Detroit Tigers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Detroit Tigers Probable Starters

Detroit Tigers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Michael FulmerKC7/257DDuffy(L)0.630.440.296.36.52.95.21.40.84.091.25100
Anibal SanchezKC7/267IKennedy(R)0.490.390.285.65.72.74.41.40.84.341.295
Jordan ZimmermannHOU7/287DPaulino(R)0.470.330.345.66.53.13.31.31.04.991.388
Matthew BoydHOU7/296CMcHugh(R)0.450.310.355.56.23.23.81.71.15.141.430
Justin VerlanderHOU7/301LMcCullers Jr.(R)0.580.350.366.16.02.95.11.80.84.221.2897
Michael Fulmer@NYY7/317LSeverino(R)0.590.280.436.16.23.05.51.90.94.371.32100
Anibal Sanchez@NYY8/17CSabathia(L)0.410.310.335.35.62.94.82.01.04.971.425
Buck Farmer@NYY8/21JNiese(L)0.310.330.274.75.02.74.01.80.95.051.441
Jordan Zimmermann@BAL8/37CTillman(R)0.420.320.345.56.53.44.21.41.35.611.438

Detroit Tigers Today's Hitter Projections

Detroit Tigers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ian KinslerR2B2B7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.64.21.20.690.160.480.060.340.631.90.2770.3370.4620.79997
Nicholas CastellanosR3B3B7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.54.11.10.680.180.610.020.341.042.10.2780.3360.5020.83892
Justin UptonROFOF7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.43.81.10.650.240.730.060.481.112.00.2780.3600.5300.890100
Miguel CabreraR1B1B7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.33.61.10.650.230.700.010.580.782.10.3150.4110.5740.98599
Mikie MahtookROFOF7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.13.81.00.490.110.530.040.230.981.70.2680.3150.4400.7553
Victor MartinezSDHDH7/257KCDDuffy(L)1004.03.71.10.520.150.530.000.300.551.70.2900.3460.4640.81050
James McCannRCC7/257KCDDuffy(L)1003.93.60.90.440.130.450.010.250.961.50.2540.3070.4210.7280
Andrew RomineSSSSS7/257KCDDuffy(L)1003.83.50.90.380.050.330.080.240.771.20.2580.3090.3550.6640
Jose IglesiasRSSSS7/257KCDDuffy(L)1003.73.41.00.430.050.360.060.210.411.30.2840.3300.3900.7201

Detroit Tigers Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Detroit Tigers rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Miguel Cabrera1B1B33.55624921666.337.012.741.10.50.329.346.7118.040.312.90.40.3070.3920.5470.939
Justin UptonOFOF23.15724121255.932.511.936.04.32.224.664.8104.331.811.80.50.2640.3430.4920.836
Ian Kinsler2B2B17.45826323763.235.67.927.95.02.618.738.8101.941.612.31.40.2660.3260.4290.756
Nicholas Castellanos3B3B9.35622920855.528.68.130.21.40.916.756.596.133.611.22.50.2670.3240.4630.786
Victor MartinezDHDH8.15021519353.826.67.730.00.20.218.030.286.936.49.50.20.2790.3440.4500.793
Jose IglesiasSSSS-0.35421019352.922.82.320.44.42.011.024.371.639.310.70.60.2730.3180.3700.689
James McCannCC-5.73513712530.214.54.015.80.50.38.334.848.920.05.70.50.2410.2940.3910.685
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B-9.2251008219.612.93.411.30.40.215.730.733.912.13.90.10.2380.3610.4130.773
Alex PresleyOFOF-16.02911710727.612.32.212.33.01.77.421.540.320.24.40.80.2580.3090.3760.686
Mikie MahtookOFOF-17.92711310426.412.32.712.91.50.86.129.341.917.25.60.90.2540.3020.4030.705
Andrew RomineSSSS-19.12911610525.711.91.510.63.31.78.225.035.819.53.90.80.2450.3040.3410.645
Jim AdduciOFOF-25.218706415.77.21.47.31.80.95.117.723.811.22.30.80.2470.3050.3740.679
Dixon MachadoSSSS-28.813544912.55.70.55.01.00.54.08.417.19.32.40.30.2560.3160.3510.666
John Hicks1B1B-31.8728266.73.00.73.20.40.21.36.810.44.51.30.10.2550.2920.3970.689
Steven MoyaOFOF-32.1623215.22.71.03.20.20.11.17.09.63.10.90.20.2420.2810.4470.728
Matt Den DekkerOFOF-33.5416143.51.90.41.70.50.31.34.05.62.30.70.10.2410.3100.3890.699
Casey McGehee3B3B-33.8416144.01.70.31.70.10.11.22.85.62.80.80.00.2730.3310.3870.718
Efren Navarro1B1B-34.5416143.61.60.21.50.10.11.43.15.12.70.70.10.2550.3230.3540.677
Juan PerezOFOF-34.7416153.31.40.21.50.50.20.73.85.02.20.70.10.2210.2600.3340.594
Tyler CollinsOFOF-35.021092.11.10.31.10.20.10.82.63.51.40.30.10.2380.3040.3930.697
JaCoby Jones3B3B-35.12981.91.00.21.00.20.10.62.73.21.30.40.10.2370.2920.3890.680
Dawel Lugo3B3B-36.9-1-3-3-0.7-0.3-0.1-0.30.00.0-0.1-0.5-1.1-0.5-0.10.00.2640.2930.3950.688

Detroit Tigers Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Detroit Tigers rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSP19.312.212.27.881.75.34.1004.043.681.2583.027.874.42.636.639.3123644200.285
Michael FulmerSP9.211.511.56.370.24.53.7004.133.821.2959.020.270.53.032.235.094832200.297
Justin WilsonRP6.122.40.00.020.21.10.8813.273.031.2024.27.916.40.77.38.024535200.291
Jordan ZimmermannSP-1.511.511.54.965.63.84.1004.904.371.3645.617.371.92.435.738.1114040200.292
Shane GreeneRP-3.223.81.40.129.71.51.4073.913.521.3029.410.927.71.512.914.044635200.296
Alex WilsonRP-5.625.60.00.030.71.41.5264.744.281.4222.110.433.11.116.217.354238200.296
Warwick SaupoldRP-5.722.40.00.035.81.71.7024.504.141.4027.513.237.01.617.919.354634200.294
Bruce RondonRP-7.622.40.00.022.41.11.1044.433.971.4324.112.220.00.911.011.833941200.289
Daniel NorrisSP-8.45.75.72.330.21.91.8004.454.161.3927.312.429.50.914.916.144238200.293
Anibal SanchezSP-8.511.55.11.733.42.02.0014.744.141.3628.111.334.11.017.618.854139200.292
Daniel StumpfRP-9.222.40.00.015.70.80.7034.023.791.3414.56.214.90.67.07.624535200.292
Chad BellRP-9.616.00.00.016.00.80.8024.143.891.3614.06.215.60.67.48.024634200.294
Matthew BoydSP-11.45.15.11.826.51.61.7004.874.391.3821.19.427.30.914.315.353743200.284
Drew VerHagenRP-12.69.60.00.09.60.50.5014.684.301.456.93.810.20.45.05.414832200.297
A.J. AchterRP-13.06.40.00.09.00.40.5015.004.551.446.53.69.30.35.05.323744200.281
Zac ReiningerRP-13.46.40.00.06.40.30.3014.934.371.475.22.86.60.33.53.714139200.292
Jairo LabourtRP-13.66.40.00.06.40.30.3014.854.711.575.63.96.20.33.53.714238200.289
Dustin MollekenRP-13.63.80.00.03.80.20.2004.714.251.463.51.93.60.22.02.113941200.288
Victor AlcantaraRP-13.96.40.00.06.40.30.4015.054.851.614.63.56.80.33.63.914931200.299
Buck FarmerSP-13.93.23.21.216.61.01.0004.934.401.3815.55.717.60.69.19.734238200.289
Jeff FerrellRP-14.50.60.00.00.80.00.0004.323.741.290.70.30.80.00.40.403743200.282
Edward MujicaRP-14.50.60.00.00.60.00.0004.644.021.330.40.10.60.00.30.304039200.294
Angel NesbittRP-14.60.60.00.00.50.00.0004.984.541.520.40.20.50.00.30.304337200.294
Logan KensingRP-14.60.60.00.00.50.00.0004.924.581.510.30.20.50.00.30.304634200.295
Anthony FernandezSP-17.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.154.701.475.22.97.90.34.24.514040200.291
Sandy BaezSP-19.01.41.40.47.30.30.5005.965.301.614.33.48.30.34.85.114040200.289

Detroit Tigers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin UptonOFOF25.1837311151530580.3550.4590.6131.0720.455
Victor MartinezDHDH20.783530962900560.3000.4000.5330.9330.318
Mikie MahtookOFOF18.4834301352400360.4330.5000.7671.2670.500
Jose IglesiasSSSS17.973129961611110.3100.3230.4140.7360.286
Nicholas Castellanos3B3B17.483837953700170.2430.2630.5680.8310.222
Alex PresleyOFOF12.5830291370200120.4480.4830.5171.0000.481
Ian Kinsler2B2B11.3842391360500320.3330.3810.5380.9190.351
James McCannCC2.241514730000130.5000.5330.7141.2480.636
Andrew RomineSSSS-4.151110020010000.0000.0910.0000.0910.000
Dixon MachadoSSSS-4.1254110100010.2500.2000.2500.4500.250
Miguel Cabrera1B1B-4.972928420300180.1430.1720.1430.3150.200
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B-7.362319110300380.0530.1740.0530.2270.083
Jim AdduciOFOF-7.8443000000110.0000.2500.0000.2500.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Anibal SanchezSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael FulmerSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matthew BoydSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin VerlanderSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Detroit Tigers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin UptonOFOF15.223998527162124113220.3180.4140.5410.9550.410
Nicholas Castellanos3B3B14.925108982715617008230.2760.3240.5510.8750.296
Mikie MahtookOFOF9.02181762712210003160.3550.3830.5260.9090.424
Jose IglesiasSSSS8.1228781231211121490.2840.3260.3580.6840.306
Miguel Cabrera1B1B7.124100922110414007200.2280.2800.3590.6390.246
Victor MartinezDHDH6.92188812011313007120.2470.3070.3830.6900.258
Alex PresleyOFOF5.11449451990610460.4220.4790.5110.9900.487
Ian Kinsler2B2B4.72310899241319129110.2420.3060.3640.6690.264
James McCannCC2.31343361451700480.3890.4880.6111.0990.481
Andrew RomineSSSS1.5193534662520050.1760.2000.4120.6120.148
Dixon MachadoSSSS-1.581413541300010.3850.3570.6150.9730.333
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B-3.1227562116150012230.1770.3070.2420.5490.256
Matt Den DekkerOFOF-6.5487110000140.1430.2500.1430.3930.333
Jim AdduciOFOF-7.0443000000110.0000.2500.0000.2500.000
John Hicks1B1B-7.1244000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP522000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin VerlanderSPSP600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael FulmerSPSP500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel NorrisSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matthew BoydSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Anibal SanchezSPSP522000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Detroit Tigers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin UptonOFOF22.892381334935916619444970.2780.3670.5060.8730.348
Michael FulmerSPSP14.81922000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin WilsonRPRP7.54100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nicholas Castellanos3B3B6.196411372914914542232990.2450.3090.4460.7550.294
Ian Kinsler2B2B2.18136632681579287436430.2480.3310.3990.7300.263
Alex AvilaC/1BC/1B1.073256211582911320143760.2750.3980.4830.8810.376
Miguel Cabrera1B1B-0.884358313803612480141730.2560.3440.4190.7630.296
Justin VerlanderSPSP-1.22133000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Shane GreeneRPRP-4.94800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose IglesiasSSSS-5.78231430078403316312400.2600.2900.3570.6470.291
Victor MartinezDHDH-6.38133429977328420030450.2580.3290.3780.7070.278
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-7.02200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
James McCannCC-8.05419216838219260017480.2260.3070.4400.7470.254
Buck FarmerSPSP-9.0400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-10.31922000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel NorrisSPSP-10.51600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Anibal SanchezSPSP-10.71722000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matthew BoydSPSP-12.01322100000000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Alex WilsonRPRP-12.44300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel StumpfRPRP-13.72300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mikie MahtookOFOF-14.2601791705019621106400.2940.3240.4710.7950.352
Andrew RomineSSSS-14.47421019243324185415430.2240.2900.3540.6440.269
Drew VerHagenRPRP-15.4100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chad BellRPRP-15.41300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bruce RondonRPRP-15.41400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Joe JimenezRPRP-16.7500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Blaine HardyRPRP-17.02300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle RyanRPRP-18.4800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Arcenio LeonRPRP-18.5600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alex PresleyOFOF-20.032102943015111308170.3190.3730.4150.7880.382
John Hicks1B1B-22.22269672011312102170.2990.3190.5220.8410.362
Tyler CollinsOFOF-24.94014613026174120416460.2000.2880.3380.6260.275
Dixon MachadoSSSS-25.938807624917003110.3160.3380.3950.7330.354
Jim AdduciOFOF-26.917534714807106120.2980.3770.4680.8450.400
JaCoby Jones3B3B-31.72257517414114260.1370.2280.2550.4830.250
Matt Den DekkerOFOF-32.9487110000140.1430.2500.1430.3930.333

Detroit Tigers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Matthew BoydSPSP6.8222200012.01161144.503.401.250.303
Justin VerlanderSPSP5.1222000014.01151733.213.221.000.265
Daniel StumpfRPRP3.340000003.700210.002.880.270.000
Justin WilsonRPRP-2.140001204.023536.756.151.250.125
Shane GreeneRPRP-2.930000002.720420.002.411.480.333
Anibal SanchezSPSP-6.511010005.763534.742.971.580.353
Bruce RondonRPRP-6.640000003.742614.870.721.350.444
Blaine HardyRPRP-7.110000000.300000.003.150.000.000
Drew VerHagenRPRP-9.910001003.032106.0011.151.000.125
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-17.120000003.362115.467.392.120.357
Chad BellRPRP-20.820000003.4644110.595.502.060.455
Alex WilsonRPRP-24.930000004.094219.002.902.500.474
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-26.7221110010.4166845.192.761.920.421
Michael FulmerSPSP-39.611001002.7752116.677.592.960.462

Detroit Tigers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP14.5554410033.428131843.503.990.960.233
Justin WilsonRPRP13.71200017012.0331642.252.560.580.091
Anibal SanchezSPSP4.3553200030.026142544.203.181.000.264
Daniel StumpfRPRP-2.91400000010.2611050.883.931.080.208
Matthew BoydSPSP-2.9222200012.01161144.503.401.250.303
Bruce RondonRPRP-3.01100100010.4951654.331.511.350.409
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-3.0900100015.6134572.315.521.280.220
Shane GreeneRPRP-4.6120011009.6741293.754.811.670.273
Drew VerHagenRPRP-9.310001003.032106.0011.151.000.125
Justin VerlanderSPSP-10.8664130036.3381834144.464.221.430.306
Alex WilsonRPRP-17.71000000010.4168756.923.242.020.410
Blaine HardyRPRP-18.430000002.0551522.509.655.000.500
Chad BellRPRP-19.450000009.112119610.887.431.980.321
Daniel NorrisSPSP-30.122002007.715105511.697.172.600.433
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-30.3551130023.135202097.794.841.900.392

Detroit Tigers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP14.819191610700126.31124789283.353.341.110.272
Justin WilsonRPRP7.541003412039.3211255162.753.220.940.205
Justin VerlanderSPSP-1.22121125700124.012262120574.504.211.440.304
Shane GreeneRPRP-4.94800220044.7311450252.823.731.250.257
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-7.02200210037.0291021122.435.141.110.220
Buck FarmerSPSP-9.0442210017.720132246.625.181.360.349
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-10.3191976800105.31306875345.815.551.560.325
Daniel NorrisSPSP-10.516166470085.01035079395.294.301.670.362
Anibal SanchezSPSP-10.71763200056.0653752165.955.321.450.313
Matthew BoydSPSP-12.013137450067.3854148285.484.561.680.345
Alex WilsonRPRP-12.44300142041.3462025124.364.141.400.302
Daniel StumpfRPRP-13.72300000015.71451582.874.611.400.300
Drew VerHagenRPRP-15.410001003.032106.0011.141.000.125
Chad BellRPRP-15.41300000028.3281625135.085.621.450.268
Bruce RondonRPRP-15.41400110011.713111788.492.291.800.448
Joe JimenezRPRP-16.750000004.3565212.468.221.620.273
Blaine HardyRPRP-17.02300100019.3261314116.056.091.910.338
Kyle RyanRPRP-18.480000005.795177.946.502.820.429
Arcenio LeonRPRP-18.560000006.7792612.155.241.950.304