Atlanta Braves News, Stats, Fantasy Baseball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Team Stats

Hitters: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Today's Hitter Projections

Pitchers: Last 7 Days | Last 30 Days | Season to Date | 2017 Preseason | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Atlanta Braves Probable Starters

Atlanta Braves probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
R.A. Dickey@NYM4/271MHarvey(R)0.620.250.486.35.62.94.62.31.14.171.261
Bartolo Colon@MIL4/288CAnderson(R)0.480.340.325.55.72.64.41.00.94.291.214
Jaime Garcia@MIL4/297JNelson(R)0.520.350.335.75.62.65.11.90.84.091.323
Mike Foltynewicz@MIL4/302MGarza(R)0.500.340.345.75.32.85.62.21.04.481.3223
Julio TeheranNYM5/17RGsellman(R)0.490.330.345.65.32.64.91.70.94.121.25100
R.A. DickeyNYM5/27NSyndergaard(R)0.630.250.486.35.92.85.22.20.94.031.291
Bartolo ColonNYM5/37MHarvey(R)0.510.310.365.65.72.54.21.00.83.941.194
Jaime GarciaNYM5/47JdeGrom(R)0.600.330.376.05.72.35.01.60.53.441.203
Mike FoltynewiczSTL5/57MWacha(R)0.540.330.365.85.42.65.52.30.74.031.3123

Atlanta Braves Today's Hitter Projections

Atlanta Braves hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
#NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%
Ender InciarteLOFOF4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.54.11.00.480.070.270.110.250.631.40.2420.2860.3450.63197
Adonis GarciaR3B3B4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.44.21.00.460.120.370.030.140.741.60.2430.2730.3760.6490
Freddie FreemanL1B1B4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.33.70.90.520.200.530.030.481.041.70.2470.3380.4720.810100
Matt KempROFOF4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.23.91.00.440.180.560.020.231.031.70.2450.2890.4430.73299
Nick MarkakisLOFOF4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.13.60.80.350.070.350.010.340.671.20.2310.2980.3450.64330
Kurt SuzukiRCC4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1004.03.60.80.300.060.320.010.210.551.20.2210.2720.3230.5950
Dansby SwansonRSSSS4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1003.73.40.80.310.090.330.050.220.801.20.2250.2750.3540.62969
Jace PetersonL2B2B4/271@NYMMHarvey(R)1003.22.90.60.220.040.230.050.270.650.90.2130.2820.3120.5940

Atlanta Braves 2017 Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves pre-season hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Freddie Freeman1B1B23.1126557471129.673.222.975.24.32.774.3129.9231.576.727.13.00.2750.3790.4920.871
Matt KempOFOF18.4123534490132.762.022.075.63.11.737.2130.0229.481.028.80.90.2710.3240.4690.792
Ender InciarteOFOF6.4117541493135.561.67.041.815.36.736.968.9186.6102.322.33.90.2750.3280.3790.706
Dansby SwansonSSSS2.5123536485121.258.411.649.48.04.738.9113.5185.283.623.03.00.2500.3090.3810.690
Brandon Phillips2B2B0.8113476445120.944.28.048.611.35.520.060.2168.290.621.40.90.2720.3090.3780.686
Nick MarkakisOFOF-3.3114500441117.152.68.046.92.01.349.476.7166.085.122.91.10.2660.3420.3760.718
Adonis Garcia3B3B-4.3100413387103.839.210.546.83.01.917.469.6156.472.520.30.50.2680.3040.4040.708
Tyler FlowersCC-10.86023821450.721.66.324.80.70.416.871.280.134.39.80.30.2370.3030.3750.677
Kyeong KangOFOF-13.49338635080.435.08.537.03.72.428.2109.4125.454.515.61.90.2300.2890.3580.647
Kurt SuzukiCC-20.6261039322.98.81.59.50.30.26.914.332.716.44.80.20.2460.3060.3520.657
Anthony ReckerCC-20.619756614.37.02.37.90.40.37.322.524.39.02.90.10.2170.2990.3700.669
Jace Peterson2B2B-22.26324921752.922.23.121.54.92.726.946.875.838.010.11.80.2440.3290.3490.678
Chase d'ArnaudSSSS-28.53714413131.612.11.312.14.72.28.827.743.623.36.00.90.2400.2950.3320.627
Rio Ruiz3B3B-31.1281119823.110.12.110.60.90.610.825.735.315.74.70.50.2350.3110.3590.670
Micah Johnson2B2B-33.514555112.75.30.75.12.41.23.412.217.69.42.30.20.2510.3000.3490.649
Ronnier Mustelier3B3B-33.814534813.05.20.95.20.60.33.57.918.59.52.30.30.2680.3200.3830.703
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-34.013544912.14.80.44.32.71.13.711.815.99.61.90.30.2470.3010.3220.624
Johan Camargo2B2B-35.214585412.84.30.54.70.40.32.610.517.29.62.30.40.2350.2710.3180.589
Blake Lalli1B1B-35.213514711.14.30.64.50.40.23.09.815.48.32.20.10.2370.2850.3290.614
Ozzie AlbiesSSSS-36.8312112.91.10.11.10.50.30.82.14.12.10.60.10.2630.3160.3670.684
Mel Rojas Jr.DHDH-37.8-1-5-5-1.1-0.4-0.1-0.4-0.10.0-0.4-1.3-1.6-0.7-0.20.00.2290.2910.3460.637
Sean Rodriguez2B2B-37.80220.50.20.00.20.00.00.20.60.80.30.10.00.2410.3010.4060.708

Atlanta Braves 2017 Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with Steamer)

Atlanta Braves preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values. Updated daily.
#NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERASIERAWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jim JohnsonRP6.057.20.00.057.22.82.71863.433.241.3155.721.153.92.821.824.245623210.311
Julio TeheranSP4.525.725.714.5161.98.510.3004.233.911.30143.848.6161.87.076.281.8223940210.295
Bartolo ColonSP0.424.324.312.2140.97.79.0004.143.961.26103.325.8152.23.564.770.0184337210.301
Arodys VizcainoRP-0.357.20.00.051.52.52.56113.513.431.3158.823.743.81.920.121.954534210.297
Matt WislerRP-1.118.618.69.1111.65.67.8004.654.261.3887.535.9117.83.857.661.8164138210.297
R.A. DickeySP-1.124.324.312.0140.97.69.1004.214.131.35116.249.0141.66.465.971.5174534210.295
Jaime GarciaSP-1.920.020.09.8110.06.66.7003.753.661.3394.235.1111.04.045.850.5105426210.308
Mike FoltynewiczSP-2.922.922.910.4128.26.88.5004.364.081.37117.049.6126.05.762.166.9174138210.295
Jose RamirezRP-5.550.10.00.050.12.32.5053.953.841.3953.725.744.02.422.023.854237210.294
Chaz RoeRP-5.634.90.00.038.91.91.8033.363.311.3042.016.334.31.714.516.035228210.304
Ian KrolRP-5.942.90.00.034.31.71.6173.393.381.3037.314.630.11.312.914.234930210.301
Mauricio CabreraRP-6.140.60.00.040.11.92.01103.663.881.4444.623.534.21.716.317.935030210.301
Eric O'FlahertyRP-8.450.10.00.035.11.61.8043.823.781.4129.514.035.31.414.916.435326210.309
Kevin ChapmanRP-8.727.20.00.024.51.21.2033.663.691.3625.511.421.91.110.010.924733210.298
Paco RodriguezRP-9.827.20.00.016.30.80.7033.533.571.3116.56.814.60.66.47.024832200.293
Josh CollmenterRP-9.822.91.40.333.81.52.0024.694.351.3924.110.636.51.117.618.853941210.294
Jason HurshRP-10.421.50.00.021.51.01.1024.063.961.4516.38.822.40.89.710.725525210.308
Jason MotteRP-10.631.50.00.025.21.11.3065.044.031.4421.59.227.11.014.115.043840220.303
Danny WinklerRP-11.40.60.00.05.50.30.3003.533.251.236.02.04.80.22.22.314337210.294
Akeel MorrisRP-11.58.60.00.06.00.30.3013.943.851.406.83.45.00.22.62.814040200.286
Sam FreemanRP-12.21.40.00.01.50.10.1004.194.081.491.50.81.40.10.70.804831210.303
Matt MarksberryRP-12.21.40.00.01.10.10.1004.094.141.441.00.51.00.00.50.504436210.295
Blaine BoyerRP-12.31.40.00.01.50.10.1004.764.241.471.00.51.70.00.80.904930210.309
Lucas SimsSP-18.72.92.91.315.10.70.8004.844.751.4030.58.715.10.98.18.844139210.291
Sean NewcombSP-18.84.34.31.822.41.21.5004.234.481.5022.513.320.40.910.511.424535210.295
Aaron BlairSP-19.24.34.31.722.41.21.6004.504.351.4418.99.822.51.011.212.134634210.297
Jesse BiddleSP-20.71.41.40.67.30.30.4005.175.191.4712.73.68.30.34.24.524535210.297
Joel de la CruzSP-20.72.92.91.115.10.71.0005.004.801.5013.55.917.40.68.49.134930210.305
Kris MedlenSP-20.91.41.40.57.30.40.5004.454.431.405.22.67.70.33.63.914634210.298
Max FriedSP-21.01.41.40.57.30.40.5004.454.661.546.14.07.30.33.63.914831210.301
John DanksSP-21.01.41.40.78.30.40.6004.754.511.415.82.79.00.34.44.714138210.295

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B17.462620662310630.3000.4620.6001.0620.267
Brandon Phillips2B2B12.962121921311030.4290.4290.6671.0950.471
Adonis Garcia3B3B5.762323721300040.3040.3040.4350.7390.333
Nick MarkakisOFOF3.962523830200250.3480.4000.3480.7480.444
Matt KempOFOF3.152222521300060.2270.2270.3640.5910.267
Ender InciarteOFOF-1.662726340110150.1150.1480.1920.3400.143
Tyler FlowersCC-2.051511200400360.1820.4000.2730.6730.400
Kurt SuzukiCC-4.0386200100010.3330.3750.3330.7080.333
Chase d'ArnaudSSSS-4.8210010000100.0001.0000.0000.0000.000
Jace Peterson2B2B-6.161715300100240.2000.2940.2670.5610.273
Dansby SwansonSSSS-6.762020320000060.1500.1500.1500.3000.214
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-7.4533000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt WislerSPSP111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP122000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jaime GarciaSPSP122000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Julio TeheranSPSP244100000000.2500.3330.2500.5830.250
R.A. DickeySPSP122000100010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Bartolo ColonSPSP122000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B25.81982672617792115150.3880.5000.7911.2910.422
Brandon Phillips2B2B17.719757125102951290.3520.3870.5070.8940.383
Ender InciarteOFOF10.7198682171248204140.2070.2440.3900.6340.203
Nick MarkakisOFOF7.2198172211019017180.2920.3700.4170.7870.377
Matt KempOFOF5.9939381343700190.3420.3590.6841.0430.385
Tyler FlowersCC1.216453813208006110.3420.4440.3950.8390.481
Adonis Garcia3B3B0.519757215526003110.2080.2400.3060.5460.220
Chase d'ArnaudSSSS-3.211108350000230.3750.5000.3750.8750.600
Jace Peterson2B2B-5.41743388103005110.2110.3020.3160.6180.296
Kurt SuzukiCC-5.9103325400400350.1600.3030.1600.4630.182
Dansby SwansonSSSS-6.219797711413012200.1430.1650.1950.3590.179
Johan Camargo2B2B-6.2544100100030.2500.2500.2500.5001.000
Anthony ReckerCC-6.7677110000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-7.2161918220000160.1110.1760.1670.3430.167
Matt WislerSPSP111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP444000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jaime GarciaSPSP466000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Julio TeheranSPSP599200100020.2220.3330.2220.5560.286
R.A. DickeySPSP388200300020.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Bartolo ColonSPSP477000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Season To Date Hitting Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Freddie Freeman1B1B35.21982672617792115150.3880.5000.7911.2910.422
Brandon Phillips2B2B21.019757125102951290.3520.3870.5070.8940.383
Ender InciarteOFOF6.9198682171248204140.2070.2440.3900.6340.203
Nick MarkakisOFOF3.8198172211019017180.2920.3700.4170.7870.377
Jim JohnsonRPRP2.4700000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Julio TeheranSPSP1.8599200100020.2220.2220.2220.4440.286
Matt KempOFOF1.5939381343700190.3420.3590.6841.0430.385
Bartolo ColonSPSP-0.3477000000050.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt WislerSPSP-3.1111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
R.A. DickeySPSP-3.2388200300020.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-4.3444000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tyler FlowersCC-4.816453813208006110.3420.4440.3950.8390.481
Jose RamirezRPRP-8.31000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jaime GarciaSPSP-8.4466000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adonis Garcia3B3B-9.519757215526003110.2080.2400.3060.5460.220
Chase d'ArnaudSSSS-12.711108350000230.3750.5000.3750.8750.600
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-16.01000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Kurt SuzukiCC-17.6103325400400350.1600.3030.1600.4630.182
Johan Camargo2B2B-18.0544100100030.2500.2500.2500.5001.000
Anthony ReckerCC-18.0677110000010.1430.1430.1430.2860.167
Jace Peterson2B2B-18.01743388103005110.2110.3020.3160.6180.296
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-19.21000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Emilio Bonifacio2B2B-20.6161918220000160.1110.1580.1670.3250.167
Dansby SwansonSSSS-22.019797711413012200.1430.1650.1950.3600.179
Luke JacksonRPRP-27.5300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Josh CollmenterRPRP-31.7300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Chaz RoeRPRP-35.9300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ian KrolRPRP-46.8800000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Atlanta Braves Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP6.311100007.041921.291.430.860.267
Matt WislerSPSP-4.110000002.010000.003.150.500.143
Jaime GarciaSPSP-5.411100006.052613.001.651.000.312
R.A. DickeySPSP-7.311101007.033323.865.000.710.100
Josh CollmenterRPRP-9.410000003.050310.002.152.000.500
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-12.340000000.420100.00-1.855.000.500
Jose RamirezRPRP-12.420000001.410230.006.722.860.200
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-17.030001002.1334012.8611.721.430.333
Luke JacksonRPRP-22.110000001.1420016.363.153.640.500
Jim JohnsonRPRP-23.610001000.2422090.00-16.8520.000.999
Bartolo ColonSPSP-28.411001007.0114415.142.431.710.407
Ian KrolRPRP-38.630000002.1562225.7116.483.330.333
Julio TeheranSPSP-39.8221110010.1119778.026.411.780.281

Atlanta Braves Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
#NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jim JohnsonRPRP7.170021307.2831023.751.201.390.500
Julio TeheranSPSP-1.2554210029.1261122153.404.081.410.300
Jose RamirezRPRP-3.6100001008.742752.074.761.030.150
Bartolo ColonSPSP-4.1442120024.021121854.503.901.080.261
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-4.7100011008.31051125.425.921.450.389
Josh CollmenterRPRP-9.230000006.092413.006.651.670.333
Matt WislerSPSP-9.810000002.010000.003.150.500.143
R.A. DickeySPSP-9.8332120018.21981373.965.021.430.271
Luke JacksonRPRP-10.830000002.342107.832.281.740.364
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-11.0100000003.853537.112.882.110.312
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-11.1432020019.21871793.283.461.410.304
Chaz RoeRPRP-11.630000002.032129.005.152.500.333
Jaime GarciaSPSP-16.2442010023.123111484.295.231.340.260
Ian KrolRPRP-20.880001006.3996612.868.232.380.333

Atlanta Braves Season to Date Pitching Stats

Atlanta Braves 2016 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
#NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP
Jim JohnsonRPRP2.470021307.7831023.751.141.300.400
Julio TeheranSPSP1.8554210029.3261122153.404.281.400.282
Bartolo ColonSPSP-0.3442120024.021121854.503.891.080.265
Matt WislerSPSP-3.110000002.010000.003.140.500.143
R.A. DickeySPSP-3.2332120018.71981373.965.191.390.271
Mike FoltynewiczSPSP-4.3432020019.71871793.283.611.370.309
Jose RamirezRPRP-8.31000010015.042752.074.890.600.130
Jaime GarciaSPSP-8.4442010023.323111484.295.231.330.253
Arodys VizcainoRPRP-16.01000110011.01051125.426.391.090.333
Eric O'FlahertyRPRP-19.21000000011.053537.112.810.730.312
Luke JacksonRPRP-27.530000005.042107.832.140.800.364
Josh CollmenterRPRP-31.730000006.092413.006.641.670.350
Chaz RoeRPRP-35.930000002.032129.006.642.500.333
Ian KrolRPRP-46.880001009.0996612.868.471.670.333