New York Mets News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

New York Mets Probable Starters

New York Mets probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Robert GsellmanATL4/257JTeheran(R)0.540.420.265.75.12.14.11.70.53.321.1954
Noah SyndergaardATL4/267RDickey(R)0.680.510.216.24.71.76.71.30.42.490.97100
Matt HarveyATL4/271BColon(R)0.570.430.255.85.01.94.71.20.53.031.07100
Jacob deGrom@WSH4/287MScherzer(R)0.520.270.405.75.82.55.51.70.63.971.32100
Zack Wheeler@WSH4/291JRoss(R)0.340.290.314.85.02.44.32.10.54.491.5024
Robert Gsellman@WSH4/301SStrasburg(R)0.400.220.415.25.82.73.82.00.64.671.5254
Noah Syndergaard@ATL5/17RDickey(R)0.610.460.245.95.01.96.51.40.42.901.09100
Matt Harvey@ATL5/27BColon(R)0.510.380.295.55.32.14.61.30.53.501.21100
Jacob deGrom@ATL5/37JGarcia(L)0.590.370.325.95.32.15.71.50.53.211.15100

New York Mets Today's Hitter Projections

New York Mets hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

New York Mets 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Mets pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Yoenis CespedesOFOF22.5119520472128.667.325.678.23.72.339.4111.3235.974.526.32.00.2730.3320.5000.832
Neil Walker2B2B4.3110471419112.454.915.958.32.41.542.285.3184.074.420.41.70.2680.3400.4400.779
Asdrubal CabreraSSSS2.4119509461118.457.314.355.54.32.336.994.6190.876.326.21.70.2570.3150.4140.729
Curtis GrandersonOFOF0.810647540797.360.016.249.84.42.356.4106.1170.759.618.43.10.2390.3370.4200.757
Jay BruceOFOF-0.89339235286.145.816.854.13.32.034.286.9160.248.118.72.50.2450.3130.4550.768
Travis d'ArnaudCC-0.97730827470.932.19.536.11.00.626.553.0116.845.614.11.70.2580.3280.4260.754
Lucas Duda1B1B-2.09138833081.146.716.951.81.30.948.395.7149.347.316.30.50.2460.3500.4520.802
Michael ConfortoOFOF-3.28736031985.642.413.646.62.81.733.075.0147.652.118.51.30.2680.3410.4630.804
Jose Reyes3B3B-11.27936433184.541.16.130.110.24.026.256.5122.760.715.52.20.2550.3100.3700.680
Wilmer Flores1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-15.96125123262.427.19.332.81.50.914.133.6103.040.711.90.40.2690.3130.4440.757
David Wright3B3B-20.35423320552.726.86.325.23.11.824.458.883.635.011.00.50.2580.3390.4080.747
Rene RiveraCC-21.6261019220.98.82.49.90.30.26.326.032.514.14.20.20.2270.2820.3530.634
Kevin PlaweckiCC-24.61142389.43.80.94.10.10.13.07.514.06.51.90.00.2470.3060.3670.673
Tomas NidoCC-27.9-3-11-10-2.6-1.0-0.2-1.10.00.0-0.5-2.0-3.7-1.9-0.50.00.2500.2850.3630.648
Juan LagaresOFOF-30.83212611631.112.11.912.52.31.36.724.145.422.05.91.20.2670.3120.3910.703
Gavin CecchiniSSSS-34.621857720.98.11.28.30.80.56.311.329.315.34.10.30.2710.3270.3800.707
German RosarioSSSS-34.918767017.86.60.76.61.71.04.115.124.613.13.10.80.2530.2980.3500.647
T.J. Rivera2B2B-36.215615716.05.80.96.10.40.22.89.321.812.12.80.20.2810.3190.3840.703
Eric Campbell3B3B-36.513534611.55.20.95.00.90.55.611.016.78.22.10.20.2480.3350.3630.698
Brandon NimmoOFOF-38.0728256.72.90.52.90.40.32.65.59.94.81.20.20.2700.3420.4010.743
Matthew ReynoldsSSSS-40.0416153.51.40.21.40.30.21.03.94.92.40.70.00.2360.2870.3340.621

New York Mets 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

New York Mets preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Noah SyndergaardSP24.325.725.716.3156.810.67.7003.032.701.09185.138.1132.24.252.858.3145030200.300
Jacob deGromSP17.925.725.716.0159.310.28.4003.353.171.17166.941.0144.63.959.365.0174733200.298
Jeurys FamiliaRP9.657.20.00.057.23.02.62203.143.061.2662.221.850.01.820.022.245525200.306
Steven MatzSP2.917.717.710.3106.26.86.0003.473.351.22105.831.798.43.741.045.1115030200.300
Addison ReedRP1.557.20.00.057.22.92.76173.533.071.1862.016.451.11.522.524.374040200.294
Matt HarveySP1.220.020.09.7110.06.76.4003.783.561.22100.326.9107.43.246.250.2134535200.297
Hansel RoblesRP-3.950.10.00.055.12.62.70103.973.591.3159.023.448.62.224.326.173842200.287
Fernando SalasRP-4.450.10.00.050.12.42.50143.863.381.2449.815.047.31.621.523.164040200.294
Josh SmokerRP-4.742.90.00.034.31.81.5043.032.901.1943.113.627.31.011.612.734634200.296
Sean GilmartinRP-6.232.91.40.141.92.22.3023.893.761.3037.313.640.71.318.119.754436200.294
Jerry BlevinsRP-7.350.10.00.030.11.51.40113.663.451.2831.911.627.01.112.213.334238200.294
Rafael MonteroRP-7.338.72.90.355.92.83.6044.614.441.4848.127.055.61.728.730.974436200.295
Robert GsellmanSP-7.732.911.44.786.55.15.4024.013.921.3670.229.687.73.638.542.295228200.302
Adam WilkRP-8.321.50.00.025.81.31.2033.693.691.1920.95.825.00.810.611.534041200.282
Josh EdginRP-9.442.90.00.025.71.21.3044.154.011.4324.412.224.51.111.812.834435200.298
Ben RowenRP-12.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.243.721.401.00.41.50.10.70.705524210.310
Erik GoeddelRP-12.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.193.861.381.40.61.30.00.70.704238200.295
Tom GorzelannyRP-12.31.40.00.00.60.00.0004.234.171.430.60.30.60.00.30.304237210.292
Seth LugoSP-12.99.49.44.553.62.73.2004.744.391.3465.417.358.42.128.230.4114337200.295
Zack WheelerSP-19.31.41.40.67.30.40.4003.943.781.328.12.87.00.33.23.514931200.301

New York Mets Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Mets last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jay BruceOFOF14.372826642600280.2310.2860.5000.7860.250
Michael ConfortoOFOF12.462320742200350.3500.4350.6501.0850.385
Neil Walker2B2B8.172823422500560.1740.3210.4350.7560.133
Asdrubal CabreraSSSS1.272320520300340.2500.3480.2500.5980.313
Yoenis CespedesOFOF-0.141612430000400.3330.5000.3330.8330.333
Jose Reyes3B3B-4.072724320010340.1250.2220.1670.3890.150
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-5.072726211200150.0770.1110.1920.3030.050
Rene RiveraCC-5.741211200100130.1820.2500.1820.4320.250
Juan LagaresOFOF-6.961514210000150.1430.2000.1430.3430.222
Wilmer Flores1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-7.2377100000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167
Kevin PlaweckiCC-7.2233000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
T.J. Rivera2B2B-7.2277100000010.1430.1670.1430.3100.167
Travis d'ArnaudCC-8.471414110000020.0710.0710.0710.1430.083
Lucas Duda1B1B-8.8397000000230.0000.2220.0000.2220.000
Robert GsellmanSPSP233100000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Noah SyndergaardSPSP132000000110.0000.3330.0000.3330.000
Matt HarveySPSP244000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jacob deGromSPSP111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Zack WheelerSPSP355100000020.2000.2000.4000.6000.333

New York Mets Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Mets last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jay BruceOFOF21.11879701913614009130.2710.3540.5570.9120.255
Yoenis CespedesOFOF17.316695715126100111130.2630.3770.6321.0080.231
Michael ConfortoOFOF13.31644361394800590.3610.4320.7221.1540.360
Asdrubal CabreraSSSS12.41980752011210105130.2670.3130.3730.6860.300
Lucas Duda1B1B6.213504210447008150.2380.3600.5710.9310.261
Travis d'ArnaudCC5.91646411062900470.2440.3260.4880.8140.250
Neil Walker2B2B4.118786814728009130.2060.2950.3380.6330.222
Wilmer Flores1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B0.4123635642310150.1710.1940.3430.5370.143
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-2.518736710516005180.1490.2050.2540.4590.184
Rene RiveraCC-6.2103029700100190.2410.2670.2760.5430.350
T.J. Rivera2B2B-7.361210110000240.1000.2730.1000.3730.167
Kevin PlaweckiCC-7.4233000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Juan LagaresOFOF-8.082018210000250.1110.2000.1110.3110.154
Jose Reyes3B3B-8.51974677500107160.1040.1890.1340.3240.137
Noah SyndergaardSPSP4108200000240.2500.4440.2500.6940.500
Matt HarveySPSP51010000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Robert GsellmanSPSP555100000010.2000.2500.2000.4500.250
Zack WheelerSPSP598110000130.1250.2220.2500.4720.200
Jacob deGromSPSP588000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

New York Mets Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Mets 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jay BruceOFOF25.31879701913614009130.2710.3540.5570.9110.255
Yoenis CespedesOFOF19.016695715126100111130.2630.3770.6321.0090.231
Michael ConfortoOFOF14.01644361394800590.3610.4320.7221.1540.360
Asdrubal CabreraSSSS11.21980752011210105130.2670.3120.3730.6850.300
Travis d'ArnaudCC3.01646411062900470.2440.3260.4880.8140.250
Lucas Duda1B1B0.213504210447008150.2380.3600.5710.9310.261
Jeurys FamiliaRPRP0.0300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Fernando SalasRPRP0.01000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jerry BlevinsRPRP0.01200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Paul SewaldRPRP0.0200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Robert GsellmanSPSP0.0555100000010.2000.2000.2000.4000.250
Sean GilmartinRPRP0.0100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Zack WheelerSPSP0.0598110000130.1250.2220.2500.4720.200
Addison ReedRPRP0.01000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Josh EdginRPRP0.0700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jacob deGromSPSP0.0588000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt HarveySPSP0.051010000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Noah SyndergaardSPSP0.04108200000240.2500.4000.2500.6500.500
Josh SmokerRPRP0.0900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Rafael MonteroRPRP0.0600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hansel RoblesRPRP0.01100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Neil Walker2B2B-4.018786814728009130.2060.2950.3380.6330.222
Wilmer Flores1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-9.5123635642310150.1710.1940.3430.5370.143
Curtis GrandersonOFOF-16.218736710516005180.1490.2050.2540.4590.184
Rene RiveraCC-17.3103029700100190.2410.2670.2760.5430.350
Kevin PlaweckiCC-18.3233000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
T.J. Rivera2B2B-21.061210110000240.1000.2500.1000.3500.167
Juan LagaresOFOF-22.782018210000250.1110.2000.1110.3110.154
Jose Reyes3B3B-26.91974677500107160.1040.1890.1340.3230.137

New York Mets Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Mets last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Noah SyndergaardSPSP-6.411101007.0731003.860.291.000.368
Zack WheelerSPSP-6.4320010012.0851343.754.151.000.240
Robert GsellmanSPSP-9.721100007.063713.861.581.000.300
Matt HarveySPSP-12.2222000013.0114742.774.991.150.237
Jacob deGromSPSP-32.511001005.2831065.192.762.690.615
Addison ReedRPRP40001103.243508.444.091.250.375
Josh EdginRPRP20000001.100200.00-0.490.000.000
Josh SmokerRPRP40001004.143416.595.101.220.273
Jerry BlevinsRPRP40000002.320420.002.281.740.286
Jeurys FamiliaRPRP30000002.200640.003.151.820.000
Hansel RoblesRPRP40010003.310410.001.630.610.200
Rafael MonteroRPRP10001000.14300270.003.1540.000.800
Sean GilmartinRPRP10000000.210100.00-6.855.000.500
Fernando SalasRPRP20000001.031019.0019.154.000.286

New York Mets Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Mets last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Noah SyndergaardSPSP20.4444110026.02353001.730.840.880.319
Matt HarveySPSP10.0543200024.41981752.955.030.980.200
Jacob deGromSPSP1.3543010024.220732102.602.821.240.321
Zack WheelerSPSP-8.0540120021.218132165.523.861.130.278
Robert GsellmanSPSP-24.9531010017.219142067.333.381.450.347
Sean GilmartinRPRP10000000.210100.00-6.855.000.500
Jeurys FamiliaRPRP30000002.200640.003.151.820.000
Rafael MonteroRPRP60002004.81676813.135.655.000.552
Fernando SalasRPRP100001008.4104944.297.081.670.250
Paul SewaldRPRP20000001.3420113.855.463.850.500
Josh SmokerRPRP90001008.5951265.293.971.760.320
Hansel RoblesRPRP110030008.9631063.034.381.350.227
Josh EdginRPRP70001006.473534.222.991.560.318
Jerry BlevinsRPRP120010003.7301150.001.262.160.250
Addison ReedRPRP1000014010.2741203.533.340.690.192

New York Mets Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Mets 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Sean GilmartinRPRP0.010000000.210100.000.005.000.500
Jeurys FamiliaRPRP0.030000002.200640.003.091.820.000
Matt HarveySPSP0.0543200024.41981752.955.130.980.203
Zack WheelerSPSP0.0540120021.218132165.523.951.130.278
Rafael MonteroRPRP0.060002004.81676813.136.095.000.552
Fernando SalasRPRP0.0100001008.4104944.297.221.670.259
Jacob deGromSPSP0.0543010024.220732102.602.761.240.316
Paul SewaldRPRP0.020000001.1420116.366.094.550.571
Josh SmokerRPRP0.090001008.5951265.293.971.760.320
Hansel RoblesRPRP0.0110030008.9631063.034.841.350.238
Josh EdginRPRP0.070001006.473534.223.431.560.318
Robert GsellmanSPSP0.0531010017.219142067.333.681.450.340
Jerry BlevinsRPRP0.0120010003.7301150.000.762.160.250
Noah SyndergaardSPSP0.0444110026.02353001.730.900.880.319
Addison ReedRPRP0.01000014010.2741203.533.290.690.192