Seattle Mariners News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Seattle Mariners Probable Starters

Seattle Mariners probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Seattle Mariners Today's Hitter Projections

Seattle Mariners hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Robinson Cano2B2B22.7148650591170.580.524.290.82.61.746.994.9278.7112.332.31.70.2890.3440.4710.815
Nelson CruzOFOF22.4143609545143.780.233.397.11.91.353.2151.5270.385.024.21.20.2640.3340.4960.830
Jean Segura2B/SS2B/SS19.3147663613167.379.012.963.725.810.831.798.8241.1123.027.63.80.2730.3150.3940.709
Kyle Seager3B3B14.9147617545145.276.324.382.84.02.558.5102.3250.989.829.31.90.2660.3410.4600.801
Jarrod DysonOFOF0.810541737698.149.33.633.733.110.030.967.3133.474.515.64.30.2620.3220.3550.677
Leonys MartinOFOF-2.9131490445108.551.910.648.918.97.634.4117.9163.776.918.72.40.2440.3000.3670.667
Mike ZuninoCC-3.410939435377.343.417.149.11.40.827.7115.6144.744.914.80.50.2200.2880.4100.698
Mitch HanigerOFOF-4.6126484433107.952.915.456.06.43.737.9105.2179.369.420.92.20.2490.3150.4140.729
Danny Valencia3B/OF1B/3B/ OF-9.0112432395101.047.114.452.31.81.330.598.5166.465.420.21.10.2560.3110.4220.733
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-18.19733929272.037.710.738.01.20.740.368.3118.347.712.80.70.2460.3390.4050.744
Carlos RuizCC-19.56217515438.717.52.616.61.71.015.427.755.627.68.00.40.2510.3260.3590.686
Ben GamelOFOF-21.58626824264.128.33.925.66.93.419.054.891.546.312.11.90.2640.3190.3770.696
Tuffy GosewischCC-28.01536337.63.00.73.60.20.12.07.111.75.31.60.10.2310.2780.3520.630
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-28.86618616542.919.92.316.54.12.014.529.958.932.57.11.00.2590.3300.3570.687
Shawn O'MalleySS/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-32.75514713331.914.31.312.24.71.810.931.143.024.45.30.90.2410.3040.3250.628
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-33.64211410325.212.23.913.30.30.28.225.841.317.04.20.10.2450.3060.4010.707
Taylor MotterOF2B/SS/ OF-35.929766916.27.91.97.82.41.15.614.525.410.93.40.10.2350.2960.3690.664
D.J. Peterson-38.81846429.54.61.44.90.30.22.611.615.66.11.80.10.2230.2720.3690.641
Mike FreemanOF2B-38.924615613.25.40.34.90.80.44.112.117.010.32.20.20.2360.2900.3050.596
Boog PowellOFOF-39.41230287.13.00.42.80.80.62.35.29.75.51.10.10.2630.3240.3600.683

Seattle Mariners Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Seattle Mariners rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Edwin DiazRP16.265.00.00.071.34.02.93002.802.611.0888.521.655.33.322.224.564634200.290
James PaxtonSP13.029.029.017.6178.111.99.5003.483.521.23168.253.3166.14.168.875.7184931200.297
Drew SmylySP6.628.028.015.1163.410.19.7004.013.791.23152.847.8152.74.172.978.1243545200.281
Felix HernandezSP5.731.031.017.5187.911.110.5003.913.801.32157.860.6186.77.381.789.5205128200.301
Hisashi IwakumaSP2.329.029.015.8175.210.110.4004.163.911.27132.238.3184.04.481.087.8254634200.296
Steve CishekRP-1.065.00.00.064.83.33.04163.563.441.2565.623.358.02.325.627.974436200.293
Evan ScribnerRP-1.555.00.00.066.13.33.10143.653.211.1765.616.560.72.326.829.084040200.289
Tony ZychRP-2.654.00.00.059.33.12.7043.473.311.2362.921.551.72.722.924.964435200.293
Nick VincentRP-4.355.00.00.055.12.82.60153.763.461.2254.517.350.11.723.024.873743200.285
Casey FienRP-8.536.00.00.035.61.71.7053.963.581.2231.99.134.20.915.716.853644200.285
Dan AltavillaRP-8.549.00.00.038.91.91.9033.853.771.3336.515.636.21.616.718.144535200.294
Marc RzepczynskiRP-9.641.00.00.028.41.51.3063.433.591.3626.812.326.31.410.812.025525200.304
Nick HagadoneRP-9.824.00.00.024.31.31.1023.733.591.3025.710.321.20.810.110.933940210.286
James Manuel PazosRP-10.045.00.00.022.71.21.0053.533.601.3325.311.019.10.88.99.724436200.291
Yovani GallardoSP-10.624.024.010.7126.47.28.4004.544.491.4490.347.8134.63.063.869.1164733200.300
Paul FryRP-12.115.00.00.014.60.70.7013.853.931.3914.67.213.10.66.36.824436200.292
Shae SimmonsRP-12.410.00.00.09.70.50.4013.543.521.3010.14.18.50.43.84.214733200.295
Max PovseRP-12.710.00.00.09.70.50.5014.003.741.277.92.69.70.44.34.714436200.294
Zac CurtisRP-13.210.00.00.05.80.30.3003.883.881.375.82.85.20.22.52.714238200.291
Ariel MirandaSP-13.213.013.06.171.54.14.6004.504.351.3658.225.671.72.335.738.2113743200.286
Chris HestonRP-13.52.02.00.79.10.50.6004.784.691.485.93.69.90.44.85.214832200.298
Thyago VieiraRP-14.010.00.00.09.70.40.5015.135.111.657.26.010.00.45.55.914436200.294
Rob WhalenSP-19.55.05.02.025.51.31.8004.934.651.4819.511.126.51.314.015.044238200.294
Dillon OvertonSP-20.12.02.00.78.30.50.6004.814.511.375.82.48.90.34.44.713743200.289
Luiz GoharaSP-21.624.00.00.024.31.11.8025.405.581.7115.715.426.11.014.615.634436200.294

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Nelson CruzOFOF27.12711710534191025209240.3240.3680.6761.0444430250.324
Robinson Cano2B2B20.62812511331209200010180.2740.3360.5660.9024738150.253
Nori AokiOFOF13.3207870261631210780.3710.4290.6001.0295430160.390
Leonys MartinOFOF11.926108102271516815290.2650.2960.3430.6394826260.356
Kyle Seager3B3B10.02812210725135131013250.2340.3280.4210.7483443230.260
Seth SmithOFOF9.124766313135140011170.2060.3290.4760.8055030200.190
Adam Lind1B1B2.417675817626009110.2930.3880.4480.8365018320.333
Jesus SucreCC2.3619171141500000.6470.6840.9411.6254713400.625
Guillermo HerediaOFOF1.22349391170610770.2820.4170.3330.7505040100.344
Ketel MarteSSSS0.9248580181006102170.2250.2500.2500.5005926150.281
Mike ZuninoCC0.421726512438006290.1850.2640.3540.6182651230.273
Franklin GutierrezOFOF0.11333298226004100.2760.3640.5170.8813939220.353
Ben GamelOFOF-0.62642378714003130.2160.2750.3510.6262643300.304
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-1.21545429515003100.2140.2670.3330.6005226230.258
Shawn O'Malley2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-2.6152928640210180.2140.2410.2500.4915033170.300
Mike FreemanOF2B-4.41177310000000.4290.4290.5711.0005714290.429
Chris IannettaCC-5.571615200200170.1330.1880.2000.3883813500.250
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-6.481312100000160.0830.1540.0830.2376717170.167

Seattle Mariners Season To Date Hitting Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Robinson Cano2B2B28.41617156551951073910301471000.2980.3500.5330.8824932190.299
Nelson CruzOFOF27.7155667589169964310520621590.2870.3600.5550.9154833190.320
Kyle Seager3B3B19.515867659716689309931691080.2780.3590.4990.8593839230.295
Leonys MartinOFOF7.2143576518128721547246441490.2470.3060.3780.6844534210.313
Seth SmithOFOF-1.2137438378946216630048890.2490.3420.4150.7585126230.282
Adam Lind1B1B-3.9126430401964820580126890.2390.2860.4310.7174732210.259
Nori AokiOFOF-6.0118467417118634287934450.2830.3490.3880.7386319180.309
Ketel MarteSSSS-8.31194664371135513311518840.2590.2870.3230.6105424230.313
Dae-Ho Lee1B1B-9.0104317292743314490020740.2530.3120.4280.7405621230.294
Franklin GutierrezOFOF-10.598283248613314391029850.2460.3290.4520.7805328190.309
Mike ZuninoCC-13.155192164341612310021650.2070.3180.4700.7873051190.250
Chris IannettaCC-16.69433829562237240038830.2100.3030.3290.6314236230.266
Shawn O'Malley2B/SS/ OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.28923221048242176218590.2290.2990.3190.6185226230.309
Jesus SucreCC-20.7929251241500250.4800.5520.6801.2325611330.579
Steve ClevengerCC-21.722766815717008140.2210.3030.3090.6115326210.264
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-23.3451079223121121112150.2500.3490.3150.6645029210.289
Ben GamelOFOF-25.93357489915006160.1880.2780.2920.5694532230.258
Stefen RomeroOFOF-27.391917410300140.2350.2630.2940.5572150290.286
Daniel RobertsonOFOF-27.692119510101130.2630.3000.3160.6165729140.313
Mike FreemanOF2B-27.8212422510100270.2270.2920.2730.5645320270.333
Dan Vogelbach1B1B-28.481312100000160.0830.1540.0830.2376717170.167

Seattle Mariners Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Steve CishekRPRP8.230010003.320210.001.870.91336700.222
Evan ScribnerRPRP7.130000013.710300.001.200.272562120.111
Taijuan WalkerSPSP5.311110006.021351.506.871.17455500.067
Ariel MirandaSPSP1.811000005.341601.693.400.7588380.231
Dan AltavillaRPRP-0.940000003.330300.002.200.91673300.333
Drew StorenRPRP-1.530000001.300200.00-0.800.00505000.000
James PaxtonSPSP-3.811010005.063815.403.201.403040300.417
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-4.010000001.000210.002.201.00010000.000
Cody MartinSPSP-5.010000002.010110.003.701.00257500.200
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-6.110000001.010000.003.201.00505000.250
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-6.620000002.321303.860.200.87604000.400
Edwin DiazRPRP-6.920001103.352605.40-0.801.525729140.556
Pat VenditteRPRP-8.910000002.020120.005.202.00673300.400
Nick VincentRPRP-18.330000002.042109.0015.202.001767170.286
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP-43.711000003.7955112.270.872.704631230.600
Felix HernandezSPSP-46.122002008.7147627.274.451.845831120.406

Seattle Mariners Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ariel MirandaSPSP22.5553310028.31662161.915.130.78276580.139
Taijuan WalkerSPSP15.4552410030.7261030132.934.331.27623350.275
James PaxtonSPSP7.0553220029.329123543.681.991.135337100.342
Steve CishekRPRP6.61200200611.060840.002.560.91544600.222
Edwin DiazRPRP6.51100016012.71151803.551.280.875435120.333
Evan ScribnerRPRP5.11100000313.0501520.001.350.543252160.185
Drew StorenRPRP1.290010008.0521002.251.080.63613360.250
Dan AltavillaRPRP-2.91100000110.381810.872.200.87613540.276
Nick VincentRPRP-4.51200101312.31351043.654.701.383555100.306
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-6.750000004.321412.081.950.70445600.200
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-8.040000005.011771.807.201.60386200.000
Pat VenditteRPRP-8.440000004.731441.934.201.49623800.273
David RollinsRPRP-10.820000001.7220010.8016.201.18148600.167
Cody MartinSPSP-11.320000005.741341.597.001.40335880.200
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP-12.1664220033.041172794.643.961.525433130.381
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-12.870000015.363235.066.801.70623800.278
Felix HernandezSPSP-18.9662230031.7371818135.125.491.58514090.308

Seattle Mariners Season to Date Pitching Stats

Seattle Mariners 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Steve CishekRPRP7.962004625964.0442076212.813.531.02504560.243
Hisashi IwakumaSPSP6.3333319161200199.021891147464.124.281.33474490.315
Felix HernandezSPSP2.425251311800153.313865122653.824.691.32583480.273
Taijuan WalkerSPSP0.32525981100134.312963119374.225.011.24504380.269
Edwin DiazRPRP-0.6490004181351.7451688152.791.961.165134150.377
James PaxtonSPSP-1.32020106700121.013451117243.792.781.315534110.347
Ariel MirandaSPSP-4.512104520058.0472544183.885.301.12355780.222
Nick VincentRPRP-5.060004431760.3532565153.733.971.13365590.273
Nathan KarnsSPSP-6.722155621094.39554101455.154.071.484642130.327
Drew StorenRPRP-10.657004331051.7563048135.234.221.33553690.322
Cody MartinSPSP-11.0920120025.728111593.865.801.44544140.307
Adrian SampsonSPSP-12.611001004.784217.719.451.914638150.375
Vidal NunoSP/RPSP/RP-12.955101101258.7672351113.534.481.334246120.326
Evan ScribnerRPRP-13.01200000314.0501520.001.490.503254140.167
Arquimedes CamineroRPRP-14.65700231860.7672450333.564.901.65504370.328
Tony ZychRPRP-14.81200100113.710521103.292.051.46584200.357
Dan AltavillaRPRP-15.11500000112.31111010.732.030.98623170.306
Steve JohnsonRPRP-15.81600100116.713817114.325.581.44325990.227
Jonathan AroRPRP-17.610000010.710010.000.002.86336700.333
Al AlburquerqueRPRP-17.720000002.021124.5011.702.00673300.125
David RollinsRPRP-18.2110010009.3128677.716.762.04524170.313
Pat VenditteRPRP-18.71500000122.0241419115.736.061.59444960.292
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-20.450002411246.3603528196.806.461.71573850.329