Seattle Mariners Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Seattle Mariners Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Julio RodriguezOFOF29.24118116242.726.87.321.07.12.614.546.175.225.78.80.90.2640.3300.4640.794
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B11.33916514540.123.55.720.00.10.112.127.566.025.88.50.20.2750.3490.4540.803
Mitch HanigerOFOF10.04117315337.022.77.923.30.50.215.243.168.921.37.30.60.2410.3150.4490.764
Jesse WinkerOFOF0.83815413232.920.04.617.90.30.118.627.655.319.98.20.20.2500.3470.4200.767
J.P. CrawfordSSSS-1.54115914136.118.22.515.21.50.614.524.654.123.79.40.50.2560.3280.3830.710
Cal RaleighCC-2.1301049420.812.64.713.40.60.37.727.841.010.25.60.20.2210.2820.4350.717
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-3.63714613233.917.21.712.42.31.110.818.547.923.87.70.60.2570.3160.3640.681
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B-8.93413011323.615.25.516.40.20.113.939.645.013.44.60.20.2090.3020.3970.699
Carlos Santana1B1B-9.23212310423.315.04.214.80.20.117.420.540.914.24.80.10.2250.3370.3940.731
Curt CasaliCC-13.927827214.59.12.17.60.40.18.225.024.09.42.80.20.2020.2880.3350.623
Sam HaggertyOFOF-14.026807116.09.01.67.43.50.96.820.725.79.84.20.40.2250.2970.3620.659
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-14.127837214.19.32.38.14.11.68.324.425.18.23.00.50.1960.2930.3490.642
Jake LambOF3B/OF-18.726907816.010.02.910.00.40.29.627.329.09.03.80.20.2040.2960.3710.667
Luis TorrensCC/1B-19.51033306.53.50.93.40.10.02.58.910.74.11.40.10.2160.2780.3580.636
Jarred KelenicOFOF-23.61343398.25.11.64.91.00.33.511.815.44.32.10.20.2130.2800.4000.680
Kyle LewisOFOF-23.81139348.04.71.64.90.30.13.910.214.54.81.50.10.2340.3130.4230.735
Joseph OdomCC-24.32440.60.40.10.30.00.00.31.61.10.40.20.00.1740.2450.2940.539
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-25.61032286.73.91.03.60.40.12.75.211.53.91.60.10.2360.3090.4060.716
Taylor TrammellOFOF-26.01034306.23.81.13.80.80.33.610.011.33.41.60.00.2110.3010.3810.682
Evan White1B1B-30.5615142.81.60.51.60.10.01.14.75.01.70.50.00.2050.2690.3670.636
Derek HillOFOF-31.23761.40.70.20.60.20.10.42.12.20.90.20.00.2160.2710.3400.612
Alberto RodriguezOFOF-31.73761.30.70.10.60.10.00.51.92.10.90.30.00.2110.2660.3330.600
Drew Ellis3B3B-31.93761.10.80.20.70.00.00.82.12.10.60.30.00.1900.2930.3460.639

Seattle Mariners Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Robbie RaySP18.98.78.74.749.63.12.80.00.03.673.721.2060.917.741.91.720.221.773742210.281
Luis CastilloSP14.28.38.34.647.33.12.50.00.03.463.521.2449.716.142.61.718.219.955030210.294
George KirbySP9.68.38.34.041.52.82.30.00.03.653.631.1840.19.039.81.716.818.354535210.290
Logan GilbertSP6.08.38.33.943.22.62.70.00.04.004.021.2342.812.240.91.719.220.563743210.284
Andres MunozRP3.616.10.00.016.10.90.72.05.02.542.541.0624.46.011.00.74.65.014436210.286
Paul SewaldRP3.218.40.00.018.40.90.93.04.03.423.501.1322.55.815.00.77.07.523347210.274
Diego CastilloRP1.218.40.00.018.40.90.93.04.03.493.571.2520.26.816.20.97.17.824633210.291
Erik SwansonRP-1.016.10.00.016.10.80.82.02.03.523.611.1518.14.514.00.66.36.823644210.279
Matthew FestaRP-1.516.10.00.016.10.80.82.02.03.583.611.2018.45.413.90.86.46.923940210.284
Matt BrashRP-2.116.10.00.020.91.11.00.02.03.263.451.2825.79.817.00.87.68.324733210.289
Drew SteckenriderRP-2.218.40.00.020.20.91.13.04.04.294.411.3517.77.120.10.89.610.333941210.286
Marco GonzalesSP-5.58.78.74.149.62.63.50.00.04.524.631.3634.613.653.91.924.926.784040210.287
Chris FlexenSP-6.38.78.73.847.92.53.50.00.04.614.621.3836.615.051.21.524.626.283941210.289
Anthony BandaRP-6.316.10.00.017.70.90.90.00.03.763.901.2817.36.016.60.77.48.024238210.289
Penn MurfeeRP-6.416.10.00.016.10.80.80.02.03.723.761.2317.05.114.80.76.77.224039210.287
Ryan BoruckiRP-10.29.60.00.09.60.50.50.02.03.693.861.329.93.98.70.43.94.314435210.292
Matthew BoydSP-10.75.82.61.216.71.00.90.00.03.693.781.1717.74.315.20.86.87.323743210.283
Phillips ValdezRP-11.39.20.00.011.00.50.60.00.04.024.181.4210.15.110.60.84.95.315129210.297
Chris MazzaRP-11.35.40.60.210.20.50.60.00.04.174.241.348.43.310.30.64.75.114634210.293
Roenis EliasRP-11.411.50.00.011.50.50.60.02.04.244.421.369.44.011.60.45.45.823940210.286
Fernando AbadRP-11.79.20.00.09.20.40.50.00.04.024.161.317.32.69.40.34.14.414337210.291
Nick MargeviciusRP-11.95.30.50.29.20.40.50.00.04.184.341.327.52.89.40.44.34.614139210.287
Brennan BernardinoRP-12.16.90.00.06.90.30.30.01.03.784.001.326.82.86.40.32.93.114336210.288
Blake WeimanRP-12.46.90.00.06.90.30.40.00.04.064.261.315.92.26.80.33.13.414040210.285
Riley O'BrienRP-12.66.90.00.06.90.30.40.01.04.064.251.406.73.26.50.43.13.414534210.289
Connor JonesRP-14.70.50.00.00.50.10.10.00.04.494.751.550.40.30.50.00.30.305426210.304
Taylor WilliamsRP-15.00.50.00.00.60.00.00.00.04.494.611.420.50.20.60.00.30.304436210.297
Jairo DiazRP-15.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.194.291.370.40.20.50.00.20.304535210.298
Nick RamirezRP-15.00.50.00.00.80.00.00.00.04.374.531.420.60.30.80.00.40.404436210.297
Ryan BuchterRP-15.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.815.141.450.40.20.50.00.30.303049210.283
Sal RomanoRP-15.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.364.441.360.40.20.50.00.20.304436210.299
Rob KaminskyRP-15.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.264.491.440.40.20.50.00.20.304732210.300
Patrick WeigelRP-15.10.50.00.00.70.00.00.00.04.825.101.540.60.40.70.00.40.404238210.291
Konner WadeRP-15.10.50.00.00.90.00.10.00.04.825.011.360.50.21.00.00.50.504139210.290
Kyle BirdRP-15.10.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.04.855.091.530.40.30.50.00.30.304138210.294
Justus SheffieldSP-19.76.11.30.511.20.60.70.00.04.184.301.409.04.211.50.65.25.614832210.296
Taylor DollardSP-23.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.554.641.331.90.72.60.11.31.404039210.285
Prelander BerroaSP-23.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.594.781.492.41.42.30.11.31.404139210.283
Emerson HancockSP-23.80.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.794.911.401.90.92.60.11.31.403842210.283
Juan ThenSP-23.80.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.744.781.431.90.92.70.11.31.404237210.290
Adam MackoSP-24.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.714.911.542.21.42.50.11.31.404337210.290
James JoyceSP-24.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.634.711.511.81.12.70.21.31.405228210.298
Adam HillSP-24.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.065.161.511.81.12.60.11.41.504139210.287
Sam CarlsonSP-24.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.325.421.611.51.22.80.21.51.604633210.294

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Luis Castillo@LAA8/159SOhtani(R)0.630.320.426.25.42.46.22.10.63.461.20100
Robbie Ray@LAA8/169JSuarez(L)0.600.430.276.05.02.36.41.90.83.401.15100
George Kirby@LAA8/174TToussaint(R)0.510.380.255.65.32.35.11.30.83.761.17100
Marco Gonzales@OAK8/199CIrvin(L)0.600.370.366.16.02.63.71.60.83.891.2432
Logan Gilbert@OAK8/207JKaprielian(R)0.590.430.276.05.22.35.31.60.73.431.13100
Luis Castillo@OAK8/214JSears(L)0.630.400.336.15.12.25.62.10.53.251.17100
Robbie RayWSH8/2310CAbbott(R)0.630.510.216.14.72.16.91.80.83.121.07100
George KirbyWSH8/244ASanchez(R)0.580.480.195.84.81.95.61.00.62.961.00100

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Julio RodriguezROFOF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.54.11.00.490.160.370.090.281.441.60.2350.2930.4020.695100
Ty FranceR1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.44.01.00.470.130.390.000.260.961.60.2490.3190.3980.717100
Jesse WinkerLOFOF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.33.80.90.410.130.400.000.430.971.50.2330.3190.3890.70882
Mitch HanigerROFOF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.23.80.80.380.160.460.010.291.311.50.2130.2800.3870.667100
J.P. CrawfordLSSSS8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.13.70.90.330.070.360.020.310.801.30.2370.3020.3490.65127
Adam FrazierL2B/OF2B/OF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1004.03.60.90.300.050.300.030.250.641.20.2420.2960.3330.62925
Cal RaleighSCC8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1003.93.60.70.350.170.390.010.231.291.40.1970.2520.3890.64118
Sam HaggertySOFOF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1003.83.40.70.300.070.270.090.261.211.10.1970.2640.3120.57616
Jake LambLOF3B/OF8/159@LAASOhtani(R)1003.63.20.60.330.120.300.010.321.311.10.1870.2670.3360.6030

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Mitch HanigerOFOF17.7626241041300250.4170.4620.5421.0030.500
Sam HaggertyOFOF13.051915511411340.3330.4710.5331.0040.364
Cal RaleighCC5.362020621100070.3000.3000.6000.9000.417
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B4.262518231300480.1110.3330.3330.6670.100
J.P. CrawfordSSSS4.252016530200300.3130.4440.3750.8190.294
Carlos Santana1B1B2.051715221200260.1330.2350.4000.6350.125
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF0.8264010020130.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Julio RodriguezOFOF-2.131514310200130.2140.2670.2140.4810.273
Luis TorrensCC/1B-4.2233100100000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-6.562420320000340.1500.2920.2000.4920.188
Kyle LewisOFOF-7.0111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Curt CasaliCC-7.5132000000110.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B-8.662725220100260.0800.1480.0800.2280.105
Jake LambOF3B/OF-8.9265000000130.0000.1670.0000.1670.000
Jesse WinkerOFOF-9.331110100000130.1000.1820.1000.2820.143
Jarred KelenicOFOF-9.4266000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF8.826105932613054010150.2800.3690.3230.6920.333
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B8.52195852111410006140.2470.3190.4240.7430.250
Sam HaggertyOFOF7.818615519729115170.3450.4070.5640.9700.459
Julio RodriguezOFOF6.2115146115314024130.2390.3140.4780.7920.267
Cal RaleighCC5.823837718947006250.2340.2890.4550.7440.292
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B5.5261088815123120014330.1700.3110.3180.6300.222
Jesse WinkerOFOF3.5218266148370016140.2120.3660.3640.7290.224
Carlos Santana1B1B2.122857495412008120.1220.2170.3240.5410.083
Mitch HanigerOFOF1.4834301251300470.4000.4710.5331.0040.500
J.P. CrawfordSSSS-0.32499892180500970.2360.3090.2810.5900.253
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-1.7112826541400250.1920.2500.3460.5960.200
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-2.61028214300204120.1900.3930.2380.6310.444
Jake LambOF3B/OF-2.917544710701006180.2130.3150.2980.6130.345
Jarred KelenicOFOF-4.0927272212100110.0740.0740.1850.2590.067
Luis TorrensCC/1B-4.271919311200050.1580.1580.3160.4740.154
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-4.43109111100140.1110.2000.4440.6440.000
Kyle LewisOFOF-5.51446414312005180.0980.1960.1710.3660.136
Curt CasaliCC-6.1132000000110.0000.3330.0000.3330.000

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Julio RodriguezOFOF26.599416379102561859216291120.2690.3320.4720.8040.336
Ty France1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B11.3974313851124314570027640.2910.3620.4490.8110.317
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B10.41154874169454196100591540.2260.3310.4180.7490.304
J.P. CrawfordSSSS-0.8104441390101495293141540.2590.3360.3590.6950.287
Cal RaleighCC-1.184289261542816391024880.2070.2730.4560.7290.238
Adam Frazier2B/OF2B/OF-2.2114458414100483287438560.2420.3080.3090.6170.271
Jesse WinkerOFOF-2.4103426358813611420065770.2260.3450.3580.7030.257
Carlos Santana1B1B-6.190357299593211390054530.1970.3220.3550.6770.203
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-6.678189151292751613527590.1920.3490.3580.7070.273
Sam HaggertyOFOF-9.1471101013217414616280.3170.3640.5250.8890.400
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-11.15921920242253187015590.2080.2600.3020.5620.275
Abraham Toro2B/3B2B/3B-11.58428526147308261020470.1800.2390.3220.5610.187
Curt CasaliCC-15.04212911025134140016370.2270.3260.3640.6900.296
Taylor TrammellOFOF-16.23293811914392111240.2350.3230.4570.7800.291
Mitch HanigerOFOF-16.7177065198410005160.2920.3430.5080.8510.333
Jarred KelenicOFOF-17.7401231131412412529470.1240.1870.2650.4520.159
Tom MurphyCC-19.314413310911008130.3030.4390.4550.8940.474
Luis TorrensCC/1B-19.446141131289110008450.2140.2620.2520.5140.314
Derek HillOFOF-19.831898319813305280.2290.2700.2890.5590.327
Jake LambOF3B/OF-20.02988761711240110280.2240.3300.3950.7250.326
Kyle LewisOFOF-21.61862568635005190.1430.2260.3040.5300.147
Drew Ellis3B3B-23.571716320100170.1880.2350.2500.4850.333

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Luis CastilloSPSP12.711100008.030720.002.030.630.167
Paul SewaldRPRP10.130000203.000300.002.030.000.000
Andres MunozRPRP4.530000023.300610.000.330.300.000
Diego CastilloRPRP1.320000012.000300.000.030.000.000
Erik SwansonRPRP0.930000002.310500.00-1.260.430.333
Matt BrashRPRP0.440011014.742723.851.321.280.333
Penn MurfeeRPRP-0.240010014.732423.855.381.060.167
George KirbySPSP-5.711010005.772513.181.791.400.412
Matthew FestaRPRP-8.320000001.310010.005.291.540.200
Robbie RaySPSP-13.511100006.332752.845.241.270.143
Chris FlexenSPSP-15.310000002.010240.007.032.500.200
Ryan BoruckiRPRP-15.810000000.7221026.8719.452.860.500
Marco GonzalesSPSP-39.1221110011.0178916.552.851.640.421
Logan GilbertSPSP-71.2221010010.01510759.004.732.000.389

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Luis CastilloSPSP10.2333200021.71462362.493.540.920.220
George KirbySPSP9.8441200020.71852432.181.431.010.333
Erik SwansonRPRP7.81400202311.31021521.590.911.060.385
Penn MurfeeRPRP6.91300200315.31031531.762.510.850.231
Paul SewaldRPRP6.31200013212.0121041.502.610.420.037
Andres MunozRPRP2.81000011610.3321631.741.090.580.167
Matthew FestaRPRP0.21200002211.3931222.381.440.970.281
Matt BrashRPRP-1.51100110211.01041653.271.481.360.357
Diego CastilloRPRP-1.650010024.321522.085.800.930.125
Anthony BandaRPRP-4.240000004.030620.001.531.250.375
Ryan BoruckiRPRP-6.590010017.776437.058.641.300.174
Brennan BernardinoRPRP-8.620001002.331023.865.602.170.250
Chris FlexenSPSP-16.4541110023.0181016133.916.161.350.194
Robbie RaySPSP-22.8553120025.7291633115.614.781.560.365
Marco GonzalesSPSP-31.4552230029.039212166.525.341.550.340
Logan GilbertSPSP-38.1663020032.3362127125.854.581.490.323

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Paul SewaldRPRP9.647003315646.7191251112.313.500.640.126
Logan GilbertSPSP9.424241110500138.313154127413.513.851.240.295
Robbie RaySPSP9.42323138800136.011359156493.904.121.190.279
Luis CastilloSPSP8.8161612540099.77130105332.713.171.040.251
Diego CastilloRPRP1.54200716538.7311639173.723.581.240.272
Penn MurfeeRPRP0.74610300550.7311457112.492.860.830.220
Erik SwansonRPRP0.33810203836.02544871.001.750.890.291
George KirbySPSP-0.116167430085.0903286123.393.491.200.321
Andres MunozRPRP-1.146001421646.3311471122.722.420.930.299
Chris FlexenSPSP-3.8222197900119.01185183473.864.701.390.279
Matthew FestaRPRP-4.53600202534.026134693.443.291.030.273
Marco GonzalesSPSP-7.624231371200129.31426074404.185.101.410.289
Justus SheffieldSPSP-10.450000006.720320.003.120.600.111
Ryan BoruckiRPRP-12.03200200625.3241621115.686.081.380.247
Matt BrashRPRP-12.61850340333.3352138245.674.261.770.368
Phillips ValdezRPRP-12.71300010016.31281374.413.911.160.261
Roenis EliasRPRP-12.970000007.773633.524.421.300.261
Riley O'BrienRPRP-13.110000001.010110.004.122.000.333
Brennan BernardinoRPRP-13.720001002.331023.865.692.140.250
Drew SteckenriderRPRP-14.41600022414.32191055.654.581.810.373
Chris MazzaRPRP-14.820010005.3975611.8113.052.810.316
Anthony BandaRPRP-15.43010110226.041172985.893.921.880.446

Updated: | Maintained by