Select another player:

Logan Verrett Projections & Stats

Stop being shellfish...Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+

Player Information

TeamNYN PosSP Age27
ThrowsR $/Game0.0 RCL Owned %0
Jump to: Season Stats | Monthly Stats | Game Log | Player Rater

Logan Verrett 2016 Projections | Preseason

GGSQSIPWLSVHLDHERKBBERAFIPWHIP$
Pre-Season (Grey)
Pre-Season (Steamer)215351.73302502046123.493.371.19-10.8

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Pre-Season Player Rater

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN-13.5-7.9-10.40.02.32.3-8.7164565
MLB 10 Y!-13.9-5.5-9.60.02.32.3-9.9163866
MLB 12 ESPN-10.8-7.1-7.60.02.52.5-9.3161668
MLB 12 Y!-11.2-6.6-8.50.02.52.5-8.7164740
MLB 14 ESPN-7.2-6.7-5.20.02.72.7-8.4160623
MLB 14 Y!-8.8-7.6-7.50.02.72.7-7.6167669
MLB 15 ESPN-6.6-6.5-4.60.02.62.6-8.2162591
MLB 15 Y!-13.9-5.5-9.60.02.32.3-9.9284866
MLB 16 ESPN-5.8-6.3-4.10.02.72.7-8.0162638
MLB 16 Y!-7.2-8.4-6.70.02.62.7-6.8167578
AL 10
NL 10-1.8-6.7-4.70.02.72.8-3.683268
AL 12
NL 12-0.3-5.9-3.10.02.93.0-4.082285

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Pre-Season Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKQSHLDPos RkTot Rk
6x6 (QS) ESPN 12-7.7-6.9-6.90.02.12.10.0-8.1154574
6x6 (Holds) ESPN 12-7.7-6.9-6.90.02.12.10.0-8.1128574
7x7 ESPN 12-17.5-10.8-6.70.02.22.2-8.2-7.90.8179369

Logan Verrett 2015 Stats

GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERHRBBKERAFIPWHIPBABIPH/9BB/9K/9HR/9$
Last 7 Days21000005.3430475.063.401.510.3336.86.811.90.0-32.6
Last 30 Days430010015.312826134.704.401.180.2507.13.57.61.2-22.4
Season1841121047.73419615393.594.031.030.2226.42.87.41.1-9.6
ROS Proj

Logan Verrett Projections | Rest of Season, Pre-Season, Next 7 Day

GGSQSIPWLSVHLDHERKBBERAFIPWHIP$
Next 7 Days (Stream-o-Nator)
Next Calendar Week
Rest of Season (Steamer)215351.73302502046123.493.371.19-10.8
Pre-Season (Grey)
Pre-Season (Steamer)215351.73302502046123.493.371.19-10.8

Logan Verrett Projections | Streamonator (Subscribe for all starting pitcher projections)

Logan Verrett daily MLB projections and fantasy value for probable starts in next 7-10 days.
OppQSWLIPHERKBBERAWHIP$

Logan Verrett Projections | DFS (Subscribe for all pitcher DFS MLB projections)

Logan Verrett daily fantasy baseball projections for DFS sites such as DraftKings and FanDuel.
DFS SiteOppProj PtsProj $Salary+/-

Logan Verrett Stats | Season

Logan Verrett stats and 5x5 fantasy value from 2010-2016. Click link on bottom of table for full majors/minors stats.
PeriodTeamGGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERHRBBKERAFIPWHIPHR/9BB/9K/9$
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015NYN1841121047.73419615393.594.031.031.12.87.4-9.6
2016
Show Full Majors/Minors

Logan Verrett Stats | Monthly

Logan Verrett 2016 fantasy value by month for 5x5 leagues.
GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP$$/G
April40001009.0116346.004.981.670.294-15.9-18.4
June40000006.731621.351.700.750.176-2.80.3
July20000105.710620.001.400.530.0831.216.3
August411100011.0741113.275.290.730.1740.88.7
September330010014.31281165.024.771.260.256-24.3-39.8
October10000001.000200.00-0.800.000.0000.0-1.6

Logan Verrett Game Log | Games Started

OPPDECIPBFHRERBBKERAFIPWHIPBABIPHRGBOFBIFBLDProj $Act $
Sep 30@PHIND4.321433456.234.451.850.364034033.4-58.2
Sep 22ATLL5.021544137.207.201.200.21426712-4.4-52.9
Sep 14MIAND5.018311131.802.600.800.214074037.03.5
Aug 23@COLW8.028411181.133.580.630.18817703-30.1128.5

Logan Verrett Game Log | Last 30 Day Relief Appearances

OPPDECIPStartIPBFHRERBBKHRERAFIPWHIP$
Oct 4WAS61.030000200.00-0.800.0024.2

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN0.0-1.91598
MLB 10 Y!0.0-1.91284
MLB 12 ESPN0.0-2.11321
MLB 12 Y!0.0-2.1193
MLB 14 ESPN0.0-2.21550
MLB 14 Y!0.0-2.2193
MLB 15 ESPN
MLB 15 Y!
MLB 16 ESPN
MLB 16 Y!
AL 10
NL 10
AL 12
NL 12

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Rest of Season Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKQSHLDPos RkTot Rk
6x6 (QS) ESPN 12-1.70.0165
6x6 (QS) Y! 12-1.70.01156
6x6 (Holds) ESPN 12-2.10.0165
6x6 (Holds) Y! 12-2.10.0165
7x7 ESPN 12-1.7165
7x7 Y! 12-1.7165

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Season to Date Player Rater

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKPos RkTot Rk
MLB 10 ESPN-22.5-8.9-2.8-2.2-7.8-8.0-2.8222758
MLB 10 Y!-22.5-8.9-2.8-2.2-7.8-8.0-2.8222605
MLB 12 ESPN-25.2-11.0-3.4-2.4-8.3-8.7-3.4222808
MLB 12 Y!-25.2-11.0-3.4-2.4-8.3-8.7-3.4222669
MLB 14 ESPN-22.6-13.1-3.3-2.0-7.4-7.8-3.0223810
MLB 14 Y!-22.6-13.1-3.3-2.0-7.4-7.8-3.0223709
MLB 15 ESPN-23.8-13.7-3.6-2.3-7.5-8.2-3.3223815
MLB 15 Y!-22.5-8.9-2.8-2.2-7.8-8.0-2.8217605
MLB 16 ESPN-22.1-14.6-3.2-2.1-7.1-7.7-3.0223817
MLB 16 Y!-22.1-14.6-3.2-2.1-7.1-7.7-3.0223755
AL 10-15.2-8.1-2.1-1.6-4.7-5.5-2.3112402
NL 10
AL 12-7.8-9.9-1.0-0.7-2.5-3.3-1.2111394
NL 12

Logan Verrett Fantasy Baseball | Season to Date Player Rater (non-standard 5x5)

$Pt. Shr.WSVERAWHIPKQSHLDPos RkTot Rk
6x6 (QS) ESPN 12-21.0-10.6-2.9-2.1-6.8-7.3-2.90.00.0223394
6x6 (QS) Y! 12-21.0-10.6-2.9-2.1-6.8-7.3-2.90.00.0223394
6x6 (Holds) ESPN 12-21.0-10.6-2.9-2.1-6.8-7.3-2.90.00.0196394
6x6 (Holds) Y! 12-27.6-15.2-1.7-6.0-7.1-7.6-2.40.0-3.7224396
7x7 ESPN 12-25.2-15.0-1.5-6.1-6.1-6.7-2.10.0-3.7224397
7x7 Y! 12-25.2-15.0-1.5-6.1-6.1-6.7-2.10.0-3.7224397

Player Page Links

Logan Verrett Baseball Reference Player Page

Logan Verrett Baseball Cube Player Page

Player data for Logan Verrett maintained by | Updated: