Cincinnati Reds Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

Cincinnati Reds Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cincinnati Reds 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose BarreroSSSS/OF0.0120408
Matt ReynoldsSSSS0.093300
Joey Votto1B1B0.040111
Austin RomineCC0.091278
Jake FraleyOFOF0.0101378
Jonathan India2B2B0.0148651
Alejo Lopez2B2B0.096320
Nick SenzelOF2B/OF0.0118437
Donovan Solano2B/3B2B/3B0.092320
Kyle FarmerSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B0.0105400
Mike Moustakas1B/3B1B/3B0.039109
Aristides AquinoOFOF0.091308
Stuart FairchildOFOF0.096327
Tyler StephensonC/1BC/1B0.02978
Spencer Steer3B3B0.096334
TJ FriedlOFOF0.096355

Cincinnati Reds Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cincinnati Reds preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Justin DunnSP0.019.419.46.393.13.68.60.00.05.5364321
Ian GibautRP0.056.70.00.0113.45.35.90.06.04.8453521
Graham AshcraftSP0.025.925.911.8129.57.38.50.00.06.5552521
Ricky KarcherRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1394121
William SpiersSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1404021
Justin WilsonRP0.063.20.00.063.23.03.30.06.02.3403921
Connor OvertonSP0.029.213.04.292.54.66.30.00.03.8433721
Kyle DowdyRP0.024.30.00.024.31.01.40.00.01.2433721
Joel KuhnelRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.06.02.4463421
Connor CurlisSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1314821
Chase AndersonSP0.019.419.46.387.33.87.70.00.03.8354521
Luis CessaSP0.019.419.48.097.04.87.30.00.03.3473321
Art WarrenRP0.056.70.00.045.42.12.49.011.01.8423821
Ryan OlsonRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1453521
Karsen LindellRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1413821
Evan KravetzSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1404021
Bryce BonninSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1423821
Christian RoaSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1394121
Zack GodleySP0.00.50.50.12.00.10.20.00.00.1443521
Daniel DuarteRP0.024.30.00.024.31.11.30.02.01.0413921
Dauri MoretaRP0.056.70.00.051.02.32.80.011.02.2354421
Brandon BaileyRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1403921
Lyon RichardsonSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1423821
Jacques PucheuRP0.010.60.00.010.60.50.60.00.00.5364321
Mike MinorSP0.029.229.213.6160.68.111.50.00.07.0374321
Fernando CruzRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.00.05.02.6394021
Tejay AntoneRP0.024.30.00.036.51.81.80.00.01.7473221
Jesus ReyesRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1503021
Reiver SanmartinRP0.061.64.92.381.74.24.50.011.02.8503021
Eduardo SalazarSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1443521
Brandon WilliamsonSP0.02.82.81.114.00.71.10.00.00.7384221
Randall WynneSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1384221
Lucas SimsRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.90.06.03.0344521
Raynel EspinalSP0.022.75.72.354.02.63.50.00.03.0394121
Tony SantillanRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.09.06.03.1364321
Hunter GreeneSP0.025.925.912.5129.57.97.80.00.06.4364421
Jared SolomonRP0.040.50.00.040.51.72.30.08.02.1413821
Levi StoudtSP0.01.31.30.56.50.30.50.00.00.3413921
Jeff HoffmanRP0.056.70.00.056.72.53.10.02.02.9364421
Sam McWilliamsRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1443621
Alexis DiazRP0.056.70.00.056.72.72.99.011.02.7364421
Mac ScerolerRP0.01.60.00.02.70.10.10.00.00.1384121
Michael ByrneRP0.01.90.00.01.90.10.10.00.00.1463421
James ProctorSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1483221
Derek LawRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.00.012.02.2473221
Ben LivelyRP0.01.60.00.01.60.10.10.00.00.1404021
Trey WingenterRP0.019.80.00.019.80.91.00.00.01.0384221
Vladimir GutierrezSP0.029.213.04.980.63.46.50.00.04.5384121
Nick LodoloSP0.025.925.913.6129.58.86.60.00.09.0463421
James MarinanSP0.00.50.50.12.50.10.30.00.00.1413821
Connor PhillipsSP0.00.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.00.1403921
Hunter StricklandRP0.063.20.00.063.22.73.69.013.03.3364421
Buck FarmerRP0.056.70.00.056.72.63.09.06.02.5403921

Cincinnati Reds Probable Starters

Cincinnati Reds probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%

Cincinnati Reds Today's Hitter Projections

Cincinnati Reds hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%

Cincinnati Reds Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Cincinnati Reds Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Kyle FarmerSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B11.0301171092410618004220.2200.2610.4220.6830.333
Jake FraleyOFOF9.9238573211059109210.2880.3810.5340.9150.200
Aristides AquinoOFOF8.4259688208612018270.2270.2920.5110.8030.250
TJ FriedlOFOF7.526106891812581113170.2020.3170.4380.7560.250
Jonathan India2B2B4.6281151022192111012230.2060.2960.2940.5900.429
Spencer Steer3B3B3.52596841812260110200.2140.3130.3330.6460.167
Alejo Lopez2B2B2.71853511271710260.2350.2640.3530.6170.250
Stuart FairchildOFOF0.517514614512003120.3040.3730.4350.8070.333
Jose BarreroSSSS/OF-2.120757212403213320.1670.2000.1940.3940.000
Matt ReynoldsSSSS-2.51139349103005110.2650.3590.3240.6830.000
Donovan Solano2B/3B2B/3B-2.922777214213004160.1940.2470.2780.5250.250
Austin RomineCC-3.81850476312002170.1280.1840.1910.3750.000
Mike SianiOFOF-4.561717310001050.1760.1760.1760.3530.500
Chuckie RobinsonCC-6.91440403001000100.0750.0770.1250.2020.333

Cincinnati Reds Season To Date Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Kyle FarmerSS/3B1B/SS/ 3B6.71425715171315814774331990.2530.3130.3850.6980.286
Jonathan India2B2B-4.6101425382954710403431920.2490.3250.3770.7020.305
Jake FraleyOFOF-7.365234204533312284125500.2600.3460.4800.8260.289
Nick SenzelOF2B/OF-9.311040937386455258530760.2310.2960.3060.6020.276
TJ FriedlOFOF-9.47125622353338257120400.2380.3120.4350.7470.251
Tyler StephensonC/1BC/1B-10.05018316653246351012470.3190.3720.4820.8540.409
Joey Votto1B1B-11.491376322663111410044970.2050.3190.3700.6890.257
Matt ReynoldsSSSS-12.79126824160313235025780.2490.3210.3360.6570.348
Donovan Solano2B/3B2B/3B-13.87729326876224240018590.2840.3380.3840.7220.349
Aristides AquinoOFOF-13.979273256512410302317990.1990.2490.3670.6160.277
Mike Moustakas1B/3B1B/3B-14.17828525254307252024750.2140.2950.3450.6400.272
Alejo Lopez2B2B-18.8601511403815110319190.2710.3250.3430.6680.301
Stephen PiscottyOFOF-19.8421391262412514209480.1900.2520.3410.5930.253
Stuart FairchildOFOF-20.64310090221156026310.2440.3200.4440.7640.328
Spencer Steer3B3B-22.32596841812260110200.2140.3120.3330.6450.269
Jose BarreroSSSS/OF-23.5451641582510210316730.1580.1890.2150.4040.264
Austin RomineCC-24.549127122191039004430.1560.1890.2540.4430.212
Mark KolozsvaryCC-25.1102120431300190.2000.2380.4500.6880.300
Aramis GarciaCC-25.14611110623614013340.2170.2520.2640.5160.301
Ronnie DawsonOFOF-25.8133000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike SianiOFOF-25.871717310001050.1760.1760.1760.3520.235
Michael PapierskiCC-26.43910191137140010260.1430.2280.1870.4150.188
Chuckie RobinsonCC-27.02456566213000170.1070.1070.1960.3030.150

Cincinnati Reds Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Cincinnati Reds Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Nick LodoloSPSP14.2664120036.3221049102.483.440.880.239
Alexis DiazRPRP7.2800213010.0521251.803.731.000.190
Hunter GreeneSPSP5.9332010017.01022961.061.790.940.290
Chase AndersonSPSP0.1660220021.0111021124.293.791.100.208
Fernando CruzRPRP-1.31320010113.7811890.662.591.240.242
Buck FarmerRPRP-2.41100111111.7751373.862.601.200.259
Reiver SanmartinRPRP-4.81000000110.7431072.533.121.030.167
Hunter StricklandRPRP-6.11100000011.31041433.182.501.150.310
Derek LawRPRP-9.31100120213.01661264.153.801.690.366
Ian GibautRPRP-11.81100021110.71361065.072.841.780.394
Joel KuhnelRPRP-15.61200010113.716121437.914.711.390.317

Cincinnati Reds Season to Date Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Alexis DiazRPRP7.457006391361.3281281311.763.250.960.178
Nick LodoloSPSP-0.6191984700103.39042131393.663.901.250.322
Hunter GreeneSPSP-2.32323841300119.710262156474.664.521.250.285
Connor OvertonSPSP-6.7642100033.0211014112.733.660.970.204
Luis CessaSPSP-8.34591440575.7754055274.765.051.350.279
Graham AshcraftSPSP-8.618189550099.71155067254.524.041.400.318
Chase AndersonSPSP-9.2870240023.3161723146.565.001.290.228
Buck FarmerRPRP-9.74200222445.3352052243.973.051.300.295
Raynel EspinalSPSP-10.220001004.764517.714.401.500.385
Hunter StricklandRPRP-10.96500337461.3613458334.994.881.530.303
Robert DuggerSPSP-11.0410010016.019111976.194.491.630.372
Luke FarrellSPSP-11.0620000015.01891475.405.251.670.326
Jeff HoffmanRPRP-11.83510200144.7401945233.834.301.410.287
Justin DunnSPSP-12.2771130031.0322121176.108.311.580.247
Fernando CruzRPRP-12.31320010113.7811890.662.681.240.242
Derek LawRPRP-12.91500230218.02171583.504.561.610.322
Justin WilsonRPRP-13.750001003.731702.45-0.700.820.500
Ian GibautRPRP-13.73300121335.0391846174.633.141.600.404
Joel KuhnelRPRP-13.95200231557.7633755135.783.951.320.327
Kyle DowdyRPRP-13.920000006.350330.004.061.260.250
Dauri MoretaRPRP-13.93510021138.3322339135.405.801.170.232
Lucas SimsRPRP-14.660010106.757569.454.771.650.263
Art WarrenRPRP-14.63900233436.0372640226.505.061.640.326
Tony SantillanRPRP-14.72100014619.7231221125.494.081.780.386
Ryan HendrixRPRP-15.590000008.395965.403.841.800.429
Daniel DuarteRPRP-15.630000002.7332310.139.872.250.250
Vladimir GutierrezSPSP-15.91080160036.7463129247.616.821.910.339
Mike MinorSPSP-16.0191924120098.01206676406.066.191.630.312
Reiver SanmartinRPRP-16.44440440756.0643846286.114.601.640.333
Jared SolomonRPRP-16.590000008.38109510.807.801.560.238

Updated: | Maintained by