Milwaukee Brewers Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Milwaukee Brewers Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Willy AdamesSSSS13.4519174.32.60.82.30.20.11.84.97.72.50.90.00.2500.3200.4490.769
Hunter RenfroeOFOF13.0418163.92.31.02.70.10.01.44.47.72.10.80.00.2390.3020.4670.768
Christian YelichOFOF12.3418153.92.50.61.80.40.12.44.26.62.50.80.10.2580.3590.4300.789
Kolten Wong2B2B9.0417153.92.00.41.80.50.21.32.96.12.60.90.10.2570.3270.4010.728
Rowdy Tellez1B1B8.4416143.52.10.82.30.10.01.53.36.81.90.80.00.2460.3260.4770.803
Luis Urias2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B0.5417153.62.00.51.90.10.11.83.56.02.30.70.10.2420.3330.4060.738
Andrew McCutchenOFOF0.0415133.11.80.51.70.20.11.63.25.32.00.60.00.2360.3220.4050.728
Tyrone TaylorOFOF-2.3413122.81.60.51.60.20.10.83.15.01.60.50.10.2330.2920.4250.717
Omar NarvaezCC-7.5311102.41.20.21.10.00.01.12.13.61.60.50.00.2420.3210.3660.688
Keston Hiura1B/2B1B/2B-8.631092.01.20.41.20.20.10.93.53.71.10.40.00.2220.3030.4200.723
Victor CaratiniCC-8.73981.91.00.30.90.00.00.92.03.11.30.40.00.2390.3200.3840.704
Garrett MitchellOFOF-10.93981.91.00.20.80.30.10.92.63.01.30.40.00.2330.3080.3660.674
Mike Brosseau2B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-12.0311102.21.30.31.10.10.00.93.03.81.40.40.00.2290.3050.3820.687
Jace Peterson1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF-13.13981.81.00.20.90.20.11.02.23.01.20.40.00.2330.3210.3750.696

Milwaukee Brewers Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Corbin BurnesSP22.60.90.90.65.30.40.20.00.03.223.141.075.91.54.10.31.92.104535210.299
Brandon WoodruffSP20.61.01.00.66.00.40.30.00.03.533.511.106.11.74.90.22.42.604139210.298
Devin WilliamsRP13.62.00.00.01.80.10.11.01.03.133.251.192.10.81.30.10.60.704534210.298
Freddy PeraltaSP5.90.90.90.54.90.30.30.00.04.074.181.214.82.04.00.22.22.403544210.290
Matt BushRP4.82.30.50.24.30.20.20.00.03.994.001.224.41.73.50.21.92.103941210.298
Aaron AshbySP2.50.80.80.44.00.30.20.00.03.693.851.323.81.93.40.21.61.805227210.308
Taylor RogersRP0.31.90.00.01.90.10.10.00.03.153.151.072.00.51.50.10.70.704535210.302
Jake CousinsRP-1.01.80.00.01.80.10.10.00.03.693.811.261.90.81.40.10.70.804435210.298
Hoby MilnerRP-1.11.80.00.02.00.10.10.00.03.783.911.211.80.61.80.10.80.904535210.303
Peter StrzeleckiRP-1.71.80.00.01.80.10.10.00.04.144.251.251.70.71.50.10.80.903743210.294
Dylan FileRP-1.81.00.50.23.00.20.20.00.05.015.151.331.80.93.10.11.71.804139210.297
J.C. MejiaRP-1.91.20.50.23.10.20.20.00.04.925.001.442.31.53.00.21.71.804435210.304
Trevor GottRP-2.21.80.00.01.80.10.10.00.04.184.251.261.60.71.60.10.80.904039210.299
Brad BoxbergerRP-2.42.00.00.02.00.10.10.01.04.434.521.331.90.91.70.11.01.103742210.295
Brent SuterRP-2.62.00.00.02.00.10.10.00.04.194.411.301.50.71.90.10.91.004435210.304
Trevor KelleyRP-3.21.80.00.01.80.10.10.00.04.744.871.341.40.71.70.10.91.003742210.297
Justin TopaRP-3.91.30.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.294.421.360.90.51.20.10.60.605030210.307
Eric LauerSP-5.50.80.80.44.20.20.30.00.04.504.661.293.61.63.80.12.12.203644210.297
Chris LeeRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.144.371.430.10.00.10.00.00.104634210.299
Marcus WaldenRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.204.281.380.10.00.10.00.00.105030210.303
Ray BlackRP-6.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.124.201.330.10.00.10.00.00.003842210.292
Juan GeraldoRP-6.90.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.05.996.161.780.10.10.10.00.10.104039210.295
Jason AlexanderSP-13.50.90.50.23.00.20.20.00.04.714.811.421.71.13.20.11.61.705227210.311
Brandon KnarrSP-16.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.845.091.401.61.02.50.11.31.404337210.297
Carlos LunaSP-17.20.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.495.691.321.60.82.50.11.51.603148210.286
Caleb BoushleySP-17.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.225.351.381.40.82.60.11.41.604237210.298
Nicholas BennettSP-17.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.875.101.421.61.02.50.21.41.504534210.301
Ethan SmallSP-17.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.875.221.481.91.42.30.11.41.504238210.294
Noah ZavolasSP-18.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.375.461.381.50.82.60.11.51.603941210.298
Alec BettingerSP-18.30.80.50.22.90.10.20.00.05.185.311.391.71.03.00.11.71.804238210.299
Thomas JankinsSP-18.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.005.081.431.40.92.70.11.41.504931210.307
Victor CastanedaSP-18.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.425.591.431.61.12.50.11.51.603743210.292
Franklin ShookSP-19.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.575.721.491.61.22.50.21.51.603940210.296
Justin BullockSP-20.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.625.791.441.31.02.60.11.61.703941210.295
Arnaldo HernandezSP-20.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.675.781.501.51.22.50.11.61.703941210.298
Justin JarvisSP-21.30.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.665.821.541.51.32.50.11.61.704040210.297
Max LazarSP-21.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.625.691.521.31.12.70.11.61.704436210.303
Israel PuelloSP-24.50.50.50.12.50.10.20.00.06.366.511.591.41.42.60.11.81.903545210.292
Brendan MurphySP-26.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.06.196.431.721.21.62.70.11.71.804138210.300
Patricio AquinoSP-29.80.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.06.836.921.871.32.02.70.11.92.004237210.303
Jared AlbirSP-33.40.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.07.217.241.961.02.12.90.12.02.104535210.307

Milwaukee Brewers Probable Starters

Milwaukee Brewers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Aaron AshbyMIA10/17ECabrera(R)0.450.330.225.14.01.76.21.80.43.031.1548
Matt BushMIA10/22PLopez(R)0.000.000.101.61.30.62.00.50.23.251.117
Brandon WoodruffARI10/37ZGallen(R)0.600.420.265.94.11.87.61.50.72.730.95100
Eric LauerARI10/47MBumgarner(L)0.500.380.245.54.52.25.71.70.93.541.1368
Corbin BurnesARI10/54MKelly(R)0.670.540.196.24.01.78.61.50.72.420.90100

Milwaukee Brewers Today's Hitter Projections

Milwaukee Brewers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Christian YelichLOFOF10/17MIAECabrera(R)914.23.50.80.580.130.370.100.641.211.40.2230.3480.3920.740100
Willy AdamesRSSSS10/17MIAECabrera(R)964.13.60.80.520.170.470.050.431.281.50.2210.3070.4110.718100
Rowdy TellezL1B1B10/17MIAECabrera(R)914.03.50.80.500.200.540.020.441.021.60.2180.3130.4490.762100
Hunter RenfroeROFOF10/17MIAECabrera(R)963.93.50.70.450.190.560.020.331.171.50.2110.2840.4260.710100
Kolten WongL2B2B10/17MIAECabrera(R)913.83.30.80.380.080.420.110.330.811.20.2360.3190.3700.68980
Keston HiuraR1B/2B1B/2B10/17MIAECabrera(R)613.73.20.60.390.150.420.060.351.521.20.1910.2900.3770.6679
Andrew McCutchenROFOF10/17MIAECabrera(R)543.73.20.70.380.120.400.060.440.971.20.2050.3080.3700.67870
Jace PetersonL1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF10/17MIAECabrera(R)653.63.10.60.360.080.320.090.431.061.00.2020.3060.3310.6377
Luis UriasR2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B10/17MIAECabrera(R)913.63.10.70.390.110.370.030.440.911.20.2130.3240.3710.69566
Victor CaratiniSCC10/17MIAECabrera(R)453.53.00.60.370.100.340.010.380.931.00.2030.3050.3490.6540
Mike BrosseauR2B/3B1B/2B/ 3B10/17MIAECabrera(R)113.53.10.60.370.100.340.030.331.191.10.2090.3000.3470.6470
Tyrone TaylorROFOF10/17MIAECabrera(R)413.43.00.60.380.130.380.050.240.981.20.2030.2750.3900.6652
Garrett MitchellLOFOF10/17MIAECabrera(R)543.42.90.60.350.070.290.100.341.170.90.1990.2880.3190.6075
Omar NarvaezLCC10/17MIAECabrera(R)553.22.80.60.330.070.290.000.350.790.90.2130.3080.3330.6412

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Hunter RenfroeOFOF29.862423843700150.3480.3750.7831.1580.333
Rowdy Tellez1B1B16.261814352300320.2140.3530.6430.9960.091
Garrett MitchellOFOF7.1377410110030.5710.5710.8571.4291.000
Luis Urias2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B4.741514530100000.3570.4000.5000.9000.357
Tyrone TaylorOFOF2.041313510100010.3850.3850.5380.9230.417
Keston Hiura1B/2B1B/2B0.151613310201370.2310.3750.4620.8370.500
Jace Peterson1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF0.0498200010110.2500.3330.2500.5830.286
Victor CaratiniCC-0.231010300200010.3000.3000.4000.7000.333
Mike Brosseau2B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-1.4365210000020.4000.5000.4000.9000.667
Omar NarvaezCC-3.631010200100010.2000.2220.2000.4220.222
Andrew McCutchenOFOF-4.741817310000170.1760.2220.2350.4580.300
Kolten Wong2B2B-4.861713210000440.1540.3530.2310.5840.222
Willy AdamesSSSS-4.9626264101000110.1540.1540.1920.3460.267
Christian YelichOFOF-6.062220120100260.0500.1360.0500.1860.071

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Willy AdamesSSSS18.82912911832165203011360.2710.3330.4920.8250.351
Tyrone TaylorOFOF11.6196155161449213140.2910.3500.6180.9680.316
Rowdy Tellez1B1B11.2281109817147131010250.1730.2500.4080.6580.147
Hunter RenfroeOFOF10.2281171082613512009250.2410.2990.4260.7250.269
Kolten Wong2B2B9.8248978191049318170.2440.3370.4360.7730.263
Andrew McCutchenOFOF5.6218777168313009270.2080.2990.3770.6750.277
Garrett MitchellOFOF5.416474314504504200.3260.3910.3950.7870.609
Christian YelichOFOF5.1261099319131101015280.2040.3210.3010.6220.281
Luis Urias2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B2.619665818813005110.3100.3940.4310.8250.370
Jace Peterson1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF0.8216655117042010170.2000.3230.2360.5590.282
Victor CaratiniCC0.61756511041900490.1960.2680.3330.6010.220
Mike Brosseau2B/3B1B/2B/ 3B0.681512541400230.4170.5330.6671.2000.500
Keston Hiura1B/2B1B/2B-2.216605410504014250.1850.2540.3150.5690.333
Omar NarvaezCC-4.0155351810500280.1570.1920.1960.3880.186
Esteury RuizOFOF-4.6398020000120.0000.1110.0000.1110.000

Milwaukee Brewers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Willy AdamesSSSS22.813559754313083319682491600.2390.3020.4680.7700.278
Christian YelichOFOF14.6149647557140961254172831550.2510.3520.3750.7270.327
Rowdy Tellez1B1B14.614958351311365348821621180.2200.3090.4640.7730.217
Hunter RenfroeOFOF10.712150345711559287011391180.2520.3140.4880.8020.277
Andrew McCutchenOFOF8.513156750812166176986511200.2380.3100.3880.6980.277
Kolten Wong2B2B8.113048442210664154616543860.2510.3370.4340.7710.279
Tyrone TaylorOFOF-0.4115388358834817503220990.2320.2840.4440.7280.269
Luis Urias2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-2.7114456392915215441249960.2320.3290.3900.7190.266
Jace Peterson1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF-3.3108316279684283412132810.2440.3230.3940.7170.311
Keston Hiura1B/2B1B/2B-6.4762552235133143252231070.2290.3220.4570.7790.359
Victor CaratiniCC-13.59230126153269330030630.2030.3060.3490.6550.232
Mike Brosseau2B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-14.26615013236156232014430.2730.3600.4470.8070.361
Omar NarvaezCC-18.18028725654204230027550.2110.2930.3120.6050.253
Garrett MitchellOFOF-18.624575216818605240.3080.3680.4230.7910.556
Jonathan DavisOFOF-20.4379076179047114260.2240.3440.2370.5810.340
Esteury RuizOFOF-24.6173635630212170.1710.1940.2570.4510.214
Pablo Reyes3B3B-25.061615410000120.2670.3120.2670.5790.308
Pedro SeverinoCC-25.082118400100370.2220.3330.3330.6660.364
Alex JacksonCC-25.151212300000070.2500.2500.2500.5000.600
Mario FelicianoCC-25.1254100000110.2500.4000.2500.6500.333

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corbin BurnesSPSP35.1222200014.3821531.261.560.770.242
Brandon WoodruffSPSP17.711110006.0501010.000.201.000.357
Luis PerdomoRPRP10.210010003.310400.000.630.300.167
Devin WilliamsRPRP8.230000214.020930.001.531.250.500
Brad BoxbergerRPRP2.930000013.010500.00-0.300.330.200
Eric LauerSPSP0.622000007.7621232.351.071.170.333
Peter StrzeleckiRPRP-0.930000013.010520.001.701.000.200
Taylor RogersRPRP-3.920000002.310210.003.890.870.200
Justin TopaRPRP-4.110000001.300000.003.030.000.000
Hoby MilnerRPRP-7.310000001.320100.001.531.540.400
Trevor GottRPRP-8.330000003.021013.004.031.000.182
Brent SuterRPRP-10.520000002.022309.006.531.000.250
Aaron AshbySPSP-13.510000001.721025.3910.222.350.333
Matt BushRPRP-19.830001022.042129.0018.033.000.286
Adrian HouserSPSP-21.611001003.323348.114.831.820.250
Freddy PeraltaSPSP-22.421001003.754629.814.941.890.444

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Brandon WoodruffSPSP24.9665410038.728105192.332.590.960.276
Devin WilliamsRPRP13.1900106110.3411740.871.190.780.235
Corbin BurnesSPSP12.5664320040.732164383.542.930.980.280
Peter StrzeleckiRPRP-0.31200100214.01041652.573.671.070.235
Taylor RogersRPRP-2.71200222311.31091867.156.821.420.273
Adrian HouserSPSP-3.1651210024.01698123.384.111.170.200
Hoby MilnerRPRP-4.51000010110.0721141.802.031.100.280
Trevor GottRPRP-4.640010004.021022.254.531.000.143
Luis PerdomoRPRP-5.3700200013.3158915.405.061.200.286
Jake CousinsRPRP-5.730000003.310520.002.730.910.200
Freddy PeraltaSPSP-6.0430010010.7751244.224.341.030.192
Brad BoxbergerRPRP-6.11300000511.71061624.632.171.030.333
Matt BushRPRP-7.3101001058.7651235.206.151.030.176
Aaron AshbySPSP-8.921000003.731242.456.841.890.273
Trevor KelleyRPRP-9.820000002.732216.772.651.480.333
Justin TopaRPRP-9.860000016.772442.703.631.640.304
Eric LauerSPSP-11.9441020017.018112145.822.791.290.348
Brent SuterRPRP-13.81100000011.01281146.556.851.450.267
Jason AlexanderSPSP-20.9330020013.720111267.247.561.900.375

Milwaukee Brewers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Corbin BurnesSPSP22.132322112800199.014466238512.993.190.980.261
Brandon WoodruffSPSP15.726261413400147.311950183413.053.071.090.291
Devin WilliamsRPRP11.9640063152660.3301195281.641.940.960.252
Taylor RogersRPRP8.064004831462.7543481184.883.421.150.309
Eric LauerSPSP4.328281210700152.713565150553.834.571.240.269
Freddy PeraltaSPSP-1.118164440074.0523182273.773.171.070.249
Matt BushRPRP-4.363602442557.3432373183.614.161.060.242
Brad BoxbergerRPRP-6.567003312860.0492165273.153.701.270.283
Brent SuterRPRP-7.15300530163.7572852213.964.401.230.268
Hoby MilnerRPRP-7.46500330961.3562559153.673.071.160.297
Trevor GottRPRP-7.743003201142.0301840123.864.141.000.216
Aaron AshbySPSP-8.22518321011100.09850118474.504.171.450.322
Adrian HouserSPSP-9.12221661000102.71035469474.734.221.460.289
Peter StrzeleckiRPRP-9.52800210433.3281140152.972.941.290.310
Luis PerdomoRPRP-10.61400300123.724101233.804.811.140.263
Jake CousinsRPRP-11.21100210011.3941873.183.471.410.348
Jandel GustaveRPRP-11.32800200228.0251227113.864.441.290.273
Ethan SmallSPSP-11.322000006.385787.116.752.530.412
Miguel SanchezRPRP-13.81200110213.3126984.056.491.500.231
Justin TopaRPRP-14.560000016.772442.703.721.650.304
Jason AlexanderSPSP-14.618111230071.7884346285.405.351.620.329
Trevor KelleyRPRP-14.81800100223.725162396.096.411.440.269
J.C. MejiaRPRP-17.120000002.3561523.148.694.290.500

Updated: | Maintained by