Minnesota Twins News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Minnesota Twins Probable Starters

Minnesota Twins probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Phil Hughes@TEX4/248MPerez(L)0.370.260.355.05.72.63.51.20.84.661.360
Ervin Santana@TEX4/258ACashner(R)0.440.350.315.55.92.95.02.21.04.861.4897
Hector Santiago@TEX4/268CHamels(L)0.390.240.395.25.52.94.62.51.05.041.548
Kyle Gibson@KC4/288IKennedy(R)0.510.300.385.76.52.93.71.90.64.481.470
Phil Hughes@KC4/297JHammel(R)0.420.310.335.26.22.73.21.00.84.621.360
Ervin Santana@KC4/302JVargas(L)0.500.290.385.66.02.74.41.70.74.271.3797
Hector SantiagoOAK5/28JHahn(R)0.440.330.325.45.72.84.72.01.04.741.428
Kyle GibsonOAK5/38SManaea(L)0.530.310.375.86.32.84.22.10.74.371.450

Minnesota Twins Today's Hitter Projections

Minnesota Twins hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Brian DozierR2B2B4/248@TEXMPerez(L)834.84.21.00.620.140.430.080.560.841.70.2450.3360.4100.746100
Robbie GrossmanSOFOF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)954.74.01.10.520.060.400.040.590.921.50.2640.3590.3650.72422
Joe MauerL1B1B4/248@TEXMPerez(L)504.64.01.00.450.050.410.010.580.891.40.2530.3490.3400.6893
Miguel SanoR3B/OF3B/OF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)954.53.80.90.510.180.600.010.641.281.70.2440.3530.4450.798100
Jorge PolancoSSSSS4/248@TEXMPerez(L)954.44.11.10.410.050.430.060.310.641.50.2680.3210.3710.69226
Jason CastroLCC4/248@TEXMPerez(L)624.33.80.80.360.070.380.020.481.391.10.1990.2940.3010.5954
Eduardo EscobarSSSSS4/248@TEXMPerez(L)654.23.81.00.370.060.380.030.280.731.40.2580.3110.3710.6820
Chris GimenezRCC4/248@TEXMPerez(L)404.23.70.90.370.060.370.020.410.961.20.2330.3110.3310.6420
Byron BuxtonROFOF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)954.23.80.90.410.080.430.090.321.181.40.2320.2950.3650.66039
Kennys VargasS1B1B4/248@TEXMPerez(L)404.13.60.90.430.110.430.010.470.981.40.2440.3350.3900.7251
Max KeplerLOFOF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)834.13.70.90.390.070.380.040.420.881.30.2380.3190.3540.673100
Eddie RosarioLOFOF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)834.03.80.90.350.060.350.050.191.001.30.2350.2740.3350.6094
Danny SantanaSOFOF4/248@TEXMPerez(L)654.03.71.00.360.030.340.120.190.851.30.2600.2980.3470.6450

Minnesota Twins 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brian Dozier2B2B22.4130583511125.377.023.069.913.96.358.3118.0226.472.926.82.70.2450.3270.4430.770
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF17.5118509439107.267.427.277.01.81.163.1165.2214.856.221.92.00.2440.3400.4900.830
Max KeplerOFOF6.0124520463119.059.214.160.36.93.947.296.9195.576.223.35.40.2570.3280.4220.750
Joe Mauer1B1B-0.5114508441120.058.19.152.91.61.159.387.8174.985.922.42.50.2720.3580.3960.755
Byron BuxtonOFOF-1.210844840894.348.712.147.113.66.029.0139.2157.859.518.64.20.2310.2870.3870.673
Jorge PolancoSSSS-1.4111468428114.949.78.248.08.65.631.474.0168.481.920.84.10.2690.3190.3930.713
Jason CastroCC-5.77931427661.932.48.132.51.71.031.890.7102.738.813.41.50.2250.3080.3730.681
Byung Ho Park1B1B-9.57229726361.535.614.840.72.21.226.292.5117.735.710.30.70.2340.3110.4480.759
Eddie RosarioOFOF-10.08935233084.236.28.739.46.84.115.377.9132.056.815.92.80.2550.2890.4000.688
John Ryan MurphyCC-19.62711010124.711.02.411.40.60.37.323.637.716.75.30.30.2460.2970.3750.673
Robbie GrossmanOFOF-20.26626722857.629.55.426.13.32.334.161.786.240.311.40.60.2530.3520.3790.731
Kennys Vargas1B1B-21.84719617141.823.08.124.90.50.321.452.274.525.77.60.50.2450.3310.4350.766
Eduardo EscobarSSSS-24.15622120251.822.64.323.01.91.114.542.679.134.311.71.30.2560.3080.3910.699
Chris GimenezCC-25.2934307.03.40.73.20.30.22.98.510.64.91.40.10.2320.3020.3510.653
Mitch GarverCC-27.6-3-11-10-2.4-1.1-0.2-1.1-0.10.0-0.9-2.5-3.5-1.6-0.50.00.2370.3020.3580.661
Danny SantanaOFOF-34.317716617.17.30.96.52.91.53.115.924.212.33.30.70.2570.2930.3650.659
Ehire Adrianza2B2B-34.721827418.28.21.27.71.81.05.915.026.113.13.60.20.2470.3080.3530.661
J.B. ShuckOFOF-36.313524712.65.10.74.91.20.73.55.417.69.52.10.40.2660.3180.3720.690
Daniel PalkaOFOF-36.4937347.64.21.54.50.70.42.811.413.64.61.40.20.2270.2870.4080.695
Matt Hague1B1B-36.414544812.86.11.25.80.40.34.69.719.29.02.40.10.2670.3350.3990.734
Tommy Field2B2B-37.014544810.85.41.15.30.50.34.412.316.77.32.10.30.2220.2930.3480.641
Zach GraniteOFOF-40.41551.20.50.10.40.30.10.30.51.71.00.20.00.2650.3150.3630.678
Engelb VielmaSSSS-40.9-3-11-10-2.4-0.90.0-0.8-0.4-0.2-0.7-2.1-3.0-2.0-0.3-0.10.2390.2880.3020.590

Minnesota Twins 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Minnesota Twins preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Tyler DuffeyRP1.147.511.53.295.85.45.6044.143.781.2980.125.398.13.244.147.7124435210.300
Ervin SantanaSP0.827.427.413.7164.48.910.1004.514.071.36135.952.2171.15.182.388.5234336210.301
Brandon KintzlerRP0.457.60.00.057.62.82.81364.003.731.3841.417.262.12.025.628.165326210.311
Jose BerriosSP-3.620.620.68.1107.16.66.9004.364.001.34100.140.4103.54.851.955.7154039210.294
Ryan PresslyRP-5.049.00.00.049.02.42.4193.973.671.3246.017.547.31.521.623.464336210.301
Taylor RogersRP-5.243.20.00.047.52.42.2073.753.511.2841.913.547.11.819.821.654732210.303
Hector SantiagoSP-6.127.427.410.6150.77.910.3004.984.581.44124.162.5154.47.083.488.5253346210.289
Buddy BoshersRP-6.443.20.00.043.22.12.1023.853.761.3641.217.841.01.418.520.154534210.301
Michael TonkinRP-6.536.00.00.039.61.91.9043.973.531.2938.713.637.41.617.518.954237210.297
Kyle GibsonSP-7.024.524.511.8144.68.09.4004.574.361.4698.250.8159.85.273.579.8175029210.309
J.T. ChargoisRP-7.243.20.00.038.91.91.9033.923.801.3937.517.336.61.416.918.544732210.302
Ryan O'RourkeRP-7.335.20.00.039.21.91.9044.083.891.3837.917.236.81.317.819.254039210.295
Matt BelisleRP-7.540.30.00.048.42.32.4044.304.021.3936.315.551.61.823.125.164633210.306
Alex WimmersRP-8.243.20.00.047.52.22.4034.604.311.4539.821.547.51.624.326.064039210.294
Phil HughesSP-9.821.621.67.5112.35.97.7004.944.391.3373.121.3128.43.161.665.5203643210.298
Craig BreslowRP-10.636.00.00.032.41.41.7074.894.621.5023.313.934.91.217.618.853841210.297
Andrew AlbersSP-17.25.85.82.330.21.51.7005.074.871.3936.79.335.61.117.018.374336210.298
Ryan VogelsongSP-17.811.511.53.759.83.04.4005.264.801.5241.724.965.92.434.937.3104238210.298
Fernando RomeroSP-19.12.92.91.115.10.81.0004.604.361.4311.65.715.90.67.78.324633210.302
Stephen GonsalvesSP-19.32.92.91.015.10.81.0004.824.701.4912.97.814.80.68.18.623742210.286
Adalberto MejiaSP-19.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.574.291.385.92.67.50.23.74.013940210.294
Nick TepeschSP-20.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.824.581.424.42.18.20.33.94.214634200.295
Felix JorgeSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.094.801.464.22.38.40.34.14.414336210.297

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eddie RosarioOFOF14.872625832500150.3200.3460.5600.9060.333
Max KeplerOFOF8.273026741300330.2690.3330.4620.7950.261
Jorge PolancoSSSS7.662520520510320.2500.3200.3000.6200.250
Brian Dozier2B2B4.273129651101260.2070.2580.3450.6030.227
Robbie GrossmanOFOF3.572722710400550.3180.4440.3640.8080.412
Joe Mauer1B1B0.672726740000120.2690.2960.3460.6420.292
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF0.5729234212006140.1740.3450.3480.6930.375
Jason CastroCC-2.7725244111001100.1670.2000.2920.4920.231
Eduardo EscobarSSSS-7.951513200000240.1540.2670.2310.4970.222
Chris GimenezCC-8.0355000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Danny SantanaOFOF-8.4366000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Byron BuxtonOFOF-8.761615200000160.1330.1880.1330.3210.222
Hector SantiagoSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Phil HughesSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF16.618755814134140017260.2410.4130.5690.9820.357
Brian Dozier2B2B12.9177669171123517130.2460.3160.3770.6930.278
Max KeplerOFOF9.9187365181029006130.2770.3420.4920.8350.314
Jorge PolancoSSSS8.316675916711010680.2710.3280.3900.7180.288
Robbie GrossmanOFOF7.8166349159180014110.3060.4600.4490.9090.378
Eddie RosarioOFOF4.917646114428103110.2300.2700.3440.6140.250
Jason CastroCC4.2155747106280010130.2130.3510.3620.7130.250
Joe Mauer1B1B1.21767631480600450.2220.2690.2540.5230.241
Eduardo EscobarSSSS-0.4103530741400460.2330.3430.3670.7100.261
Chris GimenezCC-5.882218400200460.2220.3640.3330.6970.333
Danny SantanaOFOF-8.192019210000170.1050.1500.1050.2550.167
Byron BuxtonOFOF-9.81758556100102270.1090.1550.1450.3010.214
Phil HughesSPSP300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kyle GibsonSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hector SantiagoSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ervin SantanaSPSP400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Season To Date Hitting Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP31.8400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Miguel Sano3B/OF3B/OF18.218755814134140017260.2410.4130.5690.9820.357
Hector SantiagoSPSP12.8400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brian Dozier2B2B11.2177669171123517130.2460.3160.3770.6930.278
Max KeplerOFOF7.4187365181029006130.2770.3420.4920.8340.314
Brandon KintzlerRPRP5.1800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Robbie GrossmanOFOF4.8166349159180014110.3060.4600.4490.9090.378
Jorge PolancoSSSS4.616675916711010680.2710.3280.3900.7180.288
Jason CastroCC-0.4155747106280010130.2130.3510.3620.7130.250
Eddie RosarioOFOF-2.517646114428103110.2300.2660.3440.6100.250
Phil HughesSPSP-2.6300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Joe Mauer1B1B-7.81767631480600450.2220.2690.2540.5230.241
Eduardo EscobarSSSS-9.7103530741400460.2330.3430.3670.7100.261
Taylor RogersRPRP-10.4700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-11.2600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Buddy BoshersRPRP-13.3100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-13.8300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt BelisleRPRP-14.5800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chris GimenezCC-16.282218400200460.2220.3640.3330.6970.333
Craig BreslowRPRP-17.5700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kennys Vargas1B1B-20.0121000000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Michael TonkinRPRP-21.7500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Danny SantanaOFOF-23.192019210000170.1050.1500.1050.2550.167
Kyle GibsonSPSP-26.4400000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Byron BuxtonOFOF-28.71758556100102270.1090.1550.1450.3000.214
Ryan PresslyRPRP-37.1800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Minnesota Twins Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Hector SantiagoSPSP12.1222100013.11331212.062.541.070.300
Ervin SantanaSPSP-5.911100006.041531.502.981.170.235
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-33.911000002.2536312.2713.603.640.600
Phil HughesSPSP-37.911001003.1843011.615.412.580.467
Kyle GibsonSPSP-73.922002007.31695411.106.982.740.424
Matt BelisleRPRP30000003.021213.002.811.000.222
Taylor RogersRPRP40000003.021023.005.151.330.200
Michael TonkinRPRP30001002.2436312.277.693.180.429
Brandon KintzlerRPRP30000103.010000.003.150.330.100
Buddy BoshersRPRP10000002.100110.003.620.480.000
Ryan PresslyRPRP40001001.6872139.3818.775.630.500
Craig BreslowRPRP40000003.232215.632.831.250.250
Tyler DuffeyRPRP30001003.562615.140.582.000.429

Minnesota Twins Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP41.6444300028.0922080.643.040.610.113
Hector SantiagoSPSP13.5443210024.22061742.233.310.990.247
Phil HughesSPSP-9.5331210014.31891135.664.971.470.306
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-25.933001008.41161086.436.722.260.360
Kyle GibsonSPSP-44.3440030016.325171279.396.951.960.339
Michael TonkinRPRP50001005.673954.824.932.140.333
Tyler DuffeyRPRP60001009.5102921.901.881.260.312
Ryan PresslyRPRP80002003.4986121.1811.972.940.316
Taylor RogersRPRP70010004.351432.093.381.860.333
Matt BelisleRPRP80000006.452842.812.521.410.263
Brandon KintzlerRPRP80000408.140430.003.270.860.174
Craig BreslowRPRP70000004.442424.092.691.360.250
Buddy BoshersRPRP10000002.100110.003.620.480.000

Minnesota Twins Season to Date Pitching Stats

Minnesota Twins 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ervin SantanaSPSP31.8444300028.0922080.642.990.610.113
Hector SantiagoSPSP12.8443210024.22061742.233.630.990.247
Brandon KintzlerRPRP5.180000408.140430.003.590.860.174
Phil HughesSPSP-2.6331210014.31891135.664.951.470.306
Taylor RogersRPRP-10.470010004.351432.093.341.860.357
Tyler DuffeyRPRP-11.260001009.5102921.902.091.260.323
Buddy BoshersRPRP-13.310000002.100110.003.590.480.000
Adalberto MejiaSPSP-13.833001008.41161086.437.222.260.360
Matt BelisleRPRP-14.580000006.452842.812.931.410.263
Chris GimenezCC-16.285000000.100000.000.000.000.000
Craig BreslowRPRP-17.570000004.442424.093.341.360.267
Michael TonkinRPRP-21.750001005.673954.825.692.140.333
Kyle GibsonSPSP-26.4440030016.325171279.397.341.960.339
Ryan PresslyRPRP-37.180002003.4986121.1813.092.940.333