Seattle Mariners News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Shed Long2B2B11.312534813826015120.2710.3400.5210.8600.324
Kyle LewisOFOF3.712484610424002220.2170.2500.4130.6630.364
Austin NolaC/1B/ 2BC/1B/ 2B3.712444211315002130.2620.2950.4050.7000.357
J.P. CrawfordSSSS/3B2.5114842841600580.1900.2920.2860.5770.212
Tim Lopes2B2B0.971818710111020.3890.3890.5000.8890.438
Kyle Seager3B3B0.2124745941300270.2000.2340.2890.5230.216
Omar NarvaezCC-0.1103027721200340.2590.3330.3700.7040.273
Tom MurphyCC-3.062519321100640.1580.3600.3160.6760.143
Mallex SmithOFOF-3.382524220021150.0830.1200.0830.2030.105
Braden BishopOFOF-4.9487110100110.1430.2500.1430.3930.167
Donnie Walton2B2B-5.1398110100120.1250.2220.1250.3470.167
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/SS/ OF-5.682623500100240.2170.2800.2610.5410.250
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-6.282120210200090.1000.1430.1500.2930.182
Domingo SantanaOFOF-7.461110100000150.1000.1820.1000.2820.200
Daniel Vogelbach1B1B-8.4824222100002100.0910.1670.0910.2580.167

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mallex SmithOFOF9.6134564510116706374611421410.2270.3000.3350.6350.302
Omar NarvaezCC5.41334824281196322550047920.2780.3530.4600.8130.306
Domingo SantanaOFOF3.812250545111463216982501640.2530.3290.4410.7700.347
Daniel Vogelbach1B1B1.41445584629673307601921490.2080.3410.4390.7800.232
Kyle Seager3B3B-2.1107443393935523632244860.2370.3180.4660.7840.245
Tom MurphyCC-3.876281260713218402019870.2730.3240.5350.8590.340
Dee Gordon2B/OF2B/SS/ OF-4.61184183931083633422518610.2750.3040.3590.6630.313
Tim BeckhamSS/3BSS/3B-10.6893283047239154712211020.2370.2930.4610.7540.305
Mitch HanigerOFOF-11.064283246544615324030810.2200.3140.4630.7770.257
J.P. CrawfordSSSS/3B-12.29339334578437465343830.2260.3130.3710.6840.275
Austin NolaC/1B/ 2BC/1B/ 2B-13.379266238643710311023630.2690.3420.4540.7960.325
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-13.9113281247513192811925930.2060.3020.3890.6910.290
Ryon Healy1B/3B1B/3B-19.44718716940247260013400.2370.2890.4560.7450.262
Shed Long2B2B-20.04216815240215153416400.2630.3330.4540.7870.327
Keon BroxtonOFOF-20.21002272043424616106201040.1670.2420.2750.5170.292
Tim Lopes2B2B-22.04212811130111126315290.2700.3590.3600.7190.354
Kyle LewisOFOF-23.21875711910613003290.2680.2930.5920.8850.351
Mac WilliamsonOFOF-25.24014412820134172114440.1560.2500.2580.5080.200
Ryan Court1B1B-28.41325245115001110.2080.2400.3750.6150.333
Donnie Walton2B2B-29.171916320201350.1880.3160.1880.5040.273
Ichiro SuzukiOFOF-29.8265000000110.0000.1670.0000.1670.000
Jake FraleyOFOF-29.91341406301000140.1500.1710.2000.3710.231
Braden BishopOFOF-30.42759566304003210.1070.1530.1070.2600.171

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Marco GonzalesSPSP16.0333120021.01431251.293.840.900.203
Art WarrenRPRP7.450010015.010510.001.630.400.083
Dan AltavillaRPRP6.340010014.010400.001.030.250.111
Reggie McClainSPSP4.340010005.030220.003.431.000.188
Erik SwansonSPSP3.450000215.010410.002.630.400.091
Brandon BrennanRPRP1.350010014.010330.003.781.000.111
Tommy MiloneSPSP0.520011009.353432.894.530.860.148
Anthony BassRPRP-2.650000104.712313.852.390.430.083
Justin DunnRPRP-3.033000006.020540.003.361.000.143
Matt WislerRPRP-5.020000002.000310.001.530.500.000
Matt MagillRPRP-6.640000103.741312.455.751.350.273
Taylor GuilbeauRPRP-7.550000003.321202.705.730.610.111
Sam TuivailalaRPRP-8.640000004.722533.856.241.060.111
Austin AdamsRPRP-9.820000001.320100.001.531.540.400
Zac GrotzRPRP-12.540000013.322325.413.931.210.250
Justus SheffieldSPSP-25.822000009.3105754.824.851.610.300
Yusei KikuchiSPSP-27.7221010010.0146515.402.631.500.350
Felix HernandezSPSP-41.1220020010.3138666.977.391.840.286

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Marco GonzalesSPSP6.8353519161300203.021090147563.994.151.310.295
Matt MagillRPRP-3.25000525150.7512364204.093.791.400.328
Tom MurphyCC-3.87671000003.012216.002.880.670.125
Anthony BassRPRP-4.04500245648.0301943173.563.900.980.207
Tommy MiloneSPSP-4.8237041000111.71025994234.765.001.120.252
Austin AdamsRPRP-6.230002201032.0201453163.943.121.130.286
Brandon BrennanRPRP-6.94400360847.3342447244.564.401.230.235
Sam TuivailalaRPRP-7.72320100723.013627112.353.131.040.226
Matt WislerRPRP-8.14480340851.3563263165.614.231.400.343
Connor SadzeckRPRP-9.32000011123.718727152.664.731.390.250
Dan AltavillaRPRP-9.41700210114.79918125.524.101.430.250
Art WarrenRPRP-9.460010015.320520.002.460.750.143
Zac GrotzRPRP-9.61400100117.31481884.152.691.270.304
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-9.740010104.031632.255.711.500.286
Taylor GuilbeauRPRP-10.61700000312.3105733.655.161.050.211
Chasen BradfordRPRP-10.71200001116.71791144.867.291.260.229
Justin DunnRPRP-11.144000006.722592.705.761.650.125
Matthew CarasitiRPRP-11.3115001009.71151054.665.391.660.346
Erik SwansonSPSP-11.42782152158.0563752125.745.951.170.241
Matthew FestaRPRP-11.42000020322.3201421125.646.121.430.254
Wade LeBlancSPSP-11.4261036700121.31457792315.715.491.450.309
Ryan GartonRPRP-11.820000003.0441112.0012.211.670.200
Yusei KikuchiSPSP-13.232321261100161.719598116505.465.711.520.310
Andrew MooreSPSP-13.711000004.764217.718.571.500.267
Dylan Moore2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-13.911367000001.0540236.009.217.000.625
Mike WrightRPRP-14.01900011029.3442630127.985.261.910.392
Reggie McClainSPSP-14.21420110021.0221411136.005.261.670.290
Justus SheffieldSPSP-15.1871010036.0442237185.504.711.720.375
Gerson BautistaSPSP-16.082001009.013117911.007.552.440.355
Felix HernandezSPSP-16.515153180071.7855157256.416.001.530.311