Minnesota Twins Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nelson CruzDHDH23.18638233594.357.423.870.70.80.437.894.3183.153.716.30.50.2820.3620.5470.910
Josh Donaldson3B3B21.38839633188.760.122.268.12.51.157.692.8174.847.418.60.40.2680.3790.5280.907
Eddie RosarioOFOF17.08737034698.551.317.659.12.91.418.561.2173.359.919.91.00.2840.3200.5000.820
Max KeplerOFOF16.28940835692.364.219.354.73.71.741.970.3173.750.521.60.90.2590.3430.4880.831
Jorge PolancoSSSS15.293419376105.658.012.053.14.72.334.669.1170.568.022.33.30.2810.3440.4530.797
Byron BuxtonOFOF12.08331628775.444.711.440.813.73.821.480.2132.743.218.52.30.2630.3170.4620.779
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B9.78535230575.250.522.356.60.90.440.7122.8158.637.514.31.10.2460.3370.5200.857
Luis Arraez2B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF6.68635331899.346.53.936.73.61.628.430.2132.275.718.21.40.3130.3700.4160.785
Mitch GarverCC6.46927424161.137.411.736.60.80.326.766.5111.535.213.01.10.2530.3320.4630.795
Alex AvilaCC-10.94513611223.917.94.517.60.70.321.344.842.414.74.40.30.2140.3420.3800.722
Marwin Gonzalez1B/3B/ OF1B/3B/ OF-11.05820618549.826.76.926.61.00.516.543.882.231.810.60.50.2690.3340.4450.779
Willians AstudilloCC/1B/ 3B/OF-13.522615716.98.32.08.50.50.21.84.026.311.73.00.20.2960.3260.4590.785
Jake CaveOFOF-25.326706316.39.02.18.60.60.24.920.227.010.43.30.50.2570.3160.4270.743
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-25.927736616.98.81.47.90.80.35.314.525.711.53.50.50.2570.3180.3900.707
Ian MillerOFOF-30.941092.31.20.10.90.50.10.72.33.11.70.40.10.2390.2970.3300.627
Alex KirilloffOFOF-30.9410102.61.40.31.30.10.10.62.04.11.80.50.10.2770.3210.4340.754
LaMonte WadeOFOF-31.141092.31.30.21.10.10.11.11.83.41.60.40.10.2570.3460.3840.730
Royce LewisSSSS-31.43661.40.70.10.70.20.10.31.32.10.90.30.00.2420.2860.3700.656
Luke RaleyOFOF-31.52551.20.60.20.60.10.00.31.41.90.80.20.00.2490.3060.4100.716
Nick GordonSSSS-31.61441.00.50.10.40.10.00.20.81.40.70.20.00.2540.2980.3670.665
Brent RookerOFOF-31.62551.10.70.20.70.00.00.41.62.10.70.20.00.2450.3140.4490.763

Minnesota Twins Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Taylor RogersRP14.340.20.00.040.22.31.61903.422.751.1647.811.834.91.915.316.654733210.301
Jose BerriosSP8.719.119.110.2118.47.66.1004.473.641.29114.135.6116.66.258.862.9194138210.295
Jake OdorizziSP4.919.119.18.399.36.65.5004.583.731.30103.735.294.33.550.553.6183445210.288
Tyler DuffeyRP4.540.20.00.052.32.92.2183.792.911.2059.015.247.42.122.023.874436210.298
Kenta MaedaSP1.918.118.17.995.96.35.4004.703.841.3496.334.893.63.850.153.3173941210.292
Rich HillSP-2.012.712.75.664.84.53.5004.393.511.2968.323.260.23.531.633.7113940210.290
Trevor MayRP-4.937.20.00.029.81.61.3174.083.161.2735.312.025.81.213.514.443841210.291
Zack LittellRP-6.925.10.00.032.61.71.5034.333.501.3132.211.631.11.415.716.854238210.292
Sergio RomoRP-7.040.20.00.036.21.81.7284.933.951.3733.712.237.21.419.821.073743210.291
Homer BaileySP-7.814.114.15.874.74.64.5005.014.091.4060.224.180.52.941.644.4134336210.300
Tyler ClippardRP-9.431.10.00.028.01.41.3054.983.901.3428.510.527.11.315.516.362951210.281
Matt WislerRP-9.715.10.00.022.71.21.0024.603.481.2821.36.022.90.711.612.343742210.292
Randy DobnakRP-9.822.12.00.931.51.71.6024.673.941.3723.08.734.41.416.417.654831210.301
Cody StashakRP-10.419.10.00.019.11.00.9024.643.501.2618.95.418.60.89.910.443248210.283
Fernando RomeroRP-10.522.10.00.022.11.11.0024.333.621.3821.09.121.41.310.611.534831210.301
Michael PinedaSP-10.76.46.43.035.82.32.0004.613.611.2832.98.837.21.318.319.664237210.300
Devin SmeltzerSP-11.714.04.01.640.82.32.2014.813.871.3434.411.842.61.721.823.283841210.291
Jorge AlcalaRP-13.315.10.00.015.10.70.7025.074.081.4413.96.615.20.78.59.033742210.290
Lewis ThorpeSP-14.311.01.00.415.20.90.7014.133.281.2516.44.914.00.47.07.423841210.289
Jhoulys ChacinSP-14.78.08.02.940.02.42.6005.354.441.4831.115.943.32.023.825.374138210.297
Sean PoppenSP-17.71.01.00.45.20.30.4005.004.291.474.42.25.50.32.93.114732210.302

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B19.1276331200020.5000.5711.0001.5710.667
Nelson CruzDHDH18.1288511200010.6250.6251.1251.7500.667
Ryan LaMarreOFOF18.1244211210010.5000.5001.2501.7500.500
Jake CaveOFOF13.7286321100210.5000.6251.1671.7920.500
C.J. Cron1B1B11.8288221200010.2500.2500.6250.8750.167
Jason CastroCC7.1133111100010.3330.3331.3331.6670.000
Mitch GarverCC/1B5.1143220000110.6670.7501.3332.0831.000
Willians AstudilloCC/3B-0.431010200200010.2000.2000.3000.5000.222
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS-3.531111300000040.2730.2730.3640.6360.429
Ronald Torreyes2B2B/SS/ 3B-3.9377110000000.1430.1430.1430.2860.143
Ian MillerOFOF-3.9277110000000.1430.1430.2860.4290.143
Eddie RosarioOFOF-4.7288100100010.1250.1250.1250.2500.143
Jorge PolancoSSSS-5.6265000100010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Luis Arraez2B/3B2B/3B-7.6144000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
LaMonte WadeOFOF-10.4288000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nelson CruzDHDH23.3120520454141814110801561310.3110.3920.6391.0310.351
Eddie RosarioOFOF20.013759056215591321093122860.2760.3000.5000.8000.273
Jorge PolancoSSSS17.1153702631186107227942601160.2950.3560.4850.8410.328
Max KeplerOFOF15.51365965241329836901560990.2520.3360.5190.8550.244
Mitch GarverCC/1B11.693359311857031670041870.2730.3650.6300.9950.277
Miguel Sano3B1B/3B8.61054393809476347901551590.2470.3460.5760.9220.319
C.J. Cron1B1B0.812549945811651257801291070.2530.3110.4690.7800.277
Jonathan Schoop2B2B/SS-0.612246443311161235911201160.2560.3040.4730.7770.298
Byron BuxtonOFOF-2.7882932717148104614419680.2620.3140.5130.8270.314
Marwin Gonzalez1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/ OF-5.11164634251125215551031980.2640.3220.4140.7360.310
Luis Arraez2B/3B2B/3B-7.592366326109544282236290.3340.3990.4390.8380.355
Jason CastroCC-9.480274237553913300033880.2320.3320.4350.7670.307
Willians AstudilloCC/3B-14.258204190512842100580.2680.2990.3790.6780.258
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B-17.68423220255345220220400.2720.3490.4160.7650.311
Jake CaveOFOF-17.77222819851288250021710.2580.3510.4550.8060.358
LaMonte WadeOFOF-27.1266956111025001190.1960.3480.3750.7230.200
Ryan LaMarreOFOF-27.4142623532311350.2170.3080.4780.7860.188
Ronald Torreyes2B2B/SS/ 3B-28.671716330110030.1880.2350.1880.4230.231
Ian MillerOFOF-29.3121717320100030.1760.1760.2350.4110.214

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP9.311110006.062923.001.031.330.400
Taylor RogersRPRP3.510000101.000110.004.031.000.000
Kohl StewartSPSP1.410000011.000000.003.030.000.000
Fernando RomeroSPSP1.410000000.700000.003.030.000.000
Zack LittellRPRP-4.110000001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Sergio RomoRPRP-5.910000011.000100.001.030.000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP-8.020000011.310320.003.032.310.500
Cody StashakSPSP-8.211000002.021204.507.531.000.200
Trevor MayRPRP-9.310000011.010200.00-0.971.000.500
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-14.110010001.0222018.0012.032.000.500
Lewis ThorpeSPSP-19.020000001.331206.770.022.310.600
Martin PerezSPSP-22.411000005.753534.765.151.400.250
Brusdar GraterolRPRP-36.510001000.3210027.273.036.670.667

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jake OdorizziSPSP12.83030915700159.013962178533.513.361.210.305
Jose BerriosSPSP11.932322114800200.319482195513.683.851.220.301
Taylor RogersRPRP8.7600024301069.0582090112.612.851.000.312
Michael PinedaSPSP5.926261311500146.014165140284.014.021.160.294
Sergio RomoRPRP1.5650021201760.3502360173.433.681.110.264
Tyler DuffeyRPRP0.458005101557.7441682142.503.061.010.277
Kyle GibsonSPSP0.13429913702160.017586160564.844.261.440.333
Trevor MayRPRP0.165005321764.3432179262.943.731.070.233
Sam DysonRPRP-1.761005122362.3532355133.323.471.060.278
Zack LittellRPRP-3.52900600137.034113292.683.621.160.300
Ryne HarperRPRP-4.661004211254.3542350103.813.651.180.301
Martin PerezSPSP-7.332291110700165.318494135675.124.661.520.318
Randy DobnakSPSP-8.1951211028.32752351.592.901.130.302
Devin SmeltzerSPSP-9.61262221149.0502138123.864.581.270.294
Brusdar GraterolRPRP-10.0100011019.71051024.663.421.240.346
Jorge AlcalaRPRP-11.020000001.710110.003.811.200.200
Ryan O'RourkeRPRP-11.220000001.300130.008.462.250.000
Cody StashakSPSP-11.31810010125.02992513.243.011.200.351
Cody AllenRPRP-11.32500024023.0241629206.268.391.910.263
Sean PoppenRPRP-11.940000008.3107957.564.411.800.429
Andrew VasquezRPRP-12.010000000.003020.000.000
Lewis ThorpeSPSP-12.21220320127.7381931106.183.471.730.438
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-12.62200221616.3301915710.474.802.270.459
Kohl StewartSPSP-13.4921220125.329181086.406.061.460.282
Chase De JongSPSP-14.710000001.0340336.0025.216.000.400
Fernando RomeroSPSP-15.11500010114.0191118117.075.072.140.425
Ehire Adrianza1B/SS/ 3B1B/SS/ 3B-17.68454000001.0531027.001.215.000.714

Updated: | Maintained by