Select another player:

Jake Lamb Projections & Stats

Stop being shellfish...Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Player Information

TeamARI ESPN3B Age26
BatsL Yahoo1B, 3B RCL Owned %0
$/GS (RHP)3.7 $/GS (LHP)-17.0
Jump to: News | Season Stats | Monthly Stats | Game Log | Player Rater

Jake Lamb 2016 Projections | Preseason

Our Steamer hitter projections are based on Steamer rate stats vs RHP/LHP and we adjust based on our projected playing time and RHP/LHP Plate Appearance split. Grey projects his stats as part of his 2016 Fantasy Baseball Rankings. Both $ estimates are based on 12 team 5x5 mixed leagues with a 67/33 hitter/pitcher split.
GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$Rank
Pre-Season (Grey)45011648144530.2580.0329
Pre-Season (Steamer)13152146812454135843441240.2640.3290.4220.751-2.4342

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Preseason Player Rater

Based on our adjusted Steamer projections for 5x5 leagues with 67/33 hitter/pitcher split.
$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN-4.4-2.8-3.1-0.7-1.3-2.01.722764
MLB 10 Y!-9.1-4.0-4.6-2.9-2.4-2.12.019454
MLB 12 ESPN-2.4-2.8-2.1-0.7-1.0-1.51.822342
MLB 12 Y!-6.5-4.5-3.8-2.4-1.8-1.82.319447
MLB 14 ESPN2.3-2.7-0.60.10.1-0.42.122279
MLB 14 Y!-4.2-5.0-3.1-1.9-1.3-1.52.519413
MLB 15 ESPN4.5-2.60.10.50.70.12.222266
MLB 15 Y!-9.1-4.0-4.6-2.9-2.4-2.12.023454
MLB 16 ESPN6.0-2.50.50.81.00.42.321252
MLB 16 Y!-1.5-5.3-2.3-1.3-0.6-1.02.719368
AL 10
NL 1010.5-0.61.92.02.50.62.39116
AL 12
NL 1213.40.52.82.53.31.32.59109

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Preseason Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

Based on our adjusted Steamer projections with a 67/33 hitter/pitcher split.
$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGOBPOPSPos RkTot Rk
5x5 (OBP) ESPN 12-0.7-2.8-1.6-0.3-0.5-1.01.821174
6x6 (OBP) ESPN 120.5-2.9-1.5-0.3-0.5-1.01.51.420163
6x6 (OPS) ESPN 12-0.1-3.0-1.6-0.6-0.7-0.91.61.121167

Jake Lamb News

Fantasy News powered by FantasyPros

Jake Lamb 2015 Stats

GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSGB%FB%LD%BABIP$
Last 7 Days72622320100360.1360.2310.1360.3674135240.176-3.8
Last 30 Days248268158140112200.2210.3290.3090.6384635190.286-0.5
Season10739035092386343236970.2630.3310.3860.7164730240.344-12.3
ROS Proj

Jake Lamb Projections | Hittertron (Subscribe for all hitter daily MLB projections)

Jake Lamb daily MLB projections and fantasy value for next 7-10 days.
GTOppSPL/R%StPAABH1B2B3BRHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
9/2310@LANCFriasR954.103.760.920.640.180.020.400.080.450.020.271.110.2440.2960.3670.663-4.1
9/2510@SDCKellyR1004.013.620.850.570.170.030.340.080.400.030.311.140.2340.2980.3600.658-9.3
9/268@SDRErlinL153.873.540.760.540.140.010.320.060.350.020.261.230.2140.2710.3130.584-18.1
9/274@SDJShieldsR953.963.590.800.530.160.020.290.080.320.020.301.300.2220.2840.3480.632-17.3
9/299COLCBergmanR1003.723.420.850.540.180.050.440.080.540.020.240.860.2500.3010.4030.7042.1

Jake Lamb Projections | DFS (Subscribe for all hitter DFS MLB projections)

Jake Lamb daily fantasy baseball projections for DFS sites such as DraftKings and FanDuel.
DFS SiteOppSPL/R%StProj PtsProj $Salary+/-

Jake Lamb Projections | Rest of Season, Pre-Season, Next 7 Day

GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$Rank
Next 7 Days (Hitter-Tron)
Next Calendar Week
Rest of Season (Steamer)
Pre-Season (Grey)45011648144530.2580.0329
Pre-Season (Steamer)13152146812454135843441240.2640.3290.4220.751-2.4342

Jake Lamb Stats | Season

Jake Lamb stats and 5x5 fantasy value from 2010-2016. Click link on bottom of table for full majors/minors stats.
GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
Show Full Majors/Minors
2010 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2011 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2012 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2013 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
2014371331262915411116370.2300.2630.3730.636
201510739035092386343236970.2630.3310.3860.716-12.3
2016 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Jake Lamb Stats | Monthly

Jake Lamb 2016 fantasy value by month for 5x5 leagues.
GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
April1035291241911630.4140.5140.6901.2045.9
June19726715814104220.2240.2780.3130.5910.4
July238578218110106240.2690.3180.3970.7155.3
August2910810126827007250.2570.3060.3760.6821.6
September227662168140112210.2580.3680.3710.7390.4
October41413220000120.1540.2140.1540.3680.0

Jake Lamb Projections | Platoon Splits (RHP vs LHP)

Jake Lamb projected to 150 Games vs RHP and LHP with 12 team mixed fantasy value. This helps identify a player's platoon value for fantasy baseball based on pitcher handedness. These projections by Steamer are a MUCH better indicator of a hitter's platoon splits than in-season stats since it involves multiple years of data and has been properly regressed to league averages. Since games are neutralized across players, values for everyday players may look smaller than for preseason/season to date/rest of season where they benefit from playing time advantages vs other players. In general, left-handed hitters have larger platoon splits.
PAABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPS$
vs. RHP62656167177250.2690.3350.4350.7703.7
vs. LHP62657053105540.2290.2900.3360.626-17.0

Jake Lamb Hitting | AVG vs BABIP

Players exceeding projected BABIP are more likely to see a regression towards Expected AVG. Vice versa.
ABBABIPBABIP (Proj)BABIP (Diff)AVGAVG (Expected)AVG (Diff)
3500.3440.3300.0140.2630.2530.010

Jake Lamb Game Log | Last 30 Days

DateOppSPR/LBatOrdPAABH1B2B3BRHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS$
2015-10-04HOULMcCullersR74400001000010.0000.0000.0000.000-51
2015-10-03HOUCMcHughR64411000000000.2500.2500.2500.500-48
2015-10-02HOUDKeuchelL02100001000100.0000.5000.0000.500-16
2015-10-01COLDHaleR64411000000010.2500.2500.2500.500-48
2015-09-30COLCBettisR74300000000110.0000.2500.0000.250-82
2015-09-29COLCBergmanR74300000010020.0000.0000.0000.000-41
2015-09-27@SDJShieldsR74311000000110.3330.5000.3330.833-36
2015-09-25@SDCKellyR74300000000110.0000.2500.0000.250-82
2015-09-24@LANCKershawL01100000000000.0000.0000.0000.000-58
2015-09-23@LANCFriasR73311000000010.3330.3330.3330.667-36
2015-09-20@SFTHudsonR64300000000110.0000.2500.0000.250-82
2015-09-19@SFMLeakeR75422000000100.5000.6000.5001.100-3
2015-09-18@SFMBumgarnerL01100000000000.0000.0000.0000.000-58
2015-09-16SDACashnerR64300001000110.0000.2500.0000.250-40
2015-09-15SDTRossR01100000000010.0000.0000.0000.000-58
2015-09-14SDJShieldsR64421101000010.5000.5000.7501.25038
2015-09-13LANZGreinkeR64400000000020.0000.0000.0000.000-93
2015-09-12LANMBolsingerR65411001000110.2500.4000.2500.650-6
2015-09-09SFCHestonR64300000000110.0000.2500.0000.250-82
2015-09-08SFTHudsonR63200000010010.0000.0000.0000.000-30
2015-09-07SFMLeakeR64221102000201.0001.0001.5002.500106
2015-09-06@CHNKHendricksR64310100000120.3330.5000.6671.167-36
2015-09-05@CHNJArrietaR63311000000010.3330.3330.3330.667-36
2015-09-04@CHNJLesterL02221001120001.0001.0002.5003.500250

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater

$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN0.00.0-1.9-1.70.81.21631
MLB 10 Y!0.00.00.91.310569
MLB 12 ESPN0.00.0-2.1-1.90.81.21431
MLB 12 Y!0.00.00.51.02204
MLB 14 ESPN0.00.0-2.5-2.30.61.11582
MLB 14 Y!0.00.00.20.72204
MLB 15 ESPN0.00.0-2.9-2.60.51.01133
MLB 15 Y!0.00.00.10.5252
MLB 16 ESPN0.00.0-3.3-3.00.41.01132
MLB 16 Y!0.00.0-0.10.4252
AL 10
NL 10-2.0-1.80.80.91275
AL 12
NL 12-2.1-1.90.60.61275

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGOBPOPSPos RkTot Rk
5x5 (OBP) ESPN 12-2.0-1.80.80.02.10.01584
5x5 (OBP) Y! 120.50.02.30.01574
6x6 (OBP) ESPN 12-2.9-2.70.20.51.60.01584
6x6 (OBP) Y! 120.20.61.90.01574
6x6 (OPS) ESPN 12-2.5-2.30.50.80.01.11565
6x6 (OPS) Y! 120.20.60.01.31556

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Season to Date Player Rater

$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN9.3-0.9-3.8-1.93.51.49.110112
MLB 10 Y!6.5-1.8-7.6-4.63.50.913.311125
MLB 12 ESPN11.9-0.4-2.6-1.04.11.78.710108
MLB 12 Y!10.1-1.7-6.0-3.34.41.412.611114
MLB 14 ESPN14.10.4-1.7-0.44.72.18.510102
MLB 14 Y!13.3-1.2-4.5-2.25.02.012.011107
MLB 15 ESPN15.00.9-1.4-0.24.92.28.410101
MLB 15 Y!14.5-0.8-4.0-1.85.32.111.811105
MLB 16 ESPN15.81.5-1.20.05.12.48.510100
MLB 16 Y!15.7-0.4-3.4-1.45.52.311.811103
AL 10
NL 1019.03.10.11.16.22.77.9751
AL 12
NL 1221.15.91.11.96.72.97.6749

Jake Lamb Fantasy Baseball | Season to Date Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Pt. Shr.RHRRBISBAVGOBPOPSPos RkTot Rk
5x5 (OBP) ESPN 12
5x5 (OBP) Y! 12
6x6 (OBP) ESPN 12
6x6 (OBP) Y! 12
6x6 (OPS) ESPN 12
6x6 (OPS) Y! 12

Player Page Links

Jake Lamb Baseball Reference Player Page

Jake Lamb Baseball Cube Player Page

Player data for Jake Lamb maintained by | Updated: