Detroit Tigers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Detroit Tigers Probable Starters

Detroit Tigers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Jordan ZimmermannSEA4/257FHernandez(R)0.510.320.365.76.32.73.71.40.84.331.358
Daniel NorrisSEA4/267JPaxton(L)0.450.310.345.35.32.54.42.20.74.131.4022
Justin VerlanderSEA4/271HIwakuma(R)0.640.440.286.25.62.46.01.80.73.521.19100
Matt BoydCHW4/287MPelfrey(R)0.440.390.265.35.42.34.11.30.73.961.270
Michael FulmerCHW4/291DHolland(L)0.580.460.245.95.72.25.11.30.53.421.19100
Jordan ZimmermannCHW4/301MGonzalez(R)0.560.410.285.96.32.54.01.00.63.821.258
Daniel NorrisCLE5/17TBauer(R)0.440.340.315.35.52.43.92.20.64.181.4422
Justin VerlanderCLE5/27CKluber(R)0.620.350.366.15.52.45.52.10.73.571.23100
Matt BoydCLE5/37CCarrasco(R)0.400.260.375.15.32.53.41.80.74.411.390

Detroit Tigers Today's Hitter Projections

Detroit Tigers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Detroit Tigers 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Detroit Tigers pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Miguel Cabrera1B1B29.7118529459140.676.525.381.81.60.961.697.4244.987.826.41.20.3070.3890.5340.923
J.D. MartinezOFOF22.0128555501135.571.623.878.53.21.943.5149.3239.081.528.41.90.2710.3330.4770.810
Justin UptonOFOF21.4128541477122.368.523.574.49.85.153.3146.5221.172.524.21.90.2560.3340.4630.798
Ian Kinsler2B2B14.2130592536141.073.915.462.09.65.040.694.8221.195.226.83.50.2630.3210.4130.734
Nick Castellanos3B3B7.6125515470124.160.416.964.32.31.535.2125.0210.876.824.65.80.2640.3170.4480.765
Victor MartinezDH1B7.2112483434119.557.416.064.10.60.440.470.6189.182.420.40.70.2760.3410.4360.777
Jose IglesiasSSSS-2.0122472433120.150.05.044.911.15.125.848.9160.290.923.21.00.2780.3240.3700.694
James McCannCC-5.37930928367.630.87.332.91.50.918.375.1105.046.412.31.50.2390.2900.3710.661
Tyler CollinsOFOF-17.86627424860.328.67.630.43.72.119.864.496.041.88.92.00.2420.3020.3870.688
JaCoby Jones3B3B-20.16225423255.125.95.426.76.74.015.974.585.937.79.62.60.2370.2920.3710.662
Alex AvilaCC-20.623927717.210.32.69.70.40.213.829.028.910.93.40.20.2240.3440.3790.723
Andrew RomineSSSS-21.66526223857.324.93.123.28.64.417.057.978.143.89.31.10.2410.2970.3280.625
Mikie MahtookOFOF-27.04217516139.318.03.518.02.71.49.646.060.726.18.31.20.2440.2950.3780.673
Steven MoyaOFOF-31.220807519.39.53.711.50.70.43.621.635.111.63.40.50.2580.2930.4670.761
Dixon MachadoSSSS-36.416645814.46.40.65.61.40.74.99.819.410.82.80.30.2490.3110.3360.647
Casey McGehee3B3B-36.513544913.35.60.85.50.40.34.19.318.59.72.70.10.2700.3270.3760.703
Juan PerezOFOF-36.914545012.25.01.05.31.40.72.412.118.38.42.60.30.2430.2820.3630.645
Efren Navarro1B1B-37.014544912.75.40.65.10.30.24.310.117.69.42.50.20.2620.3210.3600.681
John Hicks1B1B-37.21143409.74.40.84.40.70.32.410.014.46.81.90.10.2440.2880.3640.652

Detroit Tigers 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Detroit Tigers preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin VerlanderSP22.627.427.418.5183.612.18.9003.603.401.17191.952.1162.35.773.579.2233743200.286
Michael FulmerSP7.925.925.914.4158.010.08.9003.983.801.28138.648.1154.27.069.976.0194634200.296
Francisco RodriguezRP5.757.60.00.057.62.82.82204.213.821.3449.719.857.31.726.929.174536200.296
Anibal SanchezRP1.347.511.53.397.05.45.4044.223.861.2984.730.295.42.745.448.9134238200.292
Justin WilsonRP-2.550.40.00.045.42.51.91183.173.131.2151.517.337.71.616.017.644733200.294
Jordan ZimmermannSP-2.925.925.911.7147.68.49.1004.574.371.3399.536.4159.75.374.980.4224139200.293
Shane GreeneRP-3.546.12.90.158.33.02.70143.793.561.2853.418.955.82.824.626.764634200.297
Alex WilsonRP-5.157.60.00.069.13.33.41174.394.161.3851.523.272.32.633.736.394337200.297
Daniel NorrisSP-5.617.317.37.491.75.85.4004.124.091.3683.336.787.62.542.045.5114436200.293
Joe JimenezRP-7.130.50.00.030.51.61.4063.843.551.2833.112.926.01.113.014.043644200.281
A.J. AchterRP-7.443.20.00.060.52.73.1054.654.501.3943.122.761.62.031.333.493743200.280
Buck FarmerRP-8.123.01.41.239.72.22.4004.554.301.3931.214.540.51.520.121.664337200.292
Blaine HardyRP-8.427.40.00.032.91.61.6033.984.041.3627.112.532.21.114.615.844436200.292
Kyle RyanRP-8.836.00.00.036.01.81.7034.114.131.4124.612.638.21.116.418.045129200.302
Dustin MollekenRP-11.48.60.00.08.60.40.4014.414.171.438.04.28.10.34.24.514040200.289
Chadwick BellRP-11.58.60.00.08.60.50.5014.554.591.466.23.69.00.34.34.714634200.296
Drew VerHagenRP-12.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.204.031.401.00.51.50.10.70.705030200.301
Edward MujicaRP-12.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.554.131.361.00.41.50.00.70.804238200.300
Jeff FerrellRP-12.11.40.00.01.80.10.1004.413.991.321.50.61.80.10.90.903743200.286
Logan KensingRP-12.11.40.00.01.10.10.1004.604.411.450.80.51.10.00.60.604436200.294
Angel NesbittRP-12.21.40.00.01.30.10.1004.794.551.501.00.61.40.10.70.704436200.296
Daniel StumpfRP-12.21.40.00.01.00.00.0003.683.611.311.00.40.90.00.40.404832200.293
Matt BoydSP-12.711.511.54.359.83.63.9004.614.341.3448.520.460.02.130.632.7103545200.282
Sandy BaezSP-20.91.41.40.47.30.30.6005.985.581.643.63.48.60.34.85.214139200.292

Detroit Tigers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nick Castellanos3B3B14.3731298615002110.2760.3230.5860.9090.412
John Hicks1B1B12.821010521600000.5000.5000.9001.4000.444
Miguel Cabrera1B1B12.452019831400140.4210.4500.6321.0820.500
Alex AvilaCC8.561614322400250.2140.3130.6430.9550.143
Justin UptonOFOF8.152118551200350.2780.3810.5000.8810.333
Ian Kinsler2B2B7.373226551110650.1920.3440.3080.6510.200
Jose IglesiasSSSS5.13119320020220.3330.4550.4440.8990.429
Victor MartinezDH1B3.862725710500220.2800.3330.3200.6530.304
James McCannCC1.541712221200450.1670.3530.4170.7700.143
Mikie MahtookOFOF-4.52108210000230.2500.4000.2500.6500.400
Dixon MachadoSSSS-5.6387200000100.2860.4290.2860.7140.286
Andrew RomineSSSS-8.272522310002260.1360.2400.1820.4220.188
JaCoby Jones3B3B-10.061514010000090.0000.0670.0000.0670.000
Tyler CollinsOFOF-10.962121110000060.0480.0480.0480.0950.067
Justin VerlanderSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael FulmerSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel NorrisSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt BoydSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Detroit Tigers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Justin UptonOFOF13.2165747131238119140.2770.4040.5320.9350.333
Nick Castellanos3B3B13.01880751813311005240.2400.2880.5070.7940.313
Miguel Cabrera1B1B9.716655616739019140.2860.3850.4820.8670.333
Ian Kinsler2B2B9.71775601312361014140.2170.3730.3830.7570.233
Alex AvilaCC6.2102622833700480.3640.4620.8641.3250.455
Jose IglesiasSSSS6.21347451271520250.2670.3040.4440.7490.282
James McCannCC4.41349406547008100.1500.2860.4500.7360.074
John Hicks1B1B1.821010521600000.5000.5000.9001.4000.444
Andrew RomineSSSS0.21445429614022120.2140.2670.3810.6480.276
Victor MartinezDH1B0.017706314309005120.2220.2860.2380.5240.269
Tyler CollinsOFOF-0.614494811612011140.2290.2450.2920.5370.303
JaCoby Jones3B3B-1.31645406414114190.1500.2440.3000.5440.250
Mikie MahtookOFOF-6.1102723420100370.1740.2960.2170.5140.250
Dixon MachadoSSSS-7.771413200000110.1540.2310.1540.3850.167
Justin VerlanderSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael FulmerSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel NorrisSPSP300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt BoydSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Detroit Tigers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Detroit Tigers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP13.6400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin WilsonRPRP13.41000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin UptonOFOF13.3165747131238119140.2770.4040.5320.9360.333
Nick Castellanos3B3B11.81880751813311005240.2400.2880.5070.7950.312
Miguel Cabrera1B1B6.816655616739019140.2860.3850.4820.8670.333
Ian Kinsler2B2B6.11775601312361014140.2170.3730.3830.7560.233
Alex AvilaCC4.2102622833700480.3640.4620.8641.3260.455
Jose IglesiasSSSS1.21347451271520250.2670.2980.4440.7420.282
James McCannCC-1.21349406547008100.1500.2860.4500.7360.074
Matt BoydSPSP-1.4400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Francisco RodriguezRPRP-2.0800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
John Hicks1B1B-4.821010521600000.5000.5000.9001.4000.444
Daniel NorrisSPSP-5.6300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Blaine HardyRPRP-6.3300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Andrew RomineSSSS-9.21445429614022120.2140.2670.3810.6480.276
Justin VerlanderSPSP-9.9400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-10.3300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Victor MartinezDH1B-10.417706314309005120.2220.2860.2380.5240.269
Tyler CollinsOFOF-10.814494811612011140.2290.2450.2920.5370.303
JaCoby Jones3B3B-12.71645406414114190.1500.2440.3000.5440.250
Alex WilsonRPRP-13.1800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Shane GreeneRPRP-16.6700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Joe JimenezRPRP-17.5300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-18.3200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mikie MahtookOFOF-19.4102723420100370.1740.2960.2170.5130.250
Dixon MachadoSSSS-21.971413200000110.1540.2140.1540.3680.167
William CuevasRPRP-29.5100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle RyanRPRP-35.3700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bruce RondonRPRP-37.2300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Anibal SanchezRPRP-64.7600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Detroit Tigers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP5.6222110013.01051233.463.991.000.229
Matt BoydSPSP-12.4221100010.1123652.673.441.680.353
Justin VerlanderSPSP-31.011001005.034467.205.151.800.231
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-37.011000006.0105417.502.311.830.435
Daniel NorrisSPSP-37.911001004.284428.572.672.380.421
Francisco RodriguezRPRP30001202.242328.189.062.730.375
Warwick SaupoldRPRP20000004.133526.5911.681.220.000
Kyle RyanRPRP20000000.2321190.008.1520.000.750
Shane GreeneRPRP20000000.300310.00-6.853.33
Alex WilsonRPRP30000003.031203.001.811.000.300
Blaine HardyRPRP20010002.131204.291.241.430.429
Justin WilsonRPRP40000003.100600.00-0.720.000.000
Anibal SanchezRPRP20000001.2222215.0015.653.330.250
Joe JimenezRPRP20000001.2222015.0010.651.670.250

Detroit Tigers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP14.9444210025.01882362.883.590.960.231
Matt BoydSPSP-7.4442210018.218814113.964.141.590.298
Daniel NorrisSPSP-13.7332110016.31771193.873.451.600.298
Justin VerlanderSPSP-19.7442120022.1231522116.114.411.540.312
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-20.5331110016.218111076.114.011.540.315
Blaine HardyRPRP30010003.131402.900.570.970.375
William CuevasRPRP10000000.13410360.00-16.8530.000.999
Anibal SanchezRPRP60000009.5211710816.1110.413.050.421
Shane GreeneRPRP70000004.441642.053.151.820.286
Joe JimenezRPRP30000002.222308.186.330.910.167
Bruce RondonRPRP30001001.1461349.099.516.360.571
Francisco RodriguezRPRP80011606.5125826.927.612.150.391
Alex WilsonRPRP80000107.363633.704.521.230.217
Warwick SaupoldRPRP20000004.133526.5911.681.220.000
Justin WilsonRPRP100010107.5001230.001.150.400.000
Kyle RyanRPRP70000003.5841510.296.863.710.471

Detroit Tigers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Detroit Tigers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Michael FulmerSPSP13.6444210025.01882362.883.770.960.231
Justin WilsonRPRP13.4100010107.5001230.000.950.400.000
Matt BoydSPSP-1.4442210018.218814113.964.091.590.298
Francisco RodriguezRPRP-2.080011606.5125826.927.932.150.391
Daniel NorrisSPSP-5.6332110016.31771193.873.401.600.304
Blaine HardyRPRP-6.330010003.131402.900.430.970.375
Justin VerlanderSPSP-9.9442120022.1231522116.114.371.540.312
Jordan ZimmermannSPSP-10.3331110016.218111076.114.151.540.315
Alex WilsonRPRP-13.180000107.363633.704.951.230.217
Shane GreeneRPRP-16.670000004.441642.054.591.820.286
Joe JimenezRPRP-17.530000002.222308.186.590.910.167
Warwick SaupoldRPRP-18.320000004.133526.5912.591.220.000
William CuevasRPRP-29.510000000.13410360.000.0030.000.999
Kyle RyanRPRP-35.370000003.5841510.297.433.710.471
Bruce RondonRPRP-37.230001001.1461349.0910.096.360.571
Anibal SanchezRPRP-64.760000009.5211710816.1110.763.050.421