880.5290.213
Alec BurlesonOFOF-24.0134339841310470.2050.2790.3080.5870.211
Ben DeLuzioOFOF-25.4191814320001330.2140.3890.2860.6750.200
Kramer RobertsonSSSS-25.5211000100000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Austin AllenCC-26.851614110000190.0710.1880.0710.2590.200
Ivan HerreraCC-26.8112118200100280.1110.1900.1110.3010.182

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jose QuintanaSPSP19.3552210030.32032830.891.580.760.253
Miles MikolasSPSP9.6554230031.02282992.323.711.000.231
Giovanny GallegosRPRP2.3100010149.7531322.802.300.720.190
Chris StrattonRPRP0.3100020008.362732.162.791.080.261
Steven MatzSPSP-2.940010014.331212.082.800.930.188
Zack ThompsonSPSP-4.0800000010.062951.804.031.100.192
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-4.6663230033.035163394.363.821.330.319
Jake WoodfordSPSP-5.01000100013.0154622.772.801.310.357
JoJo RomeroRPRP-14.090000007.366877.377.261.780.250
Andre PallanteSPSP-17.5100001028.7136466.244.182.180.394
Adam WainwrightSPSP-30.1660230028.7442313117.224.291.920.378

St. Louis Cardinals Season to Date Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Ryan HelsleyRPRP20.153009119764.328994201.262.340.750.183
Miles MikolasSPSP12.7323222121300199.316773153393.303.891.030.250
Jordan MontgomerySPSP8.13232149600178.315969158363.483.611.090.277
Giovanny GallegosRPRP3.3560035141258.7421972152.922.760.970.254
Jose QuintanaSPSP3.0313196700162.715354137462.992.971.220.307
Adam WainwrightSPSP2.7323216111200191.719279143543.713.661.280.302
Jake WoodfordSPSP-3.92610400046.3421222112.333.221.140.281
Andre PallanteSPSP-4.3451036509106.01113773403.143.881.420.314
Zack ThompsonSPSP-5.22110111034.020827132.123.820.970.187
Chris StrattonRPRP-5.55910942861.3703058244.403.341.530.357
Steven MatzSPSP-5.61392530147.0502853105.363.841.280.318
Dakota HudsonSPSP-6.2262588700137.01326277594.074.331.390.293
Jordan HicksSPSP-7.43480360860.3443363354.924.191.310.264
Jack FlahertySPSP-9.7882210035.0351732224.375.091.630.310
Genesis CabreraRPRP-10.639004211344.7392332204.635.621.320.233
Matthew LiberatoreSPSP-10.8860210029.7361825145.465.041.690.333
Kodi WhitleyRPRP-13.41400200112.71181295.685.881.580.265
James NaileRPRP-14.770000009.085525.005.561.110.214
JoJo RomeroRPRP-15.01500000014.31191585.655.421.330.258
Packy NaughtonRPRP-15.02630021332.039173174.783.151.440.364
Drew VerHagenRPRP-15.11900310221.7271618146.656.531.890.314
Jake WalshRPRP-15.430001002.7345213.502.741.870.429
Aaron BrooksRPRP-15.850000009.3118727.716.761.390.267
T.J. McFarlandRPRP-19.72800000132.7422416116.615.321.620.336

Updated: | Maintained by