Minnesota Twins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Byron BuxtonOFOF23.1130539491125.972.327.083.720.65.935.3140.6241.167.229.32.40.2560.3090.4910.800
Nelson CruzDHDH16.0131574499128.778.132.792.61.40.659.5151.3250.473.222.10.80.2580.3450.5020.847
Jorge PolancoSS2B/SS10.7137600536140.177.315.572.59.24.351.1102.5222.392.229.13.30.2610.3270.4150.742
Josh Donaldson3B3B10.0129568471112.681.728.381.83.11.383.1143.4222.460.023.50.80.2390.3570.4720.829
Max KeplerOFOF9.7134570492118.877.424.880.06.02.663.4103.0223.465.626.71.70.2410.3320.4540.785
Miguel Sano1B1B/3B5.4136579502109.074.533.086.21.50.666.4219.1232.053.221.61.10.2170.3100.4620.772
Andrelton SimmonsSSSS3.0132524474130.363.49.256.77.22.437.854.5188.692.027.51.60.2750.3310.3980.729
Mitch GarverCC0.69135230670.545.914.344.91.50.637.198.7130.340.414.81.10.2310.3170.4260.743
Luis Arraez2B2B/3B/ OF0.1106432385118.962.34.740.73.81.638.442.5159.389.323.61.40.3090.3710.4140.785
Ryan JeffersCC-4.68324221754.332.09.130.71.60.618.359.593.034.69.90.70.2500.3130.4290.741
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF-14.838918523.611.12.811.80.90.43.37.237.016.04.50.30.2780.3110.4370.748
Jake CaveOFOF-21.07723421050.327.76.826.22.00.917.072.584.731.510.02.00.2390.3030.4030.706
Brent RookerOFOF-28.6371049321.112.84.313.90.60.38.634.039.012.04.50.30.2270.3000.4210.720
Kyle GarlickOFOF-29.5391069720.912.54.012.70.70.36.836.438.311.84.80.30.2160.2730.3960.669

Minnesota Twins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Jose BerriosSP18.027.827.815.7164.012.07.5003.783.821.20185.352.7144.58.368.974.5224337210.297
Kenta MaedaSP13.326.326.314.1149.911.07.1003.923.971.22165.548.2134.85.465.370.4224237210.294
Taylor RogersRP8.857.10.00.057.13.32.311113.083.141.1371.117.646.92.619.621.564831210.302
Alex ColomeRP4.454.10.00.054.12.72.61454.174.281.3650.820.553.22.425.127.274832210.305
Michael PinedaSP1.621.921.910.8122.68.46.6004.354.351.27114.332.2123.84.759.463.8204336210.301
J.A. HappSP0.023.423.411.1128.78.77.2004.494.601.35119.745.3128.54.864.269.0204337210.299
Tyler DuffeyRP-2.357.10.00.057.13.12.50143.643.731.2365.619.850.32.423.125.174733210.301
Jorge AlcalaRP-3.551.20.00.066.63.43.1054.174.371.3471.128.560.42.830.833.2104238210.294
Matt ShoemakerSP-4.017.617.68.598.66.65.5004.474.541.3394.433.398.14.049.052.7164337210.299
Cody StashakRP-4.543.90.00.057.12.92.7094.294.421.2559.818.353.32.227.229.0103644210.289
Caleb ThielbarRP-4.749.70.00.054.72.82.5054.044.271.2755.918.850.72.124.626.484039210.292
Hansel RoblesRP-6.748.30.00.043.52.22.0054.194.291.3147.917.739.31.820.221.764040210.295
Devin SmeltzerRP-7.527.62.51.044.92.52.3054.434.711.3339.514.445.22.022.123.774139210.294
Lewis ThorpeSP-9.522.510.04.066.84.43.7014.444.651.3662.825.365.42.233.035.4114238210.296
Shaun AndersonRP-9.725.10.00.027.61.41.3044.234.421.3426.110.326.81.013.014.044535210.298
Brandon WaddellRP-10.621.90.00.021.91.11.0024.214.511.4121.710.320.60.910.311.134634210.299
Randy DobnakSP-10.726.311.75.081.65.24.6014.544.621.4156.225.290.13.941.144.8115326210.309
Derek LawRP-11.911.30.00.011.30.60.5034.314.521.4211.35.410.60.55.45.814634210.300
Ian GibautRP-12.010.60.00.09.50.50.4024.184.401.4210.45.08.40.54.44.814634210.300
Robinson LeyerRP-12.410.60.00.08.50.40.4024.584.801.489.24.97.70.44.34.614238210.297
Ian HamiltonRP-12.56.30.00.06.30.30.3014.254.421.386.22.76.00.33.03.214733210.301
Andrew AlbersRP-12.66.30.00.06.30.30.3014.554.721.385.62.26.40.33.23.414337210.301
Jhoan DuranSP-16.63.93.91.820.31.41.1004.424.561.4418.89.319.91.010.010.835129210.304
Bailey OberSP-18.11.41.40.67.30.50.4004.354.461.276.92.27.10.33.53.814238210.294
Randy LeBlancSP-18.41.41.40.67.30.50.4004.524.611.396.12.67.60.33.74.014930210.305
Bryson SandsSP-18.41.41.40.67.30.50.4004.784.861.376.62.67.40.33.94.114238210.297
Bryan SammonsSP-18.61.41.40.67.30.50.5004.965.271.506.23.67.40.34.04.314337210.294
Jordan BalazovicSP-18.61.41.40.67.30.50.5005.115.251.506.53.67.40.44.14.414237210.297
Griffin JaxSP-18.61.41.40.67.30.50.5004.944.991.435.22.38.10.44.04.314832210.305
Charlie BarnesSP-18.71.41.40.67.30.50.5004.935.221.525.63.47.70.44.04.314732210.300
Dakota ChalmersSP-19.11.91.90.79.90.60.7005.555.701.688.46.410.20.56.16.524534210.303
Chris VallimontSP-19.21.41.40.57.30.40.6005.715.881.626.04.17.70.34.64.914040210.295
Luis RijoSP-19.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.525.631.584.93.38.20.34.54.814634210.302
Tyler WatsonSP-19.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.625.941.654.94.08.10.34.64.914435210.297
Lachlan WellsSP-19.31.41.40.57.30.40.6005.786.031.634.93.78.20.44.75.014138210.296
Josh WinderSP-19.41.41.40.47.30.40.6006.176.321.655.03.78.30.35.05.323941210.294
Blayne EnlowSP-19.51.41.40.57.30.40.6006.016.111.704.84.18.30.44.95.214534210.303

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Matt ShoemakerSEA4/112CFlexen(R)0.430.310.265.24.92.44.81.60.74.111.2535
J.A. HappBOS4/122MPerez(L)0.410.300.285.25.12.74.41.81.04.711.337
Kenta MaedaBOS4/132NEovaldi(R)0.540.360.325.85.12.56.01.70.93.951.18100
Jose BerriosBOS4/147ERodriguez(L)0.490.350.285.54.82.45.91.60.83.871.17100
Michael PinedaBOS4/151GRichards(R)0.450.320.295.45.42.64.71.30.94.381.2498
Matt Shoemaker@LAA4/169ACobb(R)0.350.220.335.05.12.84.21.81.05.001.4135
J.A. Happ@LAA4/179DBundy(R)0.360.210.345.05.12.74.02.10.94.841.447
Kenta Maeda@LAA4/184GCanning(R)0.480.310.335.65.22.75.52.01.04.431.29100
Jose Berrios@OAK4/199JLuzardo(L)0.480.300.325.44.42.36.11.90.73.751.16100
Michael Pineda@OAK4/209CIrvin(L)0.450.310.295.45.02.54.91.50.94.231.2298

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Kyle GarlickROFOF4/122BOSMPerez(L)954.54.10.90.620.180.560.010.321.361.70.2240.2850.4220.7072
Jorge PolancoSSS2B/SS4/122BOSMPerez(L)954.54.11.00.630.120.490.020.340.721.70.2510.3120.4070.71991
Nelson CruzRDHDH4/122BOSMPerez(L)954.43.71.00.660.270.750.000.550.972.00.2650.3660.5400.906100
Mitch GarverRCC4/122BOSMPerez(L)584.33.70.90.590.190.620.010.501.031.70.2350.3310.4510.78263
Byron BuxtonROFOF4/122BOSMPerez(L)954.23.81.00.610.230.760.060.310.981.90.2610.3190.5090.828100
Max KeplerLOFOF4/122BOSMPerez(L)674.03.50.80.500.130.420.020.460.701.40.2240.3200.3960.716100
Miguel SanoR1B1B/3B4/122BOSMPerez(L)954.03.40.80.580.240.580.000.501.331.70.2250.3250.4990.82498
Willians AstudilloRCC/1B/ 3B/OF4/122BOSMPerez(L)453.93.71.00.480.130.480.010.150.291.60.2650.3020.4320.7349
Andrelton SimmonsRSSSS4/122BOSMPerez(L)953.83.40.90.460.070.430.020.310.361.30.2640.3290.3920.72146
Ryan JeffersRCC4/122BOSMPerez(L)423.83.40.80.530.150.490.010.310.831.50.2480.3170.4380.7550
Jake CaveLOFOF4/122BOSMPerez(L)333.73.30.70.470.080.350.010.271.131.20.2170.2860.3510.6370
Luis ArraezL2B2B/3B/ OF4/122BOSMPerez(L)673.73.30.90.500.030.320.010.350.351.20.2800.3530.3700.72370

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH45.3625221074900240.4550.5001.0451.5450.400
Byron BuxtonOFOF20.351716842200020.5000.5291.0631.5920.500
Max KeplerOFOF15.062319430520360.2110.3480.3160.6640.308
Mitch GarverCC13.561817432400160.2350.2780.6470.9250.222
Andrelton SimmonsSSSS12.362216740300530.4380.5910.6251.2160.538
Luis Arraez2B2B/3B/ OF12.152016541300330.3130.4210.5630.9840.308
Kyle GarlickOFOF10.851615650200160.4000.4380.5330.9710.667
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF9.051312610400000.5000.5000.6671.1670.462
Jorge PolancoSS2B/SS5.762927440311270.1480.2070.2220.4290.200
Miguel Sano1B1B/3B3.6627222413005100.0910.2590.2270.4870.091
Ryan JeffersCC-1.7397210100240.2860.4440.2860.7300.667
Jake CaveOFOF-2.861918420000140.2220.2630.2780.5410.286
Brent RookerOFOF-7.431111100100060.0910.0910.0910.1820.200

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH33.8827241174900250.4580.5001.0001.5000.438
Byron BuxtonOFOF29.9726231064510250.4350.5001.0871.5870.429
Max KeplerOFOF13.583228740620370.2500.3440.4290.7720.333
Andrelton SimmonsSSSS11.7830231060300650.4350.5670.5651.1320.556
Luis Arraez2B2B/3B/ OF11.073025841500460.3200.4140.4800.8940.368
Mitch GarverCC6.672322432400190.1820.2170.5000.7170.182
Kyle GarlickOFOF5.861716650200160.3750.4120.5000.9120.600
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF4.561413610400010.4620.4620.6151.0770.462
Miguel Sano1B1B/3B0.6836303513006150.1000.2500.2000.4500.143
Jorge PolancoSS2B/SS-0.483835440311390.1140.1840.1710.3560.154
Ryan JeffersCC-4.541210210100270.2000.3330.2000.5330.667
Josh Donaldson3B3B-5.1111100000001.0001.0002.0003.0001.000
Jake CaveOFOF-5.282724430000280.1670.2590.2080.4680.250
Brent RookerOFOF-7.731111100100060.0910.0910.0910.1820.200

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH46.3827241174900250.4580.4810.9991.4810.438
Byron BuxtonOFOF39.2726231064510250.4350.5000.9991.5870.429
Andrelton SimmonsSSSS14.1830231060300650.4350.5670.5651.1320.556
Max KeplerOFOF12.683228740620370.2500.3440.4290.7730.333
Luis Arraez2B2B/3B/ OF10.973025841500460.3200.4000.4800.8800.368
Kyle GarlickOFOF4.671716650200160.3750.4120.5000.9120.600
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF-4.861413610400010.4620.4290.6151.0440.462
Mitch GarverCC-5.072322432400190.1820.2170.5000.7170.182
Miguel Sano1B1B/3B-8.2836303513006150.1000.2500.2000.4500.143
Jorge PolancoSS2B/SS-10.783835440311390.1140.1840.1710.3550.154
Josh Donaldson3B3B-11.8111100000000.9990.9990.9993.0001.000
Jake CaveOFOF-15.182724430000280.1670.2590.2080.4670.250
Brent RookerOFOF-17.931111100100060.0910.0910.0910.1820.200
Ryan JeffersCC-19.641210210100270.2000.3330.2000.5330.667

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP38.6221200011.7522031.541.740.680.235
Matt ShoemakerSPSP14.511110006.031501.503.530.500.125
Michael PinedaSPSP12.0221100011.0821121.643.940.910.207
Alex ColomeRPRP4.433000204.031502.250.530.750.333
Caleb ThielbarRPRP0.222000003.320700.00-1.180.610.400
Jorge AlcalaRPRP0.222000003.000100.002.360.000.000
Taylor RogersRPRP-1.733001014.030400.001.030.750.273
Hansel RoblesRPRP-2.233001012.710410.001.160.740.167
Kenta MaedaSPSP-4.311110006.072613.003.701.330.375
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-7.733000013.010330.004.031.330.167
Brandon WaddellRPRP-11.311000001.010010.006.032.000.250
J.A. HappSPSP-12.311000004.031432.253.281.500.273
Cody StashakRPRP-27.822000002.0435213.507.533.000.750
Randy DobnakSPSP-41.811000103.0551115.0012.032.000.273

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP39.4221200011.7522031.541.740.680.235
Matt ShoemakerSPSP14.311110006.031501.503.530.500.125
Michael PinedaSPSP13.8221100011.0821121.643.940.910.207
Alex ColomeRPRP1.444000205.051501.801.631.000.333
Hansel RoblesRPRP0.944001023.710610.000.580.540.143
Taylor RogersRPRP0.844001025.030500.001.030.600.231
Caleb ThielbarRPRP-0.522000003.320700.00-1.180.610.400
Jorge AlcalaRPRP-0.722000003.000100.002.360.000.000
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-6.744000013.730330.003.851.620.333
Kenta MaedaSPSP-7.2221100010.31331132.613.321.550.400
Brandon WaddellRPRP-8.411000001.010010.006.032.000.250
J.A. HappSPSP-11.111000004.031432.253.281.500.273
Cody StashakRPRP-15.233000013.043629.005.362.000.500
Randy DobnakSPSP-37.922001103.0651115.0012.032.330.286

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP26.2221200011.7522031.541.910.690.235
Matt ShoemakerSPSP13.011110006.031501.503.690.500.125
Michael PinedaSPSP12.8221100011.0821121.644.100.910.207
Kenta MaedaSPSP1.8221100010.31331132.613.481.550.400
Alex ColomeRPRP0.540000205.051501.801.791.000.333
Taylor RogersRPRP-0.240001025.030500.001.190.600.231
Hansel RoblesRPRP-0.740001023.710610.000.740.550.143
J.A. HappSPSP-0.911000004.031432.253.441.500.273
Caleb ThielbarRPRP-0.920000003.320700.00-1.010.600.400
Jorge AlcalaRPRP-1.820000003.000100.002.530.000.000
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-8.740000013.730330.004.011.640.333
Brandon WaddellRPRP-9.810000001.010010.006.192.000.250
Randy DobnakSPSP-15.620001103.0651115.0012.192.330.286
Cody StashakRPRP-17.030000013.043629.005.532.000.500

Updated: | Maintained by