New York Yankees Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Today

Pitchers: Last 7 || Last 30 || Season to Date || Rest of Season || Probables

Team Info

New York Yankees Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees 2022 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Aaron JudgeOFOF48.7627236.44.91.94.20.50.23.66.813.03.51.00.00.2780.3760.5650.941
Anthony Rizzo1B1B26.3626225.54.11.33.50.30.12.74.510.53.11.10.10.2450.3450.4700.816
Giancarlo StantonOFOF24.4625225.53.71.54.00.00.02.67.010.93.10.90.00.2480.3290.4950.825
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS17.8623215.43.00.83.00.50.21.94.78.93.51.00.00.2570.3200.4290.750
Harrison BaderOFOF13.4621194.72.60.72.50.70.31.54.67.73.10.80.10.2480.3120.4090.721
Josh Donaldson3B3B6.7522194.42.80.92.90.10.02.55.47.92.60.90.00.2300.3250.4160.741
Aaron HicksOFOF-0.4518153.42.30.51.90.40.12.54.15.72.20.60.10.2230.3330.3740.707
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSSSS-1.1517164.11.90.21.60.50.21.02.45.53.20.70.00.2640.3130.3520.665
Oswaldo Cabrera2B/OF2B/OF-3.9414132.91.70.51.80.40.11.03.75.21.70.70.10.2270.2850.4040.689
Kyle HigashiokaCC-5.4413122.61.60.61.70.10.00.83.14.91.50.50.00.2190.2700.4070.676
Jose TrevinoCC-7.5413122.91.50.31.40.10.00.62.44.62.00.60.00.2410.2770.3760.653
Marwin Gonzalez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-11.4413122.71.50.31.40.20.10.93.14.31.70.60.00.2270.2910.3680.659
Oswald PerazaSSSS-12.53871.81.00.20.90.30.10.51.92.81.20.30.00.2410.2960.3890.685
Tim LocastroOFOF-17.03761.40.80.10.70.30.10.41.52.20.90.30.00.2280.2990.3530.653

New York Yankees Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Yankees preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Gerrit ColeSP43.91.31.30.87.80.60.30.00.02.992.851.0611.81.96.30.22.62.814039210.286
Luis SeverinoSP14.81.11.10.65.50.40.30.00.03.453.451.197.01.65.00.22.12.314337210.291
Clay HolmesRP14.72.80.00.02.80.20.11.01.03.083.221.293.51.12.50.21.01.105822210.305
Nestor CortesSP13.21.11.10.55.70.40.30.00.03.793.861.217.11.65.30.22.42.613446210.281
Jameson TaillonSP8.51.21.20.56.00.40.40.00.04.094.041.266.21.46.10.22.72.913940210.290
Clarke SchmidtSP4.52.30.50.24.90.30.30.00.03.593.651.295.81.74.60.22.02.114732210.297
Jonathan LoaisigaRP2.42.80.00.03.40.20.20.00.03.343.441.263.91.13.20.11.31.405129210.297
Aroldis ChapmanRP1.22.60.00.02.60.10.10.01.03.043.241.244.21.31.90.10.91.004040210.284
Ron MarinaccioRP-0.72.50.00.02.50.10.10.00.03.633.721.293.61.12.10.11.01.103743210.285
Scott EffrossRP-1.02.50.00.02.80.10.10.01.03.533.561.233.20.82.70.11.11.204535210.294
Lucas LuetgeRP-1.62.50.00.02.50.10.10.00.03.683.781.252.80.72.40.11.01.104139210.289
Lou TrivinoRP-1.92.60.00.02.60.10.10.00.03.693.791.333.11.02.40.11.11.204634210.295
Anthony BandaRP-2.12.50.00.02.80.10.10.00.03.914.071.353.11.02.70.11.21.304238210.292
Tyler DuffeyRP-2.22.80.00.02.80.10.10.00.03.883.921.333.21.02.80.11.21.304535210.297
Greg WeissertRP-2.72.50.00.02.50.10.10.00.04.004.121.403.11.22.30.21.11.204238210.292
Jacob BarnesRP-3.02.50.00.02.50.10.10.00.03.953.991.362.70.92.50.11.11.204633210.298
Chasen ShreveRP-3.52.50.00.02.50.10.10.00.04.214.381.402.81.02.50.11.21.303842210.288
Zack BrittonRP-4.41.40.00.01.40.10.10.01.03.483.801.451.40.71.40.10.50.605920210.307
Luke BardRP-4.61.10.00.01.10.10.10.00.04.294.371.331.20.41.10.10.50.603743210.285
Shane GreeneRP-4.71.40.00.01.40.10.10.00.04.354.501.411.40.51.40.10.70.704238210.291
Carlos EspinalRP-5.51.10.00.01.10.10.10.00.04.524.711.511.10.51.10.00.60.604337210.291
Domingo GermanSP-7.10.80.80.44.10.20.30.00.04.324.341.314.01.14.30.22.02.114040210.290
Tyler LyonsRP-7.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.344.531.370.10.00.10.00.00.103941210.290
Jimmy CorderoRP-7.60.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.03.773.841.310.10.00.10.00.00.005029210.302
Richard RodriguezRP-7.70.70.00.00.70.00.00.00.04.504.581.290.60.20.70.00.40.403346210.287
Matt BowmanRP-7.70.60.00.00.60.00.00.00.04.414.501.430.50.20.60.00.30.304733210.299
Clayton BeeterSP-7.70.50.50.22.50.20.20.00.04.134.201.383.01.12.30.11.11.204039210.289
Adam WarrenRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.855.001.480.10.00.10.00.10.104040210.293
Braden BristoRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.644.841.450.10.00.10.00.10.103842210.287
Reggie McClainRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.584.771.520.10.00.10.00.10.104930210.301
Steven JenningsRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.824.971.390.10.00.10.00.10.103841210.290
Tyler CloydRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.854.951.450.10.00.10.00.10.103940210.294
Nick GoodyRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.714.911.400.10.00.10.00.10.103247210.283
Chris BeckRP-8.10.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.04.874.961.480.10.00.10.00.10.104238210.297
Matt KrookSP-10.60.50.50.22.50.20.10.00.03.984.301.502.51.32.40.11.11.205327210.298
Chi Chi GonzalezSP-12.21.00.50.23.30.20.20.00.04.614.651.432.71.03.70.11.71.814435210.296
Randy VasquezSP-15.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.424.521.432.20.92.70.11.21.304732210.295
Mitch SpenceSP-15.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.474.561.432.10.92.70.11.21.304733210.295
Jhony BritoSP-15.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.454.561.401.90.72.80.11.21.304733210.294
Danny SalazarSP-16.20.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.654.681.432.30.92.70.11.31.404139210.294
Josh MaciejewskiSP-16.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.644.841.462.21.02.70.11.31.404139210.289
Blas CastanoSP-17.20.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.814.931.451.90.82.80.11.31.404336210.291
Matt SauerSP-17.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.894.981.472.31.02.70.21.41.403940210.288
Yoendrys GomezSP-17.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.04.975.071.482.21.02.70.11.41.503941210.288
Deivi GarciaSP-18.00.50.50.12.10.10.20.00.05.065.251.522.01.02.20.11.21.303644210.282
Shawn SempleSP-18.50.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.125.231.511.90.92.80.11.41.503941210.288
Alfredo GarciaSP-20.80.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.095.331.652.01.42.80.11.41.504535210.293
Jason ParkerSP-22.90.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.665.701.671.81.32.90.11.61.704039210.293
Nolan MartinezSP-23.40.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.815.831.691.61.23.00.11.61.714138210.295
Blane AbeytaSP-23.70.50.50.22.50.10.20.00.05.595.711.701.71.42.90.21.61.704535210.294
Tyrone YulieSP-25.80.50.50.12.50.10.20.00.06.236.331.841.81.72.90.11.71.814040210.290

New York Yankees Probable Starters

New York Yankees probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPR%
Domingo GermanBAL9/307JLyles(R)0.510.370.265.54.92.25.41.30.83.541.1136
Nestor CortesBAL10/11AVoth(R)0.540.420.215.64.21.86.81.40.72.921.00100
Luis SeverinoBAL10/21KBradish(R)0.550.410.235.64.21.87.01.40.62.871.0098
Jameson Taillon@TEX10/37MPerez(L)0.500.320.315.65.42.45.51.10.93.871.1689
Gerrit Cole@TEX10/42JGray(R)0.670.450.296.24.61.98.71.30.72.720.94100
Clarke Schmidt@TEX10/48TMiller(R)0.100.210.244.33.91.84.51.40.53.771.242
Domingo German@TEX10/54GOtto(R)0.460.300.315.45.32.55.11.20.94.131.2136

New York Yankees Today's Hitter Projections

New York Yankees hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $5.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSR%
Aaron JudgeROFOF9/307BALJLyles(R)964.33.71.00.730.280.570.080.501.002.10.2760.3650.5550.920100
Anthony RizzoL1B1B9/307BALJLyles(R)914.23.60.90.610.210.530.050.390.681.70.2360.3280.4640.792100
Gleyber TorresR2B/SS2B/SS9/307BALJLyles(R)924.03.70.90.490.140.490.090.290.771.60.2530.3100.4230.733100
Josh DonaldsonR3B3B9/307BALJLyles(R)794.03.50.80.480.150.500.020.400.911.40.2300.3150.4110.72670
Oswaldo CabreraS2B/OF2B/OF9/307BALJLyles(R)913.93.50.80.430.140.450.100.250.961.40.2180.2710.3940.66584
Oswald PerazaRSSSS9/307BALJLyles(R)363.83.40.80.410.110.440.170.210.841.30.2380.2890.3810.6705
Giancarlo StantonROFOF9/307BALJLyles(R)913.83.40.80.500.220.580.000.351.001.60.2460.3190.4830.802100
Harrison BaderROFOF9/307BALJLyles(R)703.73.40.80.410.110.430.130.240.771.40.2430.3040.4030.70777
Marwin GonzalezS2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF9/307BALJLyles(R)503.63.30.70.370.100.370.040.240.841.20.2130.2730.3530.6260
Jose TrevinoRCC9/307BALJLyles(R)513.53.30.80.370.080.340.030.140.601.20.2340.2690.3670.63614
Isiah Kiner-FalefaRSSSS9/307BALJLyles(R)813.53.30.80.360.040.310.120.180.471.10.2580.3040.3460.65057
Kyle HigashiokaRCC9/307BALJLyles(R)493.43.10.70.380.140.390.020.190.751.20.2200.2660.4010.6670
Tim LocastroROFOF9/307BALJLyles(R)153.43.00.70.370.060.310.180.180.671.10.2270.2950.3510.6460
Aaron HicksSOFOF9/307BALJLyles(R)453.42.90.60.410.100.330.070.430.741.00.2120.3160.3590.67516

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS36.962620863810650.4000.5380.9001.4380.500
Oswaldo Cabrera2B/OF2B/OF29.562219582710360.2630.3640.6841.0480.353
Giancarlo StantonOFOF19.852118552600390.2780.3810.6110.9920.167
Harrison BaderOFOF12.862017530610260.2940.3680.3530.7210.250
Aaron HicksOFOF8.1376241200120.3330.4290.8331.2620.625
Josh Donaldson3B3B6.452220730300250.3500.4090.4000.8090.200
Aaron JudgeOFOF4.762619531100770.2630.4620.5791.0400.300
Jose TrevinoCC2.761717510400030.2940.2940.3530.6470.222
Anthony Rizzo1B1B-0.552219221201240.1050.2270.3160.5430.308
Kyle HigashiokaCC-1.3254210100010.5000.5000.7501.2500.444
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSSSS-4.352019410100120.2110.2500.2630.5130.200
Oswald PerazaSSSS-4.3244200000010.5000.5000.7501.2500.667
Marwin Gonzalez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-7.4276010000120.0000.1430.0000.1430.000

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF33.72712292372512222229300.4020.5450.8801.4260.510
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS19.7241079626156204111260.2710.3460.5100.8560.371
Oswaldo Cabrera2B/OF2B/OF12.2261008921154152210270.2360.3130.4490.7630.276
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSSSS10.8239284221229508100.2620.3300.3690.6990.279
Josh Donaldson3B3B5.82292781912390012180.2440.3520.3850.7360.273
Aaron HicksOFOF3.718555012927104160.2400.2960.4200.7160.361
Giancarlo StantonOFOF3.623948313104110011320.1570.2550.3130.5690.205
Anthony Rizzo1B1B2.1104438864501470.2110.3180.5530.8710.250
Marwin Gonzalez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-0.5124237562410490.1350.2380.2970.5350.100
Harrison BaderOFOF-0.662017530610260.2940.3680.3530.7210.353
Kyle HigashiokaCC-1.01446441031700160.2270.2440.3180.5630.282
Andrew BenintendiOFOF-2.772626531110050.1920.1920.3460.5380.286
Oswald PerazaSSSS-2.7103227830010350.2960.4060.4070.8140.385
Estevan FlorialOFOF-4.641311210010250.1820.3080.1820.4900.333
Jose TrevinoCC-4.819565510105000100.1820.1960.2180.4150.220
Tim LocastroOFOF-6.3355000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.250
Ronald Guzman1B1B-6.4266000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B-7.093834230100460.0590.1620.0590.2210.063

New York Yankees Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Yankees 2022 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Aaron JudgeOFOF64.6151668552173130611301631061670.3130.4250.6961.1210.340
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS16.8138562517133712474105391260.2570.3110.4530.7640.295
Anthony Rizzo1B1B16.51255274471027532756557970.2280.3420.4940.8360.219
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSSSS7.11375114681236644820433710.2630.3150.3310.6460.299
Giancarlo StantonOFOF5.91064353858050287500471330.2080.2920.4440.7360.229
Andrew BenintendiOFOF4.8126520461140545518352770.3040.3730.3990.7720.352
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B4.61205224511187412464365700.2620.3580.3810.7390.286
Josh Donaldson3B3B0.612752646110358156022521430.2230.3100.3800.6900.286
Aaron HicksOFOF-3.11254343708352840103581010.2240.3340.3240.6580.285
Harrison BaderOFOF-4.281294273693852816215580.2530.2990.3590.6580.302
Matt Carpenter2B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-5.347153128392815370019350.3050.4120.7271.1390.304
Jose TrevinoCC-5.7111338322813810422113590.2520.2840.3880.6720.280
Kyle HigashiokaCC-14.87923121545258270111490.2090.2470.3530.6000.228
Oswaldo Cabrera2B/OF2B/OF-16.33714613232194173213370.2420.3080.4090.7170.304
Tyler Wade2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-17.4671591483222188510330.2160.2700.2700.5400.272
Marwin Gonzalez2B/SS/ OF1B/2B/ SS/3B/OF-18.68119117131195163014480.1810.2570.3100.5670.217
Tim LocastroOFOF-18.83846438132482270.1860.2390.3490.5880.176
Oswald PerazaSSSS-23.71337321050110360.3120.4050.4060.8110.385
Estevan FlorialOFOF-25.11735313401203130.0970.2000.0970.2970.167
Ronald Guzman1B1B-26.1366000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chris OwingsOFOF-26.127675666001010240.1070.2540.1430.3970.188

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nestor CortesSPSP16.8221100011.061940.822.480.910.200
Luis SeverinoSPSP11.611010005.021611.801.230.600.182
Jameson TaillonSPSP6.511100006.040810.000.860.830.286
Clay HolmesRPRP2.130010003.731312.455.751.080.200
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP0.820010001.300220.004.531.540.000
Scott EffrossRPRP-4.410000101.010110.007.032.000.333
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-5.320010002.751523.372.652.590.625
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-5.730010004.042324.503.031.500.286
Ron MarinaccioRPRP-9.930000012.712426.742.281.110.200
Domingo GermanSPSP-12.811000005.033515.406.830.800.091
Lou TrivinoRPRP-17.130000012.032429.008.532.500.500
Gerrit ColeSPSP-18.8220100011.0981656.556.211.270.250
Zack BrittonRPRP-19.610000010.3111327.2724.2413.330.999
Clarke SchmidtSPSP-40.930000024.3665112.4710.421.630.273

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP16.3663310038.0271655123.794.501.030.230
Nestor CortesSPSP8.5441200020.01141861.802.130.850.208
Clay HolmesRPRP5.11200213013.71161443.953.031.090.263
Greg WeissertRPRP4.91000300010.0641033.603.230.900.192
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP0.21300100315.01131041.802.501.000.234
Wandy PeraltaRPRP-1.390011218.394904.320.871.080.375
Domingo GermanSPSP-3.6653010028.02082062.574.210.930.205
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP-3.830010002.300330.004.321.300.000
Luis SeverinoSPSP-5.111010005.021611.801.230.600.182
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-5.690010109.71641223.722.821.860.484
Scott EffrossRPRP-6.710000101.010110.007.032.000.333
Jameson TaillonSPSP-7.4552110025.322112563.913.311.110.275
Lou TrivinoRPRP-7.5110001029.0931353.003.591.560.364
Ron MarinaccioRPRP-8.6100000029.71041673.733.551.750.375
Zack BrittonRPRP-11.610000010.3111327.2724.2413.330.999
Anthony BandaRPRP-14.820000000.7231540.3026.9110.000.667
Clarke SchmidtSPSP-18.3820020320.021122335.403.281.200.346
Frankie MontasSPSP-21.0440120020.022121985.405.231.500.300

New York Yankees Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Yankees 2022 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Gerrit ColeSPSP20.332322013700194.714876248503.513.511.020.265
Nestor CortesSPSP16.627271211400151.010743151362.563.250.950.236
Clay HolmesRPRP10.762007420763.7451865202.552.851.020.257
Jameson TaillonSPSP9.531311213500171.316173146303.843.901.110.276
Luis SeverinoSPSP3.418187640095.07236105293.413.861.060.251
Michael KingRPRP0.734006311651.0351366162.292.231.000.267
Frankie MontasSPSP-1.027271051200144.313765142434.053.791.250.301
Clarke SchmidtSPSP-2.32730552454.7462054223.293.651.240.279
Wandy PeraltaRPRP-4.05600344956.3421747172.722.871.050.255
Domingo GermanSPSP-4.613125230062.7552346153.304.421.120.253
Scott EffrossRPRP-5.758101431654.7441659142.632.491.060.279
Lucas LuetgeRPRP-6.14800442655.0591758162.782.991.360.346
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP-6.44000339134.0221640254.244.591.380.231
Ron MarinaccioRPRP-7.53800100641.3221053222.183.211.060.220
Miguel CastroRPRP-8.73200500827.0251230134.003.741.410.324
Lou TrivinoRPRP-9.063002811452.7642767244.613.651.670.387
Luis GilSPSP-9.911000004.054529.002.111.750.417
Chi Chi GonzalezSPSP-11.5640010018.324141246.876.011.530.328
Greg WeissertRPRP-11.51100300010.3671056.104.471.060.185
Luke BardRPRP-11.9900110015.073871.803.850.930.167
Albert AbreuRPRP-12.03200220138.0341438223.324.801.470.284
Chad GreenRPRP-12.11400111315.01351653.002.851.200.308
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-12.248002311046.3412236194.273.631.290.271
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-12.74000242944.0452439154.914.801.360.303
Jacob BarnesRPRP-13.82200310320.721141096.105.491.450.277
Shane GreeneRPRP-14.020010003.032216.007.111.330.222
Chasen ShreveRPRP-15.52500110426.3271929106.495.011.410.304
Zack BrittonRPRP-16.020000020.7111513.500.009.000.500
Anthony BandaRPRP-19.03210110226.7432030136.754.502.100.453

Updated: | Maintained by