Houston Astros News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com Fansided

Houston Astros Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Houston Astros 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose Altuve2B2B31.2125582517156.380.917.270.215.54.850.180.3244.1105.331.42.40.3020.3690.4720.841
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B27.6127584500138.279.722.883.49.84.069.280.6245.078.934.81.80.2760.3700.4900.859
George SpringerOFOF23.3125594510134.088.525.866.18.93.866.7127.8238.881.825.50.90.2620.3550.4680.823
Carlos CorreaSSSS15.2120527457121.064.221.874.74.01.561.7114.3215.771.226.51.40.2640.3550.4720.827
Michael BrantleyOFOF13.9113506454127.157.314.964.19.33.041.861.3201.684.126.41.80.2800.3440.4440.788
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B5.8109465433121.251.511.556.74.01.721.258.1187.979.228.61.80.2800.3190.4340.753
Tyler White1B1B-1.99941936689.549.215.449.42.21.043.894.6156.455.017.51.50.2450.3300.4270.757
Robinson ChirinosCC-2.17630326051.432.911.432.01.30.530.397.097.828.311.00.60.1980.2990.3760.675
Josh ReddickOFOF-4.58133830179.739.611.240.23.61.531.352.6130.452.714.31.40.2650.3330.4320.765
Max StassiCC-10.34114612826.614.84.414.00.70.313.243.945.716.55.50.20.2080.2890.3560.645
Kyle TuckerOFOF-13.94919917944.424.67.824.55.52.216.244.779.026.68.91.10.2480.3150.4420.757
Garrett StubbsCC-14.9833296.83.40.62.90.50.23.06.510.34.71.30.20.2350.3090.3540.663
Tony KempOF2B/OF-20.83614212633.316.12.113.24.31.612.619.247.224.75.60.90.2640.3340.3750.709
Jake MarisnickOFOF-22.03614613128.415.74.815.54.11.510.047.249.717.15.90.60.2160.2800.3780.658
Aledmys DiazSS/3BSS/3B-25.920756917.68.72.68.90.80.44.611.829.611.04.00.10.2570.3090.4310.740
Derek FisherOFOF-26.915645612.47.62.57.31.70.66.120.522.87.42.20.30.2220.3010.4070.709
Myles StrawOFOF-27.911484310.85.10.53.32.81.04.79.614.68.31.60.40.2530.3290.3440.673
A.J. Reed1B1B-28.015655712.37.42.77.50.10.06.620.223.17.12.30.20.2160.3000.4060.706
Yordan Alvarez1B1B-29.2834307.54.21.53.10.40.13.38.813.74.51.40.10.2510.3280.4590.787
Drew FergusonOFOF-30.3833296.63.60.71.10.60.33.38.910.14.51.30.10.2300.3170.3540.671

Houston Astros Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Houston Astros rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSP29.126.626.616.6164.912.26.8003.352.741.06210.942.7132.36.161.465.7223446200.283
Gerrit ColeSP27.726.626.616.9167.612.37.2003.392.811.12211.652.4134.66.063.168.2204139200.290
Roberto OsunaRP15.556.00.00.056.03.12.32603.492.871.1265.515.047.82.421.723.473941200.289
Josh JamesRP6.939.24.24.284.45.03.7073.452.971.21109.636.066.14.132.335.0104337200.292
Collin McHughSP2.321.021.08.6109.27.25.9004.203.611.28109.737.6102.44.751.054.7164139200.293
Ryan PresslyRP1.156.00.00.050.42.92.02153.202.621.1562.516.941.01.917.919.554634200.299
Hector RondonRP-1.353.20.00.047.92.62.12133.673.121.2254.716.342.21.719.521.264436200.297
Brad PeacockSP-3.316.816.86.184.05.44.8004.433.901.3489.733.478.93.341.444.3134040200.293
Will HarrisRP-3.453.20.00.047.92.62.10143.763.241.2549.415.644.51.620.021.864832200.301
Chris DevenskiRP-4.146.20.00.041.62.21.80143.923.181.2146.613.636.81.618.119.463743200.289
Reymin GuduanRP-8.021.00.00.023.11.21.0023.753.601.3926.212.119.90.79.610.524832200.301
Wade MileySP-8.516.816.86.085.75.35.3004.664.471.4666.433.192.43.344.448.1124931200.304
Joe SmithRP-9.613.60.00.014.10.70.6034.013.581.3113.44.813.80.66.36.824733200.300
Cionel PerezRP-10.17.00.00.09.80.50.4013.883.531.3410.74.48.70.44.24.614535200.296
Brendan McCurryRP-10.57.00.00.07.00.40.3014.193.541.307.02.56.60.53.33.514337200.294
Dean DeetzRP-10.87.00.00.06.30.30.3014.253.811.427.23.55.40.33.03.214238200.294
Bryan AbreuRP-11.17.00.00.07.00.30.3014.854.461.597.54.86.40.33.84.014139200.295
Framber ValdezSP-11.318.24.22.645.81.41.1013.613.571.3746.420.841.82.318.419.345426200.305
C.J. RiefenhauserRP-11.51.40.00.01.40.10.1005.284.761.581.10.81.50.10.80.904040200.292
Forrest WhitleySP-11.87.67.62.839.52.42.3004.644.011.3940.518.036.91.720.421.763941200.289
Brady RodgersSP-15.49.82.80.721.60.80.9004.554.131.3616.66.423.00.710.911.544337200.295
Corbin MartinSP-15.78.41.40.214.30.40.4004.103.821.3613.85.713.80.56.56.824436200.296
Rogelio ArmenterosSP-16.11.41.40.57.30.50.4004.623.991.387.33.16.90.33.74.013941200.290
J.B. BukauskasSP-16.22.82.80.914.60.80.9005.084.591.5312.57.415.00.68.28.824535200.299
Ryan HartmanSP-16.41.41.40.57.30.40.4004.724.211.386.22.67.40.33.84.114040200.290
Tyler IveySP-16.51.41.40.57.30.40.4004.824.241.416.42.97.40.33.94.214238200.293
Jose HernandezSP-16.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.124.351.405.52.37.90.34.14.414040200.292
Edgardo SandovalSP-16.71.41.40.57.30.40.5005.194.531.495.93.27.70.34.24.514238200.295
Akeem BostickSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.40.5005.274.701.505.63.37.70.34.34.614238200.291
Chad DonatoSP-17.01.41.40.47.30.40.5005.654.921.595.73.87.80.34.64.914040200.294
Cristian JavierSP-17.21.41.40.47.30.30.5006.015.151.656.54.67.40.34.95.113248200.283
Cy SneedSP-17.21.41.41.17.30.00.0004.634.631.495.73.27.70.33.83.814238200.291
Jairo SolisSP-17.91.41.40.37.30.30.6006.585.931.864.75.38.30.35.35.714337200.297

Houston Astros Probable Starters

Houston Astros probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Wade MileyMIN4/238MPineda(R)0.520.380.315.75.82.74.81.60.84.241.2810
Justin VerlanderMIN4/248SGonsalves(L)0.740.550.186.64.62.19.11.30.92.800.89100
Gerrit ColeCLE4/258CKluber(R)0.740.450.306.64.32.09.22.10.72.710.97100
Collin McHughCLE4/268TBauer(R)0.500.330.335.54.52.35.92.00.73.681.1899
Brad PeacockCLE4/274SBieber(R)0.480.320.345.54.52.46.02.20.83.921.2386
Wade MileyCLE4/287CCarrasco(R)0.540.310.375.75.22.44.62.00.63.751.2510
Justin Verlander@MIN4/297JOdorizzi(R)0.650.490.246.35.32.47.91.40.93.481.05100
Gerrit Cole@MIN4/307MPineda(R)0.660.440.286.35.32.57.81.70.83.511.10100
Collin McHugh@MIN5/18JBerrios(R)0.460.360.305.45.22.65.51.60.84.261.2699
Brad Peacock@MIN5/21MPerez(L)0.450.400.265.45.12.65.71.70.84.321.2886

Houston Astros Today's Hitter Projections

Houston Astros hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
George SpringerROFOF4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.54.01.00.680.200.510.070.401.011.80.2580.3310.4590.790100
Jose AltuveR2B2B4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.44.01.20.630.130.520.120.300.631.80.2950.3490.4610.810100
Alex BregmanRSS/3BSS/3B4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.33.81.00.580.170.640.070.410.621.80.2660.3430.4780.821100
Michael BrantleyLOFOF4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.23.81.00.480.130.550.080.290.561.70.2650.3200.4350.755100
Carlos CorreaRSSSS4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.13.60.90.520.180.590.030.380.931.70.2570.3290.4620.791100
Yuli GurrielR1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B4/238MINMPineda(R)1004.03.71.00.440.100.470.030.150.511.60.2680.3010.4200.72190
Josh ReddickLOFOF4/238MINMPineda(R)1003.93.50.90.440.130.440.040.300.681.50.2460.3050.4170.72227
Tyler WhiteR1B1B4/238MINMPineda(R)1003.73.40.80.440.140.430.020.310.881.40.2360.3070.4150.72219
Max StassiRCC4/238MINMPineda(R)1003.33.00.60.360.100.340.020.231.031.00.1990.2680.3470.6150

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Josh ReddickOFOF29.4522211152410130.5240.5450.8101.3550.563
George SpringerOFOF26.263024773600640.2920.4330.7501.1830.235
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B23.862822753600520.3180.4640.7731.2370.235
Michael BrantleyOFOF21.162723842410210.3480.4230.6961.1190.286
Carlos CorreaSSSS8.062726432500060.1540.1850.4620.6470.111
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B3.062723650100420.2610.3700.3040.6750.286
Jose Altuve2B2B1.462422411400250.1820.2500.3180.5680.188
Max StassiCC1.1144111200000.2500.2501.0001.2500.000
Robinson ChirinosCC0.452217430200180.2350.3500.2940.6440.364
Aledmys DiazSS/3BSS/3B-2.9255110200010.2000.2000.6000.8000.250
Jake MarisnickOFOF-6.2399210000040.2220.2220.3330.5560.400
Tyler White1B1B-7.33138200000540.2500.5380.3750.9130.500
Tony KempOF2B/OF-11.3388000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
George SpringerOFOF21.8221028824167182112250.2730.3660.5570.9230.298
Jose Altuve2B2B21.02294862613817117170.3020.3550.6160.9710.290
Michael BrantleyOFOF18.02293842612415317100.3100.3700.5120.8810.310
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B11.52086702211491013120.3140.4350.5430.9780.327
Carlos CorreaSSSS9.6198274199412107210.2570.3290.5140.8430.306
Josh ReddickOFOF6.31767632372410480.3650.4030.4760.8790.396
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B3.12189802191802890.2630.3300.4250.7550.282
Robinson ChirinosCC2.817625113827007180.2550.3730.4900.8630.333
Aledmys DiazSS/3BSS/3B0.692827652700150.2220.2500.5190.7690.200
Jake MarisnickOFOF-0.712383511612023110.3140.3680.4860.8540.435
Tony KempOF2B/OF-3.0123732551210470.1560.2700.2500.5200.167
Tyler White1B1B-6.61343359100008130.2570.3950.3140.7100.409
Max StassiCC-6.872322211200180.0910.1300.2270.3580.077

Houston Astros Season To Date Hitting Stats

Houston Astros 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
George SpringerOFOF25.8221028824167182112250.2730.3630.5570.9200.298
Jose Altuve2B2B24.92294862613817117170.3020.3510.6160.9670.290
Michael BrantleyOFOF20.32293842612415317100.3100.3660.5120.8780.310
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B12.22086702211492013120.3140.4300.5430.9730.327
Carlos CorreaSSSS6.2198274199412107210.2570.3290.5140.8430.306
Josh ReddickOFOF2.41767632372410480.3650.4030.4760.8790.396
Robinson ChirinosCC-0.117625113827007180.2550.3550.4900.8450.333
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-2.82189802291802890.2750.3370.4380.7750.296
Aledmys DiazSS/3BSS/3B-7.1102827652700150.2220.2500.5190.7690.200
Jake MarisnickOFOF-8.816383511612023110.3140.3680.4860.8540.435
Tony KempOF2B/OF-13.7123732551210470.1560.2700.2500.5200.167
Max StassiCC-15.872322211200180.0910.1300.2270.3570.077
Tyler White1B1B-18.91343359100008130.2570.3950.3140.7090.409

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSPSP14.811110007.031831.293.890.860.133
Will HarrisRPRP-0.420000002.310200.001.310.430.167
Ryan PresslyRPRP-2.610000001.000000.003.030.000.000
Roberto OsunaRPRP-2.610000001.000000.003.030.000.000
Hector RondonRPRP-3.810000001.000110.004.031.000.000
Josh JamesRPRP-8.430000004.743625.782.391.280.364
Wade MileySPSP-9.011101006.042113.005.860.830.158
Chris DevenskiRPRP-9.940000003.332215.396.621.210.222
Reymin GuduanRPRP-11.030000002.732326.777.921.850.286
Framber ValdezSPSP-15.010000002.311333.864.321.740.250
Brad PeacockSPSP-25.921001006.063244.506.531.670.250
Collin McHughSPSP-34.022111009.3109638.685.821.400.276
Gerrit ColeSPSP-57.811001004.3988316.634.422.790.615

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSPSP23.6554300030.021103893.003.861.000.235
Roberto OsunaRPRP18.1100010709.321900.971.100.220.095
Collin McHughSPSP9.3553320026.320142884.793.411.060.254
Ryan PresslyRPRP8.280010148.730900.000.950.340.150
Brad PeacockSPSP2.9531210021.016101764.294.121.050.224
Hector RondonRPRP0.380010037.751821.173.810.910.235
Gerrit ColeSPSP-1.1554130029.326174495.222.721.190.333
Will HarrisRPRP-4.370000016.750610.001.680.900.278
Wade MileySPSP-4.5442120021.72281143.323.911.200.274
Chris DevenskiRPRP-11.380000008.7114924.154.641.490.360
Reymin GuduanRPRP-12.430000002.732326.777.921.850.286
Josh JamesRPRP-14.5900000012.710101787.105.561.420.269
Framber ValdezSPSP-14.930001005.353645.073.031.700.385

Houston Astros Season to Date Pitching Stats

Houston Astros 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSPSP22.0554300030.021103893.003.931.000.235
Roberto OsunaRPRP19.6100010709.321900.961.170.210.095
Collin McHughSPSP9.7553320026.320142884.793.481.060.258
Ryan PresslyRPRP7.780010148.730900.001.020.350.150
Brad PeacockSPSP3.7531210021.016101764.294.191.050.224
Gerrit ColeSPSP0.5554130029.326174495.222.791.190.333
Hector RondonRPRP-1.180010037.751821.173.880.910.235
Wade MileySPSP-3.3442120021.72281143.323.981.200.274
Will HarrisRPRP-6.270000016.750610.001.750.900.278
Framber ValdezSPSP-11.530001005.353645.063.101.690.385
Chris DevenskiRPRP-14.180000008.7114924.154.711.500.375
Reymin GuduanRPRP-15.330000002.732326.757.971.870.286
Josh JamesRPRP-17.7900000012.710101787.115.631.420.269