New York Yankees News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

New York Yankees Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees 2019 rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS

New York Yankees Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP

New York Yankees Probable Starters

New York Yankees probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Masahiro TanakaHOU10/178ZGreinke(R)0.400.290.325.46.13.44.21.51.45.621.4281
James PaxtonHOU10/187JVerlander(R)0.450.270.335.34.72.46.11.80.94.051.2288

New York Yankees Today's Hitter Projections

New York Yankees hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Aaron HicksSOFOF10/178HOUZGreinke(R)794.43.90.90.680.230.560.030.451.021.80.2380.3180.4630.78177
DJ LeMahieuR1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B10/178HOUZGreinke(R)794.44.01.10.670.160.450.030.290.671.80.2710.3180.4440.76299
Aaron JudgeROFOF10/178HOUZGreinke(R)794.43.81.00.830.350.750.020.501.402.20.2640.3510.5850.936100
Edwin EncarnacionR1B1B10/178HOUZGreinke(R)644.33.81.00.770.390.840.010.400.942.30.2580.3340.6020.93677
Gleyber TorresR2B/SS2B/SS10/178HOUZGreinke(R)824.23.81.00.660.280.710.030.300.902.10.2680.3200.5400.860100
Didi GregoriusLSSSS10/178HOUZGreinke(R)644.13.91.00.590.240.630.020.180.521.90.2600.2980.4970.79590
Gary SanchezRCC10/178HOUZGreinke(R)804.13.80.90.700.350.770.010.270.992.20.2500.3070.5760.88392
Brett GardnerLOFOF10/178HOUZGreinke(R)604.13.70.90.560.170.500.050.340.751.60.2400.3060.4370.74388
Gio UrshelaR3BSS/3B10/178HOUZGreinke(R)353.93.71.00.510.160.500.010.160.661.70.2610.2960.4510.74773

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF14.1937339845004160.2730.3510.7581.1090.385
Brett GardnerOFOF13.811413710738002100.2700.3250.5410.8660.280
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B13.61041381262900360.3160.3660.5530.9180.333
Cameron MaybinOFOF12.5102824883401480.3330.4290.7501.1790.385
Mike Ford1B1B8.571614741600250.5000.5630.9291.4910.750
Giancarlo StantonOFOF7.8934288426005110.2860.3940.5710.9650.375
Tyler Wade2B2B/OF2.681917431210240.2350.3160.4710.7860.250
Clint FrazierOFOF1.171513331300240.2310.3330.5380.8720.250
Austin RomineCC-0.872222531100050.2270.2270.3640.5910.250
Didi GregoriusSSSS-0.993635520510170.1430.1670.2000.3670.179
Gio Urshela3BSS/3B-1.01034305412003110.1670.2650.2670.5310.222
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS-1.572828521300090.1790.1790.3570.5360.222
Kyle HigashiokaCC-5.741010100200050.1000.1000.1000.2000.200
Gary SanchezCC-6.3266100000040.1670.1670.1670.3330.500
Thairo Estrada2B/SS2B/SS-6.6333000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Luke Voit1B1B-8.2934281301005130.0360.2060.0360.2420.067

New York Yankees Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Yankees 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B27.7145654602197109261025246900.3270.3750.5180.8930.349
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS21.014460354615296389052481290.2780.3370.5350.8720.296
Brett GardnerOFOF12.0142550491123862874101521080.2510.3250.5030.8280.265
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B10.211148641810281348601581030.2440.3440.5310.8750.239
Gio Urshela3BSS/3B9.31324774421397321741125870.3140.3560.5340.8900.349
Gary SanchezCC9.31064463969262347701401250.2320.3160.5250.8410.244
Aaron JudgeOFOF5.210244637810375275532641410.2720.3810.5400.9210.360
Luke Voit1B1B1.411851042911372216200711420.2630.3780.4640.8420.345
Mike TauchmanOFOF-4.887296260724613476034710.2770.3610.5040.8650.333
Didi GregoriusSSSS-5.982344324774716612117530.2380.2760.4410.7170.237
Cameron MaybinOFOF-5.983269239684811329630720.2850.3640.4940.8580.365
Austin RomineCC-9.07323922864298351110500.2810.3100.4390.7490.327
Clint FrazierOFOF-12.569246225603112381216700.2670.3170.4890.8060.329
Aaron HicksOFOF-12.759255221524112361231720.2350.3250.4430.7680.286
Mike Ford1B1B-15.750163143373012250017280.2590.3500.5590.9090.243
Terrance GoreOFOF-20.53758511413011356180.2750.3620.3530.7150.424
Kyle HigashiokaCC-20.6185756128311000260.2140.2110.4640.6750.321
Tyler Wade2B2B/OF-21.0431069423162117011280.2450.3300.3620.6920.328
Thairo Estrada2B/SS2B/SS-22.43568641612312403150.2500.2940.4380.7320.283
Giancarlo StantonOFOF-24.41872591783130012240.2880.4030.4920.8950.424
Erik KratzCC-25.32153495113012140.1020.1700.2040.3740.118
Kendrys Morales1B1B-26.95320117033162120026260.1940.3130.2530.5660.217
Greg Bird1B1B-28.71041356611006160.1710.2930.2570.5500.278
Troy TulowitzkiSSSS-29.051311211100240.1820.3080.5450.8530.167
Miguel Andujar3B3B-30.71249476101001110.1280.1430.1280.2710.162

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Luis SeverinoSPSP13.4330110012.0621761.501.951.000.250
Masahiro TanakaSPSP5.5211110010.092811.803.031.000.276
James PaxtonSPSP5.222110007.062802.572.600.860.278
Chad GreenRPRP3.941000005.0101320.00-0.370.600.333
Stephen TarpleySPSP0.550010005.0711011.802.831.600.667
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP-1.830000002.710500.00-0.720.370.250
Zack BrittonRPRP-2.330000003.010400.000.360.330.200
J.A. HappSPSP-2.8210000010.3831012.612.640.870.259
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-4.841011006.0731124.502.531.500.462
Ben HellerRPRP-5.640000004.340510.001.411.160.444
Cory GearrinSPSP-6.370001004.321212.085.800.700.091
Michael KingRPRP-7.610000002.020100.002.031.000.250
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-7.811000002.030300.000.031.500.500
Domingo GermanSPSP-8.510000002.310220.003.891.300.167
Tyler LyonsRPRP-11.450000003.022526.007.031.330.200
Adam OttavinoRPRP-11.440001013.041313.002.031.670.364
CC SabathiaSPSP-15.121000003.752624.911.391.890.500
David HaleRPRP-16.110000000.3211127.276.0610.000.999
Tommy KahnleRPRP-16.750001004.034639.006.281.500.250
Nestor CortesSPSP-24.530000003.363218.0810.512.120.333
Chance AdamsSPSP-31.620000001.3543127.0720.324.620.750
Luis CessaSPSP-36.440000003.3454613.5110.843.030.429

New York Yankees Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Yankees 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Domingo GermanSPSP13.427241118400143.012564153394.034.721.150.260
James PaxtonSPSP10.829291315600150.713864186553.823.861.280.314
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP10.860003237057.0381485252.212.281.110.292
Masahiro TanakaSPSP2.632311511900182.018690149404.454.271.240.293
Adam OttavinoRPRP1.073006522866.3471488401.903.441.310.286
J.A. HappSPSP0.73229812800161.316088140494.915.221.300.281
Zack BrittonRPRP-2.266003132961.3381353321.913.731.140.226
Chad GreenRPRP-2.354150442469.0663298194.173.341.230.346
Tommy KahnleRPRP-2.472003202761.3452588203.673.331.060.279
David HaleRPRP-6.42000302037.739132373.113.321.220.298
CC SabathiaSPSP-7.7242265800107.311259107394.955.661.410.293
Luis CessaSPSP-8.54300211481.0753775314.114.871.310.277
Jonathan HolderSPSP-8.83410520441.3432946116.314.451.310.307
Austin RomineCC-9.07362000001.0430027.0029.214.000.400
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-9.01540220031.7311637164.554.951.480.316
Luis SeverinoSPSP-10.1330110012.0621761.502.131.000.250
Ben HellerRPRP-10.360000007.361931.233.761.230.357
Tyler LyonsRPRP-10.41400120112.71391756.406.061.420.333
Nestor CortesSPSP-10.43310510166.7754269285.675.571.540.321
Joe MantiplyRPRP-10.810010003.033229.008.211.670.222
Michael KingRPRP-10.910000002.020100.002.211.000.250
Dellin BetancesRPRP-10.910000000.700200.000.000.000.000
Brady LailRPRP-11.410000002.7232110.137.711.120.167
Cory GearrinSPSP-11.766101301355.3552547254.074.261.450.312
Dan JenningsRPRP-11.980012004.7879713.507.283.210.500
David HernandezRPRP-11.947002521242.7533853208.024.341.710.397
Jake BarrettRPRP-12.220000003.7664214.739.762.180.364
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-13.521000004.073506.753.961.750.462
Stephen TarpleySPSP-14.82110102224.7341934156.935.691.990.444
Trevor RosenthalRPRP-15.42200010215.31123172613.506.872.410.297
Mike Ford1B1B-15.75036000002.0651022.5015.213.000.444
Chance AdamsSPSP-16.61300111025.3392423118.536.531.970.395
Kendrys Morales1B1B-26.95345000001.011029.0012.213.000.250