Seattle Mariners News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Felix Hernandez@HOU4/38DKeuchel(L)0.550.310.385.86.12.64.72.20.74.041.4393
Hisashi Iwakuma@HOU4/48LMcCullers(R)0.520.280.405.76.32.74.11.50.94.221.3684
James Paxton@HOU4/58CMorton(R)0.550.330.365.96.02.85.02.20.84.241.4049
Drew Smyly@HOU4/68JMusgrove(R)0.470.270.405.65.93.04.72.11.14.851.4367

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Jean SeguraR2B/SS2B/SS4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)954.54.21.20.510.080.370.100.230.691.70.2860.3250.4060.73199
Robinson CanoL2B2B4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)904.44.11.10.420.110.470.010.220.801.60.2560.2980.3790.677100
Jarrod DysonLOFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)404.44.01.00.400.020.250.180.230.861.20.2360.2840.3010.58568
Nelson CruzROFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)954.33.91.10.500.220.580.010.401.061.90.2740.3440.4990.843100
Danny ValenciaR3B/OF1B/3B/ OF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)954.23.81.00.430.130.440.010.290.911.60.2700.3220.4310.75381
Kyle SeagerL3B3B4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)894.23.90.90.390.130.440.010.260.851.50.2370.2900.3780.668100
Dan VogelbachL1B1B4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)314.13.70.80.340.080.310.010.341.001.20.2140.2830.3170.6000
Mike FreemanLOF2B4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)54.13.80.80.280.010.230.020.190.950.90.2110.2520.2470.4990
Boog PowellLOFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)54.13.80.90.310.020.250.060.220.761.10.2360.2780.2870.5650
D.J. PetersonRDHDH4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)354.13.80.90.370.110.360.020.221.081.40.2280.2730.3600.6330
Carlos RuizRCC4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)254.03.50.90.360.050.310.020.360.611.30.2610.3320.3700.7020
Mitch HanigerROFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)904.03.70.90.410.120.400.030.320.901.50.2570.3200.4170.7375
Ben GamelLOFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)194.03.70.90.340.040.280.050.200.991.20.2360.2770.3140.5910
Tuffy GosewischRCC4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)54.03.70.90.330.070.310.010.200.821.30.2340.2790.3410.6200
Guillermo HerediaROFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)664.03.61.00.410.050.310.050.300.621.30.2740.3360.3730.7090
Leonys MartinLOFOF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)803.93.70.80.320.060.280.080.191.141.10.2140.2560.2980.55459
Taylor MotterROF2B/SS/ OF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)353.93.60.90.380.090.340.070.280.741.40.2440.3020.3760.6780
Mike ZuninoRCC4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)623.93.60.80.400.160.420.010.281.171.50.2260.2880.4100.6984
Shawn O'MalleySSS/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF4/38@HOUDKeuchel(L)213.83.50.90.350.030.280.070.230.801.20.2550.3030.3360.6390

Seattle Mariners 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Robinson Cano2B2B22.7148650591170.680.524.291.12.61.747.094.9279.0112.432.31.70.2890.3440.4720.816
Nelson CruzOFOF22.4143609545143.880.133.397.31.91.353.1151.5270.385.124.11.20.2640.3340.4960.830
Jean Segura2B/SS2B/SS19.2147662613167.378.912.963.825.810.831.798.9241.2123.027.63.80.2730.3160.3930.709
Kyle Seager3B3B14.9147617545145.276.524.383.04.02.558.6102.3251.189.729.31.90.2660.3410.4600.802
Jarrod DysonOFOF0.310441036996.648.93.632.732.59.930.466.2131.373.315.44.20.2620.3230.3560.679
Leonys MartinOFOF-2.0136513467113.153.810.850.719.48.035.5124.8169.680.619.32.40.2420.2980.3640.662
Mike ZuninoCC-3.210538134174.842.016.647.61.40.926.8111.9139.943.414.40.50.2190.2880.4100.698
Mitch HanigerOFOF-4.3126483433108.053.115.556.26.33.737.9104.7179.669.520.82.20.2490.3160.4150.730
Danny Valencia3B/OF1B/3B/ OF-6.9117456417106.849.615.255.41.91.331.8104.1175.969.121.41.10.2560.3110.4220.733
Carlos RuizCC-18.56217515438.717.52.716.71.60.915.327.755.627.68.00.40.2500.3260.3600.687
Ben GamelOFOF-21.38626724364.028.33.925.76.83.419.054.991.446.312.11.80.2640.3180.3770.695
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-21.97927824059.030.98.831.41.00.633.055.997.139.110.50.60.2460.3390.4050.744
Nevin AshleyCC-24.8411059420.28.91.99.10.60.47.826.230.514.03.90.30.2140.2820.3230.605
Tuffy GosewischCC-26.71536337.63.40.83.60.20.11.97.111.75.21.50.10.2280.2740.3510.625
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-28.36618616542.919.92.316.64.11.914.529.859.032.57.21.00.2600.3310.3570.688
Shawn O'MalleySS/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-31.95514713232.014.51.412.34.61.810.930.943.324.45.30.90.2420.3040.3270.632
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-33.14211410325.212.23.813.30.30.28.225.841.317.04.30.10.2450.3070.4000.707
Taylor MotterOF2B/SS/ OF-35.329766916.28.01.97.92.41.25.514.525.310.83.40.10.2350.2960.3690.664
Mike FreemanOF2B-38.224615613.25.40.44.90.80.44.112.117.110.42.20.20.2370.2900.3070.597
D.J. PetersonDHDH-38.21846429.44.71.45.00.30.22.611.715.66.11.80.10.2230.2730.3690.642
Boog PowellOFOF-38.61230277.13.00.42.80.90.62.35.29.85.51.10.20.2630.3230.3600.683

Seattle Mariners 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Edwin DiazRP16.865.00.00.071.34.02.93002.792.611.0888.521.655.23.322.124.464634200.289
James PaxtonSP11.728.028.016.7169.011.39.0003.473.521.23159.550.6157.53.965.271.7174931200.297
Drew SmylySP7.128.028.015.1163.410.29.6004.013.791.23152.747.8152.54.172.878.0243545200.281
Felix HernandezSP6.131.031.017.5187.911.210.5003.913.811.32157.460.6186.67.381.789.5205128200.301
Hisashi IwakumaSP2.629.029.015.8175.210.210.4004.163.911.27132.038.3183.94.480.987.7254634200.295
Steve CishekRP-0.765.00.00.064.83.33.04163.563.451.2565.523.358.02.325.627.974436200.292
Evan ScribnerRP-1.155.00.00.066.13.43.10143.653.221.1765.516.560.72.326.828.984040200.288
Tony ZychRP-3.051.00.00.056.12.92.50103.463.311.2359.520.348.92.521.623.564435200.293
Nick VincentRP-4.155.00.00.055.12.82.60153.763.471.2254.417.350.11.723.024.873743200.285
Shae SimmonsRP-7.537.00.00.036.51.91.7073.543.521.3037.915.332.11.414.315.744733200.295
Dan AltavillaRP-8.349.00.00.038.91.91.9033.853.771.3336.515.636.11.616.618.144535200.293
Casey FienRP-8.336.00.00.035.61.71.7053.963.591.2231.89.134.20.915.716.853644200.285
Marc RzepczynskiRP-9.441.00.00.028.41.51.3063.433.591.3626.712.326.21.410.812.025525200.303
Cody MartinRP-9.532.00.00.035.61.82.0034.233.961.3330.512.235.31.516.818.154237200.294
Nick HagadoneRP-9.724.00.00.024.31.31.1023.733.591.3025.710.321.20.810.110.933940210.286
James Manuel PazosRP-10.441.00.00.020.31.00.9063.523.601.3322.69.817.10.77.98.724436200.291
Ryan WeberRP-10.532.00.00.032.41.51.8034.113.731.3322.97.435.71.314.816.145129210.309
Yovani GallardoSP-10.724.024.010.7126.47.28.4004.544.491.4490.147.8134.53.063.869.0164733200.299
Paul FryRP-12.015.00.00.014.60.70.7013.853.931.3914.67.213.10.66.26.824436200.292
Christian BergmanRP-12.316.00.00.024.31.11.3024.934.071.3917.86.227.60.713.314.244038220.305
Blake PerryRP-12.424.00.00.024.31.11.3024.684.441.5421.313.424.01.312.613.634634200.299
Stephen LandazuriRP-12.424.00.00.024.31.11.3024.684.371.4819.110.925.11.512.613.634535210.298
Max PovseRP-12.610.00.00.09.70.50.5014.003.741.277.92.69.70.44.34.714436200.293
Zac CurtisRP-13.210.00.00.05.80.30.3003.873.881.375.82.85.20.22.52.714238200.291
Ariel MirandaSP-13.313.013.06.171.54.14.6004.494.351.3658.125.671.62.335.738.2113743200.285
Caleb CothamRP-13.82.00.00.01.80.10.1004.183.751.341.60.71.80.10.80.904535200.294
Jonathan AroRP-13.82.00.00.02.40.10.1004.404.121.372.00.92.40.11.21.304040200.290
Ryan CookRP-13.82.00.00.01.60.10.1004.284.031.401.40.71.60.10.80.804434220.300
Jean MachiRP-13.92.00.00.01.60.10.1004.384.091.411.20.61.70.10.80.804633220.301
Dean KiekheferRP-13.92.00.00.01.30.10.1004.194.101.370.90.41.40.00.60.704733210.301
Thyago VieiraRP-13.910.00.00.09.70.40.5015.125.111.657.26.010.00.45.55.914436200.294
Rob WhalenSP-19.75.05.02.025.51.31.8004.924.651.4719.511.126.51.313.914.944238200.294
Sam GaviglioSP-20.13.03.01.316.60.91.1004.774.561.4110.85.218.10.68.89.524436200.294
Dillon OvertonSP-20.42.02.00.78.30.50.6004.804.511.375.82.48.90.34.44.713743200.289
Chris HestonSP-20.72.02.00.79.10.50.6004.774.691.485.93.69.90.44.85.214832200.298
Brad MillsSP-21.10.00.00.11.60.10.1005.254.991.551.00.71.80.10.91.004237200.303
Luiz GoharaSP-21.63.03.01.216.60.81.2005.395.581.7110.710.517.80.79.910.724436200.294

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nelson CruzOFOF27.12711710534191025209240.3240.3680.6761.0444430250.324
Robinson Cano2B2B20.62812511331209200010180.2740.3360.5660.9024738150.253
Nori AokiOFOF13.3207870261631210780.3710.4290.6001.0295430160.390
Leonys MartinOFOF11.926108102271516815290.2650.2960.3430.6394826260.356
Kyle Seager3B3B10.02812210725135131013250.2340.3280.4210.7483443230.260
Seth SmithOFOF9.124766313135140011170.2060.3290.4760.8055030200.190
Adam Lind1B1B2.417675817626009110.2930.3880.4480.8365018320.333
Jesus SucreCC2.3619171141500000.6470.6840.9411.6254713400.625
Guillermo HerediaOFOF1.22349391170610770.2820.4170.3330.7505040100.344
Ketel MarteSSSS0.9248580181006102170.2250.2500.2500.5005926150.281
Mike ZuninoCC0.421726512438006290.1850.2640.3540.6182651230.273
Franklin GutierrezOFOF0.11333298226004100.2760.3640.5170.8813939220.353
Ben GamelOFOF-0.62642378714003130.2160.2750.3510.6262643300.304
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-1.21545429515003100.2140.2670.3330.6005226230.258
Shawn O'Malley2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-2.6152928640210180.2140.2410.2500.4915033170.300
Mike FreemanOF2B-4.41177310000000.4290.4290.5711.0005714290.429
Chris IannettaCC-5.571615200200170.1330.1880.2000.3883813500.250
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-6.481312100000160.0830.1540.0830.2376717170.167

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Robinson Cano2B2B28.41617156551951073910301471000.2980.3500.5330.8824932190.299
Nelson CruzOFOF27.7155667589169964310520621590.2870.3600.5550.9154833190.320
Kyle Seager3B3B19.515867659716689309931691080.2780.3590.4990.8593839230.295
Leonys MartinOFOF7.2143576518128721547246441490.2470.3060.3780.6844534210.313
Seth SmithOFOF-1.2137438378946216630048890.2490.3420.4150.7585126230.282
Adam Lind1B1B-3.9126430401964820580126890.2390.2860.4310.7174732210.259
Nori AokiOFOF-6.0118467417118634287934450.2830.3490.3880.7386319180.309
Ketel MarteSSSS-8.31194664371135513311518840.2590.2870.3230.6105424230.313
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-9.0104317292743314490020740.2530.3120.4280.7405621230.294
Franklin GutierrezOFOF-10.598283248613314391029850.2460.3290.4520.7805328190.309
Mike ZuninoCC-13.155192164341612310021650.2070.3180.4700.7873051190.250
Chris IannettaCC-16.69433829562237240038830.2100.3030.3290.6314236230.266
Shawn O'Malley2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.28923221048242176218590.2290.2990.3190.6185226230.309
Jesus SucreCC-20.7929251241500250.4800.5520.6801.2325611330.579
Steve ClevengerCC-21.722766815717008140.2210.3030.3090.6115326210.264
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-23.3451079223121121112150.2500.3490.3150.6645029210.289
Ben GamelOFOF-25.93357489915006160.1880.2780.2920.5694532230.258
Stefen RomeroOFOF-27.391917410300140.2350.2630.2940.5572150290.286
Daniel RobertsonOFOF-27.692119510101130.2630.3000.3160.6165729140.313
Mike FreemanOF2B-27.8212422510100270.2270.2920.2730.5645320270.333
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-28.481312100000160.0830.1540.0830.2376717170.167

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Steve CishekRPRP8.230010003.320210.001.870.91336700.222
Evan ScribnerRPRP7.130000013.710300.001.200.272562120.111
Taijuan WalkerSPSP5.311110006.021351.506.871.17455500.067
Ariel MirandaSPSP1.811000005.341601.693.400.7588380.231
Dan AltavillaRPRP-0.940000003.330300.002.200.91673300.333
Drew StorenRPRP-1.530000001.300200.00-0.800.00505000.000
James PaxtonSPSP-3.811010005.063815.403.201.403040300.417
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-4.010000001.000210.002.201.00010000.000
Cody MartinSPSP-5.010000002.010110.003.701.00257500.200
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-6.110000001.010000.003.201.00505000.250
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-6.620000002.321303.860.200.87604000.400
Edwin DiazRPRP-6.920001103.352605.40-0.801.525729140.556
Pat VenditteRPRP-8.910000002.020120.005.202.00673300.400
Nick VincentRPRP-18.330000002.042109.0015.202.001767170.286
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP-43.711000003.7955112.270.872.704631230.600
Felix HernandezSPSP-46.122002008.7147627.274.451.845831120.406

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ariel MirandaSPSP22.5553310028.31662161.915.130.78276580.139
Taijuan WalkerSPSP15.4552410030.7261030132.934.331.27623350.275
James PaxtonSPSP7.0553220029.329123543.681.991.135337100.342
Steve CishekRPRP6.61200200611.060840.002.560.91544600.222
Edwin DiazRPRP6.51100016012.71151803.551.280.875435120.333
Evan ScribnerRPRP5.11100000313.0501520.001.350.543252160.185
Drew StorenRPRP1.290010008.0521002.251.080.63613360.250
Dan AltavillaRPRP-2.91100000110.381810.872.200.87613540.276
Nick VincentRPRP-4.51200101312.31351043.654.701.383555100.306
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-6.750000004.321412.081.950.70445600.200
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-8.040000005.011771.807.201.60386200.000
Pat VenditteRPRP-8.440000004.731441.934.201.49623800.273
David RollinsRPRP-10.820000001.7220010.8016.201.18148600.167
Cody MartinSPSP-11.320000005.741341.597.001.40335880.200
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP-12.1664220033.041172794.643.961.525433130.381
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-12.870000015.363235.066.801.70623800.278
Felix HernandezSPSP-18.9662230031.7371818135.125.491.58514090.308

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Steve CishekRPRP7.962004625964.0442076212.813.531.02504560.243
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP6.3333319161200199.021891147464.124.281.33474490.315
Felix HernandezSPSP2.425251311800153.313865122653.824.691.32583480.273
Taijuan WalkerSPSP0.32525981100134.312963119374.225.011.24504380.269
Edwin DiazRPRP-0.6490004181351.7451688152.791.961.165134150.377
James PaxtonSPSP-1.32020106700121.013451117243.792.781.315534110.347
Ariel MirandaSPSP-4.512104520058.0472544183.885.301.12355780.222
Nick VincentRPRP-5.060004431760.3532565153.733.971.13365590.273
Nathan KarnsSPSP-6.722155621094.39554101455.154.071.484642130.327
Drew StorenRPRP-10.657004331051.7563048135.234.221.33553690.322
Cody MartinSPSP-11.0920120025.728111593.865.801.44544140.307
Adrian SampsonSPSP-12.611001004.784217.719.451.914638150.375
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-12.955101101258.7672351113.534.481.334246120.326
Evan ScribnerRPRP-13.01200000314.0501520.001.490.503254140.167
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-14.65700231860.7672450333.564.901.65504370.328
Tony ZychRPRP-14.81200100113.710521103.292.051.46584200.357
Dan AltavillaRPRP-15.11500000112.31111010.732.030.98623170.306
Steve JohnsonRPRP-15.81600100116.713817114.325.581.44325990.227
Jonathan AroRPRP-17.610000010.710010.000.002.86336700.333
Al AlburquerqueRPRP-17.720000002.021124.5011.702.00673300.125
David RollinsRPRP-18.2110010009.3128677.716.762.04524170.313
Pat VenditteRPRP-18.71500000122.0241419115.736.061.59444960.292
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-20.450002411246.3603528196.806.461.71573850.329