St. Louis Cardinals Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Elehuris Montero3b3b12.31551.1-1.40.11.80.00.00.31.41.70.70.20.00.2290.2780.3680.646
John Nogowski1B1B11.7728246.2-10.00.77.50.20.12.73.99.44.41.10.10.2570.3380.3930.731
Justin WilliamsOFOF11.2723215.30.60.812.30.20.11.75.68.73.51.00.10.2500.3070.4120.719
Edmundo SosaSSSS10.5728266.415.80.617.30.30.11.15.99.74.51.20.10.2500.2900.3790.669
Max Schrock2B2B10.2727256.319.00.418.40.50.21.84.48.84.61.30.10.2510.3050.3520.657
Austin DeanOF1B/OF9.2833297.825.41.126.60.30.12.46.812.75.01.60.10.2640.3210.4330.754
Rangel Ravelo1B1B8.313454010.636.51.237.50.20.13.58.816.67.12.10.10.2630.3270.4130.740
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF8.11246409.443.41.938.90.40.25.312.017.55.41.90.30.2380.3320.4420.773
Andrew KniznerCC7.6727246.417.70.821.70.20.11.74.710.04.41.20.00.2640.3180.4140.733
Matt WietersCC7.51139357.825.11.327.30.20.13.28.913.45.01.40.10.2260.2960.3870.683
Lane ThomasOFOF6.716585212.350.61.947.51.40.64.715.321.17.62.40.30.2370.3050.4060.712
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-0.83715013531.2107.87.2132.01.50.611.646.458.918.25.60.30.2310.2970.4370.733
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-2.34316414635.3132.94.5125.93.61.513.437.457.922.87.01.10.2410.3100.3960.705
Dexter FowlerOFOF-2.74317715135.1147.45.5143.42.61.122.043.659.722.07.20.50.2330.3370.3970.733
Yadier MolinaCC-4.13415214036.3128.54.3138.41.10.58.222.156.424.96.90.20.2590.3080.4030.711
Harrison BaderOFOF-4.34217315134.9160.05.7143.64.01.616.250.460.421.76.70.80.2320.3190.4010.720
Matt Carpenter3B3B-5.54920917239.5196.77.6173.31.30.530.853.972.522.09.40.50.2290.3540.4220.776
Paul DeJongSSSS-10.45323320651.3209.010.1199.72.21.120.757.293.329.811.00.40.2490.3260.4520.778
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-11.44922220354.6225.05.2157.06.22.212.937.584.237.69.72.10.2690.3190.4150.734
Kolten Wong2B2B-13.15224321154.9281.34.4173.16.22.222.538.481.538.610.61.40.2600.3460.3860.732
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B-15.55424420656.5281.511.1204.61.70.634.255.5101.634.210.60.50.2750.3810.4940.875

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

St. Louis Cardinals preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Jack FlahertySP16.311.411.45.865.04.13.6003.823.301.2274.222.556.83.027.629.894136210.290
Ryan HelsleyRP5.222.20.00.022.21.01.11534.403.791.3922.410.220.60.710.811.633938210.290
Andrew MillerRP1.024.00.00.021.61.11.0553.913.371.3123.59.219.21.49.410.134333210.295
Kwang Hyun KimSP0.69.09.03.848.62.83.0004.343.931.3441.215.150.11.523.425.374433210.300
Miles MikolasSP-1.57.57.53.744.32.52.8004.423.831.3033.39.448.02.221.823.574631210.302
Adam WainwrightSP-2.09.69.64.153.82.83.5004.704.271.4243.219.657.02.328.130.384531210.301
Giovanny GallegosRP-3.79.00.00.09.90.50.5523.833.191.2111.43.38.70.44.24.513640210.287
Alex ReyesSP-6.310.84.81.631.61.72.0014.624.241.4834.018.428.41.216.217.453938210.291
Nabil CrismattRP-6.310.41.40.418.10.50.5014.223.681.3116.96.117.50.98.59.134334210.293
Austin GomberSP-6.610.84.81.329.01.61.8014.434.071.4027.213.027.61.214.315.344036210.290
Carlos MartinezSP-7.05.95.92.330.71.72.0004.524.091.4326.713.330.71.615.416.744729210.302
Tyler WebbRP-8.015.00.00.013.50.60.7024.503.981.4211.85.913.30.56.77.224136210.292
John GantRP-8.46.70.00.07.40.40.4114.063.741.387.23.36.90.23.33.614531210.296
Genesis CabreraRP-8.49.00.00.09.00.40.4014.133.651.369.84.37.90.44.14.413739210.286
Daniel Ponce de LeonSP-8.87.84.81.326.61.41.8004.894.371.4826.814.724.71.414.515.443641210.284
Kodi WhitleyRP-9.69.00.00.09.00.40.5014.704.151.448.04.09.00.44.75.014136210.293
Junior FernandezRP-9.69.00.00.09.00.40.5014.554.241.518.55.08.50.54.64.914531210.296
Ryan MeisingerRP-10.83.00.00.03.60.20.2004.553.931.423.41.63.50.11.82.014135210.296
Rob KaminskyRP-11.33.00.00.03.00.10.1004.054.051.472.71.52.90.11.41.505225210.304
Jesus CruzRP-11.33.00.00.03.00.10.2004.604.261.523.21.92.70.21.51.604136210.292
Ricardo SanchezRP-11.32.80.00.02.80.10.1004.193.901.392.31.12.80.11.31.404730210.298
Jake WoodfordSP-11.410.84.82.037.01.62.5015.414.771.5527.417.739.71.822.223.764136210.293
Roel RamirezRP-11.43.00.00.03.00.10.2004.824.271.472.61.43.00.21.61.704235210.292
Deriana GonzalezRP-12.00.60.00.00.60.00.0004.524.171.470.50.30.60.00.30.304730210.299
Corey LittrellRP-12.00.60.00.00.60.00.0004.704.481.540.50.30.60.00.30.304532210.296
Joseph ColonRP-12.00.60.00.00.60.00.0005.184.331.500.50.30.60.00.30.404040210.294
Zach PhillipsRP-12.00.60.00.00.60.00.0004.854.521.530.50.30.60.00.30.304432210.303
Connor JonesRP-12.10.60.00.00.60.00.0004.584.571.650.40.40.60.00.30.305719210.310
Alvaro SeijasRP-12.63.00.00.03.00.00.0005.905.401.741.91.93.30.22.02.114334210.294
Anthony ShewSP-14.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.004.501.465.22.87.90.34.14.414432210.296
Tommy ParsonsSP-14.41.41.40.58.00.40.6005.374.561.435.52.49.00.34.85.123740210.290
Austin WarnerSP-14.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.064.741.515.33.27.80.34.14.414234210.293
Johan OviedoSP-14.67.27.22.641.01.73.1005.725.391.7230.326.543.92.126.127.964433210.297
Seth ElledgeSP-14.96.03.00.818.00.10.2005.064.621.5516.19.917.90.810.110.834235210.294
Evan KruczynskiSP-15.01.41.40.57.30.30.5005.254.931.565.23.57.80.34.34.614135210.292
Angel RondonSP-15.11.41.40.47.30.30.5005.544.921.565.43.57.80.44.54.813938210.289
Kyle LeahySP-15.21.41.40.58.00.30.6005.454.911.544.93.29.10.34.85.214333210.296
Alex FaGaldeSP-15.31.41.40.47.30.30.5005.784.941.534.93.08.20.34.75.023541210.287
Edgar GonzalezSP-15.61.41.40.58.00.30.6005.415.171.705.54.88.70.44.85.215027210.304
Ian OxnevadSP-15.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.595.441.683.53.78.60.44.54.914829210.300
Evan GuillorySP-16.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.915.361.673.93.68.60.34.85.114532210.300
Enmanuel SolanoSP-16.21.41.40.58.00.30.6005.825.371.694.04.09.50.55.25.614928210.302
Diego CorderoSP-16.21.41.40.47.30.30.6006.105.711.703.33.68.80.34.95.314235210.294
Matthew LiberatoreSP-16.41.41.40.58.00.30.6005.875.701.794.85.39.10.45.25.614630210.301
Colin SchmidSP-16.51.41.40.58.00.30.6006.035.811.784.35.09.20.45.45.714433210.296
Griffin RobertsSP-17.31.41.40.48.00.20.7006.485.881.823.95.09.60.65.86.114531210.300

St. Louis Cardinals Probable Starters

St. Louis Cardinals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Kwang Hyun Kim@SD9/305DLamet(R)0.390.200.375.15.02.54.71.80.84.411.3452
Adam Wainwright@SD10/13ZDavies(R)0.510.300.385.86.03.25.02.41.04.961.45100
Jack Flaherty@SD10/23CPaddack(R)0.370.220.324.94.12.25.81.90.84.051.24100

St. Louis Cardinals Today's Hitter Projections

St. Louis Cardinals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Dylan CarlsonOFOF14.282825741700370.2800.3570.6000.9570.400
Harrison BaderOFOF8.951413531300150.3850.4290.7691.1980.571
Kolten Wong2B2B5.483229930301320.3100.3870.3790.7660.360
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B0.983229820200390.2760.3440.3450.6890.438
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF0.5833305213002110.1670.2190.2670.4850.176
Matt Carpenter3B3B-0.162016311200360.1880.3500.4380.7880.286
Matt WietersCC-1.3243110200110.3330.5000.3330.8330.500
Yadier MolinaCC-2.972624710000260.2920.3460.3330.6790.357
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF-3.471716320100160.1880.2350.3130.5480.333
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-4.35108010010240.0000.2000.0000.2000.000
Rangel Ravelo1B1B-4.6244110000010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Dexter FowlerOFOF-4.782622240100480.0910.2310.0910.3220.091
Paul DeJongSSSS-5.072524420100190.1670.2000.2080.4080.308

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF10.13313812431173141310300.2500.3160.3550.6710.301
Kolten Wong2B2B9.63212311131131123210160.2790.3520.3420.6950.337
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B8.6351351173416281017280.2910.3850.4270.8130.376
Paul DeJongSSSS7.53412911327122161012400.2390.3170.3270.6450.314
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF7.3331159819145140015350.1940.3130.3980.7110.218
Tyler O'NeillOFOF6.92782731211411308270.1640.2470.3700.6170.190
Matt Carpenter3B3B4.130958014133120013260.1750.3050.3250.6300.229
Yadier MolinaCC3.327968922838005140.2470.2980.3600.6570.264
Harrison BaderOFOF2.5277464121028118260.1880.2880.3280.6160.278
Dexter FowlerOFOF2.41342377828105140.1890.2860.3780.6640.250
Dylan CarlsonOFOF2.0185854115213013180.2040.2460.4260.6720.265
Rangel Ravelo1B1B-1.6113428551500450.1790.2810.2860.5670.167
Matt WietersCC-2.1122723730400260.3040.4230.3480.7710.412
Andrew KniznerCC-3.6233210200000.6670.6670.6671.3331.000
Lane ThomasOFOF-4.21232293412003100.1030.1880.2760.4630.111
Austin DeanOF1B/OF-5.0374110000320.2500.5710.5001.0710.500
Justin WilliamsOFOF-5.5365100000120.2000.3330.2000.5330.333

St. Louis Cardinals Season To Date Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B8.15823019158316211037430.3040.4170.4660.8830.364
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF3.35522720451295262416480.2500.3170.3680.6850.301
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF-1.14817114233217251025460.2320.3570.4510.8080.289
Kolten Wong2B2B-1.45320618148261165220300.2650.3500.3260.6760.311
Yadier MolinaCC-4.6421551453812416006210.2620.3030.3590.6620.281
Paul DeJongSSSS-5.54517415238173251017500.2500.3220.3490.6710.340
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-7.15015713924207193115430.1730.2610.3600.6210.189
Harrison BaderOFOF-8.05012510624214113113400.2260.3360.4430.7790.317
Matt Carpenter3B3B-9.25016914026224240023480.1860.3250.3140.6390.250
Dexter FowlerOFOF-10.9311019021144151110280.2330.3170.3890.7060.293
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-15.5351191102211316118350.2000.2520.3640.6160.260
Andrew KniznerCC-19.281716410400050.2500.2350.3120.5470.333
Matt WietersCC-19.61940357304003100.2000.3000.2290.5290.280
Rangel Ravelo1B1B-23.8134135651600460.1710.2440.2860.5300.167
Max Schrock2B2B-26.8111717311100060.1760.1760.3530.5290.200
Lane ThomasOFOF-27.11840364512004130.1110.2000.2500.4500.136
Austin DeanOF1B/OF-27.4374110000320.2500.5710.5001.0710.500
John Nogowski1B1B-27.8144100000010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Justin WilliamsOFOF-28.0365100000120.2000.3330.2000.5330.333

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Austin GomberSPSP17.4221100010.051620.902.730.700.185
Daniel Ponce de LeonSPSP14.311110006.011621.504.200.500.000
Andrew MillerRPRP8.133000202.310510.000.040.870.333
Jack FlahertySPSP4.2221110011.0641663.272.941.090.250
Giovanny GallegosRPRP4.033010013.731712.450.031.080.429
Tyler WebbRPRP3.844000014.320600.000.260.470.250
Ryan HelsleyRPRP2.033000002.700510.001.530.370.000
Jake WoodfordSPSP-1.722000002.010510.00-0.471.000.500
Kwang Hyun KimSPSP-2.111010005.051321.803.031.400.312
Genesis CabreraRPRP-5.133000013.730420.002.481.350.300
John GantRPRP-9.122000011.010000.003.031.000.250
Kodi WhitleyRPRP-13.522000002.021214.509.031.500.200
Alex ReyesSPSP-19.922000112.742426.742.282.220.500
Adam WainwrightSPSP-27.0221020012.31461034.384.251.380.324
Seth ElledgeSPSP-32.522000001.3432120.3012.053.850.600
Carlos MartinezSPSP-56.011001005.0983214.408.232.200.389

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Adam WainwrightSPSP12.2665330040.736153893.324.141.110.269
Dakota HudsonSPSP8.7332200015.0621161.202.760.800.162
Genesis CabreraRPRP5.612120201213.76219121.324.271.310.185
Kwang Hyun KimSPSP5.0441200022.31751782.023.751.120.242
Andrew MillerRPRP4.099010217.4111031.222.760.540.077
Tyler WebbRPRP-2.512120000113.71211430.661.641.090.316
Alex ReyesSPSP-2.7880111211.71031662.311.831.370.323
Giovanny GallegosRPRP-2.899012318.3761346.482.911.330.333
Austin GomberSPSP-3.1991110020.717621112.613.371.350.308
Daniel Ponce de LeonSPSP-4.7552110020.7151128104.794.921.210.227
John GantRPRP-9.488001025.742633.182.501.230.250
Nabil CrismattRPRP-9.544000006.053504.505.700.830.200
Ryan MeisingerRPRP-10.911000001.000120.007.032.000.000
Jack FlahertySPSP-10.9661230026.7251937146.414.491.460.339
Kodi WhitleyRPRP-11.322000002.021214.509.031.500.200
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-11.71010011119.387886.758.391.720.200
Rob KaminskyRPRP-13.133000002.732126.744.531.850.250
Seth ElledgeSPSP-13.399000007.784634.694.721.430.318
Jake WoodfordSPSP-19.0990100014.017121257.727.961.570.289
Junior FernandezRPRP-21.222000002.0661227.0011.534.000.556
Johan OviedoSPSP-22.7330020014.718111166.756.441.630.312
Carlos MartinezSPSP-35.2440020016.325161598.816.032.090.375

St. Louis Cardinals Season to Date Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Adam WainwrightSPSP11.310107530065.7542354153.154.101.050.247
Kwang Hyun KimSPSP5.4873302039.028724121.623.881.030.217
Dakota HudsonSPSP4.1773320039.0241231152.774.501.000.192
Genesis CabreraRPRP4.11800411222.310632162.424.761.160.167
Jack FlahertySPSP0.5992430040.3332249164.914.111.210.284
Giovanny GallegosRPRP-0.41500224115.0962143.602.050.870.258
Austin GomberSPSP-1.91441110129.019627151.863.531.170.243
Alex ReyesSPSP-4.01410211219.714727143.203.241.420.289
Andrew MillerRPRP-5.51600114213.0941652.772.571.080.290
Daniel Ponce de LeonSPSP-7.1972130032.7231845204.965.641.320.221
Tyler WebbRPRP-9.02100110221.71751972.083.601.110.254
Seth ElledgeSPSP-9.71200100011.71161484.635.331.630.346
Jake WoodfordSPSP-9.81210100021.020131655.576.711.190.228
John GantRPRP-13.21700030515.0941872.402.191.070.237
Johan OviedoSPSP-14.4550030024.7241516105.475.301.380.269
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-15.81200111212.0871085.257.021.330.161
Nabil CrismattRPRP-16.060000008.363813.244.750.840.200
Kodi WhitleyRPRP-16.140000004.721511.934.470.640.100
Rob KaminskyRPRP-17.850000004.731321.933.191.070.200
Ryan MeisingerRPRP-18.720000002.710340.006.561.870.200
Jesus CruzRPRP-21.710000001.0322118.002.194.000.750
Ricardo SanchezRPRP-22.330000005.354456.757.501.880.250
Carlos MartinezSPSP-25.1550030020.0322217109.906.892.100.371
Junior FernandezRPRP-25.630000003.0662218.008.192.670.455
Max Schrock2B2B-26.810000001.000000.003.190.000.000
Roel RamirezRPRP-27.410000000.7661181.000.0010.490.999

Updated: | Maintained by