Minnesota Twins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nelson CruzDHDH24.84218916546.732.111.731.20.40.218.645.690.426.68.20.20.2820.3630.5460.909
Josh Donaldson3B3B22.04420316945.035.411.028.01.20.529.847.287.824.39.50.20.2650.3780.5190.897
Jorge PolancoSSSS17.34621018953.330.56.025.12.51.216.933.685.834.511.21.60.2820.3440.4540.798
Eddie RosarioOFOF17.24218517248.625.98.728.31.30.79.730.185.429.69.80.50.2820.3200.4950.815
Max KeplerOFOF17.24420217645.331.69.727.41.90.820.434.885.724.610.60.40.2570.3390.4860.825
Byron BuxtonOFOF12.94015614237.221.15.620.97.31.910.540.265.421.39.21.10.2620.3170.4620.779
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B10.14117114836.325.310.828.40.40.219.559.376.618.07.00.50.2440.3340.5170.851
Mitch GarverCC9.03313912230.518.85.819.20.30.113.634.555.617.66.50.50.2500.3300.4550.785
Luis Arraez2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF5.04117115548.121.51.818.41.60.713.614.763.637.08.60.70.3110.3680.4120.780
Alex AvilaCC-13.61248398.55.91.75.80.30.17.615.415.35.11.60.10.2170.3480.3920.740
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF-14.6627257.43.30.93.50.20.10.81.711.55.11.30.10.2960.3260.4590.785
Marwin Gonzalez1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF-15.322897921.411.33.011.80.40.27.418.635.413.74.50.20.2700.3370.4470.783
Jake CaveOFOF-30.4624225.73.10.83.10.20.11.86.99.63.61.10.20.2580.3200.4350.755
Aaron WhitefieldOFOF-32.3624224.72.00.42.00.90.41.26.97.03.31.00.10.2160.2600.3190.579
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-32.4518174.32.10.42.00.20.11.33.76.52.90.90.10.2560.3170.3910.708
LaMonte Wade Jr.OFOF-32.8415133.41.80.31.60.20.11.72.65.22.40.60.10.2590.3480.3920.740
Nick GordonSSSS-35.01441.00.40.10.40.10.00.20.81.40.70.20.00.2560.3020.3740.676
Travis Blankenhorn2b2b-35.11440.90.40.10.50.10.00.20.91.60.60.20.00.2500.2940.4100.704
Gilberto CelestinoOFOF-35.51551.10.10.10.30.10.00.31.01.60.80.20.00.2250.2680.3270.595
Alex KirilloffOFOF-35.60110.30.10.00.10.00.00.10.20.40.20.10.00.2790.3240.4430.767
Royce LewisSSSS-35.80110.20.00.00.10.00.00.10.20.30.20.00.00.2450.2900.3760.667
Wilfredo TovarSSSS-35.80000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Brent RookerOFOF-35.80000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Minnesota Twins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Taylor RogersRP17.620.40.00.020.41.20.82603.502.841.1823.86.118.01.07.98.624633210.301
Jose BerriosSP11.09.79.75.059.24.02.9004.533.711.3055.918.258.83.129.831.9104138210.296
Kenta MaedaSP5.29.29.23.548.83.42.6004.723.861.3548.917.947.71.925.627.393940210.293
Rich HillSP4.98.28.23.141.83.12.2004.443.571.3043.515.339.02.320.622.073940210.291
Tyler DuffeyRP3.118.80.00.024.41.41.0143.852.971.2127.27.322.31.010.411.234435210.299
Jake OdorizziSP-0.26.86.82.535.42.51.9004.643.781.3236.612.833.81.318.319.463445210.288
Matt WislerRP-1.315.30.00.023.01.21.0024.563.481.2821.86.523.00.711.612.443841210.293
Trevor MayRP-2.718.80.00.015.00.80.6144.183.281.3017.46.313.20.67.07.423841210.292
Sergio RomoRP-3.020.40.00.018.40.90.9345.014.041.3816.86.419.10.710.310.943742210.291
Lewis ThorpeRP-5.29.01.40.214.90.40.3014.253.511.2915.35.114.10.47.07.524040210.290
Cody StashakRP-5.511.20.00.011.20.60.5024.573.481.2511.13.210.80.55.76.023346210.284
Jorge AlcalaRP-8.17.60.00.07.60.40.4015.024.131.456.83.47.70.34.24.514040210.292
Zack LittellRP-8.63.20.00.04.20.20.2004.363.551.334.01.54.10.22.02.214336210.294
Fernando RomeroRP-9.32.50.00.02.50.10.1004.313.661.392.31.12.40.11.21.304930210.303
Cory GearrinRP-9.62.50.00.02.30.10.1005.124.231.491.91.02.40.11.31.404435210.301
Joey KrehbielRP-10.00.50.00.00.80.00.0005.084.311.540.80.40.80.00.50.504138210.296
Juan MinayaRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.954.001.440.50.20.50.00.30.303940210.291
Hector LujanRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0005.354.361.490.40.20.50.00.30.304039210.295
Jake ReedRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.843.981.450.50.20.50.00.30.304138210.296
Caleb ThielbarRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.533.731.320.40.20.50.00.30.304040210.292
Andrew VasquezRP-10.00.50.00.00.40.00.0004.304.091.510.40.20.40.00.20.205128210.304
Austin AdamsRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.763.931.450.50.20.50.00.30.304336210.299
Ryan GartonRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.934.211.510.40.20.50.00.30.304535210.299
Casey LawrenceRP-10.00.50.00.00.90.00.0004.943.951.380.70.31.00.00.50.504237210.299
Tyler WatsonRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.804.211.460.40.20.50.00.30.304336210.295
Sam ClayRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.484.351.580.40.30.50.00.20.305425210.307
Chris RowleyRP-10.00.50.00.00.40.00.0005.584.541.510.30.20.40.00.20.304039210.294
Danny CoulombeRP-10.00.50.00.00.50.00.0004.183.621.400.50.20.50.00.20.304930210.303
Mitch HoracekRP-10.10.50.00.00.50.00.0005.404.501.590.40.30.50.00.30.303738220.295
Eduardo Del RosarioRP-10.10.50.00.00.50.00.0005.965.071.680.40.30.50.00.30.403841210.289
Alec AsherRP-10.10.50.00.00.80.00.0005.834.651.520.50.30.90.00.50.503842210.294
Homer BaileySP-10.64.34.31.522.81.51.3005.054.131.4118.27.524.60.912.813.744336210.300
Devin SmeltzerSP-11.06.61.51.018.01.10.9014.663.791.3215.45.318.60.79.39.934040210.292
Randy DobnakSP-11.49.24.10.521.51.41.2014.794.131.4214.76.623.91.011.412.435129210.304
Michael PinedaSP-13.71.71.70.79.50.70.5004.663.651.308.62.49.90.44.95.324237210.300
Tyler ClippardSP-13.918.32.50.126.70.70.7025.484.341.4324.911.227.01.316.317.162951210.281
Bailey OberSP-15.11.41.40.57.30.50.4004.733.871.316.42.07.50.33.84.114039210.291
Cole SandsSP-16.01.41.40.68.00.50.5005.304.291.436.52.88.60.44.75.024040210.295
Jhoan DuranSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.50.4004.904.391.516.03.47.60.44.04.315029210.303
Tyler WellsSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.40.4005.484.441.456.02.97.70.34.44.723643210.287
Jordan BalazovicSP-17.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.604.681.556.03.57.80.44.54.814039210.295
Randy LeBlancSP-17.11.41.40.57.30.40.4005.244.531.504.82.68.30.44.34.614931210.303
Sean PoppenSP-17.23.91.40.49.80.10.1004.734.081.458.54.110.10.65.25.614930210.304
Bryan SammonsSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.40.4005.464.851.565.63.77.80.34.44.714138210.291
Griffin JaxSP-17.31.41.40.47.30.40.4005.424.571.494.52.38.60.44.44.714732210.303
Charlie BarnesSP-17.51.41.40.47.30.40.4005.424.901.585.03.58.10.44.44.714633210.298
Paul ClemensSP-17.71.41.40.47.30.30.5005.524.791.525.02.98.10.44.54.814037200.294
Clark BeekerSP-17.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.754.811.504.42.38.60.44.75.014237210.295
Luis RijoSP-18.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.975.071.614.33.18.60.34.85.214435210.300
Chris VallimontSP-18.21.41.40.58.00.40.5006.175.131.666.04.48.80.35.55.823742210.292
Lachlan WellsSP-18.51.41.40.37.30.40.5006.255.311.634.33.48.60.35.15.423842210.290
Tyler WatsonSP-18.51.41.40.47.30.40.5006.045.401.684.33.88.50.34.95.214336210.295
Dakota ChalmersSP-18.61.41.40.37.30.40.5006.195.561.815.95.57.70.45.05.314436210.299
Josh WinderSP-19.01.41.40.48.00.40.6006.675.421.684.83.99.50.45.96.223643210.291
Blayne EnlowSP-19.51.41.40.37.30.30.5006.515.521.744.14.08.80.45.35.614435210.301

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Lewis ThorpePIT8/38DHolland(L)0.000.000.101.81.90.91.60.50.24.321.350
Rich HillPIT8/42JMusgrove(R)0.420.370.205.25.12.44.91.60.64.171.30100
Jose Berrios@PIT8/57TWilliams(R)0.400.330.225.15.02.34.31.50.54.071.30100
Kenta Maeda@PIT8/61CKuhl(R)0.360.290.244.94.82.34.21.70.54.191.34100
Tyler Clippard@KC8/78JJunis(R)0.000.000.101.51.70.91.30.60.35.421.471
Lewis Thorpe@KC8/87DDuffy(L)0.000.000.101.81.90.91.70.60.34.471.350
Rich Hill@KC8/92BSinger(R)0.400.310.255.14.92.45.01.80.74.261.31100
Jose Berrios@MIL8/108AHouser(R)0.360.270.275.04.92.65.31.90.94.791.37100
Kenta Maeda@MIL8/118FPeralta(R)0.310.250.274.84.72.65.22.10.94.951.43100
Tyler Clippard@MIL8/127JLindblom(R)0.000.000.101.51.61.01.40.80.45.951.611

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Mitch GarverRCC8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.74.01.10.900.260.670.010.561.002.20.2780.3690.5400.909100
Luis ArraezL2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.64.01.20.660.040.440.030.430.341.50.2940.3620.3800.742100
Nelson CruzRDHDH8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.43.81.20.820.350.930.010.570.932.50.3060.4020.6541.056100
Miguel SanoR3B1B/3B8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.33.71.00.800.350.990.010.581.332.30.2680.3680.6240.992100
Max KeplerLOFOF8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.23.60.90.600.200.680.030.480.681.70.2450.3380.4620.800100
Marwin GonzalezS1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.13.71.10.620.170.580.010.360.751.90.2870.3550.5010.85651
Jake CaveLOFOF8/38PITDHolland(L)1004.03.60.90.500.120.460.020.321.111.40.2410.3100.3990.7094
Byron BuxtonROFOF8/38PITDHolland(L)1003.93.51.00.610.180.640.160.330.901.80.2790.3440.5240.868100
Ehire AdrianzaS1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF8/38PITDHolland(L)1003.83.40.90.570.090.420.030.310.681.40.2700.3350.4240.7590

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH47.1418177731000130.4120.4441.0591.5030.267
Jorge PolancoSSSS20.941817651400100.3530.3890.5290.9180.263
Jake CaveOFOF14.52109311600040.3330.4000.6671.0670.000
Max KeplerOFOF12.441818332300030.1670.1670.5000.6670.308
Luis Arraez2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF9.431212520300000.4170.4170.4170.8330.200
Josh Donaldson3B3B8.641813331200420.2310.4120.4620.8730.333
Eddie RosarioOFOF5.041815340200310.2000.3330.2670.6000.143
Marwin Gonzalez1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF3.3298211100110.2500.3330.6250.9580.571
Mitch GarverCC-2.331310210100250.2000.3330.2000.5330.000
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-3.2244110000010.2500.2500.2500.5001.000
Alex AvilaCC-3.2154110000010.2500.4000.2500.6500.333
Byron BuxtonOFOF-3.3133010100010.0000.0000.0000.0000.167
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B-5.131111120000040.0910.0910.1820.2730.167

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH47.1418177731000130.4120.4441.0591.5030.364
Jorge PolancoSSSS20.941817651400100.3530.3890.5290.9180.281
Jake CaveOFOF14.52109311600040.3330.4000.6671.0670.333
Max KeplerOFOF12.441818332300030.1670.1670.5000.6670.182
Luis Arraez2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF9.431212520300000.4170.4170.4170.8330.292
Josh Donaldson3B3B8.641813331200420.2310.4120.4620.8730.200
Eddie RosarioOFOF5.041815340200310.2000.3330.2670.6000.200
Marwin Gonzalez1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF3.3298211100110.2500.3330.6250.9580.385
Mitch GarverCC-2.331310210100250.2000.3330.2000.5330.250
Alex AvilaCC-3.2154110000010.2500.4000.2500.6500.333
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-3.2244110000010.2500.2500.2500.5000.500
Byron BuxtonOFOF-3.3133010100010.0000.0000.0000.0000.167
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B-5.131111120000040.0910.0910.1820.2730.100

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH37.99373411831200290.3240.3780.6761.0540.364
Eddie RosarioOFOF11.393632762600450.2190.3060.4690.7750.200
Max KeplerOFOF11.083433763400180.2120.2350.5450.7800.182
Jorge PolancoSSSS8.0938371051501140.2700.2890.3780.6670.281
Jake CaveOFOF2.041714321600170.2140.3530.4290.7820.333
Alex AvilaCC-0.33129321200120.3330.5000.6671.1670.333
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B-3.5723233422000110.1300.1300.4350.5650.100
Marwin Gonzalez1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF-3.562218611100440.3330.4550.5000.9550.385
Luis Arraez2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-3.782927730300230.2590.3100.2590.5690.292
Josh Donaldson3B3B-4.072722441200470.1820.2960.3180.6140.200
Mitch GarverCC-6.7622183212002100.1670.2730.3330.6060.250
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-11.6577210000030.2860.2860.4290.7150.500
Aaron WhitefieldOFOF-12.6311010000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Byron BuxtonOFOF-16.151212110101060.0830.0830.0830.1660.167

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kenta MaedaSPSP5.811010005.042613.603.831.000.250
Trevor MayRPRP3.620010002.011414.507.031.000.000
Sergio RomoRPRP2.510000101.000100.004.030.000.000
Cody StashakRPRP2.020000003.020400.000.360.670.286
Homer BaileySPSP-1.511010005.042423.605.231.200.231
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-3.010000001.010200.00-0.971.000.500
Tyler ClippardRPRP-3.320000012.010110.003.531.000.167
Lewis ThorpeRPRP-3.610000002.710020.005.281.110.125
Matt WislerRPRP-6.420000002.320630.001.742.170.667
Randy DobnakRPRP-7.011001004.031322.253.031.250.250
Zack LittellRPRP-28.910000001.0441036.0040.034.000.333
Jose BerriosSPSP-60.611000004.0751111.256.532.000.375
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-64.210000002.0655122.5012.533.500.800

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Kenta MaedaSPSP5.811010005.042613.603.831.000.250
Trevor MayRPRP3.620010002.011414.507.031.000.000
Sergio RomoRPRP2.510000101.000100.004.030.000.000
Cody StashakRPRP2.020000003.020400.000.360.670.286
Homer BaileySPSP-1.511010005.042423.605.231.200.231
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-3.010000001.010200.00-0.971.000.500
Tyler ClippardRPRP-3.320000012.010110.003.531.000.167
Lewis ThorpeRPRP-3.610000002.710020.005.281.110.125
Matt WislerRPRP-6.420000002.320630.001.742.170.667
Randy DobnakRPRP-7.011001004.031322.253.031.250.250
Zack LittellRPRP-28.910000001.0441036.0040.034.000.333
Jose BerriosSPSP-60.611000004.0751111.256.532.000.375
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-64.210000002.0655122.5012.533.500.800

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Kenta MaedaSPSP26.4221200011.0521221.642.620.640.160
Taylor RogersRPRP13.530000303.000400.000.410.000.000
Rich HillSPSP12.311010005.020210.002.870.600.133
Randy DobnakSPSP9.822011009.061741.002.851.110.240
Sergio RomoRPRP9.540000224.010500.001.320.250.125
Homer BaileySPSP2.811010005.042423.605.271.200.231
Tyler ClippardSPSP2.151000026.031421.502.740.830.188
Trevor MayRPRP1.040010024.021822.253.821.000.167
Tyler DuffeyRPRP0.940000034.010800.00-0.930.250.200
Cody StashakRPRP-7.930000014.020610.000.820.750.250
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-14.320010004.7867211.576.932.140.500
Matt WislerRPRP-17.330000003.720740.002.531.640.333
Lewis ThorpeRPRP-17.520000004.730120.003.931.070.214
Jose BerriosSPSP-18.622001009.0107737.005.741.440.296
Zack LittellRPRP-59.320000003.0641312.0018.413.000.333

Updated: | Maintained by