San Francisco Giants News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

San Francisco Giants Probable Starters

San Francisco Giants probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Jeff SamardzijaWSH4/253MScherzer(R)0.650.300.436.35.62.46.01.30.63.391.1095
Derek HollandLAD4/2710HRyu(L)0.450.300.355.35.02.54.62.30.64.271.370
Johnny CuetoLAD4/284WBuehler(R)0.510.310.375.65.22.55.11.70.63.941.2499
Chris StrattonLAD4/2810AWood(L)0.480.290.375.55.22.64.82.40.54.301.3941
Ty BlachLAD4/295KMaeda(R)0.510.270.415.86.22.93.32.00.64.561.4232
Jeff SamardzijaSD4/3010ELauer(L)0.660.420.306.35.62.36.11.20.53.331.0895
Derek HollandSD5/110TRoss(R)0.500.400.275.55.12.34.51.70.53.701.230
Johnny CuetoSD5/23CRichard(L)0.550.410.285.85.32.35.21.30.53.511.1499
Ty Blach@ATL5/47BMcCarthy(R)0.500.330.345.76.52.82.81.50.54.461.4032
     

San Francisco Giants Today's Hitter Projections

San Francisco Giants hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Joe PanikL2B2B4/253WSHMScherzer(R)954.33.81.00.520.080.320.030.380.541.50.2520.3240.3970.72154
Andrew McCutchenROFOF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)954.13.60.70.400.120.420.050.411.291.30.1980.2870.3520.639100
Brandon BeltL1B1B/OF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)954.03.40.70.450.110.380.030.561.231.30.2140.3280.3940.72274
Pablo SandovalS3B1B/3B4/253WSHMScherzer(R)453.93.50.70.320.090.380.020.250.951.20.2100.2680.3380.6060
Buster PoseyRC/1BC/1B4/253WSHMScherzer(R)823.93.50.80.360.090.430.030.330.771.30.2340.3050.3600.665100
Gregor BlancoLOFOF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)953.93.40.70.360.040.250.100.401.011.10.2110.2980.3150.6130
Mac WilliamsonROFOF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)803.73.30.50.230.080.300.030.211.530.90.1560.2140.2670.4810
Evan LongoriaR3B3B4/253WSHMScherzer(R)893.73.40.70.310.110.370.020.211.091.20.2050.2550.3540.60997
Austin JacksonROFOF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)653.73.40.60.260.040.250.040.251.281.00.1850.2440.2800.5240
Kelby TomlinsonR2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B4/253WSHMScherzer(R)153.73.30.60.250.020.210.090.251.050.80.1890.2510.2470.4980
Brandon CrawfordLSSSS4/253WSHMScherzer(R)953.63.20.70.300.070.320.030.310.911.20.2210.2940.3610.65564
Gorkys HernandezROFOF4/253WSHMScherzer(R)223.53.10.60.230.030.230.080.231.120.80.1860.2460.2650.5110
Nick HundleyRCC4/253WSHMScherzer(R)253.43.20.60.250.070.270.010.171.200.90.1760.2210.2880.5090

San Francisco Giants Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Buster PoseyC/1BC/1B18.6107439385112.652.512.155.54.12.445.953.1173.177.122.80.60.2930.3710.4490.820
Andrew McCutchenOFOF16.2125540460122.171.119.966.28.84.568.1113.2210.475.524.81.90.2650.3640.4570.821
Evan Longoria3B3B7.6125500455119.258.218.267.43.21.935.698.5204.072.427.11.50.2620.3190.4480.767
Brandon Belt1B1B/OF3.8113484405103.159.516.059.43.92.469.4121.6181.859.325.02.80.2550.3670.4490.815
Joe Panik2B2B3.1111489432120.959.410.148.73.92.245.148.4182.284.222.14.60.2800.3510.4210.773
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-3.7124475423106.848.111.452.73.92.442.199.3170.868.823.53.10.2520.3230.4040.727
Hunter PenceOFOF-8.49840836991.841.011.446.62.81.532.693.0146.662.415.52.60.2490.3110.3980.709
Austin JacksonOFOF-14.98235731980.035.64.931.45.12.630.185.1116.156.216.52.40.2510.3180.3630.681
Nick HundleyCC-18.6251009221.69.52.611.00.50.36.424.934.813.84.90.20.2350.2860.3800.665
Steven DuggarOFOF-24.24619016841.118.12.917.54.72.918.047.260.228.98.11.10.2440.3200.3590.678
Trevor BrownCC-24.40000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mac WilliamsonOFOF-29.93513111825.612.23.813.91.30.79.239.842.516.55.00.20.2160.2800.3590.639
Gregor BlancoOFOF-29.9251008721.610.11.18.63.11.411.020.830.915.54.20.80.2490.3360.3570.692
Gorkys HernandezOFOF-30.328978721.69.11.18.62.91.48.221.629.915.94.30.30.2500.3180.3450.663
Kelby Tomlinson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-30.4261008922.49.00.57.93.21.48.519.028.417.93.40.50.2510.3190.3180.638
Pablo Sandoval3B1B/3B-31.720787117.37.82.28.90.50.35.115.327.711.63.40.20.2440.2990.3890.688
Jarrett ParkerOFOF-32.517686013.27.12.37.60.90.56.822.723.18.12.50.30.2210.3060.3870.693
Ryder Jones1B1B/3B-33.215625613.15.91.56.60.60.34.114.521.18.52.70.40.2320.2890.3740.663
Alen Hanson2B/OF2B/OF-33.51040379.04.00.63.92.01.02.58.213.46.21.60.50.2450.2950.3670.663
Miguel Gomez3B3B-34.010393710.23.80.74.20.30.21.35.714.77.32.00.20.2780.3050.4000.705
Austin SlaterOFOF-34.21039359.03.70.94.10.50.33.09.113.56.41.60.10.2550.3170.3840.701

San Francisco Giants Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jeff SamardzijaSP14.826.126.116.2167.010.29.0003.733.481.19155.739.3159.45.869.275.1204436200.293
Madison BumgarnerSP14.724.124.115.5156.79.78.1003.623.441.17153.639.1144.45.763.068.3204139200.287
Johnny CuetoSP7.925.025.013.5147.58.98.2003.813.821.26127.041.8143.36.762.568.1174535200.292
Hunter StricklandRP0.451.40.00.041.12.01.913103.773.711.3039.416.037.51.617.218.744436200.290
Chris StrattonSP-0.922.222.210.6126.57.47.9004.224.271.39104.551.0125.04.659.364.4154634200.294
Mark MelanconRP-2.729.50.00.030.21.61.4933.333.241.2327.38.728.61.111.212.425327200.301
Tony WatsonRP-2.855.60.00.050.02.52.34123.663.641.2846.117.746.32.420.422.254634200.291
Reyes MorontaRP-4.348.70.00.048.72.52.3053.633.661.3457.526.539.01.719.721.354139200.284
Pierce JohnsonRP-4.534.80.00.052.22.62.5033.723.751.3556.926.644.12.421.623.554436200.289
Cory GearrinRP-5.647.30.00.047.32.42.2053.723.701.3446.920.942.62.319.621.444931200.295
Sam DysonRP-5.748.70.00.048.72.42.33113.803.701.4137.419.549.32.320.622.845921200.307
Josh OsichRP-7.648.70.00.039.01.91.9053.823.901.4038.119.035.51.616.618.144931200.296
Ty BlachSP-7.819.519.510.3120.96.57.9004.524.671.4466.938.4135.83.160.866.1144931200.298
Will SmithRP-8.518.40.00.022.41.21.0023.363.321.2726.310.018.40.88.49.124436200.291
D.J. SneltenRP-9.820.90.00.020.91.11.0023.423.671.3618.99.019.40.77.98.825525200.299
Daniel SlaniaRP-10.320.90.00.020.91.01.0024.153.941.3318.88.119.70.79.610.434040200.285
Derek HollandSP-10.311.111.14.457.73.43.8004.384.411.4247.724.357.62.528.130.374337200.293
Steven OkertRP-10.530.60.00.015.30.80.7063.763.711.3015.36.313.60.66.46.924040200.285
Tyler BeedeSP-12.38.18.13.342.12.52.7004.264.441.4533.419.441.61.619.921.845030200.295
Madison YounginerRP-12.81.40.00.01.40.10.1003.663.771.361.40.71.20.10.60.604931200.293
Jose ValdezRP-12.81.40.00.01.80.10.1004.214.131.441.81.01.60.10.80.904139200.286
Ray BlackRP-12.81.40.00.01.40.10.1003.673.981.461.81.01.10.10.60.604436200.290
Jose DominguezRP-12.91.40.00.01.40.10.1004.284.281.481.30.81.30.10.70.704535200.292
Manny ParraRP-12.91.40.00.01.40.10.1004.014.071.421.30.71.30.10.60.704733200.296
Ian GardeckRP-12.91.40.00.01.40.10.1004.284.451.531.20.81.30.10.70.705030200.297
Kyle DrabekRP-12.91.40.00.01.40.10.1004.514.301.521.10.71.50.00.70.805228210.304
Logan WebbRP-13.01.40.00.01.40.10.1004.995.131.620.90.81.50.10.80.805129200.298
Joan GregorioSP-14.22.82.81.214.60.70.7004.794.591.2927.96.315.00.57.88.443743200.280
Chase JohnsonSP-14.43.93.91.620.31.21.3004.174.231.4216.38.420.30.89.410.325129200.299
Tyler HerbSP-15.42.82.81.114.60.80.9004.264.361.4511.06.314.80.76.97.615228200.299
Andrew SuarezSP-15.61.41.40.67.30.50.4003.833.971.326.12.57.10.33.13.414931200.293
Shaun AndersonSP-16.01.41.40.67.30.40.5004.264.291.385.62.77.40.33.53.814832200.293
Jake McCaslandSP-16.01.41.40.67.30.30.4005.125.031.3812.33.08.30.34.24.524535200.291
Matt GageSP-16.11.41.40.67.30.40.5004.154.381.374.92.47.60.33.43.714931200.291
Dereck RodriguezSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.764.681.445.43.07.40.33.94.114139200.285
Garrett WilliamsSP-16.21.41.40.67.30.40.5004.184.541.505.63.77.30.33.43.715327200.298
Cory TaylorSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5004.684.741.515.43.57.50.33.84.114832200.295
Conner MenezSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.845.051.555.44.07.40.43.94.214436200.287
Jason ForjetSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.034.821.455.12.97.70.34.14.413842200.285
Domenic MazzaSP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.5004.824.931.504.43.08.00.33.94.214634200.293
Chris JohnsonSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.40.5005.135.161.604.23.58.10.34.24.514931200.298
Caleb BaragarSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.30.6005.485.601.654.24.08.00.34.44.814238200.288
   

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon Belt1B1B/OF35.872925975800350.3600.4481.0001.4480.267
Mac WilliamsonOFOF18.251919633600030.3160.3160.7891.1050.231
Evan Longoria3B3B12.172926742400260.2690.3450.5770.9220.278
Andrew McCutchenOFOF9.283327641311650.2220.3640.4070.7710.238
Nick HundleyCC4.0398321200130.3750.4440.8751.3190.500
Joe Panik2B2B-2.673028730000110.2500.3000.2500.5500.259
Gregor BlancoOFOF-3.541514300011150.2140.2670.2140.4810.333
Kelby Tomlinson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-3.6298310001120.3750.4440.5000.9440.500
Buster PoseyC/1BC/1B-5.172927610100240.2220.2760.2590.5350.261
Pablo Sandoval3B1B/3B-6.471514210100160.1430.2000.2140.4140.250
Gorkys HernandezOFOF-7.4499110000060.1110.1110.1110.2220.333
Austin JacksonOFOF-7.5519172101002110.1180.2110.1180.3280.333
Hunter PenceOFOF-10.0288000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-14.472424100000070.0420.0420.0420.0830.059

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon Belt1B1B/OF16.119786519106121010210.2920.4030.6151.0180.333
Andrew McCutchenOFOF11.523998618123113113200.2090.3130.3600.6740.238
Buster PoseyC/1BC/1B7.82183752162920790.2800.3410.4130.7550.292
Evan Longoria3B3B7.321848018749103240.2250.2620.4630.7240.269
Joe Panik2B2B6.921928424113401660.2860.3520.4170.7680.280
Mac WilliamsonOFOF2.651919633600030.3160.3160.7891.1050.231
Gorkys HernandezOFOF-1.7132424731110090.2920.3040.4170.7210.429
Gregor BlancoOFOF-2.11341381230111380.3160.3660.3680.7340.400
Nick HundleyCC-2.5123431751200370.2260.2940.3550.6490.261
Pablo Sandoval3B1B/3B-3.01632306215002110.2000.2500.3670.6170.278
Austin JacksonOFOF-3.915625712303104230.2110.2620.2280.4900.343
Hunter PenceOFOF-5.317615810303102220.1720.2000.1900.3900.270
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-5.321777114312005230.1970.2500.2820.5320.271
Kelby Tomlinson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-5.3142926730001370.2690.3450.3080.6530.368

San Francisco Giants Season To Date Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon Belt1B1B/OF18.119786519106121010210.2920.3970.6151.0120.333
Buster PoseyC/1BC/1B8.62183752162921790.2800.3370.4130.7500.292
Andrew McCutchenOFOF8.523998618123113113200.2090.3130.3600.6730.238
Joe Panik2B2B2.021928424113401660.2860.3480.4170.7650.280
Evan Longoria3B3B1.321848018749103240.2250.2620.4620.7240.269
Mac WilliamsonOFOF-4.751919633600030.3160.3160.7891.1050.231
Nick HundleyCC-8.7123431751200370.2260.2940.3550.6490.261
Gorkys HernandezOFOF-12.4182424731110090.2920.2920.4170.7090.429
Gregor BlancoOFOF-13.11441381230111380.3160.3660.3680.7340.400
Pablo Sandoval3B1B/3B-15.11632306215002110.2000.2500.3670.6170.278
Austin JacksonOFOF-17.715625712303104230.2110.2580.2280.4860.343
Kelby Tomlinson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-18.6152926730001370.2690.3450.3080.6530.368
Hunter PenceOFOF-20.617615810303102220.1720.1970.1900.3870.270
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-20.721777114312005230.1970.2470.2820.5290.271
   

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Johnny CuetoSPSP45.4222100013.0401820.001.410.460.167
Chris StrattonSPSP18.1222100013.7931331.981.790.880.237
Hunter StricklandRPRP16.640010304.041522.252.031.500.364
Reyes MorontaRPRP11.040010006.021411.504.360.500.071
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP8.211010005.020440.003.831.200.154
Tony WatsonRPRP-4.940001034.031412.251.781.000.300
Josh OsichRPRP-6.910000001.010000.003.031.000.333
Sam DysonRPRP-7.140000023.320020.004.831.210.200
Pierce JohnsonRPRP-11.910000001.021109.0014.032.000.333
Derek HollandSPSP-16.211001006.054616.008.031.000.143
Cory GearrinRPRP-18.430000102.0432213.5010.533.000.429
Ty BlachSPSP-22.8221010011.0105754.095.481.360.235

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Johnny CuetoSPSP26.4444200026.01312340.352.070.650.206
Chris StrattonSPSP13.0553210031.019824102.322.550.940.229
Hunter StricklandRPRP12.91100205011.0821131.643.031.000.241
Reyes MorontaRPRP5.21100100014.0411480.643.670.860.100
Tony WatsonRPRP3.51000110410.7711430.841.250.930.292
Pierce JohnsonRPRP-2.8800010010.052831.803.630.800.160
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP-3.211010005.020440.003.831.200.154
Derek LawRPRP-9.020000003.322535.412.731.520.250
Cory GearrinRPRP-10.290001117.0951046.435.601.860.389
Sam DysonRPRP-10.5100000029.7115424.665.821.340.273
Derek HollandSPSP-10.6441030021.716122274.984.371.060.218
Andrew SuarezSPSP-11.611001005.344706.755.280.750.182
Roberto GomezRPRP-11.830010004.01154011.251.032.750.611
Josh OsichRPRP-14.0100000028.3135845.406.032.050.440
Ty BlachSPSP-21.0662130031.3341516144.314.181.530.305
Tyler BeedeSPSP-23.422001007.797988.214.202.210.409

San Francisco Giants Season to Date Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Johnny CuetoSPSP21.4444200026.01312340.352.210.650.203
Hunter StricklandRPRP15.71100205011.0821131.643.171.000.241
Chris StrattonSPSP12.4553210031.019824102.322.690.940.224
Reyes MorontaRPRP4.31100100014.0411480.643.820.860.100
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP1.511010005.020440.003.971.200.154
Tony WatsonRPRP1.41000110410.7711430.841.390.940.304
Derek HollandSPSP-3.7441030021.716122274.994.511.060.218
Andrew SuarezSPSP-3.811001005.344706.755.420.750.182
Pierce JohnsonRPRP-7.5800010010.052831.803.770.800.160
Ty BlachSPSP-10.1662130031.3341516144.314.321.530.314
Tyler BeedeSPSP-12.422001007.797988.224.352.220.409
Derek LawRPRP-16.120000003.322535.402.871.500.250
Cory GearrinRPRP-18.390001117.0951046.435.741.860.389
Sam DysonRPRP-19.2100000029.7115424.665.971.340.273
Roberto GomezRPRP-20.730010004.01154011.251.172.750.611
Josh OsichRPRP-23.4100000028.3135845.406.172.040.440