Houston Astros Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Houston Astros Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Houston Astros 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
George SpringerOFOF27.5837318.46.21.84.90.40.14.27.315.65.01.40.20.2660.3610.4980.858
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B27.2837318.56.31.75.00.30.15.34.915.84.62.10.10.2760.3890.5150.904
Jose Altuve2B2B22.0836329.05.31.23.90.70.23.05.614.56.01.70.20.2830.3490.4570.806
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/3B17.8834318.74.51.34.80.20.11.94.214.75.41.90.10.2810.3270.4750.802
Michael BrantleyOFOF17.7835318.84.91.14.30.30.12.84.414.15.71.90.10.2810.3440.4520.796
Carlos CorreaSSSS15.5833287.54.71.54.70.10.03.57.213.74.41.60.10.2650.3490.4810.830
Kyle TuckerOFOF8.6627245.83.51.23.80.80.32.26.311.13.21.10.30.2440.3110.4660.777
Martin MaldonadoCC-6.2518163.52.10.52.00.10.01.44.95.82.20.70.00.2130.2910.3580.648
Josh ReddickOFOF-7.4520184.72.40.62.50.20.11.83.37.63.20.80.10.2580.3230.4130.736
Dustin GarneauCC-18.42550.90.60.20.60.00.00.41.41.60.50.20.00.2010.2790.3570.636
Garrett StubbsCC/OF-18.82551.00.40.10.40.10.00.41.01.60.70.20.00.2260.3000.3470.647
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF-24.02651.40.70.00.40.30.10.61.21.81.10.20.00.2540.3290.3300.658
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-26.62661.40.70.20.70.00.00.41.02.30.90.30.00.2520.3100.4240.734
Abraham Toro3B3B-28.61440.90.50.10.50.00.00.30.81.50.50.20.00.2410.3120.4050.717
Jack MayfieldSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B-30.41330.60.30.10.30.00.00.20.71.00.40.10.00.2230.2710.3730.644
Taylor Jones1B1B-30.81440.80.20.10.40.00.00.41.11.40.50.20.00.2280.3050.3820.688
Ronnie DawsonOFOF-32.00000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Yordan AlvarezDHOF-32.00000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Houston Astros Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Houston Astros preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Zack GreinkeSP16.31.71.70.910.50.70.5004.113.611.229.62.310.50.34.85.224337200.292
Ryan PresslyRP14.93.60.00.03.20.20.1403.332.711.163.91.12.70.11.21.304833200.296
Lance McCullers Jr.SP8.01.41.40.77.70.60.4003.883.521.327.83.17.10.43.33.615327200.302
Framber ValdezSP3.41.41.40.67.00.50.3003.673.401.367.03.26.30.42.93.215822200.306
Jose UrquidySP1.61.41.40.57.00.50.4004.563.731.296.62.16.90.23.53.814040200.288
Tyler IveySP-1.51.41.40.57.30.50.4004.684.081.396.83.07.20.33.84.114436200.291
Cristian JavierSP-1.71.41.40.57.30.50.4005.104.241.457.93.96.60.34.14.413248200.276
Forrest WhitleySP-2.21.41.40.57.30.50.4004.834.261.467.53.96.80.43.94.214139200.288
Ryan HartmanSP-2.81.41.40.57.30.50.4004.844.261.406.32.87.40.33.94.214140200.287
Luis GarciaSP-5.11.41.40.68.00.50.5005.074.541.537.84.67.70.34.54.814238200.290
Josh JamesSP-5.33.21.40.27.00.10.1004.133.591.358.63.75.60.33.23.414139200.286
Shawn DubinSP-7.71.41.40.68.00.50.5005.214.681.567.04.48.10.44.65.014535200.295
Yoanys QuialaSP-8.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.844.541.455.42.97.70.43.94.214433200.294
Enoli ParedesRP-9.01.30.00.01.30.10.1004.183.661.371.50.71.10.10.60.604337200.287
Brooks RaleyRP-9.21.30.00.01.30.10.1004.363.581.301.20.41.30.10.60.704139200.291
Cy SneedRP-9.41.30.00.01.30.10.1004.443.711.341.20.51.30.00.60.704337200.289
Brad PeacockSP-9.92.31.40.58.30.10.0004.753.961.398.53.67.90.44.44.714040200.291
Andre ScrubbRP-10.51.30.00.01.30.10.1004.964.631.601.30.91.20.10.70.804536200.291
Cionel PerezRP-12.40.40.00.00.60.00.0003.903.561.350.60.30.50.00.30.304832200.295
Bryan AbreuRP-12.40.40.00.00.40.00.0004.243.841.440.50.20.30.00.20.204337200.291
Brandon BielakSP-12.41.41.40.25.00.30.3004.974.401.474.42.35.10.22.83.014535200.293
Chase De JongRP-12.70.40.00.00.40.00.0005.544.471.460.30.10.40.00.20.303644200.284
Brendan McCurryRP-12.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.283.551.320.10.00.10.00.00.104337200.290
Dean DeetzRP-12.70.30.00.00.30.00.0004.394.021.480.40.20.30.00.10.204337200.291
Humberto CastellanosRP-12.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.393.791.370.40.20.40.00.20.204832200.295
Nivaldo RodriguezRP-12.80.40.00.00.40.00.0004.694.011.410.40.20.40.00.20.204437200.291
Joe BiaginiRP-13.00.40.00.00.40.00.0004.533.851.410.30.20.40.00.20.205031200.301
Felipe PaulinoRP-13.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.794.021.430.10.00.10.00.10.104338200.294
Andrew ThomeRP-13.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.614.251.520.10.00.10.00.10.105425210.304
Carlos SanabriaRP-13.10.40.00.00.40.00.0005.294.571.600.40.30.40.00.20.203941200.289
Miguel FigueroaRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0007.286.392.050.10.10.10.00.10.104235200.298
Tanner DuncanRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.454.761.610.10.10.10.00.10.104039210.290
Riley FerrellRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0004.734.161.470.10.10.10.00.10.104338200.289
Carlos SierraRP-13.40.10.00.00.10.00.0005.214.451.550.10.10.10.00.10.104138210.294
Parker MushinskiSP-13.51.41.40.57.30.40.4005.085.011.645.74.57.50.34.14.515129200.298
Peter SolomonSP-13.91.41.40.47.30.40.5005.484.881.595.73.97.80.34.44.814535200.294
Hector VelazquezSP-14.41.71.40.15.00.30.3005.164.501.503.82.25.30.22.93.114535200.294
Carson LaRueSP-15.01.41.40.58.00.40.5005.894.911.545.73.48.90.35.25.523743200.285
Abdiel SaldanaSP-16.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.625.001.615.03.68.10.34.64.914634200.297
Cody DeasonSP-18.41.41.40.58.00.40.5005.975.221.676.04.88.60.55.35.624338200.292
J.P. FranceSP-20.31.41.40.58.00.40.6006.155.381.715.84.98.70.35.55.824139200.290
Brandon BaileySP-22.11.81.40.47.70.00.0005.484.651.546.73.97.90.34.75.013941200.288
Austin PruittSP-22.60.20.00.00.30.00.0004.133.501.280.30.10.30.00.10.104832200.300
Rogelio ArmenterosSP-22.70.10.00.00.10.00.0004.093.311.260.10.00.10.00.00.004040200.286
Jairo SolisSP-27.71.41.40.37.30.30.5006.495.831.834.85.18.20.45.35.614436200.295

Houston Astros Probable Starters

Houston Astros probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Cristian JavierARI9/197LWeaver(R)0.380.320.225.04.22.55.12.50.94.411.3488
Jose UrquidyARI9/202MBumgarner(L)0.490.410.215.55.02.55.01.50.94.001.170
Lance McCullers Jr.@SEA9/219MGonzales(L)0.460.330.275.34.72.25.12.10.53.771.2878
Framber Valdez@SEA9/229LNewsome(R)0.630.490.256.25.32.56.32.90.43.641.3199
Zack Greinke@SEA9/236NMargevicius(L)0.560.420.255.85.42.45.11.20.73.651.14100
Cristian Javier@TEX9/248LLynn(R)0.350.230.314.94.22.55.62.70.84.591.4288
Jose Urquidy@TEX9/258KCody(R)0.450.360.245.45.02.55.41.60.84.191.240
Lance McCullers Jr.@TEX9/267KGibson(R)0.460.350.245.34.72.35.92.10.53.831.2878
Framber Valdez@TEX9/273JLyles(R)0.630.520.226.25.32.56.92.80.43.621.3199

Houston Astros Today's Hitter Projections

Houston Astros hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
George SpringerROFOF9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.64.01.10.870.310.670.020.510.852.30.2810.3680.5720.940100
Jose AltuveR2B2B9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.54.01.10.720.200.600.040.370.652.00.2840.3480.5010.849100
Michael BrantleyLOFOF9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.43.91.10.630.200.650.020.380.482.00.2820.3480.5080.856100
Alex BregmanRSS/3BSS/3B9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.33.61.00.710.260.790.020.610.532.10.2840.3930.5760.969100
Kyle TuckerLOFOF9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.23.71.00.630.260.710.060.360.902.00.2570.3250.5420.867100
Carlos CorreaRSSSS9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.13.61.00.630.240.580.010.420.842.00.2730.3520.5430.895100
Aledmys DiazR1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B9/197ARILWeaver(R)1004.03.60.90.520.180.500.010.260.591.70.2560.3110.4660.77714
Josh ReddickLOFOF9/197ARILWeaver(R)1003.83.40.90.530.160.530.010.350.541.50.2630.3300.4550.78529
Martin MaldonadoRCC9/197ARILWeaver(R)1003.73.30.70.520.150.400.010.290.901.30.2120.2900.3990.68919

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
George SpringerOFOF19.762625763401150.2800.3080.6800.9880.235
Kyle TuckerOFOF7.552020511311060.2500.2500.4500.7000.308
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B3.262420530300420.2500.3750.3500.7250.278
Martin MaldonadoCC-0.462219411100370.2110.3180.4210.7390.273
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-2.1144210000000.5000.5000.7501.2500.500
Josh ReddickOFOF-2.862222210210050.0910.0910.1360.2270.118
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/3B-3.151917300301120.1760.2220.1760.3990.188
Jose Altuve2B2B-4.541613220000330.1540.3130.2310.5430.200
Michael BrantleyOFOF-5.062524600000120.2500.2800.2920.5720.273
Abraham Toro3B3B-6.3132000000010.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Carlos CorreaSSSS-6.662119310000260.1580.2380.1580.3960.231
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF-6.7133000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jack MayfieldSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B-7.1244000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Kyle TuckerOFOF21.026100922914627318170.3150.3700.6741.0440.333
George SpringerOFOF16.425108982624813017180.2650.3330.5820.9150.250
Michael BrantleyOFOF9.12286802611313006120.3250.3720.5500.9220.354
Martin MaldonadoCC3.62175641610360011220.2500.3600.4220.7820.333
Carlos CorreaSSSS3.42697912210111005220.2420.2890.3080.5960.309
Josh ReddickOFOF3.1259080168211109190.2000.2810.3380.6180.233
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/3B3.02595891812112012120.2020.2200.3030.5230.213
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF2.192625950521160.3600.3850.5200.9050.474
Jose Altuve2B2B1.917686119120201790.3110.3820.3770.7590.365
Abraham Toro3B3B0.01449457526111120.1560.2240.2890.5130.161
Taylor Jones1B1B-2.262019431300160.2110.2500.4210.6710.250
Dustin GarneauCC-2.851513231200260.1540.2670.3850.6510.167
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-2.9113838821300080.2110.2110.3420.5530.241
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B-3.4103530630300550.2000.3140.3000.6140.240
Jack MayfieldSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B-4.4122928520200190.1790.2140.1790.3930.263
Garrett StubbsCC/OF-5.4244000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Houston Astros Season To Date Hitting Stats

Houston Astros 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Kyle TuckerOFOF26.74919217846319406113420.2580.3070.5340.8410.289
George SpringerOFOF12.544189162393211260220330.2410.3390.4940.8330.233
Michael BrantleyOFOF4.13815414042214211014230.3000.3640.4930.8570.336
Martin MaldonadoCC3.24214512228185211022460.2300.3520.3850.7370.324
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/3B2.34919818045266210111240.2500.2930.4280.7210.252
Carlos CorreaSSSS-0.65019217447184230016420.2700.3390.3850.7240.336
Jose Altuve2B2B-6.53917115634253122314320.2180.2870.3140.6010.256
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B-6.93314012030154170019190.2500.3570.4420.7990.268
Josh ReddickOFOF-7.84818016137173181018360.2300.3060.3660.6720.276
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF-11.627726816808624180.2350.2780.2940.5720.320
Dustin GarneauCC-17.0132925441400490.1600.2760.3600.6360.200
Abraham Toro3B3B-17.3309182121339113220.1460.2310.2800.5110.158
Garrett StubbsCC/OF-20.11498110101000.1250.1110.1250.2360.111
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-20.51344431052400190.2330.2500.4190.6690.250
Yordan AlvarezDHOF-22.2298221400010.2500.3330.6250.9580.167
Taylor Jones1B1B-23.272221431300170.1900.2270.3810.6080.231
Jack MayfieldSS/3B2B/SS/ 3B-25.61840397402001130.1790.2000.2050.4050.269

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose UrquidySPSP18.711110007.031701.291.030.430.176
Lance McCullers Jr.SPSP18.011100007.020800.000.740.290.133
Josh JamesSPSP14.633010014.020500.000.530.500.250
Cristian JavierSPSP1.211000002.010500.00-1.970.500.500
Framber ValdezSPSP-1.7221100011.3961824.772.680.970.304
Andre ScrubbRPRP-4.211000001.710200.000.630.590.250
Ryan PresslyRPRP-5.333001202.751313.371.912.220.556
Brooks RaleyRPRP-7.033000112.722206.741.530.740.250
Cionel PerezRPRP-7.511000000.710200.00-2.941.430.999
Humberto CastellanosRPRP-9.111000001.020300.00-2.972.000.999
Enoli ParedesRPRP-9.211000000.300100.00-3.030.00
Blake TaylorRPRP-14.111000001.011009.0016.031.000.000
Cy SneedRPRP-17.611000000.3110027.2742.423.330.000
Luis GarciaSPSP-22.111001001.3322013.530.022.310.600
Zack GreinkeSPSP-37.1220010010.01481207.204.531.400.407

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Framber ValdezSPSP14.1553300033.027144283.822.571.060.308
Ryan PresslyRPRP7.112120028011.31141533.182.591.240.370
Cristian JavierSPSP2.7551210023.01692193.525.331.090.190
Jose UrquidySPSP-0.3332110016.7951062.703.690.900.170
Enoli ParedesRPRP-1.399022037.083743.864.601.710.368
Brooks RaleyRPRP-4.899001129.0761036.005.031.110.208
Andre ScrubbRPRP-6.088000019.363982.893.671.510.250
Zack GreinkeSPSP-6.1662220033.037213745.733.511.240.341
Luis GarciaSPSP-6.9330010010.753852.534.160.930.148
Josh JamesSPSP-7.455010015.752633.182.501.400.333
Lance McCullers Jr.SPSP-7.4442110018.01781764.003.201.280.327
Cionel PerezRPRP-7.677000026.372862.843.342.060.389
Chris DevenskiRPRP-7.811000001.3221013.5311.301.540.250
Blake TaylorRPRP-8.199001036.343364.276.981.590.136
Cy SneedRPRP-9.388000017.71061047.045.381.820.400
Humberto CastellanosRPRP-10.755001007.71171048.215.381.950.409
Chase De JongRPRP-11.522000003.7663214.716.572.160.385
Brad PeacockSPSP-15.433000002.332317.733.031.740.429
Joe BiaginiRPRP-16.433000003.7893422.078.213.240.467
Brandon BielakSPSP-39.644002006.717147418.8914.873.130.478

Houston Astros Season to Date Pitching Stats

Houston Astros 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Cristian JavierSPSP10.51083420044.7271642163.225.080.960.171
Framber ValdezSPSP9.1985430063.7582768163.823.021.160.315
Zack GreinkeSPSP7.311115320062.359276283.902.891.070.306
Ryan PresslyRPRP1.020001310018.02182474.002.581.560.408
Lance McCullers Jr.SPSP-2.8994320044.3392440164.873.981.240.292
Jose UrquidySPSP-3.6332110016.7951062.703.860.900.170
Justin VerlanderSPSP-5.211110006.032713.005.700.670.091
Luis GarciaSPSP-7.3310010010.753852.534.320.940.148
Brandon BaileySPSP-9.550000007.362432.455.511.230.238
Andre ScrubbRPRP-9.71700101220.011320191.354.051.500.234
Blake TaylorRPRP-10.21900111418.011515112.504.811.220.176
Brandon BielakSPSP-10.2961320028.0301822155.797.051.610.282
Brad PeacockSPSP-11.330000002.332317.713.201.710.429
Enoli ParedesRPRP-12.21800220517.017619103.183.671.590.327
Brooks RaleyRPRP-15.01700011518.013112355.504.311.000.238
Roberto OsunaRPRP-16.340000114.331302.081.810.690.214
Josh JamesSPSP-16.51120100315.3151419168.227.432.020.306
Cionel PerezRPRP-22.270000026.372862.843.512.050.389
Bryan AbreuRPRP-22.740000003.311372.709.502.400.125
Carlos SanabriaRPRP-24.320000002.032239.0012.203.000.333
Humberto CastellanosRPRP-24.9800010010.71281256.755.351.590.323
Chase De JongRPRP-27.621000003.7663214.736.742.180.385
Nivaldo RodriguezRPRP-27.840001004.7104337.719.412.790.400
Chris DevenskiRPRP-28.430001003.7765314.736.472.730.500
Cy SneedRPRP-30.61600030315.322111796.465.282.020.380
Joe BiaginiRPRP-35.140000004.310104420.777.123.230.500

Updated: | Maintained by