San Francisco Giants News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

San Francisco Giants Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Buster PoseyCC/1B9.14017515543.718.94.117.30.90.416.823.166.029.99.50.30.2810.3550.4260.781
Brandon Belt1B/OF1B/OF3.15423719950.331.08.122.91.60.733.453.388.929.211.61.40.2530.3640.4470.811
Kevin PillarOFOF0.35723021455.119.95.921.45.21.810.637.287.135.512.90.80.2570.2980.4060.704
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-5.55923621252.820.85.721.42.01.019.450.284.134.012.11.00.2490.3150.3970.712
Evan Longoria3B3B-6.04619217544.019.26.721.11.10.512.938.275.826.89.31.10.2510.3080.4330.741
Joe Panik2B2B-7.35020318048.419.63.315.52.30.917.720.170.234.39.81.00.2690.3380.3900.728
Stephen VogtCC-10.813524611.45.11.65.30.30.14.510.919.27.12.50.30.2470.3170.4150.732
Aramis GarciaCC/1B-13.614534910.34.21.64.70.20.13.116.917.36.61.90.20.2100.2620.3560.617
Rene RiveraCC-16.4313122.51.10.51.30.00.00.73.84.51.60.50.00.2170.2700.3840.654
Steven DuggarOFOF-19.23513812529.811.11.99.92.71.210.639.444.320.16.81.00.2390.3000.3550.655
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF-21.524988720.49.72.58.51.30.68.825.534.212.64.40.90.2350.3090.3930.702
Chris ShawOFOF-23.921817417.57.12.77.80.40.25.324.630.010.73.70.40.2360.2910.4050.695
Alex DickersonOFOF-24.213504412.55.21.45.70.50.24.29.320.38.02.60.50.2810.3500.4570.806
Joey RickardOFOF-25.120797116.46.51.45.91.50.66.618.125.311.03.60.50.2320.3050.3570.662
Donovan SolanoSSSS-26.020827720.25.90.84.40.50.23.813.827.115.14.10.20.2640.3020.3540.656
Pablo Sandoval1B/3B1B/3B-26.612464210.44.51.75.00.20.12.910.217.86.52.20.10.2470.3000.4220.722
Tyler Austin1B/OF1B/OF-26.815554910.65.52.25.60.30.15.018.719.86.02.10.20.2170.2930.4060.699
Mike GerberOFOF-26.917706314.65.32.04.20.70.34.522.624.49.13.20.30.2310.2860.3860.672
Austin Slater1B/OF1B/OF-27.213474210.54.21.03.90.70.34.212.316.17.32.10.20.2540.3290.3870.716
Abiatal AvelinoSSSS-29.5728266.42.20.52.10.70.31.45.79.64.61.00.40.2420.2820.3630.645
Ryder Jones1B1B/3B-29.9728266.32.40.72.30.20.11.77.010.24.11.30.20.2430.2950.3920.687
Michael ReedOFOF-31.4518153.41.30.30.90.30.12.05.55.32.30.70.00.2250.3200.3450.665
John AndreoliOFOF-31.7727234.61.70.41.00.50.23.08.67.03.20.90.10.2000.2960.3060.602

San Francisco Giants Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

San Francisco Giants rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Will SmithRP15.526.40.00.026.41.51.11032.802.511.0935.79.019.70.88.29.034337200.288
Madison BumgarnerSP11.211.911.96.571.44.04.2003.903.531.2171.818.967.22.831.033.4104139200.289
Derek HollandRP-0.821.21.40.331.21.61.6023.813.611.2833.011.328.51.313.214.344238200.290
Drew PomeranzSP-1.210.610.63.246.62.83.1004.073.941.3648.621.142.41.621.122.864436200.292
Jeff SamardzijaSP-2.710.610.64.256.22.93.8004.564.101.3346.516.558.02.228.530.594139200.292
Shaun AndersonSP-3.010.610.64.557.23.03.7004.334.181.3643.318.858.81.827.529.974832200.293
Mark MelanconRP-3.523.10.00.023.11.11.1133.583.481.3021.07.722.40.99.210.125426200.303
Tony WatsonRP-3.626.40.00.023.81.21.2073.673.401.2322.16.822.31.09.710.634634200.291
Sam DysonRP-4.519.80.00.019.81.01.0153.593.231.3017.46.419.30.97.98.725822200.306
Reyes MorontaRP-4.619.80.00.017.80.90.8033.503.211.2722.99.113.60.66.97.524040200.284
Trevor GottRP-5.219.80.00.019.81.01.0023.653.601.3020.47.718.01.08.08.824931200.296
Tyler BeedeSP-7.77.97.92.940.32.22.8004.484.491.4839.822.637.22.020.021.754535200.292
Nick VincentRP-10.37.80.00.07.00.30.4014.153.731.266.42.06.80.33.23.513742200.287
Ray BlackRP-10.83.30.00.03.00.20.1003.172.891.214.21.52.10.11.11.103941200.284
Carlos NavasRP-11.13.30.00.03.30.20.2003.833.411.223.41.13.00.11.41.504040200.284
Sam CoonrodRP-11.33.30.00.03.30.20.2004.023.771.343.41.53.00.21.51.604337200.288
Sam WolffRP-11.33.30.00.03.30.20.2004.133.811.363.51.62.90.11.51.604040200.286
Steven OkertRP-11.53.30.00.02.30.10.1003.643.131.192.60.82.00.10.91.003743200.282
Pat VenditteRP-11.53.30.00.03.00.10.2003.993.751.313.21.32.60.21.31.403842200.279
Williams JerezRP-11.63.30.00.03.00.10.1013.833.731.333.11.32.70.11.31.404436200.290
Logan WebbRP-11.83.30.00.03.30.00.0003.673.671.343.21.43.00.11.31.304931200.294
Jamie CallahanRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0003.993.771.350.70.30.60.00.30.304337200.290
Jandel GustaveRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0003.813.701.340.70.30.60.00.30.304832200.294
Joan GregorioRP-12.30.70.00.00.70.00.0004.013.601.290.70.30.60.00.30.303742200.282
Jose DominguezRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0004.554.141.480.70.40.70.00.40.404634200.297
Manny ParraRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0004.634.031.470.60.30.70.00.40.404733200.298
Sam MollRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0003.933.881.360.60.30.70.00.30.304832200.295
Kyle DrabekRP-12.40.70.00.00.70.00.0004.844.331.530.50.30.70.00.40.405029210.306
Jose ValdezRP-12.40.70.00.00.90.00.0004.724.331.490.90.50.90.00.50.503941200.287
Dereck RodriguezSP-13.04.71.41.518.60.91.1004.474.161.3415.25.919.00.99.29.934238200.289
Andrew SuarezSP-14.82.02.00.911.00.60.7004.334.241.388.63.711.50.45.35.814931200.297
Ty BlachSP-15.04.71.40.511.60.60.7004.254.261.387.73.412.60.35.56.015030200.298
Conner MenezSP-15.41.41.40.67.30.40.5004.254.151.397.53.66.60.43.53.714139200.285
Matt LujanSP-15.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.474.341.405.82.77.50.33.63.914535200.294
Matt GageSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.484.491.394.92.47.80.33.63.914733200.291
Enderson FrancoSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5004.924.541.425.82.97.50.34.04.313941200.286
Melvin AdonSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.744.851.585.84.27.40.33.84.215129200.299
Jason ForjetSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.30.5005.254.801.475.12.87.90.34.34.513941200.288
Grant WatsonSP-17.11.41.40.57.30.30.5004.934.981.575.03.67.80.34.04.314832200.296
Matt CainSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.404.811.494.82.78.20.34.44.714238200.293
Aaron PhillipsSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.6005.455.101.585.23.67.90.44.44.714139200.291
Jordan JohnsonSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.30.6005.784.951.635.84.17.80.34.75.014337200.292
John GavinSP-17.61.41.40.47.30.30.6005.565.441.675.64.77.50.44.54.813941200.285
Tyler HerbSP-17.71.41.40.47.30.30.6005.744.871.604.73.38.40.44.75.014733210.301
Jose MarteSP-17.71.41.40.47.30.30.6005.475.421.695.34.67.70.34.44.814535200.293
Keith WeisenbergSP-17.81.41.40.47.30.30.6005.545.441.705.14.67.80.44.54.814733200.296
Chase JohnsonSP-17.81.41.41.17.30.00.0004.674.671.535.13.47.80.33.83.815129200.300
Gregory SantosSP-17.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.315.361.694.24.28.20.34.34.715228200.300
Mark ReyesSP-18.11.41.40.47.30.30.6005.605.691.744.74.78.00.34.54.914634200.294
Garrett CaveSP-18.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.735.871.835.55.87.50.54.65.014832200.296
Seth CorrySP-18.21.41.40.47.30.30.6005.655.911.845.86.07.40.44.64.914535200.294
Juan De PaulaSP-19.91.41.40.27.30.20.7007.336.181.904.15.18.80.35.96.323940200.295

San Francisco Giants Probable Starters

San Francisco Giants probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Madison BumgarnerNYM7/189NSyndergaard(R)0.640.380.376.25.42.46.21.20.73.471.06100
Tyler BeedeNYM7/1910JdeGrom(R)0.500.200.445.65.02.55.42.50.64.071.331
Jeff SamardzijaNYM7/204WLockett(R)0.530.330.345.85.82.74.61.40.74.151.2326
Drew PomeranzNYM7/214SMatz(L)0.440.270.315.24.52.15.41.80.53.671.210
Shaun AndersonCHC7/229AMills(R)0.510.320.345.75.42.64.61.70.74.141.260
Madison BumgarnerCHC7/239YDarvish(R)0.630.370.366.25.22.46.51.40.73.461.07100
Tyler BeedeCHC7/243JLester(L)0.490.250.395.54.72.65.82.80.64.191.361
Jeff Samardzija@SD7/2610JLucchesi(L)0.510.230.435.75.42.74.91.41.04.231.2026
Drew Pomeranz@SD7/278CQuantrill(R)0.390.250.315.04.32.25.22.00.84.041.250

San Francisco Giants Today's Hitter Projections

San Francisco Giants hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Brandon BeltL1B/OF1B/OF7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1004.33.80.90.620.110.370.100.511.091.50.2300.3270.3910.71844
Buster PoseyRCC/1B7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1004.23.81.00.530.090.390.080.310.681.40.2500.3110.3770.68866
Pablo SandovalS1B/3B1B/3B7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1004.13.80.80.420.100.460.070.211.061.30.2200.2650.3550.62015
Alex DickersonLOFOF7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1004.03.70.90.420.080.530.120.270.861.50.2550.3130.4050.71821
Brandon CrawfordLSSSS7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1003.93.60.80.370.070.400.110.270.941.30.2240.2830.3520.63512
Mike YastrzemskiLOFOF7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1003.83.40.70.350.070.380.150.271.111.20.2100.2720.3450.61710
Kevin PillarROFOF7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1003.73.50.80.300.080.390.230.120.711.20.2240.2590.3550.61462
Joe PanikL2B2B7/189NYMNSyndergaard(R)1003.63.20.80.330.040.330.130.260.411.20.2510.3100.3600.6701

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon CrawfordSSSS44.872925101041201460.4000.4830.9201.4030.400
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF26.073028972900160.3210.3450.6430.9880.333
Buster PoseyCC/1B20.942119762600160.3680.4290.6841.1130.455
Brandon Belt1B/OF1B/OF19.473329981310470.3100.3940.4140.8080.381
Donovan SolanoSSSS16.961816941400140.5630.5880.9381.5260.667
Stephen VogtCC16.661715642500220.4000.4711.0001.4710.364
Alex DickersonOFOF14.241514850400120.5710.6000.7861.3860.667
Joe Panik2B2B5.862221740300110.3330.3640.3810.7450.350
Austin Slater1B/OF1B/OF5.462018531300260.2780.3500.5560.9060.364
Kevin PillarOFOF2.373332830401140.2500.2730.3440.6160.286
Evan Longoria3B3B1.83119311201230.3330.4550.6671.1210.400
Tyler Austin1B/OF1B/OF-1.0344111100010.2500.2501.0001.2500.000
Pablo Sandoval1B/3B1B/3B-5.172925250200450.0800.2140.1200.3340.100

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Alex DickersonOFOF18.52069612516419117120.4100.4780.7871.2650.467
Kevin PillarOFOF15.1271151103219419014130.2910.3220.4910.8130.301
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF14.62488842217518123240.2620.2870.5240.8110.304
Brandon CrawfordSSSS14.42180722414420017190.3330.3920.6251.0170.400
Evan Longoria3B3B10.42074661714613017150.2580.3380.5610.8980.244
Brandon Belt1B/OF1B/OF7.527118982322271019220.2350.3590.3270.6860.280
Donovan SolanoSSSS6.0196459231027004100.3900.4290.5761.0050.438
Austin Slater1B/OF1B/OF4.4113632115312004100.3440.4170.8131.2290.421
Stephen VogtCC4.4215346138311005100.2830.3650.6300.9960.294
Buster PoseyCC/1B4.22079732011210004140.2740.3290.4110.7400.316
Pablo Sandoval1B/3B1B/3B1.9236759121229006130.2030.2970.3730.6700.222
Tyler Austin1B/OF1B/OF-1.81940354736005140.1140.2250.4000.6250.056
Joe Panik2B2B-4.32494861880500670.2090.2690.2670.5360.225
Steven DuggarOFOF-8.7276000000130.0000.1430.0000.1430.000

San Francisco Giants Season To Date Hitting Stats

San Francisco Giants 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kevin PillarOFOF10.196379360895012528211540.2470.2740.4110.6850.258
Brandon Belt1B/OF1B/OF2.094368304745511363258730.2430.3670.4180.7850.283
Evan Longoria3B3B-1.984311278673813392129640.2410.3180.4460.7640.267
Pablo Sandoval1B/3B1B/3B-3.887220202533411351014530.2620.3090.5150.8240.298
Brandon CrawfordSSSS-4.98733229871379402230780.2380.3070.3930.7000.290
Buster PoseyCC/1B-5.46925923662295280020410.2630.3240.4030.7270.298
Mike YastrzemskiOFOF-11.6441601483827725129430.2570.3000.4660.7660.310
Stephen VogtCC-11.94913311832174180112330.2710.3380.5250.8630.337
Alex DickersonOFOF-14.33388802817421117190.3500.4090.6381.0470.421
Joe Panik2B2B-14.58635031173323253132350.2350.3090.3180.6270.253
Steven DuggarOFOF-16.16826724858254281415770.2340.2770.3430.6200.318
Tyler Austin1B/OF1B/OF-17.46313712123248200016550.1900.2850.4300.7150.259
Donovan SolanoSSSS-20.337106983313212006170.3370.3680.4690.8370.383
Aramis GarciaCC/1B-22.661716332300180.1880.2350.5620.7970.167
Austin Slater1B/OF1B/OF-23.8113632115312004100.3440.4170.8121.2290.421
Joey RickardOFOF-26.5421351182410263214330.2030.3040.3470.6510.265
Michael ReedOFOF-32.8488000000060.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike GerberOFOF-33.141615100000190.0670.1250.1330.2580.167

San Francisco Giants Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP16.811110006.742912.704.680.750.167
Dereck RodriguezSPSP12.911010005.041601.800.630.800.333
Derek HollandRPRP11.530010003.710320.003.030.810.111
Mark MelanconRPRP4.040000103.721312.465.760.810.111
Tyler BeedeSPSP3.511110006.773704.053.331.040.316
Will SmithRPRP1.630020103.0543112.0010.702.000.333
Tony WatsonRPRP1.440000034.030310.003.031.000.300
Trevor GottRPRP1.230000012.310200.002.600.430.200
Drew PomeranzSPSP-1.611000005.031411.802.030.800.214
Sam CoonrodRPRP-2.510000001.000110.004.031.000.000
Reyes MorontaRPRP-4.140001023.741522.451.941.620.364
Ray BlackRPRP-5.010000001.020310.000.033.000.999
Madison BumgarnerSPSP-6.511000005.070610.001.231.600.500
Sam DysonRPRP-11.540000023.053509.00-0.301.670.556
Andrew SuarezSPSP-28.610000001.7332116.1710.222.350.400
Shaun AndersonSPSP-60.822000009.3149958.684.102.040.464

San Francisco Giants Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP19.2553410032.725142863.863.640.950.239
Will SmithRPRP13.51100206010.7951424.223.401.030.304
Tyler BeedeSPSP7.6553310029.0241124113.414.411.210.247
Sam DysonRPRP2.71400110814.01151413.212.390.860.278
Madison BumgarnerSPSP1.5552210023.728103153.802.821.390.397
Derek HollandRPRP1.31100100015.31041162.352.771.050.222
Reyes MorontaRPRP0.71300010413.71131731.982.371.020.294
Trevor GottRPRP-2.8110020019.798947.455.411.340.269
Sam CoonrodRPRP-6.510000001.000110.004.031.000.000
Tony WatsonRPRP-6.71100000711.0115724.095.211.180.273
Ray BlackRPRP-7.820000002.041514.506.032.500.750
Mark MelanconRPRP-9.11300011112.01771345.252.951.750.432
Dereck RodriguezSPSP-11.4610100011.71571125.402.771.450.389
Andrew SuarezSPSP-17.810000001.7332116.1710.222.350.400
Drew PomeranzSPSP-20.3550030023.3281429105.405.301.630.361
Shaun AndersonSPSP-27.4661110030.7412019115.874.141.690.358

San Francisco Giants Season to Date Pitching Stats

San Francisco Giants 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Will SmithRPRP9.840003024039.326125692.752.710.890.269
Jeff SamardzijaSPSP5.2191967700105.3954689293.934.471.180.262
Madison BumgarnerSPSP5.02020135700116.711750121253.863.811.220.321
Sam DysonRPRP1.144003111646.037144462.742.740.930.286
Trevor GottRPRP0.83600500138.7261740123.963.240.980.240
Reyes MorontaRPRP0.140003501143.3321359212.703.051.220.293
Tony WatsonRPRP-2.841002002138.739132953.034.351.140.284
Pablo Sandoval1B/3B1B/3B-3.88742000001.000000.006.210.000.000
Mark MelanconRPRP-4.14000321540.3471837164.023.691.560.373
Travis BergenRPRP-4.71800200017.01481574.244.391.240.261
Derek HollandRPRP-5.93171240067.0624169355.515.811.450.280
Sam CoonrodRPRP-6.840000004.021222.256.961.000.100
Ray BlackRPRP-7.220000002.041514.506.212.500.750
Williams JerezRPRP-7.210000001.000020.009.212.000.000
Nick VincentRPRP-7.61810020030.736193085.585.301.430.322
Pat VenditteRPRP-8.320000003.3462216.2010.411.800.273
Dereck RodriguezSPSP-9.81991450061.3623442234.995.191.390.274
Tyler BeedeSPSP-12.71194330051.3533150285.445.301.580.303
Shaun AndersonSPSP-13.312124320064.7753541224.874.371.500.324
Ty BlachSPSP-17.510000003.3771318.9013.113.000.357
Drew PomeranzSPSP-17.717171290072.3884984356.105.561.700.360
Andrew SuarezSPSP-18.7321020011.716139810.038.192.060.324