Minnesota Twins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Kyle Gibson@CLE6/244CKluber(R)0.380.250.395.26.03.03.82.30.75.271.620
Ervin Santana@CLE6/251JTomlin(R)0.500.320.375.86.53.34.72.40.95.111.5297
Jose Berrios@BOS6/267CSale(L)0.490.210.475.76.43.25.32.30.85.081.52100
Hector Santiago@BOS6/277DPomeranz(L)0.310.220.405.06.23.43.62.50.96.171.744
Adalberto Mejia@BOS6/287RPorcello(R)0.290.260.334.85.83.03.61.90.75.591.631
Kyle Gibson@BOS6/297DPrice(L)0.360.230.395.16.53.13.72.10.65.501.670
Ervin Santana@KC6/308JVargas(L)0.570.320.396.16.53.04.51.80.84.461.3797
Hector Santiago@KC7/12MStrahm(L)0.410.270.375.35.82.93.42.00.84.901.484
Jose Berrios@KC7/18JHammel(R)0.570.380.326.05.92.85.32.00.74.201.31100
Adalberto Mejia@KC7/22IKennedy(R)0.390.330.305.05.42.43.61.50.64.361.361

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Brian DozierR2B2B6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.74.20.90.560.140.390.100.371.301.50.2110.2810.3630.644100
Joe MauerL1B1B6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.54.01.10.590.100.450.010.461.001.70.2800.3540.4180.7725
Robbie GrossmanSOFOF6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.43.80.90.480.110.480.050.521.301.40.2430.3360.3750.7113
Max KeplerLOFOF6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.33.91.00.470.140.550.050.351.001.70.2640.3260.4410.76777
Eduardo EscobarSSS/3BSS/3B6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.23.91.00.420.090.470.030.251.061.50.2520.2990.3880.68720
Kennys VargasS1B1B6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.13.70.80.470.190.510.010.371.431.60.2290.3020.4270.7291
Eddie RosarioLOFOF6/244@CLECKluber(R)1004.03.81.00.400.130.450.060.151.131.60.2570.2850.4240.7093
Jorge PolancoSSSSS6/244@CLECKluber(R)1003.93.61.00.390.070.360.060.230.771.40.2680.3140.3890.7034
Jason CastroLCC6/244@CLECKluber(R)1003.83.40.70.430.120.390.020.341.391.30.2170.2910.3750.6660

Minnesota Twins 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brian Dozier2B2B24.58236932079.651.915.142.79.64.439.674.1144.745.917.41.30.2480.3360.4520.788
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF17.67532227669.243.817.549.70.90.541.0107.4138.036.813.41.40.2500.3480.4990.847
Max KeplerOFOF9.07832929376.038.89.239.74.42.530.359.5124.648.515.62.60.2590.3310.4260.757
Joe Mauer1B1B3.67232127977.638.16.034.40.80.536.954.4113.454.915.51.10.2780.3620.4060.768
Jorge PolancoSSSS1.27029627173.531.44.931.05.13.319.844.4107.252.213.92.50.2720.3220.3960.718
Byron BuxtonOFOF1.16828325659.931.37.430.610.04.120.487.499.038.311.52.70.2330.2930.3870.680
Jason CastroCC-4.75019917439.621.35.521.40.90.520.457.366.524.49.00.70.2270.3120.3820.693
Eddie RosarioOFOF-6.45622220954.224.06.526.93.62.49.448.488.035.610.02.10.2600.2930.4220.715
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-6.96024220552.829.05.424.83.02.032.152.580.136.710.30.40.2570.3590.3900.749
Chris GimenezCC-11.53714713029.914.63.014.21.10.613.937.545.320.95.80.30.2300.3080.3490.656
Kennys Vargas1B1B-13.64217415337.820.97.323.10.30.217.846.067.623.26.80.50.2470.3270.4410.768
Byung Ho Park1B1B-15.73815814132.918.87.621.40.90.513.548.862.219.25.90.30.2350.3090.4430.752
John Ryan MurphyCC-19.015585312.95.81.26.00.20.14.012.619.68.72.80.10.2430.2970.3710.668
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B-19.14015814537.516.63.517.21.20.710.330.158.024.98.40.80.2590.3110.4010.712
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-23.23313011729.013.21.712.03.31.810.123.840.721.05.90.30.2490.3130.3490.662
Mitch GarverCC-25.2-1-6-5-1.3-0.6-0.1-0.60.00.0-0.6-1.4-1.9-0.8-0.30.00.2360.3140.3630.677
Matt Hague1B1B-34.4829266.93.20.63.10.20.22.35.310.15.01.30.10.2660.3310.3900.720
J.B. ShuckOFOF-34.8728256.52.80.42.70.50.32.23.29.44.81.10.30.2590.3210.3730.694
Tommy Field2B2B-35.2829266.03.00.62.90.30.22.26.49.34.01.30.10.2300.2970.3570.654
Daniel PalkaOFOF-35.3520184.22.30.82.50.30.21.65.97.52.60.80.10.2330.2960.4170.713
Zach GraniteOFOF-37.51330.80.30.00.30.20.10.20.31.00.60.10.00.2730.3210.3740.695
Engelb VielmaSSSS-38.4-1-6-6-1.4-0.50.0-0.5-0.1-0.1-0.4-1.1-1.7-1.1-0.20.00.2470.2950.3050.600

Minnesota Twins 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brandon KintzlerRP3.036.40.00.036.41.81.71143.973.691.3626.710.638.81.216.117.645326210.309
Jose BerriosSP2.014.614.65.875.94.64.6004.323.921.3273.128.571.93.836.539.1113940210.291
Ervin SantanaSP1.017.317.38.4103.85.56.4004.704.231.4083.936.0108.83.354.258.2154237210.299
Tyler DuffeyRP-1.234.62.70.145.92.62.4033.973.571.2540.511.745.81.520.221.964435210.298
Kyle GibsonSP-2.115.515.57.591.55.45.8004.494.301.4566.234.598.63.145.649.6115128210.308
Taylor RogersRP-4.731.90.00.035.11.81.7053.873.601.2929.910.135.41.415.116.444732210.302
Buddy BoshersRP-6.727.30.00.027.31.41.3013.873.761.3625.210.826.20.911.812.834732210.301
Hector SantiagoSP-6.817.317.36.395.24.96.7005.304.821.4974.041.899.84.256.159.3173247210.286
Matt BelisleRP-7.531.90.00.038.31.81.9034.534.241.4327.813.941.01.419.320.854534210.302
Ryan O'RourkeRP-8.119.30.00.023.31.11.1024.163.921.3922.510.421.90.810.811.634039210.294
Glen PerkinsRP-9.210.40.00.014.40.70.7033.953.491.2614.04.413.70.56.36.823841210.292
Trevor HildenbergerRP-9.313.70.00.013.70.70.6013.703.461.2812.74.413.10.55.66.214930210.300
Phil HughesSP-10.211.711.73.960.83.24.2005.164.541.3637.512.270.71.734.837.0113643210.296
Alan BusenitzRP-10.413.70.00.013.70.70.7014.324.051.4011.25.413.90.66.67.124633210.299
Craig BreslowRP-10.631.90.00.028.71.31.5065.074.751.5219.212.031.71.116.217.343841210.297
Adam WilkSP-10.818.34.61.540.42.12.3024.714.341.3432.510.944.01.321.222.673940210.292
J.T. ChargoisRP-11.09.10.00.08.20.40.4014.003.851.397.93.77.70.33.64.014732210.300
Justin HaleyRP-11.09.70.00.09.70.50.5014.343.991.358.03.49.80.44.75.014237210.293
Kevin ChapmanRP-11.29.10.00.08.20.40.4014.143.961.418.04.07.60.43.84.114436200.294
Mason MelotakisRP-11.75.50.00.05.50.30.3014.084.011.425.12.55.30.22.52.714633210.300
Nik TurleySP-11.74.64.62.226.21.61.6004.354.161.4127.213.323.61.112.713.643841210.287
Raul FernandezRP-12.39.10.00.09.10.40.5015.214.881.586.24.69.80.45.35.614237210.297
Zach JonesRP-12.70.90.00.00.90.00.0004.494.031.481.00.50.80.00.40.504138210.296
Yorman LandaRP-12.90.90.00.00.90.00.0005.425.321.750.70.61.00.00.50.604633210.301
Andrew AlbersSP-13.43.63.61.518.71.01.0004.714.471.3024.45.121.20.69.810.644435210.296
Adalberto MejiaSP-14.53.53.51.318.21.11.2004.574.261.3815.06.518.60.69.39.934040210.293
Dillon GeeSP-14.915.51.81.029.91.62.1015.224.581.4520.49.833.61.117.318.554138210.297
Ryan VogelsongSP-15.57.37.32.338.01.92.8005.374.821.5326.616.142.11.522.724.264138210.298
Chris HestonSP-15.710.51.40.217.11.01.1014.704.521.4712.37.018.10.88.99.724931200.296
Stephen GonsalvesSP-16.81.81.80.79.40.50.6004.784.611.478.24.79.10.45.05.313643210.283
Fernando RomeroSP-16.81.81.80.79.40.50.6004.644.431.457.03.79.90.44.85.214831210.301
Nick TepeschSP-17.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.324.871.447.02.38.60.34.34.624237210.299
Felix JorgeSP-17.61.41.40.57.30.40.5005.164.851.484.12.48.40.34.24.514435210.297

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eddie RosarioOFOF11.872421841310330.3810.4580.5240.9820.412
Ehire Adrianza2B2B9.641010310330010.3000.3000.4000.7000.333
Brian Dozier2B2B7.083130811510140.2670.2900.4330.7240.280
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF4.4730265324004100.1920.3000.4230.7230.214
Byron BuxtonOFOF1.082724540110360.2080.2960.2080.5050.278
Kennys Vargas1B1B-0.262220331300180.1500.2270.3000.5270.182
Jorge PolancoSSSS-0.951816411200220.2500.3330.5000.8330.231
Joe Mauer1B1B-1.762422620200280.2730.3330.3180.6520.429
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B-3.172926720100350.2690.3450.4230.7680.333
Max KeplerOFOF-5.472525610100070.2400.2400.2800.5200.333
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-7.0200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose BerriosSPSP-7.0100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP-7.0100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adam WilkSPSP-7.0100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP-7.0100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nik TurleySPSP-7.0200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jason CastroCC-8.371817210100130.1180.1670.1180.2840.143
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-8.362117220000440.1180.2860.1180.4030.154
Chris GimenezCC-9.1388010000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Brian Dozier2B2B13.42913411831146183015240.2630.3510.4750.8250.284
Eddie RosarioOFOF11.32696872616612119180.2990.3720.5520.9240.317
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF9.226102932313715009350.2470.3140.4950.8080.314
Byron BuxtonOFOF8.428948822927806260.2500.3010.3520.6530.333
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B7.2218075288310105100.3730.4130.5470.9590.403
Joe Mauer1B1B5.5241039328112130010220.3010.3690.4300.7990.377
Robbie GrossmanOFOF3.62598811916271115150.2350.3670.3580.7250.266
Jason CastroCC3.1207367178312006200.2540.3150.4330.7480.318
Max KeplerOFOF3.027113108251439005220.2310.2650.3610.6270.265
Kennys Vargas1B1B1.6176765159211001220.2310.2540.3540.6080.317
Ehire Adrianza2B2B1.0204541930461380.2200.2730.2930.5650.265
Chris GimenezCC-0.71446378724109140.2160.3700.4050.7750.286
Jorge PolancoSSSS-1.218696515916003120.2310.2650.3380.6030.264
Adalberto MejiaSPSP600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose BerriosSPSP622100000000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Chris HestonSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adam WilkSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dillon GeeSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hector SantiagoSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP544100300010.2500.2500.5000.7500.333
Nik TurleySPSP322000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF24.466277238684418520039970.2860.3860.5710.9570.407
Ervin SantanaSPSP22.31544100300010.2500.2500.5000.7500.333
Jose BerriosSPSP15.6822100000000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Brian Dozier2B2B11.4663072686634123210535570.2460.3390.4370.7760.279
Brandon KintzlerRPRP9.53100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Max KeplerOFOF1.56626724161348293123500.2530.3220.4190.7410.289
Eddie RosarioOFOF-1.26523121759299222313450.2720.3120.4560.7680.304
Joe Mauer1B1B-2.86125322864314290024380.2810.3520.3950.7470.324
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-3.65922918747356212140360.2510.3890.3900.7790.283
Eduardo EscobarSS/3BSS/3B-4.64716715446197251011270.2990.3470.4870.8340.315
Taylor RogersRPRP-5.03200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hector SantiagoSPSP-5.51300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Phil HughesSPSP-7.6900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jason CastroCC-7.85019216938186230022500.2250.3180.3850.7030.276
Byron BuxtonOFOF-8.666223202422141313120710.2080.2830.3070.5900.300
Kennys Vargas1B1B-8.9361371313317727004360.2520.2770.4580.7350.286
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-10.42500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dillon GeeSPSP-11.3400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nick TepeschSPSP-11.4100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-11.5900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jorge PolancoSSSS-12.05322120150232222116260.2490.2990.3430.6420.272
Buddy BoshersRPRP-13.81000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Craig BreslowRPRP-15.22600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP-15.31200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan PresslyRPRP-16.92400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chris HestonSPSP-17.1300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adam WilkSPSP-17.3411000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alan BusenitzRPRP-17.6300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chris GimenezCC-17.83399821710371016280.2070.3430.3660.7090.275
Justin HaleyRPRP-18.11000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alex WimmersRPRP-18.6600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Nik TurleySPSP-19.4322000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Drew RucinskiRPRP-20.0200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael TonkinRPRP-20.0900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-20.42662541470761690.2590.3230.3330.6560.298
Matt BelisleRPRP-21.23000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Randy RosarioRPRP-21.6200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP18.811110008.042812.251.520.630.211
Brandon KintzlerRPRP3.030000203.021203.001.810.670.222
Adalberto MejiaSPSP2.022011009.772781.866.861.550.179
Matt BelisleRPRP-4.530000004.640110.003.361.090.235
Ryan PresslyRPRP-4.510000002.010200.001.150.500.200
Taylor RogersRPRP-6.540000004.340210.002.911.160.267
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-8.610000001.010100.001.151.000.333
Craig BreslowRPRP-10.020000005.062613.603.951.400.357
Alex WimmersRPRP-15.010000001.711135.2914.912.350.000
Alan BusenitzRPRP-18.030000004.052334.5010.402.000.250
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-18.730000004.054729.004.401.750.400
Buddy BoshersRPRP-20.320000004.063426.752.652.000.462
Kyle GibsonSPSP-20.711101006.083434.507.651.830.333
Ervin SantanaSPSP-25.911010005.01066210.807.152.400.444
Adam WilkSPSP-46.611001003.3862316.368.603.330.467
Nik TurleySPSP-83.522002005.415133421.6711.483.520.522

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jose BerriosSPSP24.2664510038.4301538133.523.541.120.265
Taylor RogersRPRP3.41200200012.3111720.733.551.060.244
Brandon KintzlerRPRP3.31200018010.9116914.954.161.100.273
Kyle GibsonSPSP-4.6552310028.8361422124.384.221.670.359
Buddy BoshersRPRP-6.7800000013.01441232.772.991.310.333
Trevor HildenbergerRPRP-9.310000001.010100.001.151.000.333
Ervin SantanaSPSP-9.6552220030.035192495.705.911.470.293
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-10.71100000013.11491546.183.761.370.343
Justin HaleyRPRP-11.320000002.241214.092.692.270.400
Chris HestonSPSP-11.410000001.010000.003.151.000.250
Alan BusenitzRPRP-11.630000004.052334.5010.402.000.250
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-12.6661120029.4291627174.905.261.560.282
Matt BelisleRPRP-12.81200010012.2148945.904.791.480.308
Alex WimmersRPRP-13.960000007.384784.938.082.190.286
Drew RucinskiRPRP-15.510000001.0530127.0019.156.000.667
Dillon GeeSPSP-16.1410000013.01761064.156.991.770.333
Ryan PresslyRPRP-17.170000006.5897412.466.841.850.273
Randy RosarioRPRP-19.020000002.3782031.307.063.040.545
Craig BreslowRPRP-19.6900010011.62012839.315.911.980.370
Adam WilkSPSP-23.411001003.3862316.368.603.330.467
Hector SantiagoSPSP-25.7430040014.817161499.739.231.760.244
Nik TurleySPSP-38.933002009.423177416.287.082.870.513

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP22.31515109400100.0663374362.974.811.020.192
Jose BerriosSPSP15.6886710054.0341653152.673.310.910.227
Brandon KintzlerRPRP9.531002119031.328102172.873.811.120.272
Taylor RogersRPRP-5.03200310025.72471762.453.651.170.282
Hector SantiagoSPSP-5.513125460065.0653847285.265.931.430.264
Phil HughesSPSP-7.6993430047.0603030115.755.401.510.318
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-10.42500010034.732153683.893.341.150.292
Dillon GeeSPSP-11.3410000013.01761064.157.451.770.333
Nick TepeschSPSP-11.411001001.751225.4012.144.200.500
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-11.5992130040.7432536225.536.021.600.298
Buddy BoshersRPRP-13.81000000016.01551342.814.081.190.283
Craig BreslowRPRP-15.22600110028.031151784.824.861.390.297
Kyle GibsonSPSP-15.312122450060.3824443296.565.411.840.360
Ryan PresslyRPRP-16.92400120022.023202688.185.101.410.327
Chris HestonSPSP-17.131001006.015113516.5011.143.330.444
Adam WilkSPSP-17.3420020014.02414899.009.502.360.367
Alan BusenitzRPRP-17.630000004.052334.5010.392.000.250
Chris GimenezCC-17.83322000005.074007.205.741.400.286
Justin HaleyRPRP-18.11000001018.022121466.004.921.560.333
Alex WimmersRPRP-18.660000007.384784.918.052.180.286
Nik TurleySPSP-19.433002009.323177416.397.432.890.526
Drew RucinskiRPRP-20.020000004.31055210.398.222.770.571
Michael TonkinRPRP-20.0900010011.014813106.558.502.180.333
Matt BelisleRPRP-21.23000010027.7282121156.834.771.550.298
Randy RosarioRPRP-21.620000002.3782030.868.283.000.545