St. Louis Cardinals News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

St. Louis Cardinals Probable Starters

St. Louis Cardinals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Luke WeaverKC5/228JHammel(R)0.580.460.235.84.71.95.41.20.52.941.0299
Michael WachaKC5/231JJunis(R)0.590.390.305.95.02.15.41.50.53.271.1195
John Gant@PIT5/257JMusgrove(R)0.360.270.344.94.92.43.61.70.54.331.360
Jack Flaherty@PIT5/264TWilliams(R)0.390.350.285.04.82.34.11.70.54.091.2965
Miles Mikolas@PIT5/271JTaillon(R)0.620.320.416.26.42.84.91.20.73.991.2074
Luke Weaver@MIL5/282BSuter(L)0.480.380.285.44.82.46.01.70.83.951.2099
Michael Wacha@MIL5/297ZDavies(R)0.470.350.315.55.22.65.52.00.74.311.3295
John Gant@MIL5/301JGuerra(R)0.350.320.304.94.82.54.62.00.74.621.370
Jack FlahertyPIT5/317TWilliams(R)0.450.400.255.24.72.24.51.60.53.741.2065
     

St. Louis Cardinals Today's Hitter Projections

St. Louis Cardinals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Dexter FowlerSOFOF5/228KCJHammel(R)1004.43.70.90.680.120.400.120.560.881.60.2430.3480.4220.77081
Matt CarpenterL1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B5/228KCJHammel(R)1004.33.50.90.670.130.460.030.630.831.60.2530.3690.4470.81698
Jose MartinezR1B/OF1B/OF5/228KCJHammel(R)1004.23.81.10.500.100.510.060.300.641.60.2810.3360.4160.7520
Marcell OzunaROFOF5/228KCJHammel(R)1004.03.71.00.510.150.650.030.270.741.70.2780.3290.4610.790100
Tyler O'NeillROFOF5/228KCJHammel(R)1003.93.60.80.430.150.510.100.211.031.50.2270.2750.4050.68028
Kolten WongL2B2B5/228KCJHammel(R)1003.83.30.90.420.080.440.090.330.541.30.2570.3360.4070.74332
Yairo MunozRSSSS5/228KCJHammel(R)1003.73.50.80.300.060.380.120.140.691.20.2330.2660.3390.6050
Francisco PenaRCC5/228KCJHammel(R)1003.63.40.70.340.090.390.030.150.651.20.2160.2550.3500.6050

St. Louis Cardinals Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Marcell OzunaOFOF22.8104457413117.156.819.868.62.21.538.096.1201.374.121.71.50.2840.3460.4880.833
Tommy PhamOFOF20.410042336196.958.014.546.615.77.451.2105.1161.262.918.31.20.2680.3640.4460.810
Yadier MolinaCC11.98234431786.336.18.741.34.22.520.947.9131.559.317.60.70.2720.3200.4150.735
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF8.987392350100.145.510.647.93.82.235.669.2152.669.619.00.80.2860.3530.4360.790
Dexter FowlerOFOF5.59542735988.453.711.242.47.63.857.192.9146.356.617.03.70.2470.3550.4080.763
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B3.410142434986.756.312.343.91.91.264.994.8149.150.222.71.40.2480.3710.4270.798
Jedd Gyorko3B3B-6.06327524460.131.711.636.62.21.325.962.0106.937.310.40.80.2460.3210.4380.759
Paul DeJong2B/SS2B/SS-6.96326524261.529.811.135.61.10.716.670.8108.437.312.50.50.2540.3080.4480.756
Kolten Wong2B2B-8.76827524062.028.96.029.24.82.124.743.596.241.812.12.10.2590.3400.4010.742
Harrison BaderOFOF-12.55421519547.122.96.623.76.13.613.958.976.631.97.51.20.2420.3020.3940.696
Francisco PenaCC-14.5251059722.210.03.111.70.60.45.721.536.514.44.50.20.2290.2740.3760.650
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-16.44216815335.719.47.421.73.01.311.449.665.621.36.30.80.2340.2920.4300.722
Carson KellyCC-17.615625613.35.81.36.40.30.24.611.220.19.22.70.10.2380.3010.3610.662
Steven BaronCC-20.01247438.93.80.53.80.30.23.312.412.46.61.70.10.2080.2680.2890.557
Greg Garcia2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-21.24817314936.916.92.115.52.41.119.336.451.726.97.30.70.2470.3390.3470.686
Oscar MercadoSSSS-28.91146429.94.10.74.22.21.42.79.114.37.21.80.20.2340.2860.3390.625
Luke Voit1B1B-29.011464110.65.01.25.10.30.23.510.116.77.02.20.10.2560.3210.4060.727
Yairo MunozSSSS-29.013535011.94.91.05.51.10.62.411.117.78.42.20.30.2400.2770.3570.634
Edmundo SosaSSSS-30.312514811.54.20.54.40.50.32.29.615.78.52.20.30.2400.2780.3290.606
Max Schrock2B2B-32.90000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

St. Louis Cardinals Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Luke WeaverSP10.620.620.610.1113.37.66.3003.743.511.24114.335.3104.73.347.151.2144436210.292
Carlos MartinezSP7.919.219.211.7122.97.56.6003.863.681.33119.346.7117.26.352.857.7125129210.305
Michael WachaSP5.121.121.19.8116.17.26.7004.063.861.33105.941.0113.73.452.457.0144733210.300
Bud NorrisRP3.041.00.00.036.92.01.61163.413.041.2141.712.432.11.614.015.244634210.298
Alex ReyesSP2.914.414.47.179.25.34.3003.703.631.3195.439.264.42.932.635.394238210.288
Miles MikolasSP2.116.416.47.185.35.44.7003.893.321.2177.217.086.23.336.940.1114930210.303
Jack FlahertySP1.017.617.67.391.55.85.5004.143.871.3286.833.786.93.042.145.5124336210.292
Brett CecilRP-1.846.80.00.042.12.21.94123.523.271.2442.413.638.61.316.518.044732210.297
Tyler LyonsRP-2.338.80.00.047.12.42.22103.783.291.2348.614.643.32.019.821.464238210.293
John BrebbiaRP-3.239.80.00.039.82.01.9343.933.261.2142.112.136.11.917.418.653643210.288
Greg HollandRP-4.041.00.00.036.91.81.7563.953.771.3839.118.133.01.116.217.644436210.295
Dominic LeoneRP-4.333.00.00.037.01.91.7283.643.321.2740.714.432.51.214.916.244436210.294
Luke GregersonRP-5.232.10.00.035.01.81.6283.603.251.2634.311.532.61.114.015.435228210.301
John GantRP-7.519.01.41.133.71.81.7023.893.581.3032.211.532.11.114.615.844534210.297
Adam WainwrightSP-7.812.812.85.469.14.14.4004.444.261.4152.524.573.02.534.136.984832210.302
Sam TuivailalaRP-8.729.30.00.032.21.61.6034.123.781.3731.413.730.41.314.815.944436210.296
Mike MayersRP-9.517.60.00.026.41.31.3024.093.651.3124.69.125.41.012.013.034337210.293
Jordan HicksRP-10.041.00.00.041.01.92.1074.444.381.5435.622.940.12.520.222.045129210.301
Matt BowmanRP-10.227.40.00.024.21.21.1053.873.641.3620.58.824.20.910.411.425326210.305
Deriana GonzalezRP-13.47.00.00.07.00.30.3014.194.031.446.43.36.80.23.33.514831210.299
Hector MendozaRP-13.65.90.00.05.90.30.3014.664.291.485.32.95.80.23.13.314238210.294
Edward MujicaRP-14.01.20.00.01.60.10.1004.323.771.301.30.41.70.00.80.804237210.294
Sean GilmartinRP-14.01.20.00.01.40.10.1004.063.811.311.20.41.40.00.60.704237210.292
Austin GomberSP-15.08.41.40.314.30.40.4003.863.791.3013.95.413.20.56.16.424039210.286
Daniel PoncedeleonSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.724.461.466.23.47.20.43.84.114436210.292
Mike O'ReillySP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.014.441.365.42.27.70.34.14.313545210.283
Ryan HelsleySP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.644.421.456.43.47.20.23.84.114337210.291
John WalterSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.834.481.485.22.88.00.43.94.214931210.303
John GastSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.964.651.475.22.87.90.34.04.314138210.296
Kyle HaldSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.904.641.465.02.68.00.34.04.314237210.296
Evan KruczynskiSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.844.741.515.03.17.90.33.94.214633210.298
Nick PetreeSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.164.701.464.92.68.10.34.24.514138210.293
Dakota HudsonSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.674.471.524.73.08.10.33.84.115425210.307
Matt PearceSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.404.781.414.42.08.30.34.44.613644210.286
Connor JonesSP-16.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.844.791.644.53.88.10.33.94.315722210.311
Conner GreeneSP-17.213.83.30.627.70.81.2005.044.991.6219.915.729.21.115.516.344832210.297
Jake WoodfordSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.30.5005.605.261.644.33.68.40.44.54.914633210.299
Ian OxnevadSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.30.5005.365.321.643.73.48.50.34.44.714831210.300
Junior FernandezSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.30.6005.965.681.754.24.58.30.44.85.214534210.297
David OcaSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.30.5005.585.671.774.14.68.30.34.54.914930210.302
   

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tyler O'NeillOFOF32.341312753600120.5830.6151.4172.0320.571
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF28.7731281161800260.3930.4330.5711.0050.455
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B23.8730281351400240.4640.5000.8211.3210.522
Tommy PhamOFOF16.4732297712103140.2410.3130.3790.6920.429
Francisco PenaCC9.652120741100140.3500.3810.5500.9310.400
Dexter FowlerOFOF8.251914440211510.2860.4740.3570.8310.308
Jedd Gyorko3B3B1.462424500600060.2080.2080.2080.4170.278
Marcell OzunaOFOF-1.962623250200340.0870.1920.0870.2790.105
Kolten Wong2B2B-2.951615211100000.1330.2000.3330.5330.071
Greg Garcia2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-4.271413300200050.2310.2310.2310.4620.333
Paul DeJong2B/SS2B/SS-4.33139210100320.2220.4620.3330.7950.286
Carson KellyCC-4.6122100100000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Harrison BaderOFOF-6.0355110000030.2000.2000.2000.4000.500
Steven BaronCC-7.8255100000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Yairo MunozSSSS-8.3222000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tommy PhamOFOF17.722907923176143211260.2910.3780.5700.9470.362
Paul DeJong2B/SS2B/SS7.422978223123110011190.2800.3920.4630.8550.333
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF7.324108972711214019160.2780.3400.4120.7520.309
Jedd Gyorko3B3B5.2207063167411007160.2540.3290.4600.7890.279
Marcell OzunaOFOF4.924105972310111208190.2370.2950.2990.5940.286
Dexter FowlerOFOF4.123937611113112115160.1450.2930.2890.5830.138
Tyler O'NeillOFOF2.792118753700140.3890.4500.9441.3940.333
Kolten Wong2B2B2.522807114937125150.1970.2890.3940.6840.204
Harrison BaderOFOF2.1154843111023114140.2560.3330.4420.7750.333
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B1.2238776188270010210.2370.3330.4470.7810.302
Yadier MolinaCC-1.31248451241311280.2670.2980.3560.6530.297
Francisco PenaCC-3.81140379411002100.2430.3000.3510.6510.308
Greg Garcia2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-4.21937347305011100.2060.2290.2350.4640.269
Steven BaronCC-7.0255100000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Yairo MunozSSSS-7.1222000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Carson KellyCC-7.771918200100040.1110.1580.1110.2690.143

St. Louis Cardinals Season To Date Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tommy PhamOFOF29.64117114544358198526420.3030.4090.5170.9260.379
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF12.94318716451185300219240.3110.3800.4760.8560.333
Paul DeJong2B/SS2B/SS7.14117115039228190016500.2600.3510.4730.8240.337
Yadier MolinaCC5.3301201143111617214170.2720.2920.4560.7480.269
Marcell OzunaOFOF-0.54218617442173222011410.2410.2850.3220.6070.298
Dexter FowlerOFOF-3.84017114423225183223340.1600.2810.2920.5730.168
Jedd Gyorko3B3B-5.529867321104131011180.2880.3840.4790.8630.327
Harrison BaderOFOF-6.9337867171435428220.2540.3590.4180.7770.333
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-7.14116613829174170025420.2100.3310.3910.7220.266
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-14.1102219753700150.3680.4090.8951.3040.333
Greg Garcia2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-14.536655814929015160.2410.2920.3970.6890.286
Kolten Wong2B2B-16.7421291122011391211210.1790.2790.3040.5830.191
Francisco PenaCC-17.216464311511002110.2560.3040.3490.6530.323
Steven BaronCC-22.0255100000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Carson KellyCC-23.381918200100040.1110.1580.1110.2690.143
Yairo MunozSSSS-27.81322202101002110.1000.1820.1500.3320.222
   

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jack FlahertySPSP28.8221100013.3721621.352.050.680.207
Miles MikolasSPSP15.3221100013.71121131.322.301.020.306
Bud NorrisRPRP5.220000103.000410.001.360.330.000
Michael WachaSPSP3.411110006.052823.001.361.170.357
Luke WeaverSPSP3.011101007.041611.293.600.710.188
Sam TuivailalaRPRP1.930000003.720510.001.120.810.250
Matt BowmanRPRP-7.010000011.011109.0014.031.000.000
Mike MayersRPRP-7.010000001.011109.0014.031.000.000
Brett CecilRPRP-8.730001001.311116.773.781.540.250
John GantRPRP-10.411000004.343726.244.181.400.300
Jordan HicksRPRP-10.740010013.343138.115.132.120.308
John BrebbiaRPRP-13.420000003.043109.0011.031.330.200
Luke GregersonRPRP-14.910000000.3220054.5542.426.670.500
Greg HollandRPRP-26.420001001.0441336.0010.037.000.667

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Miles MikolasSPSP30.3665400041.33463241.312.550.920.274
Bud NorrisRPRP8.61100104112.0621421.501.200.670.214
Michael WachaSPSP6.8553200028.324729102.222.501.200.307
Carlos MartinezSPSP4.3443110024.31641781.483.240.990.229
Jack FlahertySPSP1.6331110018.31151862.453.470.930.220
Jordan HicksRPRP-3.11300210212.7853103.565.641.420.195
John GantRPRP-3.1520110017.31491854.672.571.100.277
Sam TuivailalaRPRP-4.760000007.061711.291.461.000.316
Mike MayersRPRP-5.240010005.782313.187.091.580.286
John BrebbiaRPRP-6.4600011011.01161224.913.761.180.300
Brett CecilRPRP-6.650001003.011313.002.030.670.167
Tyler LyonsRPRP-8.970010013.3542210.848.452.120.333
Luke WeaverSPSP-9.3551120026.0221322114.503.611.270.278
Dominic LeoneRPRP-9.460000015.062433.613.231.800.353
Matt BowmanRPRP-9.480001018.3851045.406.751.450.263
Ryan SherriffRPRP-11.020000003.063209.007.032.000.455
Luke GregersonRPRP-12.1110000027.788839.385.501.430.286
Greg HollandRPRP-14.5110001019.0127767.003.472.000.364
Adam WainwrightSPSP-18.911001002.332367.738.183.910.500

St. Louis Cardinals Season to Date Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Miles MikolasSPSP20.41096600060.353154662.243.290.980.266
Carlos MartinezSPSP12.2986320050.032947221.623.361.080.242
Bud NorrisRPRP9.12100109222.31753142.021.600.940.327
Michael WachaSPSP7.1994510049.7441744213.083.471.310.293
Jack FlahertySPSP-0.2441110023.31762772.312.821.030.283
Luke WeaverSPSP-1.81193330047.3432342174.373.311.270.299
Jordan HicksRPRP-5.22100210422.01359162.054.901.320.194
John GantRPRP-7.8520110017.31491854.672.661.100.271
Mike MayersRPRP-8.2700101010.7133622.536.221.410.270
John BrebbiaRPRP-8.6800011113.01161524.153.281.000.273
Dominic LeoneRPRP-9.01600120413.01561534.154.511.380.353
Brett CecilRPRP-11.360001003.321312.702.220.900.250
Sam TuivailalaRPRP-11.51000000011.0123942.452.581.450.364
Adam WainwrightSPSP-11.6441130018.019815144.005.571.830.321
Tyler LyonsRPRP-12.31800100711.71481256.175.101.630.353
Ryan SherriffRPRP-14.750000015.784326.355.951.760.350
Luke GregersonRPRP-14.9120000028.388838.645.401.320.273
Matt BowmanRPRP-16.31700010517.021112095.825.591.760.378
Greg HollandRPRP-20.51600020112.314109147.306.122.270.325