Minnesota Twins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nelson CruzDHDH26.45826022863.437.416.044.60.40.225.762.7123.335.911.10.30.2780.3600.5410.902
Eddie RosarioOFOF21.66026424769.831.612.038.73.01.513.445.9121.543.013.90.90.2820.3190.4910.810
Jorge PolancoSSSS19.76328826073.437.67.531.34.92.422.944.6116.248.314.92.80.2830.3430.4480.791
Max KeplerOFOF14.25826423260.036.811.030.53.11.326.445.7108.834.114.00.90.2590.3390.4700.809
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS10.96024322559.729.511.633.80.80.310.954.8108.134.813.00.30.2650.3070.4790.786
Byron BuxtonOFOF6.75019217444.323.66.623.48.42.313.350.377.226.010.31.50.2540.3120.4430.755
C.J. Cron1B1B5.74519317547.125.010.230.10.60.312.843.788.426.610.00.30.2700.3300.5060.835
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B4.75522919946.628.812.532.80.40.225.581.794.224.39.40.30.2330.3220.4730.795
Marwin Gonzalez1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF4.05322520254.025.97.628.41.50.718.348.589.634.211.70.60.2680.3330.4440.777
Mitch GarverCC/1B1.92914012430.916.04.716.50.30.113.134.152.818.96.60.70.2490.3250.4270.752
Willians AstudilloCC/3B-2.819787421.98.92.49.60.80.42.24.633.315.43.90.20.2970.3240.4520.776
Jason CastroCC-3.42911610123.513.04.012.50.40.212.232.641.214.05.30.20.2320.3190.4070.727
David BanuelosCC-17.7830285.12.10.41.00.20.11.29.67.33.70.90.10.1780.2160.2580.474
Luis Arraez2B2B-19.519867823.99.00.77.91.10.55.97.931.118.54.20.40.3040.3540.3960.750
Jake CaveOFOF-22.918807318.18.52.18.20.80.35.423.029.211.93.60.50.2500.3070.4010.708
Ehire AdrianzaSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B-25.516615414.06.41.25.80.60.24.811.721.19.62.90.30.2570.3230.3890.711
LaMonte WadeOFOF-28.4935317.94.00.83.30.60.23.95.911.85.61.30.20.2570.3450.3850.730
Nick GordonSSSS-29.3831297.23.00.42.51.00.41.66.810.35.11.40.30.2480.2910.3560.647
Ronald Torreyes2B2B/SS/ 3B-29.9830287.42.90.42.40.30.11.34.210.45.31.50.10.2610.2960.3670.663
Ryan Costello1B1B-31.3830275.62.90.91.90.20.12.47.89.33.80.90.10.2060.2740.3410.616
Jordan GoreSSSS-32.0830286.32.50.31.00.30.11.97.38.64.71.20.10.2260.2780.3080.586
Logan Morrison1B1B-33.40000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Adam Rosales1B1B-33.40000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Minnesota Twins Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose BerriosSP12.713.313.37.282.55.34.2004.323.571.2681.024.379.44.339.642.4134039210.293
Kyle GibsonSP9.313.313.36.777.15.13.9004.113.701.3372.426.676.12.835.238.3105029210.303
Jake OdorizziSP6.012.612.64.865.54.33.7004.533.731.2969.623.561.22.233.034.9123247210.286
Taylor RogersRP3.423.80.00.021.41.20.9543.482.891.1824.86.518.81.08.39.034633210.300
Michael PinedaSP1.710.510.54.557.83.83.3004.493.671.2751.413.660.02.028.830.9104337210.299
Blake ParkerRP1.025.90.00.025.91.31.2554.563.751.3525.29.425.51.113.114.044039210.294
Tyler DuffeyRP-1.221.00.00.027.31.51.2023.843.061.2129.37.825.31.011.612.644435210.298
Martin PerezSP-2.311.211.24.861.63.93.5004.514.211.4349.122.365.61.930.833.585030210.306
Trevor MayRP-2.824.50.00.019.61.00.9264.193.411.3021.97.817.60.99.19.833941210.291
Zack LittellRP-4.811.91.41.125.21.31.3014.433.731.3323.38.924.71.112.413.344337210.293
Matt MagillRP-5.521.00.00.021.01.11.0034.463.591.3522.08.819.50.910.411.133841210.291
Mike MorinRP-7.421.00.00.018.90.90.9024.703.971.3415.05.419.80.79.910.533940210.290
Trevor HildenbergerRP-8.13.50.00.03.50.20.2214.413.711.343.01.13.60.21.71.904831210.300
Cody AllenRP-9.33.50.00.03.20.20.2114.833.911.413.41.53.00.11.71.813346210.287
Gabriel MoyaRP-10.33.50.00.03.50.20.2004.373.631.333.61.43.20.11.71.813742210.287
Ryan EadesRP-10.43.50.00.03.50.20.2004.573.731.353.31.33.40.11.81.913841210.289
Carlos TorresRP-10.73.50.00.03.50.20.2004.904.151.462.91.43.70.21.92.014535210.300
Andrew VasquezRP-10.83.50.00.02.10.10.1003.973.791.432.31.11.90.10.91.004930210.300
Zach WeissRP-11.30.70.00.00.00.00.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00
Jake ReedRP-11.30.70.00.00.70.00.0004.793.991.440.70.30.70.00.40.403940210.292
Zach JonesRP-11.30.70.00.00.70.00.0004.664.341.570.80.50.60.00.40.404337200.294
Preston GuilmetRP-11.30.70.00.00.80.00.0004.623.701.340.80.30.80.00.40.403940210.293
Eduardo Del RosarioRP-11.40.70.00.00.70.00.0005.765.041.650.50.40.70.00.40.503843200.285
Lewis ThorpeSP-13.84.91.40.410.80.70.6004.283.541.2711.43.710.00.35.15.523742210.287
Adalberto MejiaSP-15.54.91.41.213.00.30.3004.243.921.3611.94.812.90.56.16.324040210.291
Devin SmeltzerSP-15.82.12.10.710.90.60.7005.074.231.388.43.411.60.46.16.523841210.289
Stephen GonsalvesSP-15.95.62.10.816.80.60.7004.894.531.5215.59.216.30.79.19.533842210.285
Kohl StewartSP-16.05.62.10.916.80.91.0005.044.521.5311.97.518.30.99.410.125029210.303
Fernando RomeroSP-16.45.62.11.414.20.20.2004.344.171.4311.55.514.80.96.87.024732210.300
Tyler WellsSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.40.5005.484.511.446.12.97.60.34.44.723446210.283
Bryan SammonsSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.40.5005.234.711.515.73.47.60.34.24.514039210.288
Brusdar GraterolSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.40.5005.164.571.505.63.27.80.44.24.514634210.297
Bailey OberSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.394.571.465.32.68.00.34.44.714039210.293
Paul ClemensSP-17.31.41.40.57.30.30.5005.284.551.485.52.97.90.34.34.614237200.294
Randy LeBlancSP-17.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.294.671.514.52.78.40.44.34.614930210.302
Griffin JaxSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.40.5005.484.681.494.22.28.70.34.44.814633210.302
Jordan BalazovicSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.40.5005.724.781.565.83.57.80.44.64.913841210.293
Andro CuturaSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.40.5005.454.751.534.42.78.50.44.44.714831210.303
Jhoan DuranSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.40.5005.454.941.615.64.07.80.44.44.714633210.299
Sean PoppenSP-17.61.41.41.17.30.00.0004.344.341.476.13.17.60.43.53.514733210.300
Charlie BarnesSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.40.5005.715.071.594.83.48.20.44.64.914337210.294
Lachlan WellsSP-17.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.895.071.574.83.28.30.34.85.123742210.289
Luis RijoSP-18.71.41.40.37.30.30.5006.265.381.674.03.48.80.35.15.414336210.298
Chase De JongSP-18.71.41.40.96.30.00.0005.275.271.593.82.67.40.33.73.723446210.286
Blayne EnlowSP-18.91.41.40.37.30.30.6006.455.541.734.13.98.70.45.25.514337210.298

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Michael PinedaNYM7/168SMatz(L)0.410.340.275.46.43.24.81.11.15.371.4055
Martin PerezNYM7/171ZWheeler(R)0.530.340.335.86.22.85.11.60.74.321.3436
Kyle GibsonOAK7/188MFiers(R)0.570.430.265.95.22.56.71.80.83.761.1879
Jake OdorizziOAK7/198CBassitt(R)0.460.320.295.44.62.46.61.81.04.061.1897
Jose BerriosOAK7/207BAnderson(L)0.680.490.306.55.82.97.51.71.13.991.15100
Michael PinedaOAK7/212DMengden(R)0.510.380.285.75.42.66.11.21.04.141.1655
Martin PerezNYY7/228DGerman(R)0.500.280.385.76.13.04.92.10.84.651.4436
Kyle GibsonNYY7/238JHapp(L)0.540.360.315.85.52.66.01.90.74.041.2779
Jake OdorizziNYY7/248MTanaka(R)0.430.260.345.34.82.65.91.91.04.361.2797
Jose Berrios@CHW7/258LGiolito(R)0.720.450.356.65.52.47.91.50.83.321.05100

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Jorge PolancoSSSSS7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.64.21.30.790.160.510.160.290.732.10.3000.3460.4920.838100
Marwin GonzalezS1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.54.11.20.770.210.640.070.310.922.10.2940.3490.5170.86655
Nelson CruzRDHDH7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.43.91.20.880.400.990.020.451.012.60.3110.3900.6751.065100
Eddie RosarioLOFOF7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.34.11.20.580.180.660.110.200.672.00.2910.3250.4920.817100
C.J. CronR1B1B7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.23.81.10.750.330.850.030.270.902.40.3000.3550.6210.97692
Max KeplerLOFOF7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.13.61.00.590.170.560.100.370.661.70.2710.3460.4770.823100
Miguel SanoR3B1B/3B7/168NYMSMatz(L)1004.03.50.90.690.320.740.010.421.352.10.2660.3460.5930.93979
Jonathan SchoopR2B2B/SS7/168NYMSMatz(L)1003.93.61.00.630.260.650.030.170.872.00.2860.3250.5690.89478
Jason CastroLCC7/168NYMSMatz(L)1003.83.30.80.530.120.430.030.360.941.40.2400.3230.4130.7361

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Max KeplerOFOF17.431515432400060.2670.2670.6670.9330.286
Jake CaveOFOF10.2275211400110.4000.5711.2001.7710.333
Marwin Gonzalez1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF2.931310410200150.4000.5000.5001.0000.667
Mitch GarverCC/1B2.0287121100030.1430.2500.5710.8210.000
Jorge PolancoSSSS0.231514410200150.2860.3330.3570.6900.444
Nelson CruzDHDH-0.231411211100350.1820.3570.4550.8120.200
Luis Arraez2B2B-0.531312420000100.3330.3850.4170.8010.333
Byron BuxtonOFOF-3.4288100010030.1250.1250.1250.2500.200
Ehire AdrianzaSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B-4.9254110000100.2500.4000.2500.6500.250
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B-5.0288210000030.2500.2500.3750.6250.400
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS-8.3299110000050.1110.1110.1110.2220.250
Jason CastroCC-9.0133000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Max KeplerOFOF11.8221101042712716005230.2600.3000.5100.8100.270
Nelson CruzDHDH9.6221008622125160113290.2560.3600.5120.8720.327
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B9.42290811913712009360.2350.3110.5560.8670.316
Jorge PolancoSSSS5.623115107271338107200.2520.3010.3740.6750.282
Luis Arraez2B2B4.318787228101401670.3890.4360.4860.9220.422
Eddie RosarioOFOF3.91150491951810140.3880.4000.5510.9510.409
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS2.5198379221126003270.2780.3130.3920.7060.400
Mitch GarverCC/1B2.3135853121038004150.2260.2930.4340.7270.257
Marwin Gonzalez1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF0.713534813727001120.2710.3270.4380.7640.314
C.J. Cron1B1B-0.517827619429005100.2500.3050.3820.6860.266
Byron BuxtonOFOF-2.51041386304313110.1580.2200.2890.5090.222
Jason CastroCC-3.112464410325001120.2270.2500.4090.6590.258
Jake CaveOFOF-3.51245386525002160.1580.2890.3420.6310.200
Willians AstudilloCC/3B-3.762121731200000.3330.3330.5240.8570.300
Ehire AdrianzaSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B-5.182723650101450.2610.3700.3480.7180.333
LaMonte WadeOFOF-7.7242010000100.0000.5000.0000.5000.000

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eddie RosarioOFOF19.575324308875120603114450.2820.3120.5290.8410.273
Max KeplerOFOF19.185380338895823591435630.2630.3340.5300.8640.258
Jorge PolancoSSSS17.4884093701155813444233630.3110.3670.5080.8750.342
Byron BuxtonOFOF9.275266245614394213419620.2490.3080.4900.7980.299
Mitch GarverCC/1B6.946184163473514360017490.2880.3700.6070.9770.330
C.J. Cron1B1B6.278331301803617540123640.2660.3260.4950.8210.284
Nelson CruzDHDH5.765281244673817470132800.2750.3670.5490.9160.338
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS2.179318297764514391012800.2560.3050.4580.7630.305
Jason CastroCC-4.347160143362710240014410.2520.3250.5170.8420.280
Marwin Gonzalez1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-6.273292265693310311021680.2600.3250.4230.7480.314
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B-9.643176156372913240019670.2370.3180.5640.8820.312
Willians AstudilloCC/3B-14.239142133351931300250.2630.2820.3830.6650.248
Ehire AdrianzaSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B-17.35014612435234150115230.2820.3770.4110.7880.313
Luis Arraez2B2B-18.42910896371627111180.3850.4440.5100.9540.402
Jake CaveOFOF-28.631947915928009290.1900.3190.3040.6230.271
LaMonte WadeOFOF-32.4242010000100.0000.5000.0000.5000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Taylor RogersRPRP12.820000103.010400.000.360.330.200
Jake OdorizziSPSP9.511010005.331221.696.410.940.143
Zack LittellRPRP8.920010002.010110.003.531.000.200
Blake ParkerRPRP-1.510000011.300200.000.020.000.000
Trevor MayRPRP-4.020001002.311403.865.180.430.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP-6.011000003.741512.455.481.350.300
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-10.920000011.721105.399.621.180.200
Jose BerriosSPSP-26.711000005.063635.402.431.800.400

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Taylor RogersRPRP15.61000006013.7511710.660.980.440.179
Michael PinedaSPSP8.5443210023.02282733.132.331.090.339
Trevor MayRPRP7.71000210111.3721731.593.650.890.208
Zack LittellRPRP3.480020009.070750.003.141.330.292
Blake ParkerRPRP1.590010139.71021331.862.931.340.346
Matt MagillRPRP-2.070000009.0511041.003.591.000.190
Kohl StewartSPSP-6.220000005.320100.002.650.380.125
Carlos TorresRPRP-7.210000001.010210.002.032.000.500
Jose BerriosSPSP-7.2553030032.331122693.343.561.240.289
Martin PerezSPSP-7.9441110024.721141875.113.071.130.267
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-8.91100000110.3117706.096.031.070.250
Mike MorinRPRP-10.480000008.7106216.236.261.260.242
Lewis ThorpeSPSP-11.411001005.052723.604.031.400.444
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-11.810000004.351412.081.871.400.385
Jake OdorizziSPSP-14.4550220023.7261720106.476.581.520.284
Kyle GibsonSPSP-14.7651110023.0241322125.094.641.570.313
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-18.220001004.054439.006.532.000.364
Sean PoppenSPSP-18.510000004.053246.755.032.250.417

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jake OdorizziSPSP17.6181861140094.0723298323.063.761.110.264
Jose BerriosSPSP13.91919148500122.011342110263.103.791.140.282
Taylor RogersRPRP10.535002113942.73385571.692.620.940.296
Kyle GibsonSPSP6.119186840098.3954499294.034.121.260.303
Martin PerezSPSP1.518156830095.0904585404.263.711.370.303
Michael PinedaSPSP1.517178640092.7934784164.564.291.180.294
Blake ParkerRPRP-2.833001210832.3281331133.625.501.270.247
Trevor MayRPRP-3.03900321934.7261240173.123.761.240.261
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-7.92700110230.030123663.604.641.200.284
Matt MagillRPRP-9.62600200027.0261433144.673.991.480.329
Mike MorinRPRP-10.32300001122.72081123.184.490.970.230
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-10.8321010016.71361343.245.491.020.209
Zack LittellRPRP-10.91000200015.31781264.703.671.500.348
Kohl StewartSPSP-11.9421110017.3168454.155.861.210.228
Lewis ThorpeSPSP-12.611001005.052723.604.211.400.444
Ryan EadesRPRP-13.020000003.740520.002.121.640.444
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-13.81900221614.024131448.363.422.000.460
Carlos TorresRPRP-14.540000006.095817.505.881.670.412
Sean PoppenSPSP-14.610000004.053246.755.212.250.417
Cody AllenRPRP-14.62500024023.0241629206.268.381.910.263
Andrew VasquezRPRP-15.410000000.003020.000.000
Fernando RomeroSPSP-15.780000008.0127857.886.712.130.417
Chase De JongSPSP-15.810000001.0340336.0025.216.000.400
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-17.51300020215.3161515128.806.151.830.317