New York Yankees Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

New York Yankees Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS25.8137592517142.188.129.895.06.22.863.3113.8258.886.025.31.00.2740.3550.5000.856
Aaron JudgeOFOF25.7128581481124.694.436.995.05.12.287.1167.3257.067.019.71.10.2590.3720.5340.906
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B20.8134613550159.996.517.969.45.72.249.981.4244.3113.626.02.40.2910.3480.4440.793
Giancarlo StantonDHOF17.4113495426106.676.734.093.93.01.358.6151.2228.653.418.40.80.2500.3450.5360.881
Luke Voit1B1B15.2135591512128.281.729.293.91.20.564.8151.5239.976.321.41.30.2510.3400.4680.808
Gary SanchezCC8.69938133474.553.824.362.31.10.536.9109.3161.237.112.40.70.2230.3070.4830.790
Aaron HicksOFOF5.4124548455105.473.020.372.66.72.883.1122.0193.760.521.92.70.2320.3520.4260.777
Gio Urshela3B3B4.7131524477128.066.115.366.52.10.934.492.2200.886.725.00.90.2680.3200.4210.741
Clint FrazierOFOF3.7121479422103.865.319.665.25.22.145.0124.7188.760.022.21.90.2460.3230.4470.771
Jay BruceOF1B/OF-7.09335131371.548.419.452.71.90.831.583.7148.434.716.01.40.2280.2990.4730.773
Kyle HigashiokaCC-10.66517315835.722.88.023.70.90.410.943.567.120.76.50.40.2260.2790.4240.704
Brett GardnerOFOF-12.28730926863.042.99.835.45.41.734.068.2109.138.413.01.80.2340.3230.4060.730
Robinson ChirinosCC-18.826695912.28.82.58.00.40.27.121.422.37.22.30.10.2050.3030.3740.677
Rougned Odor2B2B-18.96718816936.724.910.728.33.71.714.954.878.117.28.50.30.2180.2860.4620.749
Miguel AndujarOF3B/OF-24.83910910127.015.14.516.10.70.35.919.046.816.75.30.50.2690.3120.4650.776
Mike TauchmanOFOF-27.838938119.311.92.410.42.00.810.121.031.911.74.80.40.2400.3250.3960.721
Mike Ford1B1B-29.521585112.58.43.08.90.30.16.111.424.46.62.80.10.2460.3320.4810.813
Estevan FlorialOFOF-30.521605412.17.31.76.71.30.54.918.220.47.52.70.30.2250.2910.3780.669
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-30.621524611.17.01.05.11.60.64.412.217.17.22.60.30.2380.3080.3700.677
Andrew VelazquezSS/OFSS/OF-30.921575211.26.51.15.71.90.73.915.817.67.52.30.30.2170.2750.3390.614
Greg AllenOFOF-31.71540368.24.80.84.01.30.52.69.512.55.61.60.20.2300.2940.3500.644
Kyle HolderSSSS-32.11540368.64.80.74.10.50.22.66.512.95.91.90.10.2400.2950.3590.654
Oswald PerazaSSSS-32.321595510.85.70.84.91.40.62.512.314.88.51.40.10.1970.2380.2690.507
Derek DietrichDH1B-33.0820184.12.80.82.60.20.11.65.27.52.30.90.10.2300.3190.4260.746

New York Yankees Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Gerrit ColeSP34.327.127.117.4168.013.65.9003.233.061.05232.747.0128.85.260.365.2234039210.287
Aroldis ChapmanRP24.255.60.00.050.03.11.82802.602.621.0780.522.131.32.214.515.954535210.290
Jordan MontgomerySP5.924.224.211.4123.49.75.7004.174.181.27126.638.9118.04.257.261.7204436210.295
Corey KluberSP5.622.822.811.4125.49.46.0004.234.191.26128.135.9122.24.959.163.7214436210.296
Chad GreenRP0.849.90.00.054.93.02.32113.673.661.1469.217.345.62.222.424.093842210.286
Jameson TaillonSP-0.621.421.49.4107.08.15.4004.454.361.30100.730.7108.64.252.957.1184634210.299
Jonathan LoaisigaRP-2.937.01.40.649.42.92.1073.733.721.2458.218.242.82.520.422.264832210.298
Domingo GermanSP-3.017.117.18.092.36.74.8004.534.511.3197.931.988.63.946.549.7174139210.293
Nick NelsonRP-5.035.60.00.053.42.82.5044.244.351.3960.826.847.62.325.227.284535210.296
Justin WilsonRP-5.549.90.00.044.92.42.00104.044.211.3652.422.538.61.820.221.864436210.294
Michael KingRP-5.631.32.30.948.72.82.3034.304.341.3145.415.248.52.323.225.184733210.297
Luis CessaRP-7.142.80.00.047.12.42.3064.514.541.3945.318.446.91.923.625.574634210.299
Darren O'DayRP-7.449.90.00.039.92.01.90104.554.621.3542.215.837.92.320.221.674040210.291
Deivi GarciaSP-7.915.015.06.679.55.64.5004.794.841.3981.733.776.54.342.445.3154039210.290
Lucas LuetgeRP-8.335.60.00.035.61.81.7044.264.441.3934.114.834.81.816.918.354931210.300
Zack BrittonRP-9.07.80.00.07.80.40.3323.403.741.407.83.87.10.32.93.316316210.311
Albert AbreuRP-11.321.40.00.015.00.70.7024.844.991.4914.87.814.60.88.18.724436210.295
Luis GarciaRP-11.410.60.00.010.60.50.5014.424.511.4210.75.010.10.55.25.614832210.300
Luis SeverinoSP-11.56.36.33.535.92.81.5003.843.841.2239.911.532.41.315.316.654633210.295
Dan OteroRP-11.511.30.00.011.30.60.5014.454.471.407.83.112.70.55.66.125624210.310
Brooks KriskeRP-11.610.60.00.09.50.50.5014.854.991.4910.25.38.90.45.15.524039210.292
Adam WarrenRP-11.97.50.00.07.50.40.4015.045.111.476.73.27.90.34.24.514237210.296
Alexander VizcainoRP-12.110.60.00.010.60.50.5015.205.351.609.26.010.90.56.16.624732210.300
Mike MontgomerySP-17.912.72.10.824.11.41.3014.704.801.4618.69.026.11.112.613.745129210.305
Clarke SchmidtSP-18.22.92.91.213.91.00.8004.724.741.4312.75.814.00.77.37.924832210.300
CC SabathiaSP-19.11.41.40.67.00.50.4004.714.761.416.32.67.20.33.73.914633210.297
Brian KellerSP-19.41.41.40.67.30.50.5005.305.331.465.82.77.90.34.34.614337210.294
Josh MaciejewskiSP-19.51.41.40.67.30.50.5005.245.401.535.93.47.80.34.24.614535210.296
Brody KoernerSP-19.61.41.40.67.30.50.5005.255.321.515.33.08.00.44.34.614931210.299
Nick GreenSP-19.81.41.40.67.30.50.5005.255.331.625.13.78.10.44.34.615425210.306
Luis GilSP-20.11.41.40.57.30.40.5005.946.031.726.14.87.70.34.85.114435210.297
Alfredo GarciaSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.856.121.755.24.78.00.44.75.114733210.297
Glenn OttoSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.906.011.715.84.77.80.34.85.114534210.297
Jiovanni OrozcoSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.6006.016.071.664.93.78.40.44.95.214534210.297
Freicer PerezSP-20.41.41.40.57.30.40.6006.246.281.745.14.48.30.45.15.414535210.299
Luis MedinaSP-20.51.41.40.47.30.40.6006.276.471.875.85.97.70.45.15.414633210.297
Yoendrys GomezSP-20.61.41.40.47.30.40.6006.586.601.794.94.68.50.45.35.724336210.298
Stephen RidingsSP-20.71.41.40.47.30.40.6006.686.751.865.35.48.20.45.45.724337210.296
Nolan MartinezSP-20.91.41.40.47.30.30.7006.886.891.834.44.68.80.45.65.924337210.297

New York Yankees Probable Starters

New York Yankees probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Nick NelsonTB4/167MWacha(R)0.000.000.101.51.50.91.50.80.35.071.500
Jordan MontgomeryTB4/171TGlasnow(R)0.430.300.285.24.72.35.71.70.94.011.2391
Gerrit ColeTB4/181RYarbrough(L)0.550.500.155.74.22.18.11.60.93.281.02100
Jameson TaillonATL4/206CMorton(R)0.360.260.305.05.32.94.91.51.35.221.3563
Corey KluberATL4/216IAnderson(R)0.300.250.244.64.52.44.81.41.04.661.2757
Jordan Montgomery@CLE4/226LAllen(L)0.400.310.255.14.92.34.51.60.74.111.2991
Gerrit Cole@CLE4/237TMcKenzie(R)0.500.380.245.54.42.27.01.70.83.561.12100
Michael King@CLE4/246SBieber(R)0.000.000.101.51.70.91.20.60.35.121.470
Jameson Taillon@CLE4/251ZPlesac(R)0.360.250.305.05.22.64.31.60.94.791.3763

New York Yankees Today's Hitter Projections

New York Yankees hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
DJ LeMahieuR1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B4/167TBMWacha(R)874.54.01.20.700.160.470.040.370.541.90.2880.3480.4640.812100
Aaron HicksSOFOF4/167TBMWacha(R)874.43.50.80.650.200.520.050.720.891.60.2260.3570.4500.80776
Aaron JudgeROFOF4/167TBMWacha(R)964.33.61.00.780.350.730.040.651.162.20.2670.3800.6100.990100
Giancarlo StantonRDHOF4/167TBMWacha(R)794.13.50.90.690.350.840.020.491.172.10.2570.3510.6070.958100
Gleyber TorresRSS2B/SS4/167TBMWacha(R)964.03.51.00.600.260.680.040.430.701.90.2810.3610.5500.911100
Gary SanchezRCC4/167TBMWacha(R)714.03.50.80.610.320.700.010.381.041.90.2320.3150.5530.868100
Brett GardnerLOFOF4/167TBMWacha(R)704.03.40.80.520.160.470.060.460.801.50.2270.3200.4270.7472
Mike TauchmanLOFOF4/167TBMWacha(R)193.93.40.80.490.120.400.070.430.811.30.2270.3180.3960.7140
Clint FrazierROFOF4/167TBMWacha(R)563.83.30.80.540.190.480.040.360.911.60.2510.3290.4860.81576
Jay BruceLOF1B/OF4/167TBMWacha(R)873.83.40.80.570.270.560.020.360.821.80.2280.3030.5210.8242
Gio UrshelaR3B3B4/167TBMWacha(R)963.73.40.90.470.140.450.010.250.601.50.2710.3240.4410.76598
Rougned OdorL2B2B4/167TBMWacha(R)343.73.40.70.550.270.600.070.301.011.70.2180.2880.5050.7934
Kyle HigashiokaRCC4/167TBMWacha(R)293.63.30.70.520.210.470.020.220.841.50.2210.2770.4620.7390

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Gio Urshela3B3B13.552019511510120.2630.3000.4740.7740.250
Kyle HigashiokaCC11.4266222300010.3330.3331.3331.6670.000
Aaron JudgeOFOF10.052117432200440.2350.3810.5880.9690.182
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B7.352119631100270.3160.3810.6841.0650.455
Aaron HicksOFOF5.452119521200130.2630.3330.4740.8070.267
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS1.652117320110430.1760.3330.2350.5690.214
Gary SanchezCC0.952016430100330.2500.4000.2500.6500.308
Rougned Odor2B2B-2.541515220200010.1330.1330.1330.2670.143
Giancarlo StantonDHOF-2.752019210400150.1050.1500.1050.2550.143
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-3.7133110000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Brett GardnerOFOF-4.041411220000330.1820.3570.2730.6300.250
Clint FrazierOFOF-6.73109110000150.1110.2000.1110.3110.250
Mike TauchmanOFOF-6.9266100000020.1670.1670.1670.3330.250
Jay BruceOF1B/OF-10.641414100000070.0710.0710.1430.2140.143

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF16.51044391264700580.3080.3860.6151.0020.296
Gio Urshela3B3B7.91144421141610280.2620.2950.3810.6760.303
Gary SanchezCC6.7104034952400570.2650.3750.4710.8460.280
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B6.21151441361300780.2950.3920.4550.8470.343
Kyle HigashiokaCC5.841110432400120.4000.4551.1001.5550.333
Giancarlo StantonDHOF3.61043407319003110.1750.2330.2750.5080.214
Aaron HicksOFOF0.31044397315004120.1790.2730.2820.5550.231
Brett GardnerOFOF-1.072621640100560.2860.4400.3810.8210.400
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS-1.41148419301107120.2200.3330.2680.6020.310
Jay BruceOF1B/OF-3.41039344313005130.1180.2310.2350.4660.150
Rougned Odor2B2B-4.841515220200010.1330.1330.1330.2670.143
Clint FrazierOFOF-5.1934306300004100.2000.2940.2670.5610.300
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-5.3133110000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Mike TauchmanOFOF-7.3377100000030.1430.1430.1430.2860.250

New York Yankees Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Yankees 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF17.91044391264700580.3080.3860.6151.0010.296
Gio Urshela3B3B4.61144421141610280.2620.2950.3810.6760.303
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B2.81151441361300780.2950.3920.4550.8470.343
Gary SanchezCC1.0104034952400570.2650.3750.4710.8460.280
Kyle HigashiokaCC1.051110432400120.4000.4550.9991.5550.333
Giancarlo StantonDHOF-2.41043407319003110.1750.2330.2750.5080.214
Brett GardnerOFOF-7.192621640100560.2860.4230.3810.8040.400
Aaron HicksOFOF-7.41044397315004120.1790.2730.2820.5550.231
Mike TauchmanOFOF-8.6677110020030.1430.1430.1430.2860.250
Gleyber TorresSS2B/SS-9.81148419301107120.2200.3330.2680.6010.310
Tyler Wade2B/SS2B/SS-11.5633120000010.3330.3330.3330.6660.500
Jay BruceOF1B/OF-13.11039344313005130.1180.2310.2350.4660.150
Rougned Odor2B2B-13.241515220200010.1330.1330.1330.2660.143
Clint FrazierOFOF-14.5934306300004100.2000.2940.2670.5610.300

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP14.311110006.031811.500.860.670.231
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP10.420010102.020500.00-1.971.000.667
Luis CessaRPRP0.930000004.020510.001.280.750.250
Justin WilsonRPRP-1.530000013.010310.003.030.670.143
Darren O'DayRPRP-3.030000012.720410.001.161.110.333
Chad GreenRPRP-6.920001002.311303.866.030.430.000
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-8.820000004.342704.165.800.930.250
Albert AbreuRPRP-9.320000002.001324.503.031.000.000
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-12.420000004.051312.253.031.500.357
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-24.811000005.054427.209.031.400.231
Nick NelsonRPRP-30.710000001.7443121.563.032.940.667
Domingo GermanSPSP-32.911001004.084519.007.782.250.462
Jameson TaillonSPSP-39.911001003.7853112.266.572.430.467
Corey KluberSPSP-48.722001006.3116748.537.292.380.450

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP31.3432200018.31232931.471.070.820.297
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP8.460010104.0201110.00-1.720.750.500
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP4.970010008.051811.131.780.750.238
Chad GreenRPRP3.280002107.731611.183.550.520.105
Luis CessaRPRP1.570000006.7201030.001.380.750.182
Jordan MontgomerySPSP1.3221100011.0941123.274.481.000.250
Michael KingRPRP0.130000006.010310.002.530.330.059
Justin WilsonRPRP-5.440000013.010310.003.030.670.143
Darren O'DayRPRP-5.580000025.350610.001.341.130.312
Albert AbreuRPRP-9.640000002.001324.503.031.000.000
Nick NelsonRPRP-15.540001004.054819.000.531.500.500
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-16.070000016.385907.116.351.270.333
Jameson TaillonSPSP-24.032001008.31171017.556.031.450.348
Domingo GermanSPSP-31.932002007.0127729.009.322.000.348
Corey KluberSPSP-36.0430010010.31671276.107.102.230.448

New York Yankees Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Yankees 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP23.9432200018.31232931.471.170.820.297
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP6.860010104.0201110.00-1.620.750.500
Jordan MontgomerySPSP5.4221100011.0941123.274.591.000.250
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP3.670010008.051811.131.880.750.238
Chad GreenRPRP1.480002107.731611.173.650.520.111
Luis CessaRPRP-0.270000006.7201030.001.480.750.182
Michael KingRPRP-1.130000006.010310.002.630.330.062
Darren O'DayRPRP-5.880000025.350610.001.441.130.312
Justin WilsonRPRP-6.240000013.010310.003.130.670.143
Jameson TaillonSPSP-9.532001008.31171017.566.131.440.348
Albert AbreuRPRP-10.240000002.001324.503.131.000.000
Domingo GermanSPSP-14.732002007.0127729.009.422.000.348
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-15.670000016.385907.116.451.260.333
Nick NelsonRPRP-15.740001004.054819.000.631.500.500
Corey KluberSPSP-16.7430010010.31671276.107.202.230.448

Updated: | Maintained by