Los Angeles Dodgers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Los Angeles Dodgers Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Los Angeles Dodgers 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cody Bellinger1B/OF1B/OF30.49441435799.159.424.268.88.43.250.288.2195.054.318.02.60.2780.3680.5460.913
Justin Turner3B3B13.48939934598.053.014.449.21.80.739.658.5163.661.821.20.60.2840.3710.4740.845
Corey SeagerSSSS10.59340935997.151.913.748.82.20.941.778.5162.460.222.20.90.2700.3500.4520.802
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B4.58939033077.150.216.445.62.91.351.3104.1142.246.213.01.40.2340.3400.4310.771
A.J. PollockOFOF-0.17231528369.735.910.736.76.52.224.163.4120.242.314.91.80.2470.3130.4250.738
Enrique Hernandez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-0.28436331975.944.514.239.51.70.737.580.5137.644.515.22.00.2390.3200.4320.751
Austin BarnesCC/2B-3.15621818542.720.44.819.53.31.225.648.066.728.68.80.50.2300.3320.3600.691
Joc PedersonOFOF-3.54922218847.235.913.228.82.00.927.047.398.423.69.11.30.2510.3530.5230.876
Russell MartinC/3BC/3B-6.24117014331.317.35.817.60.80.422.042.854.519.85.60.20.2190.3340.3820.715
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-8.17330226863.829.56.828.65.82.327.581.6103.739.914.72.40.2380.3140.3870.701
Alex VerdugoOFOF-11.25120918952.421.25.222.12.41.015.329.480.335.910.31.00.2770.3330.4240.758
Keibert RuizCC-15.5936338.42.50.71.90.10.02.03.812.36.11.50.10.2510.2990.3670.665
Rocky GaleCC-16.01144418.83.30.42.80.20.12.29.911.96.71.60.10.2150.2590.2900.549
David Freese1B/3B1B/3B-22.8271028921.510.93.111.60.20.19.926.535.414.14.10.20.2430.3290.3990.728
Matt Beaty1B1B-27.012434010.34.51.14.40.30.12.66.916.07.02.10.10.2600.3120.4040.716
Kyle GarlickOFOF-27.312514710.24.91.85.20.40.12.816.818.26.12.20.10.2160.2650.3850.650
Connor Joe3B3B-28.712514510.13.61.22.50.30.24.812.616.06.72.10.10.2220.3010.3520.653
Edwin Rios1B1B-28.8833316.92.71.22.50.20.11.711.212.14.21.50.10.2250.2720.3930.665
Drew JacksonSSSS-29.3833306.12.00.71.41.00.42.79.19.44.21.20.10.2060.2810.3180.599
Andrew TolesOFOF-29.82871.90.70.20.80.10.10.41.82.91.20.40.00.2510.2960.3940.690

Los Angeles Dodgers Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Los Angeles Dodgers rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kenley JansenRP20.344.40.00.048.82.72.02403.382.661.0661.012.439.21.718.319.773744200.276
Clayton KershawSP17.618.918.911.6115.38.25.0003.283.231.13116.223.3106.72.642.046.3144931200.291
Walker BuehlerSP16.918.918.910.8111.58.05.3003.413.151.17128.034.596.24.142.346.3134833200.293
Kenta MaedaSP8.217.817.88.296.16.65.2003.913.531.22105.130.986.63.541.845.0144239200.286
Hyun-Jin RyuSP7.415.515.57.582.25.83.9003.463.241.1486.218.175.52.431.634.5104734200.292
Rich HillSP4.712.212.26.468.35.03.4003.493.081.1480.521.356.73.626.528.794139200.283
Caleb FergusonRP-0.435.52.21.453.22.41.8063.533.321.2461.621.344.82.420.822.374535200.286
Joe KellyRP-1.044.40.00.040.02.21.72133.313.061.2344.414.734.51.714.716.245228200.297
Ross StriplingSP-2.720.08.93.356.53.72.9023.753.471.2255.814.953.81.523.525.784832200.293
Pedro BaezRP-3.338.90.00.038.92.01.81103.913.381.2442.214.234.01.416.918.163842200.280
Dylan FloroRP-3.837.70.00.045.22.42.0053.743.471.2738.612.644.71.618.820.655327200.297
Scott AlexanderRP-4.633.30.00.030.01.71.22103.183.151.3227.711.628.01.110.611.926318200.306
Yimi GarciaRP-6.633.30.00.030.01.51.4034.193.451.2230.18.628.01.414.014.953743200.281
Julio UriasSP-9.08.93.31.826.11.81.2013.363.231.2131.510.221.51.19.810.734535200.288
Jaime SchultzRP-10.75.60.00.07.80.40.3013.573.251.299.94.06.10.33.13.414239200.285
Josh SborzRP-11.45.60.00.05.60.30.3013.873.491.276.02.15.00.22.42.614337200.286
J.T. ChargoisRP-11.65.60.00.04.50.20.2013.493.311.285.01.93.90.21.71.905229200.296
Yadier AlvarezRP-11.65.60.00.05.60.30.3013.953.961.436.03.14.90.22.52.715031200.293
Adam McCreeryRP-11.85.60.00.05.60.30.3013.994.291.515.63.45.00.22.52.715228200.295
Logan SalowRP-11.95.60.00.05.60.30.3014.494.381.515.73.35.10.32.83.014337200.288
Daniel CorcinoRP-12.21.10.00.02.00.10.1004.013.491.262.10.81.80.10.91.004040200.282
Joe BroussardRP-12.31.10.00.01.10.10.1004.033.581.291.20.41.00.00.50.504139200.284
Jesen TherrienRP-12.31.10.00.01.10.10.1003.993.671.321.00.41.00.00.50.504832200.291
Layne SomsenRP-12.31.10.00.01.10.10.1004.174.051.441.10.51.00.00.50.605030200.295
Kevin QuackenbushRP-12.31.10.00.01.00.10.0004.203.681.291.00.30.90.00.50.504140200.288
Yaisel SierraRP-12.31.10.00.01.10.10.0003.793.591.321.10.41.00.00.50.505130200.294
Dennis SantanaSP-13.53.33.31.417.21.11.0004.154.021.3717.17.715.81.07.98.624932200.290
Brock StewartSP-14.57.01.40.414.10.80.8004.464.031.3513.05.313.70.57.07.524239200.284
Dustin MaySP-15.41.41.40.67.30.50.4004.143.871.316.02.17.40.43.43.715228200.296
Mitchell WhiteSP-15.71.41.40.67.30.40.4004.404.111.366.22.67.30.33.63.914833200.292
Victor GonzalezSP-16.01.41.40.57.30.40.4004.644.541.476.43.57.20.33.84.114536200.289
Leo CrawfordSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.40.5004.944.691.425.32.77.70.34.04.314140200.283
Edwin UcetaSP-16.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.214.681.475.93.27.60.34.24.513941200.283
Markus SolbachSP-16.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.224.741.485.12.88.00.34.24.514436200.291
Jose ChacinSP-16.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.625.191.574.33.18.30.34.64.914436200.289
Gerardo CarrilloSP-16.81.41.40.47.30.40.5005.475.281.644.84.08.00.44.44.814932200.292

Los Angeles Dodgers Probable Starters

Los Angeles Dodgers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Hyun-Jin Ryu@PIT5/257JMusgrove(R)0.650.450.276.25.92.35.61.20.43.361.15100
Kenta Maeda@PIT5/261CArcher(R)0.480.360.305.55.12.44.91.70.63.941.2597
Clayton KershawNYM5/278JdeGrom(R)0.760.430.336.75.22.06.91.00.62.660.92100
Rich HillNYM5/2810SMatz(L)0.590.480.215.83.91.77.31.30.62.600.9099
Walker BuehlerNYM5/2910NSyndergaard(R)0.660.470.246.14.41.87.11.20.52.580.90100
Hyun-Jin RyuNYM5/3010JVargas(L)0.760.530.226.75.02.07.41.10.72.670.91100
Kenta MaedaPHI5/3110JArrieta(R)0.580.440.265.94.62.26.41.70.83.391.0797
Clayton KershawPHI6/110ZEflin(R)0.710.510.226.55.42.36.21.30.73.111.02100
Rich HillPHI6/24CIrvin(L)0.530.450.225.64.12.06.41.70.63.171.0599
Walker Buehler@ARI6/39RRay(L)0.550.390.295.74.62.16.11.60.53.251.08100

Los Angeles Dodgers Today's Hitter Projections

Los Angeles Dodgers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Max MuncyL1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.64.01.00.690.170.520.020.501.161.70.2420.3330.4180.751100
Corey SeagerLSSSS5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.44.01.10.600.140.600.010.380.821.80.2800.3460.4490.795100
Cody BellingerL1B/OF1B/OF5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.33.81.10.650.230.790.050.440.892.00.2830.3600.5260.886100
Joc PedersonLOFOF5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.23.71.00.750.230.540.020.410.851.90.2610.3450.5090.854100
Matt BeatyL1B1B5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.23.91.00.460.090.490.010.200.671.50.2640.3080.3920.7000
Russell MartinRC/3BC/3B5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.13.50.80.460.110.440.010.450.961.30.2280.3310.3610.6920
Alex VerdugoLOFOF5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1004.03.71.00.410.090.470.020.240.561.50.2830.3310.4140.74596
Chris TaylorR2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF5/257@PITJMusgrove(R)1003.93.50.90.410.070.410.040.310.991.40.2480.3160.3870.70336

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B14.852320651210360.3000.3910.5000.8910.385
Cody Bellinger1B/OF1B/OF10.152319532400430.2630.3910.5790.9700.214
David Freese1B/3B1B/3B8.63108331400220.3750.5000.8751.3750.400
Joc PedersonOFOF6.851713540300410.3850.5290.6151.1450.417
Justin Turner3B3B5.651815420210210.2670.3530.3330.6860.267
Corey SeagerSSSS1.852319330110330.1580.3040.1580.4620.188
Austin BarnesCC/2B1.131312500300060.4170.4620.5831.0450.833
Russell MartinC/3BC/3B-0.7287211100120.2860.3750.7141.0890.250
Alex VerdugoOFOF-4.841816300300230.1880.2780.3130.5900.231
Enrique Hernandez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-5.141816230100260.1250.2220.1250.3470.200
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-6.931110210000140.2000.2730.3000.5730.333
Matt Beaty1B1B-6.941010210000010.2000.2000.2000.4000.222
Kyle GarlickOFOF-8.5222000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Cody Bellinger1B/OF1B/OF23.2251048631187183016160.3600.4610.6631.1240.369
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B18.5261008626185173014230.3020.4000.5120.9120.362
Justin Turner3B3B13.9249885251561410780.2940.3810.5410.9230.264
Alex VerdugoOFOF7.4249080231211020890.2880.3600.4250.7850.310
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF6.4237365178212207160.2620.3380.4620.8000.313
Corey SeagerSSSS5.524998516152131011200.1880.2890.3060.5950.215
Joc PedersonOFOF4.62168591212410007150.2030.3090.4920.8000.200
Austin BarnesCC/2B3.819676217729103150.2740.3280.4680.7960.333
David Freese1B/3B1B/3B3.5185039109390011120.2560.4200.5130.9330.292
Enrique Hernandez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-0.924988916928007280.1800.2470.2810.5280.233
Russell MartinC/3BC/3B-4.61240358311003100.2290.3250.3430.6680.292
Matt Beaty1B1B-5.781414410100030.2860.2860.2860.5710.364
Rocky GaleCC-6.9255100000030.2000.2000.2000.4000.500
A.J. PollockOFOF-6.941615220000180.1330.1880.1330.3210.286
Kyle GarlickOFOF-7.1222000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Los Angeles Dodgers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Cody Bellinger1B/OF1B/OF60.649208175684418467329290.3890.4710.7661.2370.382
Max Muncy1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B16.150187161432610313024490.2670.3580.4970.8550.317
Joc PedersonOFOF13.545159134323114260018310.2390.3520.6120.9640.200
Justin Turner3B3B5.44719616647236231020280.2830.3780.4280.8060.304
Alex VerdugoOFOF3.84814413241174232010160.3110.3610.5080.8690.327
Corey SeagerSSSS-0.75019917240294201023400.2330.3270.3660.6930.277
Enrique Hernandez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-3.24718316235227220018470.2160.2950.3890.6840.255
Austin BarnesCC/2B-5.73913511627174142115270.2330.3330.3970.7300.267
David Freese1B/3B1B/3B-9.637897117154140018200.2390.3930.4790.8720.277
Chris Taylor2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ OF-10.34713612126103173013340.2150.2940.3640.6580.271
A.J. PollockOFOF-13.4281151032315214019230.2230.2870.3300.6170.262
Russell MartinC/3BC/3B-17.2186250131023008130.2600.3870.4200.8070.306
Matt Beaty1B1B-25.781414410100030.2860.2860.2860.5720.364
Rocky GaleCC-26.451515210000070.1330.1330.1330.2660.250
Kyle GarlickOFOF-27.2222000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Drew JacksonSSSS-27.4343000000110.0000.2500.0000.2500.000
Connor Joe3B3B-28.581615110000150.0670.1250.0670.1920.100

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Rich HillSPSP33.3222100012.0711720.751.780.750.250
Walker BuehlerSPSP16.6222110012.01221311.502.201.080.314
Hyun-Jin RyuSPSP16.311110007.050510.002.030.860.250
Clayton KershawSPSP5.111110006.362812.840.981.110.353
Kenley JansenRPRP-3.610000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Joe KellyRPRP-3.820000002.000220.004.031.000.000
Scott AlexanderRPRP-8.120000001.320000.003.031.540.333
Ross StriplingSPSP-11.830000003.041103.003.361.330.333
Pedro BaezRPRP-12.310000000.011000.999
Caleb FergusonRPRP-12.430000002.7132210.119.771.110.000
Yimi GarciaRPRP-17.820000002.3431011.5913.331.740.250
Dylan FloroRPRP-21.030001012.3441015.459.041.740.375

Los Angeles Dodgers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Hyun-Jin RyuSPSP42.4555400039.02233620.691.670.620.226
Walker BuehlerSPSP16.3664310037.031113552.682.950.970.267
Kenta MaedaSPSP14.0442200023.71442771.522.180.890.241
Clayton KershawSPSP13.7554400033.030133143.553.481.030.284
Kenley JansenRPRP4.2100001709.7851334.653.961.130.261
Rich HillSPSP3.0553110027.02483152.674.401.070.277
Pedro BaezRPRP1.3100011067.7411021.181.200.780.250
Yimi GarciaRPRP-2.8800000010.053812.704.630.600.125
Dylan FloroRPRP-6.5100001029.794923.724.791.130.259
Julio UriasSPSP-7.340011206.782612.702.131.340.364
Ross StriplingSPSP-7.7710110110.01141123.601.731.300.379
Scott AlexanderRPRP-7.8100011025.073125.416.441.800.273
Joe KellyRPRP-9.680000027.374844.912.891.510.333
Caleb FergusonRPRP-10.550000013.723357.3610.661.890.125

Los Angeles Dodgers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Los Angeles Dodgers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Hyun-Jin RyuSPSP29.71097610059.340105941.522.620.740.233
Kenley JansenRPRP13.121002114021.31692953.803.510.980.245
Walker BuehlerSPSP11.510105510055.3472252113.583.031.050.280
Clayton KershawSPSP9.8776400046.037174483.333.670.980.256
Kenta MaedaSPSP9.1994520051.3412052203.513.751.190.269
Ross StriplingSPSP1.71262220139.3331437113.203.521.120.274
Julio UriasSPSP1.2941222028.322103293.183.021.090.270
Rich HillSPSP-0.2553110027.02483152.674.461.070.281
Pedro BaezRPRP-1.222002201021.31482243.382.480.840.241
Dylan FloroRPRP-4.62000110320.31751522.213.480.930.250
Scott AlexanderRPRP-7.02300210614.3145943.143.781.260.283
Yimi GarciaRPRP-10.62000010020.713111974.795.700.970.160
Dennis SantanaSPSP-11.730000005.064647.206.892.000.357
Jaime SchultzRPRP-12.030000003.010320.003.091.000.167
J.T. ChargoisRPRP-14.820000001.7221110.8011.491.800.200
Caleb FergusonRPRP-15.01610010315.715816104.606.851.600.275
Brock StewartSPSP-16.130000004.0983218.009.592.750.500
Russell MartinC/3BC/3B-17.21814000001.000000.003.090.000.000
Joe KellyRPRP-17.71700120417.324151767.794.591.730.389