Minnesota Twins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Minnesota Twins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Byron BuxtonOFOF22.99541738096.465.923.356.59.92.725.6103.3192.248.223.81.10.2540.3060.5060.813
Jorge Polanco2B/SS2B/SS18.8111476427110.162.515.761.48.13.740.589.3182.970.123.01.30.2580.3240.4280.752
Carlos CorreaSSSS18.6110472413111.468.918.463.00.80.350.692.1194.266.226.10.80.2700.3510.4700.821
Max KeplerOFOF4.010140635179.552.115.350.75.42.245.974.6144.846.316.21.70.2260.3210.4130.734
Luis Arraez1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF0.88634530289.948.12.830.33.41.435.230.9118.869.115.62.50.2980.3700.3930.762
Miguel Sano1B1B-5.39234329862.342.616.144.01.90.837.7119.3125.432.013.80.40.2090.3000.4210.721
Jose Miranda1B/3B1B/3B-5.47927925467.435.19.135.51.20.517.744.5112.141.216.90.30.2650.3180.4420.760
Gary SanchezCC-6.77024121042.929.711.031.50.80.324.467.886.421.99.70.40.2040.2950.4120.707
Ryan JeffersCC-8.87926623547.830.59.129.01.00.424.181.486.128.010.10.50.2040.2820.3670.648
Alex Kirilloff1B/OF1B/OF-11.57526824158.431.67.529.71.90.820.260.994.138.611.21.10.2420.3050.3900.695
Nick GordonOF2B/SS/ OF-12.07223021050.625.14.022.77.92.614.155.276.334.89.72.10.2410.2910.3630.654
Gio UrshelaSS/3BSS/3B-12.27728125762.630.96.732.70.70.318.555.298.141.313.80.80.2440.2960.3820.677
Gilberto CelestinoOFOF-15.87222319848.126.64.622.32.50.919.154.074.930.912.10.40.2430.3130.3790.691
Trevor LarnachOFOF-17.17223920947.727.16.225.20.90.323.376.577.330.910.20.40.2280.3110.3690.679
Royce LewisSSSS-18.94512210928.016.14.115.03.51.110.126.148.516.27.30.40.2570.3230.4460.770
Jose GodoyCC-20.526817316.48.81.57.40.40.26.419.224.611.53.30.30.2270.2940.3400.633
Kyle GarlickOFOF-21.35213412127.216.66.118.20.80.39.441.052.914.36.20.60.2240.2850.4360.721
Chance SiscoCC-22.42152459.16.01.35.00.20.15.414.715.25.71.90.20.2030.2990.3390.638
Mark ContrerasOFOF-28.426645611.57.52.06.71.50.55.920.820.66.72.50.30.2050.2860.3660.652
Daniel Robertson3B2B/SS/ 3B-31.21843377.84.80.73.60.30.14.610.911.85.31.70.10.2100.3040.3180.622
Jake CaveOFOF-31.9920183.92.30.52.00.30.11.66.36.52.60.70.20.2220.2930.3620.656
Andrew Bechtold3B3B-32.92651.10.70.20.60.00.00.62.11.90.60.30.00.2020.2840.3510.635
Spencer SteerSSSS-33.11330.60.40.10.40.00.00.30.71.10.40.20.00.2370.3090.4170.726

Minnesota Twins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Sonny GraySP6.921.821.811.0117.77.76.50.00.03.923.921.32117.543.4111.55.351.355.8134733210.301
Jhoan DuranRP6.842.40.00.050.92.92.16.08.02.742.771.1367.918.938.42.215.517.245030210.300
Joe RyanSP6.719.419.49.197.06.65.30.00.03.903.951.19103.727.687.44.142.044.9143445210.284
Bailey OberSP3.220.620.69.2103.06.76.20.00.04.174.171.2398.825.7101.13.447.851.1163643210.291
Emilio PaganRP-0.348.40.00.043.62.12.27.00.04.274.341.2746.215.539.91.520.721.973050210.284
Caleb ThielbarRP-0.648.40.00.053.22.72.50.05.03.643.781.2259.919.045.81.921.523.173644210.288
Dylan BundySP-2.321.821.89.7115.56.87.60.00.04.544.511.33100.736.1118.04.858.362.3184040210.296
Tyler DuffeyRP-3.348.40.00.048.42.42.40.015.03.783.821.2948.816.945.71.920.322.154634210.302
Griffin JaxRP-3.630.30.00.060.62.83.10.03.04.354.361.3154.718.860.82.629.331.493941210.296
Chris PaddackSP-6.415.015.06.775.04.94.50.00.04.154.121.2465.216.776.52.634.637.2114139210.298
Joe SmithRP-6.542.40.00.042.42.02.20.017.04.164.251.3333.312.044.41.719.621.254534210.302
Cole SandsRP-6.814.11.40.632.41.61.70.03.04.144.241.3031.111.430.81.414.916.043940210.291
Jovani MoranRP-7.424.20.00.026.61.31.30.05.03.754.031.3929.814.122.91.111.112.134435210.296
Jharel CottonRP-8.624.20.00.024.21.11.20.05.04.294.481.3624.010.522.41.111.512.333643210.289
Jorge AlcalaRP-8.717.20.00.017.20.90.80.03.03.813.911.2617.65.915.80.67.37.924138210.295
Juan MinayaRP-8.824.20.00.024.21.11.20.00.04.194.301.3923.310.722.81.411.312.234436210.297
Trevor MegillRP-9.018.20.00.016.40.80.80.00.03.793.851.2917.46.314.90.66.97.524336210.298
Yennier CanoRP-9.318.20.00.018.20.90.90.00.03.883.991.3917.27.817.50.87.88.625129210.305
Dereck RodriguezRP-9.418.20.00.018.20.90.90.00.04.204.261.3015.65.318.50.78.59.134138210.297
Chris ArcherSP-9.814.514.56.374.04.54.80.00.04.434.451.3571.727.772.12.736.439.0113940210.296
Cody StashakRP-9.812.10.00.012.10.60.60.01.04.024.101.2212.13.511.30.45.45.823346210.286
Danny CoulombeRP-9.911.80.00.011.80.60.60.01.03.693.881.3111.84.511.00.44.85.314534210.299
Jake FariaRP-10.69.70.00.09.70.50.50.00.04.314.441.369.03.89.40.44.65.013841210.292
Jhon RomeroRP-11.16.50.00.05.90.30.30.01.04.214.281.315.42.05.80.22.83.013941210.294
Ian HamiltonRP-11.71.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.03.884.071.381.30.61.10.00.50.604534210.297
Jake PetrickaRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.144.281.421.00.51.20.10.60.605128210.306
Argenis AnguloRP-11.82.40.00.02.40.10.10.00.04.854.991.512.11.32.40.11.31.403842210.293
Melvi AcostaRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.544.671.460.90.51.30.10.60.704733210.302
Steven KlimekRP-11.81.20.00.01.20.10.10.00.04.664.791.491.00.51.20.10.60.704535210.301
Devin SmeltzerSP-19.69.36.82.939.02.32.50.00.04.424.611.3530.112.140.71.619.120.664039210.293
Josh WinderSP-19.77.87.83.239.02.32.70.00.04.644.671.3532.112.340.41.420.121.563940210.292
Randy DobnakSP-23.64.94.92.225.51.51.60.00.04.434.441.4315.87.628.81.112.613.735425210.311
Matt CanterinoSP-25.51.41.40.67.00.40.40.00.04.394.431.346.92.76.70.33.43.713742210.292
Jordan BalazovicSP-25.82.12.10.810.50.60.70.00.04.784.851.467.94.111.20.55.66.014535210.299
Louie VarlandSP-25.91.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.644.721.385.82.57.20.33.63.914039210.294
Simeon Woods RichardsonSP-26.01.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.684.791.435.82.97.10.33.63.914138210.294
Mario SanchezSP-26.11.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.844.991.374.92.17.50.33.84.013941210.289
Blayne EnlowSP-26.11.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.774.761.445.52.67.40.33.74.014336210.301
Ronny HenriquezSP-26.21.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.904.971.445.42.77.40.33.84.114139210.295
Casey LeguminaSP-26.21.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.884.941.485.63.07.30.33.84.114238210.297
Tyler BeckSP-26.21.41.40.67.00.40.50.00.04.834.871.455.42.77.40.33.84.014337210.299
Benjamin GrossSP-26.21.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.905.001.455.42.87.30.33.84.114139210.294
Alec Gipson-LongSP-26.31.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.874.901.465.12.77.60.33.84.114436210.300
Brent HeadrickSP-26.41.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.855.051.545.73.67.20.33.84.014237210.297
Austin SchulferSP-26.41.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.04.935.031.535.03.27.50.43.84.114733210.302
John StankiewiczSP-26.51.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.05.175.221.535.03.07.60.34.04.314237210.298
Chi Chi GonzalezSP-26.51.41.40.56.70.40.50.00.05.125.141.494.32.47.60.33.84.114436210.302
Daniel GossettSP-26.61.41.40.57.00.40.50.00.05.135.201.544.73.07.80.24.04.314534210.302
Drew StrotmanSP-26.81.61.60.68.00.40.60.00.05.155.251.595.74.18.60.34.64.914634210.301
Cody LawerysonSP-26.91.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.415.471.555.03.17.70.34.24.513940210.296
Kenta MaedaSP-27.00.10.10.00.50.00.00.00.04.094.131.260.50.20.50.00.20.204139210.291
Sean MooneySP-27.01.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.455.561.605.63.97.30.34.24.513742210.293
Bryan SammonsSP-27.01.41.40.57.00.30.60.00.05.405.601.574.93.47.60.34.24.513742210.292

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Chris ArcherDET5/237ERodriguez(R)0.100.280.164.43.61.64.81.30.53.241.1116
Sonny GrayDET5/247BBrieske(R)0.470.380.195.24.11.85.81.60.43.031.11100
Dylan BundyDET5/251WPeralta(R)0.470.360.225.24.31.85.11.40.53.121.0927
Joe RyanKC5/267DLynch(L)0.510.370.245.44.31.95.51.40.63.111.05100
Bailey OberKC5/278BKeller(R)0.430.310.245.14.52.04.71.20.63.481.1189
Chris ArcherKC5/282BSinger(R)0.100.200.254.33.81.84.01.50.53.701.2216
Sonny GrayKC5/292ZGreinke(R)0.440.330.245.14.31.94.91.70.53.371.18100
Dylan Bundy@DET5/301BBrieske(R)0.430.310.265.14.72.14.61.40.63.611.1827
Devin Smeltzer@DET5/311TSkubal(L)0.360.200.344.84.92.23.61.30.64.051.280
Joe Ryan@DET5/317WPeralta(R)0.510.380.235.44.31.95.81.30.63.081.04100
Bailey Ober@DET6/17AFaedo(R)0.430.300.255.14.51.94.91.10.63.411.1089

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Byron BuxtonROFOF5/237DETERodriguez(R)1004.33.91.00.710.240.610.110.290.912.00.2510.3110.5130.824100
Luis ArraezL1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF5/237DETERodriguez(R)1004.23.71.10.590.040.400.040.470.311.50.2930.3740.3990.773100
Carlos CorreaRSSSS5/237DETERodriguez(R)1004.13.50.90.580.160.600.010.460.691.70.2660.3530.4720.825100
Jorge PolancoS2B/SS2B/SS5/237DETERodriguez(R)1004.03.50.90.500.130.590.070.400.651.50.2510.3300.4280.758100
Max KeplerLOFOF5/237DETERodriguez(R)1003.93.30.70.490.150.560.060.490.601.40.2220.3280.4280.756100
Nick GordonLOF2B/SS/ OF5/237DETERodriguez(R)1003.83.40.80.400.060.420.130.250.781.30.2380.2960.3730.6690
Trevor LarnachLOFOF5/237DETERodriguez(R)1003.73.20.70.440.090.410.010.391.031.20.2340.3250.3800.7059
Gio UrshelaRSS/3BSS/3B5/237DETERodriguez(R)1003.53.20.80.410.080.400.010.250.601.20.2380.2960.3780.67411
Ryan JeffersRCC5/237DETERodriguez(R)1003.43.00.60.430.110.390.010.330.931.10.2040.2900.3660.6562

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Luis Arraez1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF23.162621980410510.4290.5380.5241.0620.450
Gary SanchezCC20.662624722900170.2920.3330.7081.0420.313
Max KeplerOFOF9.852216650300510.3750.5240.4380.9610.375
Jorge Polanco2B/SS2B/SS8.062822440410580.1820.3330.1820.5150.267
Kyle GarlickOFOF7.651311321400110.2730.3330.5450.8790.200
Royce LewisSSSS6.3287331100110.4290.5001.1431.6430.400
Carlos CorreaSSSS5.841714530300310.3570.4710.5000.9710.385
Gilberto CelestinoOFOF5.262016720201430.4380.5790.4381.0160.538
Gio UrshelaSS/3BSS/3B4.451813340300420.2310.4120.3080.7190.250
Ryan JeffersCC2.131211330200130.2730.3640.3640.7270.375
Byron BuxtonOFOF-1.842116140200430.0630.2500.0630.3130.071
Nick GordonOF2B/SS/ OF-3.441413400100110.3080.3850.4620.8460.333
Jose Miranda1B/3B1B/3B-4.951716210200060.1250.1760.1880.3640.200
Trevor LarnachOFOF-8.5155000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Byron BuxtonOFOF17.41985731619817009210.2190.3210.5750.8970.178
Max KeplerOFOF12.3261038625134150114160.2910.3960.4880.8840.309
Jorge Polanco2B/SS2B/SS10.22812210424122172116280.2310.3330.3460.6790.289
Luis Arraez1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF7.9218671251207201440.3520.4650.3940.8590.373
Ryan JeffersCC7.41866601512311006200.2500.3230.4830.8060.324
Carlos CorreaSSSS6.91669622010112006110.3230.3910.4520.8430.380
Gary SanchezCC5.5208475177313005240.2270.3050.4800.7850.286
Gio UrshelaSS/3BSS/3B4.52391781711210009130.2180.2990.3330.6320.224
Kyle GarlickOFOF4.3112821673800630.2860.4440.7141.1590.188
Trevor LarnachOFOF3.2155147161105004200.3400.3920.4890.8820.593
Gilberto CelestinoOFOF2.921635622803016130.3930.4680.4640.9320.512
Royce LewisSSSS2.01140391252500150.3080.3250.5640.8890.313
Nick GordonOF2B/SS/ OF-2.417626115302121170.2460.2620.3110.5740.341
Alex Kirilloff1B/OF1B/OF-4.751412410000150.3330.4290.3330.7620.571
Jose Miranda1B/3B1B/3B-4.71663607315002130.1170.1590.2170.3750.130
Mark ContrerasOFOF-5.1132010100000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose GodoyCC-5.2153020000220.0000.4000.0000.4000.000
Miguel Sano1B1B-6.852018200000280.1110.2000.1110.3110.200

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2021 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Byron BuxtonOFOF21.927115101232411211010310.2280.3130.6040.9170.200
Jorge Polanco2B/SS2B/SS8.84017314734174242224410.2310.3350.3670.7020.288
Max KeplerOFOF8.43915112733175181119230.2600.3640.4250.7890.277
Luis Arraez1B/2B/ 3B/OF1B/2B/ 3B/OF4.9331261073616111211880.3360.4370.4110.8480.357
Gary SanchezCC3.530124112259421107370.2230.2900.4460.7360.292
Carlos CorreaSSSS-1.02812010829152140011270.2690.3420.3890.7310.342
Gio UrshelaSS/3BSS/3B-2.43613211527163130013170.2350.3030.3390.6420.242
Ryan JeffersCC-4.2281009019123110010300.2110.2900.3670.6570.281
Kyle GarlickOFOF-6.31839328841000670.2500.3590.6250.9840.182
Trevor LarnachOFOF-9.7237972211207006260.2920.3420.4170.7590.447
Gilberto CelestinoOFOF-10.2287364231003017160.3590.4380.4220.8600.479
Royce LewisSSSS-12.91140391252500150.3080.3250.5640.8890.312
Nick GordonOF2B/SS/ OF-16.031817720802124220.2600.2960.3380.6340.364
Jose GodoyCC-20.1253020000220.0000.4000.0000.4000.000
Mark ContrerasOFOF-23.4232010100000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose Miranda1B/3B1B/3B-24.51663607315002130.1170.1590.2170.3760.130
Alex Kirilloff1B/OF1B/OF-25.01031295200001120.1720.2260.1720.3980.294
Miguel Sano1B1B-26.11765545113109210.0930.2310.1480.3790.121

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Joe RyanSPSP24.7221200011.7921121.542.770.940.250
Jhoan DuranRPRP7.130000113.720600.00-0.240.540.286
Griffin JaxRPRP0.920000022.710310.001.910.740.200
Trevor MegillRPRP-0.110000001.710200.000.630.590.200
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-1.130010112.332107.737.751.300.222
Joe SmithRPRP-1.620000022.020200.001.031.000.333
Cody StashakRPRP-2.230000013.021303.001.030.670.250
Emilio PaganRPRP-2.620000202.041204.507.532.000.429
Sonny GraySPSP-2.711110006.062503.001.361.000.316
Caleb ThielbarRPRP-2.830000022.711213.387.540.740.000
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-6.211010005.351011.693.591.130.263
Bailey OberSPSP-7.711000005.031411.802.030.800.231
Dylan BundySPSP-10.411000003.020320.003.031.330.250
Chris ArcherSPSP-13.911000004.021222.253.531.000.167
Yennier CanoRPRP-21.430010003.3763216.223.932.730.500
Josh WinderSPSP-61.510001003.7951212.268.482.970.471

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Joe RyanSPSP10.5552310027.32082692.632.811.060.253
Griffin JaxRPRP7.8900301315.31041662.353.161.050.257
Jhoan DuranRPRP6.31000013213.3621811.352.950.530.160
Cody StashakRPRP5.7900300113.71351203.292.220.950.293
Tyler DuffeyRPRP4.81200201512.3931122.192.790.890.242
Joe SmithRPRP2.8100010069.050500.001.920.560.185
Caleb ThielbarRPRP1.61200100411.7741743.093.370.940.217
Emilio PaganRPRP-1.090000518.7921182.087.761.950.273
Jovani MoranRPRP-2.520000002.710500.00-0.720.370.250
Danny CoulombeRPRP-2.560000008.741651.043.381.030.167
Trevor MegillRPRP-3.910000001.710200.000.630.590.200
Jharel CottonRPRP-4.820001004.751521.932.821.490.333
Cole SandsRPRP-5.520000004.043606.753.281.000.333
Josh WinderSPSP-6.8532220023.02392063.523.901.260.303
Sonny GraySPSP-7.0331100014.31242062.512.401.260.333
Yennier CanoRPRP-10.340010005.71095214.315.152.110.429
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-11.2220100010.382231.743.511.070.235
Chris PaddackSPSP-11.8330100013.31451323.381.531.200.359
Bailey OberSPSP-13.4330000013.71431331.982.741.240.325
Chris ArcherSPSP-30.0550010018.0171016115.006.701.560.240
Dylan BundySPSP-34.9440120017.724151767.645.071.690.370

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2021 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Joe RyanSPSP21.4884520043.3291142142.293.230.990.234
Jhoan DuranRPRP2.61500013420.31263132.663.340.740.216
Griffin JaxRPRP1.41100301318.31662172.953.531.250.318
Cody StashakRPRP-0.11100300116.31671503.862.050.980.306
Joe SmithRPRP-1.01600100813.7901020.002.070.800.231
Bailey OberSPSP-1.3551110024.72272062.553.261.140.274
Josh WinderSPSP-2.4732220029.327122393.684.321.230.271
Sonny GraySPSP-3.4551110020.71782593.483.871.260.280
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-4.01600221516.31671433.864.321.160.289
Dylan BundySPSP-4.2660320028.030162575.143.921.320.310
Emilio PaganRPRP-4.21300016112.710316102.136.011.580.233
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-4.4220100010.382231.743.581.060.235
Chris PaddackSPSP-5.8550120022.325102024.031.711.210.357
Danny CoulombeRPRP-7.2900000012.051970.753.341.000.156
Jovani MoranRPRP-9.320000002.710500.00-0.660.370.250
Trevor MegillRPRP-11.010000001.710200.000.690.600.200
Jharel CottonRPRP-11.740001006.751761.354.141.650.263
Chris ArcherSPSP-11.9770010026.3231224144.105.831.410.236
Jorge AlcalaRPRP-12.120000002.320220.003.951.710.333
Cole SandsRPRP-12.420000004.043606.753.341.000.333
Caleb ThielbarRPRP-12.41700100415.313111986.463.881.370.297
Jhon RomeroRPRP-13.940000005.092613.601.292.000.529
Dereck RodriguezRPRP-15.010000004.043236.7514.091.750.091
Yennier CanoRPRP-17.840010005.71095214.295.212.120.429

Updated: | Maintained by