San Francisco Giants Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

San Francisco Giants Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brandon Belt1B1B0.02873
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B0.0120433
Brandon CrawfordSSSS0.0142564
Wilmer Flores1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B0.0104409
Jason Vosler3B3B0.02970
Taylor Jones1B1B/OF0.02973
Thairo Estrada2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF0.0120449
Joey BartCC0.0106344
Ford ProctorSSSS0.042100
Bryce JohnsonOFOF0.02971
Heliot RamosOFOF0.03071
Evan Longoria3B3B0.0118466
Joc PedersonOFOF0.0124505
J.D. Davis1B/3B1B/3B0.091324
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF0.0125509
Austin SlaterOFOF0.0117434
Austin DeanOF1B/OF0.02969
Donovan Walton2B2B0.02970
Austin WynnsCC0.095296
LaMonte Wade Jr.1B/OF1B/OF0.0128503
Colton Welker3b3b0.02973
Luis GonzalezOFOF0.092287
David Villar2B/3B2B/3B0.096317

San Francisco Giants Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Melvin AdonRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1453421
Aaron FletcherRP0.040.50.00.036.51.62.00.00.02.1473221
Sam DelaplaneRP0.024.30.00.024.31.21.20.00.01.0404021
Kyle HarrisonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.20.20.00.00.1413821
Shelby MillerRP0.024.30.00.024.31.11.30.02.01.0394121
John BrebbiaRP0.045.44.91.965.03.24.00.05.02.4324721
Tyler RogersRP0.064.80.00.064.83.03.40.06.03.5512821
Matt FrisbeeSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1364421
Seth CorrySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.2433721
Carlos GomezRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1413821
Ryan MurphySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1404021
Alex WoodSP0.027.527.514.1145.89.48.10.00.09.7463321
Darien NunezRP0.019.80.00.021.81.11.00.00.00.8394021
Logan WebbSP0.029.229.215.5160.610.18.90.00.07.1542521
Gregory SantosRP0.024.30.00.017.00.80.90.00.00.8473221
Keaton WinnSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1473321
Cole WaitesRP0.040.50.00.040.52.02.00.08.01.6423721
Jose ÁlvarezRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.00.06.02.1453521
Zack LittellRP0.059.90.00.059.92.83.10.08.02.4413921
Jorge GuzmanRP0.01.60.00.01.40.10.10.00.00.1374321
Thomas SzapuckiRP0.042.11.60.768.83.63.40.04.03.2413821
William JensenSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394121
Randy RodriguezRP0.024.30.00.024.31.11.30.00.01.5364421
Esmerlin VinicioSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1453521
Scott AlexanderRP0.045.44.92.265.03.53.67.014.02.6572321
Andrew VasquezRP0.040.50.00.036.51.81.80.00.02.9483221
Alex CobbSP0.027.527.514.5143.09.77.30.00.04.7532721
Joey MarcianoRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1443521
Jacob WongSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1463421
Carson RagsdaleSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1404021
Carlos RodonSP0.025.925.914.8142.59.86.80.00.05.9374321
Yunior MarteRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.06.02.6453521
Trevor HildenbergerRP0.019.80.00.017.80.81.00.00.01.0473321
Camilo DovalRP0.058.30.00.058.33.02.718.00.02.6483121
Jake DahlbergSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394021
Nicholas MorrealeSP0.00.90.90.34.50.20.40.00.00.2423821
Jakob JunisSP0.029.213.05.6105.55.86.30.00.04.8433721
Jonathan BermudezSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1384221
Mauricio LloveraRP0.042.11.60.752.62.62.90.04.02.6403921
Sean HjelleRP0.043.73.21.356.52.83.20.00.03.2532621
Sam LongRP0.061.64.92.0109.65.46.10.06.04.0384221
Kai-Wei TengSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.2453421
Manuel MercedesSP0.00.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.00.1502921
Anthony DeSclafaniSP0.029.829.813.5160.98.611.20.00.05.2413921
Alex YoungRP0.056.70.00.068.03.33.40.013.02.6453521
Luis OrtizRP0.024.80.50.234.11.61.80.05.01.4413821
Daniel TilloSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1542621
Nick SwineySP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1364321
Trevor McDonaldSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1493121
Jarlin GarciaRP0.064.80.00.064.83.13.30.06.02.3394021
Ben BowdenRP0.019.80.00.017.80.80.90.00.00.6334721
Wei-Chieh HuangRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1384221

San Francisco Giants Probable Starters

San Francisco Giants probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

San Francisco Giants Today's Hitter Projections

San Francisco Giants hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Thairo Estrada2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF13.527106942514311538180.2660.3490.4040.7530.111
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF12.128106962419511009280.2500.3170.5100.8280.000
Joc PedersonOFOF11.725806923113170010240.3330.4180.5800.9970.250
David Villar2B/3B2B/3B11.12690842111614015290.2500.3000.5120.8120.800
J.D. Davis1B/3B1B/3B8.02581702110480011270.3000.3950.5570.9520.222
Brandon CrawfordSSSS5.0239080201128009200.2500.3260.3500.6760.333
Austin WynnsCC4.215444216427001100.3810.4090.5480.9570.000
Wilmer Flores1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B4.0261069115113110012220.1650.2690.2970.5660.200
Evan Longoria3B3B2.6227367142214005240.2090.2640.3430.6070.000
LaMonte Wade Jr.1B/OF1B/OF-0.1207061141002007110.2300.3290.2620.5910.250
Austin SlaterOFOF-1.11029287412000110.2500.2760.4640.7400.333
Ford ProctorSSSS-1.351613211600130.1540.2140.3850.5990.000
Joey BartCC-1.51653488712005220.1670.2450.2500.4950.250
Jason Vosler3B3B-2.81135327302002100.2190.2860.3440.6290.333

San Francisco Giants Season To Date Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Thairo Estrada2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF14.413853248212670146221632870.2610.3210.4050.7260.290
Joc PedersonOFOF10.61324283771045623703240990.2760.3530.5250.8780.310
Wilmer Flores1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B6.21485885131197219710058990.2320.3180.4020.7200.246
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF2.914554547510173175551601370.2130.3050.3920.6970.261
Austin SlaterOFOF-2.8122315268714863311139870.2650.3680.4030.7710.361
J.D. Davis1B/3B1B/3B-5.21123523077945123511371160.2570.3470.4330.7800.360
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-5.811644939992489491139970.2310.3100.3460.6560.280
Evan Longoria3B3B-6.989298266653114420027830.2440.3150.4510.7660.297
Luis GonzalezOFOF-7.598350311793143610230750.2540.3230.3600.6830.316
Joey BartCC-12.8942812515433112321261060.2150.2990.3710.6700.326
Brandon Belt1B1B-15.57829825454258231037810.2130.3260.3500.6760.277
LaMonte Wade Jr.1B/OF1B/OF-15.77423920840278250025490.1920.2930.3510.6440.233
David Villar2B/3B2B/3B-16.64917014732197210118570.2180.3180.4150.7330.300
Austin WynnsCC-18.46417315942143210010380.2640.3180.3650.6830.320
Jason Vosler3B3B-18.734109982613412119290.2650.3300.4690.7990.333
Tommy La Stella2B2B/3B-19.86019418043172140011300.2390.2840.3500.6340.273
Yermin MercedesDHDH-22.531837317918009170.2330.3250.3420.6670.291
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-23.01638366534102140.1670.2110.4720.6830.158
Donovan Walton2B2B-23.925787612918001160.1580.1790.3030.4820.186
Ford ProctorSSSS-24.351613211600130.1540.1880.3850.5730.062
Willie CalhounOFOF-24.9226252771300980.1350.2740.2500.5240.140
Austin DeanOF1B/OF-25.2398310000100.3750.4440.3750.8190.375
Steele WalkerOFOF-25.551614111100240.0710.1880.2860.4740.000
Heliot RamosOFOF-25.792220240000260.1000.1820.1000.2820.143
Taylor Jones1B1B/OF-25.7111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dixon MachadoSSSS-25.751715310000150.2000.2940.2000.4940.300
Jason KrizanOFOF-25.93108100000230.1250.3000.1250.4250.200
Bryce JohnsonOFOF-26.081615110100170.0670.1250.0670.1920.182
Andrew KnappCC-26.11646395404005120.1280.2390.1540.3930.179
Jose RojasOFOF-27.12257567101000190.1250.1400.1610.3010.189

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Camilo DovalRPRP18.11400209014.01021641.291.811.000.294
Tyler RogersRPRP4.21000100215.71201130.002.200.960.273
Scott AlexanderRPRP0.41440002514.0112711.293.170.860.227
Jharel CottonSPSP0.340020007.372722.451.941.230.333
Shelby MillerRPRP-1.030000015.7401300.00-1.560.700.500
Thomas SzapuckiRPRP-4.470000009.762941.863.751.030.217
Alex YoungRPRP-5.31010110212.4133742.193.111.370.325
Jarlin GarciaRPRP-10.31000011113.71391245.934.271.240.282
Yunior MarteRPRP-11.71100000212.31161284.385.141.540.265
Sean HjelleRPRP-14.2400110014.019101156.435.531.710.356
John BrebbiaRPRP-15.31360010311.3177935.564.531.770.375
Jakob JunisSPSP-19.2630130029.741182795.463.101.680.394

San Francisco Giants Season to Date Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Carlos RodonSPSP22.431311614800178.013157237522.882.261.030.295
Logan WebbSPSP14.732311915900192.317462163492.903.041.160.294
Camilo DovalRPRP11.368006627267.7541980302.532.981.240.287
Alex CobbSPSP0.22727107700144.714561144433.802.891.300.332
Alex WoodSPSP-2.42626681200130.713274131305.103.771.240.317
Jharel CottonSPSP-3.22900420242.3301338182.764.891.130.209
Jakob JunisSPSP-5.2231745700112.01205598254.423.651.290.318
John BrebbiaRPRP-5.874906201866.0692353183.143.311.320.315
Jarlin GarciaRPRP-9.85700141464.3582555183.504.111.180.268
Tyler RogersRPRP-10.367003401574.7723048233.623.481.270.294
Scott AlexanderRPRP-10.61740002517.31221011.042.890.750.212
Sam LongRPRP-11.92860131042.3391733143.615.081.250.250
Zack LittellRPRP-12.23900331544.3482539135.084.651.380.308
Shelby MillerRPRP-12.530000015.7401300.00-1.470.710.500
Anthony DeSclafaniSPSP-13.0550020019.034141746.634.852.000.448
Jose ÁlvarezRPRP-13.32100211115.31791595.285.851.700.304
Alex YoungRPRP-13.52410110525.028718112.523.121.560.346
Luis OrtizRPRP-13.640000006.331321.423.120.790.167
Mauricio LloveraRPRP-14.21710000116.31482084.413.731.350.286
Cole WaitesRPRP-15.050000004.351342.084.502.080.385
Gregory SantosRPRP-15.020000003.732234.914.481.640.250
Andrew VasquezRPRP-15.490000006.766638.105.971.350.263
Aaron FletcherRPRP-15.7900010011.7109646.946.121.200.216
Thomas SzapuckiRPRP-16.61110010115.019121877.207.321.730.361
Sean HjelleRPRP-16.8700120020.029162077.204.271.800.394
Yunior MarteRPRP-17.73800010246.0472942225.674.531.500.316

Updated: | Maintained by