Oakland Athletics News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Oakland Athletics Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Oakland Athletics 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Khris DavisDHOF17.4122530465112.967.034.682.90.90.452.4149.3240.455.621.71.00.2430.3260.5160.843
Matt Chapman3B3B15.4122552485122.671.425.073.33.61.853.8135.4232.865.529.03.10.2520.3320.4790.812
Stephen PiscottyOFOF8.5118514451116.360.318.765.22.91.548.7105.6202.068.728.20.80.2580.3390.4470.786
Marcus SemienSSSS8.4121529471119.762.416.152.910.13.648.6103.1197.175.926.41.30.2550.3250.4190.743
Matt Olson1B1B4.210545439193.654.722.162.41.60.753.6112.6181.250.920.00.60.2400.3350.4640.799
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B1.4118479423106.851.012.849.27.32.842.372.7175.467.223.53.30.2520.3280.4140.742
Ramon LaureanoOFOF0.010441537091.944.312.741.611.74.334.2109.1152.558.718.42.00.2490.3180.4120.730
Josh PhegleyCC-2.66625022652.226.47.425.91.60.616.857.089.231.112.61.10.2310.2910.3940.685
Kendrys Morales1B1B-3.58837333182.741.015.648.41.50.734.479.0145.851.215.40.50.2500.3260.4410.767
Chris HerrmannCC-10.33513611725.114.33.612.71.00.415.937.343.115.54.91.10.2150.3110.3680.680
Nick HundleyCC-10.63412011025.311.53.411.50.80.37.632.742.115.75.60.40.2290.2810.3820.662
Sean MurphyCC-15.4727246.02.70.71.20.20.12.05.29.53.91.30.20.2450.3070.3900.697
Beau TaylorCC-16.70000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-17.65324520851.730.64.618.02.21.032.249.378.234.911.60.60.2490.3520.3770.729
Dustin FowlerOFOF-19.13515114136.516.84.415.64.71.96.431.960.523.36.72.20.2590.2940.4300.724
Chad Pinder2B/OF2B/3B/ OF-19.34518216540.919.36.221.21.10.511.647.669.125.78.40.60.2480.3070.4200.727
Nick MartiniOFOF-21.75321518644.322.92.716.41.70.623.248.563.631.88.31.50.2380.3270.3420.668
Franklin Barreto2B2B-21.93714813331.015.64.815.42.91.210.446.952.819.55.90.80.2320.2940.3960.690
Mark CanhaOF1B/OF-22.14115013231.316.45.216.70.90.412.837.554.918.57.20.40.2370.3160.4160.733
Jorge MateoSSSS-29.8832306.82.90.42.51.50.61.78.710.34.61.20.60.2280.2740.3460.620
Luis BarreraOFOF-29.9728266.52.80.42.40.80.31.75.29.94.51.10.50.2540.3040.3840.688
Skye BoltOFOF-30.3728255.62.70.62.30.60.32.27.39.03.61.20.20.2200.2860.3560.642
Corban Joseph2B2B-31.70000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Oakland Athletics Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Oakland Athletics rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Blake TreinenRP20.354.80.00.065.83.82.63003.012.691.1977.225.153.02.322.024.455228200.300
Lou TrivinoRP0.652.10.00.057.33.12.53133.533.191.2663.423.848.52.222.524.564732200.294
James KaprielianSP0.08.31.414.20.00.000
J.B. WendelkenRP-3.041.10.00.053.42.72.4043.933.491.3059.423.546.02.123.325.173940200.288
Mike FiersSP-3.221.921.99.1122.66.97.8004.854.151.36101.240.6126.46.166.070.4204040200.292
Joakim SoriaRP-3.654.80.00.049.32.62.20143.833.511.2849.818.344.61.921.022.764337200.291
Yusmeiro PetitRP-5.446.60.00.060.62.83.00104.774.171.3450.017.963.01.732.134.1113446200.287
Frankie MontasSP-5.617.817.88.2103.25.96.3004.624.141.4184.940.8104.64.153.057.1144534200.298
Liam HendriksRP-7.127.40.00.024.71.31.1033.683.101.2227.18.921.30.810.110.934138200.292
Ryan BuchterRP-7.641.10.00.028.81.41.40124.213.771.3430.513.425.11.213.514.343149200.278
Jesus LuzardoSP-7.712.212.24.963.44.03.7004.274.011.3557.024.261.12.730.132.594336200.291
Fernando RodneyRP-8.034.30.00.030.91.51.5074.203.901.4229.715.328.51.514.415.634733200.296
Brett AndersonSP-8.416.416.45.377.14.94.7004.334.041.4050.723.384.72.437.140.595326200.307
Ryan DullRP-9.220.60.00.018.50.90.9034.373.781.3117.76.717.60.79.09.633644200.286
Tanner AndersonRP-10.66.90.00.012.40.60.6014.314.011.448.34.713.20.55.96.515525200.303
Jerry BlevinsRP-11.16.90.00.04.80.20.2014.584.241.434.62.34.50.22.42.613545200.286
Wei-Chung WangRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.424.011.361.10.51.40.00.70.704238200.292
Kyle LobsteinRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.394.241.451.00.61.40.10.70.704832200.297
Nolan BlackwoodRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.504.121.491.10.61.50.10.70.805227210.307
Jarret MartinRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.674.711.631.30.91.30.10.70.804732210.300
Kyle FinneganRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.454.221.481.20.71.40.00.70.704733200.297
Jake BuchananRP-11.41.40.00.01.40.10.1004.223.801.361.00.41.50.10.70.705327200.302
Brian SchlitterRP-11.51.40.00.01.40.10.1004.504.291.511.00.71.50.10.70.805228200.303
Aaron BrooksSP-11.516.416.45.585.34.65.7005.084.591.4554.828.095.72.748.151.6144535200.298
Chris BassittSP-11.511.011.04.057.23.33.6004.764.291.4244.423.058.13.330.232.484336200.293
Dean KiekheferRP-11.61.40.00.00.70.00.0004.734.411.460.50.30.80.00.40.404534200.298
Daniel MengdenSP-13.66.76.72.837.52.12.4004.804.301.3927.712.239.81.520.021.464238200.294
Marco EstradaSP-14.513.213.23.667.33.34.9005.685.251.4846.827.372.32.242.444.6142852200.276
Jharel CottonSP-14.73.83.81.419.81.21.2004.694.071.3617.47.519.40.610.311.033743200.285
Paul BlackburnSP-15.74.14.11.118.91.11.2004.784.571.4512.06.221.10.710.010.934930200.301
Grant HolmesSP-15.98.31.40.214.20.70.8004.664.311.4612.36.813.90.67.37.924435200.294
A.J. PukSP-16.11.41.40.67.30.50.4004.324.051.397.23.46.80.33.53.814238200.291
Andrew TriggsSP-16.41.41.40.56.90.40.4004.674.141.405.72.67.00.33.63.914634200.299
Parker DunsheeSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.5004.854.221.356.12.57.30.33.94.213644200.283
Brian HowardSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.944.521.425.32.87.60.34.04.314138200.288
Matt MilburnSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.40.5005.214.681.434.22.18.40.34.24.514336200.295
Dalton SawyerSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.40.5005.244.841.535.53.67.60.34.34.513941200.287
Tyler AlexanderSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.811.515.13.17.90.34.34.613941200.292
Kyle FriedrichsSP-16.91.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.821.494.42.78.20.44.34.614436200.294
James NaileSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.911.543.72.78.50.34.34.614931200.301
Kyle TwomeySP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.404.981.565.03.57.90.44.44.714039200.292
Wyatt MarksSP-17.41.41.40.47.30.30.6006.105.451.685.14.57.80.34.95.213545200.285
Norge RuizSP-17.41.41.41.17.30.00.0004.964.961.504.42.78.20.44.04.014139200.292
Zack ErwinSP-17.51.41.41.17.30.00.0005.065.061.524.53.08.10.34.14.114039200.290

Oakland Athletics Probable Starters

Oakland Athletics probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Frankie MontasTEX4/2310LLynn(R)0.510.340.335.65.32.65.22.30.64.161.3586
Aaron BrooksTEX4/243DSmyly(L)0.460.370.285.45.22.44.11.60.64.011.273
Mike Fiers@TOR4/267MStroman(R)0.490.290.375.55.02.55.51.60.94.041.185
Brett Anderson@TOR4/273ASanchez(R)0.470.360.305.45.22.24.21.30.53.741.2030
Chris Bassitt@TOR4/281TThornton(R)0.450.320.335.34.82.45.01.80.74.081.241
Frankie Montas@BOS4/297HVelazquez(R)0.400.280.365.36.13.24.82.20.85.341.5586
Aaron Brooks@BOS4/307ERodriguez(L)0.310.210.394.96.23.23.51.70.85.781.593
Mike Fiers@BOS5/11RPorcello(R)0.360.240.395.15.93.14.61.80.95.481.495

Oakland Athletics Today's Hitter Projections

Oakland Athletics hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Robbie GrossmanSOFOF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)934.53.70.90.620.070.340.030.700.881.30.2300.3550.3490.7041
Marcus SemienRSSSS4/2310TEXLLynn(R)954.44.00.90.570.110.450.050.410.981.50.2350.3080.3780.686100
Matt ChapmanR3B3B4/2310TEXLLynn(R)934.33.80.90.560.160.610.020.421.181.60.2280.3110.4270.738100
Khris DavisRDHOF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)934.13.70.80.530.230.650.000.401.291.70.2080.2950.4530.748100
Stephen PiscottyROFOF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)934.13.60.80.480.120.500.010.380.941.40.2350.3190.3990.71899
Kendrys MoralesS1B1B4/2310TEXLLynn(R)934.13.50.80.480.140.540.010.460.821.40.2290.3240.3990.7234
Chad PinderR2B/OF2B/3B/ OF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)364.03.60.80.430.110.450.020.251.161.40.2260.2870.3750.66256
Jurickson ProfarS1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B4/2310TEXLLynn(R)953.93.30.80.420.090.400.040.410.551.30.2310.3220.3860.70893
Ramon LaureanoROFOF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)863.73.30.80.400.100.390.070.301.091.20.2250.2970.3690.66690
Josh PhegleyRCC4/2310TEXLLynn(R)613.63.30.70.410.090.390.020.240.931.20.2040.2670.3540.62160
Mark CanhaROF1B/OF4/2310TEXLLynn(R)203.53.10.70.400.100.390.010.301.001.20.2220.3040.3760.6800
Nick HundleyRCC4/2310TEXLLynn(R)393.23.00.60.350.080.340.010.200.981.00.2110.2650.3450.6100

Oakland Athletics Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Matt Chapman3B3B10.262115621400420.4000.5260.6671.1930.357
Stephen PiscottyOFOF5.962421711300260.3330.3910.4760.8670.400
Marcus SemienSSSS-1.062320440100310.2000.3040.2500.5540.211
Mark CanhaOF1B/OF-2.14108310100000.3750.4440.5000.9440.333
Chad Pinder2B/OF2B/3B/ OF-2.651413410100120.3080.3570.3850.7420.364
Khris DavisDHOF-5.362018320100270.1670.2500.1670.4170.273
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-7.941412120000230.0830.2140.1670.3810.111
Nick HundleyCC-8.3366100000020.1670.1670.1670.3330.250
Josh PhegleyCC-9.651312110000040.0830.1540.1670.3210.125
Kendrys Morales1B1B-10.641614100100120.0710.1330.1430.2760.077
Ramon LaureanoOFOF-11.962117110000350.0590.2380.0590.2970.083
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-12.362222200100020.0910.0910.1360.2270.100

Oakland Athletics Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Khris DavisDHOF18.02287812013917005220.2470.2990.5930.8910.220
Matt Chapman3B3B12.821877424951301980.3240.4120.5810.9930.302
Marcus SemienSSSS12.8239686251739119110.2910.3580.4770.8350.301
Chad Pinder2B/OF2B/3B/ OF7.719595517103900270.3090.3450.5270.8720.304
Josh PhegleyCC7.5155048141139001120.2920.3200.5420.8620.333
Stephen PiscottyOFOF6.7229485227313008200.2590.3230.4240.7460.302
Ramon LaureanoOFOF5.9217973161138114210.2190.2780.3560.6350.265
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B3.7228680137210304110.1630.2120.2880.4990.162
Robbie GrossmanOFOF2.415655813815217120.2240.3080.3280.6350.267
Mark CanhaOF1B/OF0.61343328724009100.2500.4290.4690.8970.286
Kendrys Morales1B1B-5.018655610413006100.1790.2810.2500.5310.196
Nick HundleyCC-8.6102928400100070.1430.1720.1430.3150.190

Oakland Athletics Season To Date Hitting Stats

Oakland Athletics 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Khris DavisDHOF24.724979022141021006230.2440.2990.5890.8880.211
Matt Chapman3B3B18.625988326126160111100.3130.3980.5900.9880.290
Marcus SemienSSSS17.4251069429193111111120.3090.3770.4790.8560.325
Josh PhegleyCC6.7185452141139001130.2690.2960.5000.7960.306
Chad Pinder2B/OF2B/3B/ OF5.622696520113900290.3080.3330.5230.8560.315
Stephen PiscottyOFOF4.724104932484140010220.2580.3270.4410.7680.294
Ramon LaureanoOFOF-1.0248983181138114260.2170.2700.3370.6070.278
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-4.317686114915217130.2300.3090.3280.6370.277
Jurickson Profar1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-4.9249690158210304130.1670.2080.2890.4970.171
Mark CanhaOF1B/OF-6.615453388240010100.2420.4220.4550.8770.273
Kendrys Morales1B1B-17.618655610413006100.1790.2770.2500.5270.196
Matt Olson1B1B-18.6265110000100.2000.3330.2000.5330.200
Nick HundleyCC-20.0133332400100080.1250.1520.1250.2770.167

Oakland Athletics Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Frankie MontasSPSP11.611110006.331621.422.560.790.188
Chris BassittSPSP11.111010005.020740.003.231.200.222
Fernando RodneyRPRP4.340000004.010410.001.780.500.111
Yusmeiro PetitRPRP2.530000004.320410.001.870.700.200
Joakim SoriaRPRP2.540000014.010420.002.530.750.111
Lou TrivinoRPRP2.310000011.700300.00-0.560.000.000
Blake TreinenRPRP-0.920000102.020210.002.531.500.333
J.B. WendelkenRPRP-5.830000013.032506.004.031.000.333
Liam HendriksRPRP-9.930000004.362824.154.411.860.500
Ryan DullRPRP-10.210000011.331206.770.022.310.600
Brett AndersonSPSP-19.711001002.742216.742.651.850.444
Ryan BuchterRPRP-20.930000002.7634310.118.273.330.556
Aaron BrooksSPSP-31.011001005.065529.004.831.600.333
Mike FiersSPSP-48.710001003.3964016.228.432.730.538
Marco EstradaSPSP-54.211001003.3571318.9213.842.420.250

Oakland Athletics Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Frankie MontasSPSP17.3443310023.31672062.704.570.940.200
Brett AndersonSPSP7.2553310026.724916103.043.671.270.271
Lou TrivinoRPRP5.11000100710.7521211.692.280.560.174
Blake TreinenRPRP4.4900016010.3711270.872.741.360.280
Chris BassittSPSP-0.711010005.020740.003.231.200.222
Yusmeiro PetitRPRP-3.71000000011.372511.593.560.710.182
Aaron BrooksSPSP-5.3442220022.020131675.324.891.230.254
J.B. WendelkenRPRP-6.91100000113.31171724.733.100.980.273
Liam HendriksRPRP-7.1900000011.31121141.593.561.330.323
Ryan DullRPRP-12.510000011.331206.770.022.310.600
Joakim SoriaRPRP-17.01200020410.31181056.972.551.550.344
Ryan BuchterRPRP-17.4110000027.01151266.434.032.430.526
Fernando RodneyRPRP-20.590001008.3128848.632.551.930.444
Mike FiersSPSP-22.1542210022.029181787.365.671.680.338
Marco EstradaSPSP-26.0441020018.718151087.247.051.390.217

Oakland Athletics Season to Date Pitching Stats

Oakland Athletics 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Frankie MontasSPSP16.9443310023.31672062.704.640.940.200
Blake TreinenRPRP8.91000016012.3711670.732.211.140.259
Lou TrivinoRPRP7.81200100712.7621611.421.840.550.192
Brett AndersonSPSP7.1553310026.724916103.043.741.270.277
Chris BassittSPSP0.611010005.020740.003.301.200.222
Aaron BrooksSPSP-3.6442220022.020131675.324.961.230.254
Yusmeiro PetitRPRP-4.31100000012.372521.463.830.730.167
J.B. WendelkenRPRP-4.71200000115.31171924.112.900.850.243
Liam HendriksRPRP-8.81100000013.31131372.033.921.350.303
Kendrys Morales1B1B-17.61815000001.011029.0012.103.000.250
Ryan DullRPRP-20.230000012.0543118.008.103.000.571
Joakim SoriaRPRP-21.71300020411.31391167.153.011.680.361
Ryan BuchterRPRP-22.6130001027.71261277.044.802.480.524
Marco EstradaSPSP-23.0551020023.723181186.857.411.310.208
Fernando RodneyRPRP-23.11100010010.0138967.203.101.900.419
Mike FiersSPSP-24.6652220025.0332320108.286.061.720.342