Cincinnati Reds Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Cincinnati Reds Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cincinnati Reds 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS

Cincinnati Reds Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Cincinnati Reds preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Reiver SanmartinSP0.01.41.40.77.30.50.40.00.00.3512921
Phillip DiehlRP0.010.60.00.010.60.50.50.01.60.4403921
Connor CurlisSP0.01.41.40.57.30.30.60.00.00.4344621
Amir GarrettSP0.058.54.62.072.44.03.84.08.12.9443621
Chris VolstadRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1503021
Aneurys ZabalaRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1463421
Brandon BaileyRP0.023.10.00.034.71.61.80.03.51.5413921
James MarinanSP0.01.41.40.47.30.30.70.00.00.4443521
Michael MariotRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1423721
Luis CastilloSP0.029.229.216.7172.311.88.50.00.06.6522821
Tejay AntoneRP0.053.90.00.080.94.33.75.010.03.9493021
Wennington RomeroSP0.01.41.40.57.30.30.60.00.00.3404021
Tony SantillanSP0.043.14.61.962.43.33.50.05.83.2404021
Jacob HeatherlySP0.01.41.40.47.30.30.70.00.00.4453421
Jared SolomonSP0.03.13.11.117.70.71.50.00.01.0443521
Lucas SimsRP0.053.90.00.053.92.92.53.010.03.1364421
Carson FulmerRP0.053.90.00.053.92.52.80.08.13.0433721
Ryan HendrixRP0.053.90.00.053.92.72.60.08.12.4463321
Hunter GreeneSP0.01.41.40.77.30.50.40.00.00.4443621
Miguel MedranoSP0.01.41.40.57.30.30.60.00.00.3453521
Wade MileySP0.024.624.611.6135.38.38.40.00.05.2502921
Dylan BakerRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1473321
Rob WootenSP0.01.41.40.67.30.40.50.00.00.3443621
Nick HowardRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1473221
Mac ScerolerRP0.038.50.00.038.51.82.00.05.81.7413921
Ryan LillieSP0.01.41.40.57.30.40.60.00.00.3423821
Sonny GraySP0.029.229.215.2163.510.98.70.00.07.8493021
Brandon FinneganSP0.01.41.40.57.30.40.60.00.00.3433721
Jackson StephensRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1453521
Jesus ReyesRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1512921
Dauri MoretaRP0.024.30.00.024.31.21.20.02.41.0394121
Patrick McGuffSP0.01.41.40.47.30.30.70.00.00.3413821
Lyon RichardsonSP0.01.41.40.57.30.30.60.00.00.4443621
Matt BowmanRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1502921
Justin WilsonRP0.053.90.00.048.52.42.40.08.11.9433621
Tyler MahleSP0.026.226.212.9141.59.47.90.00.07.3423821
Douglas AshcraftSP0.01.41.40.67.30.50.40.00.00.4532721
Cionel PerezRP0.038.50.00.034.71.81.60.05.81.3483121
Mychal GivensRP0.056.90.00.056.92.92.74.08.52.6384121
Michael LorenzenSP0.043.14.61.961.53.43.37.010.02.5493121
Art WarrenRP0.053.90.00.053.92.82.50.08.12.1463421
Ricardo SalinasSP0.01.41.40.57.30.40.50.00.00.3423821
Vladimir GutierrezSP0.024.624.69.9130.47.19.50.00.07.5413821
Joel KuhnelRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1443521
Riley O'BrienSP0.01.41.40.67.30.40.50.00.00.4453521
Luis CessaRP0.053.90.00.059.32.93.00.08.12.1473221
Jeff HoffmanSP0.043.14.61.779.94.24.40.05.83.8403921
Ryan OlsonRP0.01.50.00.01.50.10.10.00.20.1473321

Cincinnati Reds Probable Starters

Cincinnati Reds probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Cincinnati Reds Today's Hitter Projections

Cincinnati Reds hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Cincinnati Reds Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Cincinnati Reds Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nick CastellanosOFOF29.8938309751410560.3000.4120.8331.2450.182
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B23.310433815748004100.3950.4650.8421.3070.458
Jonathan India2B/3B2B/3B10.0943371091210450.2700.3720.4860.8590.290
Joey Votto1B1B9.773025543700560.2000.3330.5600.8930.125
Tyler StephensonC/1BC/1B7.11034311141400260.3550.3940.5480.9420.400
Max Schrock2B2B7.093533861601160.2420.2650.4550.7190.259
Kyle Farmer2B/SS/ 3BC/1B/ 2B/SS/ 3B5.072926741500150.2690.3450.4620.8060.300
Aristides AquinoOFOF4.681412421310260.3330.4290.5831.0120.600
TJ FriedlOFOF0.5103027770000320.2590.3330.2960.6300.280
Jose BarreroSSSS0.382723620210280.2610.3700.4350.8050.400
Asdrubal Cabrera1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-5.9486200000210.3330.5000.3330.8330.400
Tucker BarnhartCC-9.672221100200140.0480.0910.0480.1390.059

Cincinnati Reds Season To Date Hitting Stats

Cincinnati Reds 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Nick CastellanosOFOF28.0138584531164953410031411210.3090.3630.5760.9390.341
Joey Votto1B1B18.112953344811973369910771270.2660.3750.5620.9370.287
Jonathan India2B/3B2B/3B17.2150630532143982169123711410.2690.3760.4590.8350.326
Jesse WinkerOFOF12.91104854231297724711053750.3050.3940.5560.9500.324
Tyler NaquinOFOF4.512745441111152197053351060.2700.3330.4770.8100.318
Eugenio SuarezSS/3BSS/3B3.614557450510071317901561710.1980.2860.4280.7140.224
Tyler StephensonC/1BC/1B1.91324023501005610450041750.2860.3660.4310.7970.333
Kyle Farmer2B/SS/ 3BC/1B/ 2B/SS/ 3B1.31475284831276016632322970.2630.3160.4160.7320.296
Tucker BarnhartCC-4.8116388348864174800291000.2470.3170.3680.6850.324
Asdrubal Cabrera1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-13.911035230971347421036800.2300.3120.3690.6810.283
Aristides AquinoOFOF-18.084204174332510232227750.1900.2990.4080.7070.253
Max Schrock2B2B-20.2531341253619314118240.2880.3280.4480.7760.333
Mike Moustakas1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B-20.96220618338216220018460.2080.2820.3720.6540.239
Nick SenzelOF2B/OF-22.6361241112918182512160.2610.3310.3420.6730.295
Shogo AkiyamaOFOF-25.08818116233160122314400.2040.2820.2530.5350.268
TJ FriedlOFOF-26.1143631991200420.2900.3610.4190.7800.276
Alex Blandino1B1B-26.843827014905108280.2000.3170.2570.5740.333
Jose BarreroSSSS-27.821565010403103170.2000.2860.3200.6060.303
Alejo Lopez2B2B-28.2142323630000050.2610.2610.2610.5220.333

Cincinnati Reds Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Cincinnati Reds Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Reiver SanmartinSPSP18.3221200011.71221121.541.661.200.353
Art WarrenRPRP8.450010004.300820.000.720.470.000
Cionel PerezRPRP-3.220000002.000300.000.030.000.000
Lucas SimsRPRP-4.230000012.720300.000.780.740.286
Dauri MoretaRPRP-5.440000003.721412.455.210.810.125
Tony SantillanSPSP-9.340001004.032524.506.031.250.200
Tyler MahleSPSP-9.9221100010.31161245.231.871.460.393
Justin WilsonRPRP-10.640000002.740320.003.032.220.444
Luis CastilloSPSP-12.8221010011.31231162.383.821.590.355
Amir GarrettSPSP-13.060001005.344516.754.160.940.214
Luis CessaRPRP-15.340000005.793614.766.031.750.412
Jeff HoffmanSPSP-16.840000005.353955.077.911.890.300
Mychal GivensRPRP-18.730010002.7552216.858.652.590.400
Riley O'BrienSPSP-21.611001001.3222313.5326.343.850.000
Vladimir GutierrezSPSP-29.811000002.7543413.485.283.330.556
Sonny GraySPSP-35.922001008.7109969.347.871.840.304
Michael LorenzenSPSP-41.440000013.7670417.176.302.700.375

Cincinnati Reds Season to Date Pitching Stats

Cincinnati Reds 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Tyler MahleSPSP12.033331213600180.015875210643.753.801.230.303
Wade MileySPSP4.428281512700163.016661125503.373.971.330.305
Sonny GraySPSP1.7262697900135.311563155504.193.991.220.282
Luis CastilloSPSP1.033331881600187.718183192753.983.751.360.323
Lucas SimsRPRP0.54700537947.0342376184.403.001.110.292
Luis CessaRPRP0.25500520464.7551854192.513.391.140.270
Mychal GivensRPRP0.054004381151.0431954273.354.541.370.277
Tejay AntoneRPRP-0.12300203833.717842132.143.260.890.206
Art WarrenRPRP-0.32600300121.01133481.291.840.900.263
Ryan HendrixRPRP-0.93500510331.7332135165.975.851.550.301
Dauri MoretaRPRP-1.440000003.721412.455.350.820.125
Justin WilsonRPRP-1.54300110434.0322029165.295.261.410.265
Cionel PerezRPRP-1.72400120024.0211725206.386.301.710.254
Carson FulmerRPRP-1.82000000125.7261924136.664.691.520.319
Mac ScerolerRPRP-2.060000007.7151211714.0913.612.870.391
Vladimir GutierrezSPSP-5.52222119600114.01156088464.745.221.410.285
Tony SantillanSPSP-7.42641130043.3341456212.914.621.270.276
Reiver SanmartinSPSP-8.8221200011.71221121.541.801.200.353
Jeff HoffmanSPSP-10.730101350273.0703779454.565.201.580.299
Michael LorenzenSPSP-12.527001241129.0261821145.594.171.380.279
Riley O'BrienSPSP-12.911001001.3222313.5026.423.750.000
Amir GarrettSPSP-14.56300047747.7463261296.044.891.570.316

Updated: | Maintained by