Atlanta Braves News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Julio Teheran@PHI7/287JHellickson(R)0.470.370.305.55.72.94.81.50.94.651.3073
Sean Newcomb@PHI7/297JEickhoff(R)0.430.360.285.24.72.45.42.50.64.171.3712
R.A. Dickey@PHI7/301VVelasquez(R)0.500.310.385.75.93.04.51.80.94.671.355
Mike Foltynewicz@PHI7/31-12NPivetta(R)0.460.330.335.55.52.85.01.70.94.631.3245
Aaron BlairLAD8/17KMaeda(R)0.270.250.344.64.82.73.92.40.85.341.540
Julio TeheranLAD8/27BMcCarthy(R)0.450.290.375.55.83.15.02.01.05.121.4073
Sean NewcombLAD8/37RHill(L)0.400.280.355.14.52.65.83.30.64.571.5212

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Freddie Freeman1B/3B1B/3B26.65524220357.634.211.635.52.61.633.154.8106.832.612.51.00.2830.3890.5250.914
Matt KempOFOF17.25323121258.528.110.334.41.20.716.255.1102.735.112.80.30.2760.3280.4840.812
Ender InciarteOFOF9.25123421359.927.63.118.66.62.916.630.981.845.410.21.30.2820.3350.3850.720
Brandon Phillips2B2B3.34920619252.322.44.120.84.52.39.326.475.138.09.80.30.2730.3130.3920.705
Dansby SwansonSSSS-1.95323220752.022.55.023.42.31.320.450.478.835.810.40.80.2510.3200.3810.701
Nick MarkakisOFOF-3.75021719150.723.13.621.60.60.421.934.672.536.410.40.30.2650.3440.3800.724
Adonis Garcia3B3B-4.14116815842.917.64.619.61.81.06.827.665.529.88.30.20.2720.3070.4150.722
Tyler FlowersCC-8.7261039223.110.53.212.00.20.17.728.437.415.44.40.10.2520.3230.4080.731
Matt Adams1B1B-10.9251069625.813.15.115.90.40.28.125.347.314.75.60.30.2680.3260.4920.818
Kurt SuzukiCC-10.9271079724.110.02.311.10.20.17.214.936.516.55.10.20.2490.3110.3770.688
KD KangOFOF-14.14016715134.815.84.016.71.71.012.548.255.223.26.80.80.2300.2920.3660.658
Danny SantanaOFOF-16.02610710024.810.11.610.34.32.15.125.436.317.35.10.80.2500.2890.3640.653
Ozzie AlbiesSSSS-18.222938522.08.61.18.63.61.95.618.731.316.03.81.10.2570.3060.3660.672
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-21.92911811027.49.81.310.70.70.45.122.038.319.95.40.80.2480.2840.3470.631
Jace Peterson2B2B-25.617665714.06.30.85.81.30.77.312.720.110.02.80.40.2440.3300.3500.680
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-29.6728266.42.60.22.31.40.51.85.88.45.01.00.20.2490.3010.3270.628
Ronald AcunaOFOF-30.4418174.21.80.52.00.90.61.14.96.62.90.70.10.2540.3030.3990.702
Sean Rodriguez2B2B-31.1417153.81.90.62.10.20.11.24.76.52.30.80.10.2460.3070.4260.733
Lane AdamsOFOF-31.3415143.21.50.31.50.90.30.84.24.82.20.60.10.2300.2780.3490.627
Ronnier Mustelier3B3B-31.9415143.71.50.21.50.20.10.92.15.22.70.70.10.2710.3200.3810.701
Rio Ruiz3B3B-32.2416143.31.50.41.60.10.11.43.95.22.20.70.10.2330.3020.3640.666
Micah Johnson2B2B-32.52982.10.90.10.80.40.20.62.02.91.50.40.00.2500.2990.3500.649
Blake Lalli1B1B-32.7415143.31.30.21.40.10.10.92.94.62.40.70.00.2380.2860.3340.620
Mel Rojas Jr.DHDH-34.20-2-2-0.4-0.20.0-0.20.00.0-0.2-0.5-0.6-0.3-0.10.00.2280.2910.3430.633

Atlanta Braves Rest of Season Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves rest of season pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jim JohnsonRP6.824.80.00.024.81.31.1823.443.151.2925.89.222.71.29.510.525525210.309
Julio TeheranSP4.411.811.86.274.33.84.8004.684.081.3663.723.976.83.238.641.2123941210.294
Mike FoltynewiczSP-0.89.99.94.355.43.03.7004.644.061.3850.420.755.82.528.630.694139210.296
R.A. DickeySP-1.610.510.54.960.93.24.0004.604.311.4048.022.463.13.131.233.694535210.294
Arodys VizcainoRP-2.224.80.00.022.31.11.0253.623.311.2926.510.118.70.99.09.724336210.296
Luke JacksonRP-5.321.70.00.032.61.51.7024.304.031.4533.317.330.11.315.616.844436210.296
Sam FreemanRP-6.921.70.00.023.91.21.2023.873.901.4424.812.921.61.110.311.225029210.302
Jose RamirezRP-8.221.70.00.021.71.01.1024.193.921.4223.211.619.31.110.110.934237210.293
Sean NewcombSP-8.45.05.02.126.01.61.6004.104.211.4728.715.422.71.011.812.934534210.295
Rex BrothersRP-8.615.50.00.015.50.80.7023.623.671.4119.59.412.40.56.26.824534210.297
Ian KrolRP-9.021.70.00.017.40.80.8033.843.611.3517.77.416.10.77.48.124832210.299
Armando RiveroRP-11.65.60.00.09.60.50.4013.993.641.3611.55.27.90.44.34.613941200.284
Akeel MorrisRP-11.615.50.00.010.90.50.5024.013.821.4113.06.58.90.34.95.213941210.285
Josh CollmenterRP-11.77.61.40.515.40.70.8004.694.081.3712.14.816.30.58.08.633842210.293
Jason MotteRP-12.113.70.00.014.20.60.8034.733.941.3912.55.214.60.67.58.023940210.297
Enrique BurgosRP-13.36.20.00.06.20.30.3013.923.811.437.53.75.10.22.72.914337210.293
Rhiner CruzRP-13.66.20.00.06.20.30.3014.353.731.386.72.95.60.33.03.214040200.291
Matt WislerSP-13.83.13.11.518.60.91.2005.064.441.3917.65.920.50.710.511.244039210.295
Mauricio CabreraRP-14.26.20.00.05.60.30.3024.234.371.565.93.85.00.32.62.915030210.300
Paco RodriguezRP-14.26.20.00.03.70.20.2013.773.601.343.81.63.30.11.51.704832200.294
Lucas SimsSP-14.41.41.40.67.30.40.3004.694.311.3015.23.67.10.43.84.123940210.286
Mike SorokaSP-15.22.52.50.913.00.70.9004.614.261.419.74.513.90.66.77.224931210.300
Matt MarksberryRP-15.90.60.00.00.50.00.0004.324.171.460.50.30.50.00.20.304436210.294
Jesse BiddleSP-16.01.41.40.67.30.30.4005.175.011.4313.03.58.20.34.24.524535210.294
Luiz GoharaSP-16.41.41.40.67.30.40.5004.354.431.506.63.87.10.33.53.814930210.299
Aaron BlairSP-16.61.91.90.79.90.50.7004.974.581.508.04.610.20.55.55.914435210.295
Kolby AllardSP-16.81.41.40.57.30.40.5004.774.571.476.03.37.40.33.94.214138210.290
Max FriedSP-16.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.704.731.576.44.27.20.43.84.114732210.299
Kris MedlenSP-17.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.954.631.455.02.68.00.34.04.314336210.297
John DanksSP-17.11.41.40.68.30.40.6005.064.551.445.82.89.20.34.75.014139210.294
Joel De La CruzSP-17.61.41.40.57.30.30.5005.264.881.536.53.08.50.34.34.614931210.304
Yean Carlos GilSP-18.21.41.40.57.30.30.5005.165.041.594.33.38.30.34.24.514831210.301

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Kurt SuzukiCC15.2399433500000.4440.4441.4441.8890.167
Tyler FlowersCC12.662522832500360.3640.4400.7271.1670.429
Freddie Freeman1B/3B1B/3B8.883227941400350.3330.4380.5190.9560.381
Ender InciarteOFOF5.773431741210360.2260.2940.3230.6170.250
Sean Rodriguez2B2B5.772216341210570.1880.4090.3750.7840.250
Matt Adams1B1B4.971919521500050.2630.2630.4740.7370.308
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B4.283232761200090.2190.2190.4380.6560.273
Matt KempOFOF3.583534841300170.2350.2570.3820.6390.269
Brandon Phillips2B2B-3.752019330200010.1580.1500.3160.4660.158
Nick MarkakisOFOF-4.882723520100420.2170.3330.2170.5510.238
Danny SantanaOFOF-6.871313100010020.0770.0770.1540.2310.091
Dansby SwansonSSSS-8.861919220000060.1050.1050.1580.2630.154
Sean NewcombSPSP122000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron BlairSPSP121100000101.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Matt WislerSPSP100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP244100000030.2500.3330.2500.5831.000
R.A. DickeySPSP233100000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Julio TeheranSPSP132010000010.0000.3330.0000.3330.000

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B/3B1B/3B11.51981732313414006160.3150.3830.5620.9440.358
Ender InciarteOFOF10.825113105271928308160.2570.3100.3710.6810.287
Kurt SuzukiCC10.210363513861100140.3710.3890.9141.3030.280
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B5.7258886271226002190.3140.3300.5230.8530.385
Matt Adams1B1B4.2217168178310002170.2500.2680.4850.7530.286
Matt KempOFOF3.425107992110213008220.2120.2710.3030.5740.253
Nick MarkakisOFOF2.42597851912270011140.2240.3090.3650.6740.243
Brandon Phillips2B2B2.0229084201019002100.2380.2810.3690.6500.257
Tyler FlowersCC1.317686114728005170.2300.2940.4100.7040.279
Danny SantanaOFOF0.0173230430350260.1330.1880.2000.3880.167
Lane AdamsOFOF-1.61088220420040.2500.2500.3750.6250.500
Sean Rodriguez2B2B-2.8927203412106100.1500.3700.3000.6700.222
Jace Peterson2B2B-5.661111111100020.0910.0910.3640.4550.000
Dansby SwansonSSSS-6.92165597303106220.1190.2000.1860.3860.189
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP588100000070.1250.1670.1250.2921.000
R.A. DickeySPSP577100000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167
Matt WislerSPSP200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron BlairSPSP121100000101.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Sean NewcombSPSP588000000080.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Julio TeheranSPSP476310300010.5000.6670.5001.1670.600

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Ender InciarteOFOF18.6994594231266883913533650.2980.3460.4020.7480.334
Freddie Freeman1B/3B1B/3B13.356246208694818394333470.3320.4350.6831.1180.357
Jim JohnsonRPRP12.54200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP6.42030301000000190.0330.0330.0330.0660.091
Brandon Phillips2B2B5.89036634398498377415440.2860.3280.4340.7620.308
Matt KempOFOF5.4873703461004014480224790.2890.3350.4770.8120.340
Matt Adams1B1B4.686271250713616480017660.2840.3280.5480.8760.322
Tyler FlowersCC2.86926122668338330022560.3010.3910.4560.8470.368
Nick MarkakisOFOF0.7100422373102505480141760.2730.3530.3780.7310.330
Julio TeheranSPSP-1.52537345305001100.1470.1890.1470.3360.200
R.A. DickeySPSP-1.92039395005000100.1280.1280.1280.2560.172
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-2.14000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kurt SuzukiCC-3.746166145382010300011220.2620.3430.5100.8530.243
Jose RamirezRPRP-5.54500000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sean NewcombSPSP-9.5813130000000110.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Luke JacksonRPRP-11.32700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jason MotteRPRP-11.53100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dansby SwansonSSSS-12.69536232468366352035840.2100.2850.3090.5940.262
Sam FreemanRPRP-12.73022000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Rex BrothersRPRP-12.9900000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron BlairSPSP-13.1121100000100.9990.9990.9992.0001.000
Jason HurshRPRP-13.4600000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Akeel MorrisRPRP-13.4700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ian KrolRPRP-14.34111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt WislerSPSP-14.6911000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Johan CamargoSS/3BSS/3B-17.1531571514622216005350.3050.3250.4770.8020.383
Adonis Garcia3B3B-17.8381631543817416406200.2470.2820.3510.6330.260
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-18.62200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Danny SantanaOFOF-19.0641351272614318607320.2050.2520.3620.6140.250
Josh CollmenterRPRP-20.51100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Lane AdamsOFOF-24.03430297418501100.2410.2670.3790.6460.333
Rio Ruiz3B3B-26.3319180141429009250.1750.2640.2880.5520.222
Jace Peterson2B2B-29.0501381232351102014320.1870.2750.2680.5430.244
Sean Rodriguez2B2B-29.2927203412106100.1500.3700.3000.6700.222
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-32.1384038520300190.1320.1500.2110.3610.167

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP10.1222200012.31151453.664.201.300.290
Sean NewcombSPSP-9.311100006.033954.504.811.330.200
Akeel MorrisRPRP-11.030000003.631432.503.431.670.300
Sam FreemanRPRP-12.220000002.031304.500.151.500.500
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-13.130000002.741103.332.411.480.333
Jose RamirezRPRP-13.430000002.331413.916.631.740.400
Rex BrothersRPRP-14.340000003.423517.944.910.880.167
Jim JohnsonRPRP-18.120001101.341026.927.764.620.500
Julio TeheranSPSP-21.111001006.394615.717.911.590.333
Ian KrolRPRP-22.230000003.744429.739.631.620.222
Luke JacksonRPRP-28.830000002.7641013.337.222.220.417
Matt WislerSPSP-34.710000002.0541218.0011.653.500.444
R.A. DickeySPSP-35.2220020010.7128976.735.861.780.303
Aaron BlairSPSP-40.111001003.0553515.0010.483.330.400

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP13.2554400031.6281133133.133.941.300.286
Jim JohnsonRPRP4.1100011709.01251475.002.372.110.480
Julio TeheranSPSP-0.6443120025.621824112.814.591.250.243
Jose RamirezRPRP-0.7110000009.7511240.933.250.930.190
Rex BrothersRPRP-2.190010008.7651135.174.641.030.211
Akeel MorrisRPRP-3.370000007.241931.251.900.970.235
Sam FreemanRPRP-8.81200100011.01481366.553.601.820.371
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-8.960000105.073435.405.952.000.333
R.A. DickeySPSP-11.0553020029.7291124133.333.721.410.307
Ian KrolRPRP-11.8100011009.01691139.006.042.110.481
Jason MotteRPRP-13.150000003.3564116.365.571.820.400
Luke JacksonRPRP-13.31000000010.8127365.835.461.670.297
Aaron BlairSPSP-22.111001003.0553515.0010.483.330.400
Sean NewcombSPSP-22.6552130024.6311931156.954.571.870.409
Matt WislerSPSP-23.620000004.0772315.757.652.500.400

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jim JohnsonRPRP12.542006222041.7381950154.102.531.270.324
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP6.42019129500110.711447101393.824.551.380.308
Julio TeheranSPSP-1.52520137800115.71176186454.755.531.400.274
R.A. DickeySPSP-1.92020116700121.01205882494.315.091.400.283
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-2.14000322036.7291040122.453.891.120.255
Jose RamirezRPRP-5.54500220040.7261236192.664.211.110.218
Sean NewcombSPSP-9.5885150043.0432344224.814.301.510.322
Luke JacksonRPRP-11.32700200033.0311519114.093.981.270.282
Jason MotteRPRP-11.53100100026.321111993.765.441.140.225
Sam FreemanRPRP-12.73000100034.3351536183.933.561.540.333
Rex BrothersRPRP-12.990010008.7651135.194.661.040.211
Aaron BlairSPSP-13.111001003.0553515.0010.493.330.444
Jason HurshRPRP-13.460010005.751431.593.331.410.294
Akeel MorrisRPRP-13.470000007.341931.231.930.950.235
Ian KrolRPRP-14.34100220037.3402535176.035.511.530.305
Matt WislerSPSP-14.6910010019.022181298.535.531.630.317
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-18.62200000018.320161597.855.831.580.296
Josh CollmenterRPRP-20.51100020017.029171869.007.452.060.407