Oakland Athletics Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Oakland Athletics Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Oakland Athletics 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Marcus SemienSSSS16.2148670587157.799.024.576.812.14.468.8110.4272.396.033.33.90.2680.3460.4630.810
Matt Chapman3B3B14.8148662576148.193.934.697.92.71.368.7155.1293.575.035.23.20.2570.3420.5090.852
Matt Olson1B1B14.2145629547138.886.236.7105.31.40.666.1155.1279.072.928.50.70.2540.3410.5100.851
Ramon LaureanoOFOF12.5145610547144.078.323.677.214.75.345.0153.2249.487.331.71.50.2630.3260.4560.782
Khris DavisDHDH8.5143594526128.079.636.394.00.90.455.4165.8261.368.222.51.00.2440.3210.4970.818
Mark CanhaOF1B/OF2.4141576497123.973.324.075.53.71.657.5135.6227.171.425.82.70.2490.3410.4570.798
Sean MurphyCC-0.59934931478.443.413.346.02.41.025.774.5138.146.817.01.30.2500.3120.4390.751
Stephen PiscottyOFOF-1.1126502446116.963.419.765.92.51.243.8105.8205.668.927.11.30.2620.3340.4600.794
Austin AllenCC-8.48726824459.230.48.332.01.00.417.059.998.636.913.60.40.2420.2960.4030.700
Franklin Barreto2B2B/SS-14.69631728768.340.511.035.05.92.421.695.8118.741.713.91.70.2380.2960.4130.709
Jonah HeimCC-18.430797217.28.41.58.10.40.25.313.625.811.93.60.20.2380.2930.3570.650
Tony Kemp2B/OF2B/OF-18.78123921255.330.03.722.86.12.520.333.781.039.69.62.40.2610.3300.3820.712
Chad Pinder2B/OF2B/3B/ OF-20.47823321152.628.08.427.31.20.515.059.790.032.611.20.50.2490.3060.4260.732
Sheldon Neuse2B2B/3B-21.17923921855.826.95.725.71.60.715.666.985.638.211.20.80.2560.3070.3920.700
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-21.87021518346.426.74.121.62.81.327.739.670.731.210.11.00.2540.3530.3860.739
Jorge MateoSSSS-22.17320619244.622.83.719.47.23.19.557.170.129.48.53.00.2330.2720.3650.638
Seth BrownOFOF-23.76619317640.921.66.223.11.80.713.054.270.924.78.51.50.2320.2880.4030.691
Vimael MachinSSSS-27.74613411929.214.71.712.51.10.512.321.141.321.15.90.50.2450.3190.3470.666
Dustin FowlerOFOF-28.430857919.19.92.39.11.70.74.121.231.312.43.40.90.2400.2810.3950.676
Luis BarreraOFOF-30.019504611.85.70.85.21.50.72.79.618.18.21.90.90.2560.3000.3900.690
Skye BoltOFOF-30.623635712.26.71.46.11.10.54.817.919.77.92.60.40.2140.2790.3460.625

Oakland Athletics Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Oakland Athletics preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Liam HendriksRP12.864.80.00.058.33.42.32503.172.401.0876.617.844.91.820.622.173841200.287
Frankie MontasSP6.529.229.215.0166.410.78.8004.163.601.29157.954.0160.16.676.883.1234633200.297
Jesus LuzardoSP2.424.324.311.7126.48.56.7004.023.561.27127.743.0117.15.056.461.0184436200.292
Sean ManaeaSP-0.427.527.513.2156.89.59.1004.573.901.33129.146.0162.37.279.685.4254337200.296
Joakim SoriaRP-3.361.60.00.055.42.92.51123.923.341.2558.518.850.22.124.126.084237200.290
Jake DiekmanRP-4.864.80.00.045.42.51.90163.553.271.3154.823.036.42.817.919.554733200.293
Yusmeiro PetitRP-5.456.70.00.068.03.33.30144.733.951.2959.717.770.41.835.737.9133446200.287
Lou TrivinoRP-5.456.70.00.056.72.92.61114.203.601.3656.924.752.22.326.528.674535200.295
A.J. PukSP-5.916.216.27.684.25.54.6004.203.741.3390.737.175.33.639.342.3124138200.289
Mike FiersSP-5.930.830.813.0172.59.211.1005.214.341.39132.253.1187.48.699.8106.2334040200.292
Chris BassittSP-7.316.216.27.689.15.65.2004.493.781.3280.530.886.45.444.447.7134337200.291
J.B. WendelkenRP-7.635.60.00.046.32.32.2044.363.711.3546.819.243.21.822.424.074040200.290
Paul BlackburnRP-9.124.30.00.048.62.42.3024.463.921.3534.512.952.71.824.126.174931200.300
Daulton JefferiesRP-9.724.30.00.024.31.31.1024.003.231.2124.76.822.61.110.811.644139200.290
T.J. McFarlandRP-11.045.40.00.059.02.92.8074.514.351.5235.122.667.32.129.632.475624200.310
Grant HolmesRP-11.024.30.00.024.31.21.1024.283.691.3423.49.523.11.211.612.534435200.293
James KaprielianRP-11.224.30.00.024.31.21.2024.653.691.3323.48.723.61.112.613.343644200.288
Donnie HartRP-13.319.40.00.017.50.80.9024.674.341.4712.16.718.90.79.19.824931200.300
Daniel MengdenSP-15.621.23.71.445.92.32.6024.944.221.3934.714.449.41.725.226.984139200.293
Parker DunsheeSP-18.32.02.00.710.40.60.7005.364.451.428.43.910.90.56.26.623545200.284

Oakland Athletics Probable Starters

Oakland Athletics probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Oakland Athletics Today's Hitter Projections

Oakland Athletics hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Oakland Athletics Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Oakland Athletics Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Matt Olson1B1B6.7287111200130.1430.2500.5710.8210.000
Marcus SemienSSSS4.03107111100300.1430.4000.5710.9710.000
Ramon LaureanoOFOF2.6299111100020.1110.1110.4440.5560.000
Chad Pinder2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF1.1275300000200.6000.7140.8001.5140.600
Matt Chapman3B3B0.7299310000000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Mark Canha1B/OF1B/OF-0.7287100010110.1430.2500.1430.3930.167
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-2.0265200000100.4000.5000.6001.1000.400
Seth BrownOFOF-2.3365000010130.0000.1670.0000.1670.000
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-3.6133100000000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Khris DavisDHOF-4.33108200000220.2500.4000.2500.6500.333
Sean MurphyCC-5.5375010000210.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Josh PhegleyCC-6.3266000100030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Franklin Barreto2B2B-6.8133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Skye BoltOFOF-6.8133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sheldon Neuse3B3B-7.3398100000130.1250.2220.1250.3470.200
Stephen PiscottyOFOF-7.6144000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Oakland Athletics Season To Date Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Marcus SemienSSSS28.01627466561871233392108871020.2850.3700.5230.8930.295
Matt Chapman3B3B15.4156669582144101369111731470.2470.3410.5050.8460.269
Ramon LaureanoOFOF13.5123480434125792467131271230.2880.3400.5210.8610.342
Matt Olson1B1B12.612754648212973369100511380.2680.3520.5460.8980.301
Mark Canha1B/OF1B/OF6.612649640911280265931671060.2740.3970.5180.9150.308
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B0.31395184591006520679148750.2180.3010.4100.7110.218
Khris DavisDHOF-2.613653248010661237300471450.2210.2930.3880.6810.264
Josh PhegleyCC-3.4106340314754412620115630.2390.2820.4110.6930.258
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-8.8138482420101576389459860.2400.3340.3500.6840.288
Stephen PiscottyOFOF-9.595393357894613442029840.2490.3080.4120.7200.288
Chad Pinder2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-11.8125368340814412450120880.2380.2880.4060.6940.284
Dustin GarneauCC-18.8351008621143140010220.2440.3500.4070.7570.295
Sean MurphyCC-19.2195952131448006150.2500.3390.5770.9160.273
Chris HerrmannCC-22.330938417918009290.2020.2800.2740.5540.296
Beau TaylorCC-23.4113025432200470.1600.3000.4000.7000.125
Seth BrownOFOF-24.32683752211013107230.2930.3610.4530.8140.423
Sheldon Neuse3B3B-27.925605514307004180.2550.3000.3090.6090.368
Franklin Barreto2B2B-28.32358577625101230.1230.1380.2630.4010.156
Skye BoltOFOF-29.751110110000130.1000.1820.2000.3820.143

Oakland Athletics Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Oakland Athletics Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Brett AndersonSPSP27.511010005.030310.002.430.800.200
Jesus LuzardoSPSP7.010000102.010300.001.530.500.250
Yusmeiro PetitRPRP-1.220000012.000000.003.030.000.000
Chris BassittSPSP-4.810000001.000220.005.032.000.000
A.J. PukRPRP-12.610000001.010310.000.032.000.999
Joakim SoriaRPRP-12.910000011.000010.006.031.000.000
Ryan BuchterRPRP-12.910000001.300010.005.290.770.000
Mike FiersSPSP-13.411000005.042423.602.631.200.267
J.B. WendelkenRPRP-14.810000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Jake DiekmanRPRP-21.420000021.320110.003.782.310.500
Tanner RoarkSPSP-32.511001005.073525.404.831.800.375
Liam HendriksRPRP-42.810001000.7321026.870.044.290.750

Oakland Athletics Season to Date Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Liam HendriksRPRP12.775104425784.06117122211.821.900.980.316
Mike FiersSPSP7.234321814400184.716680126533.904.971.190.256
Frankie MontasSPSP5.3161612920096.08428103232.632.991.110.297
Chris BassittSPSP4.928251010500144.012561141473.814.401.190.268
Homer BaileySPSP2.833311313900163.316283149534.574.111.320.302
Yusmeiro PetitRPRP2.380005302983.0572571102.713.590.810.214
Brett AndersonSPSP1.132311713900176.01817690493.894.571.310.280
Tanner RoarkSPSP-0.431318101000165.318080158514.364.661.400.323
Blake TreinenRPRP-1.757006516358.7583259374.915.141.620.308
Sean ManaeaSPSP-3.9553400029.71643071.213.420.780.194
Joakim SoriaRPRP-3.971002412169.0513379204.303.621.030.253
J.B. WendelkenRPRP-5.92600310131.721133293.703.060.950.232
Ryan BuchterRPRP-8.164001101245.3421550232.984.961.430.304
Jake DiekmanRPRP-8.375001703061.0483282394.723.621.430.317
Lou TrivinoRPRP-8.761004601860.0613557315.254.531.530.318
A.J. PukRPRP-8.91000200211.31041353.183.391.320.321
Daniel MengdenSPSP-9.613113521059.7593242274.834.691.440.283
Jesus LuzardoSPSP-10.5600002212.0521631.502.630.670.160
Brian SchlitterRPRP-11.460000009.7124643.723.211.660.387
Marco EstradaSPSP-14.7551020023.723181186.857.521.310.208
Tanner AndersonSPSP-14.8650030022.330151876.054.871.660.347
Matt HarveySPSP-15.612123350059.7634739297.096.351.540.276
Paul BlackburnSPSP-16.0520020011.019138410.646.672.090.400

Updated: | Maintained by