Los Angeles Dodgers Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Los Angeles Dodgers Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Los Angeles Dodgers 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Trea Turner2B/SS2B/SS50.2733308.75.11.14.11.30.32.25.714.15.61.90.20.2890.3390.4690.808
Mookie BettsOF2B/OF44.5733297.85.71.54.20.80.23.55.014.54.21.90.10.2720.3520.5080.860
Freddie Freeman1B1B39.8732288.14.91.24.70.40.23.74.814.04.82.10.10.2960.3810.5090.890
Will SmithCC24.6625215.43.61.23.90.10.02.74.310.33.01.20.10.2540.3460.4830.829
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B15.7728235.33.91.34.00.10.04.16.410.42.81.20.10.2290.3480.4500.799
Justin Turner3B3B15.3727246.43.50.83.70.10.02.54.410.44.01.50.00.2700.3480.4420.790
Cody BellingerOF1B/OF12.3725224.93.31.03.20.60.22.36.09.42.61.20.10.2250.2980.4300.729
Joey GalloOFOF8.8727224.33.61.43.70.20.13.89.49.71.90.90.10.1940.3130.4340.747
Gavin Lux2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF8.2725225.73.20.52.80.30.12.54.89.03.71.20.30.2620.3370.4140.750
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF5.9726235.23.10.72.80.50.22.57.88.73.11.30.10.2290.3110.3870.698
Austin BarnesCC-0.3515133.12.00.51.70.20.11.53.15.22.00.70.00.2330.3180.3870.705
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-5.7515142.92.00.82.20.20.11.45.26.01.50.60.00.2140.2920.4390.731
Miguel Vargas3B3B-10.341092.41.40.31.30.20.10.91.94.01.50.60.00.2630.3330.4380.772
Hanser Alberto2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-17.63882.11.00.10.90.10.00.21.13.11.50.40.10.2680.2900.3870.677

Los Angeles Dodgers Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Los Angeles Dodgers preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Julio UriasSP30.71.51.50.88.70.60.40.00.02.682.751.1711.82.27.90.32.62.813842210.287
Clayton KershawSP27.01.31.30.77.20.50.30.00.02.402.421.1110.41.56.50.21.92.114534210.295
Andrew HeaneySP17.81.01.00.55.20.40.30.00.02.562.581.108.61.34.40.31.51.613742210.287
Craig KimbrelRP17.63.20.00.03.20.20.11.00.02.532.571.185.71.32.50.10.91.003644210.285
Tyler AndersonSP10.21.31.30.66.80.40.40.00.03.113.221.267.41.76.90.22.32.513743210.287
Evan PhillipsRP4.12.80.00.03.40.20.20.01.02.472.531.205.51.32.80.20.91.004436210.292
Chris MartinRP3.23.10.00.02.80.20.10.00.02.362.321.084.10.52.50.10.70.804435210.296
David PriceSP3.22.50.50.24.20.30.20.00.02.852.951.275.21.34.10.21.31.404436210.295
Caleb FergusonRP3.02.80.00.02.80.20.10.00.02.372.471.194.81.12.30.10.70.804337210.293
Brusdar GraterolRP1.72.80.00.02.80.20.10.00.02.412.501.223.80.92.50.20.70.805326210.302
Michael GroveSP0.71.01.00.45.00.30.30.00.03.373.401.386.12.04.90.21.92.013940210.291
Ryan PepiotSP0.51.10.50.23.10.30.30.00.03.093.221.334.61.42.70.21.11.103743210.284
Alex VesiaRP0.22.80.00.02.50.10.10.00.02.402.561.194.61.11.90.10.70.703544210.281
Hansel RoblesRP0.03.20.00.03.20.20.20.00.03.153.221.364.41.43.00.11.11.203841210.291
Heath HembreeRP-1.63.10.00.03.10.10.20.00.03.233.271.324.61.32.80.11.11.203247210.285
Yency AlmonteRP-1.72.80.00.02.80.10.10.00.02.792.831.294.01.12.50.10.90.904435210.296
Tommy KahnleRP-2.12.00.00.02.00.10.10.00.02.512.571.193.20.71.70.10.60.604337210.292
Keone KelaRP-4.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.03.023.111.312.30.71.40.10.50.603743210.288
Bobby MillerSP-4.40.50.50.22.50.20.10.00.02.832.901.263.10.82.40.10.80.904732210.295
Gavin StoneSP-4.40.50.50.22.50.20.10.00.02.822.881.293.30.92.40.10.80.904832210.296
Justin BruihlRP-5.82.00.00.01.60.10.10.00.03.323.491.441.70.71.60.10.60.604337210.295
Robbie ErlinSP-6.51.30.50.23.30.20.20.00.03.383.491.383.31.13.50.11.21.304138210.294
Andre JacksonSP-6.51.30.50.23.70.20.20.00.03.433.591.474.41.93.60.11.41.504238210.289
Daniel ZamoraRP-8.80.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.054.331.380.10.00.10.00.00.004435210.293
Sam GaviglioRP-8.80.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.114.121.320.10.00.10.00.00.104832210.302
Yefry RamirezRP-9.20.10.00.00.20.00.00.00.04.244.431.340.20.10.20.00.10.104138210.290
Carson FulmerRP-9.40.80.00.00.80.00.00.00.04.524.711.480.70.40.80.00.40.404337210.295
Bobby WahlRP-9.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.05.015.091.520.10.10.10.00.10.103544210.293
John RooneySP-12.20.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.03.563.721.462.61.12.60.11.01.104039210.290
Jon DuplantierSP-12.20.50.50.12.00.10.20.00.03.723.811.502.31.02.00.10.80.903940210.293
Gus VarlandSP-12.30.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.03.763.861.492.51.12.60.11.01.104139210.290
Carlos DuranSP-12.60.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.03.703.751.522.61.22.60.11.01.104336210.297
Jose MartinezSP-13.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.03.593.691.521.91.02.80.11.01.105128210.301
Kendall WilliamsSP-15.10.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.03.944.041.591.91.12.80.11.11.204633210.297

Los Angeles Dodgers Probable Starters

Los Angeles Dodgers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Brusdar Graterol@SD9/299SManaea(L)0.000.000.101.51.50.71.20.80.24.161.442
Clayton KershawCOL9/3010CKuhl(R)0.590.510.165.84.61.96.70.90.82.950.95100
Michael GroveCOL10/19KFreeland(L)0.440.350.225.24.42.15.51.60.83.611.140
Tyler AndersonCOL10/24GMarquez(R)0.550.370.315.95.52.65.11.11.24.051.13100
Julio UriasCOL10/310JUrena(R)0.530.450.195.64.62.06.11.10.93.291.02100
Andrew HeaneyCOL10/410RFeltner(R)0.490.410.185.44.01.87.01.10.93.100.9586
Clayton KershawCOL10/54CKuhl(R)0.590.510.165.84.61.96.70.90.82.950.95100

Los Angeles Dodgers Today's Hitter Projections

Los Angeles Dodgers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Mookie BettsROF2B/OF9/299@SDSManaea(L)964.64.11.00.640.200.480.060.420.831.90.2520.3250.4650.790100
Trea TurnerR2B/SS2B/SS9/299@SDSManaea(L)964.54.11.10.560.140.490.100.270.881.80.2710.3160.4350.751100
Freddie FreemanL1B1B9/299@SDSManaea(L)604.43.91.00.500.130.500.030.360.891.60.2630.3300.4190.749100
Will SmithRCC9/299@SDSManaea(L)834.33.80.90.510.190.570.010.410.891.70.2350.3160.4390.755100
Justin TurnerR3B3B9/299@SDSManaea(L)544.23.80.90.440.120.500.010.330.841.50.2470.3150.4020.71795
Max MuncyL1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B9/299@SDSManaea(L)434.13.60.70.440.160.470.010.471.131.40.2080.3060.3790.685100
Chris TaylorR2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF9/299@SDSManaea(L)964.03.60.70.380.100.380.050.351.411.20.2070.2820.3440.62677
Gavin LuxL2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF9/299@SDSManaea(L)433.93.50.80.370.060.330.030.320.981.20.2340.2980.3390.63782
Trayce ThompsonROFOF9/299@SDSManaea(L)963.93.50.70.420.190.460.030.311.541.40.1910.2600.3900.6505
Austin BarnesRCC9/299@SDSManaea(L)503.83.40.70.400.100.350.030.320.921.20.2120.2860.3510.6370
Miguel VargasR3B3B9/299@SDSManaea(L)603.83.40.80.420.110.400.040.300.821.40.2420.3050.3980.7030
Hanser AlbertoR2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B9/299@SDSManaea(L)433.73.60.90.360.050.320.030.080.601.30.2450.2660.3520.6180
Cody BellingerLOF1B/OF9/299@SDSManaea(L)433.73.30.70.380.120.360.060.281.101.20.1980.2610.3490.61089
Joey GalloLOFOF9/299@SDSManaea(L)433.53.10.50.360.150.380.010.371.541.10.1620.2580.3410.59973

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Will SmithCC12.4725241021300150.4170.4400.7081.1480.350
Joey GalloOFOF7.641511331300470.2730.4670.5451.0120.500
Austin BarnesCC6.441211421200140.3640.4550.6361.0910.400
Miguel Vargas3B3B6.141515421300030.2670.2670.4670.7330.250
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B5.962423521400160.2170.2500.4350.6850.176
Trayce ThompsonOFOF4.451915321300360.2000.3330.4000.7330.000
Cody BellingerOF1B/OF3.461616620200030.3750.3750.6251.0000.400
Freddie Freeman1B1B3.062520550101530.2500.4000.3000.7000.222
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-0.962320211300280.1000.2170.2500.4670.300
Mookie BettsOF2B/OF-1.682626311300060.1150.1150.2310.3460.294
Justin Turner3B3B-3.362321610000140.2860.3480.2860.6340.222
Gavin Lux2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-5.062121510000080.2380.2380.2860.5240.222
Trea Turner2B/SS2B/SS-5.582926520000340.1920.2760.1920.4680.250
Hanser Alberto2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-6.4388110000000.1250.1250.1250.2500.333

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B20.92712110335244162117150.3400.4330.5050.9380.355
Mookie BettsOF2B/OF18.4281201092718819119180.2480.3110.5690.8800.220
Justin Turner3B3B16.4251059134144180012150.3740.4520.6261.0780.375
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B13.8251119925175180012280.2530.3330.4650.7980.267
Trea Turner2B/SS2B/SS12.8281251162915212518210.2500.3040.3790.6830.289
Trayce ThompsonOFOF8.922826914106121010330.2030.3130.4930.8050.207
Will SmithCC8.8251059223115120010160.2500.3430.5000.8430.236
Austin BarnesCC3.71242381392500480.3420.4250.5530.9780.407
Joey GalloOFOF3.022746496313108300.1410.2570.3130.5690.222
Cody BellingerOF1B/OF2.5227871131106307220.1830.2560.2540.5100.267
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF2.525938015629209320.1880.2930.2880.5810.271
Miguel Vargas3B3B-3.5103231531300180.1610.1880.2580.4460.182
Gavin Lux2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-4.21243418303002140.1950.2330.2200.4520.276
Hanser Alberto2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-6.882525310000040.1200.1200.2000.3200.143

Los Angeles Dodgers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B37.0150669582191111209512375960.3280.4050.5170.9220.361
Trea Turner2B/SS2B/SS36.6151667615184952097253431190.2990.3450.4720.8170.342
Mookie BettsOF2B/OF33.3134605542145112358112252970.2680.3370.5370.8740.268
Will SmithCC14.61305474771276423851056860.2660.3530.4760.8290.278
Justin Turner3B3B11.21245164531286113813049850.2830.3550.4480.8030.314
Cody BellingerOF1B/OF7.013551847497681760142381420.2050.2640.3820.6460.248
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B4.91275294418968216720811340.2020.3250.3970.7220.231
Gavin Lux2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF3.1122443394113636427246890.2870.3590.4160.7750.350
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-4.111443738584431040101441570.2180.3040.3740.6780.333
Trayce ThompsonOFOF-5.474234202503312393128860.2480.3420.5000.8420.355
Joey GalloOFOF-5.91183893325546184430541520.1660.2880.3640.6520.228
Austin BarnesCC-11.25719216537318252123330.2240.3280.4060.7340.234
Edwin Rios1B1B/3B-16.82792862112717015360.2440.2930.5000.7930.326
Hanser Alberto2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-20.3691531513413214012250.2250.2350.3440.5790.258
James OutmanOFOF-22.241613661300270.4620.5620.8461.4081.000
Miguel Vargas3B3B-23.4124039731510190.1790.2000.2820.4820.207
Tony WoltersCC-25.1244000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kevin PillarOFOF-25.441312110000140.0830.1540.1670.3210.125

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Clayton KershawSPSP19.3222200012.01331712.251.531.170.387
Craig KimbrelRPRP7.740020004.022214.508.280.750.111
Tyler AndersonSPSP7.211101006.020620.003.030.670.125
Chris MartinRPRP6.630000103.000510.000.700.330.000
Evan PhillipsRPRP5.040000013.710710.000.030.540.250
Tommy KahnleRPRP-1.430000003.001203.002.700.000.000
Julio UriasSPSP-2.511000005.331511.691.720.750.200
Brusdar GraterolRPRP-4.520000012.020200.001.031.000.400
Andre JacksonSPSP-4.820000113.730420.002.481.350.273
Alex VesiaRPRP-7.330000003.011533.002.701.330.200
Justin BruihlRPRP-8.330000102.321013.864.321.300.222
Michael GroveSPSP-9.9220100010.01241023.604.231.400.323
Andrew HeaneySPSP-11.822001007.7641334.692.901.170.312
Phil BickfordRPRP-15.130000014.344608.319.270.930.111
Caleb FergusonRPRP-15.630000003.052206.006.031.670.364
Dustin MaySPSP-42.211001004.0754211.253.282.250.467

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Clayton KershawSPSP23.6554300030.02163651.802.000.870.260
Julio UriasSPSP23.6554400030.316627111.784.480.890.147
Craig KimbrelRPRP9.31200311012.034943.005.450.580.034
Tyler AndersonSPSP8.2554220032.32661861.673.860.990.228
Chris MartinRPRP4.81200012112.3621611.460.920.570.214
Alex VesiaRPRP4.71100100210.7311860.841.340.840.176
Evan PhillipsRPRP2.61100100410.0511230.901.830.800.250
Phil BickfordRPRP-1.91200000114.71162233.683.300.950.267
Tommy KahnleRPRP-3.050000004.701611.932.390.210.000
Brusdar GraterolRPRP-5.440000014.030200.002.030.750.231
Caleb FergusonRPRP-5.91110000010.71141323.372.371.220.357
Blake TreinenRPRP-6.420000002.000110.003.530.500.000
Michael GroveSPSP-8.4440100019.71981843.664.451.170.254
Justin BruihlRPRP-8.560000106.073214.507.201.330.238
Andrew HeaneySPSP-9.1550120023.022133565.095.681.220.286
Ryan PepiotSPSP-9.620010005.040650.003.631.800.333
Heath HembreeRPRP-10.460011005.795537.955.152.110.400
Andre JacksonSPSP-10.830000115.750620.001.971.230.294
David PriceSPSP-14.120010001.321016.7715.062.310.143
Dustin MaySPSP-21.9551130025.0211620125.765.031.320.261

Los Angeles Dodgers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Julio UriasSPSP25.129291817700164.011741157382.253.650.950.227
Tony GonsolinSPSP21.723231116100128.37630116352.103.330.860.201
Tyler AndersonSPSP18.128261715400167.713647125342.523.401.010.255
Clayton KershawSPSP13.320201110300115.39031124202.422.550.950.274
Evan PhillipsRPRP6.860006321959.029869151.222.130.750.206
Craig KimbrelRPRP5.158006622155.3502565234.073.221.320.305
Andrew HeaneySPSP0.314142330064.7522297183.063.981.080.281
Alex VesiaRPRP-1.760004011551.7351375242.262.221.140.292
Chris MartinRPRP-2.05600412853.348196853.212.360.990.313
Walker BuehlerSPSP-4.712123530065.0672958174.023.801.290.312
David PriceSPSP-5.33800201438.337113782.583.841.170.290
Brusdar GraterolRPRP-5.543002331046.7341541102.893.030.940.240
Daniel HudsonRPRP-5.72500235924.31763052.222.040.900.271
Ryan PepiotSPSP-6.7971300036.3261442273.475.421.460.244
Dustin MaySPSP-7.6661230030.0211529144.504.381.170.237
Yency AlmonteRPRP-8.42900001731.318430101.153.270.890.208
Caleb FergusonRPRP-8.63310100632.019733121.972.670.970.234
Phil BickfordRPRP-9.36000210661.0533267144.724.261.100.270
Andre JacksonSPSP-9.330000115.750620.002.051.240.294
Michael GroveSPSP-9.5650100024.326112184.074.511.400.282
Robbie ErlinSPSP-10.520000002.022119.0010.111.500.167
Blake TreinenRPRP-12.250011015.011611.803.910.400.000
Justin BruihlRPRP-12.82400111323.722101363.805.351.180.250
Tommy KahnleRPRP-13.490000018.7341134.155.650.690.071
Hansel RoblesRPRP-15.12600132724.7251621145.845.751.580.278
Heath HembreeRPRP-16.22600310222.0261817177.367.431.950.299

Updated: | Maintained by