Milwaukee Brewers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Milwaukee Brewers Probable Starters

Milwaukee Brewers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Zach Davies@KC4/248IKennedy(R)0.530.340.355.86.22.83.91.50.64.361.320
Chase Anderson@KC4/258JHammel(R)0.430.340.305.35.32.54.21.40.74.281.2798
Jhoulys Chacin@CHC4/268KHendricks(R)0.380.250.375.15.22.94.32.30.85.011.4658
Brent Suter@CHC4/272YDarvish(R)0.350.200.414.95.12.73.81.60.94.951.3539
Junior Guerra@CHC4/282JQuintana(L)0.260.210.354.54.32.54.32.30.85.091.480
Zach Davies@CHC4/292TChatwood(R)0.470.290.385.65.93.14.32.00.94.921.400
Chase Anderson@CIN4/307BFinnegan(L)0.400.360.285.14.82.54.61.80.84.351.2998
Jhoulys Chacin@CIN5/17HBailey(R)0.400.350.295.25.12.74.12.30.64.631.4358
Brent Suter@CIN5/27LCastillo(R)0.400.320.315.15.02.34.01.30.64.101.2439
     

Milwaukee Brewers Today's Hitter Projections

Milwaukee Brewers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Christian YelichOFOF23.0127562485141.977.318.667.39.34.366.2117.6232.090.431.31.50.2920.3800.4780.858
Ryan BraunOFOF16.5113483433115.661.621.268.311.65.842.197.7206.269.223.51.70.2670.3350.4760.811
Lorenzo CainOFOF16.5120538482133.867.713.455.416.36.243.498.4204.192.825.12.50.2780.3430.4240.767
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF7.810444538194.060.422.861.35.83.152.9124.0184.251.218.11.80.2460.3450.4830.828
Travis Shaw3B3B6.9120520463112.960.021.569.74.12.448.5124.8203.066.823.80.90.2440.3190.4390.757
Domingo SantanaOFOF1.69642936891.652.416.653.76.13.651.6124.9160.756.318.20.50.2490.3460.4370.783
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF0.89637833581.742.29.036.521.68.235.5105.5127.854.816.71.20.2440.3180.3820.699
Orlando ArciaSSSS-0.1124487445111.446.211.251.011.05.932.090.4170.077.520.32.40.2500.3020.3820.684
Stephen VogtCC-1.87429926967.032.610.536.81.10.724.458.2113.542.213.50.80.2490.3130.4220.735
Manny PinaCC-9.95923821652.722.45.424.91.30.816.849.381.135.411.40.40.2450.3050.3760.681
Jett BandyCC-12.16021419343.220.06.423.01.20.813.649.971.727.78.80.30.2240.2880.3710.659
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-14.86424122656.924.55.926.88.03.411.546.588.338.810.91.30.2520.2890.3910.680
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-19.76126222857.126.32.822.14.22.128.040.679.041.512.20.70.2510.3360.3460.683
Jacob NottinghamCC-20.715544810.44.81.45.30.60.43.914.517.06.82.10.10.2150.2830.3500.633
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-25.34616114633.715.62.714.24.22.011.336.349.424.16.20.70.2310.2910.3390.629
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-26.22912311025.813.74.815.30.50.310.132.845.815.85.00.40.2350.3030.4160.720
Keon BroxtonOFOF-26.32911810321.412.03.412.05.22.412.542.937.213.04.20.80.2080.2970.3620.658
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-29.615625413.47.12.57.90.80.56.916.224.17.82.90.10.2490.3380.4480.786
Brett PhillipsOFOF-30.812595211.86.01.86.51.10.65.419.420.37.32.20.40.2240.3000.3870.687
Mauricio DubonSSSS-32.2833307.63.00.53.11.30.82.05.510.75.61.50.10.2510.3000.3540.654

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corey KnebelRP9.941.20.00.050.02.82.11923.052.651.1772.722.835.61.917.018.554337210.292
Josh HaderRP3.347.30.00.066.23.62.91123.282.851.2091.730.548.92.924.126.183941210.284
Chase AndersonSP-0.723.923.910.8138.67.49.2004.753.971.36126.246.6141.56.073.278.1233940210.295
Zach DaviesSP-1.625.025.011.7145.07.99.3004.524.061.39112.046.0156.05.972.978.9204930210.304
Jacob BarnesRP-1.755.60.00.055.62.82.63123.633.341.3261.524.449.22.022.424.565129210.302
Wade MileySP-2.921.121.18.8111.86.77.1004.254.001.44101.948.3112.33.752.857.5145128210.307
Matt AlbersRP-2.948.70.00.048.72.42.3573.913.411.3246.516.847.32.221.223.155128210.305
Brent SuterSP-3.622.222.28.5115.46.77.6004.514.171.3689.134.4122.64.257.962.3184336210.295
Jhoulys ChacinSP-4.923.623.610.4134.57.39.0004.704.341.47107.756.2141.56.670.275.9184831210.302
Dan JenningsRP-6.155.60.00.044.52.22.1393.963.851.4638.620.644.31.519.621.545624210.308
Jeremy JeffressRP-7.048.70.00.048.72.42.4054.003.641.4342.220.249.32.121.623.855723210.312
Oliver DrakeRP-7.338.90.00.031.11.61.4043.703.421.3335.814.726.70.912.813.934832210.298
Taylor WilliamsRP-7.434.80.00.031.31.61.5033.843.371.3336.614.427.11.313.414.544535210.299
Alec AsherSP-7.513.313.35.673.23.43.7005.564.791.34124.923.287.63.145.248.4244139210.293
Brandon WoodruffSP-8.232.011.13.680.84.55.4024.644.111.4170.331.182.63.841.644.8124633210.299
Jimmy NelsonSP-9.08.38.34.449.83.03.0004.113.571.3250.417.947.62.922.724.764930210.304
Boone LoganRP-10.722.60.00.010.60.50.5023.513.101.2813.34.78.80.54.14.514633210.300
Junior GuerraSP-12.38.38.33.143.22.32.8004.864.341.4449.020.343.41.723.325.084238210.294
Michael BradyRP-12.31.40.00.02.80.10.1004.123.321.202.60.62.70.11.31.403940210.290
Mike ZagurskiRP-12.41.40.00.01.40.10.1003.743.151.261.70.61.20.10.60.604138210.296
Radhames LizRP-12.41.40.00.01.40.10.1003.633.151.271.70.61.20.10.60.604435210.295
Erik DavisRP-12.51.40.00.01.40.10.1004.143.811.411.50.71.30.10.60.704733210.297
Marcos DiplanRP-12.58.30.00.08.30.40.5015.264.991.717.25.88.30.44.95.214733210.299
Ernesto FrieriRP-12.61.40.00.01.70.10.1005.274.391.531.71.01.60.11.01.103148210.286
Aaron WilkersonSP-13.023.72.80.135.51.92.4004.804.041.3532.112.435.71.318.920.163842210.288
Corbin BurnesSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.574.051.416.42.87.40.33.74.014732210.301
Angel VenturaSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.30.4005.735.131.4712.63.38.60.34.65.024436210.296
Luis OrtizSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.214.461.466.73.07.70.34.24.514039210.294
Thomas JankinsSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.854.321.465.32.68.00.33.94.315030210.304
Cody PonceSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5005.124.511.465.22.68.00.34.24.414535210.296
Hiram BurgosSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.30.5005.284.501.495.93.17.80.44.34.614139210.295
Jorge OrtegaSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.414.551.424.61.98.50.34.44.714138210.295
   

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Lorenzo CainOFOF22.1730228101210860.3640.5330.5911.1240.467
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF18.872117532610450.2940.4290.7061.1340.300
Ryan BraunOFOF17.172019642600050.3160.3160.7371.0530.308
Jesus Aguilar1B1B16.671919851500030.4210.4210.6841.1050.467
Travis Shaw3B3B15.8834237623001150.3040.5290.6091.1380.313
Christian YelichOFOF7.252216441301550.2500.4550.5631.0170.300
Orlando ArciaSSSS4.762424721200060.2920.2920.4170.7080.353
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF1.7522194001213100.2110.3180.2110.5290.444
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-0.562019500110130.2630.3000.2630.5630.313
Jett BandyCC-5.472221420000080.1900.2270.2380.4650.308
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-6.461615200200160.1330.1880.2000.3880.222
Jacob NottinghamCC-7.1375010000210.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Domingo SantanaOFOF-9.9723201200003100.0500.1740.0500.2240.100

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF20.221706015117132010170.2500.3570.6501.0070.222
Lorenzo CainOFOF17.92090762314275013160.3030.4040.4610.8650.356
Travis Shaw3B3B15.323978324154100014210.2890.3920.5180.9100.345
Ryan BraunOFOF14.8207368158514203180.2210.2540.4850.7390.213
Christian YelichOFOF8.5114942141028016110.3330.4290.5711.0000.414
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF6.420696618217413230.2730.3040.3330.6380.405
Jesus Aguilar1B1B5.91839351581500350.4290.4870.6291.1160.483
Orlando ArciaSSSS1.920726915528003150.2170.2500.3190.5690.250
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-0.1184745932410280.2000.2340.3330.5670.200
Manny PinaCC-2.993732731300450.2190.3240.3440.6680.231
Domingo SantanaOFOF-3.921837316503009250.2190.3130.2330.5460.333
Jett BandyCC-4.31446418411001140.1950.2830.3170.6000.269
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-6.2111110000001.0001.0002.0003.0001.000
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-7.3388200000030.2500.2860.3750.6610.400
Jacob NottinghamCC-7.6375010000210.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Brett PhillipsOFOF-7.8277100000040.1430.1430.1430.2860.333
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-8.11947447102003130.1590.2170.2500.4670.226

Milwaukee Brewers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF24.621706015117132010170.2500.3570.6501.0070.222
Lorenzo CainOFOF21.52190762314275113160.3030.4000.4610.8610.356
Travis Shaw3B3B17.123978324154100014210.2890.3920.5180.9100.345
Ryan BraunOFOF14.4207368158514213180.2210.2470.4850.7320.213
Christian YelichOFOF6.1114942141028016110.3330.4290.5711.0000.414
Jesus Aguilar1B1B2.41839351581500350.4290.4870.6291.1160.483
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF0.420696618217413230.2730.3040.3330.6370.405
Orlando ArciaSSSS-7.920726915528003150.2170.2500.3190.5690.250
Manny PinaCC-10.1103732731300450.2190.3240.3440.6680.231
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-11.2194745932411280.2000.2340.3330.5670.200
Jett BandyCC-13.01446418411001140.1950.2830.3170.6000.269
Jacob NottinghamCC-17.6375010000210.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Domingo SantanaOFOF-18.121837316503009250.2190.3130.2330.5460.333
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-19.7111110000000.9990.9990.9993.0001.000
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-19.9688220000030.2500.2500.3750.6250.400
Brett PhillipsOFOF-23.1277100000040.1430.1430.1430.2860.333
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-25.42147447102003130.1590.2130.2500.4630.226
   

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Junior GuerraSPSP21.1220100010.7601140.002.650.930.222
Jeremy JeffressRPRP19.950010035.000600.000.630.000.000
Josh HaderRPRP17.730000205.020710.000.830.600.222
Zach DaviesSPSP10.011110006.330220.003.820.790.143
Dan JenningsRPRP9.940010013.010300.001.030.330.167
Jacob BarnesRPRP8.720000103.000510.000.700.330.000
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP0.7221100010.091960.903.031.500.290
Matt AlbersRPRP-1.840001013.721402.455.210.540.143
Chase AndersonSPSP-11.811010005.353325.078.471.320.214
Jorge LopezRPRP-12.610000003.021233.004.701.670.250
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-12.730000004.031652.257.782.000.250
Oliver DrakeRPRP-37.430000002.7663120.231.912.590.545
Brent SuterSPSP-41.3220010010.0148817.204.331.500.364

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Josh HaderRPRP14.8900003414.7422941.230.780.540.176
Junior GuerraSPSP11.8330200016.01011560.562.651.000.244
Jeremy JeffressRPRP10.01300200412.7711120.711.770.710.226
Matt AlbersRPRP6.71000211211.31021011.592.940.970.281
Dan JenningsRPRP5.31100200210.762731.692.560.840.214
Chase AndersonSPSP4.5553210027.720102193.255.741.050.200
Jacob BarnesRPRP2.71000012113.0621571.382.341.000.200
Adrian HouserRPRP-5.810000002.010300.000.030.500.250
Corey KnebelRPRP-7.630000102.7335010.115.281.110.500
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-8.350000006.3521262.844.611.750.333
Jorge LopezRPRP-9.310000003.021233.004.701.670.250
Oliver DrakeRPRP-10.3900100010.71171385.912.841.780.393
Zach DaviesSPSP-13.0442120022.322122074.844.781.300.295
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-17.231000007.0104625.144.461.710.391
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP-21.2551110023.7281116134.185.101.730.316
Brent SuterSPSP-22.8550120025.331161965.693.901.460.329

Milwaukee Brewers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Josh HaderRPRP18.4900003414.7422941.230.910.550.176
Junior GuerraSPSP11.8330200016.01011560.562.781.000.256
Jeremy JeffressRPRP11.01300200412.7711120.711.890.710.226
Matt AlbersRPRP6.91000211211.31021011.593.070.970.281
Chase AndersonSPSP6.6553210027.720102193.255.871.050.200
Dan JenningsRPRP3.71100200210.762731.692.690.840.214
Jacob BarnesRPRP0.21000012113.0621571.392.471.000.207
Zach DaviesSPSP-4.5442120022.322122074.844.901.300.286
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-7.631000007.0104625.144.591.710.375
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP-10.5551110023.7281116134.185.231.730.316
Brent SuterSPSP-10.9650120025.331161965.684.031.460.337
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-11.21911000000.300000.000.000.000.000
Adrian HouserRPRP-13.010000002.010300.000.160.500.250
Corey KnebelRPRP-16.330000102.7335010.135.411.120.500
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-16.350000006.3521262.844.741.740.364
Jorge LopezRPRP-18.410000003.021233.004.821.670.250
Oliver DrakeRPRP-20.4900100010.71171385.912.971.780.393