Milwaukee Brewers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Milwaukee Brewers Probable Starters

Milwaukee Brewers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Matt GarzaCIN4/247AGarrett(L)0.480.370.305.55.42.53.81.80.74.091.311
Zach DaviesCIN4/257SFeldman(R)0.540.410.275.75.32.44.81.70.73.711.2224
Wily PeraltaCIN4/261TAdleman(R)0.480.400.265.55.42.44.41.80.63.971.314
Chase AndersonATL4/288JGarcia(L)0.400.330.305.15.12.34.01.50.74.151.3023
Jimmy NelsonATL4/297MFoltynewicz(R)0.520.390.295.75.72.64.52.00.64.071.355
Matt GarzaATL4/302JTeheran(R)0.470.350.315.55.82.63.71.70.74.311.381
Zach Davies@STL5/18CMartinez(R)0.480.250.405.55.42.54.21.90.64.061.3424
Wily Peralta@STL5/28AWainwright(R)0.420.260.375.25.52.53.82.00.54.301.434
Chase Anderson@STL5/38LLynn(R)0.360.260.354.95.02.33.81.70.64.311.3623

Milwaukee Brewers Today's Hitter Projections

Milwaukee Brewers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Jonathan VillarS2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B4/247CINAGarrett(L)1004.53.91.00.630.120.370.350.531.131.60.2480.3400.3980.738100
Eric ThamesLOF, 1B1B/OF4/247CINAGarrett(L)1004.43.81.00.720.250.630.100.521.082.00.2770.3720.5330.905100
Ryan BraunROFOF4/247CINAGarrett(L)1004.33.71.00.620.230.670.120.550.792.00.2810.3750.5310.906100
Domingo SantanaROFOF4/247CINAGarrett(L)1004.23.50.90.550.190.630.060.641.121.60.2520.3710.4700.84168
Manuel PinaRCC4/247CINAGarrett(L)1004.13.60.90.430.110.460.030.370.661.40.2530.3260.3990.7250
Keon BroxtonROFOF4/247CINAGarrett(L)1003.83.20.70.370.120.410.240.511.281.20.2100.3200.3710.69174
Hernan PerezR3B/OF2B/3B/ OF4/247CINAGarrett(L)1003.73.40.90.350.080.400.150.220.711.30.2500.2960.3870.68318
Orlando ArciaRSSSS4/247CINAGarrett(L)1003.73.40.80.350.080.390.120.290.691.30.2420.3040.3810.68526

Milwaukee Brewers 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan BraunOFOF27.6121537480133.470.224.374.914.16.547.7107.4235.682.324.32.60.2780.3470.4910.838
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B26.4122563495122.671.714.148.542.716.156.6150.1193.981.824.52.20.2480.3260.3920.718
Eric ThamesOF, 1B1B/OF13.49239534795.555.021.557.38.54.338.294.8180.854.518.21.30.2750.3540.5220.875
Domingo SantanaOFOF1.710143137391.950.316.552.45.73.548.8123.4161.955.918.60.90.2460.3370.4340.771
Keon BroxtonOFOF-1.210143838581.045.411.440.824.411.643.6149.9136.751.115.53.10.2100.2940.3550.649
Orlando ArciaSSSS-2.7121484447109.043.99.146.614.57.627.492.9165.974.920.44.50.2440.2890.3720.660
Jett BandyCC-8.16124422352.623.48.127.71.61.012.148.888.433.410.80.40.2360.2890.3960.685
Andrew SusacCC-11.05622419946.021.86.924.40.90.620.456.277.729.19.10.80.2320.3070.3910.698
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B-12.87229626565.332.412.037.62.41.425.768.2116.739.013.21.10.2460.3160.4400.756
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-16.76526725163.724.55.227.211.24.711.653.894.244.912.11.50.2530.2880.3750.663
Manuel PinaCC-19.5261029323.79.62.310.60.70.46.817.236.316.15.00.30.2550.3100.3900.700
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-23.34818817342.817.95.521.15.23.110.342.170.827.48.11.70.2460.2930.4080.701
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-24.14819517037.120.36.621.64.42.520.763.166.621.68.20.60.2180.3070.3910.698
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-31.33012411126.413.24.414.40.40.310.129.045.116.65.20.10.2370.3040.4060.709
Nick Franklin2B2B-34.119756716.48.12.38.21.70.86.517.527.310.53.30.50.2450.3140.4080.722
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-35.425999320.57.61.07.81.81.13.923.628.715.23.50.80.2220.2580.3090.567
Michael ReedOFOF-36.614585010.85.10.84.71.80.96.515.416.07.42.20.30.2140.3070.3180.625
Ivan De Jesus2B2B-37.013534811.84.60.54.30.60.34.212.216.18.82.30.30.2470.3090.3360.645
Eric Sogard2B2B-37.514544912.25.10.44.61.10.54.07.516.49.22.30.30.2500.3070.3360.643
Brett PhillipsOFOF-41.5-4-16-14-3.4-1.6-0.4-1.6-0.4-0.3-1.5-4.5-5.5-2.2-0.6-0.20.2360.3120.3870.699
Ryan CordellOFOF-42.1-4-16-15-3.4-1.5-0.5-1.6-0.3-0.2-1.0-3.8-5.5-2.2-0.6-0.10.2300.2790.3710.650

Milwaukee Brewers 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Neftali FelizRP7.656.80.00.051.12.52.52233.813.241.2759.820.744.11.721.623.373940210.292
Zach DaviesSP1.027.027.013.1156.68.510.2004.313.911.36133.551.2162.15.175.181.3204831210.304
Corey KnebelRP-0.556.80.00.051.12.62.43203.353.021.2564.021.941.81.819.020.854633210.301
Junior GuerraSP-2.322.122.111.6134.87.08.7004.403.981.38124.852.1133.94.865.871.0184534210.300
Oliver DrakeRP-3.535.50.00.046.22.32.2043.413.181.2856.621.038.01.317.519.154633210.298
Jacob BarnesRP-4.549.70.00.049.72.42.40123.823.381.2951.818.345.81.921.122.964534210.299
Carlos TorresRP-4.749.70.00.054.72.52.82144.213.711.3852.621.953.71.925.627.774633210.304
Jhan MarinezRP-5.148.30.00.067.63.03.5054.313.931.4464.131.565.83.232.335.084732210.303
Tyler CravyRP-6.831.20.00.046.82.12.4034.383.751.3745.718.545.51.922.824.474039210.297
Brent SuterRP-8.635.50.00.035.51.61.8054.333.921.3427.39.737.71.317.118.454237210.296
Jimmy NelsonSP-8.619.919.98.5111.45.77.7004.654.101.4395.743.9115.76.857.562.1144931210.307
Joba ChamberlainRP-9.621.30.00.021.31.01.0023.933.721.3720.29.120.20.89.310.225030210.302
Jared HughesRP-9.649.70.00.044.71.92.4034.534.041.5131.518.349.32.622.524.655623210.315
Matt GarzaSP-9.825.625.69.8138.26.810.0004.894.341.47101.948.6154.14.375.180.8204732210.308
Rob ScahillRP-10.021.30.00.023.41.11.2014.263.821.4419.79.524.21.211.112.125326210.310
Michael BlazekRP-10.521.30.00.021.30.91.1054.574.101.4718.99.621.70.810.811.634435210.303
Andy OliverRP-10.521.30.00.021.31.21.3024.794.721.5418.812.020.80.811.312.234138210.290
Jorge LopezRP-11.09.91.40.215.80.81.1004.654.381.5113.57.716.10.68.28.825029210.305
Wily PeraltaSP-11.217.017.07.495.24.96.6004.604.081.4576.034.4103.33.348.652.7125029210.312
Josh HaderSP-11.59.09.03.946.82.42.6004.474.121.3475.122.744.22.223.225.0104040210.290
Taylor JungmannRP-11.81.41.40.57.30.30.4004.644.221.506.73.77.30.53.84.114831210.306
Ryan WebbRP-12.11.40.00.01.40.10.1004.014.021.371.00.51.50.00.60.705228200.299
Yhonathan BarriosRP-12.11.40.00.01.80.10.1004.484.031.451.60.81.80.10.91.004633210.301
Chase AndersonSP-13.211.411.44.259.33.14.1004.814.091.3759.619.363.12.131.733.9114138210.300
Tommy MiloneSP-17.24.34.31.722.41.21.4004.483.971.3023.35.824.10.611.212.044435210.299
Andrew BarbosaSP-17.92.82.81.214.60.70.7004.994.541.3428.16.315.70.68.18.744040210.291
Brandon WoodruffSP-18.14.34.31.622.41.21.5004.614.121.4019.08.223.20.911.512.434534210.300
Adrian HouserSP-19.51.41.40.67.30.30.4004.914.541.3712.82.88.40.34.04.425227210.306
Sean NolinSP-20.21.41.40.57.30.40.5005.094.881.505.03.17.90.34.14.413941200.295
Hiram BurgosSP-20.31.41.40.47.30.30.6005.334.601.505.73.07.90.34.34.614039210.296

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B35.3833329541110050.2810.2730.7501.0230.208
Ryan BraunOFOF31.4729261063710380.3850.4480.8081.2560.467
Eric ThamesOF, 1B1B/OF29.18373010113400790.3330.4590.7331.1930.389
Jett BandyCC17.641615633400120.4000.4381.0671.5040.300
Manuel PinaCC5.541614521200200.3570.4380.7141.1520.308
Orlando ArciaSSSS3.782828521210080.1790.1790.3210.5000.211
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B1.3834327402002110.2190.2650.2190.4830.333
Keon BroxtonOFOF-1.4622214200111100.1900.2270.3330.5610.364
Domingo SantanaOFOF-4.182220200210170.1000.1360.1000.2360.143
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-5.85117110000350.1430.4550.2860.7400.500
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-8.05139100000430.1110.3850.1110.4960.167
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-9.2698000000150.0000.1110.0000.1110.000
Nick Franklin2B2B-10.761212000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Zach DaviesSPSP122000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jimmy NelsonSPSP255000000040.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chase AndersonSPSP244000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Wily PeraltaSPSP233200100000.6671.0000.6671.6670.667
Tommy MiloneSPSP121000000100.0000.5000.0000.5000.000

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eric ThamesOF, 1B1B/OF33.018766423218140011180.3590.4610.8281.2890.395
Ryan BraunOFOF27.519756419136134111180.2970.4000.6251.0250.325
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B20.31980741810518105150.2430.2880.5810.8690.236
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B12.9208881159310417320.1850.2500.3210.5710.261
Jett BandyCC8.81242391264600290.3080.3570.6671.0240.308
Manuel PinaCC6.21139371651500230.4320.4620.6761.1370.455
Domingo SantanaOFOF5.019665711725207160.1930.2880.3680.6560.225
Keon BroxtonOFOF1.81757529612323240.1730.2460.3080.5530.296
Orlando ArciaSSSS0.618646213613112170.2100.2340.3060.5410.273
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-3.11733308203003120.2670.3330.3330.6670.444
Nick Franklin2B2B-3.4111919221400050.1050.1050.3680.4740.077
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-3.91544397114005100.1790.2730.3080.5800.214
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-5.71530252311004150.0800.2330.2400.4730.111
Zach DaviesSPSP455000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Junior GuerraSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jimmy NelsonSPSP499000000070.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chase AndersonSPSP466000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tommy MiloneSPSP454000000110.0000.2000.0000.2000.000
Wily PeraltaSPSP455300100000.6000.7500.6001.3500.600

Milwaukee Brewers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Eric ThamesOF, 1B1B/OF47.418766423218140011180.3590.4610.8281.2890.395
Ryan BraunOFOF36.219756419136134111180.2970.4000.6251.0250.325
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B23.41980741810518105150.2430.2880.5810.8690.236
Chase AndersonSPSP17.3466000000030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B9.2208881159310417320.1850.2500.3210.5710.261
Jett BandyCC8.01242391264600290.3080.3570.6671.0240.308
Jacob BarnesRPRP5.71000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Manuel PinaCC5.41139371651500230.4320.4620.6761.1380.455
Wily PeraltaSPSP2.3455300100000.6000.6000.6001.2000.600
Neftali FelizRPRP-2.6900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Domingo SantanaOFOF-2.619665711725207160.1930.2880.3680.6560.225
Junior GuerraSPSP-3.3100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jimmy NelsonSPSP-3.9499000000070.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Corey KnebelRPRP-6.2900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tommy MiloneSPSP-6.4454000000110.0000.2000.0000.2000.000
Keon BroxtonOFOF-7.91757529612323240.1730.2460.3080.5540.296
Orlando ArciaSSSS-9.818646213613112170.2100.2340.3060.5400.273
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-14.11733308203003120.2670.3330.3330.6660.444
Nick Franklin2B2B-15.2111919221400050.1050.1050.3680.4730.077
David GoforthRPRP-16.3100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hernan Perez3B/OF2B/3B/ OF-16.81544397114005100.1790.2730.3080.5810.214
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-19.71530252311004150.0800.2330.2400.4730.111
Jared HughesRPRP-22.11000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Taylor JungmannRPRP-22.4100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Zach DaviesSPSP-23.2455000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brent SuterRPRP-24.6500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP-27.2700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Carlos TorresRPRP-28.41000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jhan MarinezRPRP-29.2800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Chase AndersonSPSP6.2221100011.01321121.641.691.360.382
Tommy MiloneSPSP0.811000005.031501.803.750.600.167
Zach DaviesSPSP-20.511010005.184527.064.911.960.412
Wily PeraltaSPSP-38.5221110010.0128147.206.751.600.286
Jimmy NelsonSPSP-64.1220010010.21410878.826.192.060.343
Neftali FelizRPRP40001204.044529.005.401.500.333
Brent SuterRPRP20000004.030210.002.901.000.273
Jacob BarnesRPRP40000104.010810.00-0.100.500.167
Jared HughesRPRP40001003.273318.442.212.500.500
Oliver DrakeRPRP30000004.162644.393.152.440.500
Carlos TorresRPRP40001003.252325.637.212.190.333
Jhan MarinezRPRP30000001.411006.4312.430.710.000
Corey KnebelRPRP30000002.231524.091.332.270.500

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Chase AndersonSPSP20.4443200024.01932261.132.611.040.273
Wily PeraltaSPSP-1.8442310021.020111394.714.431.380.281
Junior GuerraSPSP-9.811000003.012406.004.810.330.000
Jimmy NelsonSPSP-11.1442110023.223122194.664.181.380.294
Tommy MiloneSPSP-14.3430100016.021101215.634.271.380.340
Zach DaviesSPSP-39.4440120019.2291816108.445.072.030.394
Jhan MarinezRPRP80002006.8104775.296.092.500.346
Carlos TorresRPRP1000020010.6126885.096.361.890.286
Taylor JungmannRPRP10000000.2211145.008.1515.000.667
Jared HughesRPRP100011008.6134464.194.312.210.371
Corey KnebelRPRP90000007.4411241.221.531.080.250
Jacob BarnesRPRP1000001010.1301240.001.960.690.136
Neftali FelizRPRP90002507.255936.255.511.110.200
Oliver DrakeRPRP70000009.21451374.892.602.280.500
Brent SuterRPRP50000007.194545.073.431.830.391
David GoforthRPRP10000001.000010.006.151.000.000

Milwaukee Brewers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Chase AndersonSPSP17.3443200024.01932261.132.681.040.286
Jacob BarnesRPRP5.71000001010.1301240.001.890.690.136
Wily PeraltaSPSP2.3442310021.020111394.714.521.380.281
Neftali FelizRPRP-2.690002507.255936.255.521.110.200
Junior GuerraSPSP-3.311000003.012406.005.760.330.000
Jimmy NelsonSPSP-3.9442110023.223122194.664.271.380.294
Corey KnebelRPRP-6.290000007.4411241.221.381.080.250
Tommy MiloneSPSP-6.4430100016.021101215.634.221.380.340
David GoforthRPRP-16.310000001.000010.006.091.000.000
Jared HughesRPRP-22.1100011008.6134464.194.342.210.371
Taylor JungmannRPRP-22.410000000.2211145.000.0015.000.667
Zach DaviesSPSP-23.2440120019.2291816108.445.042.030.400
Brent SuterRPRP-24.650000007.194545.073.811.830.391
Oliver DrakeRPRP-27.270000009.21451374.892.542.280.519
Carlos TorresRPRP-28.41000020010.6126885.096.491.890.294
Jhan MarinezRPRP-29.280002006.8104775.296.932.500.346