Minnesota Twins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Kyle Gibson@CHW8/228LGiolito(R)0.440.320.335.45.92.84.72.00.64.671.470
Ervin Santana@CHW8/238JShields(R)0.600.400.326.26.33.06.11.90.94.421.3399
Jose Berrios@CHW8/248DHolland(L)0.530.390.305.85.52.76.31.90.84.191.2868
Bartolo Colon@TOR8/257NTepesch(R)0.420.340.325.46.43.33.41.41.15.401.430
Dillon Gee@TOR8/261MEstrada(R)0.320.250.364.95.53.03.61.81.05.541.480
Kyle Gibson@TOR8/271CRowley(R)0.400.350.305.35.73.04.12.40.85.111.530
Ervin SantanaCHW8/298JShields(R)0.630.430.306.36.62.95.91.50.74.181.2999
Bartolo ColonCHW8/308DHolland(L)0.490.380.305.66.82.93.80.90.74.661.350
Jose BerriosCHW8/311MGonzalez(R)0.570.440.265.95.82.66.11.50.63.981.2368
 

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Brian DozierR2B2B8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.94.01.00.750.230.560.130.711.041.90.2490.3680.4710.839100
Joe MauerL1B1B8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.73.91.00.660.110.490.020.820.861.60.2690.3960.4130.80927
Jorge PolancoSSSSS8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.64.11.00.500.080.560.110.480.801.60.2520.3330.3790.71222
Eddie RosarioLOFOF8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.54.11.10.510.170.640.090.331.051.80.2600.3150.4490.76493
Eduardo EscobarSSS/3BSS/3B8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.33.80.90.470.110.470.040.430.901.50.2430.3230.3910.71416
Byron BuxtonROFOF8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.23.70.90.450.130.520.200.441.321.50.2340.3200.3960.71692
Kennys VargasS1B1B8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.23.50.80.520.190.540.010.621.321.50.2220.3410.4290.7701
Jason CastroLCC8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.13.40.70.460.120.420.020.621.281.30.2130.3380.3780.7167
Ehire AdrianzaS2B2B8/228@CHWLGiolito(R)1004.03.40.80.450.060.360.140.470.801.10.2320.3300.3360.6660

Minnesota Twins Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brian Dozier2B2B22.23415413433.922.87.119.03.41.516.131.463.719.07.00.80.2530.3390.4760.815
Max KeplerOFOF7.73313712232.217.04.417.41.40.812.025.654.219.96.81.00.2620.3310.4430.774
Byron BuxtonOFOF4.72911810726.213.93.613.94.51.88.935.144.216.74.71.30.2470.3070.4150.722
Joe Mauer1B1B3.33013411632.816.52.714.90.50.315.922.448.123.16.60.40.2820.3690.4150.784
Jorge PolancoSSSS0.42912411330.613.32.013.22.61.68.419.545.021.46.01.10.2700.3210.3970.719
Jason CastroCC-2.621837216.69.32.39.10.30.28.723.828.010.14.00.20.2300.3170.3870.703
Eddie RosarioOFOF-3.424938723.610.83.112.21.61.04.619.739.015.04.80.60.2710.3080.4490.757
Chris GimenezCC-7.616615412.46.51.66.50.40.25.715.919.98.32.40.10.2310.3080.3700.678
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF-9.616685915.09.64.011.10.10.18.123.130.37.92.80.20.2540.3460.5140.861
Kennys Vargas1B1B-13.718736415.89.03.29.90.10.17.420.428.69.52.90.20.2460.3250.4440.769
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B-17.117666015.87.41.77.70.50.34.412.425.010.33.50.40.2610.3150.4150.730
Mitch GarverCC-17.2312112.61.40.31.40.10.01.22.94.31.70.60.00.2470.3240.4040.728
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-18.316635614.26.60.95.91.91.05.011.320.010.23.00.10.2510.3170.3540.671
Anthony ReckerCC-18.92651.10.60.20.60.00.00.51.91.90.70.20.00.2110.2890.3620.651
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-19.414574812.57.01.46.00.60.47.712.219.28.52.50.10.2580.3610.3970.758
Zach GraniteOFOF-28.2519174.82.10.21.80.90.51.22.26.53.70.70.20.2760.3270.3750.702
J.B. ShuckOFOF-34.11440.90.40.10.40.10.00.30.51.40.70.20.00.2600.3190.3770.696
Matt Hague1B1B-34.21440.90.50.10.40.00.00.40.71.40.70.20.00.2650.3360.3890.725
Daniel PalkaOFOF-34.21330.70.40.10.40.00.00.20.91.20.40.10.00.2400.2980.4250.723
Tommy Field2B2B-34.51440.80.40.10.40.00.00.30.91.30.50.20.00.2230.2900.3480.638
Engelb VielmaSSSS-35.00-1-1-0.2-0.10.0-0.10.00.0-0.1-0.2-0.3-0.20.00.00.2340.2770.2930.570

Minnesota Twins Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSP2.57.27.23.443.22.32.6004.864.141.3936.114.645.41.523.324.974138210.298
Jose BerriosSP1.46.16.12.331.71.91.9004.593.961.3429.611.331.21.716.217.353940210.293
Tyler DuffeyRP0.914.71.40.120.61.10.9013.843.221.2119.44.720.20.78.89.534435210.299
Kyle GibsonSP-1.76.56.53.138.42.32.4004.704.351.4827.714.942.01.320.121.855128210.308
Trevor HildenbergerRP-3.913.30.00.013.30.70.6013.663.241.2512.53.912.80.65.45.915128210.303
Ryan PresslyRP-4.413.30.00.013.30.70.6023.983.481.3013.24.712.60.55.96.424435210.300
Taylor RogersRP-4.613.30.00.014.60.70.7024.023.571.3013.04.414.60.66.57.124633210.301
Matt BelisleRP-5.713.30.00.016.00.80.8014.454.001.4012.85.616.80.67.98.524534210.302
Nik TurleySP-7.97.61.90.616.51.01.0014.654.241.4416.78.415.30.78.59.133841210.287
Alan BusenitzRP-8.09.50.00.09.50.50.5014.433.951.398.13.69.60.44.75.014534210.299
Glen PerkinsRP-8.19.70.00.09.70.50.5024.663.981.378.23.310.00.45.05.423841210.294
Ryan O'RourkeRP-8.73.40.00.07.40.40.4004.393.951.417.23.47.10.33.63.914039210.294
Dillon GeeSP-8.77.61.90.918.40.91.0014.954.231.3315.24.719.90.810.110.834138210.296
Adam WilkSP-10.57.61.90.616.70.81.0004.984.381.3813.24.818.50.59.29.933940210.292
J.T. ChargoisRP-10.53.80.00.03.40.20.2004.193.861.413.31.63.20.11.61.704633210.301
Kevin ChapmanRP-10.63.80.00.03.40.20.2004.374.011.433.31.73.20.21.71.804436200.293
Mason MelotakisRP-11.32.30.00.02.30.10.1004.143.861.392.21.02.20.11.11.104534210.299
Raul FernandezRP-11.53.80.00.03.80.20.2005.264.761.592.82.04.10.22.22.414336210.297
Bartolo ColonSP-11.63.03.01.317.40.91.2005.174.591.4010.23.720.60.410.010.634039210.300
Fernando RomeroSP-11.71.41.40.67.30.40.3005.104.661.3512.82.78.40.44.14.524732210.300
Hector SantiagoSP-12.03.43.41.218.71.01.3005.594.871.5214.98.819.70.911.612.343247210.286
Yorman LandaRP-12.40.40.00.00.40.00.0005.655.341.770.30.30.40.00.30.304633210.302
Tim MelvilleSP-13.11.91.90.69.90.50.7005.464.591.4810.94.710.30.46.06.423941200.286
Aaron SlegersSP-13.41.91.90.810.80.60.7005.084.601.456.83.512.10.56.16.524534210.297
Stephen GonsalvesSP-13.61.41.40.57.30.40.5004.904.441.436.63.47.10.34.04.213544210.281
Phil HughesSP-14.55.50.00.08.30.40.6015.454.581.395.21.89.80.25.05.323544210.296
Ryan VogelsongSP-15.01.91.90.69.90.50.7005.624.831.557.04.211.10.46.26.624139210.297
Felix JorgeSP-15.11.41.40.47.30.40.5005.354.821.494.22.48.50.34.34.614435210.298
Chris HestonSP-15.25.21.40.411.80.50.7005.564.981.569.05.013.80.67.37.824534210.301
Adalberto MejiaSP-15.80.40.40.12.10.10.1004.834.341.421.70.82.20.11.11.204039210.294

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Byron BuxtonOFOF34.58333111936201100.3550.3640.8391.2020.421
Brian Dozier2B2B29.38382810836101080.3570.5260.7141.2410.412
Jorge PolancoSSSS25.2728268521010260.3080.3570.6541.0110.333
Eddie RosarioOFOF13.7835321151500270.3440.3710.5310.9030.400
Max KeplerOFOF11.372727732600050.2590.2590.5560.8150.250
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B11.2732311031600180.3230.3440.5160.8600.409
Chris GimenezCC6.741210431300130.4000.5000.8001.3000.500
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF5.852015332300580.2000.4000.6001.0000.200
Jason CastroCC1.951917341200280.1760.2630.3530.6160.250
Joe Mauer1B1B1.8732301120100290.3670.4060.4000.8060.524
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-0.741410130110200.1000.2860.2000.4860.091
Kennys Vargas1B1B-4.3264120000200.2500.5000.2500.7500.250
Mitch GarverCC-7.63108110000240.1250.3000.1250.4250.250
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-8.1366100000020.1670.1670.1670.3330.250
Jose BerriosSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nik TurleySPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dietrich EnnsSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bartolo ColonSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tim MelvilleSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dillon GeeSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron SlegersSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brian Dozier2B2B27.628133119362711242113300.3030.3760.6301.0060.321
Eddie RosarioOFOF21.2281181073721721128180.3460.3810.6451.0260.353
Byron BuxtonOFOF16.62179722415413605210.3330.3820.5970.9790.408
Jorge PolancoSSSS10.02277722510215215130.3470.4000.5560.9560.404
Max KeplerOFOF8.327103962312614006200.2400.2910.4790.7700.243
Joe Mauer1B1B7.7271199729101171019150.2990.4120.3710.7830.337
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF6.62299892114510007430.2360.3030.4270.7300.381
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B5.8241029120103132010200.2200.3070.3520.6590.250
Jason CastroCC4.52178641816180012180.2810.3970.4220.8190.370
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-0.52068571210160011100.2110.3380.2980.6360.239
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-1.7154334660420630.1760.3020.2060.5080.182
Zach GraniteOFOF-1.71038351120512340.3140.3680.3430.7110.355
Chris GimenezCC-3.1103430741300380.2330.3240.3670.6900.286
Kennys Vargas1B1B-5.7375120000200.2000.4290.2000.6290.200
Mitch GarverCC-6.43108110000240.1250.3000.1250.4250.250
Aaron SlegersSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dietrich EnnsSPSP222100000010.5000.5000.5001.0001.000
Nik TurleySPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose BerriosSPSP533000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP566130200020.1670.1670.1670.3330.250
Adalberto MejiaSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dillon GeeSPSP500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tim MelvilleSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bartolo ColonSPSP644000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brian Dozier2B2B22.7116541478126712671126571120.2640.3480.4870.8350.293
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF19.911147541611175287700541700.2670.3560.5140.8700.379
Ervin SantanaSPSP17.3251010230500030.2000.2000.3000.5000.286
Eddie RosarioOFOF10.31154304001205817515626820.3000.3400.5050.8450.338
Jose BerriosSPSP9.11855100000020.2000.2000.2000.4000.333
Max KeplerOFOF2.91164604171055616543137860.2520.3170.4390.7560.281
Byron BuxtonOFOF0.81053633298045929221311090.2430.3090.3740.6830.333
Joe Mauer1B1B-1.0105445388112496512053630.2890.3750.3920.7670.330
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B-5.592340311803711434023590.2570.3180.4080.7260.285
Jason CastroCC-5.78933729267407360041910.2290.3290.3730.7020.308
Taylor RogersRPRP-5.75300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jorge PolancoSSSS-5.99637834785415478326560.2450.2940.3630.6570.275
Dillon GeeSPSP-7.7900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-8.14500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-8.21800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-9.09837931777507352160660.2430.3670.3630.7300.287
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-9.61900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hector SantiagoSPSP-9.81500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron SlegersSPSP-10.8100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan PresslyRPRP-10.84200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Phil HughesSPSP-11.11400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alan BusenitzRPRP-12.41400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dietrich EnnsSPSP-12.7222100000010.5000.5000.5001.0001.000
Matt BelisleRPRP-13.24900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tim MelvilleSPSP-13.2100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Felix JorgeSPSP-13.3200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP-14.92100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kennys Vargas1B1B-15.65319618144268300012540.2430.2960.4250.7210.300
Chris GimenezCC-15.75316514029186141022450.2070.3270.3710.6980.258
Buddy BoshersRPRP-15.92700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chris HestonSPSP-16.5300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adam WilkSPSP-16.6411000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bartolo ColonSPSP-17.02019190100000100.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nik TurleySPSP-17.3522000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alex WimmersRPRP-18.5600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Glen PerkinsRPRP-18.9200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Drew RucinskiRPRP-19.4200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael TonkinRPRP-19.4900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-19.64712610628151168113160.2640.3330.3490.6820.284
Randy RosarioRPRP-20.4200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Anthony ReckerCC-24.5677110000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167
Mitch GarverCC-24.63108110000240.1250.3000.1250.4250.250
Zach GraniteOFOF-28.21970641660722670.2500.3140.2810.5950.281

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Alan BusenitzRPRP7.240000005.300410.002.210.190.000
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP4.520010002.010100.002.150.500.200
Tyler DuffeyRPRP1.820000103.711212.456.420.540.000
Matt BelisleRPRP0.010000100.700200.00-2.820.00
Taylor RogersRPRP-2.420000001.700210.002.550.590.000
Ryan PresslyRPRP-8.130000003.022106.0011.150.670.000
Glen PerkinsRPRP-21.920000001.3431120.308.413.850.571
Buddy BoshersRPRP-28.820000001.0450145.0019.155.000.500
Aaron SlegersSPSP11000006.322322.845.200.630.062
Dietrich EnnsSPSP10000001.7222010.788.541.180.250
Nik TurleySPSP20000004.322314.155.450.700.100
Jose BerriosSPSP11010007.020710.001.580.430.125
Kyle GibsonSPSP11001004.073316.753.902.000.438
Tim MelvilleSPSP11001003.3454313.518.252.120.333
Dillon GeeSPSP21010008.731611.043.610.460.091
Ervin SantanaSPSP11010006.073634.504.821.670.333
Bartolo ColonSPSP220110011.0147965.7310.241.820.267

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP7.7550200032.731133473.583.881.160.286
Tyler DuffeyRPRP7.5900211013.0921111.393.690.770.200
Dillon GeeSPSP6.0510101018.71341621.932.610.800.235
Ryan PresslyRPRP5.91200100015.0731311.803.350.530.143
Alan BusenitzRPRP3.3800100011.042821.643.420.550.120
Matt BelisleRPRP2.190001307.0321212.572.010.570.182
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP2.01000111012.71451603.553.151.100.375
Bartolo ColonSPSP-1.2660310038.344172293.996.101.380.281
Jose BerriosSPSP-4.2550220026.323162075.474.141.140.260
Buddy BoshersRPRP-8.590010005.3886313.517.462.080.400
Glen PerkinsRPRP-9.420000001.3431120.308.413.850.571
Aaron SlegersSPSP-9.811000006.322322.845.200.630.062
Taylor RogersRPRP-9.9110002008.791012610.387.301.720.316
Nik TurleySPSP-11.820000004.322314.155.450.700.100
Kyle GibsonSPSP-13.1441120021.324121885.064.091.500.333
Dietrich EnnsSPSP-17.621000004.073216.759.402.000.312
Tim MelvilleSPSP-20.011001003.3454313.518.252.120.333
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-25.2440010016.327101685.513.462.150.456

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP17.325251213700162.313360131543.334.711.150.238
Jose BerriosSPSP9.11818811500106.0914795313.994.001.150.271
Taylor RogersRPRP-5.75300530046.0411839153.524.311.220.276
Dillon GeeSPSP-7.7920101031.730102682.844.591.200.278
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-8.14500231059.3582657133.943.451.200.297
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-8.218183450086.7964374404.474.751.570.322
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-9.61900211025.02482732.882.731.080.324
Hector SantiagoSPSP-9.815145480070.3704451315.635.991.440.263
Aaron SlegersSPSP-10.811000006.322322.845.190.630.062
Ryan PresslyRPRP-10.84200220045.340274695.364.481.080.274
Phil HughesSPSP-11.11493430053.7723538135.875.411.580.335
Alan BusenitzRPRP-12.41400100019.71441251.834.660.970.200
Dietrich EnnsSPSP-12.721000004.073216.759.382.000.312
Tim MelvilleSPSP-13.211001003.3454313.508.232.100.333
Matt BelisleRPRP-13.24900023046.7412443194.634.031.290.283
Felix JorgeSPSP-13.322010007.71494210.579.652.090.385
Kyle GibsonSPSP-14.92121461000108.71367375506.055.401.710.336
Chris GimenezCC-15.75340000005.074007.205.731.400.286
Buddy BoshersRPRP-15.92700100029.7311724105.165.361.380.287
Chris HestonSPSP-16.531001006.015113516.5011.133.330.444
Adam WilkSPSP-16.6420020014.02414899.009.492.360.367
Bartolo ColonSPSP-17.02020251000105.31447867296.675.311.640.343
Nik TurleySPSP-17.3530020013.7251910512.516.792.200.438
Alex WimmersRPRP-18.560000007.384784.918.042.180.286
Glen PerkinsRPRP-18.920000001.3431120.258.383.750.571
Drew RucinskiRPRP-19.420000004.31055210.398.212.770.571
Michael TonkinRPRP-19.4900010011.014813106.558.502.180.333
Randy RosarioRPRP-20.420000002.3782030.868.283.000.545