New York Yankees Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

New York Yankees Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Giancarlo StantonDHOF27.19543237396.270.530.776.82.00.949.7129.9205.748.716.30.60.2580.3490.5520.902
Aaron JudgeOFOF22.210446138294.666.927.273.93.21.469.7138.3193.051.415.30.70.2480.3660.5050.871
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS21.4110469409106.963.819.770.55.52.551.588.5186.467.419.30.60.2610.3460.4560.802
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B20.1108494441123.975.013.153.04.81.841.871.4186.789.120.11.60.2810.3420.4230.765
Luke Voit1B1B12.610646440197.164.521.265.60.90.451.3121.7179.358.516.31.00.2420.3340.4470.781
Gio Urshela3B3B9.3105442402105.154.612.961.02.00.930.482.6165.071.420.20.60.2610.3150.4110.726
Gary SanchezCC2.67729525553.639.116.644.50.70.331.385.5113.227.78.80.50.2100.3040.4440.747
Clint FrazierOFOF-0.59838133276.049.514.747.63.41.439.3102.4138.444.116.01.20.2290.3150.4170.732
Aaron HicksOFOF-3.39237631370.348.813.242.33.81.555.984.3127.441.114.51.60.2240.3440.4070.751
Kyle HigashiokaCC-4.57023621345.829.911.233.31.00.416.562.488.526.08.30.40.2150.2750.4150.690
Rougned Odor2B2B-10.76924521945.932.412.735.24.11.819.869.195.322.510.30.40.2100.2820.4360.718
Mike Ford1B1B-10.87225722351.234.612.034.90.90.428.155.199.027.711.30.30.2300.3210.4440.765
Brett GardnerOFOF-15.27124821547.933.06.625.43.81.227.456.680.529.910.01.40.2230.3140.3750.689
Miguel AndujarOF3B/OF-19.35315314136.319.55.821.01.00.48.326.862.122.77.10.70.2580.3010.4410.742
Robinson ChirinosCC-21.226695911.68.52.37.50.40.27.221.920.97.02.20.10.1960.2960.3530.650
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-23.35414312728.918.22.513.24.11.512.435.044.219.16.70.60.2270.3000.3470.647
Ryan LaMarreOFOF-29.431756815.78.61.57.61.70.75.523.723.911.02.70.50.2320.2950.3530.648
Estevan FlorialOFOF-30.421605412.07.31.96.81.20.54.718.520.77.22.70.20.2230.2880.3850.673
Andrew VelazquezSS/OFSS/OF-31.221575210.96.31.15.51.90.73.916.217.07.22.20.30.2100.2700.3280.598
Greg AllenOFOF-32.21540368.04.70.73.91.30.52.69.612.05.51.60.20.2230.2900.3380.628
Kyle HolderSSSS-32.61540368.54.70.74.00.50.22.76.812.65.81.80.10.2350.2900.3500.640
Oswald PerazaSSSS-33.021595510.25.30.64.51.80.72.613.213.78.11.40.10.1870.2300.2500.480
Derek DietrichDH1B-33.9820183.92.70.72.50.20.11.65.47.12.20.90.10.2220.3130.4030.716

New York Yankees Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Gerrit ColeSP35.621.821.814.3135.210.74.8003.022.821.00190.333.8101.64.245.349.1184139210.286
Aroldis ChapmanRP24.444.80.00.040.32.61.42202.292.241.0068.216.623.61.710.211.434534210.287
Corey KluberSP5.018.418.49.4101.27.35.0004.134.101.26104.230.697.24.246.450.2164535210.296
Jordan MontgomerySP4.519.519.59.399.57.44.9004.134.131.2799.529.996.53.745.749.4154535210.297
Jameson TaillonSP0.717.217.27.886.06.44.4004.274.171.2684.223.285.53.440.844.1144534210.298
Chad GreenRP-1.440.20.00.044.22.41.91143.543.531.1255.812.936.51.817.418.773842210.284
Domingo GermanSP-2.613.813.86.774.55.24.0004.374.341.2877.823.171.93.036.138.8134238210.293
Jonathan LoaisigaRP-2.940.20.00.048.22.62.10123.563.581.2055.916.341.82.619.120.864931210.298
Michael KingRP-6.131.02.30.948.32.72.4044.154.221.3045.115.047.72.422.324.274831210.297
Nick NelsonRP-6.428.70.00.043.12.22.0043.994.121.3550.720.837.31.919.120.764535210.295
Wandy PeraltaRP-6.440.20.00.044.22.32.1164.064.311.3643.618.641.81.919.921.764931210.298
Deivi GarciaSP-7.613.813.86.073.14.84.5004.864.941.4175.433.170.04.139.442.1133941210.289
Lucas LuetgeRP-7.940.20.00.040.22.11.9064.114.271.3439.114.938.91.918.319.964732210.298
Luis SeverinoSP-8.66.56.53.637.12.81.6003.753.751.2141.111.433.41.415.416.854733210.294
Justin WilsonRP-8.740.20.00.036.21.81.70104.174.361.3839.917.832.31.516.818.154436210.294
Luis CessaRP-10.034.50.00.038.01.91.9054.554.621.4135.315.438.31.519.220.864633210.299
Zack BrittonRP-10.411.80.00.012.10.70.5243.333.681.3912.15.811.00.54.55.016316210.311
Darren O'DayRP-13.112.20.00.010.40.50.5044.444.511.3211.03.99.90.65.15.524040210.290
Brooks KriskeRP-13.117.20.00.015.50.70.8034.784.921.4816.88.514.50.78.28.834040210.292
Luis GarciaRP-13.310.60.00.010.60.50.5024.324.411.4010.64.810.10.55.15.514831210.300
Albert AbreuRP-13.317.20.00.012.00.60.6034.584.721.4412.56.111.30.76.16.624436210.295
Dan OteroRP-13.710.30.00.010.30.50.5024.344.381.387.12.711.60.45.05.415623210.310
Adam WarrenRP-14.26.90.00.06.90.30.3024.864.951.446.22.87.20.33.74.014337210.296
Alexander VizcainoRP-14.310.60.00.010.60.50.6025.095.261.589.15.810.90.66.06.524732210.299
Clarke SchmidtSP-15.64.74.71.922.61.61.3004.634.661.4120.69.122.81.111.612.634832210.300
Mike MontgomerySP-16.512.72.10.824.11.41.3024.604.701.4418.58.626.11.112.313.435128210.305
Glenn OttoSP-18.41.41.40.67.30.50.5005.015.111.526.63.77.40.34.14.414634210.297
Luis GilSP-18.41.41.40.67.30.50.5005.165.241.546.93.97.30.34.24.514436210.296
Brody KoernerSP-18.51.41.40.67.30.50.5005.125.221.505.43.08.00.44.24.514931210.299
Josh MaciejewskiSP-18.51.41.40.67.30.50.5005.165.341.535.83.37.80.34.24.514535210.296
Brian KellerSP-18.61.41.40.67.30.40.5005.255.291.455.82.77.90.44.34.614337210.294
Stephen RidingsSP-18.61.41.40.67.30.40.5005.265.351.536.73.77.40.44.34.614237210.294
Nick GreenSP-18.81.41.40.67.30.50.5005.175.261.605.13.68.10.44.24.515426210.306
Alfredo GarciaSP-19.41.41.40.57.30.40.5005.746.021.725.14.68.00.44.75.014733210.297
Freicer PerezSP-19.51.41.40.57.30.40.6006.126.181.725.14.38.30.45.05.314535210.298
Luis MedinaSP-19.61.41.40.57.30.40.6006.006.221.826.05.67.60.44.95.214733210.297
Yoendrys GomezSP-19.91.41.40.47.30.30.6006.446.491.774.84.58.40.45.25.624336210.297
Nolan MartinezSP-20.21.41.40.47.30.30.7006.756.771.814.34.58.70.45.55.824337210.297

New York Yankees Probable Starters

New York Yankees probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Jameson Taillon@TEX5/188MFoltynewicz(R)0.340.250.274.84.82.44.71.40.84.511.3070
Corey Kluber@TEX5/198HYang(L)0.450.330.285.45.12.55.71.60.84.231.2691
Domingo German@TEX5/202DDunning(R)0.430.270.335.35.12.65.71.61.04.421.2767
Jordan MontgomeryCHW5/217CRodon(L)0.440.300.295.35.12.34.91.40.73.971.2557
Gerrit ColeCHW5/221DCease(R)0.670.550.196.24.62.08.41.40.82.860.97100
Jameson TaillonCHW5/231DKeuchel(L)0.390.300.245.04.82.24.61.20.73.981.2270
Corey KluberTOR5/257SMatz(L)0.470.330.295.55.22.65.51.61.04.281.2591
Domingo GermanTOR5/267AKay(L)0.440.340.265.45.22.75.51.71.14.511.2767
Jordan MontgomeryTOR5/277RRay(L)0.420.290.305.25.02.55.01.60.94.291.2757

New York Yankees Today's Hitter Projections

New York Yankees hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
DJ LeMahieuR1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.74.31.20.700.140.470.030.380.661.90.2870.3480.4390.787100
Brett GardnerLOFOF5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.64.11.00.590.130.470.040.471.031.60.2360.3190.3880.7072
Aaron JudgeROFOF5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.53.81.00.640.290.710.020.641.322.00.2590.3680.5330.901100
Gio UrshelaR3B3B5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.44.01.10.520.140.620.010.280.801.70.2740.3240.4310.755100
Rougned OdorL2B2B5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.33.90.80.530.230.620.050.321.191.70.2180.2840.4460.7302
Gary SanchezRCC5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.23.70.80.550.250.540.010.421.191.70.2190.3070.4670.77474
Miguel AndujarROF3B/OF5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.13.81.00.490.160.500.020.200.701.70.2670.3080.4590.7672
Mike FordL1B1B5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1004.03.50.80.520.190.550.010.400.841.60.2410.3250.4490.7740
Ryan LaMarreROFOF5/188@TEXMFoltynewicz(R)1003.83.50.80.470.080.350.060.261.201.30.2410.3010.3670.6680

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF45.6729241285600420.5000.5861.1671.7530.412
Gary SanchezCC11.362523522500270.2170.2800.5220.8020.214
Gio Urshela3B3B9.672626821400050.3080.3080.4620.7690.350
Luke Voit1B1B5.962523621300190.2610.3200.3910.7110.385
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B3.573027750100350.2590.3330.2590.5930.318
Clint FrazierOFOF-0.272522421100290.1820.2800.3640.6440.250
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-2.551515510002030.3330.3330.3330.6670.417
Miguel AndujarOF3B/OF-4.941616320000040.1880.1880.1880.3750.250
Aaron HicksOFOF-5.7132000100010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Giancarlo StantonDHOF-7.631211200000150.1820.2500.2730.5230.333
Ryan LaMarreOFOF-7.7133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brett GardnerOFOF-8.272220310000150.1500.2270.2500.4770.200
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS-8.2144000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike Ford1B1B-8.6365000000120.0000.1670.0000.1670.000
Kyle HigashiokaCC-8.93109010000120.0000.1000.0000.1000.000

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF17.8271099127148170017310.2970.4130.6151.0280.365
Giancarlo StantonDHOF15.722978729127130010270.3330.4020.6321.0340.415
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B12.7271221073022272014210.2800.3690.3460.7150.333
Gio Urshela3B3B9.6239082257414007210.3050.3600.5000.8600.362
Aaron HicksOFOF4.42179661410390010170.2120.3250.3790.7030.229
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS3.521898019819119150.2380.3150.3130.6270.281
Rougned Odor2B2B3.4145244864900680.1820.3080.4550.7620.125
Clint FrazierOFOF1.1268873108470014210.1370.2840.3290.6130.125
Gary SanchezCC-0.117685586360011190.1450.3090.3270.6360.152
Kyle HigashiokaCC-0.71451446634007150.1360.2550.3860.6410.115
Luke Voit1B1B-2.362523621300190.2610.3200.3910.7110.385
Mike Ford1B1B-3.51652444424008160.0910.2310.2270.4580.077
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-4.4112422620002250.2730.3330.2730.6060.353
Brett GardnerOFOF-5.62166599402004170.1530.2190.2030.4220.205
Ryan LaMarreOFOF-6.0133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Miguel AndujarOF3B/OF-6.372525320000050.1200.1200.1200.2400.150

New York Yankees Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Yankees 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF23.438157134392012240022410.2910.3950.5970.9920.333
Giancarlo StantonDHOF16.03314413137169240013400.2820.3470.5340.8810.341
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B9.63917715543283102021300.2770.3670.3680.7350.328
Gio Urshela3B3B7.6351371273711520109300.2910.3360.4570.7930.344
Aaron HicksOFOF-6.03212610821134140014300.1940.2940.3330.6270.224
Gary SanchezCC-6.5281119217115100016280.1850.3240.3700.6940.203
Kyle HigashiokaCC-6.620625410958008170.1850.2900.5190.8090.156
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS-7.13314112429121102117280.2340.3260.2980.6240.295
Rougned Odor2B2B-9.8197061108411007100.1640.2710.3610.6320.128
Clint FrazierOFOF-14.8361251061611470018340.1510.2800.3020.5820.176
Luke Voit1B1B-17.462523621300190.2610.3200.3910.7110.385
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-18.3242725750002260.2800.3330.2800.6130.368
Brett GardnerOFOF-19.931928015803009230.1880.2720.2500.5220.254
Mike Ford1B1B-20.31652444424008160.0910.2310.2270.4580.077
Ryan LaMarreOFOF-22.3133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Miguel AndujarOF3B/OF-23.472525320000050.1200.1200.1200.2400.150

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP10.7221110013.01151923.462.571.000.333
Domingo GermanSPSP8.811110006.041621.502.031.000.286
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP7.220000202.000210.002.530.500.000
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP2.220000113.010110.003.360.670.125
Albert AbreuRPRP0.110000003.000420.002.360.670.000
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-2.120000002.000000.003.030.000.000
Chad GreenRPRP-7.410000011.010000.003.031.000.250
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-10.222110009.0861336.002.591.220.333
Justin WilsonRPRP-12.020000002.021114.503.531.500.250
Corey KluberSPSP-14.511010006.074626.004.201.500.375
Wandy PeraltaRPRP-16.220000012.022119.0010.031.500.167
Luis CessaRPRP-22.020000002.042229.004.033.000.500
Michael KingRPRP-22.220001004.344638.315.341.630.300
Jameson TaillonSPSP-23.011001004.764927.713.241.700.500

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP30.8665320039.328105622.291.730.760.296
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP17.01100108011.0202040.000.480.550.125
Domingo GermanSPSP14.5554300030.32383062.372.930.960.256
Corey KluberSPSP9.5552310031.023929122.612.841.130.268
Lucas LuetgeRPRP7.01000200011.040730.002.570.640.138
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP5.21200222413.71151233.294.051.020.243
Chad GreenRPRP-1.21100010412.71041522.843.190.940.296
Albert AbreuRPRP-3.310000003.000420.002.360.670.000
Wandy PeraltaRPRP-4.5110001118.084924.513.151.250.318
Jameson TaillonSPSP-4.7551120025.021133374.683.831.120.281
Michael KingRPRP-5.940001007.774834.703.811.300.316
Darren O'DayRPRP-6.440000013.733317.366.571.080.200
Brooks KriskeRPRP-7.110000001.011129.0020.033.000.000
Justin WilsonRPRP-7.890010017.797758.216.551.820.280
Nick NelsonRPRP-7.820000003.343528.111.831.820.444
Luis CessaRPRP-8.270000009.384883.855.281.720.241
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-11.4662110030.728183095.283.651.210.293
Deivi GarciaSPSP-14.111001004.032434.506.531.500.200

New York Yankees Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Yankees 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP30.01097520057.740138552.031.620.780.297
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP22.91700209015.0403150.00-0.010.600.200
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP7.51900322421.71662042.493.310.920.246
Domingo GermanSPSP4.4874320037.335153783.624.221.150.277
Corey KluberSPSP1.0982320041.3391641193.484.001.400.315
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-0.21800200121.31771932.953.590.940.246
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-0.8883210041.7372241114.753.961.150.284
Chad GreenRPRP-1.81900031420.31352132.213.420.790.222
Jameson TaillonSPSP-3.7871130033.332204385.404.471.200.300
Wandy PeraltaRPRP-4.41800212113.71471444.613.861.320.316
Deivi GarciaSPSP-5.821001004.032434.506.621.500.200
Michael KingRPRP-7.6800010016.71041572.163.541.020.214
Albert AbreuRPRP-9.850000005.001741.802.720.800.000
Darren O'DayRPRP-11.1120000039.083923.003.571.110.269
Luis CessaRPRP-13.11500000017.013620133.183.831.530.279
Justin WilsonRPRP-13.21300100210.71071065.915.661.500.258
Brooks KriskeRPRP-14.520000001.011129.0020.123.000.000
Nick NelsonRPRP-19.471002008.31191559.721.681.920.500

Updated: | Maintained by