Milwaukee Brewers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Milwaukee Brewers Probable Starters

Milwaukee Brewers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Chase AndersonPHI6/172ANola(R)0.450.280.375.45.12.74.91.80.94.541.2958
Jhoulys Chacin@PIT6/187TWilliams(R)0.430.330.325.35.52.63.81.80.54.471.3826
Freddy Peralta@PIT6/197JTaillon(R)0.380.300.324.94.32.25.02.30.54.001.332
Brent Suter@PIT6/207CKuhl(R)0.410.330.315.15.22.33.71.20.54.091.266
Junior GuerraSTL6/218CMartinez(R)0.400.330.315.14.62.55.02.10.84.381.3355
Chase AndersonSTL6/228JFlaherty(R)0.420.300.345.35.22.84.71.80.94.701.3258
Jhoulys ChacinSTL6/234MMikolas(R)0.480.350.325.55.12.65.02.10.74.161.3026
Freddy PeraltaSTL6/242LWeaver(R)0.420.350.285.13.92.26.32.70.73.941.302
Junior GuerraKC6/268JHammel(R)0.480.430.235.44.42.15.21.50.73.501.1155

Milwaukee Brewers Today's Hitter Projections

Milwaukee Brewers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Eric ThamesL1B/OF1B/OF6/172PHIANola(R)1004.43.80.90.710.230.500.100.501.231.90.2470.3370.4910.82886
Christian YelichLOFOF6/172PHIANola(R)1004.33.71.10.660.160.490.120.480.921.80.2840.3660.4860.85298
Lorenzo CainROFOF6/172PHIANola(R)1004.23.81.00.450.100.450.180.300.911.50.2520.3120.3830.695100
Travis ShawL3B3B6/172PHIANola(R)1004.13.60.90.510.190.610.040.410.931.60.2420.3220.4580.78098
Jesus AguilarR1B1B6/172PHIANola(R)1004.03.60.80.420.160.460.010.261.251.40.2120.2690.3900.65974
Jonathan VillarS2B2B/OF6/172PHIANola(R)1003.93.50.80.380.100.400.270.331.161.30.2300.2990.3730.67286
Hernan PerezR3B/OF2B/3B/ OF6/172PHIANola(R)1003.83.50.80.300.080.370.160.130.861.20.2340.2630.3550.6183
Manny PinaRCC6/172PHIANola(R)1003.73.40.70.320.080.340.020.190.851.20.2180.2670.3430.6100

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Christian YelichOFOF26.38437832895.051.712.444.46.93.242.078.5155.660.820.01.70.2890.3720.4740.846
Lorenzo CainOFOF21.17936332289.446.89.436.511.74.432.264.7137.661.317.31.40.2780.3480.4270.775
Ryan Braun1B/OF1B/OF17.77531528274.940.013.643.87.83.827.663.9133.944.315.71.30.2650.3330.4740.808
Travis Shaw3B3B7.67932328569.937.914.044.62.11.332.371.5128.040.315.20.40.2450.3240.4490.773
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF6.76927623759.037.713.735.83.92.031.575.4113.832.811.41.20.2490.3420.4790.821
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF0.86424722053.926.76.224.912.44.821.969.685.236.010.61.10.2440.3150.3860.701
Stephen VogtCC0.14819417543.221.16.923.80.80.515.737.673.727.08.80.50.2470.3110.4210.732
Domingo SantanaOFOF-1.66425421954.330.29.531.33.42.029.175.794.633.211.40.20.2470.3400.4310.772
Orlando ArciaSSSS-3.38230027667.727.36.330.46.53.418.258.7101.847.612.51.30.2450.2940.3690.663
Brad Miller2B1B/2B-7.05524221150.327.38.628.82.21.326.562.389.229.810.61.30.2380.3250.4220.747
Manny PinaCC-7.04116615136.915.43.917.50.70.411.332.657.224.68.20.20.2450.3030.3800.683
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-11.04218317243.718.34.420.25.72.48.235.967.229.98.50.90.2540.2890.3910.680
Jett BandyCC-13.13311410322.610.53.211.80.60.47.227.537.114.64.60.20.2200.2840.3620.646
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-13.24218216338.721.07.923.90.40.215.249.070.622.97.40.40.2370.3060.4330.739
Erik KratzCC-14.618726514.97.32.78.50.50.35.017.326.29.03.00.20.2290.2910.4030.694
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-19.23715414032.614.93.214.93.91.810.635.050.022.46.20.80.2330.2920.3580.649
Jacob NottinghamCC-19.3835316.63.10.93.40.40.22.410.410.94.21.40.10.2100.2760.3460.622
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-26.827938119.68.90.97.71.60.89.815.027.114.14.30.20.2420.3280.3340.662
Keon BroxtonOFOF-27.916655711.66.21.76.32.81.36.324.719.97.22.30.40.2030.2850.3470.632
Nick Franklin2B2B-28.613534711.05.61.65.81.20.64.911.818.57.02.30.20.2350.3110.3930.703
Mauricio DubonSSSS-30.7833317.73.10.53.11.30.81.75.711.15.51.50.10.2510.2930.3620.655
Brett PhillipsOFOF-31.6833296.33.20.93.40.60.33.011.510.84.01.10.30.2150.2910.3680.659

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corey KnebelRP14.736.80.00.036.82.01.61723.152.781.1951.817.026.91.312.914.044436210.291
Josh HaderRP5.632.20.00.045.12.51.8182.922.521.1267.620.330.41.814.615.953841210.279
Brent SuterSP1.528.514.76.095.84.54.9014.173.841.2980.725.597.83.244.347.2154237210.292
Jacob BarnesRP-3.636.80.00.036.81.81.7283.803.481.3438.115.533.71.215.517.045030210.300
Jimmy NelsonSP-4.29.79.75.158.23.53.5004.123.601.3157.820.555.73.426.728.974931210.302
Chase AndersonSP-4.815.815.86.891.64.76.2004.964.161.3979.032.195.43.950.453.7163941210.293
Jhoulys ChacinSP-5.015.615.66.988.94.95.9004.644.301.4473.036.291.94.245.949.5124633210.299
Junior GuerraSP-5.514.714.75.476.44.25.1004.714.171.4272.233.674.82.940.042.8124138210.293
Taylor WilliamsRP-5.532.20.00.029.01.51.3033.603.151.2735.612.824.01.111.612.634435210.295
Dan JenningsRP-7.036.80.00.029.41.41.4263.833.771.4325.313.029.10.912.513.835623210.307
Matt AlbersRP-7.118.60.00.025.81.21.3234.043.511.3223.58.725.51.211.612.635030210.302
Zach DaviesSP-7.113.613.66.378.94.35.1004.604.151.4158.625.485.53.240.343.6114930210.303
Jeremy JeffressRP-7.232.20.00.032.21.61.5033.763.481.3730.113.131.21.313.514.835623210.308
Wade MileySP-8.010.610.64.556.23.43.6004.223.981.4250.923.756.21.826.428.775128210.304
Brandon WoodruffSP-8.721.27.42.453.83.03.3014.403.921.3749.621.052.92.426.328.474633210.297
Adrian HouserRP-10.513.80.00.013.80.70.6013.593.151.2613.84.412.90.65.56.015227210.303
Boone LoganRP-10.832.20.00.012.90.60.6033.753.361.3315.56.210.90.65.45.824535210.296
Freddy PeraltaSP-13.05.55.52.328.61.71.7004.193.931.4134.016.324.11.213.314.444237210.291
Michael BradyRP-13.80.90.00.01.80.10.1004.323.511.221.60.41.80.10.90.903941210.288
Marcos DiplanRP-14.05.50.00.05.50.20.3015.064.851.665.03.85.40.23.13.314633210.297
Erik DavisRP-14.10.90.00.00.90.00.0004.013.711.380.90.40.80.00.40.404832210.297
Mike ZagurskiRP-14.10.90.00.00.90.00.0003.703.201.271.10.40.80.00.40.404039210.292
Aaron WilkersonSP-16.215.61.80.123.20.50.6003.903.611.2722.57.322.20.810.010.443841210.286
Corbin BurnesSP-19.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.594.111.426.63.17.30.33.74.014733210.300
Luis OrtizSP-20.01.41.40.57.30.40.5005.054.351.446.12.97.60.34.14.414138210.293
Thomas JankinsSP-20.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.864.411.485.12.88.00.33.94.315129210.303
Hiram BurgosSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.234.481.475.93.07.80.34.24.514139210.293
Sean NolinSP-20.61.41.40.47.30.40.5005.544.691.545.53.18.20.34.54.814038220.300
Cody PonceSP-20.61.41.40.57.30.30.5005.264.601.475.02.68.10.34.34.614436210.294
Jorge OrtegaSP-20.61.41.40.47.30.30.5005.374.551.414.61.88.50.34.44.614139210.293
Alec AsherSP-21.12.82.82.215.40.00.0004.664.661.4610.75.417.10.68.08.034039210.291

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Lorenzo CainOFOF29.0733311051430230.3230.3640.4840.8480.333
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF15.251917432310260.2350.3160.5880.9040.222
Jesus Aguilar1B1B15.152019432600060.2110.2110.5790.7890.167
Christian YelichOFOF14.373228771300490.2500.3440.3930.7370.333
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF13.961616721210040.4380.4380.7501.1880.545
Ryan Braun1B/OF1B/OF10.062423740210140.3040.3330.4350.7680.368
Erik KratzCC3.541513231200020.1540.2670.4620.7280.100
Travis Shaw3B3B0.172520400502540.2000.3600.3000.6600.250
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-1.7596110010110.1670.4440.1670.6110.200
Manny PinaCC-2.241413230100020.1540.2140.1540.3680.182
Domingo SantanaOFOF-7.0499200000050.2220.2220.3330.5560.500
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF-7.741010110000060.1000.1000.1000.2000.250
Orlando ArciaSSSS-7.772323410000070.1740.1740.1740.3480.250

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Christian YelichOFOF23.42611710331265134013230.3010.3850.5050.8890.347
Jesus Aguilar1B1B22.82399882317926009280.2610.3300.6020.9320.264
Lorenzo CainOFOF16.22511410131163114112160.3070.3860.4460.8320.341
Ryan Braun1B/OF1B/OF11.71865581712311307110.2930.3690.5170.8860.318
Travis Shaw3B3B10.1251008220104180218160.2440.3800.4510.8310.258
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF9.52380731910410216240.2600.3160.4660.7820.326
Erik KratzCC2.6832291063400030.3450.4060.6901.0960.304
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF1.516474412316202100.2730.3040.4090.7130.324
Brad Miller2B1B/2B1.216585417417003200.3150.3510.4810.8320.471
Domingo SantanaOFOF-1.219585413416003240.2410.2810.4070.6880.400
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-2.382725721400290.2800.3330.4400.7730.400
Manny PinaCC-3.018666012803005120.2000.2730.2670.5390.250
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-3.8132721420020430.1900.3700.1900.5610.222
Orlando ArciaSSSS-5.418595811402001180.1900.2030.2070.4100.275
Jett BandyCC-5.8276210000140.3330.4290.3330.7621.000
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF-6.841010110000060.1000.1000.1000.2000.250

Milwaukee Brewers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Lorenzo CainOFOF23.167290249724282414339480.2890.3860.4420.8280.330
Christian YelichOFOF22.05925722968469307125560.2970.3700.4760.8460.358
Travis Shaw3B3B16.069275239593714440236470.2470.3450.4940.8390.253
Jesus Aguilar1B1B14.461205179513212400019530.2850.3510.5420.8930.328
Ryan Braun1B/OF1B/OF8.05620318445268317216430.2450.3000.4460.7460.272
Jonathan Villar2B2B/OF2.76220619152166219213630.2720.3200.4030.7230.374
Brad Miller2B1B/2B-8.14817415640165210016510.2560.3220.4290.7510.343
Manny PinaCC-9.34616615132194130012280.2120.2770.3380.6150.233
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-9.3521331283411414414260.2660.2860.3980.6840.303
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF-9.826847417127132010230.2300.3210.5540.8750.227
Domingo SantanaOFOF-11.46020818647153171118670.2530.3170.3600.6770.370
Erik KratzCC-13.8832291063400030.3450.4060.6901.0960.304
Tyler Saladino2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-16.522474514838002130.3110.3400.5780.9180.379
Orlando ArciaSSSS-17.6581891813712215218450.2040.2380.2650.5030.261
Jett BandyCC-20.924716412511003230.1880.2680.2660.5340.275
Jacob NottinghamCC-21.9375010000210.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Nick Franklin2B2B-26.8122000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-27.1419481116012011200.1360.2550.1850.4400.180
Brett PhillipsOFOF-27.491414200000090.1430.1430.1430.2860.400

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Chase AndersonSPSP26.011110007.010620.002.170.430.067
Brent SuterSPSP19.3221200012.0104823.003.531.000.265
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP14.311110006.040730.002.201.170.267
Corey KnebelRPRP2.420000102.300410.000.880.430.000
Jeremy JeffressRPRP1.830000013.010400.000.360.330.167
Brandon WoodruffSPSP1.311000004.010320.003.030.750.100
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-0.920000002.010300.000.030.500.250
Josh HaderRPRP-1.530000023.721622.451.391.080.286
Jacob BarnesRPRP-1.730000003.310320.003.030.910.125
Jorge LopezRPRP-6.010000002.020430.003.532.500.500
Dan JenningsRPRP-8.330001004.041232.254.281.750.267
Junior GuerraSPSP-8.5221010011.3941153.184.711.240.250
Boone LoganRPRP-15.240000002.762546.779.803.700.625
Matt AlbersRPRP-22.110001000.7350167.1631.395.710.500

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brent SuterSPSP20.4661510033.327123273.243.781.020.253
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP10.2551300029.322928102.762.791.090.280
Jeremy JeffressRPRP5.81100200311.3611240.793.120.890.185
Josh HaderRPRP5.7800100613.0512590.691.261.080.294
Corey KnebelRPRP2.590000508.0321262.253.901.130.154
Taylor WilliamsRPRP1.91000010111.0511320.821.210.640.200
Jacob BarnesRPRP-0.280000008.340820.001.830.720.190
Junior GuerraSPSP-1.6664020033.729103082.673.891.100.267
Adrian HouserRPRP-4.110000002.020300.000.031.000.400
Chase AndersonSPSP-5.6552220026.7201319124.394.531.200.230
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-5.621000006.010620.002.030.500.077
Dan JenningsRPRP-6.41100110014.31871274.403.731.750.378
Matt AlbersRPRP-6.570011027.798939.397.331.560.316
Jorge LopezRPRP-6.820000004.051552.254.282.500.455
Boone LoganRPRP-7.5130010009.31271486.757.102.150.391
Freddy PeraltaSPSP-19.811000004.034569.008.282.250.286
Zach DaviesSPSP-28.222002009.0149659.006.592.110.400

Milwaukee Brewers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Josh HaderRPRP18.923002061238.012575151.181.000.710.217
Jeremy JeffressRPRP15.03400503833.715232110.542.550.770.179
Jhoulys ChacinSPSP5.815154610081.3683064333.323.831.240.266
Brent SuterSPSP4.517141740075.3763662164.304.261.220.291
Junior GuerraSPSP3.913136350071.7572367262.893.881.160.265
Chase AndersonSPSP0.613136550072.0563349284.135.441.170.219
Matt AlbersRPRP-5.22500321728.726112573.454.551.150.269
Dan JenningsRPRP-8.53200320633.0331225123.273.451.360.323
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-8.72300020125.314635122.133.401.030.216
Freddy PeraltaSPSP-8.722010009.7441883.723.191.240.231
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-8.8940200023.321132395.014.071.290.277
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-9.35227000000.300000.000.000.000.000
Corey KnebelRPRP-9.61500006113.7761973.954.911.020.167
Wade MileySPSP-9.922110006.341441.423.721.260.211
Jacob BarnesRPRP-11.92500012327.327627111.982.791.390.333
Alec AsherSPSP-12.410000002.020210.002.581.500.333
Zach DaviesSPSP-12.8883250043.0452531175.235.221.440.292
Adrian HouserRPRP-16.220000004.030600.000.080.750.333
Jorge LopezRPRP-20.1700000012.31351293.654.381.780.343
Boone LoganRPRP-20.61700100010.715714105.917.212.340.414