Milwaukee Brewers News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Milwaukee Brewers Probable Starters

Milwaukee Brewers probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Aaron Wilkerson@PIT9/207SBrault(L)0.400.320.315.04.72.24.21.50.63.921.220
Zach DaviesCHC9/218JArrieta(R)0.470.290.385.66.13.24.61.91.05.151.4262
Brandon WoodruffCHC9/227JLackey(R)0.450.340.335.65.63.15.32.21.05.091.4214
Brent SuterCHC9/231KHendricks(R)0.380.320.315.15.22.74.11.50.94.831.325
Chase AndersonCHC9/242JQuintana(L)0.430.260.395.45.43.05.41.91.15.041.3574
Zach DaviesCIN9/267RDavis(R)0.500.390.305.76.02.94.21.70.84.621.3462
Brandon WoodruffCIN9/278HBailey(R)0.500.390.295.75.52.94.92.00.94.531.3314
Brent SuterCIN9/284RStephenson(R)0.400.390.255.25.22.64.01.40.94.501.275
Chase Anderson@STL9/298JFlaherty(R)0.440.290.355.35.32.64.81.60.74.351.3074
 

Milwaukee Brewers Today's Hitter Projections

Milwaukee Brewers hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Hernan PerezR2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF9/207@PITSBrault(L)804.64.31.20.590.080.380.160.190.781.70.2670.2990.3840.68334
Domingo SantanaROFOF9/207@PITSBrault(L)954.53.81.00.640.130.490.070.521.141.60.2630.3540.4210.77599
Ryan BraunROFOF9/207@PITSBrault(L)954.43.91.10.590.150.610.100.410.751.80.2870.3570.4680.825100
Jonathan VillarS2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B9/207@PITSBrault(L)604.43.91.00.590.070.320.280.371.091.40.2540.3190.3640.68377
Travis ShawL1B/3B1B/3B9/207@PITSBrault(L)864.33.90.90.460.130.560.040.341.021.50.2280.2950.3800.67596
Jesus AguilarR1B1B9/207@PITSBrault(L)954.23.70.90.470.140.520.010.350.981.50.2470.3140.4100.7240
Jett BandyRCC9/207@PITSBrault(L)203.93.50.80.380.090.410.020.230.771.30.2350.2930.3640.6574
Andrew SusacRCC9/207@PITSBrault(L)153.93.40.70.370.090.380.010.361.031.20.2160.2940.3410.6350
Quintin BerryLOFOF9/207@PITSBrault(L)53.93.50.70.290.020.270.150.331.070.90.2030.2780.2540.5320
Neil WalkerS1B/2B1B/2B9/207@PITSBrault(L)853.93.51.00.420.090.440.020.330.591.40.2740.3410.4080.74936
Eric SogardL2B/SS2B/SS9/207@PITSBrault(L)273.93.40.80.320.030.300.060.350.591.00.2240.3010.2960.5971
Eric ThamesL1B/OF1B/OF9/207@PITSBrault(L)803.83.30.80.420.130.460.060.401.041.30.2280.3180.3990.71791
Orlando ArciaRSSSS9/207@PITSBrault(L)953.83.50.90.370.060.380.100.250.641.30.2610.3110.3720.68353
Manny PinaRCC9/207@PITSBrault(L)503.83.40.90.370.070.410.010.230.651.30.2650.3140.3840.6987
Stephen VogtLCC9/207@PITSBrault(L)703.73.40.80.330.080.380.010.290.711.20.2300.2930.3530.64615
Keon BroxtonROFOF9/207@PITSBrault(L)953.63.10.70.340.090.380.180.361.131.10.2270.3090.3670.67649
Brett PhillipsLOFOF9/207@PITSBrault(L)153.63.20.70.310.060.320.050.271.181.00.2060.2710.3120.5830

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ryan BraunOFOF26.99423710.75.92.16.31.00.53.88.219.56.32.10.20.2860.3550.5200.874
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF15.5940348.95.92.15.30.60.34.410.717.25.01.60.20.2580.3490.4990.848
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B13.7838348.44.81.03.62.61.03.610.513.35.61.70.20.2490.3230.3950.717
Neil Walker1B/2B1B/2B7.5936328.94.61.65.00.20.13.46.215.55.61.50.20.2790.3540.4860.840
Stephen VogtCC3.2730277.03.41.13.90.10.12.65.612.04.41.40.10.2590.3260.4440.770
Domingo SantanaOFOF1.7833287.24.31.44.10.50.33.99.612.84.31.50.00.2540.3480.4520.801
Orlando ArciaSSSS0.5938359.03.70.94.11.00.52.47.013.96.21.70.30.2590.3070.3980.705
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B-8.8623215.32.91.13.40.20.12.15.49.83.11.10.10.2580.3290.4770.806
Manny PinaCC-8.8519174.51.90.52.20.10.01.23.77.13.01.00.00.2600.3110.4110.722
Keon BroxtonOFOF-11.3522194.22.40.72.51.10.52.27.77.62.50.80.20.2200.3040.3970.701
Hernan Perez2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-11.4521205.22.20.52.50.80.30.93.98.13.51.00.10.2640.2960.4110.707
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-14.2521194.62.61.02.90.00.01.85.48.72.70.90.10.2470.3160.4620.778
Brett PhillipsOFOF-16.6521194.42.20.72.40.40.21.76.87.62.80.80.20.2350.3020.4060.707
Jett BandyCC-19.61651.30.60.20.70.00.00.41.32.20.80.30.00.2370.2970.4040.702
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-20.6519174.22.00.21.60.40.21.82.76.03.10.90.10.2540.3310.3560.687
Andrew SusacCC-23.01440.80.40.10.40.00.00.41.21.30.50.20.00.2130.2950.3740.669
Quintin BerryOFOF-29.81541.00.50.00.40.20.10.51.31.40.80.20.00.2260.3020.3050.607
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-38.6-2-7-6-1.3-0.8-0.2-0.8-0.1-0.1-0.8-2.3-2.4-0.8-0.30.00.2220.3170.3980.715
Michael ReedOFOF-38.8-2-9-8-1.7-0.9-0.2-0.8-0.2-0.1-1.1-2.5-2.6-1.1-0.30.00.2150.3120.3360.648
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-38.8-4-14-13-2.8-1.1-0.2-1.1-0.2-0.1-0.7-3.9-4.0-2.0-0.5-0.10.2130.2540.3040.559
Ivan De Jesus2B2B-39.6-2-8-7-1.9-0.8-0.1-0.7-0.10.0-0.6-1.8-2.6-1.4-0.40.00.2600.3190.3600.679
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-52.6-5-19-17-4.3-2.1-0.6-2.3-0.5-0.3-1.4-4.5-7.4-2.7-0.8-0.20.2530.3120.4340.746

Milwaukee Brewers Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Milwaukee Brewers rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corey KnebelRP8.94.40.00.04.00.20.2203.102.681.185.91.92.80.11.41.504336210.292
Josh HaderRP2.95.31.40.411.20.60.6014.333.831.4013.06.09.70.65.45.823940210.286
Aaron BrooksSP-1.41.41.40.67.60.40.3004.964.371.2312.91.69.00.24.24.524633200.295
Aaron WilkersonSP-2.03.61.40.510.20.60.7004.863.951.359.63.610.20.45.55.823742210.286
Zach DaviesSP-3.22.12.10.912.20.70.8004.794.161.429.24.013.40.56.57.024831210.304
Brent SuterSP-3.73.61.40.510.20.60.7004.634.061.388.53.211.00.45.35.624337210.294
Adrian HouserSP-4.31.41.40.67.30.40.4005.064.551.3813.03.08.40.44.14.525227210.304
Wily PeraltaRP-4.84.21.40.510.60.50.6004.633.911.439.03.911.30.45.55.914930210.309
Jeremy JeffressRP-5.05.31.40.411.20.50.6014.343.851.499.04.811.80.55.45.915723210.313
Oliver DrakeRP-6.33.90.00.05.10.30.2003.733.301.315.92.34.40.12.12.314732210.298
Jorge LopezRP-6.43.11.40.49.00.50.6004.684.221.508.04.49.10.44.75.115030210.302
Anthony SwarzakRP-7.13.90.00.04.70.20.2003.512.901.185.31.44.20.11.82.014534210.298
Andrew BarbosaSP-7.61.41.40.57.30.40.4005.384.641.4310.73.37.80.34.44.623742210.286
Chase AndersonSP-8.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.883.961.376.72.57.50.34.04.213940210.296
Brandon WoodruffSP-9.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.784.151.417.02.87.60.33.94.214634210.298
Michael BlazekSP-9.73.11.40.49.00.40.5005.734.951.4912.43.910.40.35.76.124436210.299
Jacob BarnesRP-10.33.90.00.03.90.20.2013.983.421.324.11.53.60.21.71.904732210.299
Taylor JungmannSP-12.31.41.40.57.30.40.5005.364.781.578.24.07.80.54.34.714831210.303
Carlos TorresRP-12.53.90.00.04.30.20.2014.653.871.434.01.84.40.22.22.414534210.302
Junior GuerraSP-12.63.11.40.610.80.50.8005.414.661.558.95.311.50.46.56.924237210.296
Matt GarzaSP-13.21.71.70.69.20.50.7005.404.551.526.43.410.60.35.55.924534210.304
Jared HughesRP-13.33.90.00.03.50.20.2004.433.831.472.81.43.70.21.71.905623210.311
Sean NolinSP-14.71.41.40.47.30.40.5005.324.921.525.03.27.90.34.34.613941200.290
Taylor WilliamsRP-14.91.70.00.01.70.10.1004.413.761.381.70.71.60.10.80.904534210.298
Wei-Chung WangRP-15.41.70.00.01.70.10.1004.503.781.361.50.51.80.00.90.904336210.297
Joba ChamberlainRP-15.71.10.00.01.10.10.1004.223.791.401.00.51.10.00.50.604931210.301
Forrest SnowRP-15.71.10.00.01.10.10.1004.653.761.341.10.41.10.00.60.603841210.286
Hiram BurgosSP-15.91.41.40.47.30.30.5005.504.511.506.03.17.90.44.54.714039210.295
Tyler CravyRP-15.91.10.00.01.70.10.1005.054.141.471.50.71.70.11.01.003940210.294
Andy OliverRP-16.11.10.00.01.10.10.1004.734.321.531.10.71.00.00.60.604237210.293
Ryan WebbRP-18.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.554.301.460.10.00.10.00.10.105130200.300
Yhonathan BarriosRP-18.10.10.00.00.10.00.0004.744.081.470.10.00.10.00.10.104534210.299

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Domingo SantanaOFOF27.052320942910370.4500.5220.8501.3720.636
Ryan BraunOFOF25.462723962420430.3910.4810.8261.3080.389
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF19.661815643500250.4000.5001.0671.5670.429
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B16.273227751610490.2590.3440.4070.7510.333
Manny PinaCC10.471716640310140.3750.4120.4380.8490.500
Brett PhillipsOFOF10.171815520320350.3330.4440.4000.8440.500
Neil Walker1B/2B1B/2B9.162419531500550.2630.4170.4740.8900.308
Hernan Perez2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF5.762018440210230.2220.3000.2220.5220.267
Stephen VogtCC0.361414211200030.1430.1430.3570.5000.100
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B0.0443220000100.6670.7501.3332.0830.667
Orlando ArciaSSSS-1.272018610000240.3330.4000.3330.7330.429
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-1.641111310100030.2730.2730.3640.6360.375
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-2.062216420001600.2500.4550.3130.7670.250
Keon BroxtonOFOF-2.261513410001240.3080.4000.3850.7850.444
Jett BandyCC-4.9221000000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Andrew SusacCC-4.9111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Domingo SantanaOFOF17.424958227166153113270.3290.4210.6101.0310.429
Ryan BraunOFOF11.026102892213411409150.2470.3140.4490.7630.247
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B6.7251018718113161012260.2070.3000.3790.6790.250
Hernan Perez2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF5.719635816929214130.2760.3230.3970.7190.318
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B4.217444318525111100.4190.4420.6281.0700.516
Neil Walker1B/2B1B/2B3.92488711611390015210.2250.3750.4370.8120.277
Orlando ArciaSSSS2.5278373166282110170.2190.3130.3150.6280.259
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF2.520635612747006230.2140.3020.5180.8190.276
Jesus Aguilar1B1B1.516393710627002110.2700.3080.4860.7940.333
Manny PinaCC0.721524611804204170.2390.3080.2830.5900.367
Stephen VogtCC-0.72158581342600090.2240.2240.3620.5860.234
Brett PhillipsOFOF-1.8122621520320590.2380.3850.2860.6700.417
Keon BroxtonOFOF-2.826676012704017230.2000.2840.2170.5000.324
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-3.72155461050201950.2170.3450.2610.6060.244
Quintin BerryOFOF-4.7311000010010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Andrew SusacCC-5.9333000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jett BandyCC-6.0654000000130.0000.2000.0000.2000.000

Milwaukee Brewers Season To Date Hitting Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Travis Shaw1B/3B1B/3B23.2132553491135783095100551280.2750.3510.5250.8760.312
Domingo SantanaOFOF19.2140564487135802577134691640.2770.3710.4870.8580.365
Eric Thames1B/OF1B/OF9.412750843310579315942681510.2420.3540.5290.8830.295
Keon BroxtonOFOF4.713445040390652049197391680.2230.3020.4290.7310.324
Ryan BraunOFOF1.5923723319054164811335670.2720.3410.4980.8390.294
Orlando ArciaSSSS1.414251047412953144813634960.2720.3220.4050.7270.315
Manny PinaCC0.510335032491449432018780.2810.3260.4290.7550.342
Hernan Perez2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-0.312743741511047145013419760.2650.2950.4270.7220.293
Jonathan Villar2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-1.211442339295471140238301280.2420.2960.3750.6710.331
Neil Walker1B/2B1B/2B-6.0100400347925214480245660.2650.3580.4520.8100.290
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-8.7122293265713814480022870.2680.3310.4980.8290.343
Stephen VogtCC-10.587262241552110350119500.2280.2820.4110.6930.246
Jett BandyCC-17.05618216334146181015490.2090.2910.3560.6470.259
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-19.38226622361353173339350.2740.3910.3900.7810.314
Andrew SusacCC-25.0599000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brett PhillipsOFOF-29.625565011627206220.2200.3040.3600.6640.346
Lewis BrinsonOFOF-33.32155475223107170.1060.2360.2770.5130.107
Kirk NieuwenhuisOFOF-33.41631263311004150.1150.2580.2690.5270.200
Quintin BerryOFOF-33.6211000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Yadiel Rivera2B2B-33.7122000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
 
 

Milwaukee Brewers Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Josh HaderRPRP12.430000004.310900.00-1.000.230.250
Corey KnebelRPRP11.620000202.010400.00-0.850.500.500
Jared HughesRPRP11.040010003.310200.002.850.300.125
Brent SuterSPSP2.622010008.082712.251.771.130.320
Jacob BarnesRPRP1.730000003.000210.002.820.330.000
Anthony SwarzakRPRP1.230000003.320400.000.750.610.250
Aaron WilkersonSPSP-2.010000001.000200.00-0.850.000.000
Matt GarzaSPSP-2.210000001.710100.001.950.590.200
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-4.710000001.000000.003.150.000.000
Junior GuerraSPSP-5.310000000.710200.00-2.821.430.999
Chase AndersonSPSP-6.411010005.371211.695.961.510.300
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-6.511110007.083503.861.721.140.348
Carlos TorresRPRP-7.120000002.030200.001.151.500.500
Oliver DrakeRPRP-9.830000002.011214.482.651.000.200
Wei-Chung WangRPRP-10.120000000.310100.00-2.913.330.999
Jeremy JeffressRPRP-14.631010004.072424.502.652.250.467
Zach DaviesSPSP-51.111001004.0862013.505.402.000.412

Milwaukee Brewers Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corey KnebelRPRP16.812000011010.7711930.841.930.930.353
Chase AndersonSPSP14.2661410031.7251027122.844.511.170.244
Jimmy NelsonSPSP14.2442300023.718530101.902.811.180.315
Zach DaviesSPSP9.7664330036.737122862.952.471.170.319
Josh HaderRPRP3.81200020013.7642422.631.980.580.200
Jeremy JeffressRPRP2.71010300012.71251253.553.471.340.297
Anthony SwarzakRPRP-0.31300000012.3931812.192.830.810.280
Brent SuterSPSP-3.3430100012.0122931.502.401.250.316
Jared HughesRPRP-3.4100010007.041551.286.151.290.167
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-5.0332110019.017101624.743.311.000.283
Oliver DrakeRPRP-6.3100000009.372951.932.831.290.269
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-7.730000002.721103.372.400.740.222
Jacob BarnesRPRP-9.21000010010.3571276.094.411.170.160
Wei-Chung WangRPRP-9.540000001.021209.0912.242.000.500
Aaron WilkersonSPSP-9.810000001.000200.00-0.850.000.000
Junior GuerraSPSP-11.740000003.733827.367.511.350.250
Carlos TorresRPRP-14.070000007.7136627.044.451.950.444
Matt GarzaSPSP-22.6430020012.71691196.393.541.970.356

Milwaukee Brewers Season to Date Pitching Stats

Milwaukee Brewers 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Corey KnebelRPRP17.169001235068.04010115361.322.221.120.305
Jimmy NelsonSPSP13.929291712600175.317168199483.493.051.250.342
Chase AndersonSPSP9.522221010300122.09839112392.883.731.120.266
Zach DaviesSPSP8.531311417900180.319180121513.994.101.340.306
Anthony SwarzakRPRP3.96200632068.0521783162.252.471.000.297
Hernan Perez2B/3B/ OF2B/3B/ OF-0.312793000001.010010.006.162.000.250
Brent SuterSPSP-7.420114220066.3652754213.663.941.300.299
Brandon WoodruffSPSP-7.8663220035.7321328103.283.691.180.276
Josh HaderRPRP-8.03000130039.019855211.853.261.030.216
Jared HughesRPRP-8.46200431055.3492045233.253.991.300.292
Jacob BarnesRPRP-8.46800342065.3553174304.274.001.300.283
Matt GarzaSPSP-8.7232266900113.71216378454.994.941.460.292
Aaron WilkersonSPSP-11.910000001.000200.00-0.840.000.000
Carlos TorresRPRP-12.26200441069.7763355304.264.871.520.317
Oliver DrakeRPRP-12.46000341054.0582758244.503.551.520.356
Taylor JungmannSPSP-12.810000000.7211113.500.004.500.667
Junior GuerraSPSP-12.817134140065.3593758415.107.031.530.233
Michael BlazekSPSP-13.351001008.7128718.3110.891.500.273
Jeremy JeffressRPRP-14.45410420059.3643145304.705.451.580.305
Tom WilhelmsenRPRP-16.72700110026.3251317124.445.321.410.259
Rob ScahillRPRP-17.01800130022.3211110104.435.761.390.234
Taylor WilliamsRPRP-17.630000002.721103.382.410.750.222
David GoforthRPRP-17.810000001.000010.006.161.000.000
Wei-Chung WangRPRP-18.350000001.031209.0012.163.000.667
Tyler WebbRPRP-18.590000008.095855.636.281.750.333
Jorge LopezRPRP-18.510000002.041014.504.662.500.444
Wily PeraltaRPRP-20.11982540057.3735052327.855.341.830.356